2018 US Nationals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Indi Cha, SC of Boston 1 47.28 1 84.45 131.73
2 9 Alyssa Chan, Dallas FSC 3 45.98 3 82.33 128.31
3 10 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 2 47.07 5 79.17 126.24
4 11 Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 4 43.96 4 80.68 124.64
5 1 Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 7 40.17 2 82.98 123.15
6 2 Samantha Liker, DuPage FSC 8 39.55 7 70.60 110.15
7 6 Ava Stephens, Peninsula SC 11 32.75 6 72.36 105.11
8 5 Courtney Phillips, All Year FSC 9 37.83 8 64.91 102.74
9 8 Emily Zhang, SC of New York, Inc. New York, NY 5 42.10 10 60.56 102.66
10 4 Haley Scott, First Coast FSC 10 36.40 9 64.15 100.55
11 12 Ava Raiter, Broadmoor SC 6 40.82 11 54.68 95.50
WD Isabelle Inthisone, DuPage FSC 12 26.80

2018 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Indi Cha, SC of Boston 1 46.82 3 75.52 122.34
2 8 Haley Scott, First Coast FSC 6 40.96 1 79.47 120.43
3 7 Alexa Binder, Pines FSC 3 44.09 5 71.38 115.47
4 10 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 2 44.46 6 69.95 114.41
5 9 Emily Zhang, SC of New York 5 41.68 4 72.72 114.40
6 3 Sophia Tsintsadze, SC of New York 11 34.95 2 77.65 112.60
7 12 Lindsay Thorngren, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 4 41.89 7 69.76 111.65
8 5 Hazel Collier, SC of Boston 10 36.92 8 65.71 102.63
9 4 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 8 37.64 9 64.16 101.80
10 2 Lindsey Scurlock, Washington FSC 9 37.61 10 59.94 97.55
11 6 Olivia Tennant, Frederick FSC 7 37.75 11 59.76 97.51
12 1 Angie Chen, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 12 32.41 12 53.34 85.75

2018 New England Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 22 Indi Cha, SC of Boston 1 43.66 2 79.18 122.84
2 19 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 4 38.43 1 82.16 120.59
3 24 Hazel Collier, SC of Boston 2 39.84 3 74.15 113.99
4 20 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 5 38.42 4 73.32 111.74
5 23 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 3 38.80 7 65.16 103.96
6 14 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 8 34.77 5 68.07 102.84
7 21 Cathryn Limketkai, SC of Boston 6 35.20 6 65.16 100.36
8 13 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 9 34.47 8 57.91 92.38
9 18 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 10 32.61 9 55.84 88.45
10 16 Sophia Iannelli, SC of Boston 7 34.94 16 50.34 85.28
11 10 Juliana Bent, Colonial FSC 18 25.90 10 55.40 81.30
12 17 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 11 29.77 13 51.50 81.27
13 2 Bianca Hammer, Finer Edge FSC 19 25.85 11 52.68 78.53
14 7 Victoria Laub, SC of Boston 14 27.01 15 51.31 78.32
15 6 Taylor Ferguson, Colonial FSC 20 25.68 12 52.38 78.06
16 15 Eliza Lowe, Connecticut Skating Academy 12 28.25 17 48.72 76.97
17 5 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 21 25.21 14 51.33 76.54
18 11 Kayleigh Stevens, Colonial FSC 17 25.95 18 48.01 73.96
19 1 Ashley Meadows, Colonial FSC 22 24.77 19 47.96 72.73
20 12 Joyce Gong, Colonial FSC 13 27.37 20 45.19 72.56
21 8 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 15 26.30 21 44.76 71.06
22 9 Isabel Carney, Colonial FSC 16 26.27 22 40.41 66.68
23 4 Hailey Blodgett, Charter Oak FSC 23 24.54 23 39.90 64.44
24 3 Elaria Tedeschi, Colonial FSC 24 23.99 24 38.52 62.51

2017-2018 Top Intermediate Ladies US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Madison Nguyen: 49.36 (Southwestern Regionals)
  2. Indi Cha: 47.28 (US Nationals)
  3. Arianna Concepcion: 47.07 (US Nationals)
  4. Sophia Tsintsadze: 46.40 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Alyssa Chan: 45.98 (US Nationals)
  6. Alena Budko: 45.20 (Northwestern Pacific Regionals)
  7. Alexa Binder: 44.09 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Tamnhi Huynh: 43.62 (Southwestern Regionals)
  9. Samantha Liker: 43.41 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Lindsay Thorngren: 43.07 (North Atlantic Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Samantha Liker: 90.18 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Sophia Tsitsadze: 84.53 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Indi Cha: 84.45 (US Nationals)
  4. Kate Wang: 83.94 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Alena Budko: 83.91 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Alyssa Chan: 82.33 (US Nationals)
  7. Arianna Concepcion: 82.16 (New England Regionals)
  8. Haley Scott: 79.47 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Isabelle Inthisone: 76.18 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Hazel Collier: 74.15 (New England Regionals)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Indi Cha: 131.73 (US Nationals)
  2. Sophia Tsintsadze: 130.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Samantha Liker: 130.78 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Alyssa Chan: 128.31 (US Nationals)
  5. Arianna Concepcion: 126.24 (US Nationals)
  6. Kate Wang: 125.27 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Alena Budko: 124.64 (US Nationals)
  8. Haley Scott: 120.43 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Madison Nguyen: 119.41 (Southwestern Regionals)
  10. Alexa Binder: 115.47 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Indi Cha: 131.73 (US Nationals)
  2. Sophia Tsintsadze: 130.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Samantha Liker: 130.78 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Alyssa Chan: 128.31 (US Nationals)
  5. Arianna Concepcion: 126.24 (US Nationals)
  6. Kate Wang: 125.27 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Alena Budko: 124.64 (US Nationals)
  8. Kate Wang: 123.15 (US Nationals)
  9. Indi Cha: 122.84 (New England Regionals)
  10. Indi Cha: 122.34 (Eastern Sectionals)
  11. Arianna Concepcion: 120.59 (New England Regionals)
  12. Haley Scott: 120.43 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Madison Nguyen: 119.41 (Southwestern Regionals)
  14. Alena Budko: 117.94 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)
  15. Alena Budko: 117.18 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. Kate Wang: 116.40 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  17. Samantha Liker: 115.95 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Alexa Binder: 115.47 (Eastern Sectionals)
  19. Lindsay Thorngren: 115.14 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  20. Emily Zhang: 115.02 (North Atlantic Regionals)

2017 Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 6 Indi Cha, SC of New York 53.54
2 1 Lindsay Thorngren, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 52.80
3 5 Haley Scott, First Coast FSC 50.32
4 8 Gloria Xia, University of Delaware FSC 49.99
5 9 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 49.51
6 12 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 49.50
7 4 Cathryn Limketkai, SC of Boston 47.90
8 3 Olivia Herman, Panthers FSC 47.69
9 10 Olivia Tennant, Frederick FSC 46.69
10 11 Sophia Tsintsadze, SC of New York 45.80
11 7 Isabeau Levito, SC Of Southern New Jersey 42.21
12 2 Joyce Gong, Colonial FSC 40.45