2018 Midwestern Sectionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skating Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Alexander Johnson, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 1 80.70 2 149.24 229.94
2 4 Tomoki Hiwatashi, DuPage FSC 3 66.05 1 152.86 218.91
3 7 Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC 2 76.46 3 142.24 218.70
4 2 Ben Jalovick, Centennial 7k SC 7 43.46 4 111.26 154.72
5 3 Colton Johnson, Starlight Ice Dance Club 5 50.78 5 102.30 153.08
6 6 Luke West, Broadmoor SC 4 53.52 7 93.85 147.37
7 1 Patrick Rupp, Dallas FSC 6 45.12 6 98.44 143.56

2017 Midwestern Sectionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC 2 64.53 1 138.46 202.99
2 4 Alexander Johnson, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 1 75.38 2 125.94 201.32
3 6 Dennis Phan, Birmingham FSC 3 54.70 3 108.65 163.35
4 3 Sebastien Payannet, Rocky Mountain FSC 4 54.69 4 107.65 162.34
5 1 Robert Przepioski, Rochester FSC 5 50.27 5 86.84 137.11
6 2 Alexander Newman, Detroit SC 6 44.21 6 69.33 113.54
WD Anthony Boucher, Broadmoor SC

Midwestern Sectionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Vincent Zhou, Broadmoor SC 2 65.29 1 156.63 221.92
2 5 Alexander Johnson, Broadmoor SC 1 67.89 2 145.71 213.60
3 7 Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC 3 65.07 3 125.73 190.80
4 6 Sebastien Payannet, Rocky Mountain FSC 4 58.22 5 105.02 163.24
5 3 Robert Przepioski, Rochester FSC 5 49.63 6 103.76 153.39
6 4 Eric Stinehart, Skokie Valley SC 7 41.56 4 109.57 151.13
7 1 Ryan Santee, Rochester FSC 6 47.97 7 95.38 143.35
8 2 Alexander Newman, Detroit SC 8 39.18 8 74.25 113.43

Midwestern Sectionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC 1 78.09 2 139.09 217.18
2 6 Alexander Johnson, Broadmoor SC 2 71.44 1 140.92 212.36
3 3 Sebastien Payannet, Rocky Mountain FSC 4 48.94 3 97.70 146.64
4 4 Robert Przepioski, Rochester FSC 3 49.74 5 86.32 136.06
5 2 Alexander Newman, Detroit SC 5 47.95 4 87.73 135.68
6 1 Brian Mueller, DuPage FSC 6 38.46 6 85.53 123.99

US Nationals Junior Men’s Free Skate Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Nathan Chen, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 79.61 1 144.32 223.93
2 6 Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC 6 57.41 2 134.25 191.66
3 9 Jimmy Ma, SC of New York 2 63.46 3 119.27 182.73
4 13 Chase Belmontes, Broadmoor SC 4 61.07 5 116.12 177.19
5 12 Nicholas Vrdoljak, DuPage FSC 3 63.44 7 111.55 174.99
6 7 Kevin Shum, St. Moritz ISC 7 56.08 4 116.55 172.63
7 11 Tony Lu, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 5 58.19 6 112.64 170.83
8 5 Spencer Howe, Los Angeles FSC 8 53.91 8 103.50 157.41
9 8 James Schetelich, SC of New York 9 51.19 9 103.18 154.37
10 1 Nix Phengsy, All Year FSC 10 49.27 10 101.47 150.74
11 4 Ben Jalovick, University of Delaware FSC 11 45.44 11 90.36 135.80
12 2 Evan Bender, Peninsula SC 12 45.35 13 87.76 133.11
13 3 Daniel Kulenkamp, St. Paul FSC 13 36.91 12 87.87 124.78

