2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Goku Endo, Los Angeles FSC 2 50.79 1 107.13 157.92
2 4 Max Lake, All Year FSC 1 52.43 2 101.44 153.87
3 3 Joshua Simkin, FSC of Southern California 3 38.86 3 76.95 115.81
4 1 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 4 38.63 5 65.37 104.00
5 2 Andrew Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 5 34.47 4 67.74 102.21

2018 Southwest Pacific Regionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Max Lake, All Year FSC 1 50.36 1 83.49 133.85
2 1 Joshua Simkin, FSC of Southern California 3 38.70 2 82.89 121.59
3 3 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 2 41.68 3 77.90 119.58

2017 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Samuel Mindra, Portland ISC 1 34.56 1 75.25 109.81
2 7 Goku Endo, All Year FSC 3 33.11 2 59.40 92.51
3 8 Timothy Pomares, Peaks FSC 2 33.88 5 54.27 88.15
4 10 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 4 30.68 3 56.26 86.94
5 6 Samir Mallya, Los Angeles FSC 6 28.78 4 55.70 84.48
6 9 Baltazar Poling, Los Angeles FSC 5 30.62 6 52.42 83.04
7 5 Andrew Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 7 27.63 7 45.92 73.55
8 3 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 8 25.02 8 43.19 68.21
9 2 Kamden Black, Seattle SC 10 22.60 9 42.44 65.04
10 1 Fyodor Filippov, Centennial Park FSC 9 22.85 10 39.71 62.56
11 4 Seth Kurogi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 11 20.08 11 34.25 54.33

2017 Southwest Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 10 Angel Li, All Year FSC 50.36
2 1 Jessica Housen, El Paso FSC 49.52
3 8 Elise Freezer, Los Angeles FSC 49.12
4 12 Saya Kimura, Glacier Falls FSC 48.85
5 6 Kana Okubo, All Year FSC 47.15
6 9 Courtney Phillips, All Year FSC 45.26
7 2 Irene Lee, All Year FSC 45.04
8 11 Hannah Tao, All Year FSC 44.19
9 3 Hannah Baetge, Los Angeles FSC 41.14
10 4 Ilana Plager, All Year FSC 40.44
11 7 Grace Yi, Los Angeles FSC 40.08
12 5 Michelle Lee, All Year FSC 39.97

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Caroline Harris, All Year FSC 1 37.86 1 66.76 104.62
2 12 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC 3 36.27 2 66.05 102.32
3 15 Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC 2 36.49 3 63.80 100.29
4 13 Alex Evans, All Year FSC 5 32.51 4 62.58 95.09
5 16 Simona Krasnegor, Los Angeles FSC 6 32.16 6 58.46 90.62
6 6 Aubrey Ignacio, All Year FSC 9 30.50 5 58.78 89.28
7 10 Rebecca Kim, All Year FSC 7 31.50 7 54.22 85.72
8 9 Milena Markin, Los Angeles FSC 8 31.16 8 53.16 84.32
9 8 Koko Hirano, Los Angeles FSC 10 30.16 10 51.88 82.04
10 14 Kirstyn Beattie, All Year FSC 4 33.39 14 48.00 81.39
11 1 Rebecca Li, Coyotes SC of Arizona 12 28.86 11 51.83 80.69
12 7 Katelyn Ho, Los Angeles FSC 11 29.67 13 50.77 80.44
13 2 Joelle Lin, Glacier Falls FSC 13 28.48 12 51.75 80.23
14 5 Karen Lee, All Year FSC 15 27.51 9 52.59 80.10
15 3 Catherine Tran, All Year FSC 16 25.82 15 47.39 73.21
16 4 Lisa Borzilleri, All Year FSC 14 27.62 16 44.16 71.78

