2016 Youth Olympic Games Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 YAMAMOTO Sota JPN 73.07 38.22 34.85 7.21 6.68 6.96 7.07 6.93 0.00 #16
2 SADOVSKY Roman CAN 72.61 37.71 34.90 7.04 6.75 7.04 7.07 7.00 0.00 #15
3 VASILJEVS Deniss LAT 70.16 33.70 36.46 7.32 7.18 7.18 7.39 7.39 0.00 #14
4 CHA Jun Hwan KOR 68.76 37.58 32.18 6.64 6.18 6.36 6.54 6.46 1.00 #8
5 ALIEV Dmitri RUS 67.24 33.06 35.18 7.21 6.93 6.93 7.00 7.11 1.00 #12
6 SHIMADA Koshiro JPN 63.18 32.15 31.03 6.39 5.96 6.29 6.18 6.21 0.00 #11
7 PULKINEN Camden USA 57.91 29.30 28.61 5.86 5.39 5.82 5.75 5.79 0.00 #7
8 SIAO HIM FA Adam FRA 49.19 25.44 24.75 4.93 4.75 4.89 5.04 5.14 1.00 #6
9 LI Tangxu CHN 49.19 21.61 28.58 6.04 5.64 5.50 5.86 5.54 1.00 #13
10 BANNISTER Adrien ITA 46.68 20.72 26.96 5.46 5.18 5.14 5.54 5.64 1.00 #9
11 CHEW Kai Xiang MAS 46.53 24.10 22.43 4.64 4.18 4.57 4.54 4.50 0.00 #2
12 GORODNITSKY Mark ISR 44.48 21.99 22.49 4.46 4.32 4.46 4.64 4.61 0.00 #5
13 LU Yunda CHN 44.20 19.66 24.54 5.18 4.79 4.71 5.00 4.86 0.00 #10
14 SHMURATKO Ivan UKR 42.39 21.07 22.32 4.46 4.29 4.36 4.64 4.57 1.00 #3
15 LANKILA Lauri FIN 30.65 13.68 17.97 3.68 3.50 3.39 3.79 3.61 1.00 #1
16 CALCAGNO Mauro ARG 23.92 8.21 17.71 3.57 3.32 3.43 3.64 3.75 2.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 VASILJEVS Deniss LAT 144.27 72.19 74.08 7.50 7.21 7.18 7.54 7.61 2.00 #14
2 ALIEV Dmitri RUS 142.53 72.03 71.50 7.21 6.93 7.04 7.25 7.32 1.00 #15
3 YAMAMOTO Sota JPN 142.45 72.65 70.80 7.39 6.79 7.00 7.11 7.11 1.00 #16
4 SADOVSKY Roman CAN 133.08 62.58 70.50 7.14 6.86 7.00 7.18 7.07 0.00 #11
5 CHA Jun Hwan KOR 130.14 61.56 68.58 6.82 6.75 6.86 7.00 6.86 0.00 #12
6 SHIMADA Koshiro JPN 119.34 57.32 64.02 6.54 6.18 6.36 6.54 6.39 2.00 #13
7 LI Tangxu CHN 116.51 58.67 57.84 6.07 5.57 5.82 5.82 5.64 0.00 #10
8 PULKINEN Camden USA 108.68 53.40 55.28 5.75 5.25 5.71 5.57 5.36 0.00 #6
9 BANNISTER Adrien ITA 106.71 52.49 54.22 5.57 5.04 5.57 5.36 5.57 0.00 #9
10 SIAO HIM FA Adam FRA 101.46 48.26 53.20 5.46 5.04 5.39 5.50 5.21 0.00 #7
11 LU Yunda CHN 93.06 46.04 47.02 5.04 4.50 4.61 4.79 4.57 0.00 #4
12 GORODNITSKY Mark ISR 91.30 45.18 46.12 4.64 4.36 4.71 4.71 4.64 0.00 #5
13 CHEW Kai Xiang MAS 90.94 43.80 48.14 4.93 4.64 4.68 5.00 4.82 1.00 #8
14 SHMURATKO Ivan UKR 83.39 44.69 40.70 4.21 3.89 4.04 4.21 4.00 2.00 #2
15 LANKILA Lauri FIN 61.43 25.29 36.14 3.68 3.61 3.50 3.71 3.57 0.00 #1
16 CALCAGNO Mauro ARG 55.58 20.00 35.58 3.71 3.43 3.61 3.43 3.61 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 YAMAMOTO Sota
JPN
215.52 1 3
2 VASILJEVS Deniss
LAT
214.43 3 1
3 ALIEV Dmitri
RUS
209.77 5 2
4 SADOVSKY Roman
CAN
205.69 2 4
5 CHA Jun Hwan
KOR
198.90 4 5
6 SHIMADA Koshiro
JPN
182.52 6 6
7 PULKINEN Camden
USA
166.59 7 8
8 LI Tangxu
CHN
165.70 9 7
9 BANNISTER Adrien
ITA
153.39 10 9
10 SIAO HIM FA Adam
FRA
150.65 8 10
11 CHEW Kai Xiang
MAS
137.47 11 13
12 LU Yunda
CHN
137.26 13 11
13 GORODNITSKY Mark
ISR
135.78 12 12
14 SHMURATKO Ivan
UKR
125.78 14 14
15 LANKILA Lauri
FIN
92.08 15 15
16 CALCAGNO Mauro
ARG
79.50 16 16

