JGP Slovakia Men’s Free Skate

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 He ZHANG CHN 127.54 65.40 62.14 6.29 5.93 6.39 6.25 6.21 0.00 #22
2 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 123.04 58.32 65.72 6.57 6.29 6.68 6.61 6.71 1.00 #24
3 Keiji TANAKA JPN 122.89 60.53 63.36 6.57 6.18 6.25 6.32 6.36 1.00 #21
4 Moris KVITELASHVILI RUS 121.45 62.37 61.08 6.43 5.82 6.04 6.18 6.07 2.00 #23
5 Petr COUFAL CZE 118.03 60.59 57.44 5.93 5.54 5.79 5.71 5.75 0.00 #16
6 Wenbo ZANG CHN 116.16 62.80 53.36 6.00 5.00 5.36 5.32 5.00 0.00 #20
7 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 112.74 58.44 54.30 5.61 5.11 5.46 5.43 5.54 0.00 #15
8 Shotaro OMORI USA 112.57 53.91 59.66 6.18 5.75 5.86 6.00 6.04 1.00 #19
9 Taichiro YAMAKUMA JPN 98.17 47.75 51.42 5.21 4.93 5.14 5.18 5.25 1.00 #17
10 Leslie IP CAN 97.50 53.42 45.08 5.07 4.29 4.43 4.43 4.32 1.00 #14
11 Matteo RIZZO ITA 96.95 48.15 48.80 5.11 4.68 4.86 4.86 4.89 0.00 #12
12 Nicky OBREYKOV SWE 92.18 44.20 47.98 5.00 4.64 4.82 4.82 4.71 0.00 #9
13 Nix PHENGSY USA 91.66 47.82 43.84 4.93 4.21 4.25 4.46 4.07 0.00 #1
14 Dong-Won LEE KOR 90.81 45.25 45.56 5.25 4.50 4.36 4.46 4.21 0.00 #11
15 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 89.46 45.18 45.28 4.75 4.39 4.50 4.57 4.43 1.00 #13
16 Meng Ju LEE TPE 89.15 40.09 49.06 5.21 4.71 4.82 4.93 4.86 0.00 #18
17 Anton KARPUK BLR 84.23 44.39 41.84 4.64 3.96 4.07 4.25 4.00 2.00 #8
18 Alexander BJELDE GER 83.32 39.16 47.16 4.79 4.61 4.68 4.71 4.79 3.00 #2
19 Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP 79.03 36.67 45.36 4.54 4.39 4.43 4.68 4.64 3.00 #7
20 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 78.73 32.73 46.00 4.64 4.54 4.57 4.64 4.61 0.00 #10
21 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 73.40 36.76 37.64 4.00 3.68 3.75 3.75 3.64 1.00 #3
22 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 67.62 32.20 35.42 3.57 3.32 3.64 3.57 3.61 0.00 #4
23 Peter NOVELLA SVK 54.13 25.27 30.86 3.57 2.82 3.00 3.11 2.93 2.00 #6
24 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 46.30 20.58 28.72 3.29 2.61 2.89 2.89 2.68 3.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Keiji TANAKA
JPN
193.61 1 3
2 He ZHANG
CHN
191.16 5 1
3 Mikhail KOLYADA
RUS
189.41 3 2
4 Moris KVITELASHVILI
RUS
187.79 4 4
5 Shotaro OMORI
USA
183.15 2 8
6 Wenbo ZANG
CHN
177.61 6 6
7 Petr COUFAL
CZE
173.29 8 5
8 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
170.14 7 7
9 Taichiro YAMAKUMA
JPN
150.55 9 9
10 Leslie IP
CAN
144.78 11 10
11 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
141.09 18 11
12 Nicky OBREYKOV
SWE
137.27 16 12
13 Charlie PARRY-EVANS
GBR
137.23 10 15
14 Meng Ju LEE
TPE
136.38 12 16
15 Dong-Won LEE
KOR
135.48 17 14
16 Nix PHENGSY
USA
133.22 20 13
17 Anton KARPUK
BLR
130.74 14 17
18 Alexander BJELDE
GER
127.31 19 18
19 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER
SUI
125.31 13 20
20 Victor BUSTAMANTE
ESP
124.72 15 19
21 Marco KLEPOCH
SVK
114.13 21 21
22 Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
101.03 22 22
23 Peter NOVELLA
SVK
86.38 23 23
24 Manuel DRECHSLER
AUT
77.34 24 24

JGP Croatia Men’s Preview

This is the big event for qualifying for the Junior Grand Prix Final with 9 skaters vying for spots.

