2017 World Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 79.01 42.10 36.91 9.11 9.04 9.39 9.21 9.39 0.00 #32
2 Q Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 75.98 41.23 34.75 8.61 8.43 8.86 8.71 8.82 0.00 #26
3 Q Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 72.19 39.19 33.00 8.32 8.04 8.46 8.29 8.14 0.00 #33
4 Q Anna POGORILAYA RUS 71.52 37.21 34.31 8.54 8.36 8.64 8.64 8.71 0.00 #37
5 Q Karen CHEN USA 69.98 38.35 31.63 7.82 7.64 8.11 7.96 8.00 0.00 #28
6 Q Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 69.76 38.14 31.62 8.00 7.75 7.93 7.96 7.89 0.00 #35
7 Q Ashley WAGNER USA 69.04 35.27 33.77 8.50 8.14 8.61 8.39 8.57 0.00 #34
8 Q Carolina KOSTNER ITA 66.33 32.44 33.89 8.54 8.32 8.21 8.61 8.68 0.00 #8
9 Q Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 65.87 36.84 29.03 7.39 6.96 7.36 7.21 7.36 0.00 #23
10 Q Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 65.48 36.65 28.83 7.14 7.07 7.29 7.25 7.29 0.00 #31
11 Q Dabin CHOI KOR 62.66 35.46 27.20 6.89 6.64 6.86 6.86 6.75 0.00 #27
12 Q Rika HONGO JPN 62.55 31.45 31.10 7.82 7.61 7.75 7.86 7.82 0.00 #36
13 Q Mariah BELL USA 61.02 32.16 28.86 7.11 6.96 7.25 7.25 7.50 0.00 #19
14 Q Ivett TOTH HUN 61.00 33.60 27.40 6.79 6.54 7.00 6.93 7.00 0.00 #22
15 Q Mai MIHARA JPN 59.59 30.88 29.71 7.50 7.25 7.39 7.46 7.54 1.00 #24
16 Q Xiangning LI CHN 58.28 33.49 24.79 6.36 5.89 6.43 6.18 6.14 0.00 #10
17 Q Loena HENDRICKX BEL 57.54 30.71 26.83 6.71 6.43 6.86 6.68 6.86 0.00 #17
18 Q Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 57.08 29.93 27.15 6.79 6.54 6.86 6.79 6.96 0.00 #30
19 Q Kailani CRAINE AUS 56.97 31.54 25.43 6.29 5.96 6.64 6.36 6.54 0.00 #13
20 Q Zijun LI CHN 56.30 29.73 26.57 6.79 6.43 6.71 6.68 6.61 0.00 #21
21 Q Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 55.92 28.24 27.68 6.89 6.75 6.96 7.07 6.93 0.00 #29
22 Q Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 55.49 29.77 26.72 6.75 6.43 6.57 6.79 6.86 1.00 #20
23 Q Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 55.20 30.63 24.57 6.21 5.89 6.21 6.11 6.29 0.00 #5
24 Q Nicole SCHOTT GER 54.83 29.64 26.19 6.71 6.39 6.50 6.50 6.64 1.00 #25
25 Shuran YU SGP 52.87 30.31 22.56 5.89 5.25 5.68 5.68 5.71 0.00 #7
26 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 52.07 27.85 25.22 6.39 5.89 6.32 6.39 6.54 1.00 #2
27 Helery HÄLVIN EST 51.94 28.21 23.73 6.14 5.64 5.96 5.96 5.96 0.00 #14
28 Amy LIN TPE 51.86 28.03 23.83 6.04 5.64 6.04 6.00 6.07 0.00 #12
29 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 50.74 25.18 25.56 6.61 6.11 6.25 6.36 6.61 0.00 #6
30 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 50.65 27.79 22.86 5.75 5.54 5.75 5.82 5.71 0.00 #18
31 Kerstin FRANK AUT 50.54 27.83 22.71 6.07 5.25 5.71 5.71 5.64 0.00 #16
32 Natasha MCKAY GBR 50.10 25.58 24.52 6.04 5.82 6.32 6.14 6.32 0.00 #15
33 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 47.86 26.57 21.29 5.46 5.18 5.29 5.36 5.32 0.00 #11
34 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 46.99 25.30 21.69 5.50 5.21 5.32 5.54 5.54 0.00 #1
35 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 46.98 26.30 21.68 5.64 5.07 5.39 5.50 5.50 1.00 #3
36 Dasa GRM SLO 46.63 25.03 22.60 5.79 5.39 5.61 5.68 5.79 1.00 #4
37 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 32.21 16.55 19.66 5.21 4.79 4.57 5.14 4.86 4.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 154.40 78.27 76.13 9.43 9.25 9.68 9.54 9.68 0.00 #22
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 142.15 70.21 71.94 8.93 8.68 9.14 9.00 9.21 0.00 #24
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 141.33 71.73 69.60 8.71 8.32 9.00 8.68 8.79 0.00 #23
4 Mai MIHARA JPN 138.29 74.40 63.89 8.18 7.46 8.29 8.00 8.00 0.00 #12
5 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 130.50 59.47 71.03 8.82 8.68 8.71 9.00 9.18 0.00 #17
6 Karen CHEN USA 129.31 65.98 64.33 8.25 7.64 8.21 8.04 8.07 1.00 #20
7 Dabin CHOI KOR 128.45 69.72 58.73 7.50 7.07 7.46 7.39 7.29 0.00 #13
8 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 126.51 68.36 58.15 7.39 6.89 7.32 7.39 7.36 0.00 #15
9 Mariah BELL USA 126.21 65.29 60.92 7.68 7.39 7.68 7.61 7.71 0.00 #11
10 Ashley WAGNER USA 124.50 56.33 68.17 8.54 8.32 8.43 8.57 8.75 0.00 #16
11 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 122.44 58.65 64.79 8.29 7.89 8.00 8.18 8.14 1.00 #19
12 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 122.18 59.47 63.71 8.14 7.57 8.04 8.04 8.04 1.00 #18
13 Xiangning LI CHN 117.09 62.69 54.40 7.00 6.39 6.93 6.75 6.93 0.00 #9
14 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 115.28 58.65 56.63 7.11 6.71 7.32 7.07 7.18 0.00 #8
15 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 111.85 53.00 62.85 8.21 7.79 7.25 8.07 7.96 4.00 #21
16 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 108.47 55.67 52.80 6.86 6.25 6.68 6.57 6.64 0.00 #7
17 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 107.50 55.18 53.32 6.86 6.21 6.71 6.79 6.75 1.00 #2
18 Rika HONGO JPN 107.28 50.96 57.32 7.39 6.75 7.04 7.36 7.29 1.00 #14
19 Nicole SCHOTT GER 106.58 51.66 54.92 6.82 6.54 6.93 7.00 7.04 0.00 #5
20 Zijun LI CHN 103.50 53.96 49.54 6.46 5.93 6.18 6.14 6.25 0.00 #1
21 Ivett TOTH HUN 99.77 47.10 53.67 6.86 6.46 6.50 6.93 6.79 1.00 #10
22 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 99.10 49.08 50.02 6.54 5.93 6.36 6.25 6.18 0.00 #4
23 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 98.27 49.82 48.45 6.21 5.75 6.07 6.07 6.18 0.00 #6
24 Kailani CRAINE AUS 95.97 47.93 49.04 6.36 5.79 6.18 6.07 6.25 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
233.41 1 1
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
218.13 2 2
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN
CAN
213.52 3 3
4 Karen CHEN
USA
199.29 5 6
5 Mai MIHARA
JPN
197.88 15 4
6 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
196.83 8 5
7 Ashley WAGNER
USA
193.54 7 10
8 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
192.20 6 11
9 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
KAZ
191.99 10 8
10 Dabin CHOI
KOR
191.11 11 7
11 Wakaba HIGUCHI
JPN
188.05 9 12
12 Mariah BELL
USA
187.23 13 9
13 Anna POGORILAYA
RUS
183.37 4 15
14 Xiangning LI
CHN
175.37 16 13
15 Loena HENDRICKX
BEL
172.82 17 14
16 Rika HONGO
JPN
169.83 12 18
17 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
165.55 18 16
18 Laurine LECAVELIER
FRA
162.99 22 17
19 Nicole SCHOTT
GER
161.41 24 19
20 Ivett TOTH
HUN
160.77 14 21
21 Zijun LI
CHN
159.80 20 20
22 Angelina KUCHVALSKA
LAT
155.02 21 22
23 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
153.47 23 23
24 Kailani CRAINE
AUS
152.94 19 24
Shuran YU
SGP
FNR 25
Joshi HELGESSON
SWE
FNR 26
Helery HÄLVIN
EST
FNR 27
Amy LIN
TPE
FNR 28
Emmi PELTONEN
FIN
FNR 29
Isadora WILLIAMS
BRA
FNR 30
Kerstin FRANK
AUT
FNR 31
Natasha MCKAY
GBR
FNR 32
Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA
SUI
FNR 33
Anne Line GJERSEM
NOR
FNR 34
Anna KHNYCHENKOVA
UKR
FNR 35
Dasa GRM
SLO
FNR 36
Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
FNR 37

