2018 Eastern Sectionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Ting Cui, Baltimore FSC 5 48.93 1 114.38 163.31
2 15 Audrey Shin, SC of New York 3 54.21 2 102.76 156.97
3 11 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 2 54.75 3 94.85 149.60
4 13 Emily Zhang, Richmond FSC 1 56.54 4 84.00 140.54
5 12 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington 4 52.99 5 81.21 134.20
6 9 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 6 46.55 6 78.66 125.21
7 7 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 7 44.81 8 72.82 117.63
8 10 Sophie Nye, SC of New York 10 38.53 7 73.81 112.34
9 3 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 12 38.25 9 71.89 110.14
10 5 Gabriela Godin, Wissahickon SC 11 38.41 11 70.02 108.43
11 6 Rena Ikenishi, SC of New York 8 39.93 13 67.17 107.10
12 4 Lara Annunziata, SC of Florida 13 35.49 10 70.51 106.00
13 1 Jaclyn Bozzetti, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 14 35.33 12 68.10 103.43
14 8 Imogene Schwarz, SC of New York 9 38.70 14 59.66 98.36
15 2 Jessica Zink, Washington FSC 15 32.15 15 56.29 88.44

2018 New England Regionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 2 52.86 1 92.02 144.88
2 13 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 1 53.01 2 86.83 139.84
3 12 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 3 51.72 3 84.11 135.83
4 15 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 4 43.59 4 79.66 123.25
5 17 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 5 43.21 5 76.71 119.92
6 16 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 6 40.39 6 76.59 116.98
7 8 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 7 39.31 7 70.23 109.54
8 10 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston 8 36.99 8 57.93 94.92
9 7 Grace Coughlin, North Star FSC 9 36.75 10 56.42 93.17
10 11 Kaitlin DAgostino, Colonial FSC 10 35.38 9 56.46 91.84
11 9 Maya OLeary-Cyr, SC of Boston 12 32.02 13 53.79 85.81
12 1 Erica MacSweeney, SC of Boston 13 30.48 11 55.20 85.68
13 6 Katie Guyer, Charter Oak FSC 11 33.46 15 48.32 81.78
14 3 Eden Larsen, North Atlantic FSC 14 26.88 12 54.49 81.37
15 2 Nicole Shahid, North Star FSC 15 25.81 14 48.92 74.73
16 4 Caitlin Ross, Lower Cape FSA 16 24.97 16 45.47 70.44
17 5 Mckenzie Fahey, North Star FSC 17 20.57 17 41.74 62.31

Eastern Sectionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Alexia Paganini, SC of New York 1 48.99 1 88.57 137.56
2 9 Haley Beavers, Washington FSC 2 45.09 2 83.62 128.71
3 2 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 7 37.56 3 78.41 115.97
4 11 Mary-Katharine Mulera, Washington FSC 3 43.04 5 68.87 111.91
5 10 Audrey Shin, SC of New York 6 37.58 4 71.82 109.40
6 12 Emmy Ma, SC of Boston 4 40.81 6 65.78 106.59
7 8 Hannah Jo, University of Delaware FSC 5 40.22 7 64.96 105.18
8 6 Sydney Reynders, SC of Boston 9 35.59 8 63.95 99.54
9 5 Paige Conners, SC of New York 8 37.15 10 60.64 97.79
10 4 Chelsea Mischuk, North Jersey FSC 10 34.93 11 57.74 92.67
11 1 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 12 29.86 9 60.86 90.72
12 3 Lara Annunziata, SC of Florida 11 32.13 12 54.97 87.10

