2017 Cup of Tyrol Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Dasa GRM SLO 56.42 31.02 25.40 6.35 6.05 6.55 6.35 6.45 0.00 #28
2 Micol CRISTINI ITA 56.31 31.43 24.88 6.20 6.00 6.40 6.15 6.35 0.00 #27
3 Laurine LECAVALIER FRA 52.86 28.18 25.68 6.70 6.25 6.10 6.55 6.50 1.00 #22
4 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 50.79 27.35 23.44 6.05 5.55 6.00 5.85 5.85 0.00 #25
5 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 48.03 25.83 22.20 5.70 5.25 5.70 5.55 5.55 0.00 #1
6 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 46.87 26.71 21.16 5.50 5.05 5.40 5.20 5.30 1.00 #17
7 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 46.59 25.31 22.28 5.45 5.20 5.90 5.50 5.80 1.00 #3
8 Elin HALLBERG SWE 45.83 24.27 22.56 5.80 5.45 5.60 5.65 5.70 1.00 #20
9 Birce ATATBEY TUR 44.63 24.87 19.76 5.15 4.75 5.05 4.85 4.90 0.00 #7
10 Antonia DUBININA SER 44.18 24.42 20.76 5.45 4.90 5.25 5.15 5.20 1.00 #12
11 Morgan FLOOD AZE 43.82 22.98 20.84 5.30 4.90 5.40 5.15 5.30 0.00 #13
12 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 43.31 23.83 20.48 5.20 4.90 4.95 5.25 5.30 1.00 #8
13 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 42.99 22.39 21.60 5.30 5.20 5.50 5.45 5.55 1.00 #30
14 Natasha MCKAY GBR 42.10 20.78 22.32 5.55 5.25 5.70 5.60 5.80 1.00 #11
15 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 39.99 20.51 21.48 5.45 5.10 5.30 5.50 5.50 2.00 #23
16 Maria HERCEG GER 38.41 18.65 21.76 5.70 5.25 5.25 5.55 5.45 2.00 #2
17 Anita KAPFERER AUT 38.21 19.69 19.52 4.85 4.55 4.95 5.05 5.00 1.00 #14
18 Romana KAISER LIE 38.06 17.94 20.12 4.95 4.75 5.10 5.10 5.25 0.00 #18
19 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 35.76 16.76 19.00 4.75 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.75 0.00 #15
20 Saara JÄRVINEN FIN 34.55 16.91 19.64 5.05 4.70 4.85 5.05 4.90 2.00 #5
21 Johanna SKOFICZ AUT 31.51 14.87 16.64 4.30 3.90 4.20 4.15 4.25 0.00 #29
22 Katharina STALZER AUT 28.68 12.64 17.04 4.45 4.05 4.10 4.40 4.30 1.00 #9
23 Ines WOHLMUTH AUT 26.24 11.72 15.52 4.05 3.75 3.75 4.05 3.80 1.00 #26
24 Zahra LARI UAE 25.90 9.82 16.08 4.20 3.90 3.80 4.10 4.10 0.00 #4
25 Anna PLANK AUT 25.53 11.05 15.48 3.90 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.05 1.00 #19
26 Jasmin GAPP AUT 22.95 8.75 14.20 3.70 3.25 3.55 3.70 3.55 0.00 #24

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Laurine LECAVALIER FRA 108.55 54.35 55.20 7.10 6.45 7.05 6.95 6.95 1.00 #21
2 Micol CRISTINI ITA 95.70 46.54 50.16 6.40 6.10 6.25 6.30 6.30 1.00 #26
3 Natasha MCKAY GBR 95.41 49.69 46.72 5.90 5.50 5.95 5.75 6.10 1.00 #12
4 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 92.34 47.74 45.60 5.85 5.40 5.75 5.75 5.75 1.00 #25
5 Dasa GRM SLO 91.27 43.47 48.80 6.35 5.85 6.05 6.05 6.20 1.00 #23
6 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 86.37 40.89 46.48 6.05 5.50 6.00 5.80 5.70 1.00 #22
7 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 85.54 42.06 44.48 5.45 5.15 5.75 5.60 5.85 1.00 #14
8 Morgan FLOOD AZE 80.91 39.47 41.44 5.55 4.65 5.20 5.25 5.25 0.00 #17
9 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 80.75 36.19 46.56 6.05 5.55 5.70 5.95 5.85 2.00 #24
10 Maria HERCEG GER 79.73 37.93 42.80 5.75 4.95 5.25 5.45 5.35 1.00 #11
11 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 79.72 35.40 46.32 5.95 5.35 5.75 5.95 5.95 2.00 #18
12 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 79.68 41.28 38.40 4.80 4.55 4.95 4.80 4.90 0.00 #8
13 Antonia DUBININA SER 77.36 38.48 40.88 5.40 4.80 5.10 5.15 5.10 2.00 #20
14 Elin HALLBERG SWE 76.02 32.14 44.88 5.75 5.30 5.55 5.70 5.75 1.00 #19
15 Birce ATATBEY TUR 75.22 36.58 38.64 5.10 4.50 4.80 4.85 4.90 0.00 #16
16 Anita KAPFERER AUT 74.18 35.42 39.76 5.15 4.75 5.00 4.95 5.00 1.00 #9
17 Romana KAISER LIE 71.62 33.22 38.40 4.85 4.40 4.90 4.80 5.05 0.00 #10
18 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 71.11 31.55 40.56 5.40 4.70 5.00 5.20 5.05 1.00 #15
19 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 70.65 30.73 41.92 5.40 5.05 5.05 5.35 5.35 2.00 #13
20 Katharina STALZER AUT 61.22 30.02 33.20 4.30 3.95 4.05 4.35 4.10 2.00 #3
21 Saara JÄRVINEN FIN 60.64 27.12 37.52 4.80 4.60 4.45 4.80 4.80 4.00 #6
22 Anna PLANK AUT 59.19 27.67 31.52 4.05 3.60 4.05 4.00 4.00 0.00 #2
23 Johanna SKOFICZ AUT 59.00 24.84 34.16 4.30 4.00 4.35 4.25 4.45 0.00 #7
24 Jasmin GAPP AUT 55.32 26.52 28.80 3.65 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.55 0.00 #5
25 Ines WOHLMUTH AUT 55.07 24.59 30.48 3.95 3.60 3.85 3.90 3.75 0.00 #1
26 Zahra LARI UAE 54.19 22.11 32.08 4.00 3.70 4.10 4.10 4.15 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Laurine LECAVALIER FRA 161.41 3 1
2 Micol CRISTINI ITA 152.01 2 2
3 Dasa GRM SLO 147.69 1 5
4 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 139.21 6 4
5 Natasha MCKAY GBR 137.51 14 3
6 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 137.16 4 6
7 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 128.78 5 9
8 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 128.53 13 7
9 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 126.31 7 11
10 Morgan FLOOD AZE 124.73 11 8
11 Elin HALLBERG SWE 121.85 8 14
12 Antonia DUBININA SER 121.54 10 13
13 Birce ATATBEY TUR 119.85 9 15
14 Maria HERCEG GER 118.14 16 10
15 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 115.44 19 12
16 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 113.96 12 19
17 Anita KAPFERER AUT 112.39 17 16
18 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 111.10 15 18
19 Romana KAISER LIE 109.68 18 17
20 Saara JÄRVINEN FIN 95.19 20 21
21 Johanna SKOFICZ AUT 90.51 21 23
22 Katharina STALZER AUT 89.90 22 20
23 Anna PLANK AUT 84.72 25 22
24 Ines WOHLMUTH AUT 81.31 23 25
25 Zahra LARI UAE 80.09 24 26
26 Jasmin GAPP AUT 78.27 26 24
WD Kristina ISAEV GER
WD Alina MAYER GER
WD Julia SAUTER ROM
WD Esmeralda ANDERSSON SWE

