2017 Golden Spin Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nika EGADZE GEO 69.60 40.77 28.83 5.67 5.58 5.92 5.83 5.83 0.00 #5
2 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 59.29 31.54 27.75 5.83 5.33 5.50 5.67 5.42 0.00 #3
3 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 52.26 24.50 27.76 5.50 5.17 5.67 5.67 5.75 0.00 #1
4 Chadwick WANG SGP 45.05 22.30 23.75 4.83 4.42 4.75 4.92 4.83 1.00 #4
5 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 39.32 18.73 22.59 4.67 4.42 4.42 4.58 4.50 2.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 116.86 57.52 59.34 6.17 5.58 6.00 6.00 5.92 0.00 #5
2 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 101.08 47.24 55.84 5.75 5.25 5.58 5.67 5.67 2.00 #3
3 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 85.85 42.53 44.32 4.50 4.08 4.50 4.58 4.50 1.00 #2
4 Chadwick WANG SGP 80.76 33.76 49.00 5.00 4.75 5.08 4.92 4.75 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 176.15 2 1
2 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 153.34 3 2
3 Chadwick WANG SGP 125.81 4 4
4 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 125.17 5 3
WD Nika EGADZE GEO

2017 JGP Austria Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Camden PULKINEN USA 66.34 35.98 32.36 6.50 6.32 6.39 6.54 6.61 2.00 #14
2 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 65.88 35.84 31.04 6.07 5.93 6.36 6.29 6.39 1.00 #10
3 Basar OKTAR TUR 64.27 36.48 27.79 5.71 5.39 5.61 5.54 5.54 0.00 #16
4 Sena MIYAKE JPN 61.78 32.85 29.93 6.25 5.75 5.93 6.11 5.89 1.00 #7
5 Ryan DUNK USA 60.85 32.25 28.60 5.71 5.50 5.82 5.75 5.82 0.00 #12
6 Conrad ORZEL CAN 58.23 28.44 29.79 6.18 5.82 5.86 6.04 5.89 0.00 #1
7 Jonathan HESS GER 57.34 31.45 27.89 5.79 5.39 5.50 5.64 5.57 2.00 #15
8 Nik FOLINI ITA 56.70 26.37 30.33 6.07 5.82 6.11 6.04 6.29 0.00 #17
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 56.57 29.79 26.78 5.46 5.18 5.43 5.32 5.39 0.00 #8
10 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 55.78 28.75 27.03 5.50 5.25 5.46 5.43 5.39 0.00 #18
11 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 55.60 27.78 28.82 5.71 5.61 5.79 5.75 5.96 1.00 #20
12 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 55.02 27.87 28.15 5.61 5.50 5.61 5.75 5.68 1.00 #2
13 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 54.18 26.99 27.19 5.36 5.25 5.54 5.43 5.61 0.00 #13
14 Egor MURASHOV RUS 53.98 26.23 28.75 5.82 5.54 5.71 5.79 5.89 1.00 #21
15 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 53.38 28.45 26.93 5.32 5.18 5.43 5.50 5.50 2.00 #3
16 Nika EGADZE GEO 46.56 22.66 24.90 4.93 4.82 5.04 5.11 5.00 1.00 #4
17 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 44.30 19.20 25.10 5.32 4.89 4.93 5.07 4.89 0.00 #11
18 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 41.54 20.47 22.07 4.46 4.21 4.54 4.43 4.43 1.00 #6
19 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN 38.73 17.42 21.31 4.39 4.14 4.32 4.25 4.21 0.00 #19
20 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 35.90 17.15 19.75 4.07 3.79 3.93 4.00 3.96 1.00 #5
21 Mate BOROCZ HUN 35.10 17.67 19.43 4.14 3.75 3.79 3.96 3.79 2.00 #9

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Camden PULKINEN USA 137.46 71.70 66.76 6.71 6.46 6.75 6.75 6.71 1.00 #19
2 Egor MURASHOV RUS 132.78 70.80 61.98 6.07 5.96 6.32 6.21 6.43 0.00 #7
3 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 124.71 60.43 65.28 6.46 6.32 6.54 6.61 6.71 1.00 #20
4 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 120.62 62.48 58.14 5.89 5.54 5.93 5.82 5.89 0.00 #14
5 Evgeni SEMENENKO RUS 120.20 61.92 59.28 5.82 5.75 6.07 6.04 5.96 1.00 #12
6 Basar OKTAR TUR 117.16 62.16 57.00 5.86 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.64 2.00 #21
7 Conrad ORZEL CAN 114.51 59.29 57.22 6.07 5.57 5.61 5.82 5.54 2.00 #17
8 Nika EGADZE GEO 113.96 62.34 53.62 5.46 5.21 5.36 5.46 5.32 2.00 #9
9 Nik FOLINI ITA 112.79 52.89 60.90 6.14 5.82 6.21 6.07 6.21 1.00 #15
10 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 111.56 57.94 53.62 5.46 5.21 5.39 5.39 5.36 0.00 #11
11 Sena MIYAKE JPN 110.91 50.13 61.78 6.39 6.07 6.11 6.14 6.18 1.00 #18
12 Ryan DUNK USA 109.86 50.56 59.30 5.86 5.68 6.14 5.86 6.11 0.00 #16
13 Jonathan HESS GER 109.21 54.19 55.02 5.86 5.29 5.50 5.50 5.36 0.00 #13
14 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 102.56 53.34 49.22 5.21 4.79 4.86 4.86 4.89 0.00 #1
15 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 99.31 51.93 49.38 5.04 4.68 4.93 5.04 5.00 2.00 #8
16 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 98.82 45.90 53.92 5.46 5.14 5.43 5.50 5.43 1.00 #10
17 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 95.90 41.04 56.86 5.61 5.57 5.54 5.82 5.89 2.00 #6
18 Mate BOROCZ HUN 85.66 48.22 37.44 4.07 3.61 3.64 3.86 3.54 0.00 #3
19 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO 82.72 40.14 42.58 4.39 4.04 4.29 4.32 4.25 0.00 #5
20 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN 73.08 33.36 41.72 4.36 4.04 4.11 4.21 4.14 2.00 #2
21 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 51.48 23.98 33.50 3.61 3.36 3.14 3.39 3.25 6.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Camden PULKINEN
USA
203.80 1 1
2 Luc ECONOMIDES
FRA
190.59 2 3
3 Egor MURASHOV
RUS
186.76 14 2
4 Basar OKTAR
TUR
181.43 3 6
5 Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR
177.19 9 4
6 Evgeni SEMENENKO
RUS
175.80 11 5
7 Conrad ORZEL
CAN
172.74 6 7
8 Sena MIYAKE
JPN
172.69 4 11
9 Ryan DUNK
USA
170.71 5 12
10 Nik FOLINI
ITA
169.49 8 9
11 Radek JAKUBKA
CZE
167.34 10 10
12 Jonathan HESS
GER
166.55 7 13
13 Nika EGADZE
GEO
160.52 16 8
14 Luc MAIERHOFER
AUT
153.00 13 16
15 Ivan SHMURATKO
UKR
152.69 15 15
16 Nurullah SAHAKA
SUI
150.92 12 17
17 Geon Hyeong AN
KOR
146.86 17 14
18 Charles Henry KATANOVIC
CRO
124.26 18 19
19 Mate BOROCZ
HUN
120.76 21 18
20 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN
DEN
111.81 19 20
21 Anton SKOFICZ
AUT
87.38 20 21