2017 Merano Cup Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 73.15 39.40 33.75 6.42 6.58 6.92 6.83 7.00 0.00 #3
2 Javier RAYA ESP 70.86 36.53 34.33 6.67 6.58 7.00 7.00 7.08 0.00 #5
3 Daniel GRASSL ITA 65.55 38.06 27.49 5.25 5.33 5.58 5.58 5.75 0.00 #1
4 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 61.50 32.66 28.84 6.33 5.42 5.67 5.67 5.75 0.00 #7
5 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 56.11 28.20 28.91 5.83 5.58 5.67 5.75 6.08 1.00 #8
6 Alessandro FADINI ITA 47.93 22.77 26.16 5.17 5.08 5.25 5.33 5.33 1.00 #2
7 Alberto VANZ ITA 44.67 21.33 23.34 4.67 4.58 4.75 4.67 4.67 0.00 #9
8 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 39.86 18.86 22.00 4.67 4.33 4.42 4.25 4.33 1.00 #6
9 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 36.49 14.91 23.58 4.67 4.42 5.08 4.58 4.83 2.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 128.32 61.64 66.68 6.50 6.67 6.67 6.83 6.67 0.00 #9
2 Daniel GRASSL ITA 122.82 65.00 57.82 5.58 5.58 5.83 5.92 6.00 0.00 #7
3 Javier RAYA ESP 120.05 53.71 67.34 6.58 6.67 6.67 6.92 6.83 1.00 #8
4 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 117.53 60.89 57.64 5.83 5.58 5.75 5.83 5.83 1.00 #5
5 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 103.78 48.28 55.50 6.17 5.33 5.25 5.67 5.33 0.00 #6
6 Alessandro FADINI ITA 101.04 52.04 53.00 5.33 5.25 5.17 5.33 5.42 4.00 #4
7 Alberto VANZ ITA 99.51 50.49 49.02 5.00 4.67 4.92 5.00 4.92 0.00 #3
8 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 87.54 42.70 44.84 4.58 4.42 4.42 4.50 4.50 0.00 #2
9 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 66.37 26.37 41.00 4.25 3.92 4.08 4.17 4.08 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 201.47 1 1
2 Javier RAYA ESP 190.91 2 3
3 Daniel GRASSL ITA 188.37 3 2
4 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 173.64 5 4
5 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 165.28 4 5
6 Alessandro FADINI ITA 148.97 6 6
7 Alberto VANZ ITA 144.18 7 7
8 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 127.40 8 8
9 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 102.86 9 9

 

2015 JGP Slovakia Men’s Preview

This is the first event of the season and while this is a relatively small field for a men’s event, there is some new talent who will have a chance to shine.  None of the top 10 finishers from last year’s Junior Worlds are at this event, but there are JGP medal winners here.

Alexander Samarin should be the favorite going in.  He had the highest finish of anyone here at Junior Worlds last year, where he also set personal best scores.  This is his fourth year on the Junior Grand Prix circuit, and he’s only missed the medal podium once.  However, he’s never qualified for the Final.  At Junior Worlds he crossed the 200 point mark, which none of the other men in this field did last season.

Roman Sadovsky is entering his fourth year on the Junior Grand Prix and he’s had some mixed results.  In his debut in 2012, he won the bronze medal.  He didn’t medal again until he won gold last season and qualified for his first Final.  Despite his best JGP results to date, he dropped a place at Junior Worlds and his scores dropped throughout the season.

Denis Margalik had a solid debut last season, placing 4th at JGP Japan.  He split his time between junior and senior events and competed at Four Continents and Junior Worlds.  He is a former Canadian National Junior Champion.  He showed good improvement between his JGP assignment and Junior Worlds and with more competitions under his belt he should be able to continue this trend.

Ivan Pavlov is entering his 5th year on the JGP circuit, and his best finish came last season when he finished 5th.  He dropped a placement at Junior Worlds and did not match his highest score for the season at that event.

Daniil Bernadiner is competing on the JGP scene for the 2nd year.  He finished just 14th at Russian nationals in the senior division, which hasn’t had the strongest field in recent years.  He also finished 10 points lower at his 2nd event last season, but with so few international competitions there isn’t much data to go on.

Graham Newberry is going into his third season on the Junior Grand Prix, and his best finish came in 2013 when he placed 5th.  He had one outlier event last season, where he finished 20 points higher than his other events, so the potential is there for him to be a contender in this group.

