2018 Four Continents Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 66.76 37.36 29.40 7.29 7.29 7.50 7.21 7.46 0.00 #8
2 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 66.45 38.36 28.09 7.11 6.89 7.18 7.07 6.86 0.00 #9
3 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O’SHEA USA 65.74 35.71 30.03 7.39 7.39 7.61 7.61 7.54 0.00 #10
4 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 65.25 35.97 29.28 7.43 6.93 7.54 7.29 7.43 0.00 #7
5 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 64.50 33.44 31.06 7.75 7.61 7.71 8.00 7.75 0.00 #11
6 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 60.93 34.15 26.78 6.61 6.50 6.82 6.86 6.68 0.00 #2
7 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 56.95 31.67 25.28 6.39 6.07 6.39 6.43 6.32 0.00 #5
8 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 56.18 30.50 25.68 6.46 6.32 6.43 6.46 6.43 0.00 #3
9 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 54.70 27.39 27.31 6.86 6.64 6.68 6.96 7.00 0.00 #4
10 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 44.25 23.82 20.43 5.36 4.96 5.07 5.25 4.89 0.00 #1
WD Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O’SHEA USA 128.68 65.73 62.95 7.71 7.64 8.07 7.96 7.96 0.00 #7
2 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 123.85 63.51 60.34 7.46 7.36 7.64 7.61 7.64 0.00 #9
3 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 119.73 61.31 59.42 7.50 7.32 7.50 7.43 7.39 1.00 #8
4 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 117.45 62.13 56.32 7.00 6.71 7.21 7.14 7.14 1.00 #6
5 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 114.50 55.81 58.69 7.39 7.36 6.89 7.61 7.43 0.00 #5
6 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 111.65 55.43 56.22 7.29 7.04 6.89 7.04 6.89 0.00 #10
7 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 105.03 51.75 53.28 6.61 6.50 6.61 6.79 6.79 0.00 #1
8 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 100.32 51.57 48.75 6.18 5.96 6.00 6.29 6.04 0.00 #4
9 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 97.39 50.66 48.73 6.21 6.14 5.93 6.21 5.96 2.00 #2
10 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 81.94 42.32 40.62 5.25 5.00 4.89 5.21 5.04 1.00 #3

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O’SHEA
USA
194.42 3 1
2 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
USA
190.61 1 2
3 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM
PRK
184.98 4 3
4 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
179.00 5 5
5 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
USA
178.38 6 4
6 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
178.10 2 6
7 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
CAN
159.73 9 7
8 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA
JPN
157.27 7 8
9 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS
CAN
153.57 8 9
10 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI
JPN
126.19 10 10

2016 Merano Cup Senior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Tea Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 60.29 34.37 25.92 6.50 6.08 6.75 6.58 6.50 0.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Tea Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 109.00 56.46 52.54 6.67 6.50 6.67 6.67 6.33 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Tea Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 169.29 1 1
WD Demirsal ASIYE CAGLA / Akalin BERK TUR

2016 Asian Open Senior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 SO HYANG PAK / NAM I SONG PRK 51.18 30.64 20.54 5.42 5.00 5.25 5.00 5.00 0.00 #3
2 TAE OK RYOM / JU SIK KIM PRK 51.16 29.50 23.66 6.00 5.58 6.08 5.92 6.00 2.00 #4
3 MARIN ONO / WESLEY KILLING JPN 43.86 24.66 19.20 5.08 4.67 4.75 4.83 4.67 0.00 #1
4 MIU SUZAKI / RYUICHI KIHARA JPN 43.42 22.40 21.02 5.50 5.17 5.25 5.17 5.17 0.00 #6
5 PARIS STEPHENS / MATTHEW DODDS AUS 32.80 18.40 15.40 4.00 3.67 4.00 3.75 3.83 1.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 TAE OK RYOM / JU SIK KIM PRK 92.99 46.00 47.99 6.33 5.75 6.08 6.00 5.83 1.00 #4
2 SO HYANG PAK / NAM I SONG PRK 90.48 48.74 43.74 5.75 5.42 5.67 5.25 5.25 2.00 #5
3 MIU SUZAKI / RYUICHI KIHARA JPN 89.83 47.03 42.80 5.50 5.08 5.42 5.33 5.42 0.00 #2
4 MARIN ONO / WESLEY KILLING JPN 81.60 44.13 39.47 5.25 4.92 4.75 4.83 4.92 2.00 #3
5 PARIS STEPHENS / MATTHEW DODDS AUS 61.44 35.24 29.20 4.17 3.42 3.58 3.58 3.50 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 TAE OK RYOM / JU SIK KIM PRK 144.15 2 1
2 SO HYANG PAK / NAM I SONG PRK 141.66 1 2
3 MIU SUZAKI / RYUICHI KIHARA JPN 133.25 4 3
4 MARIN ONO / WESLEY KILLING JPN 125.46 3 4
5 PARIS STEPHENS / MATTHEW DODDS AUS 94.24 5 5
WD ANUP KUMAR YAMA / AVANI BHARATH KUMAR PANCHAL IND