The Nordics Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 52.56 28.50 24.06 5.83 5.67 6.25 6.08 6.25 0.00 #4
2 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 50.09 27.57 23.52 5.83 5.50 6.08 5.92 6.08 1.00 #3
3 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 49.71 26.57 23.14 5.83 5.50 5.92 5.67 6.00 0.00 #8
4 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 46.21 24.87 21.34 5.50 5.00 5.33 5.42 5.42 0.00 #1
5 Pernille SØRENSEN DEN 46.20 25.94 20.26 5.33 4.75 5.00 5.17 5.08 0.00 #6
6 Elin HALLBERG SWE 41.64 21.70 20.94 5.25 5.00 5.25 5.42 5.25 1.00 #2
7 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 39.76 21.50 19.26 5.00 4.58 4.75 4.92 4.83 1.00 #9
8 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 39.50 18.26 22.24 5.58 5.33 5.50 5.58 5.83 1.00 #11
9 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 35.53 17.87 18.66 4.75 4.58 4.67 4.58 4.75 1.00 #10
10 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 35.42 18.50 18.92 5.00 4.58 4.58 4.75 4.75 2.00 #7
11 Seidi RANTANEN FIN 31.41 12.67 18.74 4.83 4.50 4.50 4.92 4.67 0.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 100.12 53.86 46.26 5.67 5.58 5.83 5.83 6.00 0.00 #5
2 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 95.98 49.98 48.00 6.25 5.75 6.00 6.08 5.92 2.00 #9
3 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 90.21 45.95 46.26 5.83 5.58 5.75 5.83 5.92 2.00 #6
4 Pernille SØRENSEN DEN 88.15 47.22 40.93 5.33 4.92 5.00 5.25 5.08 0.00 #10
5 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 84.61 41.48 44.13 5.58 5.25 5.67 5.50 5.58 1.00 #4
6 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 79.75 38.95 40.80 5.17 4.83 5.25 5.08 5.17 0.00 #11
7 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 77.52 37.38 40.14 5.25 4.83 5.17 4.92 4.92 0.00 #1
8 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 76.01 35.74 40.27 5.08 5.00 5.17 4.92 5.00 0.00 #3
9 Elin HALLBERG SWE 72.23 34.10 40.13 5.25 4.83 4.83 5.25 4.92 2.00 #7

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 146.07 2 2
2 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 142.77 1 3
3 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 139.88 7 1
4 Pernille SØRENSEN DEN 134.35 5 4
5 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 125.96 4 6
6 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 124.11 8 5
7 Elin HALLBERG SWE 113.87 6 9
8 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 112.94 10 7
9 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 111.54 9 8
WD Isabelle OLSSON SWE
WD Seidi RANTANEN FIN

2014 JGP Slovenia Ladies Preview

Serafima Sakhanovich started last season with great expectations but finished just 4th at her first JGP assignment.  She rebounded to win her second assignment and qualified for the Final where she won silver.  She also won the silver medal at Junior Worlds in a Russian sweep of the podium.  With Elena Radionova competing as a senior this season, Sakhanovich is the top ranked skater to return to the junior circuit.  Especially in this field, she should easily take home the gold here.

After Sakhanovich the rest of the field becomes hazy.  Only one other skater has won a medal on the JGP and only one other skater competed at Junior Worlds.

Leah Keiser had great expectations placed on her when she debuted in 2012.  She won a gold medal in her debut and qualified for the Final.  However, she missed the 2013 US Nationals and the 2013 fall season due to injuries.  This is her first international competition in nearly two years and she has a new team with her.  If she can replicate her past performances she should find herself on the podium.

Mai Mihara finished 5th at her JGP debut last season.  She’s had few international competitions since then but finished a strong 2nd as a junior at Japanese nationals.

Selena Zhao has competed nationally for the United States for the past several seasons but is competing internationally for the first time for Canada.  She placed 7th as a novice in 2012 and won gold at the Challenge Skate that fall ahead of Polina Edmunds.

Other skaters in the mix include Jenni Saarinen who finished 13th at Junior Worlds and Alsu Kaiumova who finished 7th in her JGP debut last season.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Serafima Sakhanovich

Silver: Leah Keiser

Bronze: Mai Mihara

 

Bios of the competitors:

Sophie Almassy, AUT: She finished 22nd at JGP Slovakia last season.  Her personal best is 98.19.  She is 17 years old.

Lizaveta Avsiukevich, BLR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Julianne Delaurier, CAN: She finished 9th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 121.89.  She is 16 years old.

Selena Zhao, CAN: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.

Xiangning Li, CHN: She placed 10th at JGP Latvia last season.  Her personal best is 129.27.  She is 14 years old.

Jia Jennifer Hsu, TPE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Tena Copor, CRO: She finished 29th at JGP Slovakia last season.  Her personal best is 71.73.  She is 15 years old.

Polina Ustinova, CYP: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Jenni Saarinen, FIN: She placed 13th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 10th at JGP Poland and 7th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Her personal best is 142.98.  She is 15 years old.

Cassandra Perotin, FRA: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Nicole Schott, GER: She finished 14th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 106.54.  She is 18 years old.

Julia Batori, HUN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Micol Cristini, ITA: She finished 11th at JGP Slovakia last season.  Her personal best is 122.37.  She is 17 years old.

Mai Mihara, JPN: She finished 5th at JGP Belarus last season.  Her personal best is 141.82.  She is 15 years old.

Yuka Nagai, JPN: She finished 8th at JGP Latvia last season.  Her personal best is 135.80.  She is 15 years old.

Hwi Choi, KOR: Her personal best is 116.42.  She is 16 years old.

Alsu Kaiumova, RUS: She finished 7th at JGP Mexico last season.  Her personal best is 127.56.  She is 15 years old.

Serafima Sakhanovich, RUS: She is the reigning World Junior Silver Medalist.  She placed 4th at JGP Slovakia and won gold at JGP Estonia last season to qualify for the JGP Final where she won silver.  Her personal best is 182.13.  She is 14 years old.

Jovana Tomovic, SRB: This is her JGP debut.  She is 18 years old.

Nicole Rajicova, SVK: She placed 24th at the Olympics, 25th at Worlds and 17th at Europeans.  She finished 8th at JGP Slovakia and 15th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 128.25.  She is 19 years old.

Naja Ferkov, SLO: She finished 23rd at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Her personal best is 91.62.  She is 17 years old.

Monika Peterka, SLO: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Nina Polsak, SLO: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Tanja Odermatt, SUI: She finished 26th at Europeans.  She placed 13th at JGP Mexico last season.  Her personal best is 110.04.  She is 17 years old.

Elif Erdem, TUR: She finished 28th at JGP Belarus last season.  Her personal best is 71.42.  She is 16 years old.

Alina Beletskaya, UKR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 18 years old.

Leah Keiser, USA: Her personal best is 156.33.  She is 16 years old.

