2018 New England Regionals Senior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston 1 53.34 1 97.03 150.37
2 9 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 3 50.17 2 90.51 140.68
3 8 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 2 51.29 3 83.11 134.40
4 7 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 6 36.18 4 75.72 111.90
5 11 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut Skating Academy 5 38.49 5 70.72 109.21
6 12 Sydney Reynders, SC of Boston 4 43.47 6 62.96 106.43
7 6 Lucy Gund, Colonial FSC 7 32.67 9 59.93 92.60
8 3 Isabelle Driscoll, Commonwealth FSC 9 29.19 7 62.50 91.69
9 5 Aurora Abraham, Colonial FSC 8 29.35 8 61.12 90.47
10 1 Alyssa Kohler, North Star FSC 11 25.41 10 54.10 79.51
11 2 Athena Boulas, North Star FSC 10 26.90 12 48.32 75.22
12 4 Gabrielle Bargoot, Boston University 12 22.24 11 51.14 73.38

Eastern Sectionals Senior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Franchesca Chiera, Panthers FSC 1 55.36 1 99.47 154.83
2 8 Ashley Cain, SC of New York 2 51.27 4 89.53 140.80
3 12 Katie McBeath, Westminster FSC of Erie 4 43.10 2 92.64 135.74
4 7 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 3 43.45 3 89.62 133.07
5 2 Olivia Serafini, SC of New York 7 39.34 5 85.10 124.44
6 11 Kathryn Wen, Washington FSC 5 42.52 6 75.60 118.12
7 5 Kendal Buckalew, Carolinas FSC 9 33.31 7 72.87 106.18
8 9 Ann Marie Mateya, Genesee FSC 6 41.59 10 61.10 102.69
9 3 Isabelle Dost, SC of Boston 8 33.39 8 67.20 100.59
10 1 Liddy Kasraian, Colonial FSC 10 29.01 9 61.47 90.48
11 6 Morgan Sewall, North Atlantic FSC 11 27.89 11 60.99 88.88
WD Kristine Levitina, Pines FSC 12 24.54

2016 New England Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 20 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 52.88
2 1 Haruna Morimoto, SC of Boston 48.27
3 22 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 48.09
4 23 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 47.85
5 13 Mauryn Tyack, North Shore SC 46.51
6 9 Julia Curran, SC of Boston 46.45
7 19 Jade Hom, Colonial FSC 46.04
8 4 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 44.19
9 11 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 44.04
10 2 Katie Turcotte, Finer Edge FSC 43.49
11 24 Caroline Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 43.46
12 17 Emma Leonard, Colonial FSC 43.17
13 8 Sara Celanovic, SC of Boston 42.92
14 7 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 42.01
15 15 Delaney Shaw, SC of Boston 41.23
16 18 Danielle DAmours, Charter Oak FSC 40.06
17 12 Isabella Ramirez, North Star FSC 39.12
18 3 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 37.61
19 16 Veronika Khokhryakova, Finer Edge FSC 36.61
20 21 Molly Madigan, Wilmington FSC 36.59
21 10 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 32.25
22 5 Madison Thayer, Yarmouth Ice Club 31.46
23 6 Emily Zhao, Wilmington FSC 30.18
24 14 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 27.91

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 36.58 1 66.54 103.12
2 15 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 4 34.05 2 64.37 98.42
3 18 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 1 38.27 5 60.13 98.40
4 16 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 5 32.94 3 61.37 94.31
5 17 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 3 35.44 6 58.48 93.92
6 13 Olivia Kierul, Colonial FSC 6 32.22 4 61.03 93.25
7 11 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 7 28.63 8 53.30 81.93
8 9 Aleah Spivey, ISC of Exeter 11 26.49 7 53.72 80.21
9 10 Hailey Kops, New England SC 10 27.71 11 49.13 76.84
10 8 Athena Boulas, North Star FSC 12 24.98 10 49.39 74.37
11 12 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 8 28.41 15 45.42 73.83
12 4 Sabrina Piliero, SC of Boston 13 24.28 9 49.52 73.80
13 2 Emilia Bartel, SC of Boston 14 22.60 12 48.30 70.90
14 7 Grace Coughlin, North Star FSC 9 27.78 16 42.81 70.59
15 5 Elise Requadt, Colonial FSC 16 22.36 13 47.75 70.11
16 3 Maya OLeary-Cyr, Charter Oak FSC 15 22.45 14 45.61 68.06
17 6 Ally Morin-Viall, Charter Oak FSC 17 21.90 17 42.16 64.06
18 1 Lindsay Toia, Finer Edge FSC 18 20.78 18 36.88 57.66

