2017 JGP Belarus Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 56.37 32.00 24.37 6.29 5.86 6.14 6.14 6.04 0.00 #7
2 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 56.29 32.46 23.83 5.96 5.75 6.04 5.96 6.07 0.00 #3
3 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 54.00 30.79 23.21 6.04 5.57 5.79 5.75 5.86 0.00 #2
4 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 52.94 29.93 23.01 5.79 5.57 5.82 5.75 5.82 0.00 #10
5 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 52.58 30.26 22.32 5.71 5.61 5.46 5.57 5.54 0.00 #4
6 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 45.69 26.05 19.64 4.93 4.89 4.96 4.89 4.89 0.00 #1
7 Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT USA 43.84 24.39 20.45 5.18 4.96 5.07 5.14 5.21 1.00 #11
8 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 43.45 23.13 20.32 4.79 4.86 5.07 5.43 5.25 0.00 #9
9 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 43.33 28.13 17.20 4.46 4.14 4.21 4.32 4.36 2.00 #8
10 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE CAN 42.62 24.89 18.73 4.93 4.54 4.64 4.64 4.68 1.00 #6
11 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 40.50 23.61 17.89 4.61 4.32 4.39 4.50 4.54 1.00 #5

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 109.95 59.15 50.80 6.29 6.18 6.39 6.43 6.46 0.00 #11
2 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 105.77 54.91 50.86 6.54 6.21 6.29 6.50 6.25 0.00 #10
3 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 97.63 50.72 46.91 6.21 5.71 5.68 5.96 5.75 0.00 #7
4 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 93.67 47.12 46.55 6.14 5.57 5.64 5.96 5.79 0.00 #8
5 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE CAN 80.68 43.36 37.32 4.71 4.61 4.64 4.75 4.61 0.00 #1
6 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 79.19 38.43 44.76 5.68 5.64 5.11 5.93 5.61 4.00 #9
7 Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT USA 79.18 40.93 39.25 4.96 4.96 4.79 5.00 4.82 1.00 #4
8 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 76.39 38.66 40.73 5.29 5.07 4.75 5.21 5.14 3.00 #6
9 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 76.12 37.02 40.10 4.82 4.79 4.89 5.25 5.32 1.00 #5
10 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 74.42 41.49 34.93 4.43 4.50 4.11 4.50 4.29 2.00 #3
11 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 70.05 36.16 33.89 4.25 4.25 4.00 4.43 4.25 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
RUS
166.24 2 1
2 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
RUS
162.14 1 2
3 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
RUS
150.21 5 3
4 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG
CHN
147.67 3 4
5 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
USA
132.13 4 6
6 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
CAN
123.30 10 5
7 Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT
USA
123.02 7 7
8 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
CAN
122.08 6 8
9 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO
ITA
119.57 8 9
10 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL
GER
117.75 9 10
11 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI
UKR
110.55 11 11

 

2017 JGP Lativa Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 56.12 31.03 26.09 6.71 6.43 6.54 6.61 6.32 1.00 #8
2 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 55.99 33.77 23.22 5.96 5.64 5.79 5.89 5.75 1.00 #6
3 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 55.44 30.27 25.17 6.50 6.21 6.07 6.43 6.25 0.00 #3
4 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 52.64 28.50 24.14 5.89 5.86 6.21 6.04 6.18 0.00 #9
5 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 50.15 27.53 23.62 5.89 5.71 5.89 6.11 5.93 1.00 #12
6 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 46.26 26.32 20.94 5.32 5.04 5.18 5.43 5.21 1.00 #5
7 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 45.12 24.24 20.88 5.18 5.04 5.25 5.39 5.25 0.00 #10
8 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 44.25 23.77 20.48 5.18 5.00 5.07 5.21 5.14 0.00 #7
9 Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 41.21 23.09 18.12 4.64 4.32 4.57 4.61 4.50 0.00 #1
10 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 40.08 21.36 19.72 5.07 4.89 4.75 5.07 4.86 1.00 #4
11 Edita HORNAKOVA / Radek JAKUBKA CZE 39.82 21.11 18.71 4.75 4.64 4.64 4.79 4.57 0.00 #11
12 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE 38.88 20.11 18.77 4.71 4.54 4.71 4.79 4.71 0.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 103.58 53.07 50.51 6.14 6.11 6.39 6.50 6.43 0.00 #7
2 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 101.52 52.42 49.10 6.04 6.11 6.18 6.29 6.07 0.00 #11
3 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 98.63 49.59 49.04 6.00 5.93 6.25 6.18 6.29 0.00 #9
4 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 97.81 46.95 52.86 6.79 6.68 6.32 6.75 6.50 2.00 #12
5 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 96.06 45.44 50.62 6.57 6.29 6.18 6.39 6.21 0.00 #10
6 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 83.27 42.65 42.62 5.57 5.29 5.21 5.39 5.18 2.00 #8
7 Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 80.06 43.93 37.13 4.57 4.57 4.61 4.89 4.57 1.00 #1
8 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 74.23 34.88 39.35 5.07 5.00 4.64 5.07 4.82 0.00 #4
9 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 73.75 35.08 39.67 5.18 4.86 4.82 5.11 4.82 1.00 #5
10 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 73.06 33.96 40.10 5.14 5.04 4.82 5.18 4.89 1.00 #6
11 Edita HORNAKOVA / Radek JAKUBKA CZE 70.67 32.85 37.82 4.75 4.75 4.64 4.96 4.54 0.00 #3
12 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SWE 63.36 31.72 34.64 4.43 4.29 4.18 4.50 4.25 3.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
RUS
157.51 2 2
2 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
RUS
153.93 1 4
3 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
CAN
153.73 5 1
4 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
151.50 3 5
5 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
USA
151.27 4 3
6 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
RUS
129.53 6 6
7 Chloe CHOINARD / Mathieu OSTIGUY
CAN
121.27 9 7
8 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN
FRA
118.18 7 10
9 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI
UKR
118.00 8 9
10 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI
JPN
114.31 10 8
11 Edita HORNAKOVA / Radek JAKUBKA
CZE
110.49 11 11
12 Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD
SWE
102.24 12 12