2017 Open d’Andorra Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofya POLISHCHUK / Aleksander VAKHNOV RUS 61.16 29.30 31.86 7.83 7.83 8.08 8.17 7.92 0.00 #10
2 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 50.55 26.27 24.28 6.00 5.92 6.17 6.25 6.00 0.00 #15
3 Svetlana LUZINOVA / Juriy KOTOV RUS 49.06 25.60 23.46 6.08 5.50 6.00 5.83 5.92 0.00 #3
4 Villó MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 46.97 23.39 23.58 6.00 5.83 6.00 5.83 5.83 0.00 #14
5 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 44.12 23.20 20.92 5.25 5.08 5.33 5.25 5.25 0.00 #1
6 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 43.47 21.87 21.60 5.50 5.00 5.58 5.42 5.50 0.00 #5
7 Yana BUGA / George POKHILYUK AZE 43.43 21.97 22.46 5.75 5.42 5.83 5.50 5.58 1.00 #2
8 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 42.72 21.40 21.32 5.33 5.08 5.50 5.33 5.42 0.00 #13
9 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 42.10 22.30 19.80 5.00 4.67 5.08 4.92 5.08 0.00 #7
10 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 40.85 20.73 20.12 5.00 4.75 5.25 5.08 5.08 0.00 #9
11 Emiliya KALEHANOV / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 39.20 18.12 22.08 5.50 5.42 5.42 5.67 5.58 1.00 #11
12 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER 37.40 18.66 18.74 4.67 4.42 4.75 4.83 4.75 0.00 #4
13 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boisangur DATIEV KAZ 37.22 18.60 18.62 4.67 4.50 4.67 4.75 4.67 0.00 #12
14 Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Frank ROSELLI GBR 34.53 18.11 17.42 4.25 4.17 4.42 4.42 4.50 1.00 #8
15 Léa MANGAS / Nicolas SOLEIHAVOUP ESP 29.87 15.27 14.60 3.75 3.25 3.67 3.83 3.75 0.00 #6

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofya POLISHCHUK / Aleksander VAKHNOV RUS 89.97 39.97 50.00 8.33 8.17 8.50 8.25 8.42 0.00 #15
2 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 76.43 35.63 40.80 6.42 6.33 7.00 7.08 7.17 0.00 #14
3 Villó MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 73.13 34.73 38.40 6.50 6.33 6.33 6.42 6.42 0.00 #12
4 Svetlana LUZINOVA / Juriy KOTOV RUS 68.43 30.53 37.90 6.42 6.08 6.25 6.50 6.33 0.00 #13
5 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 67.40 30.20 37.20 6.00 5.83 6.50 6.17 6.50 0.00 #10
6 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 67.13 30.23 36.90 6.17 6.00 6.33 6.08 6.17 0.00 #11
7 Emiliya KALEHANOV / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 66.60 31.70 34.90 5.83 5.42 6.00 6.00 5.83 0.00 #5
8 Yana BUGA / George POKHILYUK AZE 66.33 31.13 35.20 6.00 5.42 6.17 5.92 5.83 0.00 #9
9 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 61.00 28.30 32.70 5.58 5.00 5.58 5.50 5.58 0.00 #8
10 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 57.73 26.83 30.90 5.25 4.83 5.08 5.33 5.25 0.00 #7
11 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 55.93 25.43 30.50 5.00 4.92 5.25 5.17 5.08 0.00 #6
12 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boisangur DATIEV KAZ 54.84 27.74 27.10 4.33 4.33 4.42 4.92 4.58 0.00 #3
13 Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Frank ROSELLI GBR 49.53 24.73 24.80 4.17 3.83 4.25 4.33 4.08 0.00 #2
14 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER 48.71 20.21 29.50 4.83 4.67 4.92 5.00 5.17 1.00 #4
15 Léa MANGAS / Nicolas SOLEIHAVOUP ESP 35.77 14.57 21.20 3.75 3.33 3.67 3.83 3.08 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofya POLISHCHUK / Aleksander VAKHNOV RUS 151.13 1 1
2 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 126.98 2 2
3 Villó MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 120.10 4 3
4 Svetlana LUZINOVA / Juriy KOTOV RUS 117.49 3 4
5 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 111.25 5 6
6 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 110.87 6 5
7 Yana BUGA / George POKHILYUK AZE 109.76 7 8
8 Emiliya KALEHANOV / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 105.80 11 7
9 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 103.72 8 9
10 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 99.83 9 10
11 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 96.78 10 11
12 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boisangur DATIEV KAZ 92.06 13 12
13 Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER 86.11 12 14
14 Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Frank ROSELLI GBR 84.06 14 13
15 Léa MANGAS / Nicolas SOLEIHAVOUP ESP 65.64 15 15

