2018 US Nationals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Goku Endo, Los Angeles FSC 2 54.11 2 102.03 156.14
2 12 Max Lake, All Year FSC 3 52.66 1 103.11 155.77
3 7 Nicholas Hsieh, SC of Wilmington 1 56.75 6 94.89 151.64
4 11 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 4 48.65 4 95.98 144.63
5 5 Chase Finster, Northern Kentucky SC 9 41.40 3 101.04 142.44
6 4 Nathan Chapple, Shaker FSC 7 44.74 5 95.86 140.60
7 9 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 5 45.39 8 91.35 136.74
8 8 Jonathan Yang, St. Paul FSC 6 44.85 7 91.65 136.50
9 3 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 8 42.88 10 76.20 119.08
10 1 Daniel Argueta, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 12 36.04 9 80.79 116.83
11 2 Joshua Simkin, FSC of Southern California 11 36.75 11 75.34 112.09
12 6 Eric Prober, Pines FSC 10 40.21 12 64.93 105.14

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Goku Endo, Los Angeles FSC 2 50.79 1 107.13 157.92
2 4 Max Lake, All Year FSC 1 52.43 2 101.44 153.87
3 3 Joshua Simkin, FSC of Southern California 3 38.86 3 76.95 115.81
4 1 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 4 38.63 5 65.37 104.00
5 2 Andrew Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 5 34.47 4 67.74 102.21

2018 Southwest Pacific Regionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Max Lake, All Year FSC 1 50.36 1 83.49 133.85
2 1 Joshua Simkin, FSC of Southern California 3 38.70 2 82.89 121.59
3 3 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 2 41.68 3 77.90 119.58

2017 US Challenge Skate Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Max Lake, All Year FSC 1 50.78 1 90.94 141.72
2 5 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 3 43.52 3 88.97 132.49
3 4 Goku Endo, Los Angeles FSC 2 44.02 4 87.11 131.13
4 2 Daniel Argueta, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 4 37.51 2 89.44 126.95
5 1 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC Pasadena, CA 5 34.86 5 64.19 99.05

Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Eric Sjoberg, Los Angeles FSC 1 54.59 1 97.29 151.88
2 10 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 4 46.48 2 84.53 131.01
3 11 Max Lake, La Jolla FSC 2 50.45 5 76.89 127.34
4 8 Mark Sadusky, St. Moritz ISC 3 47.71 4 77.85 125.56
5 7 Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 6 42.94 6 75.39 118.33
6 3 Micah Lynette, Everett FSC 7 36.05 3 80.80 116.85
7 6 Grant Kulenkamp, Coyotes SC of Arizona 5 45.06 7 71.14 116.20
8 5 Dmitri Murphy, Lilac City FSC 8 35.54 8 69.69 105.23
9 2 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 9 34.81 9 69.07 103.88
10 4 Bryan Dang, Glacier Falls FSC 10 30.78 10 52.86 83.64
11 1 David Kazarian, Los Angeles FSC 11 16.65 11 26.28 42.93

Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 1 36.68 1 65.40 102.08
2 8 Max Wang, Glacier Falls FSC 2 36.57 2 61.85 98.42
3 5 Max Lake, La Jolla FSC 3 34.23 3 56.79 91.02
4 7 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 4 30.10 4 53.61 83.71
5 3 Joshua Fendi, Los Angeles FSC 7 25.07 5 44.19 69.26
6 2 Grant Kulenkamp, Coyotes SC of Arizona 6 25.77 6 42.20 67.97
7 6 Mikey Smith, SC of Phoenix 5 28.43 8 38.99 67.42
8 4 Justin Johnson, Glacier Falls FSC 8 24.80 7 40.47 65.27
9 1 Collin Woodall-Williams, Lilac City FSC 9 17.38 9 32.94 50.32

2015 Southwest Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 9 Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 51.23
2 15 Chelsea Fujimura, Orange County FSC 49.45
3 12 Helena Park, All Year FSC 48.18
4 3 Kaia Culotta, All Year FSC 47.86
5 2 Cassandra Mak, San Diego FSC 46.94
6 4 Alex Evans, All Year FSC 46.63
7 14 Madelynn Lee, All Year FSC 46.51
8 7 Cassidy Idenoshita, All Year FSC 44.81
9 6 Simona Krasnegor, Los Angeles FSC 43.59
10 18 Sarah Baetge, All Year FSC 43.13
11 11 Beverly Zhu, All Year FSC 42.36
12 16 Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC 38.58
13 10 Megan Ly, San Diego FSC 37.79
14 17 Megan Griffin, Coyotes SC of Arizona 37.14
15 8 Rebecca Kim, FSC of Southern California 35.87
16 5 Sapphire Jaeckel, All Year FSC 35.33
17 1 Nicole Dai, Glacier Falls FSC 33.93
18 13 Hannah Rim, All Year FSC 29.63