Vincent Zhou is making his long awaited Junior Grand Prix debut.  He won the US Junior National title in 2013 when he was just 12 years old.  He was scheduled to make his JGP debut last season, but had to withdraw due to injury.  He wasn’t able to compete at nationals last year.  Since his win, he’s changed coaches and it could be a very different skater who shows up here.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alexander Samarin

Silver: Denis Margalik

Bronze: Roman Sadovsky

 

Bios of the competitors:

Denis Margalik, ARG: He finished 16th at Four Continents and 12th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 4th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 193.44.  He is 18 years old.

Luc Maierhofer, AUT: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Roman Sadovsky, CAN: He placed 14th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP Czech Republic and placed 4th at JGP Germany last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where he finished 5th.  His personal best is 192.44.  He is 16 years old.

Petr Kotlarik, CZE: He finished 28th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 8th at JGP Czech Republic and 13th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 155.76.  He is 16 years old.

Graham Newberry, GBR: He placed 21st at Junior Worlds.  He finished 7th at JGP Czech Republic and 6th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 174.71.  He is 17 years old.

Alexander Maszljanko, HUN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 16 years old.

Alessandro Fadini, ITA: This is his JGP debut.  He is 17 years old.

Daichi Miyata, JPN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 19 years old.

Koshiro Shimada, JPN: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Geon Hyeong An, KOR: This is his international debut.

Daniil Bernadiner, RUS: He placed 6th at JGP Czech Republic and 8th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 172.04.  He is 15 years old.

Alexander Samarin, RUS: He placed 11th at Junior Worlds.  He won bronze at JGP France and silver at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 201.70.  He is 17 years old.

Marco Klepoch, SVK: He placed 29th at Europeans and 30th at Junior Worlds.  His personal best is 119.84.  He is 17 years old.

Jakub Krsnak, SVK: He placed 18th at JGP Slovenia and 26th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 112.81.  He is 16 years old.

Nurullah Sahaka, SUI: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

Ivan Pavlov, UKR: He placed 16th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 7th at JGP Estonia and 5th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 177.07.  He is 16 years old.

Kevin Shum, USA: He finished 20th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 7th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 169.84.  He is 18 years old.

Vincent Zhou, USA: This is his international debut.  He is 14 years old.

JGP Croatia Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Shoma UNO JPN 74.82 41.14 33.68 6.82 6.50 6.79 6.71 6.86 0.00 #24
2 Nathan CHEN USA 72.57 40.36 33.21 6.75 6.46 6.61 6.68 6.71 1.00 #19
3 June Hyoung LEE KOR 68.52 36.56 31.96 6.46 6.21 6.36 6.43 6.50 0.00 #21
4 Murad KURBANOV RUS 64.98 34.95 30.03 5.96 5.82 6.00 6.18 6.07 0.00 #13
5 Anthony KAN CAN 59.47 30.61 28.86 5.71 5.54 5.86 5.86 5.89 0.00 #9
6 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 59.24 31.41 27.83 5.57 5.29 5.68 5.61 5.68 0.00 #25
7 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 58.43 30.50 27.93 5.68 5.25 5.54 5.71 5.75 0.00 #18
8 Adrien TESSON FRA 56.61 30.50 27.11 5.39 5.04 5.57 5.57 5.54 1.00 #10
9 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 56.44 26.59 29.85 6.18 5.82 5.89 6.07 5.89 0.00 #23
10 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 55.33 30.91 24.42 4.89 4.61 4.96 4.96 5.00 0.00 #4
11 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 54.98 29.47 25.51 5.18 4.93 5.04 5.11 5.25 0.00 #15
12 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 54.50 27.38 27.12 5.54 5.29 5.32 5.43 5.54 0.00 #12
13 Daniel KULENKAMP USA 54.31 27.71 26.60 5.25 5.07 5.39 5.43 5.46 0.00 #11
14 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 52.27 27.88 24.39 4.93 4.57 5.00 5.00 4.89 0.00 #17
15 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 51.55 28.82 22.73 4.79 4.29 4.54 4.61 4.50 0.00 #1
16 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 50.04 24.53 26.51 5.54 5.21 5.18 5.29 5.29 1.00 #16
17 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 49.08 24.19 24.89 5.11 4.75 4.96 5.00 5.07 0.00 #5
18 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 48.31 24.51 24.80 5.11 4.75 5.04 5.04 4.86 1.00 #6
19 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 47.17 24.67 24.50 4.93 4.64 4.93 5.04 4.96 2.00 #22
20 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 43.34 23.74 20.60 4.39 3.93 4.14 4.14 4.00 1.00 #2
21 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 41.85 21.14 20.71 4.32 3.89 4.18 4.18 4.14 0.00 #14
22 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 40.43 18.72 21.71 4.43 4.11 4.32 4.46 4.39 0.00 #20
23 Armen AGAIAN GEO 38.63 18.09 21.54 4.36 4.04 4.29 4.39 4.46 1.00 #3
24 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 38.56 19.28 20.28 4.14 3.89 4.07 4.14 4.04 1.00 #8
25 Nikhil PINGLE IND 11.15 2.14 9.01 1.93 1.61 1.79 1.89 1.79 0.00 #7

