2017 JGP Latvia Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 60.11 30.83 29.28 7.18 7.18 7.43 7.32 7.50 0.00 #3
2 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 58.87 29.90 28.97 7.00 7.14 7.39 7.32 7.36 0.00 #4
3 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 52.82 27.05 25.77 6.43 6.29 6.39 6.57 6.54 0.00 #12
4 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 50.73 25.67 25.06 6.36 6.00 6.43 6.11 6.43 0.00 #6
5 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 49.85 26.90 23.95 6.07 5.86 5.89 6.07 6.04 1.00 #13
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 48.86 25.54 23.32 5.82 5.64 5.82 5.86 6.00 0.00 #14
7 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 46.96 24.76 22.20 5.61 5.61 5.50 5.64 5.39 0.00 #5
8 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 44.13 24.30 20.83 5.14 5.11 5.18 5.32 5.29 1.00 #11
9 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN 42.59 20.68 21.91 5.50 5.39 5.46 5.57 5.46 0.00 #7
10 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 42.48 21.68 20.80 5.29 5.11 5.21 5.25 5.14 0.00 #1
11 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 36.17 17.49 18.68 4.68 4.50 4.68 4.82 4.68 0.00 #8
12 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 31.50 16.53 14.97 3.86 3.64 3.71 3.89 3.61 0.00 #10
13 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 31.46 16.24 15.22 3.96 3.71 3.71 4.00 3.64 0.00 #2
14 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 28.42 14.63 14.79 3.71 3.68 3.57 3.89 3.64 1.00 #9

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 82.04 36.62 45.42 7.39 7.46 7.61 7.75 7.64 0.00 #14
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 79.72 34.81 45.91 7.54 7.54 7.79 7.57 7.82 1.00 #12
3 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 71.76 32.57 39.19 6.43 6.36 6.54 6.68 6.64 0.00 #13
4 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 70.75 32.17 38.58 6.25 6.29 6.50 6.50 6.61 0.00 #10
5 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 70.26 33.23 37.03 6.07 5.89 6.29 6.29 6.32 0.00 #7
6 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 68.94 31.19 37.75 6.21 6.00 6.36 6.39 6.50 0.00 #11
7 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN 67.83 33.08 34.75 5.64 5.61 5.89 5.86 5.96 0.00 #6
8 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 66.12 32.18 33.94 5.64 5.50 5.71 5.64 5.79 0.00 #8
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 58.15 27.20 30.95 5.07 5.04 5.14 5.25 5.29 0.00 #9
10 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 57.55 26.55 33.00 5.29 5.21 5.43 5.82 5.75 2.00 #5
11 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 51.68 24.03 27.65 4.64 4.50 4.68 4.61 4.61 0.00 #2
12 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 47.18 23.79 23.39 3.93 3.75 3.96 3.96 3.89 0.00 #3
13 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 45.47 23.71 22.76 3.96 3.64 3.79 3.89 3.68 1.00 #1
14 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 41.19 20.37 22.82 3.71 3.64 3.89 3.96 3.82 2.00 #4

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
140.91 2 1
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
139.83 1 2
3 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN
USA
124.58 3 3
4 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH
ISR
120.60 5 4
5 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
CAN
119.67 4 6
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
119.12 6 5
7 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN
USA
113.08 7 8
8 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
CAN
110.42 9 7
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER
GER
102.28 8 9
10 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER
FRA
100.03 10 10
11 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
87.85 11 11
12 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
76.97 12 13
13 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA
EST
75.60 14 12
14 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH
BLR
72.65 13 14

2017 JGP Latvia Dance Preview

Two Russian teams will be trying to hold off some relative rookies at this stop on the Junior Grand Prix circuit.  None of these top teams have competed yet this season, so they will be looking to set themselves up to qualify for the Final at a later event.

Shpilevaya and Smirnov are the highest ranked returning team after placing 4th at Junior Worlds last season.  They won two medals on the JGP and qualified for the Final last season.  This will be their 4th season competing.  They have three total JGP medals and are closing in on the Junior Worlds podium.

Shevchenko and Eremenko won a bronze on the JGP last season.  They are going into their 3rd season with three total medals (all bronze) on the circuit.  They finished 6th as juniors at Russian nationals last season.

The Greens are making their long awaited Junior Grand Prix debut.  They train alongside 2016 World Junior Champions McNamara and Carpenter and reigning World Junior Champions the Parsons.  They have won four US National titles at three levels, and placed 5th as juniors last season.  Since they were not old enough to compete internationally as juniors, they were sent to two international novice competitions, and won gold at both.  They started their international junior careers with a silver medal at the Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships, behind reigning World Junior Bronze Medalists Carreira and Ponomarenko.

Fabbri and Pietrantonio had a strong debut Junior Grand Prix season last year, finishing 4th and 6th.  They had good consistency, scoring within a point between the two events.