The Nordics Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 51.89 29.63 22.26 5.58 5.33 5.67 5.42 5.83 0.00 #3
2 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 46.20 25.56 20.64 5.08 4.83 5.33 5.33 5.25 0.00 #1
3 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 40.97 20.63 20.34 4.92 4.67 5.33 5.08 5.42 0.00 #18
4 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 40.66 22.32 18.34 4.67 4.50 4.58 4.75 4.42 0.00 #5
5 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 40.45 22.77 17.68 4.50 4.25 4.42 4.50 4.42 0.00 #9
6 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 40.37 20.83 19.54 5.17 4.75 4.83 4.75 4.92 0.00 #2
7 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 39.04 21.30 17.74 4.92 4.33 4.25 4.50 4.17 0.00 #13
8 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 38.88 20.68 18.20 4.58 4.42 4.58 4.67 4.50 0.00 #16
9 Elin HALLBERG SWE 38.00 19.00 20.00 5.08 4.75 5.17 5.08 4.92 1.00 #7
10 Kristinna VAGTBORG DEN 37.99 20.27 17.72 4.58 4.33 4.42 4.58 4.25 0.00 #14
11 Thea RABE NOR 34.94 17.72 17.22 4.17 4.17 4.50 4.42 4.25 0.00 #12
12 Louise JENSEN SWE 34.70 18.90 16.80 4.33 4.00 4.25 4.25 4.17 1.00 #4
13 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 34.23 18.31 15.92 3.75 3.75 4.08 4.08 4.25 0.00 #15
14 Vala Run B. MAGNUSDOTTIR ISL 34.18 18.04 16.14 3.83 3.67 4.25 4.17 4.25 0.00 #20
15 Sine LEITE NOR 33.94 17.88 16.06 4.00 3.83 4.08 4.17 4.00 0.00 #11
16 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 33.19 16.57 17.62 4.50 4.17 4.42 4.25 4.67 1.00 #8
17 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 31.50 15.70 17.80 4.67 4.33 4.25 4.58 4.42 2.00 #19
18 Hrafnhildur Osk BIRGISDOTTIR ISL 28.64 14.50 14.14 3.50 3.25 3.67 3.58 3.67 0.00 #10
19 Emma Louise JENSEN DEN 27.39 14.75 13.64 3.58 3.33 3.33 3.50 3.33 1.00 #17
20 Linea MATTHIESEN TRAPP DEN 26.10 14.68 13.42 3.50 3.17 3.17 3.67 3.25 2.00 #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 97.89 51.29 47.60 6.00 5.67 6.00 6.08 6.00 1.00 #19
2 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 87.02 45.22 42.80 5.50 5.17 5.33 5.42 5.33 1.00 #16
3 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 80.79 40.25 40.54 5.25 4.92 5.08 5.17 4.92 0.00 #15
4 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 78.50 42.56 36.94 4.92 4.42 4.67 4.50 4.58 1.00 #13
5 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 74.98 40.32 36.66 4.83 4.33 4.58 4.75 4.42 2.00 #17
6 Elin HALLBERG SWE 70.63 32.70 38.93 4.75 4.83 4.92 5.08 4.75 1.00 #14
7 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 69.27 32.07 37.20 4.58 4.58 4.75 4.67 4.67 0.00 #11
8 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 68.36 30.76 37.60 4.92 4.50 4.75 4.83 4.50 0.00 #18
9 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 67.22 33.49 33.73 4.17 4.08 4.08 4.42 4.33 0.00 #3
10 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 62.34 24.07 40.27 5.00 4.67 5.25 5.00 5.25 2.00 #20
11 Thea RABE NOR 62.28 26.54 35.74 4.42 4.33 4.42 4.67 4.50 0.00 #9
12 Louise JENSEN SWE 61.50 28.70 34.80 4.50 4.25 4.25 4.50 4.25 2.00 #7
13 Kristinna VAGTBORG DEN 60.74 31.41 31.33 4.33 3.75 3.75 4.17 3.58 2.00 #12
14 Sine LEITE NOR 60.30 26.77 34.53 4.25 4.08 4.42 4.58 4.25 1.00 #10
15 Vala Run B. MAGNUSDOTTIR ISL 57.28 26.60 30.68 3.92 3.42 4.00 3.92 3.92 0.00 #6
16 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 55.59 26.46 30.13 4.25 3.75 3.25 4.00 3.58 1.00 #2
17 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 52.48 24.28 29.20 3.67 3.33 3.83 3.67 3.75 1.00 #8
18 Emma Louise JENSEN DEN 51.96 23.56 28.40 3.50 3.33 3.50 3.75 3.67 0.00 #5
19 Hrafnhildur Osk BIRGISDOTTIR ISL 49.86 26.72 24.14 3.25 2.75 2.92 3.25 2.92 1.00 #4
20 Linea MATTHIESEN TRAPP DEN 45.94 22.33 25.61 3.42 3.17 3.00 3.42 3.00 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 149.78 1 1
2 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 133.22 2 2
3 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 121.16 6 3
4 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 117.54 7 4
5 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 115.64 4 5
6 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 108.81 5 8
7 Elin HALLBERG SWE 108.63 9 6
8 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 108.15 8 7
9 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 103.31 3 10
10 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 100.41 16 9
11 Kristinna VAGTBORG DEN 98.73 10 13
12 Thea RABE NOR 97.22 11 11
13 Louise JENSEN SWE 96.20 12 12
14 Sine LEITE NOR 94.24 15 14
15 Vala Run B. MAGNUSDOTTIR ISL 91.46 14 15
16 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 87.09 17 16
17 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 86.71 13 17
18 Emma Louise JENSEN DEN 79.35 19 18
19 Hrafnhildur Osk BIRGISDOTTIR ISL 78.50 18 19
20 Linea MATTHIESEN TRAPP DEN 72.04 20 20

 

Bavarian Open Junior Ladies Results

Group 1 Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alissa SCHEIDT MEV GER 46.77 25.97 20.80 5.25 5.00 5.25 5.13 5.38 0.00 #2
2 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 45.32 25.52 19.80 4.94 4.63 5.00 5.06 5.13 0.00 #1
3 Michaela Cymberleigh DU TOIT RSA 42.52 24.32 18.20 4.38 4.19 4.69 4.56 4.94 0.00 #14
4 Rebecca GHILARDI ITA 40.42 22.22 18.20 4.44 4.19 4.69 4.69 4.75 0.00 #3
5 Chiara THIELE ECO GER 39.27 21.67 17.60 4.44 4.06 4.63 4.38 4.50 0.00 #5
6 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 38.40 19.80 19.60 5.06 4.75 4.81 5.00 4.88 1.00 #10
7 Lea HAUER GER 37.09 20.69 16.40 4.31 3.88 4.13 3.94 4.25 0.00 #13
8 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 36.55 20.20 16.35 4.19 3.88 4.13 4.19 4.06 0.00 #6
9 Maria MARTINEZ ESP 33.90 18.30 15.60 3.94 3.69 4.00 4.00 3.88 0.00 #11
10 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 33.38 17.18 17.20 4.31 4.06 4.31 4.44 4.38 1.00 #9
11 Nadine SEIDL MEV GER 29.30 15.60 13.70 3.44 3.25 3.50 3.44 3.50 0.00 #7

