2017 Volvo Open Junior Dance Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 61.85 33.00 28.85 7.19 7.06 7.31 7.19 7.31 0.00 #8
2 Sofya LITVINOVA / Aleksandr BALYKOV RUS 50.97 29.22 21.75 5.50 5.25 5.50 5.56 5.38 0.00 #2
3 Aleksandra KRAVCHENKO / Gordey KHUBULOV RUS 47.08 24.58 22.50 5.63 5.38 5.75 5.69 5.69 0.00 #9
4 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 44.28 24.93 19.35 4.88 4.69 4.88 4.88 4.88 0.00 #4
5 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 41.60 22.95 19.65 4.88 4.81 4.81 5.13 4.94 1.00 #3
6 Nika DAYNEKO / Leonid OKIN RUS 39.00 22.45 19.55 5.00 4.75 4.75 5.06 4.88 3.00 #5
7 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 32.82 16.57 17.25 4.44 4.13 4.25 4.44 4.31 1.00 #10

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 85.67 39.98 45.69 7.50 7.38 7.69 7.69 7.81 0.00 #7
2 Sofya LITVINOVA / Aleksandr BALYKOV RUS 75.49 37.30 38.19 6.31 6.13 6.44 6.38 6.56 0.00 #6
3 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 64.54 31.08 33.46 5.50 5.31 5.63 5.69 5.75 0.00 #4
4 Aleksandra KRAVCHENKO / Gordey KHUBULOV RUS 64.24 30.65 34.59 5.75 5.63 5.88 5.75 5.81 1.00 #5
5 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 63.77 33.16 31.61 5.19 5.00 5.38 5.38 5.38 1.00 #3
6 Nika DAYNEKO / Leonid OKIN RUS 62.66 31.91 31.75 5.25 5.13 5.25 5.38 5.44 1.00 #2
7 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 54.67 28.20 26.47 4.56 4.31 4.38 4.50 4.31 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 147.52 1 1
2 Sofya LITVINOVA / Aleksandr BALYKOV RUS 126.46 2 2
3 Aleksandra KRAVCHENKO / Gordey KHUBULOV RUS 111.32 3 4
4 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 108.82 4 3
5 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 105.37 5 5
6 Nika DAYNEKO / Leonid OKIN RUS 101.66 6 6
7 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 87.49 7 7
WD Valerie WING YI SO / Marcus YAU HKG
WD Mayya BOBROVA / German SHAMRAEV RUS
WD Eva KUTS / Dmitry MIKHAILOV RUS
WD Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI

2017 Minsk-Arena Ice Star Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 60.20 29.60 30.60 7.58 7.42 7.67 7.75 7.83 0.00 #6
2 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 58.67 30.73 27.94 6.92 6.75 7.00 7.08 7.17 0.00 #5
3 Angelina LAZAREVA / Maksim PROKOFIEV RUS 52.14 28.00 24.14 6.08 6.00 5.92 6.17 6.00 0.00 #10
4 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 51.01 26.87 25.14 6.17 6.17 6.33 6.33 6.42 1.00 #4
5 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 48.57 24.97 23.60 5.75 5.58 6.00 6.17 6.00 0.00 #7
6 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 45.42 25.10 20.32 5.00 4.75 5.25 5.33 5.08 0.00 #3
7 Maria IANETTA / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 43.11 21.73 22.38 5.58 5.33 5.75 5.50 5.83 1.00 #12
8 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 40.15 19.53 20.62 5.17 4.92 5.25 5.25 5.17 0.00 #8
9 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 34.05 19.97 14.08 3.50 3.17 3.67 3.75 3.50 0.00 #2
10 Joy DAVIS / Eron WESTWOOD GBR 31.56 20.36 14.20 3.75 3.25 3.50 3.75 3.50 3.00 #13
11 Yana LAPKES / Radion ILUTKO BLR 28.79 15.57 13.22 3.42 3.17 3.33 3.42 3.17 0.00 #9
12 Ksenia ZAYATS / Raman BALANOVICH BLR 25.15 12.73 12.42 3.17 2.92 3.17 3.25 3.00 0.00 #11
13 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 25.00 12.40 14.60 3.67 3.42 3.58 3.83 3.75 2.00 #1

Free Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 82.83 35.83 47.00 7.75 7.42 8.00 8.08 7.92 0.00 #13
2 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 75.63 36.03 39.60 6.67 6.42 6.58 6.67 6.67 0.00 #10
3 Angelina LAZAREVA / Maksim PROKOFIEV RUS 74.67 34.97 39.70 6.58 6.42 6.75 6.75 6.58 0.00 #11
4 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 72.00 30.70 41.30 6.83 6.67 6.92 7.08 6.92 0.00 #12
5 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 66.46 29.46 37.00 6.17 5.75 6.25 6.42 6.25 0.00 #9
6 Maria IANETTA / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 60.46 28.56 32.90 5.33 5.50 5.33 5.75 5.50 1.00 #7
7 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 58.00 26.40 31.60 5.25 5.08 5.25 5.50 5.25 0.00 #6
8 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 57.46 24.76 32.70 5.50 5.25 5.50 5.58 5.42 0.00 #8
9 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 48.00 25.20 22.80 3.83 3.33 3.83 4.08 3.92 0.00 #5
10 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 45.13 22.13 23.00 4.00 3.50 3.75 4.08 3.83 0.00 #1
11 Joy DAVIS / Eron WESTWOOD GBR 39.93 18.63 22.30 3.75 3.42 3.75 3.75 3.92 1.00 #4
12 Yana LAPKES / Radion ILUTKO BLR 33.40 15.30 19.10 3.17 2.92 3.25 3.42 3.17 1.00 #3
13 Ksenia ZAYATS / Raman BALANOVICH BLR 32.53 13.93 18.60 3.25 2.83 3.17 3.25 3.00 0.00 #2

