2017 Winter Universiade Dance Results

Short Dance

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 64.12 33.00 31.12 7.75 7.65 7.65 7.90 7.95 0.00 #6
2 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 63.96 34.12 29.84 7.45 7.20 7.60 7.40 7.65 0.00 #12
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN GER 62.32 34.76 27.56 6.90 6.60 6.95 6.95 7.05 0.00 #8
4 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 61.32 32.92 28.40 7.00 6.90 7.20 7.10 7.30 0.00 #4
5 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN 55.02 30.26 24.76 6.20 5.80 6.30 6.20 6.45 0.00 #7
6 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 54.90 29.42 25.48 6.40 6.10 6.40 6.45 6.50 0.00 #9
7 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Anton SHIBNEV RUS 54.60 28.60 26.00 6.60 6.25 6.50 6.65 6.50 0.00 #10
8 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 50.60 27.60 23.00 5.65 5.50 5.65 5.85 6.10 0.00 #3
9 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 49.54 26.06 24.48 6.15 5.85 5.85 6.40 6.35 1.00 #14
10 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 45.90 23.70 22.20 5.55 5.30 5.50 5.70 5.70 0.00 #1
11 Maria STAVITSKAIA / Andrei BAGIN RUS 43.80 21.16 22.64 5.80 5.40 5.55 5.85 5.70 0.00 #2
12 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 42.80 22.80 20.00 4.95 4.75 5.05 5.20 5.05 0.00 #13
13 Xiaotong WANG / Kaige ZHAO CHN 38.82 19.78 19.04 4.85 4.50 4.65 5.05 4.75 0.00 #5
14 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 33.94 17.54 16.40 4.15 3.95 4.15 4.15 4.10 0.00 #11

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 101.50 53.50 48.00 7.90 7.70 8.00 8.15 8.25 0.00 #12
2 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 93.00 48.90 44.10 7.35 7.05 7.35 7.50 7.50 0.00 #14
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN GER 91.68 49.20 42.48 7.10 6.90 7.05 7.20 7.15 0.00 #13
4 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Anton SHIBNEV RUS 83.26 42.52 40.74 6.80 6.45 6.90 6.90 6.90 0.00 #7
5 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN 82.22 44.00 38.22 6.50 6.15 6.45 6.30 6.45 0.00 #10
6 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 80.14 43.84 36.30 5.85 5.80 6.10 6.15 6.35 0.00 #6
7 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 80.10 41.22 38.88 6.50 6.25 6.55 6.50 6.60 0.00 #9
8 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 79.90 39.80 41.10 6.75 6.75 6.75 7.05 6.95 1.00 #11
9 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 79.52 42.62 36.90 6.05 5.90 6.20 6.30 6.30 0.00 #8
10 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 77.38 40.04 38.34 6.30 6.10 6.40 6.60 6.55 1.00 #5
11 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 69.68 38.12 31.56 5.20 5.05 5.30 5.40 5.35 0.00 #4
12 Maria STAVITSKAIA / Andrei BAGIN RUS 67.46 33.86 33.60 5.55 5.35 5.55 5.85 5.70 0.00 #1
13 Xiaotong WANG / Kaige ZHAO CHN 61.20 32.68 29.52 4.90 4.65 4.90 5.15 5.00 1.00 #2
14 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 52.92 28.36 25.56 4.25 4.05 4.15 4.60 4.25 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
165.62 1 1
2 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
156.96 2 2
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN
GER
154.00 3 3
4 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK
GER
141.22 4 8
5 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Anton SHIBNEV
RUS
137.86 7 4
6 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO
CHN
137.24 5 5
7 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
135.00 6 7
8 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN
130.12 8 9
9 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
126.92 9 10
10 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT
FRA
126.04 10 6
11 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
CHN
112.48 12 11
12 Maria STAVITSKAIA / Andrei BAGIN
RUS
111.26 11 12
13 Xiaotong WANG / Kaige ZHAO
CHN
100.02 13 13
14 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
86.86 14 14

