Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Amy Lin, All Year FSC 1 54.77 1 98.55 153.32
2 10 Hina Ueno, Salt Lake Figure Skating 4 45.37 3 88.30 133.67
3 8 Megan Wessenberg, Peninsula SC 3 46.59 4 83.86 130.45
4 4 Sarah Feng, SC of San Francisco 7 40.02 2 88.69 128.71
5 7 Morgan Flood, All Year FSC 2 46.99 6 77.59 124.58
6 11 Elizabeth Nguyen, All Year FSC 6 40.22 5 81.39 121.61
7 12 Daniela Dryden, Salt Lake Figure Skating 5 43.61 7 77.51 121.12
8 1 Alexis Gagnon, Coyotes SC of Arizona 8 38.55 8 68.18 106.73
9 3 Gabriella Lee, SC of Oregon 9 37.43 9 59.71 97.14
10 6 Mikaela Randolph, Lakewood Winter Club 10 33.27 11 43.89 77.16
11 2 Larissa Rasmussen, Lilac City FSC 12 27.25 10 48.96 76.21
12 5 Clare Cook, Anchorage FSC 11 27.89 12 39.20 67.09

2015 Central Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Isabella Miller, Murray Silver Blades FSC 48.51
2 15 Milena Markin, Los Angeles FSC 47.24
3 4 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 46.32
4 8 Jenny Mao, SC of San Francisco 44.45
5 11 Amie Miyagi, Utah FSC 43.86
6 14 Sarah Xia, St. Moritz ISC 42.93
7 6 Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC 42.32
8 10 Stephanie Yu, St. Moritz ISC 42.08
9 13 Flora Peng, Peninsula SC 40.57
10 5 Melody Jing, Peninsula SC 39.82
11 2 Madison Sparks, Las Vegas FSC 39.59
12 7 Megan Yeh, Peninsula SC 37.96
13 16 Mona Ueno, Salt Lake Figure Skating 36.47
14 9 Mimi Yu-Ching Chuang, St. Moritz ISC 35.66
15 12 Darya Kovalenko, Capital City FSC 34.84
16 3 Allison Zheng, Peninsula SC 30.06

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Sierra Venetta, SC of San Francisco 1 34.40 1 59.98 94.38
2 9 Aurelia Perkins, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 33.57 3 54.75 88.32
3 10 Natalie Feng, SC of San Francisco 4 29.32 2 55.61 84.93
4 12 Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC 5 29.08 4 54.18 83.26
5 8 Anna Sophia Rorrer Warren, Utah FSC 7 28.44 5 51.95 80.39
6 13 Micol Zhai, St. Moritz ISC 3 30.45 6 49.72 80.17
7 6 Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco 6 28.58 7 47.89 76.47
8 7 Ashelen Course, Tahoe FSC 8 26.74 8 46.91 73.65
9 5 Tiffany Yim, St. Moritz ISC 9 23.66 9 38.51 62.17
10 2 Reny Doyle, FSC Of Park City 11 19.23 10 37.53 56.76
11 3 Ashley Green, Cottonwood Heights FSC 12 18.09 11 29.57 47.66
12 1 Kaylin Chaffee, FSC Of Park City 13 14.62 12 28.79 43.41
WD Lindsey Lauffer, Peninsula SC 10 21.79
WD Lauren Boyden, Salt Lake Figure Skating
WD Nozomi Hallberg, St. Moritz ISC

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Alice Yang, St. Moritz ISC 3 38.98 1 75.44 114.42
2 8 Anna Grace Davidson, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 41.23 2 72.70 113.93
3 7 Nina Ouellette, St. Moritz ISC 4 38.94 3 69.08 108.02
4 11 Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 2 41.22 4 61.46 102.68
5 9 Allison Merges, Salt Lake Figure Skating 6 34.06 7 58.63 92.69
6 12 Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC 5 34.56 8 56.53 91.09
7 5 Alicia Lu, Salt Lake Figure Skating 7 31.75 6 59.16 90.91
8 4 Amalia Friess, Wasatch FSC 8 27.78 5 60.48 88.26
9 1 Chelsea Li, Salt Lake Figure Skating 9 25.96 9 45.40 71.36
10 2 Eliana Spizzirri, SC of San Francisco 10 23.47 11 38.89 62.36
11 6 Megan Stenman, Peninsula SC 12 20.34 10 40.21 60.55
12 3 Marisa Becker, Las Vegas FSC 11 21.75 12 36.03 57.78