 

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 143.03 1 1
2 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 130.67 2 4
3 Angelina LAZAREVA / Maksim PROKOFIEV RUS 126.81 3 3
4 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 126.64 4 2
5 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 115.03 5 5
6 Maria IANETTA / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 103.57 7 6
7 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 102.88 6 8
8 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 98.15 8 7
9 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 82.05 9 9
10 Joy DAVIS / Eron WESTWOOD GBR 71.49 10 11
11 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 70.13 13 10
12 Yana LAPKES / Radion ILUTKO BLR 62.19 11 12
13 Ksenia ZAYATS / Raman BALANOVICH BLR 57.68 12 13

2017 JGP Croatia Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 62.89 33.35 29.54 7.36 7.25 7.39 7.46 7.46 0.00 #9
2 Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS 60.16 30.77 29.39 7.21 7.25 7.43 7.46 7.39 0.00 #8
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 59.97 29.94 30.03 7.43 7.32 7.68 7.50 7.61 0.00 #4
4 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 53.43 26.32 27.11 6.82 6.64 6.89 6.79 6.75 0.00 #1
5 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 52.16 26.48 25.68 6.57 6.36 6.39 6.39 6.39 0.00 #7
6 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 49.08 24.43 24.65 6.29 5.93 6.21 6.21 6.18 0.00 #10
7 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 47.52 24.83 22.69 5.71 5.32 5.75 5.75 5.82 0.00 #2
8 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 47.08 24.43 22.65 5.71 5.39 5.82 5.71 5.68 0.00 #13
9 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 46.89 23.52 23.37 5.96 5.64 5.86 5.89 5.86 0.00 #3
10 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 45.58 25.35 20.23 5.36 4.96 5.07 4.96 4.93 0.00 #12
11 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 44.39 23.49 21.90 5.57 5.36 5.32 5.61 5.50 1.00 #15
12 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 40.49 19.89 21.60 5.50 5.21 5.29 5.54 5.46 1.00 #6
13 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 37.17 17.94 19.23 4.93 4.61 4.89 4.82 4.79 0.00 #5
14 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX 33.86 18.06 15.80 4.04 3.79 3.93 4.18 3.82 0.00 #14
15 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP 30.72 15.89 15.83 4.11 3.82 3.89 4.04 3.93 1.00 #11

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 87.41 40.98 46.43 7.71 7.57 7.89 7.71 7.82 0.00 #14
2 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 85.08 38.49 46.59 7.75 7.61 7.86 7.75 7.86 0.00 #13
3 Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS 83.61 38.88 44.73 7.46 7.25 7.57 7.46 7.54 0.00 #15
4 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 75.38 35.36 40.02 6.71 6.54 6.75 6.71 6.64 0.00 #11
5 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 72.92 34.68 38.24 6.36 6.18 6.43 6.46 6.43 0.00 #10
6 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 65.39 32.69 32.70 5.50 5.32 5.64 5.43 5.36 0.00 #4
7 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 65.10 31.88 33.22 5.54 5.32 5.68 5.50 5.64 0.00 #7
8 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 64.81 30.91 33.90 5.68 5.46 5.68 5.82 5.61 0.00 #2
9 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 64.49 29.10 36.39 6.04 5.68 6.18 6.21 6.21 1.00 #9
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 62.61 28.11 35.50 5.79 5.75 5.89 6.11 6.04 1.00 #6
11 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 57.53 27.49 30.04 4.93 4.93 4.96 5.14 5.07 0.00 #5
12 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 56.68 26.76 32.92 5.43 5.43 5.43 5.57 5.57 3.00 #8
13 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX 42.73 20.33 23.40 4.14 3.75 3.82 4.04 3.75 1.00 #3
14 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP 41.07 18.42 22.65 3.86 3.54 3.75 3.93 3.79 0.00 #1
WD Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA #12

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
150.30 1 1
2 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
145.05 3 2
3 Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV
RUS
143.77 2 3
4 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE
USA
127.54 5 4
5 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE
CAN
122.00 6 5
6 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI
ITA
112.01 7 9
7 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ
GBR
110.68 10 7
8 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
109.50 9 10
9 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
HUN
109.20 11 8
10 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
CHN
105.88 12 6
11 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV
UKR
103.76 8 12
12 Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER
USA
94.70 13 11
13 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY
MEX
76.59 14 13
14 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA
ESP
71.79 15 14
WD Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
FRA
4

2017 JGP Croatia Dance Preview

This is a packed field, with five teams trying to keep their Final dreams alive.  The dance event is always one of the strongest and most stable events.  Even teams who earn 26 points could end up on the alternate list for the Final, so they’ll really be fighting for the top of the podium here.