Group 1 Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 90.82 48.41 43.41 5.56 5.19 5.50 5.38 5.50 1.00 #7
2 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 88.71 48.21 41.50 5.25 5.00 5.31 5.19 5.19 1.00 #10
3 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 75.52 40.40 35.12 4.50 4.25 4.38 4.38 4.44 0.00 #4
4 Michaela Cymberleigh DU TOIT RSA 75.29 36.97 38.32 4.88 4.56 4.94 4.69 4.88 0.00 #8
5 Rebecca GHILARDI ITA 71.78 34.88 36.90 4.81 4.50 4.75 4.44 4.56 0.00 #9
6 Chiara THIELE ECO GER 71.28 35.56 35.72 4.75 4.25 4.56 4.38 4.38 0.00 #11
7 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 71.28 37.86 33.42 4.38 4.00 4.19 4.13 4.19 0.00 #3
8 Alissa SCHEIDT MEV GER 65.85 29.54 37.31 5.00 4.69 4.38 4.69 4.56 1.00 #6
9 Nadine SEIDL MEV GER 59.66 30.15 29.51 3.81 3.50 3.75 3.63 3.75 0.00 #2
10 Maria MARTINEZ ESP 59.17 29.76 29.41 3.94 3.56 3.75 3.75 3.38 0.00 #1

Group 1 Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 136.14 2 1
2 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 127.11 6 2
3 Michaela Cymberleigh DU TOIT RSA 117.81 3 4
4 Alissa SCHEIDT MEV GER 112.62 1 8
5 Rebecca GHILARDI ITA 112.20 4 5
6 Chiara THIELE ECO GER 110.55 5 6
7 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 108.90 10 3
8 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 107.83 8 7
9 Maria MARTINEZ ESP 93.07 9 10
10 Nadine SEIDL MEV GER 88.96 11 9
WD Lea HAUER GER
WD Elena RYVKINA ISR
WD Ana CATANA ROU
WD Zselyke KENEZ ROU

Group 2 Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Maria-Katharina HERCEG ECRE GER 51.98 30.28 21.70 5.44 5.19 5.50 5.38 5.63 0.00 #13
2 Nelma HEDE FIN 47.22 27.32 20.90 5.31 5.06 5.06 5.25 5.44 1.00 #29
3 Niki WORIES NED 46.40 26.75 19.65 5.13 4.63 5.00 4.94 4.88 0.00 #27
4 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 44.87 27.02 18.85 4.81 4.38 4.75 4.75 4.88 1.00 #2
5 Yasmine YAMADA SUI 44.84 24.09 20.75 5.19 5.06 5.19 5.25 5.25 0.00 #17
6 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 40.65 22.95 18.70 4.81 4.50 4.56 4.69 4.81 1.00 #20
7 Sarah ANDERSON SVP GER 40.21 22.41 17.80 4.63 4.25 4.44 4.44 4.50 0.00 #31
8 Doris PIRCHER ITA 39.59 21.99 17.60 4.44 4.25 4.44 4.44 4.44 0.00 #25
9 Julia SAUTER ROU 39.23 21.33 17.90 4.50 4.31 4.63 4.50 4.44 0.00 #19
10 Natalie KLOTZ EKVM GER 37.63 21.08 16.55 4.50 4.00 4.19 4.00 4.00 0.00 #21
11 Netta SCHREIBER ISR 37.58 20.08 19.50 5.06 4.81 4.63 4.88 5.00 2.00 #7
12 Elena MANGAS ESP 36.55 19.55 17.00 4.38 4.00 4.25 4.31 4.31 0.00 #8
13 Kristinna VAGTBORG DEN 36.21 19.91 17.30 4.69 4.13 4.19 4.38 4.25 1.00 #6
14 Katharina LESSER ECO GER 35.93 18.28 17.65 4.56 4.25 4.38 4.50 4.38 0.00 #11
15 Elin HALLBERG SWE 35.83 18.83 19.00 4.81 4.69 4.56 4.75 4.94 2.00 #30
16 Matilda GIANOCCA SUI 34.78 18.33 17.45 4.56 4.19 4.19 4.31 4.56 1.00 #12
17 Emily HAYWARD GBR 33.94 18.19 16.75 4.25 4.06 4.13 4.31 4.19 1.00 #26
18 Lisa HANKE SCR GER 33.80 18.30 15.50 4.06 3.56 3.81 3.94 4.00 0.00 #23
19 Louise JENSEN SWE 33.15 17.05 17.10 4.50 4.13 4.19 4.25 4.31 1.00 #14
20 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 32.94 17.79 17.15 4.50 4.19 3.88 4.56 4.31 2.00 #24
21 Sarah KRONSEDER EHCKL GER 32.39 17.34 16.05 4.06 3.81 3.88 4.13 4.19 1.00 #22
22 Tatjana HEß GER 32.24 17.79 16.45 4.44 3.94 4.00 4.06 4.13 2.00 #15
23 Tina HELLEKEN GER 32.22 18.32 15.90 4.25 3.88 3.81 4.06 3.88 2.00 #1
24 Rebecca SCHWÄMMLE GER 32.02 16.72 15.30 4.06 3.63 3.81 3.75 3.88 0.00 #9
25 Lotte TAUBERT ECO GER 30.40 15.75 14.65 3.94 3.56 3.56 3.56 3.69 0.00 #5
26 Evita CELESNIK SLO 30.36 14.61 15.75 4.00 3.81 3.88 4.00 4.00 0.00 #32
27 Kristin AURICH ERSCO GER 30.23 15.88 14.35 3.81 3.44 3.56 3.56 3.56 0.00 #18
28 Tallulah CORBETT GBR 30.02 15.27 14.75 3.88 3.50 3.56 3.69 3.81 0.00 #16
29 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA 29.09 15.64 13.45 3.50 3.19 3.38 3.44 3.31 0.00 #3
30 Ana Isabel DABDOUB MEX 28.46 14.86 15.60 4.25 3.75 3.94 3.88 3.69 2.00 #10
31 Gina GEIGER GER 23.25 11.05 13.20 3.63 3.19 3.13 3.25 3.31 1.00 #4

