2018 US Nationals Intermediate Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC
3 43.61 1 52.40 96.01
2 11 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
1 47.49 4 44.10 91.59
3 9 Anna Gissibl, Philadelphia SC & HS
Alexander Colucci, Peninsula SC
2 45.88 3 44.86 90.74
4 10 Nastia Efimova, Triangle FSC
Jonathan Zhao, Triangle FSC
4 40.00 2 46.48 86.48
5 4 Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
5 38.50 8 40.18 78.68
6 6 Alexandra Johnston, Dallas FSC
Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC
7 35.53 5 42.33 77.86
7 7 Sabrina Foti, All Year FSC
Christian Bennett, FSC of Charlotte
6 35.86 6 40.77 76.63
8 5 Kelsey Schaub, IceWorks SC
Anthony Haddad, All Year FSC
8 35.12 7 40.64 75.76
9 2 Hope Noelle Lassiter, Lone Star FSC
Luke Anderson, St. Peters FSA
9 29.12 9 33.57 62.69
10 3 Raffaella Koncius, Kent Valley FSC
Dane Ayers, Coyotes SC of Arizona
10 26.31 11 27.85 54.16
11 1 Isabella Alexis, Arctic FSC
Ethan Alday, All Year FSC
11 22.89 10 30.19 53.08

2017-2018 Top Intermediate Dance US Qualifying Scores

Tango

  1. Cain/Davydov: 23.59 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Gissibl/Colucci: 21.78 (US Nationals)
  3. Peal/Peal: 20.96 (US Nationals)
  4. Efimova/Zhao: 19.55 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Driscoll: 19.34 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Schaub/Haddad: 19.07 (US Nationals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 18.19 (US Nationals)
  8. Johnston/Zharkov: 15.21 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 12.91 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 12.35 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Fourteenstep

  1. Gissibl/Colucci: 24.10 (US Nationals)
  2. Cain/Davydov: 23.95 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Peal/Peal: 23.22 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Schaub/Haddad: 22.11 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Efimova/Zhao: 20.45 (US Nationals)
  6. Johnston/Zharkov: 20.32 (US Nationals)
  7. Brown/Driscoll: 19.99 (US Nationals)
  8. Lassiter/Anderson: 19.25 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Foti/Bennett: 17.67 (US Nationals)
  10. Ortiz/Ramsey: 16.21 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Pattern Dance Total

  1. Cain/Davydov: 47.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Gissibl/Colucci: 45.88 (US Nationals)
  3. Peal/Peal: 43.61 (US Nationals)
  4. Schaub/Haddad: 40.49 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Efimova/Zhao: 40.00 (US Nationals)
  6. Brown/Driscoll: 39.19 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 35.86 (US Nationals)
  8. Johnston/Zharov: 35.33 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 32.16 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Case/Christensen: 27.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Free Dance

  1. Peal/Peal: 52.40 (US Nationals)
  2. Efimova/Zhao: 46.48 (US Nationals)
  3. Cain/Davydov: 46.00 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Gissibl/Colucci: 44.86 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Driscoll: 43.28 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Johnston/Zharkov: 42.33 (US Nationals)
  7. Schaub/Haddad: 41.04 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Foti/Bennett: 40.77 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 37.98 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 36.93 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Peal/Peal: 96.01 (US Nationals)
  2. Cain/Davydov: 93.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Gissibl/Colucci: 90.74 (US Nationals)
  4. Efimova/Zhao: 86.48 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Driscoll: 82.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Schaub/Haddad: 81.53 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Johnston/Zharkov: 77.86 (US Nationals)
  8. Foti/Bennett: 76.63 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 70.14 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 62.96 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Peal/Peal: 96.01 (US Nationals)
  2. Cain/Davydov: 93.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Cain/Davydov: 91.59 (US Nationals)
  4. Gissibl/Colucci: 90.74 (US Nationals)
  5. Peal/Peal: 86.61 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Efimova/Zhao: 86.48 (US Nationals)
  7. Brown/Driscoll: 82.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Schaub/Haddad: 81.53 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Brown/Driscoll: 78.68 (US Nationals)
  10. Johnston/Zharkov: 77.86 (US Nationals)
  11. Gissibl/Colucci: 77.48 (Eastern Sectionals)
  12. Efimova/Zhao: 77.13 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Foti/Bennett: 76.63 (US Nationals)
  14. Schaub/Haddad: 75.76 (US Nationals)
  15. Foti/Bennett: 71.23 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. Lassiter/Anderson: 70.14 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  17. Johnston/Zharkov: 69.13 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Koncius/Ayers: 62.96 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  19. Lassiter/Anderson: 62.69 (US Nationals)
  20. Alexis/Alday: 61.26 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

2018 Midwestern Sectionals Intermediate Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC
2 38.11 1 48.50 86.61
2 6 Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
1 39.19 2 43.28 82.47
3 4 Hope Noelle Lassiter, Lone Star FSC
Luke Anderson, St. Peters FSA
3 32.16 4 37.98 70.14
4 3 Alexandra Johnston, Dallas FSC
Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC
5 26.98 3 42.15 69.13
5 1 Shin Lei Case, Dallas FSC
Bryce Christensen, Dallas FSC
4 27.44 5 30.90 58.34
6 2 Christine Brennan, Maplewood FSC
William Thorne, Starlight Ice Dance Club
6 13.24 6 17.95 31.19