2016 Ice Star Senior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 64.58 34.78 29.80 7.45 7.20 7.45 7.60 7.55 0.00 #7
2 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UÑAR TUR 62.88 33.84 29.04 7.25 7.10 7.30 7.35 7.30 0.00 #9
3 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 60.42 32.02 28.40 7.15 6.95 7.05 7.15 7.20 0.00 #6
4 Varvara OGLOBLINA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV AZE 59.50 32.26 27.24 6.80 6.60 6.90 7.00 6.75 0.00 #8
5 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Oleksii SHUMSKYI GEO 57.12 32.00 25.12 6.25 6.10 6.35 6.40 6.30 0.00 #13
6 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 55.70 28.38 27.32 6.85 6.60 6.80 7.00 6.90 0.00 #4
7 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 54.64 28.64 26.00 6.55 6.30 6.40 6.55 6.70 0.00 #3
8 Anastasiya GALETA / Avidan BROWN AZE 53.18 27.54 25.64 6.55 6.25 6.30 6.55 6.40 0.00 #10
9 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 52.20 28.16 24.04 6.10 5.75 6.05 6.05 6.10 0.00 #2
10 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 50.76 26.28 24.48 6.20 5.90 6.20 6.20 6.10 0.00 #12
11 Yulia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 47.58 24.78 22.80 5.75 5.50 5.75 5.80 5.70 0.00 #5
12 Vera GORODETSKAYA / Mark NECHIPORENKO UKR 43.84 21.40 22.44 5.70 5.40 5.60 5.70 5.65 0.00 #11
13 India NETTE / Patrick ADDRLEY AUS 38.68 18.92 19.76 5.15 4.75 4.95 5.05 4.80 0.00 #1

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 98.82 52.02 46.80 7.70 7.60 7.90 8.00 7.80 0.00 #10
2 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UÑAR TUR 93.06 47.88 45.18 7.45 7.35 7.65 7.55 7.65 0.00 #9
3 Varvara OGLOBLINA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV AZE 90.88 48.76 42.12 7.05 6.80 7.05 7.10 7.10 0.00 #13
4 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 90.38 48.26 42.12 7.10 6.85 7.00 7.15 7.00 0.00 #5
5 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 90.34 46.06 44.28 7.35 7.25 7.40 7.45 7.45 0.00 #11
6 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 85.90 44.92 40.98 6.80 6.60 6.90 6.95 6.90 0.00 #7
7 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Oleksii SHUMSKYI GEO 82.58 43.04 39.54 6.65 6.40 6.60 6.65 6.65 0.00 #12
8 Anastasiya GALETA / Avidan BROWN AZE 82.12 43.84 38.28 6.45 6.20 6.40 6.45 6.40 0.00 #6
9 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 79.62 42.06 37.56 6.35 6.05 6.25 6.35 6.30 0.00 #8
10 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 77.46 42.60 34.86 5.95 5.65 5.75 5.85 5.85 0.00 #3
11 Yulia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 70.40 36.86 33.54 5.75 5.35 5.60 5.65 5.60 0.00 #1
12 Vera GORODETSKAYA / Mark NECHIPORENKO UKR 68.46 34.74 33.72 5.70 5.45 5.60 5.75 5.60 0.00 #4
13 India NETTE / Patrick ADDRLEY AUS 62.32 32.36 30.96 5.30 4.95 5.10 5.30 5.15 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 163.40 1 1
2 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UÑAR TUR 155.94 2 2
3 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 150.76 3 5
4 Varvara OGLOBLINA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV AZE 150.38 4 3
5 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 146.08 6 4
6 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 140.54 7 6
7 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Oleksii SHUMSKYI GEO 139.70 5 7
8 Anastasiya GALETA / Avidan BROWN AZE 135.30 8 8
9 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 131.82 9 9
10 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 128.22 10 10
11 Yulia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 117.98 11 11
12 Vera GORODETSKAYA / Mark NECHIPORENKO UKR 112.30 12 12
13 India NETTE / Patrick ADDRLEY AUS 101.00 13 13

