2016 JGP Czech Republic Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 66.60 34.26 32.34 7.96 7.79 8.21 8.25 8.21 0.00 #7
2 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 55.59 28.31 27.28 6.75 6.50 7.00 6.93 6.93 0.00 #4
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 53.46 28.83 25.63 6.43 6.11 6.46 6.54 6.50 1.00 #2
4 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 50.39 27.21 23.18 5.86 5.61 5.79 5.89 5.82 0.00 #14
5 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV RUS 49.82 25.71 25.11 6.25 6.14 6.32 6.43 6.25 1.00 #12
6 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 49.82 23.91 25.91 6.43 6.36 6.43 6.68 6.50 0.00 #9
7 Danielle WU / Nik MIRZAKHANI CAN 46.49 24.29 22.20 5.68 5.32 5.54 5.68 5.54 0.00 #10
8 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 46.20 22.83 23.37 5.82 5.57 5.89 6.04 5.89 0.00 #3
9 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 43.49 23.79 19.70 4.96 4.68 4.93 5.18 4.89 0.00 #1
10 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 41.58 21.97 19.61 4.86 4.61 5.04 4.96 5.04 0.00 #15
11 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 39.75 19.24 20.51 5.14 4.96 5.14 5.29 5.11 0.00 #5
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 36.76 19.52 17.24 4.36 4.07 4.29 4.54 4.29 0.00 #11
13 Nina HOLLOWEY / Fillipp KHARISOV AZE 35.74 18.06 17.68 4.50 4.25 4.46 4.50 4.39 0.00 #8
14 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 34.32 17.35 16.97 4.32 3.96 4.18 4.36 4.39 0.00 #13
WD Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA #6

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 92.70 43.88 48.82 8.07 7.93 8.14 8.25 8.29 0.00 #13
2 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 87.10 43.85 43.25 7.07 7.00 7.29 7.29 7.39 0.00 #14
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 82.64 41.33 41.31 6.82 6.61 6.96 7.00 7.04 0.00 #12
4 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV RUS 77.40 38.27 39.13 6.54 6.29 6.64 6.57 6.57 0.00 #10
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 76.36 35.61 40.75 6.71 6.61 6.79 6.89 6.96 0.00 #9
6 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 75.88 37.64 38.24 6.29 6.14 6.43 6.46 6.54 0.00 #11
7 Danielle WU / Nik MIRZAKHANI CAN 75.57 40.60 34.97 5.79 5.57 5.93 5.89 5.96 0.00 #7
8 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 70.22 33.71 36.51 6.11 5.82 6.00 6.29 6.21 0.00 #8
9 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 60.71 30.48 30.23 5.00 4.79 5.11 5.18 5.11 0.00 #3
10 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 59.97 29.34 30.63 5.14 4.82 5.11 5.21 5.25 0.00 #5
11 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 59.02 31.19 29.83 5.07 4.79 5.04 5.07 4.89 2.00 #6
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 53.65 27.60 26.05 4.39 4.14 4.32 4.54 4.32 0.00 #4
13 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 49.09 23.90 26.19 4.43 4.11 4.39 4.50 4.39 1.00 #2
14 Nina HOLLOWEY / Fillipp KHARISOV AZE 47.36 20.91 26.45 4.46 4.18 4.36 4.61 4.43 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
159.30 1 1
2 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
142.69 2 2
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
RUS
136.10 3 3
4 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV
RUS
127.22 5 4
5 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM
CAN
126.27 4 6
6 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
126.18 6 5
7 Danielle WU / Nik MIRZAKHANI
CAN
122.06 7 7
8 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
116.42 8 8
9 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
103.46 9 10
10 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
HUN
100.60 10 11
11 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA
FRA
100.46 11 9
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU
BLR
90.41 12 12
13 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
83.41 14 13
14 Nina HOLLOWEY / Fillipp KHARISOV
AZE
83.10 13 14
WD Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES
FRA

2016 JGP Czech Republic Dance Preview

It would be a huge upset if anyone other than McNamara and Carpenter won this event.  Their personal best is nearly 30 points better than anyone else in this field.  They won every single event they entered last season, including the World Junior Championships.  It was a bit of a surprise to see them returning to the JGP circuit this year, but with the US senior ranks so crowded and many of the up and coming dance teams still too young to compete there were very few US teams eligible to compete as juniors this season.  This will be their 5th season on the JGP and they’ve medaled at their last 8 events, including two Finals.  They have a very unique style and had a memorable short dance the last time hip hop was an allowed rhythm so this should play to their strengths this year.

