2018 US Nationals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Goku Endo, Los Angeles FSC 2 54.11 2 102.03 156.14
2 12 Max Lake, All Year FSC 3 52.66 1 103.11 155.77
3 7 Nicholas Hsieh, SC of Wilmington 1 56.75 6 94.89 151.64
4 11 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 4 48.65 4 95.98 144.63
5 5 Chase Finster, Northern Kentucky SC 9 41.40 3 101.04 142.44
6 4 Nathan Chapple, Shaker FSC 7 44.74 5 95.86 140.60
7 9 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 5 45.39 8 91.35 136.74
8 8 Jonathan Yang, St. Paul FSC 6 44.85 7 91.65 136.50
9 3 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 8 42.88 10 76.20 119.08
10 1 Daniel Argueta, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 12 36.04 9 80.79 116.83
11 2 Joshua Simkin, FSC of Southern California 11 36.75 11 75.34 112.09
12 6 Eric Prober, Pines FSC 10 40.21 12 64.93 105.14

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Goku Endo, Los Angeles FSC 2 50.79 1 107.13 157.92
2 4 Max Lake, All Year FSC 1 52.43 2 101.44 153.87
3 3 Joshua Simkin, FSC of Southern California 3 38.86 3 76.95 115.81
4 1 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 4 38.63 5 65.37 104.00
5 2 Andrew Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 5 34.47 4 67.74 102.21

2017 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Samuel Mindra, Portland ISC 1 34.56 1 75.25 109.81
2 7 Goku Endo, All Year FSC 3 33.11 2 59.40 92.51
3 8 Timothy Pomares, Peaks FSC 2 33.88 5 54.27 88.15
4 10 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 4 30.68 3 56.26 86.94
5 6 Samir Mallya, Los Angeles FSC 6 28.78 4 55.70 84.48
6 9 Baltazar Poling, Los Angeles FSC 5 30.62 6 52.42 83.04
7 5 Andrew Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 7 27.63 7 45.92 73.55
8 3 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 8 25.02 8 43.19 68.21
9 2 Kamden Black, Seattle SC 10 22.60 9 42.44 65.04
10 1 Fyodor Filippov, Centennial Park FSC 9 22.85 10 39.71 62.56
11 4 Seth Kurogi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 11 20.08 11 34.25 54.33

Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 10 Samuel Mindra, Portland ISC 53.55
2 6 Baltazar Poling, Los Angeles FSC 44.48
3 1 Samir Mallya, South Bay FSC 43.88
4 2 Goku Endo, South Bay FSC 43.69
5 5 Eric Song, Los Angeles FSC 41.30
6 8 Karel (Kai) Kovar, Wasatch FSC 37.76
7 9 James Dayton, St. Moritz ISC 34.18
8 7 Thomas Hsu, All Year FSC 34.12
9 4 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 32.68
10 3 Kamden Black, Seattle SC 31.56
11 11 Jonathan Ko, Peninsula SC 28.08
12 12 Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC 26.89