World Championships: Dance Preliminary Round

 Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 92.40 43.00   49.40 8.25 7.93 8.39 8.36 8.46 0.00 #14
2 Q Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 79.69 41.07   38.62 6.54 6.29 6.36 6.61 6.46 0.00 #21
3 Q Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 79.17 42.78   36.39 6.21 5.93 6.04 6.07 6.14 0.00 #23
4 Q Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 79.09 39.49   40.60 6.82 6.61 6.79 6.82 6.89 1.00 #20
5 Q Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE 77.80 38.85   38.95 6.50 6.29 6.46 6.64 6.71 0.00 #19
6 Q Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 76.26 39.06   37.20 6.18 6.04 6.29 6.32 6.29 0.00 #22
7 Q Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 73.96 36.50   37.46 6.36 5.96 6.36 6.29 6.43 0.00 #15
8 Q Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 71.37 38.78   32.59 5.39 5.18 5.57 5.50 5.71 0.00 #13
9 Q Anna NAGORNYUK / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 70.88 38.91   32.97 5.57 5.21 5.75 5.50 5.64 1.00 #12
10 Q Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 70.84 38.34   32.50 5.57 5.29 5.46 5.46 5.36 0.00 #18
11 Gabriela KUBOVA / Dmitri KISELEV CZE 70.39 38.71   31.68 5.46 5.04 5.39 5.32 5.32 0.00 #17
12 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 68.42 36.35   33.07 5.61 5.32 5.64 5.54 5.57 1.00 #8
13 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN 68.42 38.42   30.00 5.14 4.75 5.18 5.04 5.04 0.00 #6
14 Alexandra ZVORIGINA / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL 68.29 38.36   29.93 5.21 4.79 5.07 5.04 4.93 0.00 #11
15 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 66.29 34.43   31.86 5.39 5.07 5.39 5.36 5.50 0.00 #16
16 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 64.61 37.56   27.05 4.61 4.39 4.50 4.68 4.43 0.00 #3
17 Ksenia PECHERKINA / Aleksandrs JAKUSHIN LAT 62.15 34.99   27.16 4.96 4.14 4.71 4.54 4.46 0.00 #1
18 Corenne BRUHNS / Ryan VAN NATTEN MEX 61.11 36.21   25.90 4.29 4.11 4.50 4.46 4.39 1.00 #10
19 Ekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV ISR 60.81 33.31   27.50 4.68 4.43 4.54 4.79 4.57 0.00 #9
20 Cortney MANSOUR / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ 58.92 34.13   24.79 4.25 3.82 4.29 4.32 4.18 0.00 #7
21 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 57.78 31.64   27.14 4.61 4.32 4.54 4.64 4.64 1.00 #2
22 Alexandra CHISTIAKOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 55.22 31.20   24.02 4.07 3.86 4.07 4.14 3.96 0.00 #4
23 Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV BLR 53.00 29.57   23.43 3.93 3.89 3.96 4.11 3.64 0.00 #5

Chinese Nationals

The event was held back in September.  Note that for nationals they have a third event (interpretive) so the scores are higher than normal.

MEN

Rank Name Points IN SP FS
1 Song Nan 322.32 1 2 1
2 Wu Jialiang 315.13 2 1 2
3 Yan Han 290.11 4 5 4
4 Jin Boyang 282.01 6 4 5
5 Liu Jiaxing 279.55 5 3 7
6 Guan Jinlin 277.97 3 13 3
7 Zhang He 277.63 7 6 6
8 Chen Peitong 260.40 9 8 9
9 Wang Yi 260.25 8 11 8
10 Zang Wenbo 250.03 11 10 10
11 Guan Yuhang 248.43 12 7 11
12 Xu Zuoren 238.96 10 9 13
13 Jia Fengbo 224.83 15 12 12
14 Kong Dehua 222.94 13 14 15
15 Teng Zijing 215.01 18 16 14
16 Xiang Guangyao 210.58 14 15 18
17 Lin Zhaoting 204.52 16 19 17
18 Kang Ziyu 202.14 19 18 16
19 Luo Yuyanglong 199.68 17 17 19
20 Wang Chao 170.30 20 20 20
21 Liu Runqi 150.79 21 23 21
22 Tao Hanlin 145.14 23 21 23
23 Liu Song 138.75 24 24 22
24 Yuling Xiao 137.15 22 22 24