2017 JGP Italy Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 61.44 31.67 29.77 7.43 7.25 7.54 7.39 7.61 0.00 #13
2 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 61.07 31.70 29.37 7.25 7.29 7.43 7.32 7.43 0.00 #17
3 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 57.28 31.73 25.55 6.43 6.07 6.57 6.36 6.50 0.00 #4
4 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 55.09 29.65 25.44 6.36 6.07 6.36 6.39 6.61 0.00 #8
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 53.72 28.24 25.48 6.32 6.14 6.46 6.43 6.50 0.00 #3
6 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 52.84 29.35 23.49 5.79 5.50 6.11 5.96 6.00 0.00 #2
7 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 51.74 28.60 24.14 6.00 5.64 6.21 6.07 6.25 1.00 #12
8 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 49.83 26.83 23.00 5.75 5.46 5.71 5.96 5.86 0.00 #7
9 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 47.11 28.64 19.47 4.79 4.61 5.00 5.11 4.82 1.00 #9
10 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 46.23 22.98 23.25 5.82 5.64 5.89 5.82 5.89 0.00 #5
11 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 45.20 22.80 22.40 5.46 5.32 5.68 5.75 5.79 0.00 #10
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 41.94 23.48 18.46 4.64 4.32 4.75 4.79 4.57 0.00 #18
13 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Michael Albert VALDEZ BRA 38.19 22.77 15.42 3.89 3.54 4.00 3.96 3.89 0.00 #15
14 Mathilde VIARD / Renan MANCEAU FRA 38.05 21.37 16.68 4.39 3.96 4.14 4.36 4.00 0.00 #1
15 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 37.72 20.01 17.71 4.46 4.18 4.50 4.57 4.43 0.00 #11
16 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 36.41 19.04 17.37 4.50 4.14 4.32 4.46 4.29 0.00 #16
17 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP 34.25 19.34 14.91 3.79 3.50 3.89 3.93 3.54 0.00 #6
18 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 31.69 15.66 16.03 3.96 3.86 4.00 4.18 4.04 0.00 #14

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 87.94 41.62 46.32 7.46 7.43 7.96 7.79 7.96 0.00 #18
2 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 85.34 39.27 46.07 7.64 7.43 7.75 7.82 7.75 0.00 #17
3 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 78.73 37.30 41.43 6.96 6.61 7.00 6.89 7.07 0.00 #16
4 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 78.29 37.84 40.45 6.71 6.43 6.82 6.89 6.86 0.00 #14
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 76.76 36.49 41.27 6.82 6.64 7.00 6.89 7.04 1.00 #15
6 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 72.46 34.49 37.97 6.18 6.11 6.46 6.39 6.50 0.00 #12
7 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 72.09 33.62 39.47 6.46 6.18 6.68 6.71 6.86 1.00 #11
8 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 69.61 34.48 35.13 5.71 5.50 5.96 6.04 6.07 0.00 #9
9 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 68.95 33.22 35.73 5.86 5.68 6.07 5.96 6.21 0.00 #10
10 Mathilde VIARD / Renan MANCEAU FRA 62.39 32.43 29.96 4.86 4.64 5.18 5.14 5.14 0.00 #5
11 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 61.87 28.42 33.45 5.46 5.21 5.71 5.75 5.75 0.00 #6
12 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 56.07 29.44 26.63 4.54 4.11 4.61 4.54 4.39 0.00 #1
13 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 55.80 26.23 29.57 4.86 4.61 5.07 5.07 5.04 0.00 #7
14 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 50.98 24.06 26.92 4.61 4.14 4.54 4.50 4.64 0.00 #4
15 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Michael Albert VALDEZ BRA 45.95 22.66 25.29 4.14 4.07 4.18 4.39 4.29 2.00 #8
16 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP 45.57 22.12 23.45 3.96 3.54 4.00 4.04 4.00 0.00 #2
17 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 45.03 21.69 23.34 3.93 3.68 3.79 4.11 3.93 0.00 #3
WD Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER #13

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
RUS
149.01 2 1
2 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
146.78 1 2
3 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
CAN
136.01 3 3
4 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE
CAN
133.38 4 4
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
130.48 5 5
6 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
USA
125.30 6 6
7 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI
ITA
123.83 7 7
8 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER
FRA
116.72 9 8
9 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
115.18 10 9
10 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY
ITA
107.07 11 11
11 Mathilde VIARD / Renan MANCEAU
FRA
100.44 14 10
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU
BLR
97.74 12 13
13 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
93.79 15 12
14 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO
SUI
87.39 16 14
15 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Michael Albert VALDEZ
BRA
84.14 13 15
16 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA
ESP
79.82 17 16
17 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL
CZE
76.72 18 17

2017 JGP Italy Dance Preview

Carreira and Ponomarenko have qualified for the Final with 30 points, while Skoptcova/Aleshin, Lajoie/Lagha, and Shevchenko/Eremenko have all qualified with 28 points.  Konkina/Yakushev and Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov both have 24 points and will await the outcome of this event to see if they can qualify for the Final.

