2018 South Atlantic Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 18 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 1 48.27 1 84.17 132.44
2 20 Sarah Jung, Columbia FSC (MD) 4 38.80 2 82.37 121.17
3 17 Ivy Liu, Baltimore FSC 3 40.18 4 70.12 110.30
4 16 Paxton James, Champions Edge SC 2 41.54 5 68.51 110.05
5 11 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 8 36.23 3 72.66 108.89
6 19 Anastasia Russ, Panthers FSC 5 38.03 6 66.47 104.50
7 9 Jill Heiner, FSC Of Southern Maryland 11 35.46 8 63.90 99.36
8 14 Joanna Hubbart, Champions Edge SC 7 36.24 9 62.72 98.96
9 12 Andreanne Sannajust, SC of Wilmington 9 35.96 10 62.66 98.62
10 7 Krystal Edwards, Washington FSC 14 33.29 7 64.17 97.46
11 15 Elle Vaske, Southwest Florida FSC 6 37.36 13 60.05 97.41
12 13 Isabella Vanderlaat, Panthers FSC 10 35.56 12 60.18 95.74
13 8 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & HS 13 33.53 11 61.14 94.67
14 3 Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC 16 32.69 15 57.06 89.75
15 6 Ellie McClellan, Champions Edge SC 15 33.05 16 56.64 89.69
16 10 Katherine Mitchell, Philadelphia SC & HS 12 33.97 17 55.58 89.55
17 1 Zoe Gobeille, University of Delaware FSC 18 30.89 14 57.64 88.53
18 2 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 17 31.56 18 53.96 85.52
19 4 Emily Rosenthal, Washington FSC 20 28.62 19 53.66 82.28
20 5 Sabrina Piliero, University of Delaware FSC 19 28.65 20 52.15 80.80

2016 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Paxton James, Panthers FSC 1 38.94 3 64.91 103.85
2 7 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 3 36.31 1 67.25 103.56
3 12 Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 2 36.50 2 66.85 103.35
4 10 Ilana Sherman, SC of New York 4 35.37 5 60.41 95.78
5 8 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 5 32.41 4 60.57 92.98
6 2 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 7 31.75 6 56.00 87.75
7 3 Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC 10 30.60 7 55.35 85.95
8 6 Sophie Nye, SC of New York 8 30.75 8 52.88 83.63
9 4 Irene Kim, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 9 30.71 9 52.00 82.71
10 1 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 11 30.42 10 51.92 82.34
11 9 Emily Zhang, Richmond FSC 6 31.92 11 49.84 81.76
12 5 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 12 29.26 12 49.68 78.94

2016 South Atlantic Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 12 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 55.86
2 15 Jill Heiner, FSC Of Southern Maryland 54.93
3 16 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 54.19
4 21 Aleksandra Novoseltsev, Panthers FSC 52.86
5 19 Danielle Carvella, Tampa Bay SC 48.36
6 1 Elli Kopmar, Southwest Florida FSC 46.57
7 18 Madelyn Jordan, Carolinas FSC 45.08
8 2 Georgia Bolocan, Georgia FSC 44.94
9 5 Lindsey Scurlock, Washington FSC 44.43
10 4 Tatiana Johnson, Frederick FSC 43.78
11 3 Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC 43.54
12 7 Anna Maria Bella, University of Delaware FSC 43.37
13 20 Olivia Tennant, Frederick FSC 43.36
14 11 Anna Sieron, Palm Beach FSC 43.16
15 8 Deana Torgashev, Panthers FSC 42.54
16 14 Julia Snader, University of Delaware FSC 42.45
17 24 Mariah Mele, City of Palms FSC 41.92
18 17 Anastasia Russ, Florida Goldcoast FSC 40.78
19 22 Maria Wrazen, Palm Beach FSC 38.89
20 9 Lucia Porosnicu Hopinca, Summit FSC Of NC 37.65
21 13 Haley Scott, First Coast FSC 36.68
22 6 Alena Ottley, FSC of Charleston 36.12
23 10 Carlin Trevisan, Washington FSC 34.91
24 23 Megan Mui, Panthers FSC 34.48