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC 1 48.61 1 83.66 132.27
2 14 Beverly Zhu, All Year FSC 2 43.23 2 82.57 125.80
3 16 Madison Sparks, All Year FSC 5 38.52 3 72.95 111.47
4 17 Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 4 39.37 4 67.56 106.93
5 15 Madelynn Lee, All Year FSC 6 37.24 5 66.67 103.91
6 18 Gia Kokotakis, All Year FSC 3 41.78 8 57.51 99.29
7 7 Caitlin Ha, Glacier Falls FSC 10 30.50 6 62.70 93.20
8 9 Rebecca Beerstein, All Year FSC 9 32.33 7 60.43 92.76
9 8 Ella Ales, Los Angeles FSC 7 34.93 11 55.96 90.89
10 12 Lovina Hermez, Coyotes SC of Arizona 8 34.44 13 53.28 87.72
11 10 Taylor Woetzel, FSC of Southern California 12 29.31 9 57.03 86.34
12 5 Cassidy Idenoshita, All Year FSC 15 27.46 10 56.01 83.47
13 11 Jacqueline Schmidt, Los Angeles FSC 11 29.90 12 53.50 83.40
14 3 Lauren Carreras, Coyotes SC of Arizona 14 28.70 14 51.98 80.68
15 1 Michelle Kuwahara, Glacier Falls FSC 13 28.76 15 48.12 76.88
16 6 Dakota Delsey, Coyotes SC of Arizona 16 22.31 17 33.91 56.22
17 4 Hannah Cole, Copper State SC 17 16.54 16 34.84 51.38
18 2 Kayluh Derzy, Coyotes SC of Arizona 18 16.35 18 25.46 41.81
WD Salla Kim, Pasadena FSC

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Akari Nakahara, All Year FSC 1 50.50 1 90.82 141.32
2 10 Nhi Do, All Year FSC 2 48.71 3 80.56 129.27
3 12 Elizaveta Kulik, Glacier Falls FSC 3 47.01 2 82.03 129.04
4 8 Samantha Appleton-Sackett, All Year FSC 6 38.13 4 75.75 113.88
5 9 Marina Capatina, Los Angeles FSC 4 39.71 5 68.85 108.56
6 11 Caroline Benson, Coyotes SC of Arizona 5 39.00 6 66.15 105.15
7 7 Ashley van der Sluys Veer, All Year FSC 7 37.97 7 59.83 97.80
8 5 Emily Nguyen, North County FSC 8 33.85 8 58.38 92.23
9 6 Lauren Russell, Coyotes SC of Arizona 9 33.64 9 56.62 90.26
10 1 Ashley Osborne, Coyotes SC of Arizona 10 31.43 10 54.41 85.84
11 2 Victoria Gorman, North County FSC 11 31.40 12 46.02 77.42
12 4 Kristina Kelm, Coyotes SC of Arizona 12 29.64 11 47.29 76.93
13 3 Rachel Rovinsky, All Year FSC 13 25.95 13 44.94 70.89

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Caroline Zhang, All Year FSC 1 58.08 1 117.17 175.25
2 14 Vanna Giang, All Year FSC 3 48.06 2 92.65 140.71
3 13 Olivia Serafini, Los Angeles FSC 2 52.28 4 84.16 136.44
4 12 Vivian Le, All Year FSC 4 39.63 3 85.17 124.80
5 15 Elena Pulkinen, Coyotes SC of Arizona 5 39.19 6 68.34 107.53
6 7 Victoria Giang, All Year FSC 6 35.72 8 63.34 99.06
7 1 Alexis Gagnon, Coyotes SC of Arizona 14 27.82 5 71.00 98.82
8 6 Jaclyn Cartwright, Coyotes SC of Arizona 8 33.31 7 64.10 97.41
9 8 Jasmine Jafarkhani, All Year FSC 9 32.89 10 60.83 93.72
10 3 Zoe Perez, Pasadena FSC 12 30.10 9 62.09 92.19
11 9 Moe Okuda, All Year FSC 10 31.93 11 59.70 91.63
12 10 Elizabeth Park, All Year FSC 7 35.51 13 50.79 86.30
13 2 Claire Hunt, Los Angeles FSC 11 31.61 14 49.77 81.38
14 4 Brenna Greco, Copper State SC 13 28.79 12 51.60 80.39
15 5 Chelsea Henry, North County FSC 15 22.32 15 41.47 63.79
WD Rachel Sakhi, Individual Member

