2018 Eastern Sectionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 3 44.14 2 87.50 131.64
2 10 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 1 46.94 4 83.32 130.26
3 11 Sarah Jung, Columbia FSC (MD) 6 41.25 1 89.00 130.25
4 7 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 4 42.24 3 84.19 126.43
5 9 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 45.57 5 79.10 124.67
6 6 Ivy Liu, Baltimore FSC 9 35.05 6 68.77 103.82
7 8 Irene Kim, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 5 41.36 8 61.87 103.23
8 3 Mauryn Tyack, Silver Streaks SC 7 40.81 9 60.39 101.20
9 2 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC 11 30.78 7 62.50 93.28
10 4 Tiffany Pennella, SC of New York 8 35.74 12 53.62 89.36
11 1 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 10 31.54 10 57.49 89.03
12 5 Paxton James, Champions Edge SC 12 26.72 11 55.80 82.52

2018 South Atlantic Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 18 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 1 48.27 1 84.17 132.44
2 20 Sarah Jung, Columbia FSC (MD) 4 38.80 2 82.37 121.17
3 17 Ivy Liu, Baltimore FSC 3 40.18 4 70.12 110.30
4 16 Paxton James, Champions Edge SC 2 41.54 5 68.51 110.05
5 11 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 8 36.23 3 72.66 108.89
6 19 Anastasia Russ, Panthers FSC 5 38.03 6 66.47 104.50
7 9 Jill Heiner, FSC Of Southern Maryland 11 35.46 8 63.90 99.36
8 14 Joanna Hubbart, Champions Edge SC 7 36.24 9 62.72 98.96
9 12 Andreanne Sannajust, SC of Wilmington 9 35.96 10 62.66 98.62
10 7 Krystal Edwards, Washington FSC 14 33.29 7 64.17 97.46
11 15 Elle Vaske, Southwest Florida FSC 6 37.36 13 60.05 97.41
12 13 Isabella Vanderlaat, Panthers FSC 10 35.56 12 60.18 95.74
13 8 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & HS 13 33.53 11 61.14 94.67
14 3 Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC 16 32.69 15 57.06 89.75
15 6 Ellie McClellan, Champions Edge SC 15 33.05 16 56.64 89.69
16 10 Katherine Mitchell, Philadelphia SC & HS 12 33.97 17 55.58 89.55
17 1 Zoe Gobeille, University of Delaware FSC 18 30.89 14 57.64 88.53
18 2 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 17 31.56 18 53.96 85.52
19 4 Emily Rosenthal, Washington FSC 20 28.62 19 53.66 82.28
20 5 Sabrina Piliero, University of Delaware FSC 19 28.65 20 52.15 80.80

2016 US Nationals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC 1 40.24 4 70.00 110.24
2 10 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 3 39.02 3 70.95 109.97
3 6 Alyssa Rich, Dallas FSC 11 36.57 1 72.39 108.96
4 3 Angelina Huang, St. Peters FSA 10 36.70 2 71.48 108.18
5 11 Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 2 39.14 5 67.86 107.00
6 4 Audrey Lu, Dallas FSC 9 36.71 6 65.48 102.19
7 9 Wren Warne-Jacobsen, St. Paul FSC 6 38.53 8 63.35 101.88
8 2 Isabella Miller, Salt Lake Figure Skating 7 37.65 9 61.64 99.29
9 7 Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC 4 38.68 10 59.96 98.64
10 1 Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 12 32.79 7 64.57 97.36
11 5 Paxton James, Panthers FSC 8 37.20 11 59.85 97.05
12 12 Ilana Sherman, SC of New York 5 38.67 12 57.80 96.47