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Nhi Do, All Year FSC 1 38.29 1 72.09 110.38
2 13 Starr Andrews, All Year FSC 2 36.11 2 65.80 101.91
3 16 Gia Kokotakis, All Year FSC 4 33.88 3 64.30 98.18
4 18 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC 3 35.56 4 60.65 96.21
5 17 Ashley van der Sluys Veer, All Year FSC 5 31.67 5 57.20 88.87
6 7 Sophia North, Los Angeles FSC 7 31.02 6 55.71 86.73
7 9 Marina Capatina, SC of San Francisco 9 30.49 8 54.48 84.97
8 8 Polina Guseva, San Diego FSC 11 29.89 7 54.60 84.49
9 15 Rebecca Beerstein, All Year FSC 6 31.37 9 52.30 83.67
10 11 Caroline Benson, Coyotes SC of Arizona 10 29.97 11 51.45 81.42
11 12 Taylor Woetzel, FSC of Southern California 8 30.68 14 48.43 79.11
12 10 Sabrina Cobarrubio, Los Angeles FSC 12 29.88 13 48.45 78.33
13 1 Amanda Goldstein, San Diego FSC 13 29.74 16 47.99 77.73
14 5 Jonina Tong, All Year FSC 14 29.01 17 46.78 75.79
15 6 Emily Martorella, All Year FSC 15 27.44 15 48.04 75.48
16 3 Anastasia Huddleston, Glacier Falls FSC 16 24.54 12 49.37 73.91
17 2 Sadie Shin, Los Angeles FSC 17 20.23 10 52.02 72.25
18 4 McKenna Flood, All Year FSC 18 19.86 18 41.80 61.66

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Akari Nakahara, All Year FSC 2 40.94 1 79.08 120.02
2 14 Jessica Cai, Pasadena FSC 4 38.57 2 72.30 110.87
3 10 Ai Setoyama, All Year FSC 9 34.98 3 70.98 105.96
4 16 Donna Yi, All Year FSC 3 39.25 4 66.40 105.65
5 17 Vanna Giang, All Year FSC 5 37.57 5 65.66 103.23
6 18 Victoria Giang, All Year FSC 6 36.86 8 63.66 100.52
7 11 Karolina Calhoun, Los Angeles FSC 8 35.35 6 64.78 100.13
8 9 Runa Maeda, All Year FSC 7 35.47 7 63.79 99.26
9 8 Raffaella Koncius, Los Angeles FSC 11 32.46 9 62.47 94.93
10 7 Gabriella Vinokur, All Year FSC 10 33.81 11 57.49 91.30
11 4 Jacqueline Benson, Coyotes SC of Arizona 14 31.32 10 59.06 90.38
12 12 Bria Yanez, Los Angeles FSC 12 31.77 13 56.00 87.77
13 6 Astrea Villarroel-Sanchez, San Diego FSC 15 30.56 12 57.00 87.56
14 3 Claire Hunt, San Diego FSC 17 25.35 14 55.50 80.85
15 2 Elizabeth Park, All Year FSC 13 31.63 15 47.59 79.22
16 1 Casey Joy Labrenz, Channel Islands FSC 18 23.38 16 47.24 70.62
WD Tessa Hong, Los Angeles FSC 1 48.03
WD Melissa Rosales, All Year FSC 16 26.29

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Amy Lin, All Year FSC 2 53.62 2 93.25 146.87
2 15 Morgan Flood, All Year FSC 3 48.58 1 96.18 144.76
3 12 Elizabeth Nguyen, All Year FSC 1 55.04 3 82.68 137.72
4 13 Alexis Gagnon, Coyotes SC of Arizona 4 42.18 5 77.10 119.28
5 17 Cheyenne Taylor, Los Angeles FSC 5 39.81 4 78.47 118.28
6 9 Ellie Min, Los Angeles FSC 7 38.94 6 69.91 108.85
7 16 Jasmine Jafarkhani, Los Angeles FSC 6 39.48 8 66.25 105.73
8 8 Selina Pan, Los Angeles FSC 8 37.04 9 63.49 100.53
9 7 Brenna Greco, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona 11 33.45 7 66.82 100.27
10 10 Emily Gabriele, Coyotes SC of Arizona 10 33.56 10 61.48 95.04
11 6 Beverly Laksana, All Year FSC 9 36.17 15 50.08 86.25
12 11 Nha-Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC 12 32.68 13 51.96 84.64
13 1 Moe Okuda, All Year FSC 13 28.29 11 54.81 83.10
14 5 Jaclyn Cartwright, Coyotes SC of Arizona 14 28.12 12 52.82 80.94
15 4 Shayanne Casapao, Los Angeles FSC 15 28.03 14 51.53 79.56
16 2 Katie Sing, Los Angeles FSC 16 24.25 16 49.31 73.56
17 3 Katie Shepherd, Coyotes SC of Arizona 17 18.72 17 37.30 56.02
WD Mackenzie Stumpf, All Year FSC

