2018 North Atlantic Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 2 43.15 1 79.65 122.80
2 8 Irene Kim, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 1 47.62 4 72.19 119.81
3 9 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 3 41.10 3 72.38 113.48
4 11 Tiffany Pennella, SC of New York 5 34.07 2 72.74 106.81
5 7 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC 4 36.62 5 62.54 99.16
6 12 Mary-Anne Chen, SC of New York 6 32.77 6 60.94 93.71
7 3 Anya Stevens, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 8 31.75 9 53.56 85.31
8 5 Emma Chou, SC of New York 12 26.29 7 58.79 85.08
9 2 Summer Kaminski, North Jersey FSC 9 30.57 8 53.99 84.56
10 4 Sojie Insinger, SC of Brewster 7 32.03 12 51.83 83.86
11 6 Isabel Jacoby, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 11 29.96 10 53.42 83.38
12 1 Lindsay Lee, SC of New York 10 30.57 11 52.34 82.91

2017 North Atlantic Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 15 Lindsay Thorngren, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 62.49
2 19 Indi Cha, SC of New York 60.15
3 24 Isabeau Levito, SC Of Southern New Jersey 53.55
4 13 Sophia Tsintsadze, SC of New York 52.84
5 17 Lindsay Mattenson, SC of New York 49.01
6 4 Amanda Smentkowski, SC of New York 48.79
7 23 Riley Stein, SC of New York 48.29
8 6 Chloe Peng, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 47.57
9 18 Angela Chang, Great Neck FSC 46.88
10 20 Katie Zhang, North Jersey FSC 46.69
11 1 Lillie Nye, SC of New York 46.00
12 5 Lilly Mills, SC of New York 45.86
13 12 Ania Ting, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 45.34
14 9 Gwen Bloesch, SC Of Southern New Jersey 44.57
15 21 Maliah Utley, North Jersey FSC 44.40
16 2 Alyssa Bleyl, SC of New York 44.00
17 14 Paige Farber, SC of New York 42.87
18 7 Eden Reznik, Great Neck FSC 40.79
19 22 Tess McGuinness, Garden State SC 40.75
20 16 Olivia Massey, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 38.19
21 3 Katrina Messner, SC of New York 37.97
22 8 Jillian Falletta, North Jersey FSC 33.70
23 10 Riley Marmon, Hudson Valley FSC 32.55
24 11 Mila Guberman, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 31.29

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 1 45.67 1 84.02 129.69
2 19 Emily Zhang, SC of New York 4 39.51 2 82.48 121.99
3 17 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 2 42.69 5 67.06 109.75
4 14 Ashley Leahy, SC of New York 6 35.92 3 70.28 106.20
5 20 Irene Kim, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 5 38.06 4 68.03 106.09
6 18 Tiffany Pennella, SC of New York 3 41.35 6 64.29 105.64
7 11 Elizabeth Bernardini, SC of New York 7 32.92 7 58.79 91.71
8 12 Angie Chen, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 10 30.70 8 57.55 88.25
9 15 Jenna Gordon, SC Of Southern New Jersey 9 30.74 9 54.20 84.94
10 8 Elbi Rom, SC of New York 12 29.66 10 53.73 83.39
11 10 Chyeka Conner, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 13 29.03 11 53.33 82.36
12 9 Emma Chou, SC of New York 15 28.91 12 53.23 82.14
13 6 Taylor Ricca, North Jersey FSC 11 29.97 16 51.16 81.13
14 7 Sojie Insinger, SC of Brewster 14 29.03 14 51.63 80.66
15 5 Therese Marie Sparacio, SC of New York 16 28.65 15 51.46 80.11
16 4 Elena Avni, SC of New York 18 27.29 13 51.85 79.14
17 1 Mayou Hayashi, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 19 26.33 17 50.49 76.82
18 13 Summer Kaminski, North Jersey FSC 8 31.08 20 44.21 75.29
19 3 Lana Utley, North Jersey FSC 20 26.00 18 48.92 74.92
20 2 Adrienne Carhart, SC of New York 17 27.32 19 47.22 74.54

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 15 Audrey Shin, SC of New York 1 60.39 1 79.02 139.41
2 12 Ilana Sherman, SC of New York 2 43.99 2 79.02 123.01
3 17 Sophie Nye, SC of New York 5 36.72 3 75.87 112.59
4 14 Jaclyn Bozzetti, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 4 36.75 5 69.95 106.70
5 13 Ejun Dean, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 3 39.70 6 66.57 106.27
6 6 Sabrina Zayas, SC of New York 8 32.04 4 71.18 103.22
7 16 Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC 6 34.02 8 61.97 95.99
8 8 Emily Schacher, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 9 31.97 9 61.55 93.52
9 2 Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 16 24.04 7 66.09 90.13
10 9 Eliana Schach, North Jersey FSC 7 33.78 12 53.60 87.38
11 10 Anna Vernikov, North Jersey FSC 11 30.10 10 55.23 85.33
12 7 Brooke Tufts, SC of New York 12 30.00 13 53.53 83.53
13 4 Giulia DiRaimo, Metropolitan FSC 15 27.30 11 54.74 82.04
14 11 Abagail Smentkowski, SC of New York 10 31.68 15 50.26 81.94
15 5 Isabel Jacoby, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 14 28.67 14 50.76 79.43
16 3 Tracey Lewis, SC of New York 13 28.82 17 48.67 77.49
17 1 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC 17 23.07 16 49.31 72.38