2017 World Championships Ladies Preview

Evgenia Medvedeva has not lost an event since Rostelecom Cup in 2015.  She is the reigning World Champion, two-time European Champion and two-time Grand Prix Final Champion.  She holds world record scores for the short program, free skate and total.  Her personal best was set at Europeans where she scored 229.71.  She’s as close to a shoe-in as there is at these World Championships.  She has the top four total element scores in the short program, top three program component scores, top two total element scores in the free skate, and top two program component scores.  She is truly the complete package, with top levels, positive Grades of Execution, difficult jumps and top program component scores.  She backloads her short program, putting all the jumps in the bonus.  And while her free skate is not the most difficult technically being attempted at this event, she is so consistent and so good at all of her jumps that she is able to achieve top technical scores.  She has the best short program, best free skate, and best total scores.

Anna Pogorilaya entered this season with a new surge of confidence from her World Bronze medal last season.  She is the reigning European Silver Medalist.  She qualified for the Grand Prix Final with two gold medals and won bronze at the Final.  Her personal best came at the Final this year when she scored 216.47.  What is most striking is how she has developed as an artist this season.  She’s always been known as a strong jumper and flew a bit under the radar in a crowded Russian field.  But she used her consistency to consistently make World and European teams.  But this season, she’s really seen growth in her program component scores as she’s found her voice in her programs and learned to bring an audience in to the performance.  Her free program is slightly more difficult than Medvedeva’s but she isn’t as clean in her jumps and her progam components are still around 4 points less than what Medvedeva is receiving.  She has the 4th best short program, 3rd best free skate, and 3rd best total scores.

Carolina Kostner returned to competition after taking some time off after Sochi and then serving a suspension for her role in her former boyfriend’s doping case.  She is the reigning European Bronze Medalist.  Her personal best was sent in Sochi, where she scored 216.73.   Kostner has always been known for her strong artistic presence on the ice, and that hasn’t been lost in her time away.  In her first major competition back, she was keeping pace with Medvedeva on the program components side.  Where Kostner loses ground is on her jump content.  Her short program is worth about two points less than the other top ladies as she attempts the less difficult triple toe + triple toe combination.  She only has one triple+triple in the free skate, no lutz, and only one flip.  Because she is not doing the harder jumps, she’s starting off 5-6 points behind the rest of the top ladies.  She has the 7th best short program, 4th best free skate, and 5th best total scores.