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Tyler Pierce, All Year FSC 1 55.54 1 102.74 158.28
2 8 Katarina Kulgeyko, San Diego FSC 3 52.41 2 93.89 146.30
3 7 Caroline Zhang, All Year FSC 2 54.99 3 84.46 139.45
4 9 Carly Gold, All Year FSC 4 45.10 4 78.95 124.05
5 6 Rachel Mendelson, All Year FSC 5 39.96 5 65.95 105.91
6 1 Brittany Ward, All Year FSC 7 34.02 7 63.04 97.06
7 11 Hanna Skane, Glacier Falls FSC 6 34.77 9 61.02 95.79
8 3 Annika Lindgren, All Year FSC 8 30.31 6 63.14 93.45
9 2 Ashley Park, All Year FSC 9 30.28 8 62.33 92.61
10 5 Gwendolynn de Graaf, All Year FSC 10 24.85 11 51.91 76.76
11 4 Rachel Carey, SC of Phoenix 11 23.66 10 52.68 76.34
WD Anna Malkova, All Year FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 5 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 35.63
2 2 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 35.32
3 1 Isaac Jun, Glacier Falls FSC 34.16
4 3 Myles Wong, All Year FSC 33.18
5 4 Goku Endo, South Bay FSC 31.77
6 6 Thomas Hsu, All Year FSC 29.78

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Max Lake, La Jolla FSC 1 34.97 1 54.92 89.89
2 1 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 5 29.05 2 53.27 82.32
3 4 Joshua Fendi, Los Angeles FSC 2 32.50 3 49.80 82.30
4 7 Mikey Smith, SC of Phoenix 4 29.74 4 49.15 78.89
5 6 Max Wang, Glacier Falls FSC 3 29.85 5 47.72 77.57
6 3 Justin Johnson, Glacier Falls FSC 7 23.99 6 42.52 66.51
7 2 Grant Kulenkamp, Coyotes SC of Arizona 6 24.64 7 40.01 64.65

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Eric Sjoberg, Los Angeles FSC 1 47.04 1 98.11 145.15
2 5 Camden Pulkinen, Coyotes SC of Arizona 2 42.86 2 85.08 127.94
3 6 Daniil Shamis, All Year FSC 3 42.05 3 79.74 121.79
4 4 Micah Tang, Coyotes SC of Arizona 4 40.59 4 72.01 112.60
5 3 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 5 35.92 5 69.66 105.58
6 2 Bryan Dang, Glacier Falls FSC 7 27.92 6 57.32 85.24
7 1 Kellen Johnson, All Year FSC 6 29.94 7 53.28 83.22

Junior Men

lace Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Paolo Borromeo, Los Angeles FSC 1 57.00 1 102.24 159.24
2 4 Spencer Howe, Los Angeles FSC 2 55.53 3 84.35 139.88
3 1 Harrison Wong, All Year FSC 4 43.54 2 91.67 135.21
4 5 Timothy Boore, Pasadena FSC 3 47.86 4 78.49 126.35
5 2 Darian Weiss, Los Angeles FSC 5 32.69 5 68.22 100.91

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Philip Warren, All Year FSC 1 68.90 1 112.28 181.18
2 1 Scott Dyer, All Year FSC 2 55.27 2 97.18 152.45

2014 US Nationals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 10 Tommy-Jo Nyman, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC 49.48
2 5 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 48.41
3 1 Max Lake, La Jolla FSC 48.40
4 11 Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC 46.31
5 4 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 46.00
6 6 Joonsoo Kim, Hawkeye SC 44.59
7 12 Joshua Fendi, Los Angeles FSC 43.56
8 9 Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC Of Boston 43.23
9 7 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 43.22
10 8 Alex Wellman, Central Illinois FSC 41.54
11 2 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 36.15
12 3 Daniel Turchin, Skokie Valley SC 34.69