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 6 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 40.67
2 4 Nathaniel Chen, Los Angeles FSC 34.32
3 7 Thomas Hsu, All Year FSC 31.66
4 5 Danny Nguyen, All Year FSC 31.04
5 1 Ryan Taylor, Coyotes SC of Arizona 28.92
6 3 Joshua Lau, Channel Islands FSC 26.98
WD Jacksen Goodley, Los Angeles FSC

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 3 29.20 1 61.38 90.58
2 6 Goku Endo, All Year FSC 2 32.17 2 56.97 89.14
3 8 Baltazar Poling, Los Angeles FSC 1 33.19 3 48.36 81.55
4 2 Samir Mallya, Los Angeles FSC 5 24.68 4 48.07 72.75
5 5 Jacob Wineland, SC of Phoenix 4 26.49 5 45.93 72.42
6 4 Cayden McKenzie-Cook, Orange County FSC 7 23.68 6 41.48 65.16
7 3 Camden Rider, San Diego FSC 6 24.05 7 28.32 52.37
8 1 Blake Edwards, All Year FSC 8 14.48 8 24.19 38.67
WD Danylo Siianytsia, All Year FSC

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 1 53.29 1 76.73 130.02
2 3 Max Lake, All Year FSC 2 51.43 4 71.56 122.99
3 4 Max Wang, Glacier Falls FSC 3 42.90 3 74.56 117.46
4 2 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 4 36.49 2 74.98 111.47
5 1 Mikey Smith, Coyotes SC of Arizona 5 33.36 5 53.57 86.93
WD Bryan Dang, Glacier Falls FSC

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Daniil Shamis, All Year FSC 1 54.87 1 101.80 156.67
2 1 Andrew Civiello, Coyotes SC of Arizona 2 39.20 2 70.82 110.02

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Shotaro Omori, Los Angeles FSC 1 71.32 1 128.88 200.20
2 1 Sean Conlon, All Year FSC 2 57.12 2 92.62 149.74

2015 US Nationals Juvenile Boys Free Skate Results

Place Start Name Score
1 11 Daniel Turchin, Skokie Valley SC 47.48
2 9 Chase Finster, Louisville Skating Academy 46.62
3 1 Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC 45.50
4 6 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 45.46
5 7 Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC 43.07
6 2 Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC 42.61
7 4 Nikita Romanov, SC of Wilmington 42.56
8 8 Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC 41.94
9 12 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 40.00
10 10 Isaac Jun, Glacier Falls FSC 39.77
11 5 Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC 38.99
12 3 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 31.82

Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 11 Isaac Jun, Glacier Falls FSC 43.34
2 6 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 40.75
3 3 Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC 39.69
4 1 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 38.38
5 4 Ivan Brown, Highland SC 37.00
6 12 Goku Endo, South Bay FSC 36.87
7 7 Myles Wong, All Year FSC 31.65
8 8 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 27.59
9 9 Kamden Black, Seattle SC 25.65
10 10 Andrew Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 25.53
11 2 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 25.26
12 5 Jonathan Ko, Peninsula SC 22.10

2015 Southwest Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 9 Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 51.23
2 15 Chelsea Fujimura, Orange County FSC 49.45
3 12 Helena Park, All Year FSC 48.18
4 3 Kaia Culotta, All Year FSC 47.86
5 2 Cassandra Mak, San Diego FSC 46.94
6 4 Alex Evans, All Year FSC 46.63
7 14 Madelynn Lee, All Year FSC 46.51
8 7 Cassidy Idenoshita, All Year FSC 44.81
9 6 Simona Krasnegor, Los Angeles FSC 43.59
10 18 Sarah Baetge, All Year FSC 43.13
11 11 Beverly Zhu, All Year FSC 42.36
12 16 Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC 38.58
13 10 Megan Ly, San Diego FSC 37.79
14 17 Megan Griffin, Coyotes SC of Arizona 37.14
15 8 Rebecca Kim, FSC of Southern California 35.87
16 5 Sapphire Jaeckel, All Year FSC 35.33
17 1 Nicole Dai, Glacier Falls FSC 33.93
18 13 Hannah Rim, All Year FSC 29.63