2016 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Paxton James, Panthers FSC 1 38.94 3 64.91 103.85
2 7 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 3 36.31 1 67.25 103.56
3 12 Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 2 36.50 2 66.85 103.35
4 10 Ilana Sherman, SC of New York 4 35.37 5 60.41 95.78
5 8 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 5 32.41 4 60.57 92.98
6 2 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 7 31.75 6 56.00 87.75
7 3 Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC 10 30.60 7 55.35 85.95
8 6 Sophie Nye, SC of New York 8 30.75 8 52.88 83.63
9 4 Irene Kim, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 9 30.71 9 52.00 82.71
10 1 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 11 30.42 10 51.92 82.34
11 9 Emily Zhang, Richmond FSC 6 31.92 11 49.84 81.76
12 5 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 12 29.26 12 49.68 78.94

2015 US Nationals: Juvenile Ladies Free Skate Results

Place Start Name Score
1 5 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 52.81
2 6 Emilia Murdock, SC of New York 50.01
3 1 Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 49.72
4 10 Isabella Miller, Murray Silver Blades FSC 49.22
5 11 Angelina Huang, St. Peters FSA 48.84
6 2 Madeleine Weiler, SC of Boston 48.16
7 12 Audrey Lu, Dallas FSC 45.58
8 4 Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 45.35
9 7 Paxton James, Stars FSC of Texas 43.69
10 8 Kaia Culotta, All Year FSC 42.89
11 3 Frances Rossiter, Traverse City FSC 42.16
12 9 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 41.17

Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 5 Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 49.60
2 8 Madeleine Weiler, SC Of Boston 48.96
3 6 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 48.67
4 11 Emilia Murdock, SC of New York 46.45
5 2 Brooke Barrett, SC Of Boston 46.37
6 3 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 45.51
7 10 Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC 44.98
8 7 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 44.98
9 1 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 44.38
10 9 Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC 43.46
11 12 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 43.42
12 4 Moriah Oliveira, City of Palms FSC 41.79

2015 South Atlantic Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 49.86
2 21 Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC 48.55
3 3 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 47.15
4 22 Moriah Oliveira, City of Palms FSC 47.02
5 20 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 46.63
6 16 Danielle Carvella, Tampa Bay SC 45.76
7 4 Katelyn Mamrick, Greenville FSC 42.89
8 15 Gabriela Godin, Wissahickon SC 42.08
9 9 Madelyn Jordan, Carolinas FSC 40.52
10 5 Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC 39.91
11 17 Victoria Kartseva, Washington FSC 39.23
12 7 Katelyn Lien, Washington FSC 38.48
13 8 Kennedy Foster, Tampa Bay SC 38.47
14 2 Mariah Mele, City of Palms FSC 38.15
15 24 Ellie McClellan, Carolinas FSC 37.76
16 19 Anna Sieron, Palm Beach FSC 36.13
17 14 Carlin Trevisan, Washington FSC 35.41
18 11 Ariel Gillett, Southwest Florida FSC 34.37
19 10 Ivy Liu, Carolinas FSC 34.18
20 23 Jenna Marks, Central Carolina SC 33.26
21 6 Madison Borsellino, Palm Beach FSC 32.51
22 18 Anais Gentles, Carolinas FSC 32.34
23 12 Gisela (Gigi) Gerstenberger, First Coast FSC 32.28
24 13 Emma Ferwerda, SC of Wilmington 28.84