Kaetlyn Osmond is having the best season of her career, winning two silver medals on the Grand Prix and placing 4th at the Grand Prix Final.  She finished 4th at Four Continents, her best career placement.  Her personal best came at the Grand Prix Final, where she scored 212.45.  She credits her success this season, to finally being healthy.  However, she hasn’t been able to put two clean programs together at an event.  She’s a very strong short program skater, and is often near the top of the leaderboard after that segment of competition.  But often she makes a mistake in the free skate and can’t quite seem to recover.  The layout of her programs gives her the technical ability to compete for the podium, it’s just the execution that’s holding her back.  She also has the capability to earn high program components, but when she makes mistakes, the performance side slips as well, so she gives up points on both sides.  She has the 2nd best short program, 5th best free skate, and 4th best total scores.

Maria Sotskova is in her first senior season.  She won a silver and bronze on the Grand Prix to qualify for the Final where she finished 5th.  Her personal best came at Trophee Eric Bompard where she scored 200.35.  She finished 4th at Europeans.  As deep as the Russian field is, just making the team is a huge accomplishment.  With Medvedeva and Pogorilaya the three spots for the next Olympics should be safe, so she’ll just be skating for herself to prove she can handle the pressure and try to secure her place in what is only going to be a deeper Russian pool next season.  Her scores have been bouncing back and forth throughout the season and her outing at Europeans was not the best.  She has a triple lutz + triple toe, giving her a bit of a technical advantage on paper.  She has the 8th best short program, 8th best free skate, and 8th best total scores.

Mai Mihara is also in her first senior season.  She won a bronze medal at Skate America and is the reigning Four Continents Champion.  Her personal best came at Four Continents, where she scored 200.85.  Unlike Sotskova, Mihara still skates very juniorish and her free program and costuming don’t do much to help that image.  In the short program, she’s scoring about 5 points less than Medvedeva in program components and between 10-12 points in the free skate.  She gives up a lot of points on the technical side in the grade of execution as well.  She has very difficult programs, but with the gap on the artistic side she can’t afford to be giving up any points technically with less than perfect landings.  With the withdrawal of Satoko Miyahara, she is the top ranked Japanese lady at this event, and the pressure is on her to place as high as she can to give Japan a chance at keeping three spots at next year’s Olympics.  She has the 7th best free skate and 7th best total scores.

Ashley Wagner ended the US ladies medal drought last season by winning the silver medal at Worlds.  She started her season with a gold medal at Skate America and had a pretty low bar to meet to qualify for the Grand Prix Final for the 5th consecutive season, but she had two disastrous programs and finished 6th overall and had to sit at home come December.  She had decent outings at US Nationals to win the silver medal and chose to sit out of Four Continents.  This is the spot she likes to be in though, coming in as an underdog and having to fight to prove she belongs with the top ladies.  Her personal best is 215.39, which she set last year at Worlds.  Her programs are very different from each other but really showcase her maturity and artistry.  Even in her tough outing at Cup of China, she was still receiving top program component marks.  Exogenesis is such a difficult piece of music to skate to and it almost demands perfection.  If she can skate a clean free skate, I expect her program components to go through the roof.  What you have to watch for with Ashley is two-footing and under-rotating jumps and little mistakes she’ll make toward the end of programs that just give points away here and there.  She has the 10th best short program and 10th best total scores.

Gabrielle Daleman is the reigning Four Continents Silver Medalist.  She set her personal best at that event, scoring 196.91.  She has slightly easier technical content, since she only does a triple toe + triple toe, however, her jump is good that she routinely receives +3 GOE from all the judges, making it worth as much as some of the more difficult combinations.  She has the 6th best short program and 9th best total scores.

Mariah Bell was the surprise silver medalist at Skate America.  She finished 6th at Four Continents.  She has such a sparkling, infectious personality on the ice and it’s hard not to fall in love with her.  Her short program to music from Chicago is absolutely perfect for her, however, where she really shines is in the free skate.  She tends to perform better when she competes alongside her training mate, Wagner, so I expect that this will be a good event for her.  She doesn’t have much international experience and almost no Championship experience.  She has the 10th best free skate score.

Other ladies in contention for the top 10 include Wakaba Higuchi (3rd at Trophee de France), Rika Hongo (10th at Four Continents), Karen Chen (US Champion), Laurine Lecavelier (5th at Europeans), Elizabet Tursynbaeva (8th at Four Continents), Da Bin Choi (5th at Four Continents), and Nicole Rajicova (6th at Europeans).

Those with top 10 scores not competing here include Satoko Miyahara (3rd best short program, 2nd best free skate, 2nd best total scores, 2nd at Grand Prix Final): injury; Elena Radionova (9th best short program, 6th best free skate, 6th best total score, 6th at Grand Prix Final): did not qualify for Russian team; Mirai Nagasu (5th best short program, 9th best free skate, 3rd at Four Continents): did not qualify for the US team.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Evgenia Medvedeva