Group 2 Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Maria-Katharina HERCEG ECRE GER 87.79 44.08 43.71 5.69 5.19 5.38 5.50 5.56 0.00 #30
2 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 86.74 45.42 41.32 5.38 5.06 5.19 5.13 5.06 0.00 #31
3 Matilda GIANOCCA SUI 82.36 45.24 38.12 4.88 4.50 4.81 4.88 4.75 1.00 #16
4 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 75.93 38.43 38.50 4.94 4.75 4.75 4.81 4.81 1.00 #27
5 Tatjana HEß GER 74.68 39.38 35.30 4.56 4.19 4.50 4.50 4.31 0.00 #7
6 Netta SCHREIBER ISR 73.87 36.96 37.91 4.88 4.50 4.81 4.75 4.75 1.00 #24
7 Natalie KLOTZ EKVM GER 72.93 37.72 35.21 4.69 4.19 4.56 4.38 4.19 0.00 #21
8 Tina HELLEKEN GER 71.25 37.15 34.10 4.44 4.00 4.44 4.25 4.19 0.00 #6
9 Julia SAUTER ROU 70.59 36.18 35.41 4.63 4.19 4.56 4.31 4.44 1.00 #23
10 Elin HALLBERG SWE 69.46 32.26 37.20 4.69 4.50 4.75 4.56 4.75 0.00 #19
11 Doris PIRCHER ITA 69.18 33.95 35.23 4.56 4.31 4.38 4.38 4.38 0.00 #25
12 Nelma HEDE FIN 68.46 30.04 38.42 5.13 4.63 4.69 4.81 4.75 0.00 #26
13 Louise JENSEN SWE 68.23 33.93 34.30 4.56 4.25 4.25 4.19 4.19 0.00 #13
14 Yasmine YAMADA SUI 66.90 32.68 37.22 4.94 4.50 4.56 4.63 4.63 3.00 #28
15 Sarah ANDERSON SVP GER 66.66 33.74 34.92 4.44 4.19 4.38 4.44 4.38 2.00 #22
16 Emily HAYWARD GBR 66.43 32.20 34.23 4.19 4.13 4.31 4.38 4.38 0.00 #15
17 Kristinna VAGTBORG DEN 65.94 30.82 35.12 4.63 4.25 4.38 4.44 4.25 0.00 #18
18 Elena MANGAS ESP 65.51 30.80 35.71 4.63 4.31 4.44 4.50 4.44 1.00 #20
19 Rebecca SCHWÄMMLE GER 64.79 33.08 31.71 4.06 3.81 4.00 3.88 4.06 0.00 #8
20 Lisa HANKE SCR GER 64.19 33.85 31.34 4.13 3.88 3.88 3.88 3.81 1.00 #14
21 Katharina LESSER ECO GER 62.49 30.16 34.33 4.56 4.25 4.13 4.38 4.13 2.00 #17
22 Lotte TAUBERT ECO GER 60.60 28.10 32.50 4.19 3.81 4.25 4.06 4.00 0.00 #10
23 Niki WORIES NED 58.63 23.62 36.01 4.75 4.50 4.31 4.56 4.38 1.00 #29
24 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA 57.14 28.44 28.70 3.75 3.50 3.56 3.69 3.44 0.00 #3
25 Tallulah CORBETT GBR 56.80 25.98 30.82 3.81 3.75 3.88 3.94 3.88 0.00 #5
26 Kristin AURICH ERSCO GER 55.91 28.09 27.82 3.81 3.25 3.38 3.56 3.38 0.00 #4
27 Gina GEIGER GER 55.08 27.98 27.10 3.56 3.25 3.56 3.31 3.25 0.00 #1
28 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 53.58 24.48 32.10 4.31 4.00 3.50 4.25 4.00 3.00 #12
29 Sarah KRONSEDER EHCKL GER 53.51 23.10 31.41 3.88 3.69 3.75 4.06 4.25 1.00 #11
30 Evita CELESNIK SLO 52.77 24.17 30.60 3.94 3.75 3.69 3.94 3.81 2.00 #9
31 Ana Isabel DABDOUB MEX 42.06 17.04 28.02 3.63 3.25 3.38 3.69 3.56 3.00 #2

Group 2 Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Maria-Katharina HERCEG ECRE GER 139.77 1 1
2 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 131.61 4 2
3 Matilda GIANOCCA SUI 117.14 16 3
4 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 116.58 6 4
5 Nelma HEDE FIN 115.68 2 12
6 Yasmine YAMADA SUI 111.74 5 14
7 Netta SCHREIBER ISR 111.45 11 6
8 Natalie KLOTZ EKVM GER 110.56 10 7
9 Julia SAUTER ROU 109.82 9 9
10 Doris PIRCHER ITA 108.77 8 11
11 Tatjana HEß GER 106.92 22 5
12 Sarah ANDERSON SVP GER 106.87 7 15
13 Elin HALLBERG SWE 105.29 15 10
14 Niki WORIES NED 105.03 3 23
15 Tina HELLEKEN GER 103.47 23 8
16 Kristinna VAGTBORG DEN 102.15 13 17
17 Elena MANGAS ESP 102.06 12 18
18 Louise JENSEN SWE 101.38 19 13
19 Emily HAYWARD GBR 100.37 17 16
20 Katharina LESSER ECO GER 98.42 14 21
21 Lisa HANKE SCR GER 97.99 18 20
22 Rebecca SCHWÄMMLE GER 96.81 24 19
23 Lotte TAUBERT ECO GER 91.00 25 22
24 Tallulah CORBETT GBR 86.82 28 25
25 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 86.52 20 28
26 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA 86.23 29 24
27 Kristin AURICH ERSCO GER 86.14 27 26
28 Sarah KRONSEDER EHCKL GER 85.90 21 29
29 Evita CELESNIK SLO 83.13 26 30
30 Gina GEIGER GER 78.33 31 27
31 Ana Isabel DABDOUB MEX 70.52 30 31
WD Michelle SWOBODA GER

Finnish Nationals

Senior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Juulia TURKKILA HL 147.34 1 1
2 Liubov EFIMENKO LTL 141.23 2 2
3 Emilia TOIKKANEN HL 131.26 5 3
4 Olivia TUUVA LL 121.86 4 4
5 Seidi RANTANEN ESJT 120.19 3 7
6 Beata PAPP KUTA 119.37 6 6
7 Sera VÄISTÖ TAPTL 118.45 7 5
8 Timila SHRESTHA JTL 106.94 9 8
9 Helena STENBACKA ETK 104.41 10 9
10 Nea VIIRI ESJT 102.62 8 11
11 Eveliina VILJANEN PORIT 102.18 11 10

Senior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Matthias VERSLUIS ESJT 175.20 1 1
2 Valtter VIRTANEN KELS 163.13 2 2
3 Bela PAPP KUTA 153.53 3 4
4 Julian LAGUS JTL 144.60 4 3
5 Viktor ZUBIK HSK 130.72 5 5
6 Lasse SÄÄKSLAHTI KUTA 108.98 6 6

Senior Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO HSK 135.53 1 1
2 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN HSK 125.82 3 2
3 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM HSK 124.87 2 3