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Hannah Jo, University of Delaware FSC 1 35.87 2 60.65 96.52
2 19 Ting Cui, Baltimore FSC 4 33.17 1 63.20 96.37
3 18 Lara Annunziata, Panthers FSC 2 34.24 4 57.99 92.23
4 20 Joanna Hubbart, Tampa Bay SC 3 33.82 5 57.98 91.80
5 11 Krystal Edwards, SC of North Carolina 6 29.73 3 60.59 90.32
6 15 Ainsley Mischka, Orlando FSC 10 28.11 6 56.64 84.75
7 14 Megan Burghdorf, University of Delaware FSC 9 28.54 7 52.81 81.35
8 17 Alicia Mitchell, Frederick FSC 5 29.81 10 49.42 79.23
9 13 Lauren Brown, Palm Beach FSC 7 29.71 11 48.94 78.65
10 12 Ashley Easterly, City of Palms FSC 8 29.23 12 48.80 78.03
11 7 Grace Regan, Triangle FSC 14 26.18 8 51.36 77.54
12 10 Dania Fernandez, Miami FSC 15 25.21 9 50.99 76.20
13 6 Sophia Kammann, Washington FSC 12 27.59 15 47.16 74.75
14 9 Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC 11 28.10 17 45.75 73.85
15 8 Isabella Vanderlaat, Panthers FSC 13 27.31 16 46.26 73.57
16 4 Gwyneth Collins, Washington FSC 16 25.06 14 47.21 72.27
17 5 Nicole Bizzano, University of Delaware FSC 20 22.80 13 47.94 70.74
18 3 Scarlett Granger, Washington FSC 18 24.53 18 44.28 68.81
19 1 Maria Son, Atlanta FSC 17 24.58 19 39.54 64.12
20 2 Dominique Mickiewicz, Washington FSC 19 23.01 20 37.81 60.82

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Lindsay Rosenberg, Panthers FSC 1 44.09 1 72.95 117.04
2 13 Haley Beavers, Washington FSC 3 38.80 2 67.31 106.11
3 17 Morgan Leighow, Washington FSC 4 38.60 3 65.94 104.54
4 12 Ashley Young, Washington FSC 2 39.39 7 59.38 98.77
5 16 Kendal Buckalew, Carolinas FSC 6 34.83 5 62.25 97.08
6 15 Mary-Katharine Mulera, Washington FSC 5 36.48 6 60.31 96.79
7 3 Jessica Tran, Summit FSC Of NC 14 25.98 4 63.65 89.63
8 9 Madisyn Stanley, Washington FSC 7 33.05 12 54.92 87.97
9 8 Sofia Del Rio, Pines FSC 10 29.43 8 57.82 87.25
10 11 Tambra Wenger, Southwest Florida FSC 11 29.17 10 55.44 84.61
11 7 Gabrielle Carl, Central Florida FSC 8 31.50 14 53.06 84.56
12 10 Sarah Molinari, Southwest Florida FSC 12 27.14 9 56.40 83.54
13 6 Kaitlyn Shaw, SC of Mt Lebanon 9 30.63 15 52.62 83.25
14 4 Caitlyn Kent, Washington FSC 15 25.09 13 53.76 78.85
15 5 Ana Shimeall, Columbia FSC (MD) 17 22.27 11 55.28 77.55
16 1 Lydia Erdman, Philadelphia SC & HS 13 26.16 16 51.23 77.39
17 2 Julia Katarina Rowland, Washington FSC 16 24.01 17 42.95 66.96
DSQ Sasha Hayes, Triangle FSC

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 21 Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC 3 49.03 1 91.55 140.58
2 20 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 1 55.74 2 84.59 140.33
3 22 Alice Qiao, Atlanta FSC 5 40.63 3 82.06 122.69
4 23 Brianna Laxson, Washington FSC 2 50.70 8 65.81 116.51
5 18 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 4 48.47 6 66.18 114.65
6 19 Caterina Alf, SC of Florida 6 40.52 4 73.35 113.87
7 14 Daniella Chiera, Panthers FSC 7 40.13 10 62.67 102.80
8 15 Marisa Farinella, Panthers FSC 8 34.24 7 66.08 100.32
9 13 Cailey Weaver, Southwest Florida FSC 10 31.99 5 66.44 98.43
10 9 Camilla Zhang, SC of Northern Virginia 13 31.42 9 65.01 96.43
11 8 Grace Moyer, Penguin FSC 16 29.73 11 57.12 86.85
12 7 Isabelle Blank, SC of North Carolina 14 31.19 13 55.61 86.80
13 12 Taylor Aruanno, University of Delaware FSC 12 31.50 14 55.22 86.72
14 17 Emma Oleck, Orlando FSC 9 34.15 17 51.57 85.72
15 16 Tess Terpos, Columbia FSC (MD) 11 31.63 16 53.96 85.59
16 11 Joanne Oh, Frederick FSC 18 28.71 12 56.25 84.96
17 10 Jasmine Chen, Georgia FSC 17 29.61 15 54.59 84.20
18 6 Rebecca Chan, Washington FSC 15 30.29 19 48.51 78.80
19 3 Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC 22 25.91 18 51.32 77.23
20 2 Naomi Ghebremichael, SC of North Carolina 21 26.55 20 47.83 74.38
21 1 Phuong Dao, Richmond FSC 19 26.97 21 45.78 72.75
22 5 Cami Burkhardt, SC of North Carolina 20 26.81 22 43.82 70.63
23 4 Lyndzi Aulton, Gardens FSC of Maryland 23 19.39 23 33.27 52.66
WD Sarah Fuller, Tampa Bay SC