Nathan Chen holds the highest scores of the season in the short program, free skate and total score, without two triple axels or a quad like some of the other top men have been landing.  Despite his young age, he has lots of competitive experience and nerves don’t seem to be a factor for him.  He’s remarkably consistent and if he repeats his performance from Austria, he should easily repeat for gold here.  A 4th or 5th place finish will keep him in the running for the Final but he needs at least a bronze to guarantee himself a spot.

Alexander Samarain and Jin Seo Kim both won bronze medals in their JGP debuts.  They need a gold medal to guarantee a spot in the Final but would need a major mistake by Chen or a drastic increase in their personal bests to challenge him.  For Samarin, a silver medal with a score of at least 184.43 will keep him in the running while a bronze medal will likely not be enough.  Kim needs a silver with a score of 191.59 to give himself the best possible chance of making the Final.

Petr Coufal, Harrison Choate and Michael Christian Martinez all have 4th place finished this season and a gold medal finish here could punch their ticket to the Final but it’s likely to be a tall order for them to accomplish in this field.

Han Yan and Sei Kawahara can put themselves on the bubble with a gold medal and Han Yan has the best chance of doing so if he can recover from his disappointing showing in Slovenia and regain the form that won him the World Junior title.

The wild card in this event is Maxim Kovtun of Russia who won two medals on the JGP last season to qualify for the Final where he finished just off the podium.  He kicks off his season here and will compete again next week in Germany.  Two silver medals or a gold and bronze will guarantee him a spot in the Final.

My podium predictions:
Gold: Nathan Chen
Silver: Maxim Kovtun
Bronze: Alexander Samarin

Bios of the competitors:
Slavik Hayrapetyan, ARM: He placed 18th in the preliminary round at Worlds, 28th at Europeans and 26th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 18th at JGP Latvia and 14th at JGP Romania last season.  His personal best is 128.97.  He is 16 years old.

David Kranjec, AUS: He placed 12th at JGP Croatia.   His personal best is 138.41.  He is 18 years old.

Pavel Ignatenko, BLR: He placed 30th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 7th at JGP Turkey.  His personal best is 155.08.  He is 17 years old.

Luiz Manella, BRA: He placed 22nd at Four Continents and 16th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 7th at JGP Italy last season.  His personal best is 162.53.  He is 17 years old.

Iassen Petkov, BUL: He placed 11th at JGP Turkey.  His personal best is 136.61.  He is 18 years old.

Mitchell Gordon, CAN: He placed 8th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 162.62.  He is 16 years old.

Han Yan, CHN: He is the reigning Junior World Champion.  He placed 5th at JGP Croatia.  His personal best is 222.45.  He is 16 years old.


Petr Coufal, CZE: He placed 17th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 4th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 175.72.  He is 17 years old.


Panagiotis Polizoakis, GER: He placed 11th at JGP France.  His personal best is 135.08.  He is 17 years old.


Sei Kawahara, JPN: He placed 5th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 170.41.  He is 16 years old.


Michael Christian Martinez, PHI: He placed 15th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 4th at JGP USA.  His personal best is 165.10.  He is 15 years old.



Chih-I Tsao, TPE: He finished 23rd at Junior Worlds.  He placed 11th at JGP USA.  His 
personal best is 133.24.  He is 14 years old.

Steven Spencer Baker, CRO: This is his international debut.

Mislav Blagojevic, CRO: This is his JGP debut.

Petar Cetinic, CRO: This is his international debut.

Tino Olenius, FIN: This is his JGP debut.  His personal best is 127.12.  He is 16 years old.