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Shoma UNO JPN 152.69 80.25 72.44 7.39 6.93 7.29 7.29 7.32 0.00 #22
2 Nathan CHEN USA 135.59 68.45 67.14 6.71 6.54 6.71 6.79 6.82 0.00 #21
3 June Hyoung LEE KOR 135.40 67.98 67.42 6.75 6.46 6.79 6.82 6.89 0.00 #23
4 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 118.64 60.78 57.86 5.93 5.54 5.82 5.71 5.93 0.00 #17
5 Murad KURBANOV RUS 117.80 56.92 60.88 6.29 5.86 6.11 6.14 6.04 0.00 #25
6 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 115.47 58.47 57.00 5.86 5.43 5.64 5.68 5.89 0.00 #20
7 Daniel KULENKAMP USA 113.58 58.22 55.36 5.43 5.32 5.61 5.61 5.71 0.00 #11
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 113.52 52.94 60.58 6.18 5.82 6.04 6.14 6.11 0.00 #16
9 Anthony KAN CAN 111.17 49.47 61.70 6.07 5.89 6.21 6.18 6.50 0.00 #24
10 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 108.29 50.91 58.38 5.79 5.54 5.79 6.00 6.07 1.00 #15
11 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 107.85 55.93 51.92 5.54 4.82 5.32 5.07 5.21 0.00 #13
12 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 105.13 53.71 51.42 5.46 4.96 5.11 5.14 5.04 0.00 #12
13 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 103.14 46.12 57.02 5.79 5.43 5.79 5.79 5.71 0.00 #10
14 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 98.74 45.44 54.30 5.61 5.04 5.50 5.46 5.54 1.00 #19
15 Adrien TESSON FRA 97.86 44.28 54.58 5.57 5.14 5.43 5.54 5.61 1.00 #18
16 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 95.88 46.88 52.00 5.50 4.96 5.07 5.29 5.18 3.00 #7
17 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 95.43 44.71 50.72 5.21 4.82 5.11 5.11 5.11 0.00 #9
18 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 88.58 39.22 50.36 5.18 4.75 5.07 5.14 5.04 1.00 #14
19 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 79.37 35.81 43.56 4.46 4.07 4.39 4.43 4.43 0.00 #5
20 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 77.26 31.84 46.42 5.04 4.46 4.57 4.68 4.46 1.00 #6
21 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 75.45 35.67 40.78 4.39 3.82 4.07 4.07 4.04 1.00 #2
22 Armen AGAIAN GEO 73.78 37.50 40.28 4.39 3.61 4.00 4.14 4.00 4.00 #1
23 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 62.60 27.32 37.28 4.14 3.57 3.57 3.75 3.61 2.00 #4
24 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 58.00 19.92 41.08 4.39 4.04 3.86 4.29 3.96 3.00 #8
25 Nikhil PINGLE IND 26.98 10.48 17.50 2.00 1.46 1.82 1.79 1.68 1.00 #3