2017 World Championships Ladies Preview

Evgenia Medvedeva has not lost an event since Rostelecom Cup in 2015.  She is the reigning World Champion, two-time European Champion and two-time Grand Prix Final Champion.  She holds world record scores for the short program, free skate and total.  Her personal best was set at Europeans where she scored 229.71.  She’s as close to a shoe-in as there is at these World Championships.  She has the top four total element scores in the short program, top three program component scores, top two total element scores in the free skate, and top two program component scores.  She is truly the complete package, with top levels, positive Grades of Execution, difficult jumps and top program component scores.  She backloads her short program, putting all the jumps in the bonus.  And while her free skate is not the most difficult technically being attempted at this event, she is so consistent and so good at all of her jumps that she is able to achieve top technical scores.  She has the best short program, best free skate, and best total scores.

Anna Pogorilaya entered this season with a new surge of confidence from her World Bronze medal last season.  She is the reigning European Silver Medalist.  She qualified for the Grand Prix Final with two gold medals and won bronze at the Final.  Her personal best came at the Final this year when she scored 216.47.  What is most striking is how she has developed as an artist this season.  She’s always been known as a strong jumper and flew a bit under the radar in a crowded Russian field.  But she used her consistency to consistently make World and European teams.  But this season, she’s really seen growth in her program component scores as she’s found her voice in her programs and learned to bring an audience in to the performance.  Her free program is slightly more difficult than Medvedeva’s but she isn’t as clean in her jumps and her progam components are still around 4 points less than what Medvedeva is receiving.  She has the 4th best short program, 3rd best free skate, and 3rd best total scores.

Carolina Kostner returned to competition after taking some time off after Sochi and then serving a suspension for her role in her former boyfriend’s doping case.  She is the reigning European Bronze Medalist.  Her personal best was sent in Sochi, where she scored 216.73.   Kostner has always been known for her strong artistic presence on the ice, and that hasn’t been lost in her time away.  In her first major competition back, she was keeping pace with Medvedeva on the program components side.  Where Kostner loses ground is on her jump content.  Her short program is worth about two points less than the other top ladies as she attempts the less difficult triple toe + triple toe combination.  She only has one triple+triple in the free skate, no lutz, and only one flip.  Because she is not doing the harder jumps, she’s starting off 5-6 points behind the rest of the top ladies.  She has the 7th best short program, 4th best free skate, and 5th best total scores.

Kaetlyn Osmond is having the best season of her career, winning two silver medals on the Grand Prix and placing 4th at the Grand Prix Final.  She finished 4th at Four Continents, her best career placement.  Her personal best came at the Grand Prix Final, where she scored 212.45.  She credits her success this season, to finally being healthy.  However, she hasn’t been able to put two clean programs together at an event.  She’s a very strong short program skater, and is often near the top of the leaderboard after that segment of competition.  But often she makes a mistake in the free skate and can’t quite seem to recover.  The layout of her programs gives her the technical ability to compete for the podium, it’s just the execution that’s holding her back.  She also has the capability to earn high program components, but when she makes mistakes, the performance side slips as well, so she gives up points on both sides.  She has the 2nd best short program, 5th best free skate, and 4th best total scores.

Maria Sotskova is in her first senior season.  She won a silver and bronze on the Grand Prix to qualify for the Final where she finished 5th.  Her personal best came at Trophee Eric Bompard where she scored 200.35.  She finished 4th at Europeans.  As deep as the Russian field is, just making the team is a huge accomplishment.  With Medvedeva and Pogorilaya the three spots for the next Olympics should be safe, so she’ll just be skating for herself to prove she can handle the pressure and try to secure her place in what is only going to be a deeper Russian pool next season.  Her scores have been bouncing back and forth throughout the season and her outing at Europeans was not the best.  She has a triple lutz + triple toe, giving her a bit of a technical advantage on paper.  She has the 8th best short program, 8th best free skate, and 8th best total scores.

Mai Mihara is also in her first senior season.  She won a bronze medal at Skate America and is the reigning Four Continents Champion.  Her personal best came at Four Continents, where she scored 200.85.  Unlike Sotskova, Mihara still skates very juniorish and her free program and costuming don’t do much to help that image.  In the short program, she’s scoring about 5 points less than Medvedeva in program components and between 10-12 points in the free skate.  She gives up a lot of points on the technical side in the grade of execution as well.  She has very difficult programs, but with the gap on the artistic side she can’t afford to be giving up any points technically with less than perfect landings.  With the withdrawal of Satoko Miyahara, she is the top ranked Japanese lady at this event, and the pressure is on her to place as high as she can to give Japan a chance at keeping three spots at next year’s Olympics.  She has the 7th best free skate and 7th best total scores.

Ashley Wagner ended the US ladies medal drought last season by winning the silver medal at Worlds.  She started her season with a gold medal at Skate America and had a pretty low bar to meet to qualify for the Grand Prix Final for the 5th consecutive season, but she had two disastrous programs and finished 6th overall and had to sit at home come December.  She had decent outings at US Nationals to win the silver medal and chose to sit out of Four Continents.  This is the spot she likes to be in though, coming in as an underdog and having to fight to prove she belongs with the top ladies.  Her personal best is 215.39, which she set last year at Worlds.  Her programs are very different from each other but really showcase her maturity and artistry.  Even in her tough outing at Cup of China, she was still receiving top program component marks.  Exogenesis is such a difficult piece of music to skate to and it almost demands perfection.  If she can skate a clean free skate, I expect her program components to go through the roof.  What you have to watch for with Ashley is two-footing and under-rotating jumps and little mistakes she’ll make toward the end of programs that just give points away here and there.  She has the 10th best short program and 10th best total scores.

Gabrielle Daleman is the reigning Four Continents Silver Medalist.  She set her personal best at that event, scoring 196.91.  She has slightly easier technical content, since she only does a triple toe + triple toe, however, her jump is good that she routinely receives +3 GOE from all the judges, making it worth as much as some of the more difficult combinations.  She has the 6th best short program and 9th best total scores.

Mariah Bell was the surprise silver medalist at Skate America.  She finished 6th at Four Continents.  She has such a sparkling, infectious personality on the ice and it’s hard not to fall in love with her.  Her short program to music from Chicago is absolutely perfect for her, however, where she really shines is in the free skate.  She tends to perform better when she competes alongside her training mate, Wagner, so I expect that this will be a good event for her.  She doesn’t have much international experience and almost no Championship experience.  She has the 10th best free skate score.

Other ladies in contention for the top 10 include Wakaba Higuchi (3rd at Trophee de France), Rika Hongo (10th at Four Continents), Karen Chen (US Champion), Laurine Lecavelier (5th at Europeans), Elizabet Tursynbaeva (8th at Four Continents), Da Bin Choi (5th at Four Continents), and Nicole Rajicova (6th at Europeans).