Lap Kan Yuen, HKG: He placed 24th at JGP Italy last season.  His personal best is 84.93.  He is 16 years old.

Kristof Forgo, HUN: His personal best is 98.55.  He is 18 years old.

Carlo Vittorio Palermo, ITA: This is his JGP debut.  His personal best is 125.55.  He is 16 years old.

Jin Seo Kim, KOR: He won bronze at JGP Slovenia.  His personal best is 175.87.  He is 15 years old.

Maxim Kovtun, RUS: He won gold at JGP Romania and silver at JGP Estonia last season to qualify for the JGPF where he placed 4th.  His personal best is 193.76.  He is 17 years old.

Alexander Samarin, RUS: He won bronze at JGP Croatia.  His personal best is 183.03.

Nicky Obreykov, SWE: This is his JGP debut.  He is 16 years old.

Osman Akgun, TUR: He placed 16th in the preliminary round at Junior Worlds.  He finished 13th at JGP Turkey.  His personal best is 131.15.  He is 16 years old.

Nathan Chen, USA: He won gold at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 222.00.  He is 13 years old.

Harrison Choate, USA: He placed 4th at JGP France.  His personal best is 169.70.  He is 18 years old.

JGP Austria Men’s Free Skate Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 146.85 79.51 67.34 6.75 6.46 6.86 6.71 6.89 0.00 #22
2 Jin Seo KIM KOR 126.27 71.07 55.20 5.89 5.00 5.75 5.50 5.46 0.00 #12
3 Ryuju HINO JPN 125.44 69.88 57.56 6.21 5.43 5.64 5.75 5.75 2.00 #21
4 Petr COUFAL CZE 118.87 61.59 57.28 5.71 5.46 5.82 5.79 5.86 0.00 #19
5 Jay YOSTANTO USA 111.90 59.84 53.06 5.50 4.93 5.32 5.46 5.32 1.00 #20
6 Mitchell GORDON CAN 111.54 55.84 55.70 5.71 5.39 5.43 5.68 5.64 0.00 #14
7 Sei KAWAHARA JPN 108.68 53.96 55.72 5.75 5.29 5.50 5.71 5.61 1.00 #18
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 105.63 55.75 51.88 5.36 5.04 5.00 5.36 5.18 2.00 #17
9 Feodosiy EFREMENKOV RUS 105.12 55.42 49.70 5.21 4.75 5.00 4.96 4.93 0.00 #15
10 Niko ULANOVSKY GER 91.80 46.28 45.52 4.79 4.25 4.61 4.57 4.54 0.00 #11
11 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 91.65 43.27 48.38 5.11 4.57 4.79 4.93 4.79 0.00 #13
12 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 89.57 48.07 41.50 4.39 3.75 4.32 4.18 4.11 0.00 #6
13 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 89.09 47.79 42.30 4.54 4.04 4.21 4.29 4.07 1.00 #10
14 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 84.50 37.58 47.92 4.89 4.64 4.82 4.86 4.75 1.00 #16
15 Jordan JU TPE 77.22 42.94 38.28 4.39 3.46 3.68 3.93 3.68 4.00 #8
16 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 66.06 30.50 36.56 3.89 3.43 3.50 3.89 3.57 1.00 #9
17 Suchet KONGCHIM THA 65.87 33.15 32.72 3.71 2.93 3.32 3.29 3.11 0.00 #2
18 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 62.14 26.70 37.44 3.96 3.54 3.61 3.82 3.79 2.00 #4
19 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 61.36 31.08 30.28 3.32 2.64 3.11 3.11 2.96 0.00 #3
20 Simon-Gabriel IONIAN AUT 58.14 22.86 37.28 4.00 3.39 3.68 3.82 3.75 2.00 #7
21 Kristof BREZAR SLO 57.28 29.86 27.42 3.07 2.57 2.68 2.82 2.57 0.00 #5
22 Pavel STRAKACH BLR 56.39 25.21 31.18 3.71 2.71 3.07 3.21 2.89 0.00 #1
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nathan CHEN
USA
222.00 1 1
2 Ryuju HINO
JPN
185.85 3 3
3 Jin Seo KIM
KOR
175.87 10 2
4 Petr COUFAL
CZE
175.72 5 4
5 Sei KAWAHARA
JPN
170.41 2 7
6 Jay YOSTANTO
USA
165.74 6 5
7 Andrei LAZUKIN
RUS
163.27 4 8
8 Mitchell GORDON
CAN
162.62 9 6
9 Feodosiy EFREMENKOV
RUS
158.57 7 9
10 Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
144.00 8 11
11 Niko ULANOVSKY
GER
139.19 12 10
12 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
134.88 13 12
13 Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN
133.26 11 14
14 Nicola TODESCHINI
SUI
130.91 15 13
15 Jordan JU
TPE
120.55 14 15
16 Marco KLEPOCH
SVK
105.99 16 16
17 Suchet KONGCHIM
THA
98.31 19 17
18 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI
ITA
97.59 18 18
19 Simon-Gabriel IONIAN
AUT
95.10 17 20
20 Kristof BREZAR
SLO
85.93 21 21
21 Pavel STRAKACH
BLR
85.62 20 22
22 Manuel DRECHSLER
AUT
84.99 22 19
WD Johannes MAIERHOFER
AUT