Junior Worlds Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 62.22 31.79 30.43 7.61 7.32 7.68 7.71 7.71 0.00 #27
2 Q Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 61.09 32.43 28.66 7.14 6.86 7.25 7.32 7.25 0.00 #22
3 Q Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 59.10 29.70 29.40 7.29 7.11 7.46 7.46 7.43 0.00 #26
4 Q Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 58.39 31.13 27.26 6.82 6.57 6.96 6.89 6.82 0.00 #18
5 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 55.77 26.95 28.82 7.14 6.89 7.25 7.43 7.32 0.00 #25
6 Q Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 52.34 23.97 28.37 7.00 6.82 7.21 7.18 7.25 0.00 #23
7 Q Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 52.05 25.96 26.09 6.50 6.29 6.57 6.61 6.64 0.00 #21
8 Q Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 51.69 27.35 24.34 6.04 5.79 6.25 6.14 6.21 0.00 #17
9 Q Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 51.17 23.52 27.65 6.93 6.71 6.96 7.04 6.93 0.00 #24
10 Q Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL 50.55 26.41 25.14 6.32 6.14 6.18 6.46 6.32 1.00 #19
11 Q Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 50.44 25.43 25.01 6.29 6.07 6.32 6.32 6.25 0.00 #20
12 Q Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 49.37 25.02 24.35 6.11 5.89 6.25 6.11 6.07 0.00 #16
13 Q Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 48.71 26.22 22.49 5.61 5.32 5.68 5.64 5.86 0.00 #12
14 Q Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 46.74 23.14 23.60 5.75 5.79 5.89 6.11 5.96 0.00 #14
15 Q Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 46.14 25.72 20.42 5.21 4.89 5.18 5.25 5.00 0.00 #10
16 Q Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 45.37 23.39 21.98 5.57 5.21 5.57 5.54 5.57 0.00 #11
17 Q Sofia SFORZA / Leo Luca SFORZA ITA 45.20 21.43 23.77 5.86 5.64 6.07 5.93 6.21 0.00 #15
18 Q Tina GARABEDIAN / Alexandre LALIBERTE ARM 42.57 23.17 19.40 4.96 4.64 4.86 5.00 4.79 0.00 #8
19 Q Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 41.62 23.85 17.77 4.50 4.18 4.54 4.46 4.54 0.00 #5
20 Q Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 40.49 23.78 16.71 4.39 3.96 4.29 4.32 3.93 0.00 #3
21 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 39.05 21.13 17.92 4.61 4.25 4.43 4.57 4.54 0.00 #4
22 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 38.95 18.69 21.26 5.25 5.11 5.25 5.50 5.46 1.00 #9
23 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 37.50 17.35 20.15 5.11 4.82 5.04 5.21 5.00 0.00 #13
24 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 37.10 19.85 17.25 4.39 4.11 4.39 4.39 4.29 0.00 #6
25 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 34.67 19.15 16.52 4.29 4.04 4.00 4.36 3.96 1.00 #7
26 Robynne TWEEDALE / Edward CARSTAIRS GBR 33.89 17.10 16.79 4.39 3.96 4.21 4.29 4.14 0.00 #2
27 Valentina SCHÄR / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 31.13 16.85 15.28 3.96 3.71 3.64 4.07 3.71 1.00 #1

Free Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 93.70 45.02 48.68 8.00 7.86 8.18 8.21 8.32 0.00 #18
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 90.31 43.98 46.33 7.46 7.46 7.79 8.04 7.86 0.00 #19
3 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 87.80 42.30 45.50 7.50 7.32 7.75 7.71 7.64 0.00 #20
4 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 82.78 40.18 42.60 7.04 6.71 7.25 7.21 7.29 0.00 #12
5 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 82.55 39.95 42.60 7.11 6.79 7.21 7.18 7.21 0.00 #16
6 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL 81.23 40.65 40.58 6.64 6.57 6.86 6.93 6.82 0.00 #15
7 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 79.62 40.71 38.91 6.39 6.25 6.57 6.61 6.61 0.00 #14
8 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 79.21 37.54 42.67 7.21 7.00 6.89 7.32 7.14 1.00 #17
9 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 78.36 38.65 39.71 6.57 6.32 6.82 6.68 6.71 0.00 #11
10 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 76.50 38.27 38.23 6.29 6.04 6.46 6.46 6.61 0.00 #8
11 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 74.26 33.15 41.11 6.64 6.79 6.64 7.18 7.00 0.00 #13
12 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 73.77 37.02 36.75 6.00 5.79 6.36 6.18 6.29 0.00 #9
13 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 72.18 36.76 35.42 5.82 5.57 6.00 6.07 6.07 0.00 #7
14 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 70.73 35.27 37.46 6.18 6.18 5.96 6.50 6.39 2.00 #10
15 Tina GARABEDIAN / Alexandre LALIBERTE ARM 66.77 34.44 32.33 5.29 5.04 5.43 5.61 5.57 0.00 #4
16 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 64.81 34.56 30.25 5.14 4.75 5.11 5.25 4.96 0.00 #1
17 Sofia SFORZA / Leo Luca SFORZA ITA 62.60 29.55 33.05 5.39 5.18 5.61 5.75 5.61 0.00 #2
18 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 61.75 29.94 31.81 5.29 5.11 5.36 5.46 5.29 0.00 #6
19 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 61.43 33.23 28.20 4.64 4.39 4.82 4.86 4.79 0.00 #5
20 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 58.17 30.47 27.70 4.71 4.29 4.86 4.68 4.54 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
155.92 1 1
2 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
146.90 3 3
3 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
146.08 5 2
4 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
140.94 4 5
5 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
140.30 2 8
6 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
135.12 6 4
7 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV
POL
131.78 10 6
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
131.31 8 7
9 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS
HUN
130.41 7 9
10 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
126.94 11 10
11 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
125.43 9 11
12 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK
GER
122.48 13 12
13 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT
USA
120.10 12 14
14 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK
UKR
118.92 14 13
15 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
110.18 16 16
16 Tina GARABEDIAN / Alexandre LALIBERTE
ARM
109.34 18 15
17 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
107.89 15 18
18 Sofia SFORZA / Leo Luca SFORZA
ITA
107.80 17 17
19 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM
KOR
101.92 20 19
20 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
99.79 19 20
Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE
GBR
FNR 21
Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
FNR 22
Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
FNR 23
Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
LTU
FNR 24
Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
FNR 25
Robynne TWEEDALE / Edward CARSTAIRS
GBR
FNR 26
Valentina SCHÄR / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER
SUI
FNR 27