2016 New England Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 20 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 52.88
2 1 Haruna Morimoto, SC of Boston 48.27
3 22 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 48.09
4 23 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 47.85
5 13 Mauryn Tyack, North Shore SC 46.51
6 9 Julia Curran, SC of Boston 46.45
7 19 Jade Hom, Colonial FSC 46.04
8 4 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 44.19
9 11 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 44.04
10 2 Katie Turcotte, Finer Edge FSC 43.49
11 24 Caroline Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 43.46
12 17 Emma Leonard, Colonial FSC 43.17
13 8 Sara Celanovic, SC of Boston 42.92
14 7 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 42.01
15 15 Delaney Shaw, SC of Boston 41.23
16 18 Danielle DAmours, Charter Oak FSC 40.06
17 12 Isabella Ramirez, North Star FSC 39.12
18 3 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 37.61
19 16 Veronika Khokhryakova, Finer Edge FSC 36.61
20 21 Molly Madigan, Wilmington FSC 36.59
21 10 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 32.25
22 5 Madison Thayer, Yarmouth Ice Club 31.46
23 6 Emily Zhao, Wilmington FSC 30.18
24 14 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 27.91

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 36.58 1 66.54 103.12
2 15 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 4 34.05 2 64.37 98.42
3 18 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 1 38.27 5 60.13 98.40
4 16 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 5 32.94 3 61.37 94.31
5 17 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 3 35.44 6 58.48 93.92
6 13 Olivia Kierul, Colonial FSC 6 32.22 4 61.03 93.25
7 11 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 7 28.63 8 53.30 81.93
8 9 Aleah Spivey, ISC of Exeter 11 26.49 7 53.72 80.21
9 10 Hailey Kops, New England SC 10 27.71 11 49.13 76.84
10 8 Athena Boulas, North Star FSC 12 24.98 10 49.39 74.37
11 12 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 8 28.41 15 45.42 73.83
12 4 Sabrina Piliero, SC of Boston 13 24.28 9 49.52 73.80
13 2 Emilia Bartel, SC of Boston 14 22.60 12 48.30 70.90
14 7 Grace Coughlin, North Star FSC 9 27.78 16 42.81 70.59
15 5 Elise Requadt, Colonial FSC 16 22.36 13 47.75 70.11
16 3 Maya OLeary-Cyr, Charter Oak FSC 15 22.45 14 45.61 68.06
17 6 Ally Morin-Viall, Charter Oak FSC 17 21.90 17 42.16 64.06
18 1 Lindsay Toia, Finer Edge FSC 18 20.78 18 36.88 57.66

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 1 41.41 2 82.53 123.94
2 9 Emmy Ma, SC of Boston 4 37.50 1 83.90 121.40
3 11 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 5 37.34 3 65.52 102.86
4 10 Sydney Reynders, SC of Boston 3 38.60 5 63.21 101.81
5 12 Tori Rotella, SC of Boston 2 39.08 6 58.65 97.73
6 7 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 6 36.81 7 58.35 95.16
7 5 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 9 29.00 4 64.39 93.39
8 3 Lauren Watson, Connecticut SA At Newington 7 35.28 8 57.89 93.17
9 2 Aurora Abraham, Colonial FSC 8 32.62 9 56.77 89.39
10 6 Lucy Gund, Colonial FSC 11 26.60 11 48.15 74.75
11 1 Julia Meltzer Fennell, Charter Oak FSC 12 25.37 10 48.67 74.04
12 4 Caitlin Ross, Lower Cape FSA 10 26.89 12 34.89 61.78