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Nhi Do, All Year FSC 1 38.29 1 72.09 110.38
2 13 Starr Andrews, All Year FSC 2 36.11 2 65.80 101.91
3 16 Gia Kokotakis, All Year FSC 4 33.88 3 64.30 98.18
4 18 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC 3 35.56 4 60.65 96.21
5 17 Ashley van der Sluys Veer, All Year FSC 5 31.67 5 57.20 88.87
6 7 Sophia North, Los Angeles FSC 7 31.02 6 55.71 86.73
7 9 Marina Capatina, SC of San Francisco 9 30.49 8 54.48 84.97
8 8 Polina Guseva, San Diego FSC 11 29.89 7 54.60 84.49
9 15 Rebecca Beerstein, All Year FSC 6 31.37 9 52.30 83.67
10 11 Caroline Benson, Coyotes SC of Arizona 10 29.97 11 51.45 81.42
11 12 Taylor Woetzel, FSC of Southern California 8 30.68 14 48.43 79.11
12 10 Sabrina Cobarrubio, Los Angeles FSC 12 29.88 13 48.45 78.33
13 1 Amanda Goldstein, San Diego FSC 13 29.74 16 47.99 77.73
14 5 Jonina Tong, All Year FSC 14 29.01 17 46.78 75.79
15 6 Emily Martorella, All Year FSC 15 27.44 15 48.04 75.48
16 3 Anastasia Huddleston, Glacier Falls FSC 16 24.54 12 49.37 73.91
17 2 Sadie Shin, Los Angeles FSC 17 20.23 10 52.02 72.25
18 4 McKenna Flood, All Year FSC 18 19.86 18 41.80 61.66

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Akari Nakahara, All Year FSC 2 40.94 1 79.08 120.02
2 14 Jessica Cai, Pasadena FSC 4 38.57 2 72.30 110.87
3 10 Ai Setoyama, All Year FSC 9 34.98 3 70.98 105.96
4 16 Donna Yi, All Year FSC 3 39.25 4 66.40 105.65
5 17 Vanna Giang, All Year FSC 5 37.57 5 65.66 103.23
6 18 Victoria Giang, All Year FSC 6 36.86 8 63.66 100.52
7 11 Karolina Calhoun, Los Angeles FSC 8 35.35 6 64.78 100.13
8 9 Runa Maeda, All Year FSC 7 35.47 7 63.79 99.26
9 8 Raffaella Koncius, Los Angeles FSC 11 32.46 9 62.47 94.93
10 7 Gabriella Vinokur, All Year FSC 10 33.81 11 57.49 91.30
11 4 Jacqueline Benson, Coyotes SC of Arizona 14 31.32 10 59.06 90.38
12 12 Bria Yanez, Los Angeles FSC 12 31.77 13 56.00 87.77
13 6 Astrea Villarroel-Sanchez, San Diego FSC 15 30.56 12 57.00 87.56
14 3 Claire Hunt, San Diego FSC 17 25.35 14 55.50 80.85
15 2 Elizabeth Park, All Year FSC 13 31.63 15 47.59 79.22
16 1 Casey Joy Labrenz, Channel Islands FSC 18 23.38 16 47.24 70.62
WD Tessa Hong, Los Angeles FSC 1 48.03
WD Melissa Rosales, All Year FSC 16 26.29