Golubtsova and Belobrov are one of the most experienced teams competing here, but haven’t had their breakthrough moment yet.  They have competed for three years on the Junior Grand Prix, and had their best finish last season, placing 5th.  That showing in Germany was a personal best, 14 points better than they scored earlier that season.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Shpilevaya/Smirnov

Silver: Shevchenko/Eremenko

Bronze: Green/Green

 

Bios of the competitors:

Palfreyman/Doherty, AUS: They finished 8th at JGP Australia.  Their personal best is 82.68.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Sidarenka/Yalenich, BLR: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 18.

Bozhilova/Georgiev, BUL: They finished 31st at Junior Worlds.  They placed 13th at JGP Czech Republic and 14th at JGP Russia last season.  Their personal best is 95.60.  She is 17 and he is 20.

Fabbri/Pietrantonio, CAN: They placed 4th at JGP Russia and 6th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 127.89.  She is 14 and he is 20.

Taillefer/Chan, CAN: Their personal best is 109.78.  She is 18 and he is 21.

Pucci/Ojala, EST: This is their JGP debut.  She is 14 and he is 15.

Demougeot/Le Mercier, FRA: They finished 8th at JGP France last season.  Their personal best is 118.17.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Matthaei/Pfisterer, GER: This is their JGP debut.  Their personal best is 96.40.  She is 16 and he is 20.

Ichilov/Davidovich, ISR: They placed 26th at Junior Worlds.  This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 20.

Shevchenko/Eremenko, RUS: They placed 5th at JGP France and won bronze at JGP Russia last season.  Their personal best is 143.87.  She is 15 and he is 20.

Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS: They placed 4th at Junior Worlds.  They won silver at JGP Japan and silver at JGP Germany last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they finished 6th.  Their personal best is 152.66.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Golubtsova/Belobrov, UKR: They finished 6th at JGP Slovenia and 5th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 131.23.  She is 16 and he is 16.

Green/Green, USA: This is their JGP debut.  She is 13 and he is 15.

Gunter/Wein, USA: They finished 7th at JGP Japan last season.  Their personal best is 112.82.  She is 15 and he is 16.

2017 World Junior Championships Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 67.59 34.93 32.66 8.11 8.00 8.21 8.21 8.29 0.00 #31
2 Q Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 67.29 34.85 32.44 8.11 7.86 8.11 8.18 8.29 0.00 #30
3 Q Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 63.38 33.61 29.77 7.43 7.36 7.54 7.46 7.43 0.00 #23
4 Q Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 63.26 33.29 29.97 7.50 7.29 7.68 7.46 7.54 0.00 #29
5 Q Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 60.79 32.34 28.45 7.04 6.89 7.18 7.18 7.29 0.00 #22
6 Q Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 60.53 30.94 29.59 7.39 7.21 7.39 7.43 7.57 0.00 #25
7 Q Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 60.30 29.31 30.99 7.68 7.64 7.71 7.93 7.79 0.00 #27
8 Q Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 55.41 28.58 26.83 6.75 6.57 6.75 6.64 6.82 0.00 #16
9 Q Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 54.92 26.49 28.43 7.14 7.04 7.04 7.29 7.04 0.00 #28
10 Q Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 53.93 27.84 26.09 6.46 6.39 6.57 6.57 6.61 0.00 #24
11 Q Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 52.47 28.04 24.43 6.07 5.96 6.18 6.11 6.21 0.00 #14
12 Q Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 52.26 28.40 23.86 6.04 5.82 6.00 5.96 6.00 0.00 #19
13 Q Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 51.90 27.61 24.29 6.00 5.96 5.96 6.32 6.11 0.00 #26
14 Q Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 50.75 29.36 21.39 5.43 5.29 5.50 5.39 5.14 0.00 #17
15 Q Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 50.44 28.82 21.62 5.43 5.21 5.46 5.50 5.43 0.00 #18
16 Q Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 50.18 28.50 21.68 5.39 5.29 5.57 5.43 5.43 0.00 #15
17 Q Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 49.19 26.04 23.15 5.89 5.61 5.82 5.75 5.86 0.00 #5
18 Q Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA GEO 45.69 25.29 20.40 5.21 4.89 5.11 5.18 5.11 0.00 #9
19 Q Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 45.61 25.43 20.18 5.07 4.86 5.04 5.21 5.04 0.00 #20
20 Q Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 44.62 25.90 18.72 4.79 4.54 4.75 4.79 4.54 0.00 #2
21 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 44.51 24.83 19.68 4.93 4.89 4.93 5.00 4.86 0.00 #11
22 Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 42.94 23.01 19.93 5.11 4.86 4.82 5.04 5.07 0.00 #3
23 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 42.20 22.67 19.53 5.00 4.75 4.89 4.89 4.89 0.00 #10
24 Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 41.24 21.95 19.29 4.93 4.57 4.86 4.93 4.82 0.00 #7
25 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 40.24 20.70 19.54 4.96 4.71 4.89 5.04 4.82 0.00 #21
26 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 39.34 18.89 20.45 5.21 4.89 5.07 5.18 5.21 0.00 #6
27 Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA ESP 38.49 21.83 16.66 4.21 4.00 4.25 4.29 4.07 0.00 #1
28 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 38.14 19.39 18.75 4.82 4.57 4.61 4.79 4.64 0.00 #12
29 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 37.68 19.85 18.83 4.79 4.68 4.57 4.79 4.71 1.00 #13
30 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HKG 35.31 19.59 15.72 3.82 3.61 4.07 3.96 4.18 0.00 #4
31 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 34.29 18.92 16.37 4.04 3.96 4.11 4.21 4.14 1.00 #8

