2018 US Nationals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC 1 45.67 1 85.15 130.82
2 9 Matthew Nielsen, Strongsville SC 2 43.22 4 74.93 118.15
3 12 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 3 41.28 3 75.63 116.91
4 7 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 6 40.38 2 76.47 116.85
5 8 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 5 40.56 5 69.60 110.16
6 10 Joseph Klein, Skokie Valley SC 4 41.26 6 68.63 109.89
7 4 Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC 8 36.89 7 61.18 98.07
8 5 Samir Mallya, Los Angeles FSC 7 37.23 8 59.54 96.77
9 3 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 9 36.32 9 55.99 92.31
10 2 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 11 31.16 10 53.49 84.65
11 1 Haydn Gock, Princeton SC 10 31.51 11 48.81 80.32
12 6 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 12 28.45 12 48.00 76.45

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 1 37.99 1 78.47 116.46
2 11 Samir Mallya, Los Angeles FSC 2 35.17 2 66.09 101.26
3 8 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 3 28.95 3 58.68 87.63
4 10 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 6 26.87 4 55.09 81.96
5 7 Danil Siianytsia, All Year FSC 5 27.44 5 52.50 79.94
6 5 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 9 24.87 6 49.24 74.11
7 2 Jacob Wineland, SC of Phoenix 7 26.16 8 43.94 70.10
8 6 Kamden Black, Seattle SC 11 22.87 7 46.47 69.34
9 3 Seth Kurogi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 8 25.66 10 41.89 67.55
10 4 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 10 23.95 9 43.25 67.20
11 1 Ben Spiers, All Year FSC 12 21.40 11 30.81 52.21
WD James Dayton, St. Moritz ISC 4 28.64

2018 Northwest Pacific Regionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 1 40.78 1 72.64 113.42
2 1 Kamden Black, Seattle SC 2 25.65 2 50.10 75.75

2017 US Nationals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 4 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 58.13
2 11 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 54.78
3 8 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 54.62
4 10 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 53.46
5 2 Daniel Martynov, Northern Ice SC 51.24
6 5 Joseph Klein, Skokie Valley SC 43.48
7 7 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 41.51
8 9 Ethan Kohn, Pines FSC 39.30
9 1 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 38.70
10 6 Anthony Mugg, DuPage FSC 37.93
11 3 Alexander Liu, Dallas FSC 34.37

2017 Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 11 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 56.68
2 6 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 55.66
3 8 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 45.19
4 1 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 42.50
5 12 Nathaniel Chen, Los Angeles FSC 34.66
6 3 Andriy Kratyuk, SC of Oregon 33.20
7 10 Thomas Hsu, All Year FSC 32.13
8 5 Laz Lune, St. Moritz ISC 29.95
9 7 Ryan Taylor, Coyotes SC of Arizona 28.31
10 4 Danny Nguyen, All Year FSC 27.49
11 9 Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC 26.88
12 2 Nikolai Kaldanian, Highland SC 24.22

2017 Northwest Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 9 Abby Jurasin, Lilac City FSC 47.05
2 3 Elizabeth Qin, Highland SC 46.29
3 11 Hailey Sundstrom, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 45.27
4 6 Evelyn Jackson, Seattle SC 42.72
5 10 Rhiana Bretl, Highland SC 42.06
6 5 Ashlyn Huber, Kingsgate SC 41.27
7 8 Maya Tang, Highland SC 40.81
8 12 Marina Black, Bozeman FSC 40.76
9 2 Claire Dickau, Lilac City FSC 40.29
10 7 Holly Zhu, Kingsgate SC 40.05
11 1 Riko Nakagawa, SC of Oregon 39.02
12 4 Tia Hilbelink, Portland ISC 37.37