2015 Japanese Nationals Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

PL. Player name Affiliation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CH IN Deduction StN.
1 Yuzuru Hanyu ANA 102.63 55.86 47.77 9.46 9.39 9.50 9.71 9.71 1.00 #22
2 Shoma Uno Chukyo Chukyo High School 97.94 53.54 44.40 8.93 8.54 9.07 8.86 9.00 0.00 #24
3 Takahito Mura HIROTA 93.26 50.16 43.10 8.68 8.39 8.82 8.64 8.57 0.00 # 29
4 Daisuke Murakami YoSusumu-do 83.49 42.38 41.11 8.21 7.93 8.32 8.36 8.29 0.00 # 28
5 Takahiko Kozuka Toyota Motor Corporation 78.19 37.08 41.11 8.29 8.00 8.18 8.32 8.32 0.00 # 27
6 Keiji Tanaka Kurashiki 74.19 37.02 37.17 7.46 7.21 7.43 7.46 7.61 0.00 #25
7 Ryuju Hino Chukyo University 74.03 38.95 35.08 7.14 6.79 7.04 7.11 7.00 0.00 # 19
8 Shu Nakamura Kansai University 69.47 38.75 30.72 6.18 5.86 6.32 6.18 6.18 0.00 # 3
9 Sei Kawahara Fukuoka University 66.72 33.36 33.36 6.79 6.46 6.61 6.71 6.79 0.00 # 20
10 Daichi Miyata Hosei University 66.61 34.36 32.25 6.46 6.18 6.61 6.39 6.61 0.00 # 4
11 Sota Yamamoto Aichi Mizuho large Mizuho HS 62.92 29.56 34.36 7.11 6.68 6.68 7.07 6.82 1.00 # 30
12 Kazuki Tomono Naniwa HS skating section 62.51 33.34 29.17 5.93 5.46 5.93 5.89 5.96 0.00 # 8
13 Eiki Hatori Hosei University 61.94 30.01 31.93 6.36 6.11 6.39 6.46 6.61 0.00 #21
14 Suzuki Jun Hokkaido University 61.82 31.03 30.79 6.36 6.04 6.07 6.21 6.11 0.00 # 26
15 Naoki Oda Okayama management Otsuki HS 61.21 34.16 27.05 5.61 5.11 5.54 5.50 5.29 0.00 #13
16 Hiroaki Sato Iwate University 60.03 30.03 30.00 6.00 5.61 5.96 6.14 6.29 0.00 # 12
17 Koshiro Shimada 就実 Gakuen 58.41 29.48 28.93 5.93 5.43 5.79 5.89 5.89 0.00 # 18
18 Mitsuki Sumoto Uenoshiba skating club 58.11 31.14 26.97 5.68 5.14 5.43 5.43 5.29 0.00 #14
19 Daisuke Isozaki Doshisha University F 57.15 26.72 31.43 6.14 6.11 6.25 6.43 6.50 1.00 #23
20 Kohei Yoshino Kansai University 55.97 27.97 28.00 5.68 5.36 5.61 5.64 5.71 0.00 #5
21 Kosuke Nozoe Meiji University 54.89 27.67 27.22 5.79 5.29 5.43 5.39 5.32 0.00 # 10
22 Masato Kimura Hachinohe GOLD F · S · C 53.19 28.05 25.14 5.21 4.68 5.07 5.14 5.04 0.00 # 7
23 Koshin Yamada SMBC 53.02 25.81 27.21 5.39 5.21 5.39 5.61 5.61 0.00 # 9
24 Ryuta Katada Nagoya Institute of Technology 51.54 26.66 24.88 5.14 4.71 4.96 5.11 4.96 0.00 # 1
25 Kento Kajita Meiji University 51.42 25.60 26.82 5.50 5.14 5.29 5.43 5.46 1.00 # 2
26 Keiichiro Sasahara Doshisha University F 51.28 25.52 26.76 5.61 5.11 5.36 5.36 5.32 1.00 # 16
27 Ryo Sagami Meiji University 50.85 25.20 25.65 5.29 4.86 5.18 5.21 5.11 0.00 # 11
28 Ryoichi Yuasa Kansai University 50.69 24.97 25.72 5.32 4.89 5.11 5.29 5.11 0.00 # 17
29 Kosuke Nakano Iizuka figure club 50.36 24.43 25.93 5.43 4.93 5.21 5.32 5.04 0.00 # 6
30 Kosuke Watanabe Hosei University 49.56 24.81 25.75 5.39 4.86 5.07 5.18 5.25 1.00 # 15