US Nationals Junior Men’s Short Program Results

Place Start Name Score
1 8 Nathan Chen, Salt Lake Figure Skating 79.61
2 5 Jimmy Ma, SC of New York 63.46
3 11 Nicholas Vrdoljak, DuPage FSC 63.44
4 4 Chase Belmontes, Broadmoor SC 61.07
5 12 Tony Lu, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 58.19
6 7 Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC 57.41
7 6 Kevin Shum, St. Moritz ISC 56.08
8 10 Spencer Howe, Los Angeles FSC 53.91
9 2 James Schetelich, SC of New York 51.19
10 9 Nix Phengsy, All Year FSC 49.27
11 3 Ben Jalovick, University of Delaware FSC 45.44
12 13 Evan Bender, Peninsula SC 45.35
13 1 Daniel Kulenkamp, St. Paul FSC 36.91

2014 US Nationals Junior Men’s Preview

Nathan Chen is far and away the favorite at this event.  He medaled at both his Junior Grand Prix assignments and qualified for his first Junior Grand Prix Final where he won bronze.  He has some of the top junior international scores this season without the triple axel and has an extremely difficult and backloaded free skate planned.  He did attempt the triple axel at the Final and could be attempting it here again.  He is the only junior man competing in Boston who medaled on the Junior Grand Prix circuit and to score over 200 points.  He already has a junior title to his credit and illness and injury prevented him from defending the title last year.  He’s usually extremely consistent and can have both an artistic and a buoyant quality to his skating depending on the program.

Jordan Moeller was a dark horse at this event last season, but couldn’t hold up under the pressure and wound up finishing 5th.  His 9th place finish at his first JGP assignment was good enough to warrant a 2nd where he placed 5th.  He’ll be aging out of juniors internationally after this season so he’s looking at one last chance at a trip to Junior Worlds and to set himself up for senior international assignments next season.  He missed a combination jump in his free skate at sectionals and received a Level 2 on one of his spins, but he finished his program strong.  He isn’t attempting a triple axel but is the only one who attempted a double axel + triple toe at sectionals, maximizing his points on the element.  He did finish 10 points less at sectionals than at regionals and will need a stronger performance if he wants to stay on the podium.

Nicholas Vrdoljak is the highest ranked novice competitor from last season competing in Boston.  He took home the bronze medal from Omaha and will be looking to add to his medal collection.  He has very strong short programs but can’t quite seem to keep up the pace in the free skate and loses ground.  He’ll need two clean programs to compete against the depth of talent here.

Tony Lu is also making the jump to the junior level after competing as a novice for two seasons.  He’s attempting a triple axel in his free skate which gives him a big technical advantage, but he seemed to run out of steam at sectionals and gave the points away by singling some of his jumps at the end of the program.  He has a complete package of jumps and good levels on his spins as well and could be a real threat for the podium.

Jimmy Ma took home the pewter medal at this event last season and is looking to climb the podium.  He showed significant improvement at sectionals over his international and regional performances.  He doesn’t have the variety of triples planned of many of the skaters here and only attempted the triple lutz, toe and flip at sectionals.  However, he had Level 3s and 4s on all of his spins and only one negative GOE.  He has a well balanced program that he can execute cleanly, but it might not be enough on the technical side if everyone else goes clean as well.

Nix Phengsy is trying to find the podium after a 7th place finish last season.  He did not attempt the triple axel at sectionals and had a rough go at his JGP assignment earlier this season.  He is attempting the rest of the arsenal of triples and received Level 3s and 4s on his spins.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Nathan Chen

Silver: Jordan Moeller

Bronze: Jimmy Ma

Pewter: Tony Lu

 

Bios of the competitors:

Chase Belmontes: He represents the Broadmoor Skating Club.  He finished 8th as a novice in 2012 and 20th in intermediates in 2010.  He won bronze at Midwestern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.  He has the 10th best short program nationally.

Evan Bender: He represents the Peninsula Skating Club.  He won pewter at Pacific Coast Sectionals to qualify for nationals.

Nathan Chen: He is 14 years old and represents the Salt Lake Figure Skating Club.  He won gold at JGP Mexico and JGP Belarus to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where he won bronze.  He is the reigning Junior Bronze Medalist, 2012 Junior Champion, 2011 Novice Champion, 201o Novice Champion, 2009 Intermediate Silver Medalist, 2008 Juvenile Bronze Medalist and placed 10th as a juvenile in 2007.  Internationally, he has the best score.  Internationally, he has the 2nd best short program, 2nd best free skate and 2nd best total score.