Those with top 10 scores not competing here include Satoko Miyahara (3rd best short program, 2nd best free skate, 2nd best total scores, 2nd at Grand Prix Final): injury; Elena Radionova (9th best short program, 6th best free skate, 6th best total score, 6th at Grand Prix Final): did not qualify for Russian team; Mirai Nagasu (5th best short program, 9th best free skate, 3rd at Four Continents): did not qualify for the US team.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Evgenia Medvedeva

Silver: Anna Pogorilaya

Bronze: Carolina Kostner

2017 Mentor Nestle Cup Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 59.71 33.77 25.94 6.42 6.08 6.67 6.50 6.75 0.00 #13
2 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 54.49 29.29 25.20 6.33 6.08 6.42 6.17 6.50 0.00 #6
3 Maé Bérénice MEITE FRA 54.48 30.34 25.14 6.42 5.83 6.42 6.33 6.42 1.00 #12
4 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 52.74 28.58 24.16 5.92 5.75 6.17 6.17 6.17 0.00 #15
5 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 51.45 29.59 21.86 5.67 5.08 5.75 5.33 5.50 0.00 #16
6 Anita OSTLUND SWE 50.90 29.96 21.94 5.67 5.25 5.58 5.42 5.50 1.00 #17
7 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 50.81 28.27 22.54 5.67 5.42 5.75 5.58 5.75 0.00 #14
8 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 50.44 24.72 26.72 6.75 6.50 6.58 6.83 6.75 1.00 #1
9 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 50.43 27.29 23.14 5.58 5.75 5.92 5.75 5.92 0.00 #18
10 Annika HOCKE GER 49.23 25.03 24.20 5.92 5.83 6.17 6.00 6.33 0.00 #7
11 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 46.80 25.66 21.14 5.42 5.17 5.33 5.42 5.08 0.00 #21
12 Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 46.50 24.36 22.14 5.58 5.17 5.92 5.42 5.58 0.00 #4
13 Nina POVEY GBR 46.37 25.43 21.94 5.50 5.00 5.83 5.42 5.67 1.00 #3
14 Antonina DUBININA SRB 40.11 21.19 18.92 5.00 4.33 4.83 4.83 4.67 0.00 #8
15 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 36.93 16.87 20.06 5.08 5.08 5.00 5.00 4.92 0.00 #5
16 Janina MAKEENKA BLR 36.57 17.57 19.00 5.08 4.42 4.83 4.75 4.67 0.00 #11
17 Joanna KALLELA FIN 32.45 16.07 18.38 4.75 4.33 4.58 4.75 4.58 2.00 #10
18 Netta SCHREIBER ISR 31.28 13.30 18.98 5.08 4.58 4.83 4.75 4.50 1.00 #19
19 Levana WU TPE 26.71 13.63 15.08 3.92 3.50 3.75 3.92 3.75 2.00 #20
20 Lena WU TPE 24.49 9.61 15.88 4.00 3.67 4.00 4.17 4.00 1.00 #2
21 Stephanie CHANG TPE 20.12 7.20 12.92 3.58 3.00 3.00 3.58 3.00 0.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 107.50 56.22 52.28 6.42 6.17 6.92 6.50 6.67 1.00 #14
2 Maé Bérénice MEITE FRA 101.92 52.19 49.73 6.50 5.83 6.50 6.17 6.08 0.00 #19
3 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 98.31 52.85 45.46 5.75 5.33 6.00 5.58 5.75 0.00 #17
4 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 91.23 42.03 49.20 6.42 6.00 6.08 6.00 6.25 0.00 #21
5 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 90.96 45.76 45.20 5.92 5.25 5.67 5.58 5.83 0.00 #11
6 Annika HOCKE GER 90.69 43.82 47.87 6.00 5.75 6.17 5.92 6.08 1.00 #12
7 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 90.62 42.15 49.47 6.17 6.08 6.25 6.25 6.17 1.00 #20
8 Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 88.54 45.87 42.67 5.50 5.08 5.42 5.25 5.42 0.00 #10
9 Nina POVEY GBR 87.01 45.09 42.92 5.33 5.00 5.58 5.33 5.58 1.00 #9
10 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 82.95 42.14 42.81 5.42 4.92 5.42 5.50 5.50 2.00 #13
11 Anita OSTLUND SWE 81.28 40.95 41.33 5.42 5.08 5.00 5.25 5.08 1.00 #16
12 Antonina DUBININA SRB 79.64 38.17 41.47 5.50 4.92 5.17 5.00 5.33 0.00 #8
13 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 78.87 35.40 43.47 5.58 5.25 5.42 5.50 5.42 0.00 #18
14 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 72.73 35.26 39.47 5.33 4.75 4.75 5.17 4.67 2.00 #15
15 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 67.11 28.57 38.54 5.17 4.42 4.83 4.75 4.92 0.00 #7
16 Janina MAKEENKA BLR 63.31 28.31 36.00 4.75 4.17 4.42 4.58 4.58 1.00 #6
17 Levana WU TPE 56.84 25.78 31.06 4.00 3.58 4.08 3.92 3.83 0.00 #3
18 Stephanie CHANG TPE 52.26 24.93 27.33 3.92 3.25 3.25 3.33 3.33 0.00 #1
19 Lena WU TPE 46.24 18.30 28.94 3.67 3.50 3.58 3.67 3.67 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 157.94 8 1
2 Maé Bérénice MEITE FRA 156.40 3 2
3 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 150.94 1 4
4 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 149.76 5 3
5 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 145.11 2 7
6 Annika HOCKE GER 139.92 10 6
7 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 137.76 11 5
8 Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 135.04 12 8
9 Nina POVEY GBR 133.38 13 9
10 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 133.38 9 10
11 Anita OSTLUND SWE 132.18 6 11
12 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 131.61 4 13
13 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 123.54 7 14
14 Antonina DUBININA SRB 119.75 14 12
15 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 104.04 15 15
16 Janina MAKEENKA BLR 99.88 16 16
17 Levana WU TPE 83.55 19 17
18 Stephanie CHANG TPE 72.38 21 18
19 Lena WU TPE 70.73 20 19
WD Joanna KALLELA FIN
WD Netta SCHREIBER ISR
WD Belinda SCHONBERGER AUT

