2016 Avas Cup Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Samuel KOPPEL EST 51.28 24.53 26.75 5.50 5.00 5.17 5.50 5.58 0.00 #3
2 Mario Rafael IONIAN AUT 45.46 23.96 21.50 4.33 4.00 4.42 4.42 4.33 0.00 #2
3 Meng-Ju LEE TPE 40.49 18.83 22.66 4.67 4.33 4.33 4.58 4.75 1.00 #4
4 Thibaut BIANCHI ITA 18.08 5.50 12.58 2.58 2.33 2.42 2.67 2.58 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Samuel KOPPEL EST 97.66 47.16 52.50 5.33 4.92 5.25 5.33 5.42 2.00 #4
2 Meng-Ju LEE TPE 80.69 38.01 43.68 4.50 4.17 4.17 4.50 4.50 1.00 #2
3 Thibaut BIANCHI ITA 46.68 22.36 25.32 2.83 2.25 2.33 2.58 2.67 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Samuel KOPPEL EST 148.94 1 1
2 Meng-Ju LEE TPE 121.18 3 2
3 Thibaut BIANCHI ITA 64.76 4 3
FNR Mario Rafael IONIAN AUT

Jegvirag Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Samuel KOPPEL EST 48.47 25.21 23.26 4.67 4.42 4.67 4.75 4.75 0.00 #5
2 James MIN AUS 44.81 23.31 21.50 4.17 4.00 4.33 4.50 4.50 0.00 #4
3 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 42.28 20.69 21.59 4.42 4.08 4.42 4.42 4.25 0.00 #2
4 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 41.97 22.39 21.58 4.25 4.00 4.33 4.50 4.50 2.00 #7
5 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 37.46 18.46 20.00 4.08 3.83 3.92 4.25 3.92 1.00 #6
6 Glebs BASINS LAT 35.03 18.21 17.82 3.83 3.33 3.58 3.58 3.50 1.00 #1
7 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 34.34 16.17 18.17 3.92 3.42 3.58 3.67 3.58 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Samuel KOPPEL EST 93.86 47.36 48.50 4.92 4.58 4.83 5.00 4.92 2.00 #7
2 James MIN AUS 85.52 42.04 45.48 4.58 4.33 4.67 4.58 4.58 2.00 #6
3 Glebs BASINS LAT 84.00 43.84 40.16 4.17 3.75 4.00 4.08 4.08 0.00 #1
4 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 80.96 38.64 44.32 4.58 4.25 4.33 4.50 4.50 2.00 #5
5 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 79.78 39.62 41.16 4.00 3.92 4.08 4.33 4.25 1.00 #3
6 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 72.67 33.99 40.68 4.17 3.83 4.00 4.17 4.17 2.00 #2
7 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 67.79 29.63 42.16 4.42 4.08 4.08 4.42 4.08 4.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Samuel KOPPEL EST 142.33 1 1
2 James MIN AUS 130.33 2 2
3 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 123.24 3 4
4 Glebs BASINS LAT 119.03 6 3
5 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 117.24 5 5
6 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 109.76 4 7
7 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 107.01 7 6