Jegvirag Cup Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 54.31 31.31 25.00 5.00 4.75 5.00 5.08 5.17 2.00 #2
2 Jack NEWBERRY GBR 52.10 27.93 24.17 4.75 4.42 5.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 #3
3 Justus STRID DEN 42.87 18.37 24.50 5.08 4.67 4.75 5.00 5.00 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jack NEWBERRY GBR 122.32 65.98 56.34 5.67 5.33 5.83 5.67 5.67 0.00 #3
2 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 108.20 56.86 52.34 5.33 4.83 5.17 5.42 5.42 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jack NEWBERRY GBR 174.42 2 1
2 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 162.51 1 2
WD Justus STRID DEN

New Year’s Cup Junior Men’s Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Timofei NOVAIKIN FRA 48.04 24.70 23.34 4.83 4.50 4.67 4.67 4.67 0.00 #5
2 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 46.07 25.40 20.67 4.25 4.00 3.92 4.25 4.25 0.00 #1
3 Jack NEWBERRY GBR 45.49 23.40 22.09 4.50 4.25 4.42 4.42 4.50 0.00 #10
4 Marcus BJORK SWE 44.02 24.10 21.92 4.58 4.17 4.42 4.42 4.33 2.00 #2
5 Julian Zhi-Jie YEE MAS 42.05 20.39 21.66 4.33 4.25 4.42 4.33 4.33 0.00 #9
6 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 41.80 21.13 20.67 4.25 3.92 4.08 4.17 4.25 0.00 #4
7 Catalin DIMITRESCU ROU 39.61 19.36 21.25 4.58 4.17 4.00 4.33 4.17 1.00 #8
8 Jan KURNIK CZE 38.96 18.63 20.33 4.08 3.92 4.08 4.17 4.08 0.00 #6
9 Timotej CELES SVK 36.41 18.98 17.43 3.67 3.42 3.42 3.42 3.50 0.00 #3
10 Pavel DORNAK CZE 35.51 16.75 18.76 3.75 3.67 3.75 3.92 3.67 0.00 #11
11 Peter NOVELLA SVK 35.46 17.88 17.58 3.75 3.25 3.58 3.58 3.42 0.00 #7
12 Ryan Zhi-Jwen YEE MAS 33.58 15.08 19.50 4.08 3.67 4.00 3.92 3.83 1.00 #13

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jack NEWBERRY GBR 104.26 56.58 47.68 4.92 4.50 4.92 4.75 4.75 0.00 #12
2 Timofei NOVAIKIN FRA 99.37 51.87 47.50 4.75 4.58 4.75 4.75 4.92 0.00 #10
3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 97.59 50.23 48.36 5.00 4.67 4.92 4.67 4.92 1.00 #8
4 Marcus BJORK SWE 92.30 46.96 46.34 4.92 4.42 4.75 4.58 4.50 1.00 #7
5 Catalin DIMITRESCU ROU 91.37 46.05 46.32 4.75 4.33 4.75 4.58 4.75 1.00 #4
6 Jan KURNIK CZE 83.82 40.14 43.68 4.42 4.17 4.42 4.33 4.50 0.00 #3
7 Julian Zhi-Jie YEE MAS 83.11 38.95 44.16 4.58 4.25 4.42 4.50 4.33 0.00 #11
8 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 82.59 39.09 44.50 4.50 4.17 4.50 4.50 4.58 1.00 #9
9 Peter NOVELLA SVK 76.30 38.96 37.34 3.92 3.50 3.75 3.92 3.58 0.00 #1
10 Timotej CELES SVK 71.48 34.64 36.84 3.83 3.50 3.67 3.67 3.75 0.00 #6
11 Pavel DORNAK CZE 66.91 33.41 34.50 3.58 3.33 3.42 3.50 3.42 1.00 #5
12 Ryan Zhi-Jwen YEE MAS 60.56 26.40 35.16 3.75 3.17 3.50 3.58 3.58 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jack NEWBERRY GBR 149.75 3 1
2 Timofei NOVAIKIN FRA 147.41 1 2
3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 143.66 2 3
4 Marcus BJORK SWE 136.32 4 4
5 Catalin DIMITRESCU ROU 130.98 7 5
6 Julian Zhi-Jie YEE MAS 125.16 5 7
7 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 124.39 6 8
8 Jan KURNIK CZE 122.78 8 6
9 Peter NOVELLA SVK 111.76 11 9
10 Timotej CELES SVK 107.89 9 10
11 Pavel DORNAK CZE 102.42 10 11
12 Ryan Zhi-Jwen YEE MAS 94.14 12 12
WD Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR