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 19 Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 1 36.23 1 59.59 95.82
2 18 Da eun (Danika) Lee, Portland ISC 2 35.43 4 52.30 87.73
3 17 Kaizen Oudom, Portland ISC 6 28.25 2 58.58 86.83
4 21 Jenny Shyu, Kingsgate SC 3 31.42 5 52.10 83.52
5 20 Riona Kessler, Seattle SC 4 29.95 6 51.69 81.64
6 14 Anna Olson-Voss, Portland ISC 9 26.22 3 52.33 78.55
7 12 Kamryn Yee, Portland ISC 7 27.52 7 50.76 78.28
8 13 Hope Terpilowski, Highland SC 10 26.13 8 47.62 73.75
9 16 Hailey Bowman, Lakewood Winter Club 5 28.78 12 39.92 68.70
10 11 Sarah Mixsell, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 11 25.61 10 42.69 68.30
11 10 Anastasia Tam, SC of Oregon 13 23.45 9 43.54 66.99
12 8 Isabelle Bergeron, Everett FSC 14 22.67 11 41.96 64.63
13 15 Joanna Peng, Kingsgate SC 8 26.65 16 35.71 62.36
14 9 Victoria Zhang, Cascade Valley FSC 15 22.05 13 37.58 59.63
15 7 Lily Scott, Lakewood Winter Club 16 21.72 18 34.53 56.25
16 3 Savannah Morrey, Bremerton FSC 18 19.65 17 35.66 55.31
17 4 Mia Matson, Seattle SC 19 19.12 15 36.09 55.21
18 5 Elise McMahon, Carousel Sherwood FSC 20 16.09 14 37.17 53.26
19 2 Kaysa Anderson, Everett FSC 17 20.74 19 30.29 51.03
WD Sarah Goertz, Seattle SC 12 24.10
WD Taylar Yuen, Everett FSC 21 14.14
WD Ayodele Lewis, SC of Oregon

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Grace Cohen, Seattle SC 1 34.87 1 68.33 103.20
2 15 Kaya Sasaki, Portland ISC 5 31.25 3 62.94 94.19
3 13 Kayleigh Elliott, Lilac City FSC 4 31.39 4 61.75 93.14
4 6 Mina Done, Highland SC 12 24.76 2 64.86 89.62
5 17 Sasha Lynette, Bellingham FSC 6 31.13 5 57.81 88.94
6 12 Lydia Marie Finch, SC of Oregon 2 33.26 8 55.28 88.54
7 14 Grace Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 3 31.48 7 56.10 87.58
8 10 Ashley Haywood, Lakewood Winter Club 8 27.35 6 56.66 84.01
9 9 Nira Barlow, Everett FSC 9 27.29 9 53.09 80.38
10 8 MacKenzie Kazandjian, SC of Oregon 7 30.51 11 47.40 77.91
11 11 Hannah Yi, Highland SC 11 25.91 10 51.51 77.42
12 7 Elana Klopfstein, Kingsgate SC 10 26.90 13 41.21 68.11
13 5 Ashlyn Pickering, Everett FSC 14 20.88 12 43.49 64.37
14 3 Sabrina Rust, Seattle SC 13 22.13 14 40.35 62.48
15 4 Makayla Bouwman, Lakewood Winter Club 15 19.70 17 35.02 54.72
16 2 Rachel Feaster, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 16 16.37 16 37.69 54.06
17 1 Lily Brady, Bremerton FSC 17 14.73 15 38.37 53.10

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Raffaella Koncius, Sun Valley FSC 1 41.39 1 67.76 109.15
2 4 MacKenzie Caputo, Highland SC 2 41.01 2 64.76 105.77
3 6 Courtney Kirschke, Lilac City FSC 3 34.98 3 62.92 97.90
4 2 Laurinne Balstad, Juneau SC 6 26.76 4 60.17 86.93
5 5 Jiale Turner, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 4 30.28 6 55.29 85.57
6 1 Kenzie Sacco, Highland SC 5 28.40 5 56.17 84.57
7 3 Sasha Desaunois-Mullen, Kent Valley FSC 7 25.13 7 53.04 78.17
WD Gabriella Lee, SC of Oregon

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Livvy Shilling, Sun Valley FSC 1 55.78 1 94.93 150.71
2 5 Kaitlyn Doan, Sun Valley FSC 2 42.53 2 57.83 100.36
3 4 Gabrielle Bargoot, Bellingham FSC 3 27.93 3 52.33 80.26
4 3 Anna Teutsch, Seattle SC 4 22.87 5 40.78 63.65
5 1 Nakira Kreofsky, SC of Oregon 5 20.42 4 42.84 63.26
6 2 Alanna Collins, Wenatchee FSC 6 13.52 6 29.42 42.94

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 50.74
2 2 Andriy Kratyuk, SC of Oregon 41.61
3 3 Nikolai Kaldanian, Highland SC 29.57

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Samuel Mindra, Portland ISC 1 39.89 1 67.54 107.43
2 4 Andrew Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 2 27.71 2 50.42 78.13
3 1 Kamden Black, Seattle SC 3 24.29 3 38.92 63.21
4 2 Benjamin Klusewitz, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 4 13.89 4 37.50 51.39

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Mathew Graham, Idaho Falls FSC 1 56.48 1 102.21 158.69
2 2 Micah Lynette, Bellingham FSC 2 53.84 2 88.22 142.06
3 1 Ikaika Miyata, Everett FSC 3 37.10 3 76.56 113.66