Polishchuk and Vakhnov won the gold medal at JGP Australia with a personal best short dance and total score.  They earned Level 4 on the first segment of the Cha Cha, their twizzles and their lift in the short dance.  They had all positive GOEs with program components in the 7s.  Their free dance earned Level 4 for their twizzles, spin, and lifts with all positive GOEs with program components in the high 7s.  They have the 4th best short dance, 5th best free dance, and 3rd best total scores.  They need a 1st-4th place finish to qualify for the Final.

Ushakova and Nekrasov won a bronze medal at JGP Belarus with personal best scores across the board. They earned Level 4 on everything in their short dance, except for the non touching step sequence.  Their GOEs were all positive but very slight and their program components were in the high 6s and low 7s.  Their free dance earned Level 4 on everything but their step sequence with positive GOEs earning almost 10 points.  Their program components were much higher with transitions being the weakest mark in the 6s but most of the others were in the mid 7s.  They have the 8th best short dance, 6th best free dance, and 7th best overall scores.  A gold medal will guarantee them a place in the Final.  They can also get in with a silver medal, if they score over 140.64 points.

Lewis and Bye finished 5th at JGP Australia, and are not in contention for the Final.  They earned Level 4 on the first segment of their Cha Cha, twizzles, and their lift, but they earned Level 2 on the other elements.  They earned all positive GOEs but they were very slight, only earning them 2 points.  Their program components were in the low to mid 6s and they lost a point for violation of the choreography restrictions.  Their free dance earned Level 4 for their lifts and spin but they received no credit for their twizzles, costing them as many as 6 points.  They received all positive GOEs with program components in the high 6s.

Fisher and Malette-Paque placed 5th in their debut at JGP Croatia.  Their free dance earned Level 4 on everything but their step sequence, which earned Level 2.  They had all positive GOEs and program components in the 6s.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Polishchuk/Vakhnov

Silver: Ushakova/Nekrasov

Bronze: Lewis/Bye

 

Bios of the competitors:

Zvezdova/Zaitsau, BLR: They finished 10th at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 98.05.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Calhoun/Valdez: BRA: This is their international debut.  She is 17 and he is 20.

Bozhilova/Georgiev, BUL: They finished 31st at Junior Worlds.  They placed 11th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 95.60.  She is 17 and he is 20.

Fabbri/Pietrantonio, CAN: They placed 5th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 127.89.  She is 14 and he is 20.

Fisher/Malette-Paque, CAN: They finished 5th at JGP Croatia.  Their personal best is 122.00.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Burton/Ingall, CZE: They placed 14th at JGP Belarus.  Their personal best is 67.77.  She is 17 and he is 18.

Demougeot/Le Mercier, FRA: They finished 10th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 118.17.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Viard/Manceau, FRA: This is their JGP debut.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Schwendinger/Wunderlich, GER: They finished 10th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 8th at JGP Croatia.  Their personal best is 131.77.  She is 19 and he is 21.

Calderone/Papetti, ITA: They placed 6th at JGP Croatia.  Their personal best is 112.01.  She is 18 and he is 18.

Portesi Peroni/Chrastecky, ITA: This is their international debut.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Polishchuk/Vakhnov, RUS: They won gold at JGP Australia.  Their personal best is 145.86.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS: They won bronze at JGP Belarus.  Their personal best is 142.94.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Nichita-Basquin/Garcia, ESP: They placed 27th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 14th at JGP Croatia.  Their personal best is 71.79.  She is 17 and he is 20.

Zimmerli/Nakisko, SUI: This is their JGP debut.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Golubtsova/Belobrov, UKR: They finished 6th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 131.23.  She is 16 and he is 16.

Lewis/Bye, USA: They placed 5th at JGP Australia.  Their personal best is 138.22.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Nguyen/Kolesnik, USA: They finished 5th at JGP Belarus.  Their personal best is 114.89.  She is 14 and he is 15.