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jenni SAARINEN TAPTL 154.08 1 1
2 Emmi PELTONEN ESJT 138.70 3 2
3 Viveca LINDFORS HL 128.35 4 3
4 Hanna KIVINIEMI TAPTL 118.54 5 4
5 Nelma HEDE ESJT 116.73 2 5
6 Saara ASTOLA EVT 109.34 9 6
7 Anna SMIRNOV JYTLS 108.03 8 7
8 Kaisa UKKONEN TAPTL 105.79 10 8
9 Lyydia MÄÄTTÄNEN TAPTL 102.83 6 13
10 Jea HYRYLÄINEN HL 101.62 13 9
11 Emma NIEMI TTK 100.74 7 14
12 Lotta LEMETTI TTK 99.48 11 11
13 Alisa EFIMOVA LRTL 96.26 12 12
14 Vilma LEHTINEN TTK 96.18 17 10
15 Joanna KALLELA TAPTL 92.56 14 15
16 Katjaana KANNINEN JYTLS 90.25 18 16
17 Ida HELANTO HSK 89.58 16 17
18 Heljä MÄKINEN TTK 88.69 19 18
19 Saara JÄRVINEN JOKA 87.07 15 19
20 Roosa LATVALA ETK 82.89 20 20

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Roman GALAY LRTL 133.37 2 2
2 Juho PIRINEN LRTL 132.02 3 1
3 Tino OLENIUS TAPTL 131.56 1 3
4 Erik MARTOMA KOTA 110.41 4 4
5 Kasperi RIIHIMÄKI KUTA 98.98 6 5
6 Konsta KOVANEN JYTLS 97.75 5 6

JGP Poland Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 61.61 35.99 25.62 6.50 6.21 6.46 6.43 6.43 0.00 #15
2 Angela WANG USA 58.00 32.02 25.98 6.54 6.25 6.57 6.54 6.57 0.00 #18
3 Na Hyun KIM KOR 51.01 29.63 21.38 5.61 5.07 5.46 5.32 5.25 0.00 #17
4 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 46.85 25.87 20.98 5.32 5.00 5.36 5.29 5.25 0.00 #28
5 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 46.77 25.09 23.68 6.14 5.79 5.64 6.04 6.00 2.00 #23
6 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 45.88 24.23 21.65 5.57 5.14 5.54 5.39 5.43 0.00 #9
7 Miyabi OBA JPN 44.42 24.76 21.66 5.68 5.36 5.32 5.46 5.25 2.00 #1
8 Mariah BELL USA 43.84 21.01 22.83 5.82 5.54 5.79 5.75 5.64 0.00 #4
9 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 43.38 23.87 19.51 5.00 4.68 4.93 4.86 4.93 0.00 #19
10 Chantelle KERRY AUS 42.92 24.56 18.36 4.64 4.39 4.64 4.61 4.68 0.00 #5
11 Agata KRYGER POL 42.37 23.23 19.14 4.82 4.50 4.96 4.89 4.75 0.00 #24
12 Julianne DELAURIER CAN 42.09 22.92 20.17 5.21 4.82 5.00 5.14 5.04 1.00 #11
13 Nicole SCHOTT GER 41.10 20.86 20.24 5.25 4.82 5.04 5.11 5.07 0.00 #14
14 Lena MARROCCO FRA 40.78 21.02 20.76 5.39 4.96 5.21 5.14 5.25 1.00 #27
15 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 39.62 20.82 18.80 4.71 4.57 4.64 4.86 4.71 0.00 #16
16 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 39.24 20.72 19.52 4.96 4.61 4.89 4.86 5.07 1.00 #7
17 Maria GAVRILOVA UKR 34.14 16.51 17.63 4.71 4.25 4.32 4.54 4.21 0.00 #25
18 Karline Monika POLE LAT 33.14 18.33 14.81 3.86 3.64 3.57 3.86 3.57 0.00 #21
19 Kristina Isabel YNTEMA AUT 31.30 16.83 15.47 3.93 3.64 3.93 3.96 3.89 1.00 #13
20 Madelaine PARKER NZL 31.16 15.92 15.24 3.82 3.61 3.93 3.86 3.82 0.00 #3
21 Marijose CAVAZOS MEX 29.99 16.25 13.74 3.61 3.21 3.43 3.50 3.43 0.00 #29
22 Daria BATURA BLR 29.72 15.17 14.55 3.82 3.54 3.57 3.75 3.50 0.00 #6
23 Li-Hsueh LIN TPE 29.42 15.16 14.26 3.86 3.46 3.54 3.57 3.39 0.00 #26
24 Vasilena YAKIMOVA BUL 28.96 13.78 16.18 4.18 3.86 4.11 4.04 4.04 1.00 #12
25 Brita Paula PODER EST 28.47 14.67 14.80 3.93 3.61 3.57 3.75 3.64 1.00 #2
26 Simonn ERWEE RSA 28.25 14.35 13.90 3.61 3.36 3.54 3.50 3.36 0.00 #20
27 Ada WAWRZYK POL 26.90 14.82 12.08 3.18 2.89 3.00 3.11 2.93 0.00 #8
28 Weronika KASPRZAK POL 25.34 13.79 13.55 3.64 3.25 3.36 3.32 3.36 2.00 #10
WD Jia Xin NG MAS #22