LADIES

Rank Name Points IN SP FS
1 Li Zijun 208.70 1 3 1
2 Zhang Ying 194.09 2 2 3
3 Zhang Kexin 191.18 3 1 4
4 Zhao Ziquan 185.82 10 4 2
5 Wang Jialei 175.69 5 5 6
6 Ma Xiaoqing 169.83 4 7 7
7 Guo Xiaowen 160.50 17 6 5
8 Zhu Qiuying 155.31 8 11 8
9 Wang Xuehan 151.30 9 9 10
10 Jiaoyun Ya 149.82 6 8 15
11 Xu Binshu 148.11 7 12 11
12 Liu Rui 145.39 11 13 9
13 Liu Siyu 139.30 15 10 14
14 Zhang Binghan 134.15 13 16 12
15 Cao Yue 128.97 12 14 16
16 Zheng Lu 124.45 25 17 13
17 Xiao Yanfang 123.38 14 19 18
18 Li Xiangning 123.19 18 17 20
19 Sun Songyu 121.18 20 15 20
20 Ma Fuyi 119.78 16 18 21
21 Gao Yunfeng 115.08 22 24 19
22 Yan Xuanyu 114.38 19 21 24
23 Dong Sitong 113.33 23 22 22
24 Li Jinyu 112.56 21 25 23
Did not advance to free skating
25 Guo Yuzhu 58.42 24 26
26 Ning Wanqi 57.11 26 23
27 Mou Siyan 51.12 29 28
28 Zhao Minglu 50.72 28 29
29 Chen Xinyue 50.35 30 27
30 Li Hui 50.00 27 31
31 Zou Bingxin 47.80 31 30
WD Xi Yuwei 24.54 32

PAIRS

Rank Name Points SP FS
1 Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao 183.88 1 1
2 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong 177.56 2 2
3 Yu Xiaoyu / Jin Yang 156.11 3 3
4 Wang Wenting / Zhang Yan 147.10 4 4
5 Dong Huibo / Wu Yiming 138.83 5 6
6 Zhang Mingyang / Xie Zhong 134.96 6 5
7 Li Meiji / Jiang Bo 123.32 8 7
8 Chen Xiaoxue / Song Bowen 123.25 7 8
9 Peng Cheng / Zhang Tianci 116.37 9 9
10 Gao Yamei / Guo Wenxiong 109.03 11 10
11 Zhang Xinyuan / Gao Wentao 105.71 10 11
12 Zhang Ziyi / Zhang Xieye 96.56 12 12
WD Fan Xinxin / Liu Xinze 30.51 13

DANCE

Rank Name Points SD FD
1 Huang Xintong / Zheng Xun 127.03 1 1
2 Yu Xiaoyang / Wang Chen 118.17 2 2
3 Zhang Yiyi / Wu Nan 111.68 3 3
4 Guan Xueting / Wang Meng 102.50 4 6
5 Wang Shiyue / Liu Xinyu 98.52 5 4
6 Zhao Yue / Liu Chang 94.04 8 5
7 Chen Hong / Zhao Yanha 92.73 6 8
8 Su Yingying / Zhang Yu 92.40 7 7
9 Cao Shuang / Cao Jinpeng 86.09 9 9
10 Cong Yue / Sun Zhuoming 80.27 10 10
11 Song Linshu / Liu Yu 78.57 11 11
12 Guo Yiyang / Wang Kuo 61.70 12 12
13 Li Xibei / Zhao Kaige 57.87 13 13
14 Sun Webqian / Jiao Mingyang 51.80 14 14

Asian Winter Games

The Asian Winter Games are taking place in Kazakhstan from February 3-5.

Men (15 total participants):
1. Denis Ten, KAZ: 208.89
2. Takahito Mura, JPN: 206.88
3. Nan Song, CHN: 201.10
4. Tatsuki Machida, JPN: 187.84

Ladies (16 total participants):
1. Kanako Murakami, JPN: 177.04
2. Haruka Imai, JPN: 167.00
3. Min-Jeong Kwak, KOR: 147.95

Pairs (4 total participants):
1. Pang/Tong, CHN: 195.90
2. Sui/Han, CHN: 177.54
3. Ji/Wong, North Korea: 143.04

Dance (5 total participants):
1. Huang/Zheng, CHN: 129.75
2. Reed/Reed, JPN: 128.28
3. Yu/Wang, CHN: 127.50