Lewis and Bye had a strong ending to their season last year, winning the silver medal at the Youth Olympic Games.  With both McNamara and Carpenter and the Parsons competing as juniors this year, there is likely only one spot open on the US Junior Worlds team.  They will want to medal at both of their events to give themselves a shot at that last spot.  This will be their 4th season on the Junior Grand Prix and they have yet to take home a medal.  They are fairly consistent, finishing 5th in 4 of their 5 events.

Kuzmich and Sinicyn finished just outside the top 10 at Junior Worlds last year, but had a strong showing to open their season last week at Junior Grand Prix France.  They finished in 4th place and set new personal bests in the short dance and total score.  Competing in back to back events can be difficult, however, as there isn’t a lot of time to make changes and fatigue from travel and being competition ready can be an issue.  They have yet to win a medal on the JGP.

Lopareva and Karpushov are making their international debut after finishing 9th at Russian nationals as juniors last season.  They could definitely be podium contenders here if they can score similarly in front of an international panel.

My podium predictions:

Gold: McNamara/Carpenter

Silver: Lewis/Bye

Bronze: Kuzmich/Sinicyn

Bios of the competitors:

Hollowey/Kharisov, AZE: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Zvezdova/Zaitsau, BLR: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 16.

Bozhilova/Georgiev, BUL: They finished 31st at Junior Worlds.  They placed 15th at JGP Slovakia and 18th at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 79.56.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Whitley/Graham, CAN: They finished 7th at JGP Latvia last season.  Their personal best is 115.54.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Wu/Mirzakhani, CAN: This is their JGP debut.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Kuzmich/Sinicyn, CZE: They finished 11th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 4th at JGP France.  Their personal best is 134.42.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Abdedou/Antunes, FRA: They finished 15th at JGP Spain last season.  Their personal best is 82.31.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Scache/Caffa, FRA: This is their JGP debut.  She is 17 and he is 17.

Jakucs/Illes, HUN: They placed 19th at JGP Austria and 13th at JGP Spain last season.  Their personal best is 95.08.  She is 16 and he is 20.

Borisova/Zawadzki, POL: They placed 20th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 11th at JGP France.  Their personal best is 101.38.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Lopareva/Karpushov, RUS: This is their international debut.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 15.

Popova/Byelikov, UKR: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 17.

Lewis/Bye, USA: They placed 5th at JGP USA and 5th at JGP Spain last season.  Their personal best is 138.22.  She is 16 and he is 18.

McNamara/Carpenter, USA: They are the reigning World Junior Champions.  They won gold at JGP USA and gold at JGP Poland last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they won gold.  They are the 2015 World Junior Silver Medalists.  Their personal best is 163.65.  She is 17 and he is 20.

2016 JGP France Ice Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 61.11 32.17 28.94 7.18 6.93 7.36 7.29 7.43 0.00 #6
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 60.44 31.70 28.74 7.14 6.93 7.32 7.29 7.25 0.00 #13
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 56.20 29.87 27.33 6.75 6.71 6.93 6.89 6.89 1.00 #12
4 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 55.25 30.02 25.23 6.25 6.00 6.36 6.46 6.46 0.00 #11
5 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 54.42 27.57 26.85 6.68 6.50 6.79 6.93 6.68 0.00 #1
6 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 53.15 29.15 24.00 5.96 5.75 6.07 6.14 6.07 0.00 #14
7 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 48.74 27.56 21.18 5.29 5.11 5.25 5.50 5.32 0.00 #16
8 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 46.89 24.83 22.06 5.61 5.36 5.64 5.54 5.43 0.00 #8
9 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 45.02 25.62 19.40 4.86 4.68 4.82 4.96 4.93 0.00 #9
10 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 44.31 23.08 21.23 5.21 5.00 5.43 5.54 5.36 0.00 #3
11 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 42.04 23.09 18.95 4.86 4.57 4.75 4.93 4.57 0.00 #5
12 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 39.86 20.58 19.28 4.89 4.57 4.96 4.89 4.79 0.00 #10
13 Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN GBR 39.39 21.82 17.57 4.39 4.18 4.36 4.57 4.46 0.00 #2
14 Chanel DEN OLDEN / Rodolphe SABATINI NED 38.96 21.13 17.83 4.57 4.32 4.46 4.50 4.43 0.00 #15
15 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 36.29 18.37 17.92 4.50 4.36 4.50 4.71 4.32 0.00 #4
16 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Logan Tyler LEONESIO BRA 32.71 17.20 15.51 3.75 3.68 3.96 4.00 4.00 0.00 #7