Free Skate

 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 118.35 66.27 53.08 6.79 6.43 6.82 6.64 6.50 1.00 #24
2 Miyabi OBA JPN 102.44 54.00 48.44 6.04 5.71 6.14 6.14 6.25 0.00 #21
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 101.52 53.65 48.87 6.39 5.86 6.18 6.18 5.93 1.00 #25
4 Angela WANG USA 94.36 49.25 48.11 6.32 6.00 5.75 6.14 5.86 3.00 #23
5 Na Hyun KIM KOR 86.19 45.06 42.13 5.43 5.14 5.29 5.36 5.11 1.00 #27
6 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 84.81 38.76 46.05 5.93 5.46 5.93 5.82 5.64 0.00 #28
7 Mariah BELL USA 84.27 40.44 43.83 5.71 5.21 5.54 5.43 5.50 0.00 #20
8 Chantelle KERRY AUS 81.02 41.89 39.13 5.07 4.64 5.07 4.86 4.82 0.00 #22
9 Julianne DELAURIER CAN 79.80 40.47 40.33 5.21 4.82 5.04 5.07 5.07 1.00 #17
10 Agata KRYGER POL 74.30 37.18 38.12 4.96 4.57 4.75 4.86 4.68 1.00 #19
11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 70.78 31.45 41.33 5.36 5.11 4.89 5.29 5.18 2.00 #26
12 Lena MARROCCO FRA 69.80 33.12 36.68 4.82 4.39 4.43 4.75 4.54 0.00 #16
13 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 68.99 34.33 37.66 5.00 4.50 4.54 4.86 4.64 3.00 #18
14 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 64.25 32.63 34.62 4.54 4.21 4.18 4.39 4.32 3.00 #13
15 Nicole SCHOTT GER 63.17 28.70 35.47 4.75 4.25 4.46 4.39 4.32 1.00 #14
16 Maria GAVRILOVA UKR 61.44 30.38 32.06 4.32 3.79 4.00 4.07 3.86 1.00 #15
17 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 59.02 28.08 31.94 4.29 3.89 3.93 4.07 3.79 1.00 #12
18 Karline Monika POLE LAT 58.45 28.74 29.71 3.82 3.68 3.57 3.79 3.71 0.00 #11
19 Kristina Isabel YNTEMA AUT 56.93 28.42 29.51 3.79 3.61 3.75 3.61 3.68 1.00 #8
20 Marijose CAVAZOS MEX 56.44 29.94 27.50 3.71 3.21 3.61 3.29 3.36 1.00 #6
21 Weronika KASPRZAK POL 54.52 28.09 27.43 3.50 3.25 3.46 3.61 3.32 1.00 #1
22 Daria BATURA BLR 52.67 23.71 30.96 4.07 3.71 3.75 3.93 3.89 2.00 #9
23 Simonn ERWEE RSA 52.31 28.67 25.64 3.43 3.07 3.14 3.25 3.14 2.00 #5
24 Madelaine PARKER NZL 50.12 22.47 29.65 3.64 3.54 3.79 3.75 3.82 2.00 #10
25 Vasilena YAKIMOVA BUL 49.62 23.13 27.49 3.82 3.29 3.50 3.36 3.21 1.00 #3
26 Li-Hsueh LIN TPE 49.53 21.95 28.58 3.75 3.36 3.57 3.61 3.57 1.00 #7
27 Brita Paula PODER EST 48.16 23.14 26.02 3.61 2.96 3.21 3.36 3.11 1.00 #2
28 Ada WAWRZYK POL 47.48 26.25 22.23 3.00 2.46 2.86 2.93 2.64 1.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
179.96 1 1
2 Angela WANG
USA
152.36 2 4
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN
CAN
148.29 5 3
4 Miyabi OBA
JPN
146.86 7 2
5 Na Hyun KIM
KOR
137.20 3 5
6 Maisy Hiu Ching MA
HKG
130.69 6 6
7 Mariah BELL
USA
128.11 8 7
8 Chantelle KERRY
AUS
123.94 10 8
9 Julianne DELAURIER
CAN
121.89 12 9
10 Jenni SAARINEN
FIN
117.63 4 11
11 Agata KRYGER
POL
116.67 11 10
12 Anna DUSKOVA
CZE
112.37 9 13
13 Lena MARROCCO
FRA
110.58 14 12
14 Nicole SCHOTT
GER
104.27 13 15
15 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
103.49 16 14
16 Natasja REMSTEDT
SWE
98.64 15 17
17 Maria GAVRILOVA
UKR
95.58 17 16
18 Karline Monika POLE
LAT
91.59 18 18
19 Kristina Isabel YNTEMA
AUT
88.23 19 19
20 Marijose CAVAZOS
MEX
86.43 21 20
21 Daria BATURA
BLR
82.39 22 22
22 Madelaine PARKER
NZL
81.28 20 24
23 Simonn ERWEE
RSA
80.56 26 23
24 Weronika KASPRZAK
POL
79.86 28 21
25 Li-Hsueh LIN
TPE
78.95 23 26
26 Vasilena YAKIMOVA
BUL
78.58 24 25
27 Brita Paula PODER
EST
76.63 25 27
28 Ada WAWRZYK
POL
74.38 27 28
WD Jia Xin NG
MAS

JGP Czech Republic Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra PROKLOVA RUS 63.43 36.91 26.52 6.64 6.29 6.82 6.61 6.79 0.00 #27
2 Angela WANG USA 61.41 35.89 25.52 6.43 6.11 6.57 6.32 6.46 0.00 #19
3 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 57.74 33.65 24.09 6.07 5.71 6.04 6.18 6.11 0.00 #28
4 Amber GLENN USA 56.84 33.64 23.20 5.89 5.57 5.93 5.75 5.86 0.00 #1
5 Riona KATO JPN 55.92 31.89 24.03 6.21 5.86 6.07 5.93 5.96 0.00 #14
6 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 54.98 32.45 22.53 5.68 5.39 5.71 5.64 5.75 0.00 #22
7 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 52.80 31.12 21.68 5.64 5.11 5.57 5.39 5.39 0.00 #12
8 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 48.47 29.70 18.77 4.82 4.46 4.75 4.71 4.71 0.00 #7
9 Julianne SEGUIN CAN 48.10 26.04 22.06 5.64 5.29 5.61 5.43 5.61 0.00 #25
10 Hae Jin KIM KOR 47.90 25.30 22.60 5.75 5.29 5.68 5.68 5.86 0.00 #17
11 Brooklee HAN AUS 47.09 25.60 21.49 5.36 5.25 5.54 5.29 5.43 0.00 #26
12 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 45.45 27.56 17.89 4.61 4.29 4.50 4.46 4.50 0.00 #8
13 Dorka HAVASI HUN 40.62 22.48 18.14 4.71 4.39 4.54 4.54 4.50 0.00 #2
14 Lana BAGEN GBR 39.02 19.50 19.52 4.82 4.68 4.96 4.82 5.11 0.00 #13
15 Klara SVETLIKOVA CZE 37.09 20.41 16.68 4.32 4.04 4.18 4.18 4.14 0.00 #3
16 Thita LAMSAM THA 35.89 21.39 14.50 3.71 3.43 3.71 3.64 3.64 0.00 #11
17 Kelsey WONG CAN 35.83 18.69 19.14 4.96 4.57 4.75 4.71 4.93 2.00 #10
18 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK 34.94 18.05 17.89 4.57 4.14 4.61 4.54 4.50 1.00 #18
19 Minami HANASHIRO GER 34.48 19.65 16.83 4.36 3.89 4.25 4.18 4.36 2.00 #5
20 Mila MORELISSEN NED 34.07 18.11 15.96 3.93 3.68 4.07 4.14 4.14 0.00 #21
21 Selin HAFIZOGLU TUR 33.21 19.15 14.06 3.71 3.39 3.54 3.57 3.36 0.00 #9
22 Naja FERKOV SLO 33.06 18.00 15.06 3.93 3.54 3.82 3.82 3.71 0.00 #23
23 Nina Larissa WOLFSLAST AUT 31.25 16.82 14.43 3.75 3.32 3.64 3.71 3.61 0.00 #16
24 Katarina KNEZEVIC SRB 28.97 16.76 13.21 3.54 3.07 3.32 3.36 3.21 1.00 #20
25 Valentina MIKAC CRO 28.92 15.51 14.41 3.79 3.50 3.61 3.57 3.54 1.00 #4
26 Alicia TSINGISSER EST 28.67 14.61 15.06 3.86 3.50 3.79 3.79 3.89 1.00 #6
27 Arijana TIRAK BIH 21.36 10.30 11.06 2.96 2.61 2.79 2.75 2.71 0.00 #15
28 Cristina LIN ARG 15.23 5.89 9.34 2.57 2.18 2.25 2.39 2.29 0.00 #24

 