Free Skate

PL. Player name Affiliation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CH IN Deduction StN.
1 Yuzuru Hanyu ANA 183.73 90.15 95.58 9.57 9.43 9.43 9.68 9.68 2.00 #24
2 Takahito Mura HIROTA 170.20 87.00 83.20 8.46 8.07 8.32 8.43 8.32 0.00 # 19
3 Shoma Uno Chukyo Chukyo High School 169.21 80.79 88.42 8.89 8.54 8.96 8.86 8.96 0.00 # 20
4 Keiji Tanaka Kurashiki 167.86 88.72 79.14 7.93 7.61 7.96 8.07 8.00 0.00 #21
5 Sota Yamamoto Aichi Mizuho large Mizuho HS 152.23 81.57 72.66 7.50 6.86 7.29 7.36 7.32 2.00 # 17
6 Takahiko Kozuka Toyota Motor Corporation 150.63 69.35 83.28 8.46 8.11 8.25 8.43 8.39 2.00 #22
7 Ryuju Hino Chukyo University 139.14 72.36 68.78 7.18 6.64 6.82 6.89 6.86 2.00 # 16
8 Daisuke Murakami YoSusumu-do 131.07 54.45 77.62 7.89 7.57 7.64 7.96 7.75 1.00 #23
9 Koshiro Shimada 就実 Gakuen 130.35 66.99 63.36 6.25 5.93 6.50 6.46 6.54 0.00 # 7
10 Daichi Miyata Hosei University 126.56 59.32 67.24 6.86 6.50 6.68 6.79 6.79 0.00 # 15
11 Shu Nakamura Kansai University 125.37 61.93 64.44 6.61 6.18 6.43 6.54 6.46 1.00 #14
12 Suzuki Jun Hokkaido University 123.36 60.36 63.00 6.39 5.93 6.50 6.36 6.32 0.00 # 10
13 Sei Kawahara Fukuoka University 121.67 56.59 67.08 6.93 6.54 6.50 6.82 6.75 2.00 #13
14 Mitsuki Sumoto Uenoshiba skating club 118.21 59.63 58.58 5.89 5.68 5.86 6.00 5.86 0.00 # 11
15 Daisuke Isozaki Doshisha University F 117.87 56.25 62.62 6.14 5.82 6.21 6.57 6.57 1.00 # 3
16 Eiki Hattori Hosei University 111.32 48.56 62.76 6.32 5.96 6.21 6.39 6.50 0.00 # 8
17 Kazuki Tomono Naniwa HS skating section 111.21 51.91 62.30 6.36 5.93 6.04 6.39 6.43 3.00 # 18
18 Koshin Yamada SMBC 108.07 52.07 56.00 5.50 5.32 5.57 5.79 5.82 0.00 # 6
19 Kohei Yoshino Kansai University 107.91 50.33 59.58 5.96 5.61 6.00 6.04 6.18 2.00 #Five
20 Hiroaki Sato Iwate University 107.89 48.69 61.20 6.25 5.89 5.89 6.25 6.32 2.00 # 12
21 Kosuke Nozoe Meiji University 101.55 46.85 55.70 5.96 5.29 5.64 5.57 5.39 1.00 # 1
22 Naoki Oda Okayama management Otsuki HS 97.74 49.80 52.94 5.68 5.18 5.04 5.36 5.21 5.00 # 9
23 Masato Kimura Hachinohe GOLD F · S · C 97.36 45.02 52.34 5.50 4.96 5.21 5.32 5.18 0.00 # 4
24 Ryuta Katada Nagoya Institute of Technology 88.80 42.14 49.66 5.32 4.68 4.93 5.04 4.86 3.00