Spencer Howe: He is 17 years old and represents the Los Angeles Figure Skating Club.  He placed 15th at JGP Belarus.  He is the 2012 Novice Bronze Medalist, finished 6th as a novice in 2011, 11th as an intermediate in 2010 and is the 2009 Juvenile Silver Medalist.  He won silver at Southwest Pacific Regionals and silver at Pacific Coast Sectionals to qualify for nationals.  He has the 9th best short program and 10th best total score nationally.

Ben Jalovick: He represents the University of Delaware Figure Skating Club.  He finished 17th as an intermediate in 2011.  He won silver at South Atlantic Regionals and pewter at Eastern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.  He has the 5th best short program and 6th best free skate nationally.

Daniel Kulenkamp: He is 18 years old and competes for the St. Paul Figure Skating Club.  He finished 5th as a novice last season and 12th in intermediates in 2011.  He won pewter at Upper Great Lakes Regionals and pewter at Midwestern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.

Tony Lu: He is 14 years old and competes on behalf of the Ice House of New Jersey Figure Skating Club.  He finished 9th as a novice last season, 10th in novice in 2012, is the 2010 Juvenile Silver Medalist and finished 18th in juvenile in 2009.  He won silver at North Atlantic Regionals and silver at Eastern Sectionals to qualify for Nationals.  He has the 5th best short program, 4th best free skate and 4th best best total score nationally.

Jimmy Ma: He is 18 years old and represents the Skating Club of New York.  He placed 13th at JGP Latvia.  He is the reigning Junior Pewter Medalist, finished 5th as a novice in 2012 and 14th as an intermediate in 2010.  He won gold at North Atlantic Regionals and gold at Eastern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.  He has the 3rd best short program, 2nd best free skate and 2nd best total score nationally.

Jordan Moeller: He is 18 years old and represents the Northern Ice Skating Club.  He placed 9th at JGP Latvia and 6th at JGP Poland.  He finished 5th as a junior last season, is the 2011 Novice Silver Medalist, 2010 Intermediate Champion, finished 8th as a juvenile in 2008 and 13th in juvenile in 2007.  He won gold at Upper Great Lakes Regionals and gold at Midwestern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.  He has the best short program, free skate and total scores nationally.

Nix Phengsy: He is 18 years old and represents the All Year Figure Skating Club.  He placed 16th at JGP Slovakia.  He finished 7th as a junior last season, is the 2011 Novice Bronze Medalist, 2010 Intermediate Silver Medalist and finished 16th as a juvenile in 2008.  He won gold at Southwest Pacific Regionals and gold at Pacific Coast Sectionals to qualify for nationals.  He has the 4th best short program, 3rd best free skate and 3rd best total score nationally.

James Schetelich: He is 17 years old and represents the Skating Club of New York.  He finished 12th as a junior last season, is the 2012 Novice Silver Medalist, placed 18th as an intermediate in 2010 and is the 2009 Juvenile Pewter medalist.  He won bronze at North Atlantic Regionals and bronze at Eastern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.  He had the 6th best short program, 6th best free skate and 5th best total score nationally.

Kevin Shum: He represents the St. Moritz Ice Skating Club.  He is the 2012 Novice Pewter Medalist, finished 9th as a novice in 2011 and 6th as an intermediate in 2010.  He won bronze at Pacific Coast Sectionals to qualify for nationals.  He has the 9th best short program nationally.

Nicholas Vrdoljak: He is 17 years old and competes for the DuPage Figure Skating Club.  He is the reigning Novice Bronze Medalist, finished 7th in novice in 2012, 5th in intermediate in 2010, is the 2009 Juvenile Champion and finished 14th in juvenile in 2008.  He won silver at Upper Great Lakes Regionals and silver at Midwestern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.  He has the 2nd best short program, 8th best free skate and 8th best total score nationally.