Silver: Anna Pogorilaya

Bronze: Carolina Kostner

2017 Four Continents Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 68.25 36.97 31.28 7.89 7.61 7.96 7.75 7.89 0.00 #22
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 68.21 36.42 32.79 8.18 8.00 8.18 8.21 8.43 1.00 #21
3 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 66.87 37.53 29.34 7.32 7.07 7.43 7.39 7.46 0.00 #23
4 Mai MIHARA JPN 66.51 37.31 29.20 7.46 7.18 7.32 7.25 7.29 0.00 #9
5 Mirai NAGASU USA 62.91 32.43 30.48 7.75 7.32 7.68 7.64 7.71 0.00 #20
6 Dabin CHOI KOR 61.62 35.56 26.06 6.57 6.29 6.68 6.54 6.50 0.00 #14
7 Mariah BELL USA 61.21 31.69 29.52 7.32 7.18 7.50 7.32 7.57 0.00 #13
8 Zijun LI CHN 60.37 31.80 28.57 7.11 6.93 7.21 7.14 7.32 0.00 #16
9 Rika HONGO JPN 59.16 29.66 29.50 7.43 7.14 7.39 7.43 7.50 0.00 #18
10 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 58.83 31.44 28.39 7.21 6.89 7.14 7.11 7.14 1.00 #12
11 Xiangning LI CHN 55.73 32.70 24.03 6.25 5.79 6.11 6.00 5.89 1.00 #6
12 Karen CHEN USA 55.60 26.32 30.28 7.54 7.54 7.43 7.64 7.71 1.00 #19
13 Kailani CRAINE AUS 54.70 30.67 24.03 5.86 5.68 6.25 6.00 6.25 0.00 #4
14 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 53.64 26.14 28.50 7.14 6.93 7.14 7.14 7.29 1.00 #17
15 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 49.97 27.15 23.82 6.04 5.68 6.00 5.93 6.14 1.00 #7
16 Brooklee HAN AUS 48.44 26.18 23.26 5.79 5.57 5.75 5.89 6.07 1.00 #5
17 Nahyun KIM KOR 45.95 22.42 24.53 6.14 5.93 6.18 6.18 6.25 1.00 #15
18 Amy LIN TPE 45.40 23.05 23.35 5.82 5.54 5.96 5.82 6.04 1.00 #1
19 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 43.55 22.79 20.76 5.18 4.89 5.29 5.18 5.43 0.00 #3
20 Shuran YU SGP 43.26 22.37 20.89 5.18 5.04 5.32 5.29 5.29 0.00 #2
21 Chloe ING SGP 41.61 21.73 20.88 5.21 4.96 5.29 5.18 5.46 1.00 #11
22 Suh Hyun SON KOR 38.61 19.47 20.14 5.25 4.96 4.96 4.96 5.04 1.00 #8
23 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 33.39 16.79 18.60 4.71 4.50 4.61 4.75 4.68 2.00 #10

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Mai MIHARA JPN 134.34 72.30 62.04 7.89 7.50 7.89 7.71 7.79 0.00 #19
2 Mirai NAGASU USA 132.04 69.81 62.23 7.86 7.46 7.93 7.75 7.89 0.00 #18
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 128.66 63.71 64.95 8.18 7.89 8.25 8.14 8.14 0.00 #22
4 Dabin CHOI KOR 120.79 62.84 57.95 7.21 7.04 7.32 7.36 7.29 0.00 #20
5 Zijun LI CHN 116.68 61.02 55.66 7.04 6.71 6.96 6.96 7.11 0.00 #17
6 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 115.96 55.25 64.71 8.29 7.93 7.68 8.18 8.36 4.00 #21
7 Mariah BELL USA 115.89 58.03 58.86 7.32 7.18 7.36 7.39 7.54 1.00 #15
8 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 113.48 59.02 54.46 6.96 6.61 6.96 6.68 6.82 0.00 #7
9 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 113.22 57.55 55.67 7.11 6.71 6.86 7.04 7.07 0.00 #13
10 Karen CHEN USA 111.22 51.85 59.37 7.54 7.18 7.39 7.54 7.46 0.00 #14
11 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 109.78 52.13 59.65 7.50 7.29 7.46 7.57 7.46 2.00 #23
12 Xiangning LI CHN 109.12 58.77 50.35 6.46 6.04 6.36 6.29 6.32 0.00 #12
13 Rika HONGO JPN 108.26 50.16 59.10 7.32 7.11 7.43 7.46 7.61 1.00 #16
14 Brooklee HAN AUS 103.61 53.77 49.84 6.29 5.93 6.43 6.18 6.32 0.00 #10
15 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 97.40 52.75 45.65 5.96 5.46 5.71 5.71 5.68 1.00 #8
16 Suh Hyun SON KOR 83.74 44.48 40.26 5.25 4.82 5.07 5.14 4.89 1.00 #5
17 Kailani CRAINE AUS 82.21 37.13 47.08 6.00 5.57 5.89 5.93 6.04 2.00 #9
18 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 81.10 40.41 41.69 5.39 4.96 5.32 5.07 5.32 1.00 #1
19 Amy LIN TPE 79.62 34.56 46.06 5.96 5.54 5.79 5.71 5.79 1.00 #11
20 Chloe ING SGP 78.57 38.35 41.22 5.04 4.93 5.25 5.18 5.36 1.00 #3
21 Shuran YU SGP 75.14 36.71 39.43 5.14 4.68 4.93 4.93 4.96 1.00 #2
WD Nahyun KIM KOR #6
WD Michaela DU TOIT RSA #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Mai MIHARA
JPN
200.85 4 1
2 Gabrielle DALEMAN
CAN
196.91 1 3
3 Mirai NAGASU
USA
194.95 5 2
4 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
184.17 2 6
5 Dabin CHOI
KOR
182.41 6 4
6 Mariah BELL
USA
177.10 7 7
7 Zijun LI
CHN
177.05 8 5
8 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
KAZ
176.65 3 11
9 Wakaba HIGUCHI
JPN
172.05 10 9
10 Rika HONGO
JPN
167.42 9 13
11 Alaine CHARTRAND
CAN
167.12 14 8
12 Karen CHEN
USA
166.82 12 10
13 Xiangning LI
CHN
164.85 11 12
14 Brooklee HAN
AUS
152.05 16 14
15 Ziquan ZHAO
CHN
147.37 15 15
16 Kailani CRAINE
AUS
136.91 13 17
17 Amy LIN
TPE
125.02 18 19
18 Maisy Hiu Ching MA
HKG
124.65 19 18
19 Suh Hyun SON
KOR
122.35 22 16
20 Chloe ING
SGP
120.18 21 20
21 Shuran YU
SGP
118.40 20 21
WD Nahyun KIM
KOR
17
WD Michaela DU TOIT
RSA
23