JGP Estonia Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 59.83 32.60 27.23 6.93 6.61 6.93 6.71 6.86 0.00 #15
2 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 59.56 28.78 30.78 7.71 7.54 7.82 7.79 7.61 0.00 #14
3 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 51.61 27.27 25.34 6.36 6.18 6.43 6.39 6.32 1.00 #2
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 50.62 27.68 23.94 6.14 5.71 6.07 6.04 5.96 1.00 #6
5 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER USA 49.36 22.79 26.57 6.61 6.43 6.71 6.68 6.79 0.00 #10
6 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 47.70 21.78 25.92 6.57 6.43 6.43 6.61 6.36 0.00 #1
7 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH CAN 44.29 23.15 22.14 5.50 5.43 5.43 5.71 5.61 1.00 #12
8 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 42.96 19.74 24.22 6.14 5.93 5.96 6.18 6.07 1.00 #7
9 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 42.92 20.15 22.77 5.71 5.46 5.79 5.82 5.68 0.00 #13
10 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 37.71 19.05 19.66 5.00 4.61 5.07 5.00 4.89 1.00 #16
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 33.46 15.95 17.51 4.46 4.21 4.46 4.43 4.32 0.00 #4
12 Linshu SONG / Yu LIU CHN 33.16 13.76 19.40 5.07 4.68 4.96 4.86 4.68 0.00 #5
13 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 33.01 16.06 16.95 4.32 4.11 4.39 4.36 4.00 0.00 #3
14 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI BLR 32.34 15.85 16.49 4.29 3.96 4.29 4.25 3.82 0.00 #8
15 Lilah FEAR / Jacob PAYNE GBR 30.04 13.93 17.11 4.43 4.07 4.43 4.32 4.14 1.00 #11
16 Katerina BUNINA / Andrei SOKOLOV EST 29.92 13.97 15.95 4.04 3.86 4.04 4.14 3.86 0.00 #9

Free Dance

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 92.44 44.56 47.88 8.00 7.79 8.00 8.11 8.00 0.00 #16
2 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 84.68 42.52 42.16 7.11 6.93 7.07 7.07 6.96 0.00 #14
3 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 80.89 39.14 41.75 6.86 6.68 6.93 7.21 7.11 0.00 #9
4 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH CAN 78.25 40.92 37.33 6.36 5.89 6.29 6.25 6.32 0.00 #10
5 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER USA 77.59 38.35 40.24 6.71 6.39 6.75 6.79 6.89 1.00 #12
6 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 76.98 39.17 37.81 6.29 6.07 6.36 6.36 6.43 0.00 #15
7 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 75.82 35.54 40.28 6.64 6.50 6.82 6.75 6.86 0.00 #13
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 70.14 35.39 35.75 5.79 5.71 6.11 6.18 6.00 1.00 #6
9 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 68.70 32.33 37.37 6.32 6.04 6.25 6.39 6.14 1.00 #11
10 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 66.42 34.35 32.07 5.29 5.11 5.43 5.39 5.50 0.00 #8
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 56.51 28.88 27.63 4.71 4.39 4.57 4.82 4.54 0.00 #7
12 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI BLR 54.06 28.56 25.50 4.25 4.18 4.32 4.39 4.11 0.00 #2
13 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 53.92 27.01 26.91 4.54 4.32 4.57 4.50 4.50 0.00 #3
14 Linshu SONG / Yu LIU CHN 53.89 24.76 29.13 5.14 4.57 4.96 4.75 4.86 0.00 #5
15 Lilah FEAR / Jacob PAYNE GBR 49.17 24.82 25.35 4.39 4.00 4.21 4.32 4.21 1.00 #1
16 Katerina BUNINA / Andrei SOKOLOV EST 42.55 18.94 24.61 4.07 4.00 4.04 4.36 4.04 1.00 #4

