2017-2018 Top Intermediate Pairs US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Larson/Hubbart: 39.27 (US Nationals)
  2. Fleming/Isbell: 38.42 (US Nationals)
  3. Luong/Luong: 31.38 (US Nationals)
  4. Flaum/McKenzie-Cook: 26.05 (US Nationals)
  5. Lestina/McLemore: 26.04 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Black/Black: 25.78 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Bartel/Bartel: 24.18 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Stein/Edwards: 21.17 (US Nationals)
  9. LoPinto/Siianytsia: 12.01 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Free Skate

  1. Fleming/Isbell: 73.86 (US Nationals)
  2. Larson/Hubbart: 73.28 (US Nationals)
  3. Luong/Luong: 60.94 (US Nationals)
  4. Flaum/McKenzie-Cook: 51.61 (US Nationals)
  5. Lestina/McLemore: 47.46 (US Nationals)
  6. Black/Black: 45.65 (US Nationals)
  7. Bartel/Bartel: 38.92 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Stein/Edwards: 38.20 (US Nationals)
  9. LoPinto/Siianytsia: 22.86 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Larson/Hubbart: 112.55 (US Nationals)
  2. Fleming/Isbell: 112.28 (US Nationals)
  3. Luong/Luong: 92.32 (US Nationals)
  4. Flaum/McKenzie-Cook: 77.66 (US Nationals)
  5. Lestina/McLemore: 72.48 (US Nationals)
  6. Black/Black: 71.38 (US Nationals)
  7. Bartel/Bartel: 63.10 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Stein/Edwards: 59.37 (US Nationals)
  9. LoPinto/Siianytsia: 34.87 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Larson/Hubbart: 112.55 (US Nationals)
  2. Fleming/Isbell: 112.28 (US Nationals)
  3. Fleming/Isbell: 97.51 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Luong/Luong: 92.32 (US Nationals)
  5. Larson/Hubbart: 90.62 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Luong/Luong: 86.55 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Flaum/McKenzie-Cook: 77.66 (US Nationals)
  8. Lestina/McLemore: 72.48 (US Nationals)
  9. Black/Black: 71.38 (US Nationals)
  10. Black/Black: 66.61 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  11. Bartel/Bartel: 63.10 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Lestina/McLemore: 61.78 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Bartel/Bartel: 59.39 (US Nationals)
  14. Stein/Edwards: 59.37 (US Nationals)
  15. Stein/Edwards: 54.63 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. LoPinto/Siianytsia: 34.87 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

2018 US Nationals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Zoe Larson, Champions’ Edge SC
Nick Hubbart, Champions’ Edge SC
1 39.27 2 73.28 112.55
2 8 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston
Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston
2 38.42 1 73.86 112.28
3 5 Katie Luong, San Diego FSC
Nathan Luong, San Diego FSC
3 31.38 3 60.94 92.32
4 7 Sydney Flaum, Broadmoor SC
Cayden McKenzie-Cook, Orange County FSC
4 26.05 4 51.61 77.66
5 1 Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC
Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC
6 25.02 5 47.46 72.48
6 2 Kayla Black, Seattle SC
Kamden Black, Seattle SC
5 25.73 6 45.65 71.38
7 4 Carolyn Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
Alfred Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
8 21.12 7 38.27 59.39
8 3 Emerson Stein, Los Angeles FSC
Blake Edwards, All Year FSC
7 21.17 8 38.20 59.37

2018 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston
Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston
1 34.52 1 62.99 97.51
2 2 Zoe Larson, Champions Edge SC
Nick Hubbart, Champions Edge SC
2 33.20 2 57.42 90.62
3 1 Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC
Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC
3 26.04 3 35.74 61.78

2016 US Nationals Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 2 Isabelle Martins, Chicago FSC
Ryan Bedard, Northern Ice SC
42.37
2 12 Julia Curran, SC of Boston
Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC of Boston
40.60
3 6 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston
Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston
40.53
4 11 Jenna Gordon, SC Of Southern New Jersey
Ian Meyh, SC Of Southern New Jersey
40.52
5 8 Erin Song, Los Angeles FSC
Eric Song, Los Angeles FSC
39.97
6 5 Taylor Nordquist, Los Angeles FSC
Timmy Chapman, Central Florida FSC
38.84
7 1 Aleksandra Prudsky, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Enoch Chen, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
37.17
8 7 Kathleen Moser, Louisville Skating Academy
Chase Finster, Louisville Skating Academy
37.00
9 3 Sydney Flaum, Broadmoor SC
Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC
35.92
10 4 Katie Luong, San Diego FSC
Nathan Luong, San Diego FSC
35.08
11 9 Ashley Fletcher, Orange County FSC
Cayden McKenzie-Cook, Orange County FSC
34.63
12 10 Ella-Grace Judd, Los Angeles FSC
Ben Spiers, All Year FSC
29.09

2016 Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 2 Jenna Gordon, SC Of Southern New Jersey
Ian Meyh, SC Of Southern New Jersey
37.95
2 7 Julia Curran, SC of Boston
Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC of Boston
35.07
3 5 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston
Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston
34.94
4 4 Taylor Nordquist, Los Angeles FSC
Timmy Chapman, Central Florida FSC
34.25
5 8 Olivia Herman, Panthers FSC
John Reichard, Panthers FSC
33.53
6 3 Oona Brown, SC of New York
Gage Brown, SC of New York
30.48
7 9 Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC
Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC
30.15
8 6 Kylie Flanagan, Palm Beach FSC
Christopher Shields, Palm Beach FSC
28.64
9 1 Emilina Jarvis, SC of Boston
Damian Jarvis, SC of Boston
26.47

2015 Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 2 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC
Steven Rossi, North Jersey FSC
37.53
2 5 Lindsey Stevenson, SC Of Boston
Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC Of Boston
33.30
3 4 Catherine Fleming, SC Of Boston
Jedidiah Isbell, SC Of Boston
29.87
4 1 Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC
Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC
29.62
5 3 Mary-Evelina Cordova, Body Zone FSC
Michael Hertzog, Body Zone FSC
19.92