Australian Figure Skating Championships

Senior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Brooklee HAN VIC 161.42 1 1
2 Taylor DEAN QLD 99.12 2 2
3 Jaimee NOBBS WA 89.47 4 3
4 Jessinta MARTIN SA 86.96 3 4
5 Karuna HENDERSON ACT 79.57 5 5
6 Sarah CULLEN NSW 76.73 7 6
7 Harmonie WONG SA 72.35 6 7
8 Lowanna GIBSON NSW 47.77 8 8
WD Chantelle KERRY NSW

Senior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Brendan KERRY NSW 179.33 2 1
2 David KRANJEC QLD 173.83 1 2
3 Mark WEBSTER NSW 156.62 3 4
4 Andrew DODDS QLD 149.59 4 3
5 Cameron HEMMERT NSW 134.15 6 5
6 Jordan DODDS QLD 133.24 5 6
7 Matthew DODDS QLD 86.54 7 7

Senior Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS QLD 106.47 1 1

Senior Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN NSW 145.97 1 1
2 Ayesha CAMPBELL / Shane SPEDEN NZL 95.92 2 2
3 Adele MORRISON / Lochran DOHERTY QLD 70.10 3 3

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kailani CRAINE NSW 114.64 1 1
2 Jenny LU QLD 94.10 3 3
3 Yancey CHAN QLD 93.64 4 2
4 Kristin SECOLA WA 90.43 2 5
5 Renee HAMBLY NSW 87.42 7 4
6 Katie PASFIELD NSW 81.56 5 8
7 Haru NOMURA QLD 81.16 6 6
8 Serena XU NSW 77.90 9 7
9 Sarah CULLEN NSW 74.39 8 9
10 Karen KA NSW 70.52 10 10
11 Preeya LAUD NZL 65.43 15 11
12 Bailey WARR QLD 65.40 11 14
13 Tracy DANBROOK NZL 65.39 13 12
14 Tahli GILL QLD 64.18 12 15
15 Deborah TOMS VIC 61.72 18 13
16 Michelle TOMS VIC 55.37 17 16
17 Jennifer TOMS VIC 54.95 16 17
18 Lauren MOORE SA 54.66 14 18
WD Madelaine PARKER NZL

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Darian KAPTICH QLD 129.14 1 1
2 Charlton DOHERTY QLD 120.57 2 2
3 Ryan DODDS QLD 101.08 4 3
4 Michael DURHAM NZL 96.49 5 4
WD Harley DAHLSTROM NSW

Junior Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Eliza SMYTH / Jordan DODDS QLD 70.13 1 1

Junior Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rhiarna LAGOUTARIS / Thomas MASTERS NSW 70.65 1 1

Skate Down Under Dance Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 57.28 32.18 25.10 6.17 6.00 6.33 6.50 6.33 0.00 #4
2 Romana ELSENER / Florian ROOST SWI 54.05 31.00 23.05 5.67 5.50 5.83 5.83 5.92 0.00 #1
3 Ayesha CAMPBELL / Shane SPEDEN NZL 30.91 16.33 15.58 4.08 3.83 4.00 4.17 3.50 1.00 #2
4 Katherine FIRKIN / Henri DUPONT AUS 20.02 9.33 10.69 2.58 2.50 2.92 2.92 2.50 0.00 #3
Free Dance
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 82.19 45.00 38.19 6.25 6.17 6.42 6.58 6.58 1.00 #4
2 Romana ELSENER / Florian ROOST SWI 80.59 45.00 35.59 6.00 5.67 6.00 6.17 6.00 0.00 #3
3 Ayesha CAMPBELL / Shane SPEDEN NZL 52.41 32.71 21.70 3.83 3.42 3.67 3.58 3.67 2.00 #2
4 Katherine FIRKIN / Henri DUPONT AUS 29.68 15.16 15.52 2.75 2.42 2.42 2.75 2.67 1.00 #1
Total
FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 139.47 1 1
2 Romana ELSENER / Florian ROOST SWI 134.64 2 2
3 Ayesha CAMPBELL / Shane SPEDEN NZL 83.32 3 3
4 Katherine FIRKIN / Henri DUPONT AUS 49.70 4 4

Australian Nationals Senior Results

Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Chantelle KERRY NSW 114.93 1 1
2 Brooklee HAN VIC 97.42 2 5
3 Stephanie ZHANG NSW 96.19 3 4
4 Taylor DEAN QLD 94.32 5 2
5 Jaimee NOBBS WA 93.44 4 3
6 Jessinta MARTIN SA 76.77 6 6
7 Kayla DOIG QLD 70.53 7 9
8 Sarah CULLEN NSW 70.12 8 8
9 Karuna HENDERSON ACT 69.63 9 7
10 Lowanna GIBSON NSW 40.17 10 10

Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 David KRANJEC QLD 154.96 2 1
2 Brendan KERRY NSW 140.84 1 5
3 Jordan DODDS QLD 132.45 3 3
4 Mitchell CHAPMAN QLD 129.50 5 2
5 Andrew DODDS QLD 129.16 4 4
6 Lochran DOHERTY QLD 99.25 7 6
7 Brad MCLACHLAN NSW 93.48 6 7
8 Matthew DODDS QLD 81.43 8 8

Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Emma GREENSILL / Matthew DODDS QLD 72.51 1 1

Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN NSW 124.38 1 1
2 Ayesha CAMPBELL / Shane SPEDEN NZ 59.91 3 2
3 Katherine FIRKIN / Henri DU PONT VIC 48.52 2 3