2017 European Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

  Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 78.92 42.00 36.92 9.14 9.07 9.36 9.21 9.36 0.00 #33
2 Q Anna POGORILAYA RUS 74.39 39.90 34.49 8.61 8.43 8.79 8.54 8.75 0.00 #30
3 Q Carolina KOSTNER ITA 72.40 36.80 35.60 8.89 8.61 8.96 8.93 9.11 0.00 #7
4 Q Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 72.17 39.66 32.51 8.25 8.00 8.21 8.04 8.14 0.00 #31
5 Q Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 63.81 35.63 28.18 7.11 6.82 7.18 7.00 7.11 0.00 #23
6 Q Ivett TOTH HUN 61.49 34.49 27.00 6.79 6.46 6.93 6.79 6.79 0.00 #25
7 Q Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 60.98 33.51 28.47 7.18 6.89 7.21 7.14 7.18 1.00 #32
8 Q Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 57.77 30.68 27.09 6.79 6.54 6.86 6.79 6.89 0.00 #29
9 Q Nicole SCHOTT GER 56.88 31.46 25.42 6.43 6.04 6.39 6.43 6.50 0.00 #21
10 Q Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 56.40 31.14 26.26 6.68 6.29 6.64 6.61 6.61 1.00 #26
11 Q Loena HENDRICKX BEL 55.41 30.18 25.23 6.36 6.04 6.43 6.25 6.46 0.00 #13
12 Q Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 54.96 30.11 24.85 6.29 5.96 6.46 6.14 6.21 0.00 #28
13 Q Joshi HELGESSON SWE 53.93 26.89 27.04 6.86 6.46 6.82 6.79 6.86 0.00 #24
14 Q Emmi PELTONEN FIN 53.52 27.84 25.68 6.57 6.18 6.46 6.43 6.46 0.00 #12
15 Q Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 52.39 30.48 21.91 5.61 5.18 5.68 5.43 5.50 0.00 #18
16 Q Helery HÄLVIN EST 51.72 28.65 23.07 5.86 5.54 5.82 5.79 5.82 0.00 #9
17 Q Kerstin FRANK AUT 51.47 29.04 22.43 5.89 5.21 5.79 5.57 5.57 0.00 #19
18 Q Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 51.35 28.14 23.21 5.96 5.54 5.86 5.82 5.82 0.00 #22
19 Q Viveca LINDFORS FIN 49.48 28.16 22.32 5.86 5.39 5.61 5.46 5.57 1.00 #20
20 Q Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 49.05 24.76 26.29 6.82 6.43 6.46 6.61 6.54 2.00 #34
21 Q Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 48.93 29.34 20.59 5.39 4.89 5.21 5.18 5.07 1.00 #17
22 Q Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 48.70 23.51 25.19 6.36 6.14 6.21 6.39 6.39 0.00 #27
23 Q Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 48.06 26.20 21.86 5.50 5.25 5.54 5.46 5.57 0.00 #10
24 Q Natasha MCKAY GBR 45.97 24.77 21.20 5.21 5.00 5.50 5.25 5.54 0.00 #6
25 Julia SAUTER ROU 45.59 25.22 20.37 5.21 4.86 5.18 5.04 5.18 0.00 #14
26 Dasa GRM SLO 43.48 22.28 22.20 5.61 5.32 5.64 5.50 5.68 1.00 #8
27 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 42.33 22.88 20.45 5.21 4.93 5.07 5.21 5.14 1.00 #15
28 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 41.52 24.80 18.72 5.00 4.57 4.50 4.86 4.46 2.00 #3
29 Antonina DUBININA SRB 41.05 23.04 18.01 4.86 4.21 4.50 4.57 4.36 0.00 #11
30 Colette Coco KAMINSKI POL 39.83 21.62 18.21 4.61 4.54 4.61 4.57 4.43 0.00 #1
31 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 38.49 21.72 18.77 4.86 4.39 4.75 4.71 4.75 2.00 #5
32 Birce ATABEY TUR 35.59 18.41 17.18 4.36 4.21 4.32 4.32 4.25 0.00 #2
33 Valentina MATOS ESP 34.79 18.08 17.71 4.57 4.25 4.39 4.54 4.39 1.00 #16
34 Hristina VASSILEVA BUL 24.55 8.75 15.80 4.18 3.79 3.86 4.04 3.89 0.00 #4

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 150.79 75.86 74.93 9.29 9.04 9.54 9.54 9.43 0.00 #22
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 138.12 64.45 73.67 9.25 8.86 9.18 9.39 9.36 0.00 #23
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 137.00 67.75 69.25 8.71 8.50 8.68 8.75 8.64 0.00 #24
4 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 124.29 64.09 61.20 7.64 7.11 7.93 7.64 7.93 1.00 #20
5 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 120.35 59.19 63.16 8.18 7.75 7.61 7.93 8.00 2.00 #19
6 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 118.72 60.83 57.89 7.36 6.93 7.43 7.14 7.32 0.00 #17
7 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 117.30 60.60 56.70 7.14 6.86 7.11 7.11 7.21 0.00 #15
8 Ivett TOTH HUN 111.16 53.38 57.78 7.18 7.04 7.21 7.43 7.25 0.00 #21
9 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 107.05 52.35 54.70 7.04 6.54 6.93 6.82 6.86 0.00 #9
10 Nicole SCHOTT GER 103.75 49.66 56.09 7.21 6.82 6.82 7.07 7.14 2.00 #16
11 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 103.28 52.66 50.62 6.43 6.18 6.39 6.32 6.32 0.00 #12
12 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 103.23 46.76 56.47 7.18 6.75 7.00 7.18 7.18 0.00 #18
13 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 98.93 46.87 52.06 6.79 6.18 6.46 6.54 6.57 0.00 #8
14 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 98.74 45.72 53.02 6.82 6.39 6.57 6.68 6.68 0.00 #13
15 Helery HÄLVIN EST 94.96 47.36 49.60 6.50 6.00 6.14 6.18 6.18 2.00 #10
16 Natasha MCKAY GBR 94.88 48.20 46.68 5.82 5.54 6.14 5.75 5.93 0.00 #3
17 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 94.70 47.61 49.09 6.50 5.93 5.93 6.25 6.07 2.00 #4
18 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 90.58 43.62 46.96 6.14 5.71 5.86 5.75 5.89 0.00 #2
19 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 90.11 43.98 50.13 6.68 6.11 6.04 6.36 6.14 4.00 #14
20 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 87.64 47.69 41.95 5.68 5.00 5.36 5.21 4.96 2.00 #5
21 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 85.84 40.15 46.69 5.96 5.68 5.79 5.89 5.86 1.00 #7
22 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 80.62 37.48 45.14 6.04 5.54 5.39 5.64 5.61 2.00 #6
23 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 80.62 39.94 42.68 5.57 5.18 5.29 5.32 5.32 2.00 #1
24 Kerstin FRANK AUT 80.61 36.63 43.98 6.07 5.14 5.43 5.46 5.39 0.00 #11

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
229.71 1 1
2 Anna POGORILAYA
RUS
211.39 2 3
3 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
210.52 3 2
4 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
192.52 4 5
5 Laurine LECAVELIER
FRA
188.10 5 4
6 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
179.70 7 6
7 Loena HENDRICKX
BEL
172.71 11 7
8 Ivett TOTH
HUN
172.65 6 8
9 Roberta RODEGHIERO
ITA
161.00 8 12
10 Nicole SCHOTT
GER
160.63 9 10
11 Emmi PELTONEN
FIN
160.57 14 9
12 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
155.14 10 14
13 Matilda ALGOTSSON
SWE
154.63 18 11
14 Joshi HELGESSON
SWE
152.86 13 13
15 Helery HÄLVIN
EST
146.68 16 15
16 Mae Berenice MEITE
FRA
145.07 12 19
17 Nathalie WEINZIERL
GER
143.40 22 17
18 Natasha MCKAY
GBR
140.85 24 16
19 Angelina KUCHVALSKA
LAT
139.63 20 18
20 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
138.23 15 21
21 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA
UKR
136.57 21 20
22 Kerstin FRANK
AUT
132.08 17 24
23 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
130.10 19 22
24 Anne Line GJERSEM
NOR
128.68 23 23
Julia SAUTER
ROU
FNR 25
Dasa GRM
SLO
FNR 26
Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA
SUI
FNR 27
Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
FNR 28
Antonina DUBININA
SRB
FNR 29
Colette Coco KAMINSKI
POL
FNR 30
Aimee BUCHANAN
ISR
FNR 31
Birce ATABEY
TUR
FNR 32
Valentina MATOS
ESP
FNR 33
Hristina VASSILEVA
BUL
FNR 34