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 19 Paxton James, Panthers FSC 1 39.18 1 71.15 110.33
2 23 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 2 36.96 2 67.14 104.10
3 22 Emily Zhang, Richmond FSC 3 33.15 3 60.32 93.47
4 24 Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC 6 30.84 4 60.11 90.95
5 21 Isabella Vanderlaat, Panthers FSC 4 33.12 5 57.01 90.13
6 20 Ivy Liu, Carolinas FSC 5 31.34 7 55.35 86.69
7 18 Grace Stulman, Baltimore FSC 10 28.48 6 56.85 85.33
8 16 Ashley Easterly, City of Palms FSC 7 30.68 9 53.03 83.71
9 15 Gabriela Godin, Wissahickon SC 9 29.00 8 54.05 83.05
10 13 Montana Ignacio, Columbia FSC (MD) 12 27.50 10 52.63 80.13
11 10 Megan Burghdorf, University of Delaware FSC 14 27.27 11 51.62 78.89
12 8 Alexandra Hoethke, Carolinas FSC 16 26.39 12 51.38 77.77
13 14 Ellie McClellan, Carolinas FSC 8 29.04 14 46.89 75.93
14 12 Hannah Rotman, SC of North Carolina 15 26.41 13 49.33 75.74
15 11 Elicia Wang, First Coast FSC 13 27.41 15 46.33 73.74
16 17 Pauka Sy, IceWorks SC 11 28.06 21 43.61 71.67
17 7 Beatrice Neal, SC of New York 18 25.38 16 45.24 70.62
18 3 Kennedy Foster, Tampa Bay SC 21 24.15 17 44.95 69.10
19 1 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 20 24.86 19 44.03 68.89
20 5 Francesca Buchowski, Panthers FSC 24 22.26 18 44.89 67.15
21 2 Michelle Belousova, Colonial SC of Pennsylvania 22 23.04 20 43.75 66.79
22 9 Sydney Horenstein, Philadelphia SC & HS 17 25.56 22 40.92 66.48
23 6 Ava Dimmick, Frederick FSC 19 25.28 24 38.80 64.08
24 4 Emma Ferwerda, SC of Wilmington 23 22.92 23 39.29 62.21

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Haley Beavers, Washington FSC 1 40.75 1 76.50 117.25
2 13 Hannah Jo, University of Delaware FSC 3 36.72 2 69.55 106.27
3 16 Lara Annunziata, SC of Florida 2 38.86 3 65.41 104.27
4 12 Mary-Katharine Mulera, Washington FSC 7 32.32 4 65.38 97.70
5 14 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington 4 36.11 7 58.37 94.48
6 11 Ting Cui, Baltimore FSC 8 32.20 5 62.23 94.43
7 8 Sasha Hayes, Triangle FSC 10 31.16 6 59.92 91.08
8 15 Abigail Colvin, Central Florida FSC 5 34.05 9 54.64 88.69
9 18 Grace Regan, Triangle FSC 6 33.14 11 53.48 86.62
10 10 Scarlett Granger, Washington FSC 12 30.08 8 54.71 84.79
11 9 Tambra Wenger, Southwest Florida FSC 11 30.44 10 53.87 84.31
12 7 Gabrielle Carl, Central Florida FSC 9 31.22 13 51.77 82.99
13 1 Madelyn Crawford, Washington FSC 13 29.92 12 52.96 82.88
14 6 Katelyn Mamrick, Greenville FSC 16 28.29 14 51.60 79.89
15 3 Gwyneth Collins, Washington FSC 15 29.19 15 50.46 79.65
16 2 Grace Knoop, Southwest Florida FSC 14 29.20 16 49.33 78.53
17 5 Hannah Kim, Individual Member 17 27.82 17 48.45 76.27
18 4 Dania Fernandez, Miami FSC 18 26.24 18 42.32 68.56

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 19 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 1 51.11 3 77.65 128.76
2 23 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 3 43.38 1 84.49 127.87
3 20 Cailey Weaver, Panthers FSC 5 40.07 2 83.47 123.54
4 22 Lindsay Rosenberg, Panthers FSC 4 42.18 4 73.74 115.92
5 21 Alice Qiao, Atlanta FSC 2 43.43 5 71.99 115.42
6 24 Madisyn Stanley, Washington FSC 6 38.40 6 65.08 103.48
7 16 Cirinia Gillett, Southwest Florida FSC 9 34.02 8 62.34 96.36
8 14 Janie Wu, Washington FSC 7 36.97 9 59.16 96.13
9 18 Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC 11 33.42 7 62.49 95.91
10 15 Morgan Leighow, Washington FSC 8 34.84 10 57.56 92.40
11 11 Taylor Aruanno, University of Delaware FSC 13 32.04 11 55.88 87.92
12 13 Sarah Godwin, Triangle FSC 10 33.91 13 53.82 87.73
13 8 Anna Marie Seifert, IceWorks SC 15 31.44 12 55.73 87.17
14 17 Rachel Metzner, Panthers FSC 12 32.79 14 52.41 85.20
15 10 Nicole Farinella, Delaware County SC 18 26.42 16 49.10 75.52
16 6 Madeleine Stallworth, Washington FSC 19 25.71 15 49.67 75.38
17 7 Phuong Dao, Richmond FSC 16 27.62 17 47.26 74.88
18 12 Anna Teutsch, Washington FSC 17 26.94 19 45.13 72.07
19 4 Cara Murphy, Pittsburgh FSC 20 25.33 18 46.16 71.49
20 9 Mackenzie Garlick, Carolinas FSC 14 31.84 21 38.48 70.32
21 3 Madeline Plank, Central Pennsylvania FSC 21 24.76 20 39.07 63.83
22 1 Sarah Fuller, Tampa Bay SC 22 21.10 22 37.26 58.36
23 5 Christina Hall, SC of Northern Virginia 24 17.00 23 32.46 49.46
WD Lavanya Ramesh, SC of Wilmington 23 19.59
WD Alicia Mitchell, Frederick FSC