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
152.00 2 1
2 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
144.51 1 2
3 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
128.59 6 3
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
127.60 4 6
5 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS
HUN
127.43 3 7
6 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER
USA
126.95 5 5
7 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH
CAN
122.54 7 4
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
113.06 9 8
9 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
111.66 8 9
10 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG
CZE
104.13 10 10
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
89.97 11 11
12 Linshu SONG / Yu LIU
CHN
87.05 12 14
13 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
86.93 13 13
14 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI
BLR
86.40 14 12
15 Lilah FEAR / Jacob PAYNE
GBR
79.21 15 15
16 Katerina BUNINA / Andrei SOKOLOV
EST
72.47 16 16

Junior Grand Prix France Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 51.84 24.04 27.80 7.00 6.70 6.95 7.10 7.00 0.00 #8
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 50.10 23.58 26.52 6.50 6.60 6.60 6.75 6.70 0.00 #5
3 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 47.94 24.38 23.56 5.95 5.65 6.00 5.95 5.90 0.00 #4
4 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 45.60 23.12 22.48 5.70 5.50 5.65 5.60 5.65 0.00 #10
5 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 43.44 19.28 25.16 6.35 6.20 6.15 6.60 6.15 1.00 #1
6 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY USA 41.64 20.28 21.36 5.45 5.20 5.35 5.35 5.35 0.00 #11
7 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 41.40 20.52 20.88 5.15 4.85 5.40 5.20 5.50 0.00 #12
8 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 41.16 20.68 20.48 5.40 4.85 5.10 5.15 5.10 0.00 #7
9 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR 37.30 18.90 18.40 4.70 4.40 4.70 4.65 4.55 0.00 #9
10 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 35.50 17.70 17.80 4.40 4.15 4.55 4.70 4.45 0.00 #3
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 34.12 16.84 17.28 4.60 4.15 4.40 4.35 4.10 0.00 #6
12 Anzhelika JURCHENKO / Vladimir BELIKOV UKR 32.24 16.40 15.84 4.05 3.80 3.95 4.05 3.95 0.00 #13
13 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 27.80 12.80 15.00 3.85 3.60 3.75 3.80 3.75 0.00 #2

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 82.34 40.16 42.18 6.85 7.10 7.05 7.10 7.05 0.00 #12
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 77.78 34.34 43.44 7.20 7.05 7.35 7.20 7.40 0.00 #11
3 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 77.44 36.64 40.80 6.70 6.65 6.80 7.10 6.75 0.00 #9
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 73.48 36.88 36.60 6.10 5.85 6.10 6.25 6.20 0.00 #10
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 70.66 35.74 34.92 5.80 5.55 5.90 5.85 6.00 0.00 #8
6 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 65.58 33.66 31.92 5.55 5.10 5.20 5.45 5.30 0.00 #7
7 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY USA 64.76 32.24 32.52 5.45 5.30 5.45 5.40 5.50 0.00 #6
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 63.74 30.24 34.50 5.75 5.50 5.90 5.85 5.75 1.00 #13
9 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR 57.64 29.62 28.02 4.75 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.70 0.00 #5
10 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 53.60 30.56 23.04 3.90 3.55 3.95 3.80 4.00 0.00 #1
11 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 53.08 28.02 27.06 4.55 4.35 4.30 4.70 4.65 2.00 #3
12 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 49.30 23.02 26.28 4.50 4.20 4.35 4.35 4.50 0.00 #4
13 Anzhelika JURCHENKO / Vladimir BELIKOV UKR 47.38 25.80 23.58 4.00 3.90 3.70 4.15 3.90 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
132.44 2 1
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
129.62 1 2
3 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
121.42 3 4
4 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
120.88 5 3
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
112.06 7 5
6 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
109.34 4 8
7 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
106.74 8 6
8 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY
USA
106.40 6 7
9 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI
BLR
94.94 9 9
10 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
FRA
88.58 10 11
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
83.42 11 12
12 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES
DEN
81.40 13 10
13 Anzhelika JURCHENKO / Vladimir BELIKOV
UKR
79.62 12 13

JGP France Dance Preview

This is a strong opening to the season with several high Junior Worlds placers along with JGP medalists competing.