2016 Grand Prix Final Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 79.21 42.55 36.66 9.11 8.93 9.25 9.21 9.32 0.00 #6
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 75.54 40.62 34.92 8.75 8.46 8.82 8.75 8.86 0.00 #2
3 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 74.64 40.99 33.65 8.43 8.18 8.43 8.50 8.54 0.00 #1
4 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 73.29 38.55 34.74 8.68 8.43 8.71 8.75 8.86 0.00 #4
5 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 68.98 35.07 33.91 8.36 8.18 8.57 8.64 8.64 0.00 #5
6 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 65.74 33.31 32.43 8.07 7.89 8.21 8.11 8.25 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 148.45 74.23 74.22 9.14 9.11 9.29 9.39 9.46 0.00 #6
2 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 143.69 73.24 70.45 8.89 8.68 8.89 8.86 8.71 0.00 #5
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 143.18 73.52 69.66 8.71 8.50 8.79 8.75 8.79 0.00 #3
4 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 136.91 66.85 70.06 8.75 8.54 8.82 8.82 8.86 0.00 #4
5 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 133.05 66.77 66.28 8.25 8.07 8.43 8.29 8.39 0.00 #2
6 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 119.83 55.50 65.33 8.18 7.86 8.14 8.36 8.29 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
227.66 1 1
2 Satoko MIYAHARA
JPN
218.33 3 2
3 Anna POGORILAYA
RUS
216.47 4 3
4 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
212.45 2 4
5 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
198.79 6 5
6 Elena RADIONOVA
RUS
188.81 5 6

2016 Cup of China Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 72.20 38.87 33.33 8.39 8.07 8.39 8.39 8.43 0.00 #2
2 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 70.75 36.81 33.94 8.50 8.14 8.61 8.46 8.71 0.00 #9
3 Mai MIHARA JPN 68.48 37.37 31.11 8.00 7.64 7.75 7.82 7.68 0.00 #11
4 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 64.88 33.88 31.00 7.75 7.50 7.89 7.82 7.79 0.00 #7
5 Ashley WAGNER USA 64.36 31.10 33.26 8.36 8.11 8.25 8.39 8.46 0.00 #4
6 Rika HONGO JPN 63.63 33.20 30.43 7.57 7.29 7.79 7.64 7.75 0.00 #6
7 Zijun LI CHN 61.32 31.35 29.97 7.57 7.25 7.68 7.50 7.46 0.00 #3
8 Courtney HICKS USA 59.86 31.48 28.38 7.14 6.89 7.18 7.14 7.14 0.00 #1
9 Karen CHEN USA 58.28 29.48 29.80 7.50 7.32 7.39 7.43 7.61 1.00 #5
10 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 58.20 29.46 28.74 7.14 6.93 7.29 7.29 7.29 0.00 #12
11 Xiangning LI CHN 54.55 27.66 26.89 6.82 6.43 6.86 6.75 6.75 0.00 #10
12 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 49.25 22.01 27.24 6.79 6.61 6.82 6.86 6.96 0.00 #8

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 135.15 65.50 69.65 8.68 8.43 8.82 8.71 8.89 0.00 #10
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 127.69 63.11 64.58 8.18 7.68 8.25 8.04 8.21 0.00 #7
3 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 123.80 57.27 67.53 8.46 8.32 8.32 8.54 8.57 1.00 #11
4 Mai MIHARA JPN 122.44 59.87 62.57 8.11 7.54 7.82 7.82 7.82 0.00 #12
5 Karen CHEN USA 121.11 61.32 60.79 7.71 7.32 7.61 7.64 7.71 1.00 #6
6 Rika HONGO JPN 118.12 56.51 61.61 7.86 7.36 7.82 7.75 7.71 0.00 #9
7 Ashley WAGNER USA 117.02 48.46 68.56 8.50 8.25 8.57 8.71 8.82 0.00 #8
8 Zijun LI CHN 111.08 53.73 58.35 7.50 7.00 7.25 7.29 7.43 1.00 #5
9 Courtney HICKS USA 103.78 47.03 56.75 7.29 6.86 7.14 7.07 7.11 0.00 #4
10 Xiangning LI CHN 102.72 50.41 53.31 6.82 6.36 6.79 6.64 6.71 1.00 #3
11 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 95.39 43.65 52.74 6.71 6.32 6.54 6.68 6.71 1.00 #1
12 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 90.92 38.61 52.31 6.68 6.18 6.61 6.68 6.54 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Elena RADIONOVA
RUS
205.90 2 1
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
196.00 1 3
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
RUS
192.57 4 2
4 Mai MIHARA
JPN
190.92 3 4
5 Rika HONGO
JPN
181.75 6 6
6 Ashley WAGNER
USA
181.38 5 7
7 Karen CHEN
USA
179.39 9 5
8 Zijun LI
CHN
172.40 7 8
9 Courtney HICKS
USA
163.64 8 9
10 Xiangning LI
CHN
157.27 11 10
11 Ziquan ZHAO
CHN
149.12 10 12
12 Joshi HELGESSON
SWE
144.64 12 11

2016 Cup of China Ladies Preview

Only Evgenia Medvedeva has secured her spot in the Grand Prix Final and this event looks to be a bloodbath with five medalists from previous events competing here.

Ashley Wagner won the gold medal at Skate America with a confident performance.  She didn’t cross the 200 point threshold, however, and finished well below her personal best.  She had two jumps marked under-rotated including her triple flip + triple toe.  She singled a jump in combination and received an edge call.  She also only received Level 4 on one of her spins and her program components were good, but not as high as she normally receives.  She needs a gold, silver or bronze to qualify for the Final.   She has the 8th best short program, 9th best free skate, and 6th best total scores.

Kaetlyn Osmond destroyed her personal best and scored above 200 points for the first time in her career to take the silver medal at Skate Canada.  Her only mistake was a fall on an under-rotated triple loop.  She earned Level 4s on all of her elements and mostly positive GOEs.  She needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  She has the 2nd best short program, 4th best free skate and 4th best total scores.

Elena Radionova won the silver at Rostelecom Cup.  Her only jump error was a fall on an under-rotated triple loop that did not include a combination.  She also received only a Level 2 on her step sequence.  She needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  She has the 6th best short program and 7th best total scores.