JGP Austria Men’s Short Program Results

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 75.15 43.05 32.10 6.50 6.14 6.57 6.39 6.50 0.00 #22
2 Sei KAWAHARA JPN 61.73 34.66 27.07 5.61 5.00 5.46 5.43 5.57 0.00 #18
3 Ryuju HINO JPN 60.41 33.41 27.00 5.75 5.00 5.21 5.61 5.43 0.00 #7
4 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 57.64 32.79 24.85 5.21 4.75 4.93 5.00 4.96 0.00 #3
5 Petr COUFAL CZE 56.85 31.66 25.19 5.32 4.68 5.04 5.11 5.04 0.00 #6
6 Jay YOSTANTO USA 53.84 27.69 26.15 5.43 4.93 5.25 5.29 5.25 0.00 #23
7 Feodosiy EFREMENKOV RUS 53.45 29.51 23.94 5.11 4.43 4.79 4.82 4.79 0.00 #12
8 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 52.35 26.17 26.18 5.21 4.96 5.29 5.29 5.43 0.00 #13
9 Mitchell GORDON CAN 51.08 24.86 27.22 5.43 5.32 5.36 5.54 5.57 1.00 #14
10 Jin Seo KIM KOR 49.60 25.71 24.89 5.50 4.89 4.43 5.18 4.89 1.00 #17
11 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 48.76 24.00 24.76 4.93 4.68 4.86 5.04 5.25 0.00 #8
12 Niko ULANOVSKY GER 47.39 25.39 22.00 4.64 4.14 4.29 4.54 4.39 0.00 #4
13 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 45.31 23.34 21.97 4.32 4.18 4.50 4.43 4.54 0.00 #20
14 Jordan JU TPE 43.33 22.61 21.72 4.61 4.00 4.29 4.43 4.39 1.00 #5
15 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 41.82 20.26 21.56 4.46 4.07 4.36 4.46 4.21 0.00 #15
16 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 39.93 20.32 19.61 3.93 3.96 3.86 4.11 3.75 0.00 #2
17 Simon-Gabriel IONIAN AUT 36.96 18.39 19.57 4.07 3.50 3.82 4.18 4.00 1.00 #16
18 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 35.45 14.44 22.01 4.50 4.11 4.29 4.54 4.57 1.00 #10
19 Suchet KONGCHIM THA 32.44 13.97 18.47 3.86 3.43 3.71 3.79 3.68 0.00 #11
20 Pavel STRAKACH BLR 29.23 12.52 18.71 4.04 3.57 3.64 3.75 3.71 2.00 #21
21 Kristof BREZAR SLO 28.65 14.42 15.23 3.29 2.79 3.04 3.18 2.93 1.00 #19
22 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 23.63 11.02 14.61 3.14 2.79 2.71 3.04 2.93 2.00 #9
WD Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT #1

JGP Austria Junior Mens Short Program Results

 