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 1 41.41 2 82.53 123.94
2 9 Emmy Ma, SC of Boston 4 37.50 1 83.90 121.40
3 11 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 5 37.34 3 65.52 102.86
4 10 Sydney Reynders, SC of Boston 3 38.60 5 63.21 101.81
5 12 Tori Rotella, SC of Boston 2 39.08 6 58.65 97.73
6 7 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 6 36.81 7 58.35 95.16
7 5 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 9 29.00 4 64.39 93.39
8 3 Lauren Watson, Connecticut SA At Newington 7 35.28 8 57.89 93.17
9 2 Aurora Abraham, Colonial FSC 8 32.62 9 56.77 89.39
10 6 Lucy Gund, Colonial FSC 11 26.60 11 48.15 74.75
11 1 Julia Meltzer Fennell, Charter Oak FSC 12 25.37 10 48.67 74.04
12 4 Caitlin Ross, Lower Cape FSA 10 26.89 12 34.89 61.78

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 1 56.27 1 102.14 158.41
2 19 Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston 3 47.12 2 88.55 135.67
3 17 Taylor-Rae Rocco, Charter Oak FSC 2 50.59 6 72.54 123.13
4 15 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 5 42.74 4 77.67 120.41
5 12 Jin Baseman, SC of Boston 6 38.89 3 80.24 119.13
6 18 Mia Zhang-Nacke, SC of Boston 4 44.91 8 67.67 112.58
7 11 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut SA At Newington 8 36.50 5 75.53 112.03
8 13 Sonja Hilmer, Finer Edge FSC 9 36.41 7 72.43 108.84
9 10 Kaitlin DAgostino, Colonial FSC 7 38.54 9 59.72 98.26
10 14 Jaden Cheng, SC of Boston 10 34.37 10 59.22 93.59
11 3 Maya Elizabeth Lee, Yarmouth Ice Club 17 27.16 11 58.20 85.36
12 6 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 12 30.84 12 53.91 84.75
13 7 Ashley Rooney, Yarmouth Ice Club 13 29.47 13 52.71 82.18
14 8 Cassandra Cole, Colonial FSC 14 28.91 14 50.11 79.02
15 5 Tessa Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 11 31.17 15 46.77 77.94
16 9 Ginevra Davis, SC of Boston 15 28.89 16 45.41 74.30
17 2 Lillian Anderson, Colonial FSC 16 27.63 18 42.78 70.41
18 1 Kristen Citerella, Charter Oak FSC 19 22.74 17 45.01 67.75
19 4 Lilia Zhu, Colonial FSC 18 22.99 19 42.72 65.71

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 1 42.67 1 92.02 134.69
2 11 Morgan Sewall, North Atlantic FSC 3 34.89 2 71.21 106.10
3 8 Isabelle Dost, SC of Boston 2 35.40 3 70.34 105.74
4 7 Liddy Kasraian, Colonial FSC 6 32.00 4 63.02 95.02
5 6 Emily McNally, Finer Edge FSC 4 33.59 8 55.55 89.14
6 4 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 8 27.98 5 58.20 86.18
7 10 Natalie Sangkagalo, SC of Boston 5 32.86 9 53.23 86.09
8 3 Amber Wolf, SC of Boston 7 28.17 7 56.12 84.29
9 2 Giorgina Giampaolo, SC of Boston 9 25.55 6 57.04 82.59
10 1 Alexis Chirban 10 21.45 10 41.92 63.37
11 5 Isabelle Carter, Commonwealth FSC 11 15.38 11 31.54 46.92

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Philip Baker, SC of Boston 45.10
2 4 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 39.56
3 5 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 37.63
4 3 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 29.78
5 2 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 27.85