2017 JGP Australia Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 61.08 32.43 28.65 7.25 7.00 7.19 7.25 7.13 0.00 #1
2 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 58.55 30.10 28.45 7.00 6.81 7.19 7.25 7.31 0.00 #5
3 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 57.25 30.95 26.30 6.56 6.44 6.56 6.75 6.56 0.00 #3
4 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 52.40 27.85 24.55 6.31 5.88 6.19 6.13 6.19 0.00 #4
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 52.26 27.66 25.60 6.44 6.06 6.44 6.44 6.63 1.00 #2
6 Natalie D’ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 47.70 26.30 22.40 5.63 5.25 5.75 5.63 5.75 1.00 #9
7 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 44.93 24.53 20.40 5.31 4.88 5.06 5.25 5.00 0.00 #7
8 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 33.53 19.58 14.95 3.94 3.50 3.75 4.00 3.50 1.00 #6
9 Joanne CHO / Jake MEYER AUS 26.22 15.22 11.00 2.69 2.56 2.88 2.88 2.75 0.00 #8

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 84.78 38.40 46.38 7.63 7.63 7.75 7.75 7.88 0.00 #9
2 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 80.37 36.48 43.89 7.31 7.13 7.44 7.31 7.38 0.00 #8
3 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 75.20 36.48 38.72 6.44 6.38 6.50 6.56 6.38 0.00 #6
4 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 74.55 35.33 40.22 6.50 6.69 6.50 6.88 6.94 1.00 #7
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 72.14 31.46 40.68 6.75 6.63 6.75 6.88 6.88 0.00 #5
6 Natalie D’ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 65.55 30.96 34.59 5.69 5.44 5.75 5.94 6.00 0.00 #4
7 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 65.39 32.83 32.56 5.38 5.13 5.50 5.56 5.56 0.00 #3
8 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 49.15 25.36 23.79 4.06 3.69 4.00 4.13 3.94 0.00 #2
9 Joanne CHO / Jake MEYER AUS 28.72 15.24 15.48 2.75 2.44 2.63 2.63 2.44 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
145.86 1 1
2 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
138.92 2 2
3 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
RUS
131.80 3 4
4 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE
USA
127.60 4 3
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
124.40 5 5
6 Natalie D’ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL
CAN
113.25 6 6
7 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL
GBR
110.32 7 7
8 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
82.68 8 8
9 Joanne CHO / Jake MEYER
AUS
54.94 9 9

2017 JGP Australia Dance Preview

This is a very small field with only nine teams, representing five countries, and it gives these teams a nice setup to make a run for the Junior Grand Prix Final.

Lajoie and Lagha are the top rated team from last season at this event.  They finished 6th at Junior Worlds where they set new personal bests in all segments of competition.  They showed steady improvement all season, scoring two points higher between JGP events and 10 points higher at Junior Worlds.  They’re going into their third season on the Junior Grand Prix, but have yet to win a medal on the circuit.  This looks to be their breakthrough year.

Polishchuk and Vakhnov were having a solid season last year, winning a bronze and then silver on the JGP and setting a new personal best at JGP Slovenia, outscoring themselves by 7 points.  However, they finished 4th at Russian nationals and were left off the Junior Worlds team.  They are going into their third season on the Junior Grand Prix circuit and have won three total medals, including the two from last season.

Lewis and Bye had their best finish at US Nationals last year, finishing 4th.  With two of the teams that finished ahead of them moving up to the senior ranks, this could be their big breakthrough season with a chance to make their first Junior Worlds team.  They won a bronze on the JGP circuit last season, but their personal best came back in 2015.  They are going into their 5th season on the Junior Grand Prix, but only have the one medal.

Khudaiberdieva and Nazarov are a dark horse at this event after winning gold at Mentor Torun Cup, a B event, last season.  They are making their Junior Grand Prix debut here.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Lajoie/Lagha

Silver: Polishchuk/Vakhnov

Bronze: Lewis/Bye

 

Bios of the competitors:

Cho/Meyer, AUS: This is their international debut.

Palfreyman/Doherty, AUS: The placed 14th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 77.70.  She is 17 and he is 19.

D’Alessandro/Waddell, CAN: This is their international debut.  She is 13 and he is 15.

Lajoie/Lagha, CAN: They finished 6th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 4th at JGP Japan and 4th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 148.26.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Fear/Waddell, GBR: This is their JGP debut.

Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov, RUS: This is their JGP debut.  She is 14 and he is 19.

Polishchuk/Vakhnov, RUS: They won bronze at JGP France and silver at JGP Slovenia last season.  Their personal best is 144.76.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Gropman/Somerville, USA: They placed 9th at JGP France last season.  Their personal best is 113.66.  She is 16 and he is 16.

Lewis/Bye, USA: They placed 6th at JGP Czech Republic and won bronze at JGP Estonia last season.  Their personal best is 138.22.  She is 17 and he is 19.