Shevchenko and Eremenko won the gold medal at JGP Latvia.  Their short dance was a bit weak with only a Level 2 on the Cha Cha and the non touching step sequence.  They did earn all positive GOEs and program components in the 7s.  Their free dance earned a Level 4 on the twizzles and lifts with Level 3 on the spin.  They again earned all positive GOEs and program components in the 7s.  They need a gold or silver to guarantee a spot in the Final, while a bronze will keep them in the hunt.  They have the 6th best short dance, 5th best free dance, and 5th best total scores for the season.

Konkina and Yakushev won a silver medal at JGP Austria.  They had two falls in the short dance, but they earned Level 4 on all of the elements except for the non touching step sequence.  Their free dance earned Level 4 lifts, spin, and twizzles with Level 3 on the step sequence.  They had very strong GOEs mostly in the +2 range and while their program components averaged in the 7s, they did receive several marks in the 8 range.  They need a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  They have the 2nd best free dance and 7th best total scores.

Lajoie and Lagha won a silver medal at JGP Australia.  They earned Level 3 on both segments of the Cha Cha in the short dance and on their non touching step sequence.  They had all positive GOEs but on the lower side and they had one program component in the 6 range.  Their free dance had Level 4 spin and lifts and Level 3 step sequence and twizzles.  They earned all positive GOEs and while their program components averaged in the 7 range, they did receive a few 8s from the judges.  They need a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  They have the 7th best short dance, 7th best free dance, and 8th best total scores.

Lagouge and Rahier won a silver medal at JGP Austria.  They earned Level 3 on both segments of their Cha Cha in the short dance.  They had all positive GOEs and program components in the 6s.  Their free dance earned Level 4 spin and lifts.  They did have a negative GOE on their twizzles and had program components in the 6s and 7s.  They need a gold medal to stay in the running for the Final.  They have the 8th best short dance and 10th best total scores.

Gropman and Somerville showed big improvement in their 4th place finish at JGP Australia.  They earned a Level 4 on one section of the Cha Cha in their short dance, but Level 2 on the other section.  They did have a negative GOE on their twizzles and a program component in the 5 range.  They received Level 4 on their lifts, spin, and twizzles and Level 3 on their step sequence.  They had positive GOEs on all of their elements and averaged 6s on their program components.  They likely do no not have a path to qualify for the Final, even with a gold medal. They have the 10th best free dance score.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Konkina/Yakushev

Silver: Shevchenko/Eremenko

Bronze: Lajoie/Lagha

 

Bios of the competitors:

Fisher/Malette-Paque, CAN: This is their international debut.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Lajoie/Lagha, CAN: They finished 6th at Junior Worlds.  They won silver at JGP Australia.  Their personal best is 148.26.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Ning/Wang, CHN: This is their international debut.  She is 17 and he is 20.

Lagouge/Rahier, FRA: They placed 11th at Junior Worlds.  They won bronze at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 130.08.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Schwendinger/Wunderlich, GER: They finished 10th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 8th at JGP Estonia and 7th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 131.77.  She is 19 and he is 21.

Rose Brown/Hernandez, GBR: They finished 11th at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 96.05.  She is 16 and he is 15.

Marton/Semko, HUN: They finished 15th at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 94.56.  She is 16 and he is 17.

Calderone/Papetti, ITA

Tsutsumi/Dickey, MEX: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 16.

Konkina/Yakushev, RUS: They won silver at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 139.80.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Shevchenko/Eremenko, RUS: They won gold at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 143.87.  She is 15 and he is 20.

Nichita-Basquin/Garcia, ESP: They placed 27th at Junior Worlds.  Their personal best is 38.49.  She is 17 and he is 20.

Giglava/Yegorov, UKR: They placed 7th at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 108.59.  She is 17 and he is 18.

Elder/Elder, USA

Gropman/Somerville, USA: They placed 4th at JGP Australia.  Their personal best is 127.60.  She is 16 and he is 17.

 

2017 JGP Latvia Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 60.11 30.83 29.28 7.18 7.18 7.43 7.32 7.50 0.00 #3
2 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 58.87 29.90 28.97 7.00 7.14 7.39 7.32 7.36 0.00 #4
3 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 52.82 27.05 25.77 6.43 6.29 6.39 6.57 6.54 0.00 #12
4 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 50.73 25.67 25.06 6.36 6.00 6.43 6.11 6.43 0.00 #6
5 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 49.85 26.90 23.95 6.07 5.86 5.89 6.07 6.04 1.00 #13
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 48.86 25.54 23.32 5.82 5.64 5.82 5.86 6.00 0.00 #14
7 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 46.96 24.76 22.20 5.61 5.61 5.50 5.64 5.39 0.00 #5
8 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 44.13 24.30 20.83 5.14 5.11 5.18 5.32 5.29 1.00 #11
9 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN 42.59 20.68 21.91 5.50 5.39 5.46 5.57 5.46 0.00 #7
10 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 42.48 21.68 20.80 5.29 5.11 5.21 5.25 5.14 0.00 #1
11 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 36.17 17.49 18.68 4.68 4.50 4.68 4.82 4.68 0.00 #8
12 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 31.50 16.53 14.97 3.86 3.64 3.71 3.89 3.61 0.00 #10
13 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 31.46 16.24 15.22 3.96 3.71 3.71 4.00 3.64 0.00 #2
14 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 28.42 14.63 14.79 3.71 3.68 3.57 3.89 3.64 1.00 #9