2017 US Nationals Juvenile Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina
1 44.63 1 43.39 88.02
2 9 Alice Serbin, Colonial FSC
Kenan Slevira, All Year FSC
2 43.11 3 40.04 83.15
3 10 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC
4 35.81 2 40.44 76.25
4 11 Sarah Dutton, Louisville Skating Academy
Emmett King, Louisville Skating Academy
3 36.71 5 35.79 72.50
5 6 Sabrina Foti, Carolinas FSC
Christian Bennett, FSC of Charlotte
5 33.60 6 33.57 67.17
6 7 Emily Winter, Washington FSC
Anthony Haddad, Washington FSC
6 30.34 7 32.64 62.98
7 3 Elizabeth Rubinsky, Finer Edge FSC
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC
9 21.70 4 36.49 58.19
8 5 Shanae Stirling, St. Paul FSC
Marcellus Krueger, St. Paul FSC
7 28.80 10 25.80 54.60
9 8 Ashley Cohen, San Diego FSC
Camden Rider, San Diego FSC
8 23.25 8 29.12 52.37
10 4 Hope Noelle Lassiter, Lone Star FSC
Luke Anderson, St. Peters FSA
10 20.78 9 26.48 47.26
11 1 Eliana Sheykhet, FSC Of Park City
Daniel Zhukov, Individual Member
12 17.36 11 25.59 42.95
12 2 Gianna Sasmore, Peninsula SC
Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC
11 17.64 12 21.81 39.45

2016-2017 Top Juvenile Dance U.S. Qualifying Scores

Fourteenstep

  1. Efimova/Zhao: 24.10 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Serbin/Slevira: 21.48 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Winter/Haddad: 20.47 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Dutton/King: 19.56 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Bennett/Wang: 19.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Foti/Bennett: 17.86 (US Nationals)
  7. Peal/Peal: 16.90 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Stirling/Krueger: 16.49 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Cohen/Rider: 14.95 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Halim/Lafornara: 13.57 (Eastern Sectionals)

Willow Waltz

  1. Serbin/Slevira: 22.93 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  2. Winter/Haddad: 21.94 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Efimova/Zhao: 21.76 (US Nationals)
  4. Dutton/King: 21.36 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Peal/Peal: 19.77 (US Nationals)
  6. Foti/Bennett: 18.44 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Stirling/Krueger: 16.81 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Bennett/Wang: 16.46 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Cohen/Rider: 14.50 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Lassiter/Anderson: 13.89 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Pattern Dance Total

  1. Efimova/Zhao: 45.69 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Serbin/Slevira: 44.41 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Winter/Haddad: 42.41 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Dutton/King: 40.92 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Peal/Peal: 36.14 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Bennett/Wang: 35.93 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 34.01 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Stirling/Krueger: 33.30 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Cohen/Rider: 29.45 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Halim/Lafornara: 26.93 (Eastern Sectionals)

Free Dance

  1. Peal/Peal: 43.79 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Efimova/Zhao: 43.39 (US Nationals)
  3. Serbin/Slevira: 40.04 (US Nationals)
  4. Dutton/King: 38.06 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Rubinsky/Starr: 36.49 (US Nationals)
  6. Bennett/Wang: 34.65 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Winter/Haddad: 33.94 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Foti/Bennett: 33.57 (US Nationals)
  9. Cohen/Rider: 29.12 (US Nationals)
  10. Lassiter/Anderson: 29.08 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Efimova/Zhao: 88.42 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Serbin/Slevira: 83.15 (US Nationals)
  3. Peal/Peal: 79.93 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Dutton/King: 78.98 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Winter/Haddad: 76.35 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Bennett/Wang: 70.58 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 67.33 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Stirling/Krueger: 59.39 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Rubinsky/Starr: 58.19 (US Nationals)
  10. Cohen/Rider: 56.35 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Efimova/Zhao: 88.42 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Efimova/Zhao: 88.02 (US Nationals)
  3. Serbin/Slevira: 83.15 (US Nationals)
  4. Serbin/Slevira: 81.99 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Peal/Peal: 79.93 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Dutton/King: 78.98 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Winter/Haddad: 76.35 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Peal/Peal: 76.25 (US Nationals)
  9. Dutton/King: 72.50 (US Nationals)
  10. Bennett/Wang: 70.58 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  11. Foti/Bennett: 67.33 (Eastern Sectionals)
  12. Foti/Bennett: 67.17 (US Nationals)
  13. Winter/Haddad: 62.98 (US Nationals)
  14. Stirling/Krueger: 59.39 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  15. Rubinsky/Starr: 58.19 (US Nationals)
  16. Rubinsky/Starr: 57.55 (Eastern Sectionals)
  17. Cohen/Rider: 56.35 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  18. Lassiter/Anderson: 55.85 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  19. Stirling/Krueger: 54.60 (US Nationals)
  20. Halim/Lafornara: 54.53 (Eastern Sectionals)

2017 Midwestern Sectionals Juvenile Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC
2 36.14 1 43.79 79.93
2 5 Sarah Dutton, Louisville Skating Academy
Emmett King, Louisville Skating Academy
1 40.92 2 38.06 78.98
3 4 Julia Bennett, Starlight Ice Dance Club
Jim Wang, St. Paul FSC
3 35.93 3 34.65 70.58
4 2 Shanae Stirling, St. Paul FSC
Marcellus Krueger, St. Paul FSC
4 33.30 5 26.09 59.39
5 3 Hope Noelle Lassiter, Lone Star FSC
Luke Anderson, St. Peters FSA
5 26.77 4 29.08 55.85
6 1 Kristina Bland, Detroit SC
Gabriel Francis, Detroit SC
6 15.46 6 25.36 40.82