2016 Open d’Andorra Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia POLISCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 65.40 34.60 30.80 7.67 7.42 7.75 7.83 7.83 0.00 #11
2 Daria RUMYANTSEVA / Dmitry RYABCHENKO RUS 57.79 28.93 28.86 7.25 7.00 7.33 7.25 7.25 0.00 #4
3 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VEBURG GBR 56.62 30.20 26.42 6.58 6.42 6.67 6.67 6.67 0.00 #14
4 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 54.91 29.53 25.38 6.33 6.08 6.42 6.58 6.33 0.00 #9
5 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 47.11 26.13 20.98 5.33 5.08 5.33 5.33 5.17 0.00 #2
6 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 41.83 21.83 20.00 5.08 4.75 5.08 5.17 4.92 0.00 #1
7 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 38.24 17.96 20.28 5.17 4.75 5.17 5.25 5.00 0.00 #13
8 Lucy C. BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 36.64 17.96 18.68 4.75 4.50 4.67 4.75 4.67 0.00 #8
9 Anna NEVEROVA / Alexander EVMENOV RUS 36.18 17.70 18.48 4.75 4.42 4.67 4.75 4.50 0.00 #15
10 Clare WHALLEY / Tom WHALLEY GBR 34.37 16.17 18.20 4.67 4.42 4.58 4.50 4.58 0.00 #5
11 Courtney TYERMAN / Beau MCELROY AUS 33.84 18.04 16.80 4.25 4.00 4.42 4.25 4.08 1.00 #12
12 Elisa SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN POL 30.21 12.67 18.54 4.83 4.42 4.67 4.67 4.58 1.00 #10
13 Marine BERTAU / Rafael M. MUSIL DEN 28.24 15.90 15.34 3.92 3.75 3.75 4.00 3.75 3.00 #7
14 Tiffany MILLER / Jake MEYER AUS 27.54 15.60 12.94 3.33 3.08 3.42 3.42 2.92 1.00 #6

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia POLISCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 92.00 43.60 48.40 8.00 7.92 8.25 8.08 8.08 0.00 #14
2 Daria RUMYANTSEVA / Dmitry RYABCHENKO RUS 85.90 40.90 45.00 7.50 7.33 7.58 7.50 7.58 0.00 #13
3 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 84.83 41.73 43.10 7.08 6.92 7.33 7.25 7.33 0.00 #11
4 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VEBURG GBR 77.76 35.86 41.90 6.92 6.67 7.00 7.17 7.17 0.00 #12
5 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 73.31 38.21 36.10 5.92 5.92 6.17 5.92 6.17 1.00 #10
6 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 65.03 32.93 32.10 5.33 5.08 5.50 5.42 5.42 0.00 #8
7 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 62.67 30.67 32.00 5.33 5.08 5.42 5.42 5.42 0.00 #9
8 Clare WHALLEY / Tom WHALLEY GBR 52.20 27.60 24.60 4.17 4.00 4.08 4.08 4.17 0.00 #5
9 Lucy C. BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 47.50 20.50 27.00 4.67 4.25 4.50 4.58 4.50 0.00 #7
10 Elisa SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN POL 46.81 23.61 25.20 4.42 4.00 4.33 4.33 3.92 2.00 #3
11 Anna NEVEROVA / Alexander EVMENOV RUS 46.63 21.73 24.90 4.25 3.92 4.08 4.25 4.25 0.00 #6
12 Courtney TYERMAN / Beau MCELROY AUS 41.50 21.10 20.40 3.58 3.17 3.50 3.33 3.42 0.00 #4
13 Marine BERTAU / Rafael M. MUSIL DEN 36.37 19.37 19.00 3.42 3.00 3.25 3.17 3.00 2.00 #2
14 Tiffany MILLER / Jake MEYER AUS 35.37 16.97 18.40 3.25 2.92 2.92 3.25 3.00 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia POLISCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 157.40 1 1
2 Daria RUMYANTSEVA / Dmitry RYABCHENKO RUS 143.69 2 2
3 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 139.74 4 3
4 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VEBURG GBR 134.38 3 4
5 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 120.42 5 5
6 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 104.50 6 7
7 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 103.27 7 6
8 Clare WHALLEY / Tom WHALLEY GBR 86.57 10 8
9 Lucy C. BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 84.14 8 9
10 Anna NEVEROVA / Alexander EVMENOV RUS 82.81 9 11
11 Elisa SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN POL 77.02 12 10
12 Courtney TYERMAN / Beau MCELROY AUS 75.34 11 12
13 Marine BERTAU / Rafael M. MUSIL DEN 64.61 13 13
14 Tiffany MILLER / Jake MEYER AUS 62.91 14 14
WD Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA