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 97.54 47.27 50.27 8.36 8.32 8.39 8.39 8.43 0.00 #19
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 96.78 47.23 49.55 8.29 8.04 8.32 8.25 8.39 0.00 #18
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 94.15 46.11 48.04 7.82 7.86 8.07 8.11 8.18 0.00 #15
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 89.40 44.01 45.39 7.54 7.36 7.57 7.57 7.79 0.00 #17
5 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 89.15 43.81 45.34 7.61 7.36 7.54 7.57 7.71 0.00 #20
6 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 87.81 41.26 46.55 7.75 7.64 7.61 7.86 7.93 0.00 #14
7 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 87.47 43.50 43.97 7.39 7.14 7.36 7.32 7.43 0.00 #16
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 85.69 42.36 43.33 7.29 7.07 7.18 7.25 7.32 0.00 #12
9 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 80.24 40.39 39.85 6.57 6.39 6.75 6.75 6.75 0.00 #11
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 79.87 40.77 39.10 6.25 6.25 6.54 6.68 6.86 0.00 #9
11 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 74.67 34.85 39.82 6.64 6.54 6.57 6.79 6.64 0.00 #13
12 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 74.41 35.57 38.84 6.54 6.18 6.46 6.64 6.54 0.00 #8
13 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 73.59 38.10 35.49 5.93 5.79 5.89 6.00 5.96 0.00 #10
14 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 72.21 36.04 36.17 6.00 5.75 6.07 6.14 6.18 0.00 #5
15 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 70.28 33.51 36.77 6.14 5.86 6.14 6.25 6.25 0.00 #6
16 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 68.06 34.51 33.55 5.64 5.36 5.61 5.71 5.64 0.00 #7
17 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 61.01 29.47 31.54 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.43 5.21 0.00 #2
18 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA GEO 60.22 30.51 29.71 5.14 4.68 5.04 5.14 4.75 0.00 #1
19 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 58.04 27.79 30.25 5.04 4.86 4.96 5.21 5.14 0.00 #4
20 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 56.02 26.96 29.06 4.89 4.64 4.79 5.00 4.89 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
164.83 2 1
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
164.37 1 2
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
154.68 6 3
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
152.66 4 4
5 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
152.53 3 5
6 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
148.26 5 7
7 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
148.11 7 6
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
140.61 9 8
9 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
134.17 10 9
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
131.77 13 10
11 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
FRA
130.08 8 11
12 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
126.88 11 12
13 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO
JPN
124.03 15 13
14 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
122.54 12 15
15 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG
GBR
121.40 17 14
16 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
118.81 14 16
17 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
LTU
111.19 16 17
18 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA
GEO
105.91 18 18
19 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN
FIN
102.66 20 19
20 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
HUN
101.63 19 20
Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
FNR 21
Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV
KAZ
FNR 22
Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
CHN
FNR 23
Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI
ITA
FNR 24
Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
FNR 25
Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH
ISR
FNR 26
Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA
ESP
FNR 27
Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER
AUT
FNR 28
Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
FNR 29
Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU
HKG
FNR 30
Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
FNR 31

