2018 Eastern Sectionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Nicholas Hsieh, SC of Wilmington 3 49.07 1 97.81 146.88
2 12 Eric Prober, Pines FSC 4 47.64 2 94.03 141.67
3 9 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 2 49.08 3 89.72 138.80
4 11 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 1 49.20 5 87.12 136.32
5 8 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 6 45.57 4 87.83 133.40
6 13 Nick Hubbart, Champions Edge SC 5 46.03 6 75.26 121.29
7 7 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 7 33.35 7 62.56 95.91
8 2 Matthew Kennedy, IceWorks SC 10 32.04 8 60.12 92.16
9 5 Charles Liu, Georgia FSC 9 32.37 9 59.28 91.65
10 1 Nicholas Bausenwein, Jersey Coast FSC 13 28.43 10 58.39 86.82
11 4 Seungil ( Rick) Lee, SC of Boston 12 31.96 11 54.05 86.01
12 3 Jacob Fitzpatrick, University of Delaware FSC 11 31.97 12 49.02 80.99
13 6 Konrad Marut, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 8 33.19 13 40.28 73.47

2018 South Atlantic Regionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 1 51.92 3 98.48 150.40
2 8 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 4 39.15 1 110.91 150.06
3 10 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 2 47.36 2 98.85 146.21
4 1 Eric Prober, Pines FSC 6 35.43 4 89.53 124.96
5 7 Nick Hubbart, Champions Edge SC 3 39.85 5 83.19 123.04
6 9 Matthew Kennedy, IceWorks SC 5 38.12 7 64.61 102.73
7 3 Jacob Fitzpatrick, University of Delaware FSC 7 32.49 6 69.08 101.57
8 4 Charles Liu, Georgia FSC 9 30.36 8 59.06 89.42
9 2 Kenneth Thomsen, Washington FSC 8 30.42 9 57.11 87.53
10 5 Codie Hazen, SC of Wilmington 10 26.62 10 44.14 70.76

2017 Eastern Sectionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC 2 50.58 1 102.42 153.00
2 9 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 51.72 3 87.17 138.89
3 7 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 3 48.41 2 88.39 136.80
4 10 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 5 44.40 4 76.96 121.36
5 8 Eric Prober, Panthers FSC 4 46.22 5 74.83 121.05
6 3 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 7 40.24 7 70.26 110.50
7 4 David Shapiro, SC of Wilmington 8 33.93 6 72.70 106.63
8 11 Nick Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC 6 40.53 8 62.76 103.29
9 1 Dylan Varghese, Washington FSC 9 32.71 9 56.33 89.04
10 2 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 12 25.68 10 54.91 80.59
11 5 Franz-Peter Jerosch, Colonial FSC 10 29.87 11 50.20 80.07
12 6 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 11 29.77 12 49.50 79.27

2016 US Nationals Intermediate Men’s Free Skate Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC 1 45.14 1 78.47 123.61
2 8 Alex Wellman, Central Illinois FSC 2 41.33 3 70.69 112.02
3 11 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 4 37.49 2 73.25 110.74
4 12 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 3 38.15 4 67.10 105.25
5 7 Jonathan Yang, St. Paul FSC 5 35.75 5 62.37 98.12
6 9 Max Wang, Glacier Falls FSC 6 35.15 6 61.49 96.64
7 6 Joshua Fendi, Los Angeles FSC 7 30.70 7 55.78 86.48
8 1 Dylan Hylander, Dallas FSC 10 27.66 8 54.13 81.79
9 5 Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC 8 30.68 10 49.99 80.67
10 3 Joshua Simkin, FSC of Southern California 9 30.52 11 46.42 76.94
11 2 Daniel Argueta, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 12 23.39 9 50.00 73.39
12 4 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 11 26.13 12 43.46 69.59

Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC 2 36.34 1 67.72 104.06
2 10 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 1 39.35 2 63.12 102.47
3 7 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 4 31.17 3 62.87 94.04
4 12 Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC 5 30.83 4 54.95 85.78
5 11 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 6 28.04 5 54.55 82.59
6 8 Eric Prober, Panthers FSC 3 35.06 10 42.93 77.99
7 2 Elliot Jang, North Jersey FSC 7 25.52 7 47.54 73.06
8 6 Ian Meyh, SC Of Southern New Jersey 10 24.22 6 48.50 72.72
9 4 Nicholas Bausenwein, Jersey Coast FSC 8 24.41 8 45.43 69.84
10 5 Konrad Marut, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 11 23.82 9 43.80 67.62
11 1 Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC of Boston 9 24.33 11 34.28 58.61
12 3 Sam Dexter, Yarmouth Ice Club 12 18.15 12 33.74 51.89

2015 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Tommy-Jo Nyman, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC 2 36.95 1 74.23 111.18
2 7 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 1 38.06 2 63.56 101.62
3 12 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 3 33.99 3 58.28 92.27
4 9 David Shapiro, University of Delaware FSC 5 32.69 4 54.97 87.66
5 10 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 4 32.89 5 54.18 87.07
6 8 Eric Prober, Panthers FSC 6 32.17 7 52.38 84.55
7 2 Seungil (Rick) Lee, SC Of Boston 7 28.58 6 52.40 80.98
8 1 Stefan Wasshuber, Colonial FSC 9 26.44 9 42.80 69.24
9 6 Nick Hubbart, Tampa Bay SC 8 26.86 10 41.12 67.98
10 4 Steven Rossi, North Jersey FSC 12 20.90 8 44.54 65.44
11 5 Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC Of Boston 10 24.28 11 40.02 64.30
12 3 Noah Jaffe, Essex SC of NJ 11 22.36 12 39.57 61.93