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra PROKLOVA RUS 117.75 63.18 54.57 6.86 6.54 7.07 6.75 6.89 0.00 #27
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 107.85 61.15 47.70 6.14 5.71 5.96 5.96 6.04 1.00 #23
3 Amber GLENN USA 107.34 58.36 48.98 6.18 5.86 6.18 6.14 6.25 0.00 #26
4 Riona KATO JPN 100.47 53.34 48.13 6.29 5.86 6.04 5.96 5.93 1.00 #25
5 Angela WANG USA 94.46 46.59 48.87 6.36 5.93 6.00 6.14 6.11 1.00 #24
6 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 93.69 55.07 40.62 5.46 4.79 5.14 5.04 4.96 2.00 #19
7 Hae Jin KIM KOR 93.55 50.63 42.92 5.57 5.07 5.36 5.36 5.46 0.00 #22
8 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 90.62 52.28 38.34 5.00 4.50 4.89 4.79 4.79 0.00 #17
9 Julianne SEGUIN CAN 89.90 46.34 44.56 5.64 5.32 5.75 5.46 5.68 1.00 #20
10 Brooklee HAN AUS 88.36 46.67 42.69 5.39 5.11 5.43 5.32 5.43 1.00 #18
11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 88.00 43.85 47.15 6.04 5.82 5.79 5.96 5.86 3.00 #28
12 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 81.42 45.90 38.52 5.04 4.61 4.79 4.82 4.82 3.00 #21
13 Thita LAMSAM THA 70.48 37.42 33.06 4.32 3.82 4.25 4.14 4.14 0.00 #16
14 Minami HANASHIRO GER 68.92 34.30 34.62 4.64 4.04 4.39 4.21 4.36 0.00 #7
15 Klara SVETLIKOVA CZE 68.58 34.16 34.42 4.43 4.11 4.32 4.29 4.36 0.00 #12
16 Lana BAGEN GBR 66.06 29.04 37.02 4.64 4.57 4.79 4.46 4.68 0.00 #14
17 Kelsey WONG CAN 65.71 32.36 36.35 4.79 4.46 4.36 4.57 4.54 3.00 #15
18 Selin HAFIZOGLU TUR 65.03 36.47 28.56 3.71 3.32 3.68 3.50 3.64 0.00 #6
19 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK 64.91 29.71 35.20 4.71 4.07 4.54 4.32 4.36 0.00 #11
20 Nina Larissa WOLFSLAST AUT 62.78 31.58 31.20 4.07 3.71 3.93 4.04 3.75 0.00 #8
21 Dorka HAVASI HUN 59.97 27.22 34.75 4.50 4.18 4.43 4.32 4.29 2.00 #13
22 Mila MORELISSEN NED 59.46 26.91 32.55 4.18 3.82 4.14 4.07 4.14 0.00 #10
23 Valentina MIKAC CRO 58.64 29.34 29.30 3.79 3.50 3.75 3.64 3.64 0.00 #2
24 Naja FERKOV SLO 58.56 25.48 33.08 4.25 3.82 4.18 4.14 4.29 0.00 #9
25 Alicia TSINGISSER EST 54.45 25.01 30.44 3.93 3.57 3.82 3.82 3.89 1.00 #3
26 Katarina KNEZEVIC SRB 44.71 20.00 25.71 3.46 3.04 3.25 3.18 3.14 1.00 #1
27 Arijana TIRAK BIH 42.88 20.94 21.94 3.04 2.46 2.79 2.79 2.64 0.00 #4
28 Cristina LIN ARG 24.45 7.16 18.29 2.46 2.11 2.29 2.32 2.25 1.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexandra PROKLOVA
RUS
181.18 1 1
2 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
165.59 3 2
3 Amber GLENN
USA
164.18 4 3
4 Riona KATO
JPN
156.39 5 4
5 Angela WANG
USA
155.87 2 5
6 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
146.49 7 6
7 Jenni SAARINEN
FIN
142.98 6 11
8 Hae Jin KIM
KOR
141.45 10 7
9 Julianne SEGUIN
CAN
138.00 9 9
10 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
136.07 12 8
11 Brooklee HAN
AUS
135.45 11 10
12 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
129.89 8 12
13 Thita LAMSAM
THA
106.37 16 13
14 Klara SVETLIKOVA
CZE
105.67 15 15
15 Lana BAGEN
GBR
105.08 14 16
16 Minami HANASHIRO
GER
103.40 19 14
17 Kelsey WONG
CAN
101.54 17 17
18 Dorka HAVASI
HUN
100.59 13 21
19 Dominika MURCKOVA
SVK
99.85 18 19
20 Selin HAFIZOGLU
TUR
98.24 21 18
21 Nina Larissa WOLFSLAST
AUT
94.03 23 20
22 Mila MORELISSEN
NED
93.53 20 22
23 Naja FERKOV
SLO
91.62 22 24
24 Valentina MIKAC
CRO
87.56 25 23
25 Alicia TSINGISSER
EST
83.12 26 25
26 Katarina KNEZEVIC
SRB
73.68 24 26
27 Arijana TIRAK
BIH
64.24 27 27
28 Cristina LIN
ARG
39.68 28 28

The Nordics Junior Ladies Results

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 50.11 27.19 22.92 5.42 5.08 6.08 6.00 6.08 0.00 #19
2 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 46.30 26.76 20.54 5.42 4.92 5.25 5.08 5.00 1.00 #13
3 Nelma HEDE FIN 43.93 24.19 19.74 4.75 4.67 5.33 4.92 5.00 0.00 #8
4 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 42.14 24.00 19.14 5.08 4.50 5.17 4.67 4.50 1.00 #14
5 Elin HALLBERG SWE 41.25 22.85 19.40 4.83 4.50 5.17 4.75 5.00 1.00 #5
6 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 37.55 22.83 14.72 3.92 3.58 3.75 3.83 3.33 0.00 #20
7 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 36.09 18.97 18.12 4.58 4.50 4.50 4.58 4.50 1.00 #15
8 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 35.69 17.37 18.32 4.67 4.33 4.83 4.58 4.50 0.00 #16
9 Lyydia MÄÄTTÄNEN FIN 35.50 19.24 17.26 4.58 3.92 4.33 4.50 4.25 1.00 #2
10 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 35.36 17.34 18.02 4.67 4.42 4.67 4.42 4.33 0.00 #9
11 Felicia ANDERSSON SWE 35.35 19.75 15.60 4.33 3.50 4.00 3.92 3.75 0.00 #6
12 Daria PODTELEJNIKOVA DEN 33.41 18.13 16.28 4.17 3.67 4.25 4.08 4.17 1.00 #12
13 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 32.11 16.45 15.66 4.33 3.75 4.08 3.75 3.67 0.00 #17
14 Vala Rún B. MAGNÚSDÓTTIR ISL 30.56 16.28 14.28 3.67 3.25 4.00 3.67 3.25 0.00 #1
15 Emma ANDERSEN DEN 30.14 14.74 15.40 4.00 3.75 4.00 3.67 3.83 0.00 #11
16 Heidi LILLESÆTER NOR 29.33 14.33 15.00 4.00 3.50 3.92 3.83 3.50 0.00 #18
17 Emma Norby PETERSEN DEN 29.25 15.25 14.00 3.75 3.25 3.75 3.50 3.25 0.00 #3
18 Júlía GRÉTARSDÓTTIR ISL 28.16 14.90 14.26 3.67 3.33 3.75 3.58 3.50 1.00 #4
19 Nadia Margrét JAMCHI ISL 27.04 12.70 14.34 3.25 3.42 3.83 3.75 3.67 0.00 #10
20 Agnes Dís BRYNJARSDÓTTIR ISL 20.40 10.40 12.00 3.25 2.75 3.17 3.00 2.83 2.00 #7