2016 Ice Star Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anastasiia SHPILEVAYA / Georgi SMIRNOV RUS 66.49 35.97 30.52 7.50 7.33 7.83 7.75 7.75 0.00 #4
2 Arina USAKOVA / Maksim NEKRASOV RUS 58.97 30.63 28.34 7.08 6.83 7.17 7.17 7.17 0.00 #12
3 Polina VELIKANOVA / Dmitriy KOTLOV RUS 57.24 31.30 25.94 6.50 6.25 6.50 6.67 6.50 0.00 #13
4 Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yurii KOTOV RUS 55.24 29.50 25.74 6.58 6.25 6.42 6.42 6.50 0.00 #11
5 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kiril BIELOBROV UKR 53.88 29.70 24.18 6.08 5.75 6.08 6.08 6.25 0.00 #6
6 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 52.36 28.70 23.66 5.92 5.50 6.00 6.08 6.08 0.00 #3
7 Anastasiia ILIANOVA / Dmitry BOVIN RUS 51.06 26.60 24.46 6.17 5.92 6.33 6.08 6.08 0.00 #10
8 Daria DROZD / Mikhail KHOMICHENOK RUS 51.03 26.23 24.80 6.25 6.00 6.25 6.33 6.17 0.00 #19
9 Angelina LAZAREVA / Maksim PROKOFIEV RUS 50.46 28.00 23.46 5.75 5.58 6.00 6.00 6.00 1.00 #9
10 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 50.31 26.57 23.74 6.00 5.67 6.00 6.08 5.92 0.00 #16
11 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 50.26 26.80 23.46 5.83 5.50 6.00 6.08 5.92 0.00 #7
12 Olga GIGLAVA / Alexandr SIROSHTAN UKR 49.68 26.00 23.68 5.92 5.67 6.00 6.00 6.00 0.00 #5
13 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 48.94 25.00 23.94 6.08 5.67 6.00 6.17 6.00 0.00 #15
14 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 47.00 25.10 21.90 5.58 5.33 5.58 5.58 5.33 0.00 #18
15 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 41.18 19.50 21.68 5.50 5.17 5.42 5.58 5.42 0.00 #14
16 Karina SIDORENKO / Maksim ELENICH BLR 38.23 18.03 20.20 5.08 4.83 5.17 5.17 5.00 0.00 #8
17 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS BUL 37.40 19.40 18.00 4.42 4.25 4.50 4.75 4.58 0.00 #2
18 Palina MISHCHANCHUK / Raman BALANOVICH BLR 34.16 17.30 16.86 4.33 4.00 4.25 4.42 4.08 0.00 #1
19 Elizaveta NOVIK / Ilia DRANTUSOV BLR 26.68 9.40 17.28 4.50 4.17 4.17 4.42 4.33 0.00 #17

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anastasiia SHPILEVAYA / Georgi SMIRNOV RUS 93.43 45.73 47.70 7.75 7.75 8.00 8.00 8.25 0.00 #17
2 Arina USAKOVA / Maksim NEKRASOV RUS 89.57 44.87 44.70 7.33 7.33 7.42 7.58 7.58 0.00 #18
3 Anastasiia ILIANOVA / Dmitry BOVIN RUS 79.07 40.47 38.60 6.42 6.17 6.50 6.58 6.50 0.00 #13
4 Polina VELIKANOVA / Dmitriy KOTLOV RUS 79.00 38.40 40.60 6.75 6.67 6.83 6.83 6.75 0.00 #19
5 Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yurii KOTOV RUS 76.83 37.63 39.20 6.50 6.33 6.50 6.67 6.67 0.00 #16
6 Daria DROZD / Mikhail KHOMICHENOK RUS 76.00 38.80 38.20 6.42 6.08 6.42 6.50 6.42 1.00 #14
7 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kiril BIELOBROV UKR 74.47 36.17 38.30 6.33 6.17 6.42 6.58 6.42 0.00 #15
8 Angelina LAZAREVA / Maksim PROKOFIEV RUS 72.90 37.50 35.40 5.83 5.67 5.92 6.17 5.92 0.00 #10
9 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 72.30 35.60 36.70 6.08 5.92 6.25 6.17 6.17 0.00 #12
10 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 67.87 34.77 33.10 5.58 5.42 5.50 5.58 5.50 0.00 #9
11 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 65.20 33.90 31.30 5.17 5.08 5.33 5.33 5.17 0.00 #6
12 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 65.10 33.50 31.60 5.33 5.00 5.25 5.42 5.33 0.00 #5
13 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 62.23 29.03 35.20 5.83 5.83 5.67 6.17 5.83 2.00 #11
14 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 57.83 26.83 34.00 5.67 5.42 5.67 5.92 5.67 3.00 #7
15 Karina SIDORENKO / Maksim ELENICH BLR 54.47 28.07 26.40 4.50 4.17 4.50 4.50 4.33 0.00 #4
16 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS BUL 48.03 21.63 26.40 4.50 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.25 0.00 #1
17 Palina MISHCHANCHUK / Raman BALANOVICH BLR 47.13 22.13 25.00 4.33 3.92 4.25 4.25 4.08 0.00 #3
18 Elizaveta NOVIK / Ilia DRANTUSOV BLR 41.47 17.97 24.50 4.00 4.00 4.08 4.25 4.08 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anastasiia SHPILEVAYA / Georgi SMIRNOV RUS 159.92 1 1
2 Arina USAKOVA / Maksim NEKRASOV RUS 148.54 2 2
3 Polina VELIKANOVA / Dmitriy KOTLOV RUS 136.24 3 4
4 Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yurii KOTOV RUS 132.07 4 5
5 Anastasiia ILIANOVA / Dmitry BOVIN RUS 130.13 7 3
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kiril BIELOBROV UKR 128.35 5 7
7 Daria DROZD / Mikhail KHOMICHENOK RUS 127.03 8 6
8 Angelina LAZAREVA / Maksim PROKOFIEV RUS 123.36 9 8
9 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 122.61 10 9
10 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 118.13 11 10
11 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 114.59 6 13
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 112.20 14 11
13 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 106.77 13 14
14 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 106.28 15 12
15 Karina SIDORENKO / Maksim ELENICH BLR 92.70 16 15
16 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS BUL 85.43 17 16
17 Palina MISHCHANCHUK / Raman BALANOVICH BLR 81.29 18 17
18 Elizaveta NOVIK / Ilia DRANTUSOV BLR 68.15 19 18
WD Olga GIGLAVA / Alexandr SIROSHTAN UKR