Midwestern Sectionals Junior Men’s Results

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC 1 61.42 1 113.62 175.04
2 7 Nicholas Vrdoljak, DuPage FSC 2 58.02 2 99.79 157.81
3 9 Chase Belmontes, Broadmoor SC 4 50.41 3 94.00 144.41
4 10 Daniel Kulenkamp, St. Paul FSC 6 47.46 4 91.06 138.52
5 8 Spencer Simon, Skokie Valley SC 3 50.80 6 87.66 138.46
6 6 Andrew Nagode, Broadmoor SC 9 44.77 5 90.54 135.31
7 4 Ryan Santee, Rochester FSC 7 46.72 7 87.43 134.15
8 2 Daniel Takayama, Detroit SC 8 45.81 9 80.28 126.09
9 1 Kyle Shropshire, Wagon Wheel FSC 10 44.58 8 80.33 124.91
10 11 Justin Highgate-Brutman, St. Clair Shores FSC 5 49.32 10 72.30 121.62
WD Alexander Newman, Detroit SC 11 39.53
WD Brian Johnson, Detroit SC 12 39.11

2014 Upper Great Lakes Regional Results

Novice Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Paige Rydberg, Northern Ice SC 1 44.94 1 83.14 128.08
2 10 Michelle Hedges, FSC of Bloomington 2 42.61 2 69.19 111.80
3 12 Makala Arn, Rockford SC 3 39.73 4 64.43 104.16
4 11 Olivia Allan, DuPage FSC 5 36.76 3 66.53 103.29
5 7 Reina Nagasaka, DuPage FSC 6 35.19 5 61.20 96.39
6 9 Cailey Olono, Skokie Valley SC 4 37.33 7 55.90 93.23
7 4 Lauren Townsend, DuPage FSC 10 28.36 6 61.07 89.43
8 1 Juliana Welter, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 7 30.03 9 53.40 83.43
9 5 Gabrielle Le, Northern Ice SC 9 29.10 8 53.89 82.99
10 3 Jasmine Campbell, Springfield FSC 8 29.13 10 52.66 81.79
11 2 Diana Kazimierski, DuPage FSC 11 28.18 11 48.24 76.42
12 6 Emily Soto, Fond Du Lac FSC 12 26.50 12 46.93 73.43

 

Junior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 21 Bradie Tennell, Wagon Wheel FSC 1 54.31 1 100.15 154.46
2 23 Ariana Grymski, DuPage FSC 4 45.04 2 89.95 134.99
3 22 Isabella Dow, DuPage FSC 3 45.12 3 82.32 127.44
4 19 Rachel Chang, Skokie Valley SC 5 41.25 4 77.81 119.06
5 24 Coco Kaminski, Starlight Ice Dance Club 2 48.06 6 67.59 115.65
6 20 Samantha Puhl, Wisconsin FSC 6 37.58 5 69.29 106.87
7 10 Joanna Liu, St. Paul FSC 13 33.68 7 67.58 101.26
8 17 Kayla Hanson, Glenwood FSC 7 37.24 12 63.62 100.86
9 13 Brianne Safer, DuPage FSC 11 34.37 8 65.54 99.91
10 16 Morgan Ratkovich, Glenwood FSC 10 34.94 10 64.77 99.71
11 15 Marina Bolam, Northern Ice SC 9 35.07 11 64.11 99.18
12 18 Michelle Mueller, DuPage FSC 12 33.78 9 65.09 98.87
13 11 Lauren Karlin, DuPage FSC 16 31.93 13 62.47 94.40
14 14 Dana Hughes, Northern Ice SC 8 35.54 17 56.26 91.80
15 8 Alyssa Uzumcu, Skokie Valley SC 17 31.93 14 58.01 89.94
16 7 Jizelle Chloe Bacani, DuPage FSC 14 33.50 16 56.27 89.77
17 5 Noelle Kirkman, DuPage FSC 20 30.30 15 56.45 86.75
18 9 Echo Cassill, Eastern Iowa FSC 15 33.49 20 51.37 84.86
19 6 Allison Hall, Duluth FSC 19 30.69 18 52.86 83.55
20 12 Lauren McCabe, Shattuck – St Mary’s 18 31.15 21 50.75 81.90
21 2 Caitlin Wong, DuPage FSC 22 29.98 19 51.41 81.39
22 3 Lexi Wiesner, Shattuck – St Mary’s 23 28.94 22 46.35 75.29
23 1 Michelle Lee, Shattuck – St Mary’s 21 30.10 23 41.76 71.86
24 4 Stacie Hopper, Three Rivers FSC 24 16.82 24 41.06 57.88
WD Jessica Mooncotch, Northern Ice SC