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 1 31.63 3 42.48 74.11
2 4 Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC of Boston 2 22.51 1 48.35 70.86
3 5 Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC 3 21.61 2 44.66 66.27
4 3 Sam Dexter, Yarmouth Ice Club 4 20.46 4 39.01 59.47
5 2 Ryan Siracuse, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC 6 17.65 5 35.78 53.43
6 1 Nathan Rensing, Colonial FSC 5 18.34 6 32.93 51.27

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 44.11 1 97.94 142.05
2 5 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 2 39.61 2 67.12 106.73
3 2 Seungil ( Rick) Lee, SC of Boston 4 24.25 3 58.66 82.91
4 4 Justin Curran, Colonial FSC 3 27.74 5 45.42 73.16
5 1 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 5 22.89 4 45.87 68.76

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Curran Oi, Yale FSC 1 58.45 1 115.44 173.89
2 1 Brad Vigorito, Yarmouth Ice Club 2 56.94 2 83.79 140.73

2015 New England Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 13 Brooke Barrett, SC Of Boston 50.27
2 6 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 49.41
3 11 Madeleine Weiler, SC Of Boston 49.35
4 15 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 48.20
5 3 Haruna Morimoto, SC Of Boston 47.20
6 12 Sophia Tsintsadze, Colonial FSC 44.43
7 16 Natalie Levinson, SC Of Boston 43.40
8 1 Michelle Dicicco, Finer Edge FSC 41.12
9 4 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 41.04
10 20 Annabelle Rie, SC Of Boston 38.99
11 2 Danielle D’Amours, Charter Oak FSC 38.35
12 9 Elise Requadt, Colonial FSC 37.77
13 8 Mauryn Tyack, North Shore SC 37.48
14 7 Caitria Catania, SC Of Boston 35.97
15 14 Olivia Kierul, Colonial FSC 35.35
16 10 Aleah Spivey, ISC of Exeter 34.60
17 18 Veronika Khokhryakova, Finer Edge FSC 34.15
18 17 Shelley Blumsack, Colonial FSC 31.57
19 19 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 29.98
20 5 Megan Lunn, Warwick Figure Skaters 28.51

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Kassandra Carpentier, Colonial FSC 1 42.20 2 59.79 101.99
2 13 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 3 34.68 1 60.59 95.27
3 15 Liza Hayes, SC Of Boston 2 35.98 3 57.21 93.19
4 10 Dayoon Chang, SC Of Boston 7 31.78 4 56.75 88.53
5 14 Analise Gonzalez, SC Of Boston 5 32.84 5 55.47 88.31
6 17 Vincienza Alicandri, Individual Member 4 34.21 6 52.94 87.15
7 18 Marietta Atkins, SC Of Boston 6 32.08 8 52.51 84.59
8 9 Jillian Smart, SC Of Boston 12 26.61 7 52.85 79.46
9 3 Erica MacSweeney, SC Of Boston 14 26.12 9 50.66 76.78
10 8 Jade Esposito, Colonial FSC 11 26.95 10 48.95 75.90
11 6 Ellie Beriau, SC Of Boston 13 26.60 11 44.82 71.42
12 7 Caroline Depietri, Colonial FSC 8 28.82 13 42.28 71.10
13 11 Kyra Foley, Charter Oak FSC 10 27.63 14 39.96 67.59
14 12 Ashley Harkins, SC Of Boston 9 28.69 17 38.43 67.12
15 2 Ally Morin-Viall, Charter Oak FSC 18 19.06 12 44.25 63.31
16 4 Kayla Tashjian, SC Of Boston 15 23.08 18 37.72 60.80
17 5 Caitlin Perkins, SC Of Boston 16 19.86 15 39.55 59.41
18 1 Kathleen Gordon, SC Of Boston 17 19.83 16 38.63 58.46