2016 Junior Grand Prix Final Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 67.58 34.86 32.72 8.04 8.11 8.36 8.14 8.25 0.00 #6
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 66.91 35.11 31.80 7.96 7.79 7.96 7.96 8.07 0.00 #4
3 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 63.73 32.67 31.06 7.61 7.75 7.68 7.96 7.82 0.00 #2
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 61.39 32.09 29.30 7.21 7.14 7.43 7.43 7.43 0.00 #3
5 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 60.08 31.34 28.74 7.04 6.89 7.43 7.29 7.29 0.00 #5
6 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 59.29 30.75 28.54 7.07 7.00 7.14 7.29 7.18 0.00 #1

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 95.59 46.39 49.20 8.21 8.04 8.21 8.29 8.25 0.00 #6
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 94.29 44.53 49.76 8.29 8.07 8.46 8.29 8.36 0.00 #5
3 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 89.74 42.22 47.52 7.89 7.86 7.96 7.96 7.93 0.00 #4
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 88.59 43.51 45.08 7.46 7.29 7.64 7.57 7.61 0.00 #3
5 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 86.04 41.92 44.12 7.29 7.07 7.54 7.43 7.43 0.00 #2
6 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 81.35 39.24 43.11 7.07 6.96 7.36 7.25 7.29 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
162.50 2 1
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
161.87 1 2
3 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
153.47 3 3
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
149.98 4 4
5 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
146.12 5 5
6 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
140.64 6 6

2016 JGP Germany Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 65.93 34.42 31.51 7.88 7.63 7.96 7.92 8.00 0.00 #12
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 61.00 31.57 29.43 7.33 7.13 7.46 7.38 7.50 0.00 #11
3 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 57.32 30.20 27.12 6.75 6.54 6.96 6.83 6.83 0.00 #2
4 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 57.13 29.97 27.16 6.79 6.63 6.83 6.92 6.79 0.00 #13
5 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 55.35 30.68 24.67 6.17 5.88 6.33 6.25 6.21 0.00 #14
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 54.51 30.40 24.11 6.00 5.75 6.17 6.25 5.96 0.00 #6
7 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 49.07 26.29 22.78 5.67 5.54 5.67 5.88 5.71 0.00 #4
8 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 44.51 24.62 20.89 5.29 4.92 5.33 5.33 5.25 1.00 #10
9 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV GBR 42.97 22.23 20.74 5.29 4.96 5.21 5.29 5.17 0.00 #7
10 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 42.71 24.06 19.65 4.92 4.75 4.96 4.92 5.00 1.00 #8
11 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 42.57 23.00 19.57 4.96 4.71 5.04 5.00 4.75 0.00 #3
12 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 40.88 20.60 20.28 5.17 5.00 5.00 5.21 4.96 0.00 #1
13 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 39.84 22.70 17.14 4.38 4.13 4.29 4.42 4.21 0.00 #9
14 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 30.63 16.57 15.06 3.88 3.58 3.79 3.96 3.63 1.00 #5

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 91.70 44.75 46.95 8.04 7.67 7.83 7.75 7.83 0.00 #12
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 87.02 41.66 46.36 7.58 7.46 7.79 7.88 7.92 1.00 #14
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 83.08 39.91 43.17 7.13 6.92 7.25 7.38 7.29 0.00 #11
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 82.35 41.85 40.50 6.79 6.54 6.79 6.83 6.79 0.00 #13
5 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 76.72 38.55 38.17 6.38 6.04 6.42 6.58 6.38 0.00 #7
6 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 76.40 38.54 37.86 6.13 5.92 6.33 6.58 6.58 0.00 #8
7 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 70.81 35.65 35.16 6.08 5.79 5.63 6.00 5.79 0.00 #10
8 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 66.58 33.26 33.32 5.67 5.42 5.63 5.63 5.42 0.00 #9
9 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV GBR 63.03 32.68 30.35 5.21 4.92 5.04 5.08 5.04 0.00 #5
10 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 59.30 28.99 30.31 5.13 4.92 5.04 5.21 4.96 0.00 #3
11 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 56.11 27.30 28.81 4.92 4.58 4.83 4.88 4.79 0.00 #6
12 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 53.40 25.89 27.51 4.67 4.42 4.63 4.67 4.54 0.00 #4
13 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 50.02 27.09 23.93 4.04 3.88 3.88 4.13 4.00 1.00 #2
14 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 47.07 25.95 21.12 3.63 3.38 3.58 3.58 3.42 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
157.63 1 1
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
148.02 2 2
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
RUS
140.21 4 3
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
139.67 3 4
5 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
131.23 6 5
6 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
CAN
126.16 5 7
7 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
125.47 7 6
8 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV
EST
111.09 8 8
9 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV
GBR
106.00 9 9
10 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
100.18 12 10
11 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES
FRA
98.82 10 11
12 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
95.97 11 12
13 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER
GER
89.86 13 13
14 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
77.70 14 14