 

Senior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Barbie Long, Illinois Valley FSC 1 60.24 1 99.76 160.00
2 8 Ola Czyzewski, DuPage FSC 2 50.02 2 77.59 127.61
3 5 Lexis Verhulst, FSC of Madison 3 48.46 4 66.84 115.30
4 6 Carly Gold, Wagon Wheel FSC 4 45.33 5 64.16 109.49
5 9 Kaitrin Colby, DuPage FSC 5 38.86 3 69.16 108.02
6 3 Dana Sivak, DuPage FSC 6 37.26 6 63.27 100.53
7 4 Kjerstyn Hall, Duluth FSC 7 32.71 7 62.05 94.76
8 2 Rita Fehr, FSC of Bloomington 8 31.88 8 60.56 92.44
9 1 Rachel Musselwhite, Skokie Valley SC 9 28.38 9 49.62 78.00

 

Novice Men

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Eric Stinehart, Skokie Valley SC 1 43.90 1 84.98 128.88
2 3 Derek Wagner, Northern Ice SC 2 40.43 2 79.55 119.98
3 4 Colton Johnson, FSC of Bloomington 3 32.72 3 69.98 102.70
4 1 Richard Kahn, Shattuck – St Mary’s 4 30.26 4 63.17 93.43
5 2 Andrew Sena, Swan City Ice Skaters 5 25.15 5 58.09 83.24
WD Max Belovol, DuPage FSC

 

Junior Men

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC 1 56.75 1 128.62 185.37
2 5 Nicholas Vrdoljak, DuPage FSC 2 54.37 2 101.63 156.00
3 4 Spencer Simon, Skokie Valley SC 3 52.90 3 98.22 151.12
4 2 Daniel Kulenkamp, St. Paul FSC 4 46.01 4 92.41 138.42
5 3 Ryan Santee, Rochester FSC 5 45.18 5 84.82 130.00
6 1 Kyle Shropshire, Wagon Wheel FSC 6 44.26 6 81.36 125.62
WD Tomoki Hiwatashi, DuPage FSC

