2013 US Nationals Novice Ladies Short Program Results

Place Start No. Name Score
1 4 Tyler Pierce, All Year FSC 45.66
2 2 Amy Lin, Peninsula SC 44.86
3 7 Bradie Tennell, Wagon Wheel FSC 43.22
4 8 Elizabeth Nguyen, All Year FSC 42.79
5 12 Megan Wessenberg, SC Of Boston 37.21
6 1 Emily Mei-Lin Chan, Memorial FSC Of Houston 36.47
7 11 Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC 36.37
8 6 Rebecca Peng, SC Of Boston 35.66
9 3 Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC 35.44
10 5 Morgan Flood, Dallas FSC 35.38
11 9 Ashley Shin, Dallas FSC 28.69
WD Dalia Rivkin, North Jersey FSC

Eastern Sectionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC 2 37.20 1 67.36 104.56
2 11 Dalia Rivkin, North Jersey FSC 3 37.16 2 65.51 102.67
3 8 Rebecca Peng, SC Of Boston 4 35.53 3 64.46 99.99
4 10 Megan Wessenberg, SC Of Boston 6 34.75 4 64.19 98.94
5 12 Selin Kang, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 1 39.34 8 59.25 98.59
6 3 Brianna Brazee, SC of New York 7 33.89 7 59.33 93.22
7 1 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 9 31.00 5 61.94 92.94
8 6 Isabelle Dost, SC Of Boston 8 32.23 6 60.52 92.75
9 9 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 5 34.79 12 53.88 88.67
10 5 Kirstyn Nanista, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 10 28.89 10 57.68 86.57
11 2 Taylor-Rae Rocco, Charter Oak FSC 12 27.79 9 58.03 85.82
12 4 Maya Carter, Washington FSC 11 27.94 11 55.84 83.78

New England Regional Results

Novice Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Megan Wessenberg, SC Of Boston 1 36.88 2 70.11 106.99
2 7 Taylor-Rae Rocco, Charter Oak FSC 3 34.32 1 70.59 104.91
3 8 Isabelle Dost, SC Of Boston 2 34.91 4 63.43 98.34
4 10 Rebecca Peng, SC Of Boston 5 30.34 3 65.90 96.24
5 11 Paulina Pawlak, CT SA at Newington 4 30.48 5 57.57 88.05
6 9 Rachel Caley, Charter Oak FSC 6 29.61 6 52.09 81.70
7 2 Giorgina Giampaolo, SC Of Boston 8 28.28 7 50.66 78.94
8 4 Lina Takaoka, SC Of Boston 7 28.35 8 47.68 76.03
9 1 Caitlyn Smith, SC Of Boston 9 24.06 9 47.63 71.69
10 6 Jessica Sims, SC Of Boston 10 22.18 11 45.68 67.86
11 5 Nicole Lee, SC Of Boston 11 20.95 10 45.93 66.88
12 3 Sarah Smeriglio, SC of Southern Connecticut 12 16.77 12 38.01 54.78

 

Junior Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Morgan Sewall, North Atlantic FSC 1 40.78 1 87.32 128.10
2 14 Heidi Munger, SC Of Boston 2 39.94 3 68.09 108.03
3 13 Ainsley McGill, Charter Oak FSC 3 37.10 2 68.88 105.98
4 17 Olivia Pastore, SC Of Boston 4 34.09 4 62.43 96.52
5 15 Alexia Rogers, SC Of Boston 6 33.56 8 56.47 90.03
6 12 Flora Su, Champlain Valley SC 5 33.92 9 54.46 88.38
7 9 Amelia Steeger, SC Of Boston 12 26.20 5 60.90 87.10
8 10 Christine Magill, SC Of Boston 11 27.62 6 57.69 85.31
9 8 Colleen MacInnis, SC Of Boston 10 27.92 7 57.35 85.27
10 7 Katya Schwiegershausen, Colonial FSC 7 29.21 10 52.12 81.33
11 6 Jessica Lin, SC Of Boston 8 28.78 11 50.96 79.74
12 11 Courtney Phillips, SC Of Boston 9 28.01 14 50.10 78.11
13 5 Kieu-My Nguyen, Individual Member 13 25.70 13 50.25 75.95
14 3 Mia Rollins, Colonial FSC 15 22.25 12 50.48 72.73
15 2 Kristen Citerella, Charter Oak FSC 14 23.32 15 46.55 69.87
16 4 Kaitlyn Marunda, Yarmouth IC 16 22.09 16 41.55 63.64
17 1 Madelyn Driscoll, Commonwealth FSC 17 13.77 17 32.44 46.21
WD Katherine Chin, SC Of Boston
WD Leah Rosenfield, Colonial FSC

 

Senior Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Yasmin Siraj, SC Of Boston 1 54.99 1 101.85 156.84
2 16 Jenelle Herman, SC Of Boston 2 46.96 3 74.80 121.76
3 14 Aimee Buchanan, Colonial FSC 4 37.09 2 77.54 114.63
4 13 Maria Kalina, SC Of Boston 6 35.91 4 72.22 108.13
5 17 Alexandria Shaughnessy, SC Of Boston 5 36.46 5 70.10 106.56
6 15 Emily McNally, Charter Oak FSC 3 41.43 7 63.78 105.21
7 10 Zoe Orenstein, Yarmouth IC 8 32.60 8 63.76 96.36
8 8 Rachel Zeppi, SC Of Boston 11 30.11 6 65.39 95.50
9 6 Kyoko Yano, Pawtucket & Providence FSC 12 29.63 9 63.67 93.30
10 11 Sena Spinella, Charter Oak FSC 9 31.88 11 61.06 92.94
11 9 Danielle Shepard, Gate City FSC 7 32.74 12 59.79 92.53
12 7 Chantine Akiyama, MIT FSC 10 30.52 13 59.09 89.61
13 3 Kendall Wyckoff, Middlebury College 14 26.74 10 61.52 88.26
14 5 Meaghan Monaghan, North Atlantic FSC 15 26.05 14 58.80 84.85
15 1 Gabrielle Luiselli, SC Of Boston 16 25.78 15 54.36 80.14
16 4 Emily Catenzaro, SC Of Boston 13 26.93 16 49.00 75.93
17 2 Piper DeLo, Charter Oak FSC 17 24.72 17 40.48 65.20

 

Novice Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Daniel Petrenko, Charter Oak FSC 1 39.69 1 75.74 115.43
2 4 Adrian Huertas, SC Of Boston 4 34.35 2 72.53 106.88
3 7 Brett Mayer, SC of Southern Connecticut 3 35.01 3 65.83 100.84
4 5 Bennett Gottlieb, SC Of Boston 2 35.07 5 56.26 91.33
5 1 Paul Rizzio, CT SA at Newington 5 31.90 6 53.42 85.32
6 2 Daniel Kuyoth, Warwick FS 6 26.31 4 56.97 83.28
7 3 Stephen Roche, Laurel Ridge SC 7 17.65 7 29.88 47.53

 

Junior Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 1 Liam Beatson, SC Of Boston 1 31.43 1 54.19 85.62

 

Senior Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Wesley Campbell, Colonial FSC 1 61.19 1 136.41 197.60
2 1 Brad Vigorito, Colonial FSC 2 55.68 2 87.39 143.07