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Shoma UNO
JPN
227.51 1 1
2 Nathan CHEN
USA
208.16 2 2
3 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
203.92 3 3
4 Murad KURBANOV
RUS
182.78 4 5
5 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
177.07 7 4
6 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
174.71 6 6
7 Anthony KAN
CAN
170.64 5 9
8 Andrei LAZUKIN
RUS
169.96 9 8
9 Daniel KULENKAMP
USA
167.89 13 7
10 Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
162.79 12 10
11 Illya SOLOMIN
SWE
160.11 11 12
12 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
159.40 15 11
13 Adrien TESSON
FRA
154.47 8 15
14 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
154.07 10 14
15 Hidetsugu KAMATA
JPN
152.22 17 13
16 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
145.92 16 16
17 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO
ITA
142.60 19 17
18 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
140.85 14 18
19 Pavel IGNATENKO
BLR
125.57 18 20
20 Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
117.93 24 19
21 Alexander BOROVOJ
HUN
115.88 22 21
22 Armen AGAIAN
GEO
112.41 23 22
23 Burak DEMIRBOGA
TUR
104.45 21 23
24 Ivo GATOVSKI
BUL
101.34 20 24
25 Nikhil PINGLE
IND
38.13 25 25

2014 JGP Czech Republic Men’s Preview

Alexander Samarin claimed the bronze medal in his first assignment in France this season.  He’ll need a medal to stay in the running but a silver medal or better would improve his chances of qualifying for the Final.  He landed a triple axel in both programs in France but lost ground in his free skate when he had one of his jumping passes invalidated for using double toe on three combinations.  He also popped a lutz and got a deduction for a late start.  All of these errors are indicative of an early season performance and he should be able to clean them up and score better here.

After Samarin the picture becomes less clear.  Only one other skater has won a medal on the JGP (Roman Sadovsky in 2012) and many of the skaters are lacking international experience.  This is one of the youngest men’s fields to date on the JGP.

Daniil Bernadiner of Russia has just one international competition under his belt, winning the silver medal at NRW Trophy last season.  While international B competitions tend to be scored higher than JGP events, he could have made improvements since then.  The Russian men have been very strong at the junior level and his score is good enough to be in medal contention.

Tony Lu is in the same boat as Bernandier with a gold medal at Gardena Spring Trophy last season.  He finished 7th as a junior at US Nationals and didn’t have the strongest events this summer.  If he can replicate his Gardena performance he could find himself on the podium.

Simon Hocquaux already has one JGP event under his belt this season, placing 5th at JGP France.  His triple axel was under-rotated and he received an edge call in his short program and repeated these issues in his free skate.  He’ll need to clean up his skate if he wants to climb up the rankings.

Roman Sadovsky stormed on to the scene winning a bronze medal in his JGP debut in 2012 as a 13 year old.  He struggled a bit last season but set personal best scores at Junior Worlds and placed 13th.  He seems to be on an upward trend but needs to hang on to that momentum.

Other skaters in the mix include Sei Kawahara and Graham Newberry.  Andrew Torgashev also should not be overlooked.  He is making his international debut and placed just 4th as a novice at US nationals but has had an impressive summer.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alexander Samarin

Silver: Roman Sadovsky

Bronze: Simon Hocquaux

 

Bios of the competitors:

Larry Loupolover, AZE: He placed 38th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 29th at JGP Poland and 20th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 98.81.  He is 15 years old.

Artsiom Tseluiko, BLR: He placed 19th at JGP Belarus last season.  His personal best is 91.85.  He is 14 years old.

Roman Sadovsky, CAN: He placed 13th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 14th at JGP Latvia and 8th at JGP Belarus last season.  His personal best is 178.44.  He is 15 years old.

Matyas Belohradsky, CZE: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Petr Kotlarik, CZE: He placed 18th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  His personal best is 120.15.  He is 15 years old.

Jan Kurnik, CZE: He placed 9th at JGP Czech Republic and 16th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 147.23.  He is 15 years old.

Aleksandr Selevko, EST: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Simon Hocquaux, FRA: He placed 14th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 5th at JGP France. His personal best is 173.95.  He is 18 years old.

Niko Ulanovsky, GER: He placed 18th at JGP Poland and 10th at JGP Estonia last season.     His personal best is 158.47.  He is 17 years old.

Graham Newberry, GBR: He placed 19th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 10th at JGP Mexico and 5th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  His personal best is 165.29.  He is 16 years old.

Taichi Honda, JPN: He placed 10th at JGP Belarus last season.  His personal best is 154.65.  He is 16 years old.

Sei Kawahara, JPN: He placed 7th at JGP Mexico and 9th at JGP Poland last season.  His personal best is 170.41.  He is 18 years old.