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 88.95 48.08 41.87 5.50 5.17 5.25 5.17 5.08 1.00 #20
2 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 78.50 39.30 39.20 5.00 4.67 5.08 4.83 4.92 0.00 #18
3 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 76.59 35.44 42.15 5.17 4.92 5.17 5.42 5.67 1.00 #17
4 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 75.43 41.22 35.21 4.42 4.25 4.42 4.42 4.50 1.00 #13
5 Lyydia MÄÄTTÄNEN FIN 72.42 36.75 36.67 4.58 4.50 4.67 4.67 4.50 1.00 #15
6 Nelma HEDE FIN 71.92 35.99 36.93 4.92 4.50 4.58 4.75 4.33 1.00 #19
7 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 71.57 36.12 35.45 4.58 4.08 4.58 4.58 4.33 0.00 #11
8 Elin HALLBERG SWE 70.62 34.82 36.80 4.67 4.50 4.58 4.67 4.58 1.00 #16
9 Felicia ANDERSSON SWE 69.84 35.30 34.54 4.42 4.00 4.25 4.42 4.50 0.00 #9
10 Daria PODTELEJNIKOVA DEN 69.11 37.51 31.60 4.25 3.67 4.17 3.83 3.83 0.00 #7
11 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 58.05 27.05 32.00 4.25 3.75 4.08 4.00 3.92 1.00 #8
12 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 57.30 28.70 29.60 4.25 3.83 3.67 3.58 3.17 1.00 #12
13 Vala Rún B. MAGNÚSDÓTTIR ISL 56.19 28.19 28.00 3.67 3.42 3.58 3.58 3.25 0.00 #10
14 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 55.55 26.75 30.80 4.17 3.83 3.58 3.92 3.75 2.00 #14
15 Emma Norby PETERSEN DEN 52.33 26.86 25.47 3.50 3.08 3.17 3.17 3.00 0.00 #1
16 Nadia Margrét JAMCHI ISL 52.01 25.87 26.14 3.42 3.00 3.42 3.33 3.17 0.00 #3
17 Heidi LILLESÆTER NOR 51.85 26.05 26.80 3.58 3.17 3.50 3.33 3.17 1.00 #4
18 Agnes Dís BRYNJARSDÓTTIR ISL 51.41 25.55 25.86 3.25 3.33 3.33 3.08 3.17 0.00 #2
19 Emma ANDERSEN DEN 51.26 23.26 28.00 3.83 3.17 3.50 3.58 3.42 0.00 #6
20 Júlía GRÉTARSDÓTTIR ISL 50.11 23.77 27.34 3.42 3.00 3.58 3.67 3.42 1.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 135.25 2 1
2 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 126.70 1 3
3 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 120.64 4 2
4 Nelma HEDE FIN 115.85 3 6
5 Elin HALLBERG SWE 111.87 5 8
6 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 111.52 7 4
7 Lyydia MÄÄTTÄNEN FIN 107.92 9 5
8 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 106.93 10 7
9 Felicia ANDERSSON SWE 105.19 11 9
10 Daria PODTELEJNIKOVA DEN 102.52 12 10
11 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 94.85 6 12
12 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 91.24 8 14
13 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 90.16 13 11
14 Vala Rún B. MAGNÚSDÓTTIR ISL 86.75 14 13
15 Emma Norby PETERSEN DEN 81.58 17 15
16 Emma ANDERSEN DEN 81.40 15 19
17 Heidi LILLESÆTER NOR 81.18 16 17
18 Nadia Margrét JAMCHI ISL 79.05 19 16
19 Júlía GRÉTARSDÓTTIR ISL 78.27 18 20
20 Agnes Dís BRYNJARSDÓTTIR ISL 71.81 20 18

Ice Star Results

Senior Men

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SP FS
1 Yakov Godorozha UKR 183.380 1 1
2 Mark Shahmatov RUS 169.070 2 2
3 Vitali Luchanok BLR 150.390 4 3
4 Alexei Mialionkhin BLR 145.110 3 6
5 Mikhail Karaliuk BLR 144.210 5 4
6 Abzal Rakimgaliev KAZ 130.800 7 5
7 Dmitri Kagirov BLR 116.290 6 7

Senior Ladies

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SP FS
1 Polina Shelepen RUS 141.710 1 1
2 Kerstin Frank AUT 118.260 2 2
3 Krystsina Zakharanka BLR 103.850 3 4
4 Helery Hälvin EST 101.260 5 3
5 Yanina Makeyenka BLR 88.100 4 5

Senior Dance

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SD FD
1 Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov AZE 150.230 1 1
2 Nadezhda Frolenkova / Vitali Nikiforov UKR 135.300 2 2
3 Lesia Valadzenkava / Vitali Vakunov BLR 111.860 3 3
4 Tatiana Baturintseva / Andrey Nevskiy RUS 95.350 4 4

Junior Men

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SP FS
1 Ivan Pavlov UKR 173.290 1 1
2 Pavel Ignatenko BLR 154.620 2 2
3 Markus Ramisch GER 113.540 4 3
4 Matteo Rizzo ITA 110.480 5 4
5 Daniel Albert Naurits EST 108.730 3 5

Junior Ladies

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SP FS
1 Jenni Saarinen FIN 128.610 2 1
2 Aleksandra Golovkina LTU 112.600 1 3
3 Minami Hanashiro GER 108.350 3 2
4 Darin Khussein UKR 102.040 4 4
5 Luisa Weber GER 95.450 6 8
6 Victoria Manni ITA 95.340 7 6
7 Natallia Fartushina GER 94.600 5 10
8 Lyydia Maattanen FIN 92.820 9 5
9 Samanta Kovalkova LAT 90.950 8 9
10 Mariya Bakusheva BLR 89.510 10 7
11 Tatsiana Mednikava BLR 76.310 11 14
12 Kseniya Karannaya BLR 74.610 12 11
13 Evelina Oraste EST 73.610 13 12
14 Alina Parkhomenka BLR 73.110 15 13
15 Simona Bajeva LAT 65.460 14 15

Junior Dance

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SD FD
1 Viktoria Kavaliova / Yurii Bieliaiev BLR 115.260 1 1
2 Daria Korotitskaya / Maksim Spodirev UKR 110.200 3 2
3 Sara Ghislandi / Giona Ortenzi ITA 107.590 2 3
4 Yauheniya Tkachenka / Yurii hulitski BLR 96.210 4 4
5 Krystsina Kaunatskaya / Yan Lukouski BLR 76.690 6 5
6 Hanna Karastseleva / Vadim Davidovich BLR 68.490 5 6

Results from http://www.sport-folio.net/database/event/ice_star_2012/results/