Australian Figure Skating Championships

Senior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Brooklee HAN VIC 161.42 1 1
2 Taylor DEAN QLD 99.12 2 2
3 Jaimee NOBBS WA 89.47 4 3
4 Jessinta MARTIN SA 86.96 3 4
5 Karuna HENDERSON ACT 79.57 5 5
6 Sarah CULLEN NSW 76.73 7 6
7 Harmonie WONG SA 72.35 6 7
8 Lowanna GIBSON NSW 47.77 8 8
WD Chantelle KERRY NSW

Senior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Brendan KERRY NSW 179.33 2 1
2 David KRANJEC QLD 173.83 1 2
3 Mark WEBSTER NSW 156.62 3 4
4 Andrew DODDS QLD 149.59 4 3
5 Cameron HEMMERT NSW 134.15 6 5
6 Jordan DODDS QLD 133.24 5 6
7 Matthew DODDS QLD 86.54 7 7

Senior Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS QLD 106.47 1 1

Senior Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN NSW 145.97 1 1
2 Ayesha CAMPBELL / Shane SPEDEN NZL 95.92 2 2
3 Adele MORRISON / Lochran DOHERTY QLD 70.10 3 3

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kailani CRAINE NSW 114.64 1 1
2 Jenny LU QLD 94.10 3 3
3 Yancey CHAN QLD 93.64 4 2
4 Kristin SECOLA WA 90.43 2 5
5 Renee HAMBLY NSW 87.42 7 4
6 Katie PASFIELD NSW 81.56 5 8
7 Haru NOMURA QLD 81.16 6 6
8 Serena XU NSW 77.90 9 7
9 Sarah CULLEN NSW 74.39 8 9
10 Karen KA NSW 70.52 10 10
11 Preeya LAUD NZL 65.43 15 11
12 Bailey WARR QLD 65.40 11 14
13 Tracy DANBROOK NZL 65.39 13 12
14 Tahli GILL QLD 64.18 12 15
15 Deborah TOMS VIC 61.72 18 13
16 Michelle TOMS VIC 55.37 17 16
17 Jennifer TOMS VIC 54.95 16 17
18 Lauren MOORE SA 54.66 14 18
WD Madelaine PARKER NZL

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Darian KAPTICH QLD 129.14 1 1
2 Charlton DOHERTY QLD 120.57 2 2
3 Ryan DODDS QLD 101.08 4 3
4 Michael DURHAM NZL 96.49 5 4
WD Harley DAHLSTROM NSW

Junior Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Eliza SMYTH / Jordan DODDS QLD 70.13 1 1

Junior Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rhiarna LAGOUTARIS / Thomas MASTERS NSW 70.65 1 1

Skate Down Under Junior Dance Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Rhiarna LAGOUTARIS / Thomas MASTERS AUS 27.38 15.51 12.87 2.92 2.92 3.33 3.33 3.50 1.00 #2
2 Matilda FRIEND / Patrick ADDERLEY AUS 26.46 14.66 12.80 3.42 3.00 3.25 3.25 3.08 1.00 #1
Free Dance
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Rhiarna LAGOUTARIS / Thomas MASTERS AUS 33.52 17.36 18.16 3.17 2.83 3.00 3.25 3.00 2.00 #2
2 Matilda FRIEND / Patrick ADDERLEY AUS 32.49 18.57 17.92 3.25 2.92 3.00 3.00 2.75 4.00 #1
Total
FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rhiarna LAGOUTARIS / Thomas MASTERS AUS 60.90 1 1
2 Matilda FRIEND / Patrick ADDERLEY AUS 58.95 2 2