Artur Panikhin, KAZ: This is his international debut.  He is 14 years old.

Glebs Basins, LAT: He placed 24th at JGP Latvia last season.  His personal best is 107.20. He is 15 years old.

Kai Xiang Chew, MAS: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

Donovan Carillo, MEX: This is his international debut.  He is 14 years old.

Se Jong Byun, KOR: This is his JGP debut.  He is 16 years old.

Daniil Bernadiner, RUS: This is his JGP debut.  He is 14 years old.

Alexander Samarin, RUS: He placed 8th at Junior Worlds.  He won bronze at JGP France.  His personal best is 186.96.  He is 16 years old.

Marco Klepoch, SVK: He placed 26th at Europeans and 27th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 21st at JGP Slovakia and 27th at JGP Poland last season.  His personal best is 114.13.  He is 16 years old.

Ton Consul, ESP: He placed 15th at JGP Slovenia.  His personal best is 134.37.  He is 16 years old.

Nicky Obreykov, SWE: He placed 12th at JGP Slovakia last season.  His personal best is 137.27.  He is 18 years old.

Mikhail Medunitsa, UKR: This is his JGP debut.  He is 14 years old.

Tony Lu, USA: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

Andrew Torgashev, USA: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

British Championships Results

Senior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jenna MCCORKELL DDE 142.88 1 1
2 Karly ROBERTSON DDE 116.31 2 2
3 Katie POWELL SHE 108.99 3 3
4 Lucy-Ann WALKER SHE 101.28 5 4
5 Kelly HARRISON SHE 98.47 4 5
6 Frances HOWELL GUI 25.13 6

Senior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Matthew PARR DDE 173.31 1 1
2 Lewis GIBSON MAG 161.25 3 2
3 David RICHARDSON NOT 158.36 2 3
4 Harry MATTICK COV 149.51 4 4
5 Jamie WRIGHT EK 138.58 5 5
WD Phillip HARRIS COV

Senior Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI NSA 141.28 1 1
2 Stacey KEMP / David KING DUM 132.07 2 3
3 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN GUI 130.27 3 2

Senior Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND NOT 147.10 1 1
2 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE NIS 132.94 2 2
3 Sophie JONES / Jordan BROWN SLO 112.41 3 3
4 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSELL GIL 87.82 4 4
WD Charlotte AIKEN / Josh WHIDBOURNE LVL

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Emily HAYWARD SHE 105.26 1 3
2 Danielle HARRISON BAS 102.73 4 1
3 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW OLY 101.68 2 4
4 Natasha MCKAY DDE 100.11 6 2
5 Lana BAGEN MUR 98.85 3 5
6 Kristen SPOURS GUI 93.22 5 7
7 Caitlin GILMORE LVL 92.83 7 6
8 Lily PAYNE HUL 89.61 10 8
9 Nina POVEY BIR 88.23 11 9
10 Taylor RONALD OLY 85.83 12 10
11 Bryony CORRIGAN-RATTRAY HUL 83.96 8 15
12 Talulla CORBETT BAS 82.05 15 11
13 Rosanna BAILEY DDE 81.75 13 14
14 Maxine YU SHE 78.27 9 20
15 Bethany POWELL WID 78.20 19 12
16 April HUNTER EK 78.05 16 16
17 Emily Jayne CAMPION SHE 76.99 22 13
18 Emily Jane STUART NOT 75.65 17 17
19 Lauren MACKESSACK-LEITCH MOR 74.10 20 18
20 Summer WILLIAMS HUL 73.71 21 19
21 Kershia BROUGHTON NOT 72.36 14 21
22 Abbie FORMAN NOT 64.94 18 22
23 Victoria JACKSON BAS 54.11 23 23

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Graham NEWBERRY NIS 153.70 1 1
2 Peter James HALLAM SHE 151.17 2 2
3 Charlie PARRY-EVANS NOT 131.90 3 3
4 Steven ADCOCK CHE 105.23 4 4
5 Harry ANDREWS LVL 88.30 5 5
6 Kyle Gerald STEWART MUR 75.55 6 6

Junior Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Molly LANAGHAN / Jake ASTILL SHE 84.78 1 1