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 82.04 36.62 45.42 7.39 7.46 7.61 7.75 7.64 0.00 #14
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 79.72 34.81 45.91 7.54 7.54 7.79 7.57 7.82 1.00 #12
3 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 71.76 32.57 39.19 6.43 6.36 6.54 6.68 6.64 0.00 #13
4 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 70.75 32.17 38.58 6.25 6.29 6.50 6.50 6.61 0.00 #10
5 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 70.26 33.23 37.03 6.07 5.89 6.29 6.29 6.32 0.00 #7
6 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 68.94 31.19 37.75 6.21 6.00 6.36 6.39 6.50 0.00 #11
7 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN 67.83 33.08 34.75 5.64 5.61 5.89 5.86 5.96 0.00 #6
8 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 66.12 32.18 33.94 5.64 5.50 5.71 5.64 5.79 0.00 #8
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 58.15 27.20 30.95 5.07 5.04 5.14 5.25 5.29 0.00 #9
10 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 57.55 26.55 33.00 5.29 5.21 5.43 5.82 5.75 2.00 #5
11 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 51.68 24.03 27.65 4.64 4.50 4.68 4.61 4.61 0.00 #2
12 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 47.18 23.79 23.39 3.93 3.75 3.96 3.96 3.89 0.00 #3
13 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 45.47 23.71 22.76 3.96 3.64 3.79 3.89 3.68 1.00 #1
14 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 41.19 20.37 22.82 3.71 3.64 3.89 3.96 3.82 2.00 #4

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
140.91 2 1
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
139.83 1 2
3 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN
USA
124.58 3 3
4 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH
ISR
120.60 5 4
5 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
CAN
119.67 4 6
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
119.12 6 5
7 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN
USA
113.08 7 8
8 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
CAN
110.42 9 7
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER
GER
102.28 8 9
10 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER
FRA
100.03 10 10
11 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
87.85 11 11
12 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
76.97 12 13
13 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA
EST
75.60 14 12
14 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH
BLR
72.65 13 14

2017 JGP Latvia Dance Preview

Two Russian teams will be trying to hold off some relative rookies at this stop on the Junior Grand Prix circuit.  None of these top teams have competed yet this season, so they will be looking to set themselves up to qualify for the Final at a later event.

Shpilevaya and Smirnov are the highest ranked returning team after placing 4th at Junior Worlds last season.  They won two medals on the JGP and qualified for the Final last season.  This will be their 4th season competing.  They have three total JGP medals and are closing in on the Junior Worlds podium.

Shevchenko and Eremenko won a bronze on the JGP last season.  They are going into their 3rd season with three total medals (all bronze) on the circuit.  They finished 6th as juniors at Russian nationals last season.

The Greens are making their long awaited Junior Grand Prix debut.  They train alongside 2016 World Junior Champions McNamara and Carpenter and reigning World Junior Champions the Parsons.  They have won four US National titles at three levels, and placed 5th as juniors last season.  Since they were not old enough to compete internationally as juniors, they were sent to two international novice competitions, and won gold at both.  They started their international junior careers with a silver medal at the Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships, behind reigning World Junior Bronze Medalists Carreira and Ponomarenko.

Fabbri and Pietrantonio had a strong debut Junior Grand Prix season last year, finishing 4th and 6th.  They had good consistency, scoring within a point between the two events.

Golubtsova and Belobrov are one of the most experienced teams competing here, but haven’t had their breakthrough moment yet.  They have competed for three years on the Junior Grand Prix, and had their best finish last season, placing 5th.  That showing in Germany was a personal best, 14 points better than they scored earlier that season.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Shpilevaya/Smirnov

Silver: Shevchenko/Eremenko

Bronze: Green/Green

 

Bios of the competitors:

Palfreyman/Doherty, AUS: They finished 8th at JGP Australia.  Their personal best is 82.68.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Sidarenka/Yalenich, BLR: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 18.

Bozhilova/Georgiev, BUL: They finished 31st at Junior Worlds.  They placed 13th at JGP Czech Republic and 14th at JGP Russia last season.  Their personal best is 95.60.  She is 17 and he is 20.

Fabbri/Pietrantonio, CAN: They placed 4th at JGP Russia and 6th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 127.89.  She is 14 and he is 20.

Taillefer/Chan, CAN: Their personal best is 109.78.  She is 18 and he is 21.

Pucci/Ojala, EST: This is their JGP debut.  She is 14 and he is 15.

Demougeot/Le Mercier, FRA: They finished 8th at JGP France last season.  Their personal best is 118.17.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Matthaei/Pfisterer, GER: This is their JGP debut.  Their personal best is 96.40.  She is 16 and he is 20.

Ichilov/Davidovich, ISR: They placed 26th at Junior Worlds.  This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 20.

Shevchenko/Eremenko, RUS: They placed 5th at JGP France and won bronze at JGP Russia last season.  Their personal best is 143.87.  She is 15 and he is 20.

Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS: They placed 4th at Junior Worlds.  They won silver at JGP Japan and silver at JGP Germany last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they finished 6th.  Their personal best is 152.66.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Golubtsova/Belobrov, UKR: They finished 6th at JGP Slovenia and 5th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 131.23.  She is 16 and he is 16.