Free Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 91.06 45.15 45.91 7.54 7.36 7.82 7.75 7.79 0.00 #15
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 87.94 43.33 44.61 7.36 7.18 7.57 7.46 7.61 0.00 #16
3 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 83.35 41.18 43.17 7.14 6.93 7.29 7.25 7.36 1.00 #12
4 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 79.17 38.75 40.42 6.61 6.36 6.89 6.89 6.93 0.00 #14
5 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 77.32 34.80 42.52 7.04 6.86 7.18 7.21 7.14 0.00 #13
6 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 72.70 38.19 34.51 5.82 5.54 5.75 5.86 5.79 0.00 #10
7 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 71.14 33.71 37.43 6.29 6.04 6.29 6.32 6.25 0.00 #11
8 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 69.43 35.75 33.68 5.61 5.21 5.61 5.93 5.71 0.00 #9
9 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 69.35 35.53 33.82 5.71 5.29 5.71 5.79 5.68 0.00 #7
10 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 62.12 31.05 31.07 5.11 5.00 5.25 5.39 5.14 0.00 #5
11 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 59.34 29.69 29.65 4.96 4.75 4.96 5.04 5.00 0.00 #8
12 Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN GBR 56.34 28.81 27.53 4.68 4.36 4.61 4.68 4.61 0.00 #4
13 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 54.70 26.17 28.53 4.82 4.64 4.75 4.82 4.75 0.00 #6
14 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 52.89 27.07 25.82 4.43 4.04 4.29 4.39 4.36 0.00 #3
15 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Logan Tyler LEONESIO BRA 50.24 26.40 23.84 4.00 3.68 4.00 4.18 4.00 0.00 #1
16 Chanel DEN OLDEN / Rodolphe SABATINI NED 49.18 23.63 25.55 4.50 4.11 4.18 4.39 4.11 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
152.17 1 1
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
148.38 2 2
3 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
137.77 5 3
4 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
134.42 4 4
5 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
133.52 3 5
6 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
FRA
124.29 6 7
7 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
119.59 8 6
8 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER
FRA
118.17 7 8
9 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE
USA
113.66 10 9
10 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
107.14 9 10
11 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
101.38 11 11
12 Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN
GBR
95.73 13 12
13 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
HUN
94.56 12 13
14 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED
GER
89.18 15 14
15 Chanel DEN OLDEN / Rodolphe SABATINI
NED
88.14 14 16
16 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Logan Tyler LEONESIO
BRA
82.95 16 15

Pavel Roman Memorial Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
USK Praha
CZE 55.08 29.80 25.28 6.50 6.17 6.33 6.17 6.42 0.00 #3
2 Olga BIBIKHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN RUS 51.04 28.10 22.94 5.75 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.92 0.00 #5
3 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 46.22 24.30 21.92 5.58 5.25 5.50 5.50 5.58 0.00 #1
4 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 42.54 21.34 22.20 5.75 5.33 5.50 5.50 5.67 1.00 #6
5 Charise MATTHAEI / Maxmilian PFISTERER GER 40.80 21.00 19.80 5.08 4.75 4.92 5.00 5.00 0.00 #7
6 Aliena SCHOBER / Dmitri GALYUTIN GER 39.91 20.97 18.94 4.92 4.50 4.75 4.67 4.83 0.00 #2
7 Vira GORODETSKA / Marko NECHIPORENKO UKR 35.36 17.60 17.76 4.67 4.25 4.42 4.42 4.42 0.00 #4

