2018 Midwestern Sectionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Samantha Liker, DuPage FSC 1 43.41 2 72.54 115.95
2 7 Alyssa Chan, Dallas FSC 5 34.67 1 75.71 110.38
3 11 Ava Raiter, Broadmoor SC 2 37.10 4 70.02 107.12
4 10 Isabelle Inthisone, DuPage FSC 3 36.12 3 70.42 106.54
5 3 Tamnhi Huynh, Dallas FSC 7 32.71 5 63.38 96.09
6 4 Hannah Lofton, Skokie Valley SC 8 32.46 6 61.27 93.73
7 9 Finley Hawk, ISC of Indianapolis 4 35.30 9 56.89 92.19
8 1 Sasha Klein, FSC of Birmingham MI 10 30.92 8 58.86 89.78
9 5 Mia Hackworth, Illinois Valley FSC 12 28.56 7 60.16 88.72
10 12 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy 6 33.08 10 54.66 87.74
11 2 Alison Yan, Columbus FSC 9 31.94 11 53.46 85.40
12 6 Sydney Flaum, Broadmoor SC 11 29.53 12 45.79 75.32

2017-2018 Top Intermediate Ladies US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Madison Nguyen: 49.36 (Southwestern Regionals)
  2. Indi Cha: 47.28 (US Nationals)
  3. Arianna Concepcion: 47.07 (US Nationals)
  4. Sophia Tsintsadze: 46.40 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Alyssa Chan: 45.98 (US Nationals)
  6. Alena Budko: 45.20 (Northwestern Pacific Regionals)
  7. Alexa Binder: 44.09 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Tamnhi Huynh: 43.62 (Southwestern Regionals)
  9. Samantha Liker: 43.41 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Lindsay Thorngren: 43.07 (North Atlantic Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Samantha Liker: 90.18 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Sophia Tsitsadze: 84.53 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Indi Cha: 84.45 (US Nationals)
  4. Kate Wang: 83.94 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Alena Budko: 83.91 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Alyssa Chan: 82.33 (US Nationals)
  7. Arianna Concepcion: 82.16 (New England Regionals)
  8. Haley Scott: 79.47 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Isabelle Inthisone: 76.18 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Hazel Collier: 74.15 (New England Regionals)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Indi Cha: 131.73 (US Nationals)
  2. Sophia Tsintsadze: 130.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Samantha Liker: 130.78 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Alyssa Chan: 128.31 (US Nationals)
  5. Arianna Concepcion: 126.24 (US Nationals)
  6. Kate Wang: 125.27 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Alena Budko: 124.64 (US Nationals)
  8. Haley Scott: 120.43 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Madison Nguyen: 119.41 (Southwestern Regionals)
  10. Alexa Binder: 115.47 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Indi Cha: 131.73 (US Nationals)
  2. Sophia Tsintsadze: 130.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Samantha Liker: 130.78 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Alyssa Chan: 128.31 (US Nationals)
  5. Arianna Concepcion: 126.24 (US Nationals)
  6. Kate Wang: 125.27 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Alena Budko: 124.64 (US Nationals)
  8. Kate Wang: 123.15 (US Nationals)
  9. Indi Cha: 122.84 (New England Regionals)
  10. Indi Cha: 122.34 (Eastern Sectionals)
  11. Arianna Concepcion: 120.59 (New England Regionals)
  12. Haley Scott: 120.43 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Madison Nguyen: 119.41 (Southwestern Regionals)
  14. Alena Budko: 117.94 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)
  15. Alena Budko: 117.18 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. Kate Wang: 116.40 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  17. Samantha Liker: 115.95 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Alexa Binder: 115.47 (Eastern Sectionals)
  19. Lindsay Thorngren: 115.14 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  20. Emily Zhang: 115.02 (North Atlantic Regionals)

2018 Upper Great Lakes Intermediate Ladies Results

lace Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Samantha Liker, DuPage FSC 1 40.60 1 90.18 130.78
2 17 Isabelle Inthisone, DuPage FSC 2 38.07 2 76.18 114.25
3 14 Hannah Lofton, Skokie Valley SC 6 31.57 3 68.11 99.68
4 19 Mia Hackworth, Illinois Valley FSC 4 34.19 4 64.80 98.99
5 18 Abby Slovin, DuPage FSC 3 36.27 7 55.00 91.27
6 10 Alyssa Hurley, St. Paul FSC 7 30.64 5 58.02 88.66
7 15 Jolee Reese, Creve Coeur FSC 5 32.72 6 55.65 88.37
8 6 Jessica Martinelli, Duluth FSC 12 28.86 9 54.81 83.67
9 8 Ria Basu, Chicago FSC 11 29.14 10 53.49 82.63
10 11 Caitlin Glascott, DuPage FSC 8 30.22 12 52.16 82.38
11 7 Abigail Magnusson, Lake Minnetonka FSC 14 27.15 8 54.87 82.02
12 12 Sadie Gibbs, Starlight Ice Dance Club 9 29.85 13 51.67 81.52
13 9 Colette Jackson, Glenwood FSC 13 28.35 15 49.85 78.20
14 4 Elizabeth Wangley, St. Peters FSA 16 24.38 11 52.65 77.03
15 2 Lourdes Andriukaitis, Chicago FSC 17 24.17 14 49.97 74.14
16 5 Ainsley Fortschneider, Creve Coeur FSC 15 26.42 17 47.61 74.03
17 1 Julia Sadko, Skokie Valley SC 18 23.93 16 49.55 73.48
18 3 Kathleen Martinus, St. Paul FSC 19 21.49 18 45.19 66.68
WD Susan Tatelli, Skokie Valley SC 10 29.61
WD McKenzie Liboy, Chicago FSC