Mai Mihara won the bronze medal in her Grand Prix debut at Skate America.  Her free skate gave her a very juniorish feel, and that was reflected in her program components, where she earned 8 points less than Ashley Wagner.  She has two triple lutz + triple toe combinations in her free skate, including one in the bonus, but the second was downgraded at Skate America.  She needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  She has the 10th best free skate score.

Courtney Hicks was a surprise bronze medalist at Rostelecom Cup.  She did not have a triple + triple in her free skate at that event and singled one of the jumps in a combination.  She needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva finished 4th at Skate Canada.  She is skating to Cleopatra for her free skate and while she looks the part and is packaged well, the program itself doesn’t really have a memorable impact.  She didn’t have a triple + triple in her free skate and she doubled an axel.  Her program components were also in the 7s, especially shocking considering she was a World Champion in 2015.  A gold medal will give her a chance to qualify for the Final.

Zijun Li finished 4th at Rostelecom Cup.  A gold medal will keep her in the running for the Final.

The best short program score of the season is 78.52 with the top 10 scoring above 68 points.  The best free skate score is 144.41 with the top 10 scoring above 135.  The best total score is 221.54 with the top 10 scoring above 191.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Ashley Wagner

Silver: Kaetlyn Osmond

Bronze: Elena Radionova

 

Bios of the competitors:

Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN: She placed 6th at Four Continents.  She won silver at Skate Canada.  Her personal best is 206.45.  She is 20 years old.

Xiangning Li, CHN: She finished 20th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 6th at JGP Austria and 6th at JGP Latvia last season.  This is her Grand Prix debut.  Her personal best is 146.55.  She is 16 years old.

Zijun Li, CHN: She placed 11th at Worlds and 10th at Four Continents.  She placed 4th at Rostelecom Cup.  She is the 2014 Four Continents Bronze Medalist.  Her personal best is 184.52.  She is 19 years old.

Ziquan Zhao, CHN: She finished 23rd at Worlds and 16th at Four Continents.  She placed 11th at Cup of China last season.  Her personal best is 147.79.  She is 18 years old.

Rika Hongo, JPN: She placed 8th at Worlds and is the reigning Four Continents Bronze Medalist.  She placed 6th at Skate Canada.  She is the 2015 Four Continents Bronze Medalist.  Her personal best is 199.15.  She is 20 years old.

Mai Mihara, JPN: She won bronze at Skate America.  Her personal best is 189.28.  She is 17 years old.

Elena Radionova, RUS: She finished 6th at Worlds and is the reigning European Silver Medalist.  She won silver at Rostelecom Cup.  She is the 2015 World Bronze Medalist, 2015 European Silver Medalist, and 2013 and 2014 World Junior Champion.  Her personal best is 211.32.  She is 17 years old.

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva, RUS: She placed 4th at Skate Canada.  She is the 2015 World Champion, 2015 European Champion, 2013 European Bronze Medalist, and 2011 Junior World Silver Medalist.  Her personal best is 210.40.  She is 19 years old.

Joshi Helgesson, SWE: She placed 30th at Worlds and 9th at Europeans.  She finished 10th at Skate Canada.  Her personal best is 169.07.  She is 23 years old.

Karen Chen, USA: She placed 12th at Four Continents.  She finished 5th at Cup of China and 5th at Skate America last season.  Her personal best is 179.08.  She is 17 years old.

Courtney Hicks, USA: She won bronze at Rostelecom Cup.  Her personal best is 183.12.  She is 20 years old.

Ashley Wagner, USA: She is the reigning World Silver Medalist.  She won gold at Skate America.  She is the 2012 Four Continents Champion and 2007 and 2009 World Junior Bronze Medalist.  Her personal best is 215.39.  She is 25 years old.

 

2016 Skate Canada Ladies Free Skate Results

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 144.41 72.86 71.55 8.86 8.71 9.04 9.04 9.07 0.00 #11
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 132.12 65.37 67.75 8.39 8.32 8.46 8.54 8.64 1.00 #10
3 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 126.84 59.42 67.42 8.46 8.21 8.39 8.46 8.61 0.00 #7
4 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 123.41 59.98 63.43 7.93 7.75 8.11 7.89 7.96 0.00 #8
5 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 121.20 60.18 61.02 7.89 7.32 7.54 7.68 7.71 0.00 #9
6 Dabin CHOI KOR 112.49 60.76 51.73 6.50 6.11 6.61 6.54 6.57 0.00 #4
7 Yuka NAGAI JPN 107.17 51.87 55.30 7.07 6.68 6.96 6.89 6.96 0.00 #2
8 Rika HONGO JPN 105.44 47.08 58.36 7.36 7.11 7.14 7.43 7.43 0.00 #6
9 Nahyun KIM KOR 104.02 51.27 52.75 6.57 6.36 6.68 6.57 6.79 0.00 #3
10 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 100.05 47.14 52.91 6.71 6.25 6.71 6.68 6.71 0.00 #1
11 Mirai NAGASU USA 98.23 42.10 56.13 7.29 6.79 6.93 7.11 6.96 0.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
220.65 1 1
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
206.45 2 2
3 Satoko MIYAHARA
JPN
192.08 5 3
4 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
RUS
187.99 3 5
5 Alaine CHARTRAND
CAN
185.56 6 4
6 Rika HONGO
JPN
171.19 4 8
7 Dabin CHOI
KOR
165.78 8 6
8 Nahyun KIM
KOR
164.48 7 9
9 Mirai NAGASU
USA
151.42 9 11
10 Joshi HELGESSON
SWE
149.77 10 10
11 Yuka NAGAI
JPN
147.56 11 7