2016 JGP Slovenia Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 62.60 30.44 32.16 8.05 7.85 8.05 8.15 8.10 0.00 #2
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 56.80 28.60 28.20 7.00 6.85 7.05 7.20 7.15 0.00 #11
3 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 55.60 26.68 28.92 7.25 7.05 7.20 7.35 7.30 0.00 #13
4 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 51.06 26.02 25.04 6.40 6.00 6.35 6.25 6.30 0.00 #4
5 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 50.52 27.92 22.60 5.70 5.50 5.75 5.70 5.60 0.00 #1
6 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 47.70 23.38 24.32 6.10 5.70 6.25 6.20 6.15 0.00 #7
7 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 46.42 24.42 23.00 5.60 5.65 5.70 6.00 5.80 1.00 #6
8 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV GBR 42.40 21.16 21.24 5.40 5.15 5.35 5.30 5.35 0.00 #5
9 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLAENDER GER 39.56 21.00 18.56 4.80 4.50 4.85 4.60 4.45 0.00 #9
10 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS BUL 37.06 20.42 17.64 4.45 4.30 4.50 4.45 4.35 1.00 #10
11 Ashley KLOTZ / Ilias FOURATI HUN 35.34 19.30 17.04 4.50 4.00 4.35 4.20 4.25 1.00 #12
12 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER SUI 32.08 17.28 15.80 4.10 3.70 4.05 3.95 3.95 1.00 #3
13 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 30.30 15.10 16.20 3.95 3.85 4.10 4.25 4.10 1.00 #8

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 89.16 44.76 44.40 7.45 6.95 7.55 7.55 7.50 0.00 #11
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 86.98 43.30 43.68 7.20 7.05 7.40 7.35 7.40 0.00 #12
3 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 86.02 37.42 48.60 8.00 7.85 8.20 8.30 8.15 0.00 #13
4 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 76.64 38.48 38.16 6.50 6.20 6.35 6.40 6.35 0.00 #9
5 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 73.62 37.56 36.06 6.00 5.85 5.95 6.20 6.05 0.00 #10
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 70.60 35.44 35.16 5.85 5.45 6.00 5.90 6.10 0.00 #7
7 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 68.78 32.34 37.44 6.30 5.95 6.20 6.40 6.35 1.00 #8
8 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV GBR 60.52 28.36 32.16 5.35 5.00 5.55 5.40 5.50 0.00 #6
9 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 56.26 30.64 25.62 4.30 4.00 4.35 4.45 4.25 0.00 #3
10 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLAENDER GER 51.12 24.94 27.18 4.55 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.60 1.00 #5
11 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS BUL 48.22 22.34 26.88 4.60 4.30 4.55 4.60 4.35 1.00 #4
12 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER SUI 46.64 23.30 23.34 3.95 3.70 4.10 4.00 3.70 0.00 #1
13 Ashley KLOTZ / Ilias FOURATI HUN 45.66 23.32 23.34 4.00 3.75 3.90 3.95 3.85 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
148.62 1 3
2 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
144.76 3 1
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
143.78 2 2
4 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
FRA
127.70 4 4
5 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
124.14 5 5
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
117.02 7 6
7 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
116.48 6 7
8 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV
GBR
102.92 8 8
9 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLAENDER
GER
90.68 9 10
10 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER
AUT
86.56 13 9
11 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS
BUL
85.28 10 11
12 Ashley KLOTZ / Ilias FOURATI
HUN
81.00 11 13
13 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER
SUI
78.72 12 12

2016 JGP Slovenia Dance Preview

There are just a few teams left to compete that have a chance of qualifying for the Final, but there are also three teams who have yet to start their seasons and could shake up the standings.  Abachkina and Thauron and Carreira and Ponomarenko both have 26 points, while Abachkina and Thauron have put themselves in a better chance for qualifying with a gold medal.

McNamara and Carpenter won a gold medal at JGP Czech Republic.  They can qualify for the Final with a gold or silver medal while a bronze would give them a strong chance.  They have the 2nd best short dance, 4th best free dance and 3rd best total scores.  It is a bit surprising to see them so low on the scores rankings given their domination of the junior circuit last season.  They set a new personal best in the short dance segment at their first event.  Their spin in their free dance only received a Level 2 at that event, costing them about 2 points overall.

Polishchuk and Vakhnov won the bronze at JGP France.  They need a gold medal to give themselves a chance to make the Final while a silver would still keep them in the running.  They have the 10th best short dance, 9th best free dance and 9th best total scores.  They set at new personal best free dance score in France but only received a Level 2 on one of their lifts and one of their step sequences.