Edwards and Pang did not make the cutoff for the Junior Grand Prix Final despite a strong showing on the JGP with a silver and bronze medal.  They had a breakout performance at Junior Worlds to win the bronze medal.  Despite this, they were fairly consistent throughout the season and will need to show more improvement and growth as the season progresses if they hope to fend off newcomers to the scene and contend for the World Junior title.

Nazarova and Nikitin finished a solid 5th at Junior Worlds after finishing 5th at the JGP Final.  Their showing at the Final was a bit of a disappointment as they scored below where they were the rest of the season.  They have had several up and downs over the years and scored well enough to earn a Grand Prix slot several years ago but then fell off the radar before rebounding last season.  They’ll need to build on that momentum if they want to claim a medal at Junior Worlds and make the jump to the senior level.

Loboda and Drozd were the victim of a strong Russian contingent and did not qualify for the Junior Worlds team despite winning two medals on the JGP.  Look for them to have another solid outing here in their bid for Junior Worlds.

These three teams were heads and tails above the field last season (in addition to being very closely matched) and should be the medal winners here.  Meng and Meng could be a spoiler if any of the above teams falter.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Edwards/Pang

Silver: Nazarova/Nikitin

Bronze: Loboda/Drozd

 

Bios of the competitors:

Tkachenka/Gulitski, BLR: They placed 13th at JGP Poland and 12th at JGP Belarus last season.  Their personal best is 96.44.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Edwards/Pang, CAN: They are the reigning World Junior Bronze Medalists.  They won silver at JGP Mexico and bronze at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Their personal best is 139.65.  She is 18 and he is 19.

Meng/Meng, CAN: They placed 8th at JGP Poland last season.  Their personal best is 114.96.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Vadskjaer Grapek/Jones, DEN: They placed 28th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 18th at JGP Slovakia and 16th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Their personal best is 77.14.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Elias/Koreline, EST: They placed 25th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 19th at JGP Poland and 13th at JGP Estonia last season.  Their personal best is 80.65.  She is 17 and he is 18.

Rouffanche/Brissaud, FRA: They placed 14th at JGP Slovakia last season.  Their personal best is 89.61.  She is 17 and he is 16.

Wagret/Couyras, FRA: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 15.

Loboda/Drozd, RUS: They won bronze at JGP Latvia and bronze at JGP Poland last season.  Their personal best is 134.11.  She is 15 and he is 18.

Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Jurchenko/Belikov, UKR: This is their JGP debut.  She is 14 and he is 15.

Nazarova/Nikitin, UKR: They placed 5th at Junior Worlds.  They won silver at JGP Poland and silver at JGP Estonia last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they finished 5th.  Their personal best is 135.22.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Day/Leahy, USA: This is their international debut.  She is 17 and he is 16.

Lewis/Bye, USA: They placed 5th at JGP Mexico and 11th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Their personal best is 104.32.  She is 14 and he is 16.

