2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 1 37.99 1 78.47 116.46
2 11 Samir Mallya, Los Angeles FSC 2 35.17 2 66.09 101.26
3 8 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 3 28.95 3 58.68 87.63
4 10 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 6 26.87 4 55.09 81.96
5 7 Danil Siianytsia, All Year FSC 5 27.44 5 52.50 79.94
6 5 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 9 24.87 6 49.24 74.11
7 2 Jacob Wineland, SC of Phoenix 7 26.16 8 43.94 70.10
8 6 Kamden Black, Seattle SC 11 22.87 7 46.47 69.34
9 3 Seth Kurogi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 8 25.66 10 41.89 67.55
10 4 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 10 23.95 9 43.25 67.20
11 1 Ben Spiers, All Year FSC 12 21.40 11 30.81 52.21
WD James Dayton, St. Moritz ISC 4 28.64

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 2 32.38 1 61.95 94.33
2 7 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 1 32.99 2 57.94 90.93
3 10 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 3 29.46 3 55.39 84.85
4 11 Seth Kurogi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 4 29.36 4 45.24 74.60
5 8 James Dayton, St. Moritz ISC 5 24.92 5 42.89 67.81
6 6 Evan Mullins, Stockton FSC 6 20.37 7 39.47 59.84
7 2 Gurshan Riarh, Peninsula SC 10 18.04 6 40.21 58.25
8 5 Laz Lune, St. Moritz ISC 9 19.65 8 38.02 57.67
9 1 Jonathan Ko, Peninsula SC 8 20.13 9 32.44 52.57
10 3 Daimion Davis, Utah FSC 7 20.19 10 32.25 52.44
11 4 Daniel Watts, Murray Silver Blades FSC 11 14.80 11 29.60 44.40
WD Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC

2017 Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 11 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 56.68
2 6 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 55.66
3 8 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 45.19
4 1 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 42.50
5 12 Nathaniel Chen, Los Angeles FSC 34.66
6 3 Andriy Kratyuk, SC of Oregon 33.20
7 10 Thomas Hsu, All Year FSC 32.13
8 5 Laz Lune, St. Moritz ISC 29.95
9 7 Ryan Taylor, Coyotes SC of Arizona 28.31
10 4 Danny Nguyen, All Year FSC 27.49
11 9 Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC 26.88
12 2 Nikolai Kaldanian, Highland SC 24.22

Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 11 Isaac Jun, Glacier Falls FSC 43.34
2 6 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 40.75
3 3 Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC 39.69
4 1 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 38.38
5 4 Ivan Brown, Highland SC 37.00
6 12 Goku Endo, South Bay FSC 36.87
7 7 Myles Wong, All Year FSC 31.65
8 8 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 27.59
9 9 Kamden Black, Seattle SC 25.65
10 10 Andrew Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 25.53
11 2 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 25.26
12 5 Jonathan Ko, Peninsula SC 22.10