Junior Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND NOT 128.71 1 1
2 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Henry AIKEN LVL 78.77 3 2
3 Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY SHE 73.48 2 5
4 Megan HANCOCK / Rory ROSS-DOCHERTY SHE 72.80 4 4
5 Charlotte DYSON / Paul DREDGE SHE 70.13 5 3

JGP Czech Republic Men’s Free Skate Results

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Keiji TANAKA JPN 139.59 72.95 66.64 6.71 6.36 6.82 6.64 6.79 0.00 #19
2 Alexander PETROV RUS 133.36 70.78 62.58 6.29 6.00 6.36 6.32 6.32 0.00 #20
3 Moris KVITELASHVILI RUS 119.49 58.19 61.30 6.29 6.00 6.00 6.25 6.11 0.00 #21
4 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 117.18 58.26 58.92 5.89 5.75 5.96 5.79 6.07 0.00 #17
5 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 110.44 59.16 51.28 5.32 4.82 5.32 5.04 5.14 0.00 #16
6 Jan KURNIK CZE 101.95 48.65 53.30 5.25 5.04 5.57 5.29 5.50 0.00 #13
7 Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER 101.46 47.30 55.16 5.54 5.32 5.54 5.61 5.57 1.00 #18
8 Alexander BJELDE GER 100.67 49.11 51.56 5.18 4.96 5.14 5.25 5.25 0.00 #12
9 Tomas KUPKA CZE 100.47 49.97 51.50 5.36 5.00 5.07 5.25 5.07 1.00 #22
10 Mitchell GORDON CAN 99.93 53.75 48.18 5.14 4.71 4.57 4.96 4.71 2.00 #6
11 Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP 93.10 43.08 50.02 4.86 4.82 5.11 5.04 5.18 0.00 #10
12 David KRANJEC AUS 91.68 41.80 51.88 5.36 5.04 5.04 5.32 5.18 2.00 #23
13 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 90.07 51.87 38.20 4.25 3.68 3.71 3.89 3.57 0.00 #1
14 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 86.93 40.43 46.50 4.93 4.43 4.57 4.71 4.61 0.00 #14
15 Jordan JU TPE 86.63 42.05 45.58 4.93 4.43 4.32 4.68 4.43 1.00 #15
16 Thomas KENNES NED 85.39 41.97 44.42 4.68 4.07 4.57 4.46 4.43 1.00 #7
17 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 84.52 42.22 42.30 4.29 4.11 4.21 4.25 4.29 0.00 #3
18 Vincent CUEREL SUI 84.25 38.39 45.86 4.57 4.36 4.57 4.75 4.68 0.00 #8
19 Roman GALAY FIN 72.81 31.09 41.72 4.54 4.11 3.96 4.21 4.04 0.00 #9
20 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 68.02 33.38 35.64 3.82 3.39 3.43 3.75 3.43 1.00 #4
21 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 64.66 29.58 37.08 3.82 3.54 3.61 3.82 3.75 2.00 #11
22 Simon-Gabriel IONIAN AUT 63.05 27.99 38.06 3.82 3.61 3.82 3.82 3.96 3.00 #5
23 Nikhil PINGLE IND 16.98 6.54 11.44 1.36 1.00 1.11 1.18 1.07 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Keiji TANAKA
JPN
210.02 1 1
2 Alexander PETROV
RUS
203.44 2 2
3 Moris KVITELASHVILI
RUS
185.68 3 3
4 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
168.98 9 4
5 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
165.29 7 5
6 Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS
GER
156.54 6 7
7 Tomas KUPKA
CZE
156.04 4 9
8 Alexander BJELDE
GER
154.93 8 8
9 Jan KURNIK
CZE
147.23 12 6
10 David KRANJEC
AUS
146.94 5 12
11 Mitchell GORDON
CAN
145.19 13 10
12 Jordan JU
TPE
138.08 10 15
13 Victor BUSTAMANTE
ESP
135.18 17 11
14 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
133.01 11 14
15 Thomas KENNES
NED
128.86 16 16
16 Vincent CUEREL
SUI
128.79 14 18
17 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
128.75 19 13
18 Petr KOTLARIK
CZE
120.15 21 17
19 Roman GALAY
FIN
117.07 15 19
20 Burak DEMIRBOGA
TUR
105.57 20 20
21 Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
104.17 18 21
22 Simon-Gabriel IONIAN
AUT
93.33 22 22
23 Nikhil PINGLE
IND
27.04 23 23