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
USK Praha
CZE 80.10 39.00 41.10 6.83 6.58 6.92 6.92 7.00 0.00 #6
2 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 71.87 36.47 35.40 5.92 5.67 5.92 6.00 6.00 0.00 #7
3 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 67.80 33.40 34.40 5.83 5.42 5.67 5.83 5.92 0.00 #5
4 Olga BIBIKHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN RUS 65.20 29.90 35.30 5.83 5.67 5.83 6.00 6.08 0.00 #4
5 Vira GORODETSKA / Marko NECHIPORENKO UKR 58.60 29.80 28.80 4.83 4.50 4.75 4.83 5.08 0.00 #2
6 Charise MATTHAEI / Maxmilian PFISTERER GER 57.36 27.76 29.60 4.83 4.67 4.92 5.00 5.25 0.00 #3
7 Aliena SCHOBER / Dmitri GALYUTIN GER 57.03 29.63 28.40 4.83 4.58 4.75 4.75 4.75 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
USK Praha
CZE 135.18 1 1
2 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 118.09 3 2
3 Olga BIBIKHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN RUS 116.24 2 4
4 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 110.34 4 3
5 Charise MATTHAEI / Maxmilian PFISTERER GER 98.16 5 6
6 Aliena SCHOBER / Dmitri GALYUTIN GER 96.94 6 7
7 Vira GORODETSKA / Marko NECHIPORENKO UKR 93.96 7 5

2015 JGP Austria Dance Preview

Loboda and Drozd started their season with a silver medal at JGP Slovakia where they set personal bests in all segments of the competition.  They only received Level 2s on their steps and spin in their free dance so they have lots of room to improve.  They did receive positive GOEs on all their elements, racking up nearly 9 points.  They can guarantee their spot in the Final with a gold medal while a silver will keep them in the running.

Evdokimova and Bazin won the bronze at JGP Latvia where they set personal bests in the short dance and total score.  They also only received Level 2s on the steps in their free dance and received a deduction for an extended lift.  They also received all positive GOEs, but only earned 5 points.  They need a gold medal to contend for the Final.

Biechler and Dodge started their season with a 5th place finish at JGP Slovakia.  Their free dance was the stronger of the two programs but they received Level 1s on their step sequences.  Kuzmich and Sinicyn placed 7th at the same event.

Pogrebinsky and Benoit are making their season debut here.  Their highest finish was 5th last year, in their first season together as a team.  They train under Igor Shpilband and were impressive enough in a deep US Junior Dance field to break through the ranks and claim a spot on the podium.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Loboda/Drozd

Silver: Evdokimova/Bazin

Bronze: Pogrebinsky/Benoit

 

Bios of the competitors:

Kalehanava/Palkhouski, BLR: They finished 13th at JGP Slovenia and 12th at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 92.00.  She is 14 and he is 17.

Sales/Wamsteeker, CAN: This is their JGP debut.  She is 18 and he is 18.

Stairs/Royer, CAN: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Li/Xiang, CHN: They finished 9th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 101.13.  She is 16 and he is 20.

Kuzmich/Sinicyn, CZE: They finished 22nd at Junior Worlds.  They placed 7th at JGP Slovakia.  Their personal best is 122.82.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Lauriault/Le Gac, FRA: This is their JGP debut.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Wagret/Couyras, FRA: They placed 10th at JGP France last season.  Their personal best is 88.58.  She is 16 and he is 16.

Gorlov/Vishnjakov, GER: They placed 16th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 85.85.  She is 15 and he is 20.

Jakucs/Illes, HUN: They placed 17th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Their personal best is 74.61.  She is 15 and he is 19.

Righi/Papetti, ITA: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 15.

Fukase/Tateno, JPN: This is their international debut.  She is 18 and he is 18.

Cook/Yerzhanov, KAZ: This is their JGP debut.  She is 18 and he is 19.

Damuleviciute/Kizala, LTU: They finished 24th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 14th at JGP Slovakia.  Their personal best is 86.62.  She is 16 and he is 17.