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Han YAN CHN 68.78 37.42 32.36 6.64 6.21 6.43 6.54 6.54 1.00 #13
2 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 61.70 33.27 28.43 5.79 5.50 5.75 5.71 5.68 0.00 #12
3 Keiji TANAKA JPN 59.73 31.30 28.43 6.00 5.54 5.68 5.64 5.57 0.00 #7
4 Sei KAWAHARA JPN 59.14 32.74 26.40 5.43 5.11 5.32 5.29 5.25 0.00 #14
5 Philip WARREN USA 58.97 30.53 28.44 5.75 5.50 5.79 5.61 5.79 0.00 #6
6 Petr COUFAL CZE 56.15 30.16 25.99 5.32 4.89 5.36 5.21 5.21 0.00 #17
7 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 55.00 30.40 24.60 5.11 4.71 4.96 4.89 4.93 0.00 #18
8 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 54.35 26.78 27.57 5.71 5.32 5.39 5.61 5.54 0.00 #19
9 He ZHANG CHN 50.28 23.96 28.32 5.75 5.54 5.61 5.71 5.71 2.00 #21
10 Niko ULANOVSKY GER 48.83 26.08 22.75 4.82 4.39 4.54 4.54 4.46 0.00 #16
11 Liam FIRUS CAN 48.73 24.66 26.07 5.50 5.25 4.96 5.25 5.11 2.00 #20
12 Stanislav PERTSOV UKR 48.63 25.73 24.90 5.18 4.75 4.89 5.04 5.04 2.00 #5
13 Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP 46.56 24.75 21.81 4.39 4.14 4.46 4.43 4.39 0.00 #1
14 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 44.06 21.53 22.53 4.71 4.43 4.54 4.39 4.46 0.00 #9
15 Bela PAPP FIN 43.78 24.15 20.63 4.46 3.96 4.11 4.14 3.96 1.00 #2
16 Tomi PULKKINEN SUI 42.34 20.69 22.65 4.68 4.29 4.50 4.61 4.57 1.00 #10
17 Peter-James HALLAM GBR 41.95 21.56 21.39 4.54 4.14 4.25 4.25 4.21 1.00 #15
18 David KRANJEC AUS 41.08 20.55 21.53 4.57 4.14 4.25 4.36 4.21 1.00 #22
19 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 40.34 19.87 20.47 4.29 3.96 4.04 4.11 4.07 0.00 #4
20 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 34.59 16.69 18.90 3.86 3.54 3.79 3.89 3.82 1.00 #8
21 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 33.22 15.30 17.92 3.82 3.57 3.46 3.68 3.39 0.00 #11
22 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 24.87 13.05 13.82 3.25 2.50 2.64 2.82 2.61 2.00 #3

Junior World Championships: Mens Preliminary Round

27 men will compete in the qualifying round.  The top 14 skaters advance to the short program (bold indicates that the skater has qualified).