Santa Claus Cup Results

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jack NEWBERRY GBR 144.60 2 1
2 Kristóf FORGÓ HUN 121.08 1 2
3 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 115.31 4 3
4 Péter NOVELLA SVK 87.95 5 5
5 Zsolt KOSZ ROU 86.04 6 6
6 Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 84.23 8 4
7 Timur BAIBEKOV KAZ 81.09 7 7
WD Antonio PANFILI ITA
WD Giuli PRETI ITA

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Elettra OLIVOTTO ITA 120.55 1 2
2 Eveliina VILJANEN FIN 118.42 2 1
3 Henriette GRASSLER GER 106.18 9 3
4 Regina GLAZMAN KAZ 98.90 8 4
5 Liina KOPONEN FIN 98.18 3 6
6 Alina BILETSKA UKR 96.76 4 5
7 Giorgia GRAVINA ITA 95.04 6 7
8 Denisa SANDU ROU 92.75 7 8
9 Isabella LARKIN GBR 91.71 5 10
10 Regina BORBÉLY HUN 87.12 10 11
11 Alice HOPKINSON GBR 85.46 13 9
12 Orsolya MEDGYESI HUN 80.39 12 12
13 Bernadett SZAKÁCS HUN 78.15 14 13
14 Anna PLANK AUT 76.57 15 14
15 Vanda KOVÁCS HUN 72.14 11 17
16 Judit GRIGA HUN 72.02 17 15
17 Ursa KRUSEC SLO 69.48 16 16
18 Luca SURÁNYI HUN 53.80 19 18
19 Blanka NAGY HUN 52.68 18 19
WD Anna HOFMANN AUT
WD Maryna KHARKOVCHUK AUT
WD Viktoria PLUTALOVA AUT
WD Natascha ZANGL AUT
WD Amelia SCHWIENBACHER ITA
WD Pina UMEK SLO
WD Erika VITEKOVÁ SVK

Junior Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Valeria ZENKOVA / Valeriy SINITSIN RUS 139.89 1 1
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 133.48 2 2
3 Daria KOROTITSKAYA / Maksym SPODYRIEV UKR 112.06 4 3
4 Valentina RUDCHENKO / Arthur REGGIANI FRA 109.71 5 7
5 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC FRA 108.11 3 10
6 Yekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV ISR 107.52 6 5
7 Karina UZUROVA / Ilyas ALI KAZ 106.87 9 4
8 Oleksandra NAZAROVA / Maksym NIKITIN UKR 106.00 8 6
9 Johanna ALLIK / Paul BELLANTUONO EST 101.88 10 9
10 Hannah RAUTHMANN / Matthias RAUTHMANN GER 98.20 17 8
11 Viviane ROSCHER / Kevin GASSNER GER 95.55 15 11
12 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 94.45 13 12
13 Szidónia MERKWART / Ádám LUKÁCS HUN 93.26 12 14
14 Dana WEHNER / Tim DIECK GER 91.35 14 15
15 Colette LONG / Daniel LINOVIC GER 91.28 18 13
16 Anika VOGEL / Lasse MARTIN GER 90.91 7 20
17 Tamara TURÓCZI / Daniel MAJER HUN 86.44 22 17
18 Nathalie REHFELD / Bennet PREISS GER 86.18 23 16
19 Katharina MÜLLER / Justin GERKE GER 86.13 11 24
20 Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 85.25 16 21
21 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 84.38 21 19
22 Réka STAUDT / Máté STAUDT HUN 82.83 25 18
23 Valentina GABUSI / Daniele VERDI ITA 81.74 20 22
24 Olivia DUFOUR / Brian SCHEUER FRA 81.50 19 23
25 Viktória TÖRÖK / Martin SZÉNÁSI HUN 76.94 24 26
26 Adrienn SZEMES / Dániel SZÉNÁSI HUN 72.56 27 25
27 Bianca TOMASI / Andrea MORRONE ITA 68.98 26 27
28 Federica LONGHI / Dario ZARARANA ITA 59.68 29 28
29 Lili KIRÁLY / Szabolcs NAGY HUN 59.64 28 29
WD Szilvia MAGYAR / Dániel ILLÉS HUN
WD Sarah May COWARD / Avidan BROWN GBR