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Amy Lin, All Year FSC 2 53.62 2 93.25 146.87
2 15 Morgan Flood, All Year FSC 3 48.58 1 96.18 144.76
3 12 Elizabeth Nguyen, All Year FSC 1 55.04 3 82.68 137.72
4 13 Alexis Gagnon, Coyotes SC of Arizona 4 42.18 5 77.10 119.28
5 17 Cheyenne Taylor, Los Angeles FSC 5 39.81 4 78.47 118.28
6 9 Ellie Min, Los Angeles FSC 7 38.94 6 69.91 108.85
7 16 Jasmine Jafarkhani, Los Angeles FSC 6 39.48 8 66.25 105.73
8 8 Selina Pan, Los Angeles FSC 8 37.04 9 63.49 100.53
9 7 Brenna Greco, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona 11 33.45 7 66.82 100.27
10 10 Emily Gabriele, Coyotes SC of Arizona 10 33.56 10 61.48 95.04
11 6 Beverly Laksana, All Year FSC 9 36.17 15 50.08 86.25
12 11 Nha-Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC 12 32.68 13 51.96 84.64
13 1 Moe Okuda, All Year FSC 13 28.29 11 54.81 83.10
14 5 Jaclyn Cartwright, Coyotes SC of Arizona 14 28.12 12 52.82 80.94
15 4 Shayanne Casapao, Los Angeles FSC 15 28.03 14 51.53 79.56
16 2 Katie Sing, Los Angeles FSC 16 24.25 16 49.31 73.56
17 3 Katie Shepherd, Coyotes SC of Arizona 17 18.72 17 37.30 56.02
WD Mackenzie Stumpf, All Year FSC

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Tyler Pierce, All Year FSC 1 55.54 1 102.74 158.28
2 8 Katarina Kulgeyko, San Diego FSC 3 52.41 2 93.89 146.30
3 7 Caroline Zhang, All Year FSC 2 54.99 3 84.46 139.45
4 9 Carly Gold, All Year FSC 4 45.10 4 78.95 124.05
5 6 Rachel Mendelson, All Year FSC 5 39.96 5 65.95 105.91
6 1 Brittany Ward, All Year FSC 7 34.02 7 63.04 97.06
7 11 Hanna Skane, Glacier Falls FSC 6 34.77 9 61.02 95.79
8 3 Annika Lindgren, All Year FSC 8 30.31 6 63.14 93.45
9 2 Ashley Park, All Year FSC 9 30.28 8 62.33 92.61
10 5 Gwendolynn de Graaf, All Year FSC 10 24.85 11 51.91 76.76
11 4 Rachel Carey, SC of Phoenix 11 23.66 10 52.68 76.34
WD Anna Malkova, All Year FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 5 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 35.63
2 2 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 35.32
3 1 Isaac Jun, Glacier Falls FSC 34.16
4 3 Myles Wong, All Year FSC 33.18
5 4 Goku Endo, South Bay FSC 31.77
6 6 Thomas Hsu, All Year FSC 29.78

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Max Lake, La Jolla FSC 1 34.97 1 54.92 89.89
2 1 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 5 29.05 2 53.27 82.32
3 4 Joshua Fendi, Los Angeles FSC 2 32.50 3 49.80 82.30
4 7 Mikey Smith, SC of Phoenix 4 29.74 4 49.15 78.89
5 6 Max Wang, Glacier Falls FSC 3 29.85 5 47.72 77.57
6 3 Justin Johnson, Glacier Falls FSC 7 23.99 6 42.52 66.51
7 2 Grant Kulenkamp, Coyotes SC of Arizona 6 24.64 7 40.01 64.65

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Eric Sjoberg, Los Angeles FSC 1 47.04 1 98.11 145.15
2 5 Camden Pulkinen, Coyotes SC of Arizona 2 42.86 2 85.08 127.94
3 6 Daniil Shamis, All Year FSC 3 42.05 3 79.74 121.79
4 4 Micah Tang, Coyotes SC of Arizona 4 40.59 4 72.01 112.60
5 3 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 5 35.92 5 69.66 105.58
6 2 Bryan Dang, Glacier Falls FSC 7 27.92 6 57.32 85.24
7 1 Kellen Johnson, All Year FSC 6 29.94 7 53.28 83.22

Junior Men

lace Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Paolo Borromeo, Los Angeles FSC 1 57.00 1 102.24 159.24
2 4 Spencer Howe, Los Angeles FSC 2 55.53 3 84.35 139.88
3 1 Harrison Wong, All Year FSC 4 43.54 2 91.67 135.21
4 5 Timothy Boore, Pasadena FSC 3 47.86 4 78.49 126.35
5 2 Darian Weiss, Los Angeles FSC 5 32.69 5 68.22 100.91

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Philip Warren, All Year FSC 1 68.90 1 112.28 181.18
2 1 Scott Dyer, All Year FSC 2 55.27 2 97.18 152.45