2016 Trophee de France Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 78.52 42.16 36.36 8.93 8.89 9.18 9.21 9.25 0.00 #2
2 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 72.70 39.35 33.35 8.50 8.07 8.46 8.36 8.29 0.00 #3
3 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 68.71 38.56 30.15 7.61 7.29 7.50 7.68 7.61 0.00 #9
4 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 66.61 36.14 30.47 7.75 7.36 7.79 7.57 7.61 0.00 #8
5 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 65.02 33.96 31.06 7.89 7.57 7.82 7.71 7.82 0.00 #12
6 So Youn PARK KOR 64.89 35.67 29.22 7.39 6.96 7.46 7.32 7.39 0.00 #6
7 Alena LEONOVA RUS 63.87 33.13 30.74 7.54 7.32 7.93 7.68 7.96 0.00 #5
8 Mao ASADA JPN 61.29 29.12 32.17 8.11 7.79 8.04 8.14 8.14 0.00 #4
9 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 56.92 30.90 27.02 6.89 6.54 6.75 6.93 6.68 1.00 #10
10 Gracie GOLD USA 54.87 23.19 31.68 8.07 7.71 7.64 8.14 8.04 0.00 #1
11 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 52.78 26.67 27.11 6.86 6.46 6.71 6.89 6.96 1.00 #7
12 Yuka NAGAI JPN 52.41 24.64 27.77 7.14 6.68 6.82 7.07 7.00 0.00 #11

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 143.02 72.06 71.96 8.86 8.86 9.00 9.11 9.14 1.00 #10
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 131.64 67.77 63.87 8.00 7.71 8.07 8.07 8.07 0.00 #11
3 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 129.46 63.59 65.87 8.39 7.96 8.29 8.21 8.32 0.00 #8
4 So Youn PARK KOR 120.30 61.70 59.60 7.64 7.11 7.50 7.46 7.54 1.00 #7
5 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 119.87 64.28 55.59 7.07 6.61 7.14 6.96 6.96 0.00 #1
6 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 119.40 55.26 65.14 8.39 7.86 8.07 8.21 8.18 1.00 #12
7 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 118.04 58.73 61.31 7.82 7.39 7.68 7.68 7.75 2.00 #9
8 Gracie GOLD USA 111.02 50.69 62.33 7.89 7.64 7.54 7.96 7.93 2.00 #3
9 Yuka NAGAI JPN 107.08 49.95 57.13 7.32 6.89 7.14 7.18 7.18 0.00 #2
10 Mao ASADA JPN 100.10 39.64 60.46 7.75 7.25 7.18 7.82 7.79 0.00 #6
11 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 98.57 46.07 53.50 6.79 6.43 6.75 6.79 6.68 1.00 #4
12 Alena LEONOVA RUS 77.49 33.56 52.93 7.04 6.43 6.18 6.82 6.61 9.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
221.54 1 1
2 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
200.35 3 2
3 Wakaba HIGUCHI
JPN
194.48 5 3
4 Gabrielle DALEMAN
CAN
192.10 2 6
5 So Youn PARK
KOR
185.19 6 4
6 Laurine LECAVELIER
FRA
184.65 4 7
7 Mae Berenice MEITE
FRA
172.65 11 5
8 Gracie GOLD
USA
165.89 10 8
9 Mao ASADA
JPN
161.39 8 10
10 Yuka NAGAI
JPN
159.49 12 9
11 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
155.49 9 11
12 Alena LEONOVA
RUS
141.36 7 12

2016 Golden Bear Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 61.47 34.13 27.34 7.00 6.75 6.67 6.83 6.92 0.00 #33
2 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 53.13 30.67 22.46 5.67 5.50 5.75 5.58 5.58 0.00 #4
3 Giada RUSSO ITA 53.12 26.80 26.32 6.50 6.58 6.42 6.58 6.83 0.00 #29
4 Nicole SCHOTT GER 52.64 28.50 24.14 6.00 5.75 6.00 6.17 6.25 0.00 #6
5 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 51.44 27.72 23.72 5.75 5.75 6.08 6.08 6.00 0.00 #28
6 Antonina DUBININA SRB 49.80 28.80 21.00 5.33 5.17 5.42 5.25 5.08 0.00 #16
7 Micol CRISTINI ITA 49.52 27.06 22.46 5.58 5.25 5.67 5.75 5.83 0.00 #2
8 Jeromie REPOND SUI 49.18 27.90 21.28 5.25 5.00 5.42 5.42 5.50 0.00 #23
9 Kerstin FRANK AUT 48.39 25.03 23.36 5.92 5.50 5.92 5.92 5.92 0.00 #20
10 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 47.04 24.26 23.78 6.33 5.75 5.83 6.08 5.75 1.00 #18
11 Maria HERCEG GER 46.99 25.39 22.60 5.83 5.42 5.50 5.83 5.67 1.00 #32
12 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 46.26 24.86 22.40 5.75 5.33 5.42 5.75 5.75 1.00 #22
13 Annika HOCKE GER 46.13 24.39 21.74 5.50 5.17 5.50 5.42 5.58 0.00 #5
14 Charlotte VAN DER SARREN BEL 45.53 23.07 22.46 5.58 5.42 5.83 5.58 5.67 0.00 #34
15 Julia SAUTER ROM 45.20 25.32 20.88 5.17 4.92 5.33 5.17 5.50 1.00 #25
16 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 44.40 23.52 20.88 5.08 4.92 5.17 5.42 5.50 0.00 #27
17 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 43.52 25.26 19.26 4.83 4.50 4.83 5.00 4.92 1.00 #31
18 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 42.18 23.44 18.74 4.58 4.50 4.75 4.67 4.92 0.00 #1
19 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 40.44 22.66 18.78 5.08 4.50 4.58 4.75 4.58 1.00 #8
20 Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 39.55 20.23 20.32 5.25 5.00 4.83 5.08 5.25 1.00 #26
21 Lara ROTH AUT 38.14 19.60 19.54 5.25 5.00 4.58 4.92 4.67 1.00 #12
22 Julia BATORI HUN 35.85 17.47 18.38 4.58 4.42 4.58 4.58 4.83 0.00 #10
23 Nina Larissa WOLFSLAST AUT 35.00 17.20 18.80 4.75 4.42 4.75 4.83 4.75 1.00 #17
24 Romana KAISER LIE 33.54 16.40 17.14 4.33 3.92 4.17 4.50 4.50 0.00 #19
25 Sila SAYGI TUR 32.77 13.83 19.94 5.17 4.92 4.83 5.00 5.00 1.00 #3
26 Anita KAPFERER AUT 30.95 17.13 17.82 4.67 4.42 4.08 4.42 4.67 4.00 #21
27 Dasa GRM SLO 30.73 15.67 19.06 5.25 4.75 4.33 4.75 4.75 4.00 #11
28 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 30.31 12.73 17.58 4.50 4.08 4.33 4.33 4.75 0.00 #9
29 Valentina MIKAC CRO 18.75 9.17 13.58 3.58 3.00 3.08 3.75 3.58 4.00 #24
30 Lea SERNA FRA 18.19 6.17 16.02 4.67 4.08 3.42 4.17 3.67 4.00 #14