JGP Estonia Free Dance Results

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 88.19 43.64 46.55 7.68 7.71 7.71 7.89 7.86 2.00 #13
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 82.89 42.53 40.36 6.79 6.64 6.71 6.86 6.68 0.00 #11
3 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 74.05 36.50 37.55 6.29 6.07 6.43 6.32 6.32 0.00 #14
4 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER USA 73.95 35.36 38.59 6.32 6.21 6.57 6.64 6.61 0.00 #12
5 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM CAN 71.47 35.24 36.23 6.11 5.93 5.93 6.21 6.07 0.00 #10
6 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 64.32 31.48 32.84 5.46 5.29 5.57 5.64 5.54 0.00 #6
7 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 64.07 33.83 30.24 4.89 4.89 5.21 5.25 5.11 0.00 #7
8 Katie DESVEAUX / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 61.33 31.90 29.43 4.96 4.82 4.68 5.18 4.93 0.00 #9
9 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 54.93 27.52 27.41 4.75 4.39 4.61 4.68 4.50 0.00 #5
10 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 53.85 26.79 27.06 4.50 4.32 4.54 4.79 4.54 0.00 #8
11 Loreen GEILER / Sven MIERSCH GER 51.17 25.40 25.77 4.43 4.07 4.36 4.50 4.25 0.00 #2
12 Olga JAKUSHINA / Aleksandrs GRISHINS LAT 50.67 27.61 23.06 4.14 3.54 3.93 3.93 3.82 0.00 #4
13 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 48.04 25.69 22.35 3.89 3.54 3.75 3.86 3.68 0.00 #1
14 Marisa SAILER / Theo BAUTA GER 45.65 22.91 22.74 3.75 3.64 3.82 4.00 3.86 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
149.98 1 1
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
134.78 4 2
3 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV
RUS
127.78 3 3
4 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER
USA
127.74 2 4
5 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM
CAN
122.23 5 5
6 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
107.07 6 6
7 Katie DESVEAUX / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
CAN
100.91 7 8
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
98.55 10 7
9 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
94.07 8 9
10 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER
GRE
90.25 9 10
11 Loreen GEILER / Sven MIERSCH
GER
85.44 11 11
12 Olga JAKUSHINA / Aleksandrs GRISHINS
LAT
82.66 13 12
13 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
80.65 12 13
14 Marisa SAILER / Theo BAUTA
GER
76.77 14 14

JGP Estonia Short Dance Results

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 61.79 31.43 30.36 7.64 7.25 7.71 7.57 7.71 0.00 #11
2 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER USA 53.79 29.21 24.58 6.11 5.96 6.21 6.29 6.14 0.00 #10
3 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 53.73 29.01 24.72 6.25 6.11 6.14 6.25 6.14 0.00 #9
4 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 51.89 26.50 25.39 6.43 6.25 6.36 6.46 6.25 0.00 #5
5 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM CAN 50.76 28.00 22.76 5.68 5.46 5.79 5.89 5.64 0.00 #3
6 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 42.75 21.51 21.24 5.32 5.14 5.32 5.46 5.29 0.00 #13
7 Katie DESVEAUX / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 39.58 21.64 17.94 4.61 4.36 4.50 4.61 4.36 0.00 #8
8 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 39.14 22.14 18.00 4.50 4.32 4.61 4.61 4.46 1.00 #14
9 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 36.40 19.50 16.90 4.32 4.11 4.25 4.39 4.07 0.00 #7
10 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 34.48 16.21 18.27 4.46 4.32 4.75 4.64 4.64 0.00 #2
11 Loreen GEILER / Sven MIERSCH GER 34.27 18.43 16.84 4.36 4.14 4.21 4.29 4.07 1.00 #4
12 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 32.61 16.93 15.68 3.93 3.82 3.96 4.14 3.79 0.00 #6
13 Olga JAKUSHINA / Aleksandrs GRISHINS LAT 31.99 16.78 15.21 3.89 3.71 3.79 3.93 3.71 0.00 #12
14 Marisa SAILER / Theo BAUTA GER 31.12 17.85 14.27 3.75 3.46 3.50 3.71 3.43 1.00 #1