2016 JGP Germany Dance Preview

Three teams have already punched their ticket to the Junior Grand Prix Final: Loboda and Drozd (30 points), McNamara and Carpenter (30), and Abachkina and Thauron (26).  Carriera/Ponomarenko (26), Skoptcova/Aleshin (24), and Polishchuk/Vakhnov (24) sit on the bubble.

Parsons and Parsons took home gold from their first event in Japan.  Their free dance showed lots of room for improvement in their free dance with Level 3 twizzles and Level 2 and Level 3 step sequences.  They received all positive GOEs and program components in the 8s.  They need a gold, silver, or bronze to qualify for the Final.  They can qualify with a 4th place finish if either Shpilevaya and Smirnov finish 3rd or lower or Ushakova and Nekrasov finish 2nd or lower.  They have the best short dance, 3rd best free dance and 2nd best total scores.

Shpilevaya and Smirnov won the silver at JGP Japan, nine points behind the Parsons, but they did set personal best scores across the board.  They received Level 4s on all the elements in their free dance, except for the step sequences.  They also had all positive GOEs but their program components averaged in the 7s.  They need a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  A silver medal will get them in if either the Parsons place 4th or lower or Ushakova and Nekrasov place 2nd or lower OR if they score higher than 154.07.  They can qualify with a bronze if the Parsons place lower than 5th or Ushakova and Nekrasov place lower than 3rd AND they score higher than 140.73.  They have the 7th best short dance, 6th best free dance and 6th best total scores.

Ushakova and Nekrasov won the bronze medal in their JGP debut in the Czech Republic.  They received Level 4 on all the elements in the free dance, except for the steps, but some of their program components were in the 6s.  They can qualify for the Final with a gold medal.  A silver medal will get them in if the Parsons place lower than 5th or Shpilevaya and Smirnov place lower than 4th AND they score higher than 157.43.

Lajoie and Lagha placed 4th at their first event in Japan with personal best scores across the board.  In their free dance they received Level 2 and 3 on their steps and Level 3 on one of their lifts.  They can qualify only with a gold medal and a little help.  The Parsons can finish no higher than 4th, Shpilevaya and Smirnov can place no higher than 3rd and Ushakova and Nekrasov can place no higher than 2nd.  They have the 9th best short dance score.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Parsons/Parsons

Silver: Shpilevaya/Smirnov

Bronze: Lajoie/Lagha

 

The competitors:

Palfreyman/Doherty, AUS

Kaunatskaia/Hulitski, BLR

Fabbri/Pietrantonio, CAN

Lajoie/Lagha, CAN

Bunina/Frolov, EST

Abdedou/Antunes, FRA

Knispel/Voightlander, GER

Schwendinger/Wunderlich, GER

Marsh/Spiridonov, GBR

Hertenstein/Bikowski, POL

Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS

Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS

Golubtsova/Belobrov, UKR

Parsons/Parsons, USA

 

2016 JGP Japan Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 66.76 35.64 31.12 7.80 7.60 7.70 7.95 7.85 0.00 #3
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 60.88 31.44 29.44 7.35 7.30 7.50 7.30 7.35 0.00 #4
3 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 60.68 32.00 28.68 7.10 6.90 7.40 7.20 7.25 0.00 #2
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 57.02 30.62 26.40 6.50 6.35 6.75 6.70 6.70 0.00 #6
5 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS 51.12 28.36 22.76 5.65 5.55 5.75 5.80 5.70 0.00 #10
6 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 46.68 25.12 21.56 5.40 5.20 5.50 5.50 5.35 0.00 #8
7 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 46.48 26.08 20.40 4.90 4.85 5.20 5.30 5.25 0.00 #11
8 Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN 41.14 21.38 20.76 5.35 4.95 5.30 5.25 5.10 1.00 #5
9 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 33.50 17.66 16.84 4.45 4.10 4.25 4.25 4.00 1.00 #9
10 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 31.52 14.12 17.40 4.45 4.25 4.20 4.50 4.35 0.00 #7
11 Karolina E. CALHOUN / Logan T. LEONESIO BRA 25.54 13.30 14.24 3.55 3.45 3.35 3.85 3.60 2.00 #1