Total

PL Player name Affiliation SP FS Points
1. Yuzuru Hanyu ANA 1 1 286.36
2. Shoma Uno Chukyo Chukyo High School 2 3 267.15
3. Takahito Mura HIROTA 3 2 263.46
4. Keiji Tanaka Kurashiki 6 4 242.05
5. Takahito Kozuka Toyota Motor Corporation 5 6 228.82
6. Sota Yamamoto Aichi Mizuho large Mizuho HS 11 5 215.15
7. Daisuke Murakami YoSusumu-do 4 8 214.56
8. Ryuju Hino Chukyo University 7 7 213.17
9. Shu Nakamura Kansai University 8 11 194.84
10. Daichi Miyata Hosei University 10 10 193.17
11. Koshiro Shimada 就実 Gakuen 17 9 188.76
12. Sei Kawahara Fukuoka University 9 13 188.39
13. Suzuki Jun Hokkaido University 14 12 185.18
14. Mitsuki Sumoto Uenoshiba skating club 18 14 176.32
15. Daisuke Isozaki Doshisha University F 19 15 175.02
16. Kazuki Tomono Naniwa HS skating section 12 17 173.72
17. Eiki Hattori Hosei University 13 16 173.26
18. Hiroaki Sato Iwate University 16 20 167.92
19. Kohei Yoshino Kansai University 20 19 163.88
20. Koshin Yamada SMBC 23 18 161.09
21 Naoki Oda Okayama management Otsuki HS 15 22 158.95
22 Kosuke Nozoe Meiji University 21 21 156.44
23 Masato Kimura Hachinohe GOLD F · S · C 22 23 150.55
24 Ryuta Katada Nagoya Institute of Technology 24 24 140.34

Junior Grand Prix Final Men’s Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 78.59 41.48 37.11 7.36 7.25 7.46 7.43 7.61 0.00 #6
2 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 76.78 40.73 36.05 7.25 7.04 7.29 7.29 7.18 0.00 #5
3 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 72.85 38.17 34.68 7.25 6.61 7.11 6.96 6.75 0.00 #4
4 Vincent ZHOU USA 70.48 38.19 32.29 6.61 6.21 6.57 6.61 6.29 0.00 #1
5 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 69.48 34.13 35.35 7.14 6.71 7.14 7.11 7.25 0.00 #2
6 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 59.37 26.30 33.07 6.82 6.46 6.18 6.86 6.75 0.00 #3

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 146.45 76.97 71.48 7.43 6.96 7.07 7.21 7.07 2.00 #6
2 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 134.44 64.92 69.52 7.29 6.79 6.64 7.18 6.86 0.00 #5
3 Vincent ZHOU USA 134.08 70.38 64.70 6.64 6.21 6.50 6.64 6.36 1.00 #3
4 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 132.46 66.30 67.16 7.29 6.43 6.71 6.61 6.54 1.00 #4
5 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 115.20 59.06 61.14 6.71 6.04 5.50 6.36 5.96 5.00 #2
6 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 109.03 46.53 63.50 6.75 6.07 6.07 6.57 6.29 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nathan CHEN
USA
225.04 1 1
2 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
211.22 2 2
3 Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
205.31 3 4
4 Vincent ZHOU
USA
204.56 4 3
5 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
184.68 5 5
6 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
168.40 6 6