Green/Green, USA: This is their JGP debut.  She is 13 and he is 15.

Gunter/Wein, USA: They finished 7th at JGP Japan last season.  Their personal best is 112.82.  She is 15 and he is 16.

2016 NRW Ice Dance Trophy Junior Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 56.60 27.00 29.60 7.38 7.13 7.56 7.38 7.56 0.00 #14
2 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 52.70 26.90 25.80 6.56 6.25 6.56 6.56 6.31 0.00 #6
3 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 51.60 27.05 25.55 6.50 6.25 6.44 6.25 6.50 1.00 #9
4 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 50.23 26.78 23.45 5.69 5.44 5.94 5.94 6.31 0.00 #12
5 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 49.00 27.05 21.95 5.44 5.38 5.50 5.56 5.56 0.00 #18
6 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 48.25 26.05 22.20 5.56 5.31 5.50 5.63 5.75 0.00 #8
7 Anastasiia ILIANOVA / Dmitry BOVIN RUS 46.45 23.85 22.60 5.56 5.44 5.63 5.75 5.88 0.00 #4
8 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 46.35 24.85 21.50 5.25 5.06 5.44 5.44 5.69 0.00 #11
9 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 43.95 23.75 20.20 4.94 4.94 5.00 5.13 5.25 0.00 #7
10 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 42.80 21.15 21.65 5.25 5.19 5.50 5.44 5.69 0.00 #5
11 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 42.75 25.25 19.50 4.75 4.81 4.69 4.94 5.19 2.00 #20
12 Vlada SOLOVIEVA / Yuri KOTOV RUS 42.22 20.07 22.15 5.25 5.44 5.56 5.63 5.81 0.00 #3
13 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 41.29 21.04 21.25 5.31 5.06 5.31 5.31 5.56 1.00 #16
14 Manon JURET / Axel LAMASSE FRA 41.20 21.55 19.65 4.94 4.88 4.94 4.94 4.88 0.00 #1
15 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 38.94 20.34 19.60 4.88 4.69 4.94 4.94 5.06 1.00 #15
16 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 38.60 19.90 18.70 4.56 4.56 4.81 4.69 4.75 0.00 #2
17 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 37.50 17.50 20.00 4.94 4.69 5.00 5.06 5.31 0.00 #17
18 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 36.44 16.94 20.50 5.00 5.06 4.94 5.25 5.38 1.00 #10
19 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 35.85 17.85 19.00 4.56 4.63 4.75 4.88 4.94 1.00 #13
20 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 34.57 16.87 17.70 4.44 4.19 4.50 4.44 4.56 0.00 #19

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 81.68 40.88 40.80 6.75 6.56 6.88 6.81 7.00 0.00 #15
2 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 78.19 38.96 39.23 6.44 6.25 6.56 6.69 6.75 0.00 #19
3 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 78.12 41.43 36.69 6.06 5.94 6.00 6.19 6.38 0.00 #11
4 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 77.99 40.19 37.80 6.06 5.88 6.50 6.50 6.56 0.00 #16
5 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 76.25 38.75 37.50 6.13 6.06 6.25 6.50 6.31 0.00 #18
6 Vlada SOLOVIEVA / Yuri KOTOV RUS 71.96 37.30 34.66 5.50 5.38 6.06 5.88 6.06 0.00 #7
7 Anastasiia ILIANOVA / Dmitry BOVIN RUS 70.29 36.41 33.88 5.56 5.31 5.75 5.81 5.81 0.00 #10
8 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 69.71 36.11 33.60 5.50 5.25 5.63 5.81 5.81 0.00 #12
9 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 65.81 31.68 34.13 5.69 5.56 5.69 5.75 5.75 0.00 #17
10 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 65.51 34.36 31.15 5.13 4.69 5.38 5.31 5.44 0.00 #9
11 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 62.11 34.35 27.76 4.63 4.38 4.50 4.81 4.81 0.00 #1
12 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 61.87 30.30 31.57 5.31 5.06 5.19 5.56 5.19 0.00 #14
13 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 59.79 29.12 30.67 5.06 4.75 5.25 5.25 5.25 0.00 #6
14 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 56.79 28.75 28.04 4.50 4.44 4.81 4.81 4.81 0.00 #4
15 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 56.58 27.55 29.03 4.81 4.56 4.94 4.94 4.94 0.00 #2
16 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 55.70 23.95 31.75 5.13 5.19 5.13 5.56 5.44 0.00 #13
17 Manon JURET / Axel LAMASSE FRA 54.21 25.92 28.29 4.69 4.63 4.75 4.94 4.56 0.00 #5
18 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 52.13 24.72 27.41 4.69 4.44 4.44 4.63 4.63 0.00 #8
19 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 52.09 27.84 24.25 3.94 3.88 4.00 4.19 4.19 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 138.28 1 1
2 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 130.89 2 2
3 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 128.22 4 4
4 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 127.85 3 5
5 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 126.37 6 3
6 Anastasiia ILIANOVA / Dmitry BOVIN RUS 116.74 7 7
7 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 116.06 8 8
8 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 114.81 5 9
9 Vlada SOLOVIEVA / Yuri KOTOV RUS 114.18 12 6
10 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 108.26 11 10
11 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 105.82 9 12
12 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 101.08 13 13
13 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 98.55 18 11
14 Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 98.50 10 16
15 Manon JURET / Axel LAMASSE FRA 95.41 14 17
16 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 95.18 16 15
17 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 94.29 17 14
18 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 91.07 15 18
19 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 86.66 20 19
WD Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER

2016 JGP Russia Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 64.96 33.63 31.33 7.79 7.54 8.00 7.88 7.96 0.00 #4
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 63.10 32.52 30.58 7.54 7.33 7.83 7.75 7.79 0.00 #12
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 57.88 30.60 27.28 6.79 6.50 6.92 6.96 6.92 0.00 #2
4 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 52.13 27.58 25.55 6.29 6.08 6.38 6.63 6.58 1.00 #16
5 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 51.41 27.40 24.01 5.92 5.75 6.00 6.21 6.13 0.00 #8
6 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 50.19 27.73 22.46 5.58 5.38 5.63 5.79 5.71 0.00 #10
7 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 48.98 26.09 22.89 5.79 5.46 5.75 5.83 5.79 0.00 #1
8 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 43.88 24.37 20.51 5.25 4.96 5.17 5.17 5.08 1.00 #9
9 Olga GIGLAVA / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN UKR 42.61 23.18 21.43 5.50 5.13 5.38 5.46 5.33 2.00 #3
10 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 41.03 21.88 19.15 4.83 4.63 4.79 4.88 4.83 0.00 #11
11 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 39.60 19.95 19.65 5.04 4.67 4.92 4.96 4.96 0.00 #6
12 Eliza SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN POL 39.44 20.68 18.76 4.88 4.46 4.79 4.75 4.58 0.00 #15
13 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 38.65 20.13 18.52 4.67 4.42 4.71 4.71 4.63 0.00 #13
14 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 38.19 20.79 17.40 4.38 4.21 4.38 4.50 4.29 0.00 #7
15 Nina HOLLOWEY / Fillipp KHARISOV AZE 32.34 15.14 17.20 4.42 4.29 4.25 4.33 4.21 0.00 #5
16 Julia KIM / Shokhrukh SULTANOV UZB 21.32 11.88 10.44 2.75 2.54 2.67 2.63 2.46 1.00 #14

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 96.91 47.05 49.86 8.29 8.04 8.42 8.38 8.42 0.00 #15
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 94.09 45.98 48.11 7.96 7.79 8.17 8.04 8.13 0.00 #16
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 83.79 39.83 43.96 7.21 7.04 7.38 7.50 7.50 0.00 #14
4 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 78.91 41.19 37.72 6.21 6.00 6.38 6.38 6.46 0.00 #9
5 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 71.83 34.08 37.75 6.21 6.08 6.33 6.50 6.33 0.00 #11
6 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 69.56 29.50 41.06 6.75 6.54 6.88 7.04 7.00 1.00 #13
7 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 69.10 33.04 36.06 5.92 5.75 6.13 6.17 6.08 0.00 #12
8 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 67.33 34.88 32.45 5.42 5.17 5.46 5.54 5.46 0.00 #10
9 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 65.77 33.95 31.82 5.46 5.04 5.38 5.38 5.25 0.00 #8
10 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 63.05 32.80 31.25 5.17 4.96 5.29 5.33 5.29 1.00 #6
11 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 59.86 32.39 27.47 4.63 4.38 4.54 4.75 4.58 0.00 #4
12 Olga GIGLAVA / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN UKR 57.65 26.64 33.01 5.54 5.29 5.50 5.63 5.54 2.00 #7
13 Eliza SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN POL 57.07 28.47 28.60 4.83 4.58 4.71 4.96 4.75 0.00 #5
14 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 56.95 27.85 29.10 4.75 4.54 4.92 5.04 5.00 0.00 #3
15 Nina HOLLOWEY / Fillipp KHARISOV AZE 51.58 24.93 26.65 4.50 4.21 4.46 4.54 4.50 0.00 #1
16 Julia KIM / Shokhrukh SULTANOV UZB 30.89 16.37 15.52 2.63 2.42 2.63 2.75 2.50 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
161.87 1 1
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
157.19 2 2
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
141.67 3 3
4 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
CAN
127.89 7 4
5 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
FRA
123.24 5 5
6 Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV
RUS
121.69 4 6
7 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES
FRA
119.29 6 7
8 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
111.21 8 8
9 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
CHN
105.37 11 9
10 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
HUN
104.08 10 10
11 Olga GIGLAVA / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN
UKR
100.26 9 12
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU
BLR
98.05 14 11
13 Eliza SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN
POL
96.51 12 13
14 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
95.60 13 14
15 Nina HOLLOWEY / Fillipp KHARISOV
AZE
83.92 15 15
16 Julia KIM / Shokhrukh SULTANOV
UZB
52.21 16 16