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 1 56.27 1 102.14 158.41
2 19 Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston 3 47.12 2 88.55 135.67
3 17 Taylor-Rae Rocco, Charter Oak FSC 2 50.59 6 72.54 123.13
4 15 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 5 42.74 4 77.67 120.41
5 12 Jin Baseman, SC of Boston 6 38.89 3 80.24 119.13
6 18 Mia Zhang-Nacke, SC of Boston 4 44.91 8 67.67 112.58
7 11 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut SA At Newington 8 36.50 5 75.53 112.03
8 13 Sonja Hilmer, Finer Edge FSC 9 36.41 7 72.43 108.84
9 10 Kaitlin DAgostino, Colonial FSC 7 38.54 9 59.72 98.26
10 14 Jaden Cheng, SC of Boston 10 34.37 10 59.22 93.59
11 3 Maya Elizabeth Lee, Yarmouth Ice Club 17 27.16 11 58.20 85.36
12 6 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 12 30.84 12 53.91 84.75
13 7 Ashley Rooney, Yarmouth Ice Club 13 29.47 13 52.71 82.18
14 8 Cassandra Cole, Colonial FSC 14 28.91 14 50.11 79.02
15 5 Tessa Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 11 31.17 15 46.77 77.94
16 9 Ginevra Davis, SC of Boston 15 28.89 16 45.41 74.30
17 2 Lillian Anderson, Colonial FSC 16 27.63 18 42.78 70.41
18 1 Kristen Citerella, Charter Oak FSC 19 22.74 17 45.01 67.75
19 4 Lilia Zhu, Colonial FSC 18 22.99 19 42.72 65.71

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 1 42.67 1 92.02 134.69
2 11 Morgan Sewall, North Atlantic FSC 3 34.89 2 71.21 106.10
3 8 Isabelle Dost, SC of Boston 2 35.40 3 70.34 105.74
4 7 Liddy Kasraian, Colonial FSC 6 32.00 4 63.02 95.02
5 6 Emily McNally, Finer Edge FSC 4 33.59 8 55.55 89.14
6 4 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 8 27.98 5 58.20 86.18
7 10 Natalie Sangkagalo, SC of Boston 5 32.86 9 53.23 86.09
8 3 Amber Wolf, SC of Boston 7 28.17 7 56.12 84.29
9 2 Giorgina Giampaolo, SC of Boston 9 25.55 6 57.04 82.59
10 1 Alexis Chirban 10 21.45 10 41.92 63.37
11 5 Isabelle Carter, Commonwealth FSC 11 15.38 11 31.54 46.92

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Philip Baker, SC of Boston 45.10
2 4 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 39.56
3 5 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 37.63
4 3 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 29.78
5 2 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 27.85

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 1 31.63 3 42.48 74.11
2 4 Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC of Boston 2 22.51 1 48.35 70.86
3 5 Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC 3 21.61 2 44.66 66.27
4 3 Sam Dexter, Yarmouth Ice Club 4 20.46 4 39.01 59.47
5 2 Ryan Siracuse, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC 6 17.65 5 35.78 53.43
6 1 Nathan Rensing, Colonial FSC 5 18.34 6 32.93 51.27

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 44.11 1 97.94 142.05
2 5 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 2 39.61 2 67.12 106.73
3 2 Seungil ( Rick) Lee, SC of Boston 4 24.25 3 58.66 82.91
4 4 Justin Curran, Colonial FSC 3 27.74 5 45.42 73.16
5 1 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 5 22.89 4 45.87 68.76

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Curran Oi, Yale FSC 1 58.45 1 115.44 173.89
2 1 Brad Vigorito, Yarmouth Ice Club 2 56.94 2 83.79 140.73

2014 US Nationals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Tessa Hong, Los Angeles FSC 1 40.71 1 76.22 116.93
2 8 Alexia Paganini, Rye FSC 2 36.91 2 70.72 107.63
3 11 Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 5 35.70 3 65.45 101.15
4 12 Jessica Cai, Pasadena FSC 6 35.59 4 62.71 98.30
5 10 Lindsay Rosenberg, Panthers FSC 3 36.47 6 60.73 97.20
6 6 Gabriella Izzo, SC Of Boston 11 31.57 5 62.42 93.99
7 7 Tamia Ellison, Broadmoor SC 4 36.25 10 57.67 93.92
8 5 Taylor Morris, Skokie Valley SC 7 33.91 8 59.60 93.51
9 4 Alice Yang, St. Moritz ISC 9 32.58 7 60.54 93.12
10 1 Pooja Kalyan, Ozark FSC 12 31.48 9 58.76 90.24
11 2 Julia Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 10 32.16 11 56.13 88.29
12 3 Tori Rotella, SC Of Boston 8 33.31 12 54.02 87.33