JGP Poland Free Dance Results

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 82.26 38.78 43.48 7.32 7.07 7.18 7.39 7.39 0.00 #18
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 79.61 40.43 40.18 6.71 6.43 6.79 6.86 6.89 1.00 #16
3 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 79.56 39.64 39.92 6.68 6.43 6.86 6.75 6.71 0.00 #17
4 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 77.05 38.25 38.80 6.54 6.25 6.61 6.50 6.57 0.00 #20
5 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM CAN 75.34 37.87 38.47 6.43 6.18 6.54 6.57 6.50 1.00 #19
6 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Ross GUDIS USA 72.32 37.81 34.51 5.82 5.64 5.86 5.86 5.64 0.00 #13
7 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 70.27 36.29 33.98 5.64 5.43 5.82 5.86 5.75 0.00 #14
8 Natalia KALISZEK / Yaroslav KURBAKOV POL 68.17 37.21 30.96 5.14 4.96 5.32 5.21 5.32 0.00 #10
9 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 67.41 35.13 34.28 5.68 5.57 5.71 5.86 5.86 2.00 #15
10 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 63.71 30.67 33.04 5.36 5.29 5.68 5.61 5.79 0.00 #12
11 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 62.20 33.86 30.34 5.18 4.86 5.21 5.07 5.07 2.00 #8
12 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU CHN 61.79 29.71 32.08 5.54 5.11 5.43 5.39 5.39 0.00 #11
13 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR 55.56 28.95 26.61 4.46 4.14 4.64 4.71 4.43 0.00 #9
14 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK GER 54.39 30.30 27.09 4.46 4.29 4.61 4.71 4.68 3.00 #7
15 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clement LE MOLAIRE FRA 54.27 28.13 26.14 4.50 4.07 4.46 4.57 4.36 0.00 #6
16 Joanna ZAJAC / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 53.98 30.02 23.96 4.04 3.71 4.21 4.14 4.07 0.00 #3
17 Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNJAKOV GER 53.80 30.33 23.47 4.07 3.61 3.96 4.14 3.96 0.00 #1
18 Beatrice TOMCZAK / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 50.05 28.46 21.59 3.61 3.39 3.68 3.79 3.68 0.00 #2
19 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 46.46 26.31 21.15 3.57 3.36 3.71 3.64 3.46 1.00 #5
20 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV BUL 46.12 26.41 21.71 3.61 3.46 3.57 3.75 3.82 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
144.84 1 1
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
135.22 2 2
3 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
134.11 3 3
4 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN
RUS
130.16 5 4
5 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM
CAN
129.81 4 5
6 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Ross GUDIS
USA
122.92 6 6
7 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
116.70 8 7
8 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
114.96 7 9
9 Natalia KALISZEK / Yaroslav KURBAKOV
POL
109.24 11 8
10 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
105.42 10 10
11 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU
CHN
105.15 9 12
12 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
103.21 12 11
13 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI
BLR
96.44 13 13
14 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clement LE MOLAIRE
FRA
91.12 14 15
15 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK
GER
89.63 15 14
16 Joanna ZAJAC / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
88.48 16 16
17 Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNJAKOV
GER
85.85 17 17
18 Beatrice TOMCZAK / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
81.85 18 18
19 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
77.14 19 19
20 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV
BUL
75.78 20 20

JGP Poland Short Dance Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 62.58 33.99 28.59 7.14 6.82 7.29 7.25 7.21 0.00 #13
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 55.61 29.42 26.19 6.50 6.32 6.43 6.82 6.61 0.00 #4
3 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 54.55 29.36 25.19 6.29 6.11 6.39 6.36 6.32 0.00 #9
4 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM CAN 54.47 30.49 23.98 5.96 5.71 6.14 6.14 6.00 0.00 #18
5 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 53.11 27.93 25.18 6.43 6.18 6.32 6.25 6.29 0.00 #1
6 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Ross GUDIS USA 50.60 28.21 22.39 5.64 5.39 5.71 5.68 5.57 0.00 #10
7 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 47.55 25.86 21.69 5.39 5.21 5.46 5.43 5.57 0.00 #8
8 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 46.43 25.42 22.01 5.50 5.25 5.46 5.68 5.57 1.00 #5
9 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU CHN 43.36 22.28 21.08 5.39 5.07 5.39 5.25 5.25 0.00 #17
10 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 41.71 20.71 21.00 5.11 4.93 5.43 5.46 5.29 0.00 #15
11 Natalia KALISZEK / Yaroslav KURBAKOV POL 41.07 21.71 19.36 4.86 4.50 5.04 4.96 4.82 0.00 #7
12 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 41.01 20.51 20.50 5.21 4.89 5.18 5.21 5.11 0.00 #12
13 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR 40.88 24.78 16.10 4.07 3.75 4.14 4.14 4.00 0.00 #16
14 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clement LE MOLAIRE FRA 36.85 18.93 17.92 4.46 4.29 4.57 4.61 4.46 0.00 #20
15 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK GER 35.24 18.08 17.16 4.29 4.00 4.39 4.43 4.32 0.00 #3
16 Joanna ZAJAC / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 34.50 19.28 15.22 3.86 3.50 3.93 3.89 3.82 0.00 #14
17 Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNJAKOV GER 32.05 16.57 15.48 3.93 3.64 3.96 4.00 3.82 0.00 #6
18 Beatrice TOMCZAK / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 31.80 18.28 14.52 3.71 3.43 3.64 3.79 3.57 1.00 #11
19 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 30.68 16.15 14.53 3.71 3.32 3.75 3.71 3.64 0.00 #19
20 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV BUL 29.66 15.50 14.16 3.64 3.39 3.64 3.54 3.50 0.00 #2