Senior Ladies

lace Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Franchesca Chiera, Panthers FSC 1 50.02 1 85.83 135.85
2 11 Kathryn Wen, Washington FSC 3 41.53 2 81.68 123.21
3 13 Kristine Levitina, Pines FSC 2 42.58 5 70.23 112.81
4 10 Kendal Buckalew, Carolinas FSC 4 39.12 3 73.67 112.79
5 14 Stefanie Page, Washington FSC 5 35.04 4 71.12 106.16
6 8 Camilla Zhang, SC of Northern Virginia 7 34.01 6 64.93 98.94
7 7 Victoria Williams, Atlanta FSC 6 34.44 8 61.54 95.98
8 5 Grace Moyer, Penguin FSC 8 31.53 7 63.00 94.53
9 9 Ana Shimeall, Columbia FSC (MD) 10 28.26 9 58.21 86.47
10 6 Irina Gonzalez-Sigler, Orlando FSC 9 30.49 10 55.85 86.34
11 4 Naomi Ghebremichael, SC of North Carolina 11 26.29 12 53.15 79.44
12 3 Rebecca Chan, Washington FSC 12 23.20 11 55.24 78.44
13 2 Gabrielle Bargoot, Palm Beach FSC 13 23.18 13 50.10 73.28
14 1 Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC 14 19.30 14 46.24 65.54
WD Hannah Kimberly, University of Delaware FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 7 Nicholas Hsieh, SC of Wilmington 53.59
2 1 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 51.54
3 5 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 41.20
4 9 Ian Kang, SC of North Carolina 31.99
5 8 Antonio Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 28.75
6 2 Llewelyn Sannajust, Philadelphia SC & HS 27.76
7 4 Luke Wang, Columbia FSC (MD) 23.37
8 3 Christopher Shields, Palm Beach FSC 21.90
9 6 Maxwell Demsky, Penguin FSC 16.98

 

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 4 34.79 1 65.02 99.81
2 10 Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC 1 39.86 3 59.54 99.40
3 13 Eric Prober, Panthers FSC 3 35.00 2 62.05 97.05
4 12 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 2 39.26 5 55.38 94.64
5 14 Dylan Varghese, Washington FSC 5 33.27 4 57.63 90.90
6 6 Chase Donelson, University of Delaware FSC 6 28.92 6 52.21 81.13
7 9 Collin Motley, DuPage FSC 7 27.98 7 46.28 74.26
8 7 Matthew Kennedy, IceWorks SC 8 24.15 9 41.13 65.28
9 5 Timmy Chapman, Central Florida FSC 10 20.47 8 41.94 62.41
10 8 Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC 9 20.74 11 35.49 56.23
11 3 Jacob Fitzpatrick, Pond FSC 11 19.52 12 35.22 54.74
12 2 Charles Liu, Georgia FSC 13 15.58 10 36.77 52.35
13 4 Ken Thomsen, Tidewater FSC 12 18.00 13 30.47 48.47
14 1 Seiji Urano, Washington FSC 14 11.43 14 23.54 34.97

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 1 50.58 1 101.90 152.48
2 3 Peter Liu, SC of Wilmington 3 44.45 2 90.09 134.54
3 4 TJ Nyman, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC 2 45.60 3 76.07 121.67
4 2 David Shapiro, SC of Wilmington 4 40.24 4 69.47 109.71
5 1 Shiloh Judd, Charlottesville FSC 5 30.92 5 52.96 83.88

Midwestern Sectionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 7 Angelina Huang, St Peters FSA 48.18
2 9 Audrey Lu, Dallas FSC 47.35
3 8 Paxton James, Stars FSC of Texas 46.46
4 1 Frances Rossiter, Traverse City FSC 46.09
5 5 Grace Ying, St Paul FSC 45.69
6 12 Wren Warne-Jacobsen, St Paul FSC 44.49
7 10 Olivia Jaschke, Memorial FSC Of Houston 43.54
8 2 Rachel Men, Skokie Valley SC 43.48
9 6 Jessica Lin, Dallas FSC 41.78
10 4 Brigid Carlson, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 38.55
11 11 Cienna Baka, Columbus FSC 34.13
12 3 Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville 27.22