  1. Keiji Tanaka, JPN: 72.28 TES + 56.28 PCS = 128.56
  2. Ryuichi Kihara, JPN: 66.91 TES + 57.16 PCS – 1.00 = 123.07
  3. Artur Dmitriev, RUS: 54.86 TES + 56.00 PCS = 110.86
  4. Liam Firus, CAN: 53.67 TES + 55.58 PCS -1.00 = 108.25
  5. Petr Coufal, CZE: 56.13 TES + 47.80 PCS -1.00 = 102.93
  6. Viktor Romanenkov, EST: 48.97 TES + 49.42 PCS = 98.39
  7. Dong-Won Lee, KOR: 46.29 TES + 51.70 PCS = 97.99
  8. Bela Papp, FIN: 52.22 TES + 45.38 PCS = 97.60
  9. Tomi Pulkkinen, SUI: 49.63 TES + 46.56 PCS = 96.19
  10. Saverio Giacomelli, ITA: 50.48 TES + 45.28 PCS = 95.76
  11. Ondrej Spiegl, SWE: 42.93 TES + 49.08 PCS = 92.01
  12. Jordan Ju, TPE: 46.01 TES + 41.84 PCS = 87.85 
  13. Vitali Luchanok, BLR: 44.52 TES + 42.50 PCS -1.00 = 86.02
  14. Stanislav Pertsov, UKR: 36.12 TES + 49.22 PCS -1.00 = 84.34
  15. Boyito Mulder, NED: 42.71 TES + 37.72 PCS = 80.43
  16. Harry Mattick, GBR: 34.26 TES + 48.06 PCS -3.00 = 79.32
  17. Brendan Kerry, AUS: 36.54 TES + 43.08 PCS -3.00 = 76.62
  18. Vlad Ionescu, ROU: 36.13 TES + 40.58 PCS -1.00 = 75.71
  19. Manol Atanssov, BUL: 34.86 TES + 37.28 PCS = 72.14
  20. Harry Hau Yin Lee, HKG: 38.25 TES + 32.42 PCS -1.00 = 69.67
  21. Slavik Hayrapetyan, ARM: 32.69 TES + 37.80 PCS -2.00 = 68.49
  22. Saulius Ambrulevicius, LTU: 27.46 TES + 38.86 PCS -2.00 = 64.32
  23. Ryan Zhi Jwen Yee, MAS: 28.27 TES + 33.30 PCS -2.00 = 59.57
  24. Suchet Kongchim, THA: 23.70 TES + 29.64 PCS = 53.34
  25. Engin Ali Artan, TUR: 28.09 TES + 32.44 PCS -2.00 = 58.53
  26. Armen Agaian, GEO: 20.84 TES + 32.56 PCS -2.00 = 51.40

Girts Jekabsons of Latvia withdrew.

Keiji Tanaka (1st)
Riuichi Kihara (2)

European Youth Olympic Winter Festival

Men

Short Program Results (18 competed):
1. Maxsim Kovtun, RUS: 57.30
2. Matthias Versluis, FIN: 51.96
3. Petr Coufal, CZE: 51.62
4. Simon Hocquaux, FRA: 50.57
5. Slavik Hayrapetyan, ARM: 45.17
6. Victor Bustamante, ESP: 40.42
7. Carlo Vittorio Palermo, ITA: 39.07
8. Nicky Obreykov, SWE: 38.34
9. Carlo Roethlisberger, SUI: 38.09
10. Jamie Whiteman, GBR: 37.90Final Results (18 competed):
1. Petr Coufal, CZE: 169.73
2. Maxsim Kovtun, RUS: 161.75
3. Simon Hocquaux, FRA: 151.04
4. Matthias Versluis, FIN: 146.96
5.  Slavik Hayrapetyan, ARM:  127.40
6. Kamil Dymowski, POL: 118.43
7. Jamie Whiteman, GBR:  118.37
8. Anton Kempf, GER: 117.53
9. Victor Bustamante, ESP: 117.52
10. Carlo Roethlisberger, SUI: 110.87

Ladies

Short Program Results (30 competed):
1. Polina Agafonova, RUS: 57.80
2. Ira Vannut, BEL: 52.86
3. Lenaelle Gilleron-Gory, FRA: 48.32
4. Monika Simancikova, SVK: 47.20
5. Alina Fjodorova, LAT: 45.38
6. Alina Milevska, UKR: 44.30
7. Patricia Glesic, SLO: 42.66
8. Jasmine Alexandra Costa, EST: 42.16
9. Christina Erdel, GER: 41.26
10. Timila Skhrestha, FIN: 38.36

Final Results (30 competed)
1. Polina Agafonova, RUS: 164.05
2. Ira Vannut, BEL: 152.50
3. Monika Simancikova, SVK: 137.57
4. Lenaelle Gilleron-Gory, FRA: 136.27
5. Alina Fjodorova, LAT: 122.80
6.  Alina Milevska, UKR: 121.18
7. Rebecca Emanuelsson, SWE: 120.94
8. Timila Skhrestha, FIN: 118.21
9. Patricia Glesic, SLO: 116.89
10. Victoria Hubler, AUT: 116.38

Complete results here: http://www.eyowf2011.cz/results-fs.aspx