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 93.66 44.04 49.62 8.25 8.10 8.35 8.40 8.25 0.00 #11
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 90.62 44.30 46.32 7.45 7.65 7.85 7.85 7.80 0.00 #10
3 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 88.08 43.14 44.94 7.40 7.25 7.65 7.55 7.60 0.00 #8
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 80.12 39.44 40.68 6.70 6.50 6.95 6.80 6.95 0.00 #9
5 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS 73.40 38.30 35.10 5.80 5.65 6.00 6.00 5.80 0.00 #6
6 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 66.68 34.86 32.82 5.40 5.25 5.55 5.50 5.65 1.00 #7
7 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 66.34 35.56 30.78 5.05 4.95 5.25 5.30 5.10 0.00 #4
8 Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN 57.88 28.00 29.88 5.20 4.80 4.95 5.00 4.95 0.00 #5
9 Karolina E. CALHOUN / Logan T. LEONESIO BRA 52.74 27.24 25.50 4.30 3.95 4.45 4.20 4.35 0.00 #3
10 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 50.66 23.54 27.12 4.65 4.30 4.55 4.60 4.50 0.00 #1
11 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 46.82 23.22 24.60 4.35 3.95 4.00 4.25 3.95 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
160.42 1 1
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
151.50 2 2
3 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
148.76 3 3
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
137.14 4 4
5 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV
RUS
124.52 5 5
6 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO
JPN
113.36 6 6
7 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN
USA
112.82 7 7
8 Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
CAN
99.02 8 8
9 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
82.18 10 10
10 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
80.32 9 11
11 Karolina E. CALHOUN / Logan T. LEONESIO
BRA
78.28 11 9

2016 JGP Japan Dance Preview

The Parsons medaled at Junior Worlds for the first time last season, taking home the silver medal.  In their five seasons on the Junior Grand Prix, they’ve medaled seven times and qualified for the Final twice.  Last season was their most successful, winning two gold medals and bronze at the Final.  Their scores were a bit up and down throughout the season but at their best they will be tough to beat here.  Their coaches do well with the out of the box routines so hip hop really plays into their strengths.

Abachkina and Thauron kicked off their season with a gold medal at Junior Grand Prix France.  A gold or silver medal will guarantee them a spot in the Final.  They set new personal bests in every segment of competition at that event and earned seven Level 4s across both programs.  Their score at JGP France would have been good enough for bronze at last year’s Junior World Championships, but they still have a ways to go to catch the Parsons.

Shpilevaya and Smirnov placed 5th at Junior Worlds, two spots above Abachkina and Thauron, but only bested them by just over a point.  This will be their third season on the Junior Grand Prix, but they only have one previous medal, a bronze in 2014.

The rest of the field has personal bests twenty points or more below the Russians and likely won’t be able to put up much of a challenge for the podium.  Gunter and Wein fall into this classification, but they are definitely a team to watch for the future.  They share the same coaches as McNamara/Carpenter and the Parsons and at only 14 and 15 have many years of junior eligibility left.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Parsons/Parsons

Silver: Abachkina/Thauron

Bronze: Shpilevaya/Smirnov

 

Bios of the competitors:

Friend/Badaoui, AUS: They placed 16th at Four Continents and 30th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 13th at JGP USA and 17th at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 86.57.  She is 17 and he is 18.

Kaunatskaia/Hulitski, BLR: This is their international debut.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Calhoun/Leonesio, BRA: They finished 16th at JGP France.  Their personal best is 82.95.  She is 16 and he is 17.

Han/Lochhead, CAN: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 16.

Lajoie/Lagha, CAN: They finished 13th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 7th at JGP Spain last season.  Their personal best is 129.91.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Abachkina/Thauron, FRA: They placed 7th at Junior Worlds.  They won gold at JGP France.  Their personal best is 152.17.  She is 16 and he is 21.

Fukase/Tateno, JPN: They finished 19th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 11th at JGP Austria last season.  Their personal best is 103.60.  She is 19 and he is 19.

Ivanenko/Karpov, RUS: This is their JGP debut.  She is 14 and he is 16.

Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS: They placed 5th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 4th at JGP Spain last season.  Their personal best is 146.55.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Gunter/Wein, USA: This is their JGP debut.  She is 14 and he is 15.

Parsons/Parsons, USA: They are the reigning World Junior Silver Medalists.  They won gold at JGP Slovakia and gold at JGP Croatia last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they won bronze.  Their personal best is 162.74.  She is 18 and he is 20.