JGP Poland Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 75.16 41.95 33.21 6.96 6.46 6.68 6.61 6.50 0.00 #1
2 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 71.13 37.55 33.58 6.89 6.36 6.68 6.79 6.86 0.00 #4
3 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 69.40 35.47 33.93 6.82 6.54 6.75 6.82 7.00 0.00 #21
4 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 67.84 37.91 29.93 5.96 5.86 6.04 6.07 6.00 0.00 #17
5 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 62.44 32.66 29.78 6.07 5.68 5.96 6.00 6.07 0.00 #3
6 Tony LU USA 61.69 34.68 27.01 5.79 5.32 5.36 5.43 5.11 0.00 #9
7 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 61.46 31.21 30.25 6.18 5.82 6.11 6.00 6.14 0.00 #2
8 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 57.53 31.07 26.46 5.25 5.00 5.39 5.43 5.39 0.00 #12
9 Yakau ZENKO BLR 54.82 29.76 25.06 4.89 4.71 5.21 5.07 5.18 0.00 #13
10 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 54.48 29.44 26.04 5.32 4.86 5.29 5.18 5.39 1.00 #10
11 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 52.81 28.27 25.54 5.32 4.79 5.14 5.18 5.11 1.00 #8
12 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 51.90 26.32 26.58 5.54 4.93 5.39 5.36 5.36 1.00 #22
13 Adrien TESSON FRA 50.66 26.22 26.44 5.29 5.04 5.29 5.32 5.50 2.00 #23
14 Vladislav TARASENKO RUS 50.39 21.50 29.89 6.21 5.86 5.68 6.14 6.00 1.00 #19
15 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 48.90 23.25 25.65 5.29 4.86 5.07 5.11 5.32 0.00 #20
16 Thomas STOLL GER 48.22 25.07 23.15 4.82 4.54 4.61 4.64 4.54 0.00 #25
17 Roman GALAY FIN 47.76 23.01 25.75 5.46 4.93 5.00 5.18 5.18 1.00 #7
18 Jegor ZELENJAK EST 46.04 24.21 21.83 4.50 4.32 4.29 4.43 4.29 0.00 #5
19 Mikhail MEDUNITSA UKR 45.58 22.86 22.72 4.75 4.32 4.54 4.57 4.54 0.00 #18
20 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 41.47 19.41 22.06 4.61 4.21 4.32 4.46 4.46 0.00 #6
21 Michal WOZNIAK POL 35.49 16.56 18.93 4.07 3.50 3.68 3.82 3.86 0.00 #24
22 Eryk MATUSIAK POL 34.41 17.41 17.00 3.68 3.29 3.43 3.46 3.14 0.00 #16
23 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 31.64 14.97 17.67 3.82 3.32 3.43 3.64 3.46 1.00 #14
24 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 30.83 14.43 17.40 3.75 3.29 3.46 3.54 3.36 1.00 #15
25 Ryszard GURTLER POL 30.66 13.01 18.65 4.04 3.54 3.61 3.82 3.64 1.00 #11

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 157.26 86.74 70.52 7.43 6.86 7.00 7.04 6.93 0.00 #22
2 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 138.43 67.71 70.72 7.07 6.86 7.14 7.11 7.18 0.00 #23
3 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 132.14 68.42 63.72 6.50 6.18 6.43 6.50 6.25 0.00 #25
4 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 129.70 66.84 62.86 6.14 6.29 6.43 6.32 6.25 0.00 #24
5 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 127.25 59.95 68.30 6.93 6.57 6.82 6.79 7.04 1.00 #21
6 Yakau ZENKO BLR 122.07 64.59 57.48 5.57 5.46 5.82 5.89 6.00 0.00 #18
7 Tony LU USA 120.57 64.65 55.92 6.11 5.46 5.46 5.64 5.29 0.00 #17
8 Vladislav TARASENKO RUS 116.78 57.30 60.48 6.46 5.57 6.07 6.07 6.07 1.00 #11
9 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 115.94 54.28 62.66 6.39 6.04 6.25 6.29 6.36 1.00 #20
10 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 107.68 51.62 57.06 5.71 5.39 5.75 5.75 5.93 1.00 #19
11 Roman GALAY FIN 103.41 50.99 52.42 5.68 4.96 5.21 5.32 5.04 0.00 #10
12 Adrien TESSON FRA 98.46 45.04 55.42 5.32 5.43 5.43 5.71 5.82 2.00 #13
13 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 98.44 48.16 52.28 5.46 5.14 5.11 5.29 5.14 2.00 #12
14 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 96.71 49.61 49.10 5.29 4.61 4.86 4.93 4.86 2.00 #16
15 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 94.23 43.71 51.52 5.29 5.04 5.07 5.29 5.07 1.00 #14
16 Jegor ZELENJAK EST 93.68 49.82 44.86 4.68 4.36 4.32 4.64 4.43 1.00 #7
17 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 86.82 41.04 47.78 5.07 4.61 4.71 4.79 4.71 2.00 #15
18 Mikhail MEDUNITSA UKR 85.05 38.07 46.98 4.71 4.43 4.75 4.89 4.71 0.00 #9
19 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 84.14 41.64 43.50 4.57 4.32 4.32 4.29 4.25 1.00 #6
20 Thomas STOLL GER 77.58 34.66 44.92 4.61 4.46 4.39 4.61 4.39 2.00 #8
21 Eryk MATUSIAK POL 74.85 36.85 38.00 4.14 3.82 3.61 3.86 3.57 0.00 #4
22 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 68.63 30.15 38.48 3.96 3.57 3.93 3.96 3.82 0.00 #5
23 Ryszard GURTLER POL 67.19 34.39 34.80 3.86 3.39 3.29 3.61 3.25 2.00 #2
24 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 61.05 28.11 33.94 3.79 3.29 3.18 3.46 3.25 1.00 #3
25 Michal WOZNIAK POL 58.42 25.14 35.28 3.75 3.29 3.39 3.71 3.50 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
232.42 1 1
2 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
207.83 3 2
3 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
198.38 2 5
4 Petr GUMENNIK
RUS
197.54 4 4
5 Alexei KRASNOZHON
USA
194.58 5 3
6 Tony LU
USA
182.26 6 7
7 Hidetsugu KAMATA
JPN
177.40 7 9
8 Yakau ZENKO
BLR
176.89 9 6
9 Vladislav TARASENKO
RUS
167.17 14 8
10 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
165.21 8 10
11 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
151.19 10 14
12 Roman GALAY
FIN
151.17 17 11
13 Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
150.34 12 13
14 Adrien TESSON
FRA
149.12 13 12
15 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
143.13 15 15
16 Jegor ZELENJAK
EST
139.72 18 16
17 Adrien BANNISTER
ITA
139.63 11 17
18 Mikhail MEDUNITSA
UKR
130.63 19 18
19 Thomas STOLL
GER
125.80 16 20
20 Marco KLEPOCH
SVK
125.61 20 19
21 Eryk MATUSIAK
POL
109.26 22 21
22 Matthew SAMUELS
RSA
99.46 24 22
23 Ryszard GURTLER
POL
97.85 25 23
24 Michal WOZNIAK
POL
93.91 21 25
25 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG
HKG
92.69 23 24