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Rena Ikenishi, SC of New York 1 48.81 1 81.25 130.06
2 13 Chelsea Mischuk, North Jersey FSC 5 40.94 2 77.23 118.17
3 14 Nadine Wang, SC of New York 2 44.47 3 67.18 111.65
4 15 Taylor Doran, Jersey Coast FSC 3 42.21 6 60.73 102.94
5 11 Patricia Roohan, SC of New York 6 37.87 4 63.82 101.69
6 10 Kelly Koons, North Jersey FSC 7 36.81 5 60.94 97.75
7 9 Gabriella Calandra, SC of New York 8 35.36 7 57.34 92.70
8 16 Imogene Schwarz, SC of New York 4 41.31 12 50.17 91.48
9 7 Alexa Nazarko, North Jersey FSC 9 34.02 8 54.39 88.41
10 6 Ava Sloboda, North Jersey FSC 10 32.72 11 50.45 83.17
11 8 Danielle Anzalone, Cantiague FSC 11 31.86 10 51.27 83.13
12 1 Emily Nesson, Garden State SC 13 28.50 9 52.72 81.22
13 5 Dakota Rogers-Myers, SC of New York 14 28.06 13 45.98 74.04
14 2 Julia Dowd, SC of New York 12 28.57 14 42.69 71.26
15 3 Megan McEvoy, Jersey Coast FSC 15 23.90 15 35.16 59.06
WD Veronica Borracci, SC of New York 16 23.67
WD Grace Costa, SC of New York
WD Tiffany Henry, SC Of Southern New Jersey

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Katie McBeath, Westminster FSC of Erie 1 53.51 1 93.51 147.02
2 11 Ann Marie Mateya, Individual Member 2 42.73 2 82.87 125.60
3 7 Eve Agler, SC of New York 3 40.40 3 72.34 112.74
4 12 Kimberly Cagnassola, SC of New York 4 37.00 5 69.08 106.08
5 4 Camille Menendez, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 8 29.14 4 71.66 100.80
6 9 Julia Iovino, SC of New York 5 33.49 6 63.38 96.87
7 10 Cassady Konu, Syracuse FSC 6 32.41 10 55.25 87.66
8 3 Emma Krinsky, SC of New York 11 27.93 7 56.18 84.11
9 5 Ashley Durand, SC of New York 9 28.43 9 55.50 83.93
10 2 Sarah Gu, SC of New York 10 28.04 8 55.76 83.80
11 6 Carly Hausner, SC of New York 12 22.39 11 53.00 75.39
WD Alexandra Fakhroutdinov, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 7 31.55
WD Lexi Nara-Yoshimura, SC of New York
WD Cierra Nelson, SC of Lake Placid
WD Dalia Rivkin, North Jersey FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 10 Yuki Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 49.79
2 4 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 49.32
3 3 Keita Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 43.04
4 5 Willie Sun, North Jersey FSC 37.69
5 11 Louis Lorenz, SC of New York 35.78
6 8 Jacob Sanchez, Hudson Valley FSC 35.74
7 2 Alexander Ting, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 35.02
8 13 Adrian Vecchio, North Jersey FSC 33.42
9 6 Lucas Fitterer, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 32.12
10 7 Ken Fitterer, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 31.02
11 12 Noah Lafornara, Amherst SC 29.53
12 9 Ryan Xie, SC of Central New Jersey 26.60
13 1 Aiden Lee, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 23.20

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Ean Huang, SC of New York 2 30.04 1 51.13 81.17
2 5 Ian Meyh, SC Of Southern New Jersey 1 31.05 2 49.75 80.80
3 4 Matthew Kennedy, IceWorks SC 3 28.87 3 47.13 76.00
4 1 Nicholas Bausenwein, Jersey Coast FSC 5 24.80 4 42.26 67.06
5 2 Konrad Marut, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 4 24.94 5 41.08 66.02

2016 US Nationals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 8 Stephanie Ciarochi, Dallas FSC 54.62
2 4 Hanna Harrell, Dallas FSC 53.90
3 12 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 53.33
4 7 Jill Heiner, FSC Of Southern Maryland 52.82
5 10 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 52.81
6 6 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 52.01
7 5 Katarina DelCamp, Dallas FSC 50.42
8 2 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC 48.41
9 3 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 48.39
10 11 Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 48.15
11 9 Zoe Parrilli, Northern Ice SC 45.52
12 1 Karen Lee, All Year FSC 43.80

2016 Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 6 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 53.59
2 1 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 52.73
3 2 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 52.67
4 3 Jill Heiner, FSC Of Southern Maryland 52.12
5 8 Tiffany Pennella, SC of New York 50.52
6 4 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 50.27
7 7 Aleksandra Novoseltsev, Panthers FSC 47.57
8 11 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 45.21
9 12 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 43.55
10 10 Lindsay Thorngren, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 43.44
11 5 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 41.31
12 9 Haruna Morimoto, SC of Boston 35.66