2016 Youth Olympic Games Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 SHPILEVAYA A / SMIRNOV G RUS 57.93 29.93 28.00 6.96 6.79 7.17 7.04 7.04 0.00 #12
2 SKOPTCOVA A / ALESHIN K RUS 57.75 29.78 27.97 6.92 6.83 7.13 7.13 6.96 0.00 #11
3 LEWIS Chloe / BYE Logan USA 55.07 27.40 27.67 6.88 6.67 6.96 7.08 7.00 0.00 #10
4 LAJOIE Marjorie / LAGHA Zachary CAN 51.06 26.52 24.54 6.04 5.96 6.21 6.25 6.21 0.00 #4
5 YURCHENKO A / BYELIKOV V UKR 48.00 25.02 22.98 5.83 5.58 5.83 5.75 5.75 0.00 #7
6 KALEHANAVA E / PALKHOUSKI U BLR 47.88 26.03 21.85 5.46 5.42 5.46 5.54 5.42 0.00 #8
7 DAMULEVICIUTE G / KIZALA D LTU 44.58 23.44 22.14 5.54 5.38 5.67 5.63 5.46 1.00 #6
8 WAGRET Julia / COUYRAS Mathieu FRA 44.50 24.32 21.18 5.38 5.08 5.33 5.38 5.33 1.00 #5
9 GOLUBTSOVA Maria / BELOBROV Kirill UKR 41.37 20.23 21.14 5.33 5.17 5.25 5.50 5.17 0.00 #9
10 SEMENJUK Viktoria / GRUZDEV Artur EST 40.06 22.67 18.39 4.75 4.46 4.83 4.63 4.33 1.00 #3
11 MATTHAEI C / PFISTERER M GER 39.29 21.21 18.08 4.46 4.21 4.67 4.75 4.50 0.00 #2
12 RIGHI Francesca / PAPETTI Pietro ITA 38.22 21.80 17.42 4.42 4.21 4.50 4.42 4.21 1.00 #1

Free Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 SHPILEVAYA A / SMIRNOV G RUS 83.95 41.65 43.30 7.21 7.00 7.42 7.25 7.21 1.00 #10
2 LEWIS Chloe / BYE Logan USA 81.30 38.88 42.42 6.88 6.92 7.25 7.17 7.13 0.00 #11
3 SKOPTCOVA A / ALESHIN K RUS 76.87 37.05 41.82 6.96 6.88 6.79 7.13 7.08 2.00 #12
4 LAJOIE Marjorie / LAGHA Zachary CAN 74.81 36.99 37.82 6.21 6.08 6.38 6.46 6.38 0.00 #9
5 YURCHENKO A / BYELIKOV V UKR 66.96 32.58 35.38 5.88 5.63 6.08 6.00 5.88 1.00 #5
6 GOLUBTSOVA Maria / BELOBROV Kirill UKR 66.29 35.23 31.06 5.13 5.00 5.25 5.29 5.21 0.00 #3
7 WAGRET Julia / COUYRAS Mathieu FRA 61.14 29.62 32.52 5.46 5.13 5.58 5.54 5.38 1.00 #7
8 DAMULEVICIUTE G / KIZALA D LTU 60.94 28.54 32.40 5.46 5.21 5.58 5.50 5.25 0.00 #6
9 KALEHANAVA E / PALKHOUSKI U BLR 60.24 27.72 32.52 5.38 5.08 5.54 5.63 5.46 0.00 #8
10 SEMENJUK Viktoria / GRUZDEV Artur EST 58.54 31.33 27.21 4.75 4.21 4.63 4.58 4.50 0.00 #2
11 RIGHI Francesca / PAPETTI Pietro ITA 57.32 30.82 26.50 4.50 4.17 4.58 4.54 4.29 0.00 #4
12 MATTHAEI C / PFISTERER M GER 57.11 29.61 27.50 4.54 4.33 4.79 4.71 4.54 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 SHPILEVAYA A / SMIRNOV G
RUS
141.88 1 1
2 LEWIS Chloe / BYE Logan
USA
136.37 3 2
3 SKOPTCOVA A / ALESHIN K
RUS
134.62 2 3
4 LAJOIE Marjorie / LAGHA Zachary
CAN
125.87 4 4
5 YURCHENKO A / BYELIKOV V
UKR
114.96 5 5
6 KALEHANAVA E / PALKHOUSKI U
BLR
108.12 6 9
7 GOLUBTSOVA Maria / BELOBROV Kirill
UKR
107.66 9 6
8 WAGRET Julia / COUYRAS Mathieu
FRA
105.64 8 7
9 DAMULEVICIUTE G / KIZALA D
LTU
105.52 7 8
10 SEMENJUK Viktoria / GRUZDEV Artur
EST
98.60 10 10
11 MATTHAEI C / PFISTERER M
GER
96.40 11 12
12 RIGHI Francesca / PAPETTI Pietro
ITA
95.54 12 11