2018 Four Continents Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 69.08 36.63 32.45 8.00 7.93 8.18 8.14 8.32 0.00 #13
2 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 65.27 35.44 29.83 7.46 7.25 7.46 7.61 7.50 0.00 #11
3 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 65.11 34.83 30.28 7.46 7.36 7.64 7.64 7.75 0.00 #8
4 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 62.83 33.57 29.26 7.32 7.14 7.29 7.46 7.36 0.00 #10
5 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 62.36 33.29 29.07 7.25 7.11 7.32 7.32 7.32 0.00 #12
6 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 60.18 30.40 29.78 7.54 7.32 7.36 7.54 7.46 0.00 #14
7 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 60.11 32.39 27.72 6.82 6.64 7.00 7.07 7.11 0.00 #9
8 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN 57.21 30.44 26.77 6.68 6.61 6.71 6.64 6.82 0.00 #7
9 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 52.50 27.59 25.91 6.54 6.39 6.43 6.54 6.50 1.00 #2
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 52.45 28.36 24.09 6.00 5.93 6.04 6.04 6.11 0.00 #1
11 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN 50.34 26.51 23.83 5.93 5.75 5.96 6.04 6.11 0.00 #6
12 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 47.15 25.58 21.57 5.36 5.21 5.39 5.46 5.54 0.00 #4
13 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 45.42 25.19 20.23 5.14 4.93 5.04 5.11 5.07 0.00 #3
14 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 33.09 17.08 17.01 4.36 4.07 4.32 4.36 4.14 1.00 #5

Free Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 105.21 54.60 50.61 8.21 8.14 8.50 8.68 8.64 0.00 #12
2 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 99.85 54.58 47.27 7.79 7.57 7.93 7.96 8.14 2.00 #13
3 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 98.59 51.92 46.67 7.71 7.61 7.79 7.89 7.89 0.00 #14
4 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 97.29 51.87 45.42 7.50 7.39 7.57 7.68 7.71 0.00 #10
5 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 95.85 50.15 45.70 7.57 7.39 7.71 7.71 7.71 0.00 #11
6 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 95.12 48.88 46.24 7.64 7.50 7.75 7.75 7.89 0.00 #8
7 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 91.27 49.14 42.13 6.96 6.79 7.11 7.04 7.21 0.00 #7
8 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 87.60 45.82 41.78 6.96 6.82 7.00 7.00 7.04 0.00 #6
9 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 85.73 46.09 39.64 6.50 6.39 6.68 6.75 6.71 0.00 #5
10 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN 82.27 41.91 40.36 6.71 6.57 6.79 6.82 6.75 0.00 #9
11 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 76.87 42.62 34.25 5.68 5.57 5.61 5.93 5.75 0.00 #3
12 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN 72.19 38.71 33.48 5.71 5.36 5.68 5.61 5.54 0.00 #1
13 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 70.20 38.66 31.54 5.36 5.04 5.21 5.36 5.32 0.00 #2
14 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 58.96 32.23 27.73 4.57 4.32 4.68 4.79 4.75 1.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
174.29 1 1
2 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
CAN
164.96 3 2
3 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
JPN
163.86 2 3
4 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
160.12 4 4
5 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN
158.21 5 5
6 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
155.30 6 6
7 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
KOR
151.38 7 7
8 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS
CAN
140.10 9 8
9 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
CAN
139.48 8 10
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
JPN
138.18 10 9
11 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO
JPN
124.02 12 11
12 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN
CHN
122.53 11 12
13 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS
AUS
115.62 13 13
14 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
92.05 14 14

Japanese Nationals Senior Dance Results

Short Dance

PL. Player name Affiliation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CC IT Deduction StN.
1 Kana Muramoto
Chris Reed
Kinoshita Club  58.36 31.40 26.96 6.67 6.50 6.83 6.88 6.83 0.00 # 2
2 Emi Harai
Marien de la Asuncion
Osaka skating club  54.24 29.82 25.42 6.29 6.08 6.54 6.50 6.38 1.00 # 4
3 Ibuki Mori
Kentaro Suzuki
Meito FSC
Papio figure club
43.66 23.84 19.82 5.13 4.71 5.04 5.08 4.83 0.00 # 1
4 Haruno Yajima
Kokoro Mizutani
Shin-Yokohama Prince FSC
Shin-Yokohama Prince FSC
29.79 16.13 14.66 3.96 3.54 3.58 3.67 3.58 1.00 # 3

Free Dance

PL. Player name Affiliation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CC IT Deduction StN.
1 Kana Muramoto
Chris Reed
Kinoshita Club 88.72 46.45 42.27 7.00 6.75 7.13 7.21 7.13 0.00 # 4
2 Emi Hirai
Marien de la Asuncion
Osaka skating club 87.39 47.32 40.07 6.63 6.38 6.79 6.83 6.75 0.00 # 3
3 Ibuki Mori
Kentaro Suzuki
Meito FSC
Papio figure club
66.90 35.55 31.35 5.29 4.79 5.29 5.42 5.33 0.00 # 2
4 Haruno Yajima
Kokoro Mizutani
Shin-Yokohama Prince FSC 46.03 25.33 21.70 3.79 3.50 3.58 3.71 3.50 1.00 # 1

Total

PL Player name Affiliation SD FD Points
1. Kana Muramoto
Chris Reed
Kinoshita Club 1 1 147.08
2. Emi Hirai
Marien de la Asuncion
Osaka skating club 2 2 141.63
3. Ibuki Mori
Kentaro Suzuki
Meito FSC
Papio figure club
3 3 110.56
4. Haruno Yajima
Kokoro Mizutani
Shin-Yokohama Prince FSC
Shin-Yokohama Prince FSC
4 4 75.82