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Hina Ueno, Salt Lake Figure Skating 4 40.86 1 89.80 130.66
2 9 Sarah Feng, SC of San Francisco 1 48.85 2 81.68 130.53
3 6 Megan Wessenberg, Peninsula SC 2 44.83 4 78.12 122.95
4 8 Daniela Dryden, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 42.07 3 79.76 121.83
5 10 Xylina Rusit, St. Moritz ISC 5 38.67 5 71.40 110.07
6 2 Lexi Nara-Yoshimura, Peninsula SC 7 35.56 6 63.17 98.73
7 5 Kaysie Yu, St. Moritz ISC 9 32.29 7 57.19 89.48
8 3 Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC 8 35.42 10 50.17 85.59
9 7 Julianna DeContreaus, Vaca Valley FSC 6 36.62 11 47.57 84.19
10 4 Brittany Hoang, Vaca Valley FSC 10 27.64 9 52.91 80.55
11 1 Angela Case, Peninsula SC 11 26.82 8 53.18 80.00
WD Rachel Grace Crawford, Utah FSC

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Camille Davis, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 43.73 1 78.22 121.95
2 6 Elena Pulkinen, University ISC of San Jose 2 40.90 3 71.27 112.17
3 10 Sarah Lyle, Utah FSC 4 35.90 2 73.69 109.59
4 9 Kristina Struthwolf, Utah FSC 3 36.81 4 66.37 103.18
5 1 AnnaMarie Pearce, St. Moritz ISC 6 28.46 5 57.89 86.35
6 8 Jacquelyn Packard, Peaks FSC 5 31.90 6 52.19 84.09
7 3 Louisa Warwin, SC of Nevada 7 27.37 7 50.70 78.07
8 2 Elizabeth Schmidt, SC of San Francisco 9 21.94 8 44.51 66.45
9 5 Sami Lew, St. Moritz ISC 8 24.84 10 37.74 62.58
10 4 Sara Billman, Peninsula SC 10 20.18 9 39.98 60.16

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 3 Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC 38.27
2 1 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 34.77
3 2 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 28.43
4 4 Jonathan Ko, Peninsula SC 26.92

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Kendrick Weston, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 45.75 2 82.30 128.05
2 4 Justin Ly, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 39.26 1 84.95 124.21
3 3 Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC 2 42.92 3 74.92 117.84
4 1 Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC 5 31.12 4 61.92 93.04
5 2 Mark Sadusky, St. Moritz ISC 4 33.42 5 58.29 91.71

 

US Nationals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Vivian Le, Dallas FSC 3 44.18 1 93.88 138.06
2 9 Paige Rydberg, Northern Ice SC 1 45.16 3 80.50 125.66
3 12 Rebecca Peng, SC Of Boston 2 44.24 2 80.80 125.04
4 10 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 4 43.03 4 79.46 122.49
5 8 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 6 38.79 5 73.13 111.92
6 2 Hina Ueno, Salt Lake Figure Skating 7 38.41 6 72.86 111.27
7 11 Cheyenne Taylor, Los Angeles FSC 5 40.17 8 65.62 105.79
8 3 Riley Shin, Dallas FSC 10 30.87 7 67.44 98.31
9 6 Emily Chan, Memorial FSC Of Houston 8 37.02 10 60.12 97.14
10 4 Selin Kang, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 12 28.51 9 61.47 89.98
11 5 Daniela Dryden, Salt Lake Figure Skating 11 29.13 11 50.69 79.82
WD Runa Maeda, All Year FSC 9 32.03

2014 Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Daniela Dryden, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 42.15 2 72.32 114.47
2 7 Cheyenne Taylor, Los Angeles FSC 6 35.64 1 74.82 110.46
3 9 Runa Maeda, All Year FSC 3 39.41 3 66.28 105.69
4 8 Hina Ueno, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 40.20 5 64.05 104.25
5 10 Heidi Han, Los Angeles FSC 5 35.66 4 65.42 101.08
6 5 Anna Lank, Highland SC 7 35.29 7 60.18 95.47
7 4 Ai Setoyama, All Year FSC 8 34.90 6 60.56 95.46
8 2 Rachel Grace Crawford, Utah FSC 9 33.63 8 60.07 93.70
9 12 Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC 4 36.13 10 54.32 90.45
10 3 Amanda Verheydt, Sweetwater FSC 10 31.99 9 55.18 87.17
11 6 Victoria Dinh, Everett FSC 11 31.50 11 46.69 78.19
12 1 Natasha Strbiak, Cascade Valley FSC 12 27.17 12 43.33 70.50