JGP Poland Men’s Free Skate Results

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Adian PITKEEV RUS 142.39 74.89 67.50 6.93 6.50 6.86 6.75 6.71 0.00 #30
2 Alexander PETROV RUS 131.70 67.20 64.50 6.39 6.25 6.50 6.54 6.57 0.00 #26
3 He ZHANG CHN 123.92 61.62 62.30 6.39 5.93 6.29 6.25 6.29 0.00 #25
4 Jordan MOELLER USA 114.69 57.09 57.60 5.79 5.54 5.93 5.79 5.75 0.00 #19
5 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 113.90 54.44 59.46 6.04 5.61 6.04 6.00 6.04 0.00 #29
6 Chih-I TSAO TPE 111.35 54.87 56.48 5.96 5.46 5.57 5.68 5.57 0.00 #28
7 Igor REZNICHENKO UKR 111.33 55.61 55.72 5.71 5.36 5.71 5.54 5.54 0.00 #14
8 Wenbo ZANG CHN 108.38 52.60 56.78 6.07 5.43 5.71 5.64 5.54 1.00 #27
9 Sei KAWAHARA JPN 105.96 51.38 55.58 5.71 5.32 5.61 5.61 5.54 1.00 #16
10 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 102.12 47.48 55.64 5.64 5.36 5.57 5.57 5.68 1.00 #17
11 David KRANJEC AUS 99.05 45.33 54.72 5.57 5.25 5.50 5.50 5.54 1.00 #18
12 Nam NGUYEN CAN 98.69 45.77 53.92 5.54 5.07 5.39 5.50 5.46 1.00 #12
13 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 94.52 43.08 52.44 5.21 5.07 5.36 5.29 5.29 1.00 #21
14 Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER 92.78 41.12 52.66 5.50 5.04 5.29 5.25 5.25 1.00 #22
15 Tomas KUPKA CZE 91.41 47.33 48.08 5.18 4.68 4.68 4.93 4.57 4.00 #24
16 Armen AGAIAN GEO 90.50 45.22 45.28 4.61 4.21 4.61 4.57 4.64 0.00 #6
17 Dong-Won LEE KOR 90.04 38.56 51.48 5.71 4.96 4.93 5.21 4.93 0.00 #20
18 Brian KRENTZ USA 89.09 36.89 52.20 5.39 5.00 5.18 5.21 5.32 0.00 #9
19 Juho PIRINEN FIN 87.70 41.76 47.94 5.11 4.68 4.71 4.86 4.61 2.00 #8
20 Niko ULANOVSKY GER 87.11 39.61 48.50 5.07 4.68 4.75 4.93 4.82 1.00 #13
21 Krzysztof GALA POL 85.78 41.66 45.12 4.89 4.32 4.39 4.50 4.46 1.00 #11
22 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 85.33 48.23 37.10 4.04 3.36 3.75 3.79 3.61 0.00 #2
23 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 85.29 40.43 44.86 4.61 4.18 4.61 4.46 4.57 0.00 #3
24 Adrien TESSON FRA 84.53 35.65 51.88 5.29 5.04 5.11 5.25 5.25 3.00 #23
25 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 74.57 32.23 43.34 4.57 4.21 4.32 4.39 4.18 1.00 #7
26 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP 71.34 27.84 47.50 4.86 4.68 4.57 4.89 4.75 4.00 #15
27 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 64.08 30.24 33.84 3.75 2.96 3.32 3.68 3.21 0.00 #1
28 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 62.21 27.43 39.78 4.32 3.86 3.82 4.00 3.89 5.00 #10
29 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 59.27 28.63 34.64 3.64 3.21 3.29 3.79 3.39 4.00 #4
30 Johann WILKINSON RSA 53.88 20.82 35.06 3.75 3.32 3.46 3.54 3.46 2.00 #5

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Adian PITKEEV
RUS
213.89 1 1
2 Alexander PETROV
RUS
195.40 2 2
3 He ZHANG
CHN
186.89 3 3
4 Wenbo ZANG
CHN
167.89 4 8
5 Shu NAKAMURA
JPN
166.83 6 5
6 Jordan MOELLER
USA
165.75 9 4
7 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
165.75 5 6
8 Igor REZNICHENKO
UKR
155.43 18 7
9 Sei KAWAHARA
JPN
151.90 14 9
10 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
148.01 15 10
11 David KRANJEC
AUS
145.03 13 11
12 Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS
GER
144.26 7 14
13 Dong-Won LEE
KOR
141.34 8 17
14 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
141.32 12 13
15 Tomas KUPKA
CZE
140.29 11 15
16 Nam NGUYEN
CAN
138.87 23 12
17 Adrien TESSON
FRA
133.78 10 24
18 Niko ULANOVSKY
GER
132.21 17 20
19 Brian KRENTZ
USA
130.36 22 18
20 Juho PIRINEN
FIN
129.56 21 19
21 Krzysztof GALA
POL
128.81 20 21
22 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
123.13 25 23
23 Armen AGAIAN
GEO
121.15 28 16
24 Hector ALONSO SERRANO
ESP
116.53 16 26
25 Ivo GATOVSKI
BUL
113.57 24 25
26 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
111.04 30 22
27 Marco KLEPOCH
SVK
105.93 19 28
28 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG
HKG
97.67 27 27
29 Larry LOUPOLOVER
AZE
95.70 26 29
30 Johann WILKINSON
RSA
83.66 29 30