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Giada RUSSO ITA 107.23 51.50 55.73 6.92 6.92 6.83 6.83 7.33 0.00 #28
2 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 106.58 54.78 52.80 6.83 6.42 6.50 6.50 6.75 1.00 #30
3 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 102.41 53.80 49.61 6.17 5.92 6.42 6.08 6.42 1.00 #19
4 Nicole SCHOTT GER 99.26 49.73 50.53 6.33 6.08 6.25 6.50 6.42 1.00 #27
5 Maria HERCEG GER 94.51 46.11 48.40 6.25 5.83 6.17 5.92 6.08 0.00 #20
6 Micol CRISTINI ITA 93.55 44.08 49.47 6.25 5.92 6.00 6.33 6.42 0.00 #24
7 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 90.86 45.40 47.46 6.00 5.67 5.83 6.08 6.08 2.00 #29
8 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 88.05 44.17 43.88 5.50 5.17 5.67 5.42 5.67 0.00 #15
9 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 87.92 46.19 41.73 5.50 5.00 5.25 5.33 5.00 0.00 #12
10 Jeromie REPOND SUI 85.72 43.06 42.66 5.58 5.00 5.25 5.50 5.33 0.00 #23
11 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 85.30 41.36 44.94 6.17 5.00 5.50 5.75 5.67 1.00 #21
12 Kerstin FRANK AUT 84.15 40.09 45.06 5.92 5.33 5.50 5.83 5.58 1.00 #22
13 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 82.35 40.41 42.94 5.42 5.00 5.42 5.33 5.67 1.00 #14
14 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 81.98 36.05 46.93 6.17 5.83 5.58 6.00 5.75 1.00 #26
15 Charlotte VAN DER SARREN BEL 81.58 35.98 45.60 5.92 5.50 5.58 5.83 5.67 0.00 #17
16 Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 80.13 38.07 43.06 5.42 5.08 5.33 5.58 5.50 1.00 #11
17 Annika HOCKE GER 80.08 35.89 45.19 5.58 5.58 5.58 5.67 5.83 1.00 #18
18 Antonina DUBININA SRB 80.08 38.15 42.93 5.83 5.33 5.58 5.17 4.92 1.00 #25
19 Dasa GRM SLO 78.51 37.18 41.33 5.33 5.00 5.08 5.17 5.25 0.00 #4
20 Julia SAUTER ROM 76.78 36.24 42.54 5.42 5.17 5.08 5.50 5.42 2.00 #16
21 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 76.75 35.82 40.93 5.25 5.00 5.08 5.08 5.17 0.00 #13
22 Julia BATORI HUN 74.77 37.57 37.20 4.75 4.58 4.67 4.67 4.58 0.00 #9
23 Lara ROTH AUT 72.79 32.33 41.46 5.33 4.83 5.25 5.17 5.33 1.00 #10
24 Lea SERNA FRA 70.83 33.97 37.86 5.00 4.50 4.75 4.83 4.58 1.00 #1
25 Romana KAISER LIE 68.65 33.39 36.26 4.58 4.25 4.58 4.58 4.67 1.00 #7
26 Sila SAYGI TUR 65.43 27.17 38.26 4.83 4.42 4.75 4.83 5.08 0.00 #6
27 Nina Larissa WOLFSLAST AUT 60.40 27.06 35.34 4.42 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.42 2.00 #8
28 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 56.33 23.86 33.47 4.33 3.92 4.17 4.17 4.33 1.00 #3
29 Valentina MIKAC CRO 48.87 23.07 26.80 3.50 3.08 3.33 3.42 3.42 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 168.05 1 2
2 Giada RUSSO ITA 160.35 3 1
3 Nicole SCHOTT GER 151.90 4 4
4 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 148.67 12 3
5 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 143.99 2 7
6 Micol CRISTINI ITA 143.07 7 6
7 Maria HERCEG GER 141.50 11 5
8 Jeromie REPOND SUI 134.90 8 10
9 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 133.42 5 14
10 Kerstin FRANK AUT 132.54 9 12
11 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 132.45 16 8
12 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 132.34 10 11
13 Antonina DUBININA SRB 129.88 6 18
14 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 128.36 19 9
15 Charlotte VAN DER SARREN BEL 127.11 14 15
16 Annika HOCKE GER 126.21 13 17
17 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 125.87 17 13
18 Julia SAUTER ROM 121.98 15 20
19 Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA EST 119.68 20 16
20 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 118.93 18 21
21 Lara ROTH AUT 110.93 21 23
22 Julia BATORI HUN 110.62 22 22
23 Dasa GRM SLO 109.24 27 19
24 Romana KAISER LIE 102.19 24 25
25 Sila SAYGI TUR 98.20 25 26
26 Nina Larissa WOLFSLAST AUT 95.40 23 27
27 Lea SERNA FRA 89.02 30 24
28 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 86.64 28 28
29 Valentina MIKAC CRO 67.62 29 29
WD Anita KAPFERER AUT
WD Helery HALVIN EST
WD Elizaveta LEONOVA EST
WD Julie FROETSCHER FRA
WD Naja FERKOV SLO
WD Ursa KRUSEC SLO

NRW Trophy Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 59.75 33.65 26.10 6.69 5.88 6.88 6.44 6.75 0.00 #15
2 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 54.21 30.11 24.10 5.88 5.56 6.13 6.19 6.38 0.00 #6
3 Niki WORIES NED 49.98 27.63 22.35 5.25 5.44 5.75 5.75 5.75 0.00 #12
4 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 48.51 27.51 21.00 5.38 5.19 5.25 5.25 5.19 0.00 #1
5 Pernille SOERENSEN DEN 46.76 25.81 20.95 5.38 4.75 5.63 5.06 5.38 0.00 #2
6 Alina KARAVAEVA RUS 46.24 25.44 20.80 5.63 4.94 5.13 5.19 5.13 0.00 #10
7 Sara CASELLA ITA 45.58 25.18 21.40 5.63 4.94 5.19 5.44 5.56 1.00 #17
8 Elin HALLBERG SWE 44.41 23.46 20.95 5.38 4.88 5.38 5.31 5.25 0.00 #16
9 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT 41.88 24.23 18.65 4.69 4.44 4.69 4.88 4.63 1.00 #4
10 Jéromie REPOND SUI 40.05 23.20 17.85 4.75 4.13 4.50 4.56 4.38 1.00 #5
11 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 39.46 19.76 20.70 5.00 4.88 5.25 5.44 5.31 1.00 #11
12 Thita LAMSAM THA 38.81 22.26 16.55 4.19 3.81 4.31 4.31 4.06 0.00 #7
13 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 38.08 18.83 21.25 5.56 5.00 5.25 5.44 5.31 2.00 #9
14 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 37.56 19.86 17.70 4.75 4.25 4.44 4.38 4.31 0.00 #18
15 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 36.39 19.04 19.35 5.00 4.75 4.63 4.94 4.88 2.00 #19
16 Hristina VASSILEVA-ZHECHEVA BUL 36.30 19.60 17.70 4.69 4.13 4.56 4.44 4.31 1.00 #3
17 Joanna SO HKG 33.11 16.71 17.40 4.56 4.06 4.38 4.50 4.25 1.00 #13
18 Sofie BARNOVA CZE 31.83 14.88 17.95 4.50 4.19 4.50 4.75 4.50 1.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 114.18 60.27 53.91 6.75 6.31 6.94 6.81 6.88 0.00 #13
2 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 88.36 45.83 43.53 5.63 5.00 5.56 5.63 5.38 1.00 #17
3 Pernille SOERENSEN DEN 83.90 42.39 42.51 5.56 5.06 5.38 5.25 5.31 1.00 #16
4 Elin HALLBERG SWE 81.76 40.55 42.21 5.44 5.06 5.38 5.31 5.19 1.00 #8
5 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 80.95 41.73 43.22 5.75 5.19 5.06 5.63 5.38 4.00 #15
6 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 79.25 38.44 42.81 5.19 5.25 5.44 5.38 5.50 2.00 #9
7 Sara CASELLA ITA 77.42 37.11 40.31 5.00 4.75 5.06 5.25 5.13 0.00 #10
8 Thita LAMSAM THA 72.03 35.31 36.72 4.69 4.50 4.63 4.63 4.50 0.00 #12
9 Jéromie REPOND SUI 70.44 35.63 35.81 4.88 4.25 4.44 4.56 4.25 1.00 #11
10 Niki WORIES NED 69.56 31.14 42.42 5.50 5.13 5.13 5.50 5.25 4.00 #18
11 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 69.09 35.58 33.51 4.25 4.00 4.25 4.31 4.13 0.00 #6
12 Alina KARAVAEVA RUS 67.79 35.39 35.40 5.00 4.19 4.00 4.75 4.19 3.00 #14
13 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 66.27 31.36 35.91 4.56 4.50 4.31 4.69 4.38 1.00 #4
14 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 66.21 26.60 41.61 5.25 5.06 5.00 5.31 5.38 2.00 #3
15 Hristina VASSILEVA-ZHECHEVA BUL 66.10 33.27 32.83 4.44 3.88 4.13 4.13 3.94 0.00 #2
16 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT 64.22 29.01 36.21 4.88 4.19 4.50 4.56 4.50 1.00 #7
17 Joanna SO HKG 64.20 31.08 34.12 4.50 4.00 4.38 4.31 4.13 1.00 #1
18 Sofie BARNOVA CZE 55.26 22.15 34.11 4.50 3.94 4.38 4.31 4.19 1.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 173.93 1 1
2 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 136.87 4 2
3 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 135.16 2 5
4 Pernille SOERENSEN DEN 130.66 5 3
5 Elin HALLBERG SWE 126.17 8 4
6 Sara CASELLA ITA 123.00 7 7
7 Niki WORIES NED 119.54 3 10
8 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 118.71 11 6
9 Alina KARAVAEVA RUS 114.03 6 12
10 Thita LAMSAM THA 110.84 12 8
11 Jéromie REPOND SUI 110.49 10 9
12 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 106.65 14 11
13 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT 106.10 9 16
14 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 104.29 13 14
15 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 102.66 15 13
16 Hristina VASSILEVA-ZHECHEVA BUL 102.40 16 15
17 Joanna SO HKG 97.31 17 17
18 Sofie BARNOVA CZE 87.09 18 18
WD Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA

Mladost Trophy Senior Ladies Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 44.80 26.76 19.04 5.08 4.58 4.75 4.58 4.83 1.00 #2
2 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 44.07 24.13 20.94 5.42 4.83 5.33 5.17 5.42 1.00 #6
3 Leena RISSANEN FIN 40.69 22.47 19.22 4.92 4.50 4.92 4.67 5.00 1.00 #4
4 Carol BRESSANUTTI ITA 38.77 21.29 18.48 4.75 4.42 4.75 4.50 4.67 1.00 #1
5 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 34.05 17.73 18.32 4.75 4.17 4.58 4.58 4.83 2.00 #7
6 Franka VUGEC CRO 31.56 14.30 17.26 4.42 4.00 4.33 4.33 4.50 0.00 #3
7 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 30.99 14.65 16.34 4.25 3.92 4.00 4.08 4.17 0.00 #10
8 Bernadett SZAKACS HUN 29.18 14.32 14.86 3.83 3.50 3.67 3.58 4.00 0.00 #5
9 Mateja BURSIC CRO 23.86 10.20 14.66 3.67 3.58 3.67 3.58 3.83 1.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 92.56 48.16 44.40 5.75 5.25 5.75 5.50 5.50 0.00 #6
2 Carol BRESSANUTTI ITA 87.62 44.55 43.07 5.50 5.17 5.33 5.42 5.50 0.00 #5
3 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 77.55 38.94 39.61 5.42 4.67 4.83 4.92 4.92 1.00 #7
4 Leena RISSANEN FIN 72.89 32.22 42.67 5.50 5.25 5.17 5.33 5.42 2.00 #9
5 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 71.05 30.78 40.27 5.25 4.75 5.00 5.00 5.17 0.00 #8
6 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 68.41 32.81 35.60 4.50 4.17 4.50 4.50 4.58 0.00 #4
7 Franka VUGEC CRO 56.39 21.46 34.93 4.58 4.00 4.42 4.33 4.50 0.00 #2
8 Mateja BURSIC CRO 52.66 22.39 30.27 4.00 3.67 3.83 3.67 3.75 0.00 #3
9 Bernadett SZAKACS HUN 52.58 23.58 30.00 3.83 3.67 3.75 3.75 3.75 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 136.63 2 1
2 Carol BRESSANUTTI ITA 126.39 4 2
3 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 122.35 1 3
4 Leena RISSANEN FIN 113.58 3 4
5 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 105.10 5 5
6 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 99.40 7 6
7 Franka VUGEC CRO 87.95 6 7
8 Bernadett SZAKACS HUN 81.76 8 9
9 Mateja BURSIC CRO 76.52 9 8
WD Regina BORBELY HUN