2016 Skate Canada Ladies Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 76.24 41.22 35.02 8.68 8.43 8.96 8.71 9.00 0.00 #11
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 74.33 40.93 33.40 8.18 8.07 8.68 8.29 8.54 0.00 #5
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 66.79 36.09 30.70 7.82 7.36 7.79 7.57 7.82 0.00 #3
4 Rika HONGO JPN 65.75 36.57 29.18 7.32 7.11 7.39 7.32 7.32 0.00 #1
5 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 65.24 32.09 33.15 8.32 8.07 8.29 8.32 8.43 0.00 #9
6 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 62.15 32.34 29.81 7.39 7.29 7.36 7.61 7.61 0.00 #8
7 Nahyun KIM KOR 60.46 34.02 26.44 6.64 6.43 6.64 6.68 6.68 0.00 #7
8 Dabin CHOI KOR 53.29 28.62 24.67 6.25 6.11 6.07 6.29 6.11 0.00 #6
9 Mirai NAGASU USA 53.19 24.85 29.34 7.46 7.11 7.14 7.46 7.50 1.00 #4
10 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 49.72 23.40 27.32 6.86 6.54 6.75 6.93 7.07 1.00 #10
11 Yuka NAGAI JPN 40.39 15.14 25.25 6.57 6.14 6.14 6.46 6.25 0.00 #2

2016 Skate Canada Ladies Preview

Evgenia Medvedeva was the golden girl in her senior debut last season, winning every event she entered, except for Rostelecom Cup, where she won silver.  She set a new personal best at Worlds in the free skate and total score.  She has such a likeable, infectious personality on the ice and has solid technique and triple + triple combinations to match.  The Russian skaters have often suffered sophomore slumps so it will be interesting to see how she fares this season as the favorite.  She has not competed yet this season.

Mirai Nagasu had a comeback year last year, looking more solid and comfortable than she has looked in a long time and finishing in the top 10 at Worlds.  It was the first time she had been to Worlds in six seasons and she made the most of her opportunity as an alternate.  She won bronze at Lombardia Trophy and gold at the Autumn Classic International to start her season.  At the Autumn Classic International, she had her triple+triple combination under-rotated and downgraded in the free skate and had two other jumps judged under-rotated.  This has long been a problem with her jumps and she can lose a lot of points on the review process.  She has the best short program and 6th best total scores.

Satoko Miyara skated great programs at Worlds, but it was not enough to land her on the World podium again, and she finished 5th.  She won gold at the US International Classic to start her season.  She landed a triple lutz + triple toe in her free skate with positive GOEs and a double axel + triple toe in the bonus.  She has the 2nd best short program, best free skate and best total scores.

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva did not make the Russian team for the World Championships last year even though she had won the title just a year earlier.  She seems to have an every other year cycle to her successes, so if she follows that pattern she should have a good season this year.  She won silver at Nebelhorn Trophy and placed 4th at Finlandia Trophy to start her season.  I do think she’s going to need to up her technical content if she wants to be competitive as she’s currently only attempting one triple + triple and it is the easiest with the triple toe + triple toe.  She has the 6th best short program and 10th best free skate scores.

Kaetlyn Osmond looked to be the next big Canadian ladies skater until she missed the entire 2014-2015 season with an ankle injury.  She finished 3rd at Canadian Nationals last year and wasn’t on the Worlds team.  She won gold on Finlandia Trophy to start her season.  She has the 8th best short program, 7th best free skate and 7th best total scores.

Alaine Chartrand won silver at the Autumn Classic International earlier this season.  She was a surprise bronze medalist at Rostelecom Cup in 2014 but did not medal on the Grand Prix last season.  She has the 3rd best free skate and 10th best total scores.

Rika Hongo hit a bit of a sophomore slump last season, failing to qualify for the Grand Prix Final and dropping two places at Worlds.  She placed 4th at the Autumn Classic International earlier this season.

The top short program of the score this season is 73.40 with the top 10 all scoring above 63 points.  The best free skate score is 136.66 with the top 10 all at 120 or above.  The best total score is 206.75 with the top 10 all above 186.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Evgenia Medvedeva

Silver: Satoko Miyahara

Bronze: Mirai Nagasu

 

Bios of the competitors:

Alaine Chartrand, CAN: She placed 17th at Worlds and 11th at Four Continents.  She placed 12th at Skate Canada and 6th at Rostelecom Cup last season.  Her personal best is 186.11.  She is 20 years old.

Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN: She placed 6th at Four Continents.  She finished 11th at Skate Canada and 6th at NHK Trophy last season.  Her personal best is 187.27.  She is 20 years old.

Rika Hongo, JPN: She placed 8th at Worlds and is the reigning Four Continents Bronze Medalist.  She won silver at Cup of China and placed 5th at Rostelecom Cup last season.  She is the 2015 Four Continents Bronze Medalist.  Her personal best is 199.15.  She is 20 years old.

Satoko Miyahara, JPN: She placed 5th at Worlds and is the reigning Four Continents Champion.  She won bronze at Skate America and gold at NHK Trophy last season to qualify for the Grand Prix Final where she won silver.  She is the 2015 World Silver Medalist and 2014 and 2015 Four Continents Silver Medalist.  Her personal best is 214.91.  She is 18 years old.

Yuka Nagai, JPN: She won bronze at Skate Canada and finished 8th at Rostelecom Cup last season.  Her personal best is 172.92.  She is 17 years old.

Dabin Choi, KOR: She finished 14th at Worlds and 8th at Four Continents.  She won bronze at JGP Latvia and bronze at JGP Austria last season.  This is her Grand Prix debut.  Her personal best is 173.71.  She is 16 years old.

Nahyun Kim, KOR: She placed 9th at Four Continents.  She finished 8th at JGP USA and 6th at JGP Poland last season.  This is her Grand Prix debut.  Her personal best is 177.27.  She is 16 years old.

Evgenia Medvedeva, RUS: She is the reigning World Champion and European Champion.  She won gold at Skate America and silver at Rostelecom Cup last season to qualify for the Grand Prix Final where she won gold.  She is the 2015 World Junior Champion and 2014 World Junior Bronze Medalist.  Her personal best is 223.86.  She is 16 years old.