2016 Bavarian Open Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 60.68 32.84 27.84 6.95 6.70 7.20 7.00 6.95 0.00 #17
2 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona ORTENZI ITA 59.60 31.52 28.08 6.70 6.80 7.25 7.10 7.25 0.00 #20
3 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 56.84 30.80 26.04 6.40 6.30 6.65 6.65 6.55 0.00 #19
4 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 56.34 30.86 25.48 6.25 6.15 6.60 6.45 6.40 0.00 #4
5 Arina VAKULENKO / Egor TARASENKO RUS 51.12 26.56 25.56 6.25 6.15 6.50 6.50 6.55 1.00 #10
6 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 50.26 27.02 23.24 5.80 5.40 5.95 5.90 6.00 0.00 #7
7 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 47.88 27.16 21.72 5.45 5.15 5.55 5.60 5.40 1.00 #12
8 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 46.94 25.58 22.36 5.35 5.50 5.75 5.60 5.75 1.00 #5
9 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 46.90 25.58 21.32 5.20 5.10 5.45 5.60 5.30 0.00 #13
10 Carolina PERONI / Alessio GALLI ITA 44.68 25.08 19.60 5.00 4.70 5.00 5.05 4.75 0.00 #8
11 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 44.32 26.16 18.16 4.75 4.45 4.65 4.55 4.30 0.00 #9
12 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 43.58 24.70 18.88 4.80 4.55 4.85 4.75 4.65 0.00 #1
13 Mia JOWITT / Peter BEAUMONT GBR 41.94 23.14 18.80 4.80 4.50 4.80 4.70 4.70 0.00 #15
14 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 40.98 22.74 19.24 4.80 4.70 4.80 5.05 4.70 1.00 #3
15 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 40.38 21.14 19.24 4.90 4.65 4.90 4.90 4.70 0.00 #14
16 Aliena SCHOBER / Dmitry GALYUTIN GER 37.74 21.62 16.12 4.20 3.90 3.95 4.20 3.90 0.00 #11
17 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 36.84 19.72 17.12 4.30 4.10 4.30 4.35 4.35 0.00 #21
18 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano SCHUSTER AUT 36.62 19.82 16.80 4.35 4.00 4.30 4.20 4.15 0.00 #6
19 Amelie GIRAUDON / Jaime GARCIA ESP 34.44 19.80 14.64 3.70 3.50 3.80 3.85 3.45 0.00 #16
20 Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN GBR 32.18 16.38 15.80 3.95 3.70 3.90 4.20 4.00 0.00 #18

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 82.42 40.54 41.88 6.85 6.80 7.10 7.05 7.10 0.00 #18
2 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 81.18 41.64 39.54 6.50 6.50 6.55 6.70 6.70 0.00 #19
3 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 77.78 37.46 40.32 6.50 6.35 6.95 6.75 7.05 0.00 #17
4 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 73.76 39.62 34.14 5.55 5.35 5.90 5.80 5.85 0.00 #13
5 Arina VAKULENKO / Egor TARASENKO RUS 73.26 33.72 39.54 6.50 6.35 6.70 6.60 6.80 0.00 #20
6 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona ORTENZI ITA 71.14 31.30 39.84 6.60 6.50 6.50 6.80 6.80 0.00 #16
7 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 69.10 35.68 33.42 5.65 5.05 5.80 5.70 5.65 0.00 #14
8 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 64.94 33.02 31.92 5.20 5.15 5.45 5.35 5.45 0.00 #15
9 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 63.40 32.56 30.84 5.20 4.55 5.30 5.35 5.30 0.00 #12
10 Carolina PERONI / Alessio GALLI ITA 58.82 29.66 29.16 4.75 4.75 5.05 4.90 4.85 0.00 #11
11 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 58.76 32.20 28.56 4.90 4.35 5.00 4.75 4.80 2.00 #9
12 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 58.16 29.90 28.26 4.80 4.20 4.95 4.85 4.75 0.00 #8
13 Mia JOWITT / Peter BEAUMONT GBR 57.50 29.84 27.66 4.55 4.35 4.75 4.65 4.75 0.00 #7
14 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 57.30 29.70 27.60 4.25 4.30 4.85 4.80 4.80 0.00 #10
15 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 53.56 29.18 25.38 4.20 3.90 4.35 4.45 4.25 1.00 #6
16 Aliena SCHOBER / Dmitry GALYUTIN GER 48.60 24.06 24.54 4.15 3.75 4.25 4.25 4.05 0.00 #2
17 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 47.72 24.80 22.92 3.80 3.70 3.90 3.90 3.80 0.00 #4
18 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano SCHUSTER AUT 46.14 25.66 21.48 3.60 3.25 3.70 3.80 3.55 1.00 #1
19 Amelie GIRAUDON / Jaime GARCIA ESP 44.46 25.02 19.44 3.05 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.40 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 143.10 1 1
2 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 138.02 3 2
3 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 134.12 4 3
4 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona ORTENZI ITA 130.74 2 6
5 Arina VAKULENKO / Egor TARASENKO RUS 124.38 5 5
6 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 120.70 8 4
7 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 119.36 6 7
8 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 112.82 7 8
9 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 110.30 9 9
10 Carolina PERONI / Alessio GALLI ITA 103.50 10 10
11 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 103.08 11 11
12 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 101.74 12 12
13 Mia JOWITT / Peter BEAUMONT GBR 99.44 13 13
14 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 98.28 14 14
15 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 93.94 15 15
16 Aliena SCHOBER / Dmitry GALYUTIN GER 86.34 16 16
17 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 84.56 17 17
18 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano SCHUSTER AUT 82.76 18 18
19 Amelie GIRAUDON / Jaime GARCIA ESP 78.90 19 19
WD Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN GBR
WD Olga BUBKINA / Daniil ZVORKYKIN RUS
WD Mina SVAJGER / Michael CHRASTECKY SLO