JGP Slovenia Ladies Short Program Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Hae Jin KIM KOR 53.64 30.83 22.81 5.79 5.50 5.79 5.61 5.82 0.00 #6
2 Barbie LONG USA 52.24 30.38 21.86 5.54 5.36 5.46 5.43 5.54 0.00 #25
3 Hinano ISOBE JPN 50.14 28.55 21.59 5.61 5.18 5.39 5.43 5.39 0.00 #33
4 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 47.46 26.69 20.77 5.32 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.21 0.00 #20
5 Evgenia GERASIMOVA RUS 46.79 25.47 21.32 5.54 5.07 5.29 5.39 5.36 0.00 #1
6 Courtney HICKS USA 46.63 24.34 22.29 5.79 5.43 5.46 5.61 5.57 0.00 #32
7 Miu SATO JPN 45.13 24.95 21.18 5.54 5.11 5.32 5.25 5.25 1.00 #17
8 Anna SHERSHAK RUS 44.74 24.53 21.21 5.36 5.14 5.36 5.29 5.36 1.00 #28
9 Xiaowen GUO CHN 44.14 23.94 20.20 5.14 4.93 5.11 5.07 5.00 0.00 #11
10 Julianne SEGUIN CAN 43.37 24.19 20.18 5.25 4.79 5.00 5.11 5.07 1.00 #10
11 Gabriella JOSEFSSON SWE 43.35 23.81 19.54 4.89 4.75 4.86 5.00 4.93 0.00 #9
12 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 43.33 24.53 18.80 4.71 4.50 4.75 4.71 4.82 0.00 #30
13 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 41.50 23.76 17.74 4.57 4.21 4.43 4.46 4.50 0.00 #3
14 Patricia GLESCIC SLO 40.26 22.23 18.03 4.71 4.43 4.50 4.57 4.32 0.00 #21
15 Sabrina SCHULZ AUT 39.95 21.83 18.12 4.68 4.36 4.54 4.46 4.61 0.00 #24
16 Jennifer PARKER GER 38.02 19.54 18.48 4.75 4.50 4.50 4.68 4.68 0.00 #15
17 Ivett TOTH HUN 36.89 21.26 16.63 4.25 3.93 4.11 4.25 4.25 1.00 #19
18 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 34.70 18.69 17.01 4.54 4.04 4.11 4.29 4.29 1.00 #14
19 Ema LIPOVSCAK CRO 32.44 17.22 15.22 3.89 3.64 3.82 3.89 3.79 0.00 #23
20 Sandra RISTIVOJEVIC SRB 31.88 17.80 15.08 3.93 3.57 3.68 3.79 3.89 1.00 #7
21 Eline ANTHONISSEN BEL 31.86 16.89 14.97 3.93 3.61 3.75 3.79 3.64 0.00 #29
22 Eike LANGERBAUR EST 31.81 16.70 16.11 4.18 3.89 3.96 4.11 4.00 1.00 #16
23 Chantelle KERRY AUS 31.57 16.21 16.36 4.25 3.93 4.00 4.14 4.14 1.00 #13
24 Lena WU TPE 31.30 16.08 15.22 3.89 3.64 3.75 3.79 3.96 0.00 #27
25 Victoria MANNI ITA 31.20 15.24 16.96 4.36 4.11 4.11 4.29 4.32 1.00 #5
26 Alina FJODOROVA LAT 30.83 16.92 14.91 3.96 3.54 3.68 3.75 3.71 1.00 #22
27 Melisa Sema ATIK TUR 29.99 15.91 16.08 4.07 3.93 3.89 4.21 4.00 2.00 #18
28 Natasha MCKAY GBR 29.38 15.22 15.16 3.93 3.64 3.75 3.89 3.75 1.00 #31
29 Patricia JUREN SLO 27.60 13.12 14.48 3.75 3.54 3.54 3.64 3.64 0.00 #2
30 Yong Yeu Tiffany LAU HKG 25.84 11.76 14.08 3.61 3.43 3.43 3.50 3.64 0.00 #12
31 Naja FERKOV SLO 25.32 11.81 13.51 3.61 3.21 3.39 3.39 3.29 0.00 #8
32 Arijana TIRAK BIH 20.67 9.98 11.69 3.07 2.71 2.86 2.96 3.00 1.00 #4
33 Raisa RJENOVSCHI ROU 18.84 7.13 11.71 3.04 2.79 2.93 2.93 2.96 0.00 #26

Bavarian Open Junior Results

Men

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Antoine Noel PIERRE FRA 150.56 1 1
2 Charles TETAR FRA 137.24 2 2
3 Vincent HEY GER 126.99 3 4
4 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 126.89 5 3
5 Christopher HÜTTL GER 121.14 4 6
6 Anton KEMPF MEV GER 119.91 6 5
7 Marco ASAM MEV GER 111.57 8 7
8 Alexander BETKE GER 108.43 10 8
9 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 104.32 7 10
10 Francesco BELLOMO ITA 101.78 9 9
11 Vadim PRINZ TSVK GER 96.80 12 11
12 Florian GOSTELIE NED 96.56 11 12
13 Thomas KENNES NED 91.12 13 13
WD Aljoscha HADASCH GER

Ladies

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Laurine LECAVELLIER FRA 121.38 1 1
2 Jennifer PARKER ECO GER 117.43 3 2
3 Anita MADSEN DEN 109.15 6 3
4 Anneli KAWELKE ERCM GER 108.80 2 6
5 Emilia SIMONEN FIN 107.22 7 5
6 Sila SAYGI TUR 106.99 4 8
7 Isabella SCHUSTER GRE 105.39 5 9
8 Victoria MANNI ITA 104.81 9 4
9 Nina Larissa WOLFSLAST AUT 103.53 8 7
10 Silvia LOVISON ITA 100.27 10 10
11 Emilia REIMANE LAT 95.21 17 13
12 Kim BELL NED 94.49 12 18
13 Sarah KRONSEDER EHCKL GER 94.47 13 17
14 Flora LEBLANC FRA 94.19 18 14
15 Jessica ERTEL GER 93.54 21 12
16 Liina KOPONEN FIN 93.46 24 11
17 Eevi RUUTTI FIN 91.54 11 21
18 Michelle COUWENBERG NED 91.36 25 15
19 Jessica ANK GER 90.49 20 16
20 Samanta KOVALKOVA LAT 89.50 16 20
21 Jenny LIN AUT 88.38 15 22
22 Mila MORELISSEN NED 87.61 19 19
23 Tuuli LIPIÄINEN FIN 86.98 14 23
24 Ecem ERTENLI TUR 81.33 23 24
25 Paula DZELME LAT 80.80 22 25
26 Eva CHEKANAUSKA LAT 66.93 26 26
WD Jeanny-Ann KAISER GER
WD Bianca PREUß GER

Junior Ladies II

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Maria-Katharina HERCEG ECR GER 133.20 1 1
2 Yasmine YAMADA SUI 109.84 2 4
3 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 108.80 6 2
4 Amani FANCY GBR 104.70 9 3
5 Monika PETERKA ECO GER 102.88 5 5
6 Christine GRESSIERER GER 102.59 3 7
7 Ksenia POZEN RUS 102.32 4 6
8 Laura FRITZSCHE GER 94.45 10 8
9 Ceciliane HARTMANN SIN 94.21 7 9
10 Isabella LARKIN GBR 93.59 8 12
11 Diana ZANTA SUI 92.14 11 10
12 Natalie KLOTZ EKVM GER 89.39 13 11
13 Henriette GRÄßLER GER 87.46 12 13
14 Jenny-Mai NGUYEN GER 85.85 14 14
15 Lana BAGEN GBR 82.34 15 15
16 Tatjana HESS GER 76.92 16 16

Pairs

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Camille MENDOZA / Christopher BOYADJI FRA 114.90 1 1
2 Linda WENZIG / Matti LANDGRAF GER 104.90 3 2
3 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII ITA 95.36 2 3
4 Katharina LESSER / Timo MÜLLER ECO/WBCM GER 88.11 5 4
5 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 81.63 4 5

Ice Dance

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 127.02 1 1
2 Electra HETMAN / Benjamin ALLAIN FRA 120.47 2 2
3 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 119.29 3 3
4 Valentina RUDCHENKO / Artur REGGIANI FRA 113.33 5 4
5 Anastasia VORONKOVA / Nikita TRUSHKOV RUS 112.73 4 5
6 Alessia BUSI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 105.46 6 7
7 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 102.33 8 6
8 Katharina MÜLLER / Justin GERKE GER 100.07 7 8
9 Kathrin HÄUSER / Sevan LERCHE GER 96.68 9 10
10 Viviane ROSCHER / Kevin GASSNER GER 95.76 15 9
11 Valentina GABUSI / Daniele VERDI ITA 94.36 13 11
12 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 91.92 12 12
13 Colette LONG / Daniel LINOVIC GER 89.39 10 13
14 Mariya UKOLOVA / Jaroslav BRTEK CZE 86.74 14 15
15 Nathalie REHFELDT / Bennet PREISS GER 82.78 16 14
16 Victoria BAUSBACK / Demid ROKACHEV SUI 81.34 11 17
17 Andrea Chiara VANDONE / Nik MIRZAKANI ITA 73.54 18 16
18 Lili KIRALY / Szabolcs NAGY HUN 72.05 17 18
19 Hannah SPARKE / Lochran DOHERTY AUS 65.11 19 19
WD Margarita BELYAKOVA / Dmitriy VOLKOV RUS