Skoptcova and Aleshin are making their season debut and will also compete at JGP Germany.  If they medal here, they’ll give themselves a chance of qualifying for the Final.  They won two medals on the circuit last season and qualified for the Final.

Rouffanche and Brissaud have never medaled on the JGP and may face a tough challenge medaling here, however, if they can land on the podium they’ll have a chance to qualify for the Final at JGP Germany.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: McNamara/Carpenter

Silver: Polishchuk/Vakhnov

Bronze: Skoptcova/Aleshin

 

Bios of the competitors:

Orlova/Schuster, AUT: They finished 29th at Junior Worlds.  This is their JGP debut.  She is 16 and he is 16.

Nikolova/Evelins, BUL: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 16.

Stairs/Royer, CAN: They placed 7th at JGP France.  Their personal best is 119.59.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Lagouge/Rahier, FRA: They placed 6th at JGP France.  Their personal best is 124.29.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Rouffanche/Brissaud, FRA: They placed 8th at JGP USA and 8th at JGP Poland.  Their personal best is 125.82.  She is 19 and he is 18.

Knispel/Voigtlander, GER: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 18.

Marsh/Spiridonov, GBR: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 18.

Klotz/Fourati, HUN: They finished 28th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 13th at JGP Slovakia and 14th at JGP USA last season.  Their personal best is 88.80.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Polishcuk/Vakhnov, RUS: They won bronze at JGP France.  Their personal best is 139.23.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS: They won bronze at JGP Poland and silver at JGP Croatia last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they finished 6th.  Their personal best is 148.75.  She is 15 and he is 19.

Leupold/Steger, SUI: This is their international debut.  She is 17 and he is 18.

Golubtsova/Belobrov, UKR: They finished 18th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 10th at JGP Slovakia and 7th at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 113.57.  She is 15 and he is 15.

McNamara/Carpenter, USA: They are the reigning World Junior Champions.  They won gold at JGP Czech Republic.  They are the 2015 World Junior Silver Medalists.  Their personal best is 163.65.  She is 17 and he is 20.

2016 JGP France Ice Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 61.11 32.17 28.94 7.18 6.93 7.36 7.29 7.43 0.00 #6
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 60.44 31.70 28.74 7.14 6.93 7.32 7.29 7.25 0.00 #13
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 56.20 29.87 27.33 6.75 6.71 6.93 6.89 6.89 1.00 #12
4 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 55.25 30.02 25.23 6.25 6.00 6.36 6.46 6.46 0.00 #11
5 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 54.42 27.57 26.85 6.68 6.50 6.79 6.93 6.68 0.00 #1
6 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 53.15 29.15 24.00 5.96 5.75 6.07 6.14 6.07 0.00 #14
7 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 48.74 27.56 21.18 5.29 5.11 5.25 5.50 5.32 0.00 #16
8 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 46.89 24.83 22.06 5.61 5.36 5.64 5.54 5.43 0.00 #8
9 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 45.02 25.62 19.40 4.86 4.68 4.82 4.96 4.93 0.00 #9
10 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 44.31 23.08 21.23 5.21 5.00 5.43 5.54 5.36 0.00 #3
11 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 42.04 23.09 18.95 4.86 4.57 4.75 4.93 4.57 0.00 #5
12 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 39.86 20.58 19.28 4.89 4.57 4.96 4.89 4.79 0.00 #10
13 Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN GBR 39.39 21.82 17.57 4.39 4.18 4.36 4.57 4.46 0.00 #2
14 Chanel DEN OLDEN / Rodolphe SABATINI NED 38.96 21.13 17.83 4.57 4.32 4.46 4.50 4.43 0.00 #15
15 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 36.29 18.37 17.92 4.50 4.36 4.50 4.71 4.32 0.00 #4
16 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Logan Tyler LEONESIO BRA 32.71 17.20 15.51 3.75 3.68 3.96 4.00 4.00 0.00 #7