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Madison Vinci, Washington FSC 1 52.97 1 90.66 143.63
2 11 Jessica Hu, Triangle FSC 2 51.37 3 82.19 133.56
3 14 Maria Yang, Washington FSC 4 41.89 2 83.97 125.86
4 5 Kristine Levitina, Pines FSC 6 41.00 4 72.88 113.88
5 13 Kathryn Wen, Washington FSC 5 41.05 6 70.68 111.73
6 10 Irina Gonzalez-Sigler, Orlando FSC 3 42.99 7 63.89 106.88
7 7 Lauren Thomas, Johnstown FSC 7 33.62 5 71.03 104.65
8 8 Danielle Fanelle, SC of Wilmington 10 27.28 8 61.53 88.81
9 6 Gabrielle Bargoot, Palm Beach FSC 9 28.54 9 59.84 88.38
10 9 Kyra Lowery, Columbia FSC (MD) 8 28.71 11 52.31 81.02
11 3 Victoria Williams, Atlanta FSC 11 26.92 10 53.43 80.35
12 4 Vivian Lay, Orlando FSC 12 26.48 13 50.51 76.99
13 2 Grace Bloomfield, Columbia FSC (MD) 13 23.85 12 52.24 76.09
14 1 Joy Sandon, Central Florida FSC 14 19.44 14 45.66 65.10
WD Amanda Aker, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 8 Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC 39.59
2 4 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 38.63
3 6 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 38.10
4 7 Nikita Romanov, SC of Wilmington 37.55
5 9 Lucas Altieri, Florida Goldcoast FSC 33.46
6 3 John Reichard, Palm Beach FSC 30.96
7 2 Ian Kang, SC of North Carolina 30.71
8 5 Timmy Chapman, Central Florida FSC 29.38
9 10 Charles Liu, Georgia FSC 29.27
10 1 Seiji Urano, Washington FSC 24.05

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Tommy-Jo Nyman, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC 1 39.46 1 73.52 112.98
2 5 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 2 37.35 3 57.40 94.75
3 7 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 3 32.81 2 60.55 93.36
4 1 Eric Prober, Panthers FSC 5 30.93 4 53.68 84.61
5 6 David Shapiro, University of Delaware FSC 4 31.32 5 53.17 84.49
6 4 Nick Hubbart, Tampa Bay SC 6 28.70 7 41.28 69.98
7 2 Dylan Varghese, Washington FSC 7 25.89 6 42.66 68.55
8 3 Jabe Roberts, Atlanta FSC 8 22.12 8 26.13 48.25

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Jonah Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC 2 39.19 2 76.17 115.36
2 1 William Hubbart, Tampa Bay SC 4 33.52 1 79.96 113.48
3 4 Peter Liu, SC of Wilmington 1 44.18 4 61.02 105.20
4 3 Andrew Uhrig, Washington FSC 3 36.12 3 68.79 104.91
5 2 Shiloh Judd, Charlottesville FSC 5 24.22 5 49.65 73.87