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva, RUS: She won silver at Skate Canada and placed 5th at Trophee Eric Bompard last season.  She is the 2015 World Champion, 2015 European Champion, 2013 European Bronze Medalist, and 2011 Junior World Silver Medalist.  Her personal best is 210.40.  She is 19 years old.

Joshi Helgesson, SWE: She placed 30th at Worlds and 9th at Europeans.  She finished 9th at Skate Canada and 9th at Rostelecom Cup last season.  Her personal best is 169.07.  She is 23 years old.

Mirai Nagasu, USA: She finished 10th at Worlds and is the reigning Four Continents Silver Medalist.  She finished 5th at NHK Trophy last season.  She is the 2011 Four Continents Bronze Medalist, 2007 World Junior Silver Medalist and 2008 World Junior Bronze Medalist.  Her personal best is 193.86.  She is 23 years old.

2016 Finlandia Trophy Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 69.50 37.59 31.91 8.00 7.67 8.13 7.96 8.13 0.00 #11
2 Mao ASADA JPN 64.87 32.55 32.32 8.08 7.79 8.04 8.17 8.33 0.00 #19
3 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 64.73 35.35 29.38 7.21 6.96 7.67 7.38 7.50 0.00 #6
4 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 62.99 33.46 29.53 7.38 7.00 7.58 7.46 7.50 0.00 #9
5 Courtney HICKS USA 57.41 31.34 26.07 6.63 6.21 6.63 6.50 6.63 0.00 #18
6 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 56.12 28.47 27.65 6.79 6.50 7.17 6.92 7.17 0.00 #2
7 Nicole SCHOTT GER 51.03 26.84 24.19 6.00 5.83 6.04 6.13 6.25 0.00 #1
8 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 48.81 25.74 23.07 5.79 5.38 5.92 5.71 6.04 0.00 #4
9 Danielle HARRISON GBR 47.72 26.55 21.17 5.21 5.08 5.50 5.21 5.46 0.00 #3
10 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 47.07 24.95 22.12 5.63 5.38 5.54 5.58 5.54 0.00 #17
11 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 46.49 24.03 23.46 5.92 5.54 5.83 6.04 6.00 1.00 #7
12 Helery HÄLVIN EST 45.24 22.27 22.97 5.79 5.46 5.71 5.83 5.92 0.00 #16
13 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 44.79 23.28 22.51 5.63 5.29 5.63 5.67 5.92 1.00 #5
14 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 42.88 19.88 24.00 6.21 5.83 5.75 6.21 6.00 1.00 #15
15 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 40.86 23.08 18.78 4.79 4.33 4.83 4.75 4.79 1.00 #12
16 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 39.76 20.09 20.67 5.13 5.13 5.13 5.29 5.17 1.00 #8
17 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 38.50 21.17 18.33 4.79 4.42 4.54 4.63 4.54 1.00 #10
18 Dasa GRM SLO 31.37 12.00 19.37 5.21 4.67 4.58 4.92 4.83 0.00 #14
19 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 31.01 14.18 17.83 4.79 4.29 4.25 4.50 4.46 1.00 #13

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 122.54 60.59 61.95 7.67 7.54 7.67 7.96 7.88 0.00 #17
2 Mao ASADA JPN 121.29 56.08 65.21 8.08 7.63 8.33 8.21 8.50 0.00 #18
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 113.30 52.55 60.75 7.88 7.29 7.46 7.67 7.67 0.00 #19
4 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 102.60 48.20 56.40 7.00 6.75 6.96 7.25 7.29 2.00 #16
5 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 100.49 52.44 48.05 6.25 5.54 6.04 6.04 6.17 0.00 #6
6 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 99.35 53.88 45.47 6.13 5.25 5.79 5.54 5.71 0.00 #12
7 Nicole SCHOTT GER 98.97 49.54 50.43 6.38 5.92 6.38 6.42 6.42 1.00 #13
8 Courtney HICKS USA 92.39 44.52 49.87 6.38 6.08 6.04 6.38 6.29 2.00 #15
9 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 90.03 45.23 45.80 5.92 5.58 5.83 5.71 5.58 1.00 #10
10 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 86.18 34.30 52.88 6.71 6.29 6.67 6.67 6.71 1.00 #14
11 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 79.66 39.18 40.48 5.29 4.75 5.13 5.21 4.92 0.00 #4
12 Danielle HARRISON GBR 78.17 34.33 43.84 5.54 5.29 5.54 5.54 5.50 0.00 #11
13 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 77.68 32.73 45.95 6.08 5.46 5.46 5.83 5.88 1.00 #9
14 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 75.75 35.66 42.09 5.38 4.96 5.21 5.33 5.42 2.00 #7
15 Dasa GRM SLO 73.63 36.66 36.97 4.88 4.38 4.46 4.63 4.75 0.00 #2
16 Helery HÄLVIN EST 71.15 30.72 42.43 5.46 5.13 5.21 5.38 5.33 2.00 #8
17 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 69.55 31.93 39.62 5.13 4.63 4.92 5.00 5.08 2.00 #5
18 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 59.86 24.93 34.93 4.46 4.08 4.21 4.54 4.54 0.00 #1
19 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 59.59 26.77 34.82 4.63 4.00 4.17 4.50 4.46 2.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 187.27 3 1
2 Mao ASADA JPN 186.16 2 2
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 182.80 1 3
4 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 165.59 4 4
5 Nicole SCHOTT GER 150.00 7 7
6 Courtney HICKS USA 149.80 5 8
7 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 148.16 8 6
8 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 143.37 14 5
9 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 142.30 6 10
10 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 137.10 10 9
11 Danielle HARRISON GBR 125.89 9 12
12 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 124.17 11 13
13 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 120.54 13 14
14 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 119.42 16 11
15 Helery HÄLVIN EST 116.39 12 16
16 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 110.41 15 17
17 Dasa GRM SLO 105.00 18 15
18 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 98.09 17 19
19 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 90.87 19 18