Free Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 91.06 45.15 45.91 7.54 7.36 7.82 7.75 7.79 0.00 #15
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 87.94 43.33 44.61 7.36 7.18 7.57 7.46 7.61 0.00 #16
3 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 83.35 41.18 43.17 7.14 6.93 7.29 7.25 7.36 1.00 #12
4 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 79.17 38.75 40.42 6.61 6.36 6.89 6.89 6.93 0.00 #14
5 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 77.32 34.80 42.52 7.04 6.86 7.18 7.21 7.14 0.00 #13
6 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 72.70 38.19 34.51 5.82 5.54 5.75 5.86 5.79 0.00 #10
7 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 71.14 33.71 37.43 6.29 6.04 6.29 6.32 6.25 0.00 #11
8 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 69.43 35.75 33.68 5.61 5.21 5.61 5.93 5.71 0.00 #9
9 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 69.35 35.53 33.82 5.71 5.29 5.71 5.79 5.68 0.00 #7
10 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 62.12 31.05 31.07 5.11 5.00 5.25 5.39 5.14 0.00 #5
11 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 59.34 29.69 29.65 4.96 4.75 4.96 5.04 5.00 0.00 #8
12 Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN GBR 56.34 28.81 27.53 4.68 4.36 4.61 4.68 4.61 0.00 #4
13 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 54.70 26.17 28.53 4.82 4.64 4.75 4.82 4.75 0.00 #6
14 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 52.89 27.07 25.82 4.43 4.04 4.29 4.39 4.36 0.00 #3
15 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Logan Tyler LEONESIO BRA 50.24 26.40 23.84 4.00 3.68 4.00 4.18 4.00 0.00 #1
16 Chanel DEN OLDEN / Rodolphe SABATINI NED 49.18 23.63 25.55 4.50 4.11 4.18 4.39 4.11 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
152.17 1 1
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
148.38 2 2
3 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
137.77 5 3
4 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
134.42 4 4
5 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
133.52 3 5
6 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
FRA
124.29 6 7
7 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
119.59 8 6
8 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER
FRA
118.17 7 8
9 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE
USA
113.66 10 9
10 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
107.14 9 10
11 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
101.38 11 11
12 Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN
GBR
95.73 13 12
13 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
HUN
94.56 12 13
14 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED
GER
89.18 15 14
15 Chanel DEN OLDEN / Rodolphe SABATINI
NED
88.14 14 16
16 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Logan Tyler LEONESIO
BRA
82.95 16 15

Open d’Andorra Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 57.47 32.53 24.94 6.08 5.92 6.50 6.42 6.25 0.00 #5
2 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 48.95 27.57 21.38 5.33 5.00 5.50 5.58 5.33 0.00 #4
3 Anastasiia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 42.96 24.64 18.32 4.58 4.50 4.58 4.75 4.50 0.00 #7
4 Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN GRB 41.72 25.40 16.32 4.00 3.67 4.08 4.33 4.33 0.00 #2
5 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 40.18 22.40 18.78 4.58 4.58 4.67 5.08 4.58 1.00 #6
6 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano SHUSTER AUT 35.82 22.14 13.68 3.67 3.17 3.33 3.67 3.25 0.00 #9
7 Laura BOUTARY / Leo DORNIER FRA 35.69 21.57 15.12 4.00 3.58 3.83 4.08 3.42 1.00 #1
8 Anna NEVEROVA / Aleksander EVMENOV RUS 34.84 19.70 15.14 3.92 3.67 3.92 3.83 3.58 0.00 #3
9 Jessica MARJOT / Daniel LINDEN GRB 31.68 18.80 13.88 3.42 3.42 3.42 3.83 3.25 1.00 #8

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 80.80 42.40 38.40 6.17 6.00 6.58 6.58 6.67 0.00 #9
2 Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN GRB 61.10 33.60 27.50 4.75 4.17 4.50 4.75 4.75 0.00 #6
3 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 58.70 28.90 29.80 4.92 4.75 4.92 5.33 4.92 0.00 #8
4 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano SCHUSTER AUT 52.76 30.66 23.10 4.00 3.67 3.92 3.92 3.75 1.00 #4
5 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 51.40 26.50 25.90 4.17 4.00 4.42 4.67 4.33 1.00 #5
6 Anastasiia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 45.80 21.90 23.90 3.75 3.92 3.92 4.33 4.00 0.00 #7
7 Jessica MARJOT / Daniel LINDEN GRB 44.74 24.34 20.40 3.50 3.25 3.42 3.67 3.17 0.00 #1
8 Laura BOUTARY / Leo DORNIER FRA 42.67 21.07 21.60 3.75 3.50 3.50 3.92 3.33 0.00 #3
9 Anna NEVEROVA / Aleksander EVMENOV RUS 39.16 21.56 18.60 3.00 3.00 3.00 3.42 3.08 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 138.27 1 1
2 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 107.65 2 3
3 Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN GRB 102.82 4 2
4 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 91.58 5 5
5 Anastasiia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 88.76 3 6
6 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano SCHUSTER AUT 88.58 6 4
7 Laura BOUTARY / Leo DORNIER FRA 78.36 7 8
8 Jessica MARJOT / Daniel LINDEN GRB 76.42 9 7
9 Anna NEVEROVA / Aleksander EVMENOV RUS 74.00 8 9