JGP Croatia Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 66.49 36.18 30.31 7.64 7.50 7.54 7.57 7.64 0.00 #2
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 60.80 32.85 27.95 6.93 6.82 7.04 7.07 7.07 0.00 #7
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 57.80 30.01 27.79 6.89 6.75 7.04 6.93 7.14 0.00 #6
4 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 56.46 28.86 28.60 7.14 6.93 7.11 7.29 7.29 1.00 #9
5 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 55.39 28.07 27.32 6.71 6.57 6.86 6.93 7.07 0.00 #11
6 Gigi BECKER / Luca BECKER USA 51.41 27.25 24.16 6.14 5.89 6.07 6.14 5.96 0.00 #14
7 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 46.17 24.86 21.31 5.39 5.14 5.36 5.46 5.29 0.00 #13
8 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 43.29 24.01 19.28 4.89 4.61 4.93 4.79 4.89 0.00 #12
9 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH CAN 42.58 19.69 22.89 5.79 5.54 5.71 5.79 5.79 0.00 #8
10 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr NAKISKO UKR 39.42 20.98 19.44 4.89 4.71 4.89 4.89 4.93 1.00 #10
11 Kumiko MAEDA / Junya WATANABE JPN 37.73 20.13 17.60 4.57 4.21 4.25 4.50 4.46 0.00 #5
12 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 36.55 18.51 18.04 4.57 4.32 4.54 4.61 4.50 0.00 #3
13 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 36.11 19.16 17.95 4.54 4.25 4.50 4.57 4.57 1.00 #4
14 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 35.13 17.45 17.68 4.57 4.21 4.43 4.43 4.46 0.00 #15
15 Mina SVAJGER / Michael CHRASTECKY SLO 34.99 18.56 16.43 4.11 3.96 4.07 4.14 4.25 0.00 #17
16 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 34.26 16.85 17.41 4.50 4.29 4.36 4.32 4.29 0.00 #16
17 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 31.93 16.81 15.12 3.79 3.57 3.82 3.82 3.89 0.00 #1
18 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 31.75 16.66 15.09 3.89 3.50 3.86 3.75 3.86 0.00 #18

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 94.30 46.65 47.65 7.96 7.79 7.96 7.93 8.07 0.00 #16
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 87.95 43.53 44.42 7.36 7.25 7.43 7.43 7.54 0.00 #15
3 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 86.39 43.21 44.18 7.32 7.21 7.36 7.43 7.50 1.00 #18
4 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 86.07 42.87 43.20 7.14 7.07 7.29 7.18 7.32 0.00 #17
5 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 80.74 39.25 41.49 6.75 6.64 7.04 7.00 7.14 0.00 #14
6 Gigi BECKER / Luca BECKER USA 72.71 35.28 38.43 6.32 6.21 6.39 6.50 6.61 1.00 #12
7 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 67.93 34.41 33.52 5.57 5.36 5.61 5.61 5.79 0.00 #11
8 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 67.40 33.38 34.02 5.79 5.39 5.71 5.71 5.75 0.00 #9
9 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH CAN 66.52 32.19 34.33 5.86 5.50 5.79 5.75 5.71 0.00 #10
10 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr NAKISKO UKR 60.94 30.61 31.33 5.25 5.00 5.25 5.32 5.29 1.00 #13
11 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 54.85 26.01 28.84 4.82 4.61 4.86 4.86 4.89 0.00 #5
12 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 54.37 27.62 26.75 4.57 4.14 4.50 4.54 4.54 0.00 #4
13 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 53.30 24.37 28.93 4.86 4.68 4.89 4.82 4.86 0.00 #7
14 Kumiko MAEDA / Junya WATANABE JPN 52.28 23.38 28.90 5.00 4.61 4.79 4.89 4.79 0.00 #6
15 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 51.93 25.93 27.00 4.64 4.29 4.50 4.57 4.50 1.00 #8
16 Mina SVAJGER / Michael CHRASTECKY SLO 50.59 25.86 24.73 4.04 3.86 4.21 4.18 4.32 0.00 #3
17 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 48.66 26.64 23.02 3.93 3.57 3.96 3.79 3.93 1.00 #1
18 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 47.63 24.46 24.17 3.96 3.89 4.04 4.11 4.14 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
160.79 1 1
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
148.75 2 2
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
143.87 3 4
4 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
142.85 4 3
5 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
136.13 5 5
6 Gigi BECKER / Luca BECKER
USA
124.12 6 6
7 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
113.57 7 8
8 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
111.22 8 7
9 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH
CAN
109.10 9 9
10 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr NAKISKO
UKR
100.36 10 10
11 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
HUN
90.96 13 11
12 Kumiko MAEDA / Junya WATANABE
JPN
90.01 11 14
13 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
89.85 12 13
14 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
88.63 16 12
15 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
87.06 14 15
16 Mina SVAJGER / Michael CHRASTECKY
SLO
85.58 15 16
17 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
80.41 18 17
18 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
79.56 17 18