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Emmy Ma, SC Of Boston 2 41.62 1 76.43 118.05
2 8 Jin Baseman, SC Of Boston 1 45.13 4 72.81 117.94
3 12 Gabriella Izzo, SC Of Boston 3 39.11 3 73.10 112.21
4 7 Sonja Hilmer, Finer Edge FSC 4 37.44 2 73.34 110.78
5 10 Kaitlin D’Agostino, Colonial FSC 5 36.55 5 67.85 104.40
6 9 Sydney Reynders, Colonial FSC 6 34.83 8 61.28 96.11
7 1 Jaden Cheng, SC Of Boston 7 34.37 7 61.68 96.05
8 2 Tori Rotella, SC Of Boston 9 28.78 6 66.84 95.62
9 3 Mia Zhang-Nacke, SC Of Boston 8 32.67 9 60.39 93.06
10 6 Natalie Sangkagalo, SC Of Boston 10 27.50 10 57.23 84.73
11 5 Lillian Anderson, Colonial FSC 11 26.98 11 55.34 82.32
12 4 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 12 26.71 12 43.03 69.74

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Rebecca Peng, SC Of Boston 1 50.07 1 103.81 153.88
2 12 Taylor-Rae Rocco, Charter Oak FSC 2 42.05 2 84.57 126.62
3 13 Isabelle Dost, SC Of Boston 3 40.68 3 77.66 118.34
4 15 Giorgina Giampaolo, SC Of Boston 4 40.67 4 69.77 110.44
5 7 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut SA At Newington 7 33.62 5 68.51 102.13
6 14 Amber Wolf, SC Of Boston 5 37.36 7 63.22 100.58
7 10 Victoria Xu, SC Of Boston 10 31.61 6 65.65 97.26
8 6 Ashley Rooney, Yarmouth Ice Club 6 36.38 9 60.13 96.51
9 2 Julia Steeger, SC Of Boston 12 31.26 8 62.40 93.66
10 9 Jessica Sims, SC Of Boston 8 32.81 10 59.31 92.12
11 8 Rachel Caley, Charter Oak FSC 9 31.66 11 56.35 88.01
12 4 Cassandra Cole, Colonial FSC 11 31.35 12 53.76 85.11
13 3 Julia Gilman, North Atlantic FSC 14 23.71 13 51.26 74.97
14 1 Emma Clarke, North Shore SC 15 20.34 14 44.14 64.48
15 5 Valerie Peters, Gate City FSC 13 24.00 15 37.45 61.45
WD Alexandra Iovanna, SC Of Boston

Senior Ladies

lace Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Heidi Munger, SC Of Boston 1 47.04 2 81.50 128.54
2 11 Morgan Sewall, North Atlantic FSC 5 33.71 1 83.40 117.11
3 10 Emily McNally, Charter Oak FSC 2 41.88 3 70.20 112.08
4 9 Isabella Dow, SC Of Boston 3 40.57 5 57.54 98.11
5 8 Olivia Pastore, SC Of Boston 6 31.70 4 65.46 97.16
6 6 Flora Su, Champlain Valley SC 4 34.96 6 56.76 91.72
7 1 Liddy Kasraian, Colonial FSC 8 28.88 7 56.38 85.26
8 5 Caitlyn Smith, SC Of Boston 7 29.26 9 51.64 80.90
9 3 Emily Catenzaro, SC Of Boston 10 19.46 8 53.75 73.21
10 4 Isabelle Carter, Commonwealth FSC 11 18.57 10 34.32 52.89
WD Lina Takaoka, SC Of Boston 9 27.31
WD Ainsley McGill, Charter Oak FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 3 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 39.28
2 2 Philip Baker, SC Of Boston 37.54
3 6 Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC 34.08
4 5 Jedidiah Isbell, SC Of Boston 31.18
5 4 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 27.40
6 7 Mark Zabaruk, Colonial FSC 23.32
7 1 Sam Dexter, Yarmouth Ice Club 20.55

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 42.66 1 62.89 105.55
2 5 Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC Of Boston 2 32.18 2 43.13 75.31
3 1 Seungil (Rick) Lee, SC Of Boston 4 28.53 3 41.76 70.29
4 3 Stefan Wasshuber, Colonial FSC 3 31.79 5 38.08 69.87
5 2 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 5 23.91 4 41.48 65.39

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Bennett Gottlieb, SC Of Boston 1 42.90 1 78.80 121.70
2 1 Daniel Kuyoth, Warwick Figure Skaters 2 33.52 2 57.32 90.84