Evdokimova/Bazin, RUS: They finished 10th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 3rd at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 132.57.  She is 18 and he is 19.

Loboda/Drozd, RUS: They won silver at JGP Slovakia.  Their personal best is 147.38.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Svajger/Chrastecky, SLO: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 16.

Schar/Rothlisberger, SUI: They placed 27th at Junior Worlds.  This is their JGP debut.  She is 16 and he is 21.

Giglava/Siroshtan, UKR: They placed 12th at JGP Slovakia.  Their personal best is 97.24.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Popova/Nakisko, UKR:

Biechler/Dodge, USA: They finished 5th at JGP Slovakia.  Their personal best is 129.00.  She is 17 and he is 21.

Pogrebinsky/Benoit, USA: They placed 13th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 5th at JGP Japan and 8th at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 120.10.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Pavel Roman Memorial Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 43.66 23.10 20.56 5.17 4.92 5.17 5.17 5.25 0.00 #6
2 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG
FSC Brno
CZE 43.17 23.63 19.54 4.67 4.67 5.08 4.92 5.08 0.00 #3
3 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
USK Praha
CZE 42.09 22.83 19.26 5.08 4.67 4.67 4.83 4.83 0.00 #1
4 Leah-Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 40.99 21.77 19.22 4.92 4.50 4.92 4.75 4.92 0.00 #5
5 Olga BIBIKHINA / Vadim BOYTSOV RUS 38.88 20.70 18.18 4.33 4.42 4.83 4.58 4.58 0.00 #7
6 Sarah VADSKJAER-GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 36.30 19.10 17.20 4.17 4.33 4.42 4.33 4.25 0.00 #9
7 Lisa COULAUD / Ivan GURIANOV FRA 35.98 17.60 18.38 4.83 4.33 4.67 4.58 4.58 0.00 #8
8 Laura BOUTARY / Axel LAMASSE FRA 32.64 15.04 17.60 4.25 4.42 4.33 4.58 4.42 0.00 #2
9 Lou-Alizee CAMPAN / Reman MANCEAUX FRA 30.28 14.40 16.88 4.17 4.17 4.25 4.33 4.17 1.00 #4

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
USK Praha
CZE 65.30 32.20 33.10 5.50 5.25 5.67 5.58 5.58 0.00 #6
2 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG
FSC Brno
CZE 62.50 31.60 30.90 5.33 5.08 4.92 5.17 5.25 0.00 #5
3 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 61.90 30.50 31.40 5.17 5.08 5.42 5.25 5.25 0.00 #8
4 Sarah VADSKJAER-GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 61.70 32.40 29.30 4.75 4.58 5.08 5.00 5.00 0.00 #3
5 Leah-Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 60.34 29.64 30.70 5.00 5.00 5.33 5.00 5.25 0.00 #7
6 Olga BIBIKHINA / Vadim BOYTSOV RUS 57.73 28.93 28.80 4.75 4.58 4.92 4.92 4.83 0.00 #9
7 Laura BOUTARY / Axel LAMASSE FRA 56.00 30.30 26.70 4.50 4.25 4.50 4.42 4.58 1.00 #4
8 Lou-Alizee CAMPAN / Reman MANCEAUX FRA 55.67 30.27 26.40 4.42 4.42 4.42 4.42 4.33 1.00 #1
9 Lisa COULAUD / Ivan GURIANOV FRA 44.20 20.00 24.20 4.08 4.00 4.00 4.17 3.92 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
USK Praha
CZE 107.39 3 1
2 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG
FSC Brno
CZE 105.67 2 2
3 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 105.56 1 3
4 Leah-Magdalena STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 101.33 4 5
5 Sarah VADSKJAER-GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 98.00 6 4
6 Olga BIBIKHINA / Vadim BOYTSOV RUS 96.61 5 6
7 Laura BOUTARY / Axel LAMASSE FRA 88.64 8 7
8 Lou-Alizee CAMPAN / Reman MANCEAUX FRA 85.95 9 8
9 Lisa COULAUD / Ivan GURIANOV FRA 80.18 7 9