2015 JGP Poland Men’s Preview

Deniss Vasiljevs had a strong opening to his season, winning silver at JGP Latvia.  He finished first in the short program segment at that event despite under-rotating and falling on his triple axel.  In the free skate his triple axel was downgraded and also had a fall.  He also only completed one triple + triple combination.  He did received Level 4 for his steps and two of his spins.  He can qualify for the Final with a gold medal while a silver medal will keep him in contention.

Roman Sadovsky took home the gold at JGP Slovakia with personal bests in all segments of the competition.  He won the short program despite only competing a double axel in the short program and also receiving an edge warning on his flip.  In the free skate he landed an under-rotated quad salchow but also only attempted double axels.  He received Level 4s on his steps and all his spins.  He needs a gold, silver or bronze medal to qualify for the Final.

Sota Yamamoto nabbed the bronze at JGP USA in a somewhat disappointing finish.  He botched his axel in the short program and received an edge warning on his flip.  He fell on a downgraded triple axel in his free skate but landed a clean quad toe with positive GOEs.  He can qualify for the Final with a gold medal.

Alexei Krasnozhon took home the bronze at his JGP debut in Latvia.  His short program jumps were solid but he lost points on the GOE and levels of his spins.  His free skate had two falls: one on a downgraded quad loop and another on a triple axel.  He needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.

Vladislav Tarasenko is competing in his first event of the season. He competed in one JGP event per season from 2010-2013 with his best finish of 6th coming in 2011.  If he can find a way to make the podium here he can qualify for the Final against a relatively easy field in Croatia.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Sota Yamamoto

Silver: Deniss Vasiljevs

Bronze: Roman Sadovsky

 

Bios of the competitors:

Yakau Zenko, BLR: He placed 16th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 139.72.  He is 15 years old.

Roman Sadovsky, CAN: He placed 14th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is 203.72.  He is 16 years old.

Jiri Belohradsky, CZE: He placed 39th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 18th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 140.85.  He is 16 years old.

Jegor Zelenjak, EST: He placed 24th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 106.48.  He is 14 years old.

Roman Galay, FIN: He finished 36th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 6th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 171.31.  He is 17 years old.

Adrien Tesson, FRA: He placed 6th at JGP France and 13th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 160.76.  He is 18 years old.

Irakli Maysuradze, GEO: He finished 18th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 13th at JGP Slovenia and 11th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 168.45.  He is 15 years old.

Thomas Stoll, GER: This is his JGP debut.  He is 17 years old.

Graham Newberry, GBR: He placed 21st at Junior Worlds.  He finished 13th at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is 174.71.  He is 17 years old.

Wayne Wing Yin Chung, HKG: He finished 19th at JGP USA.  His personal best is 104.34.  He is 19 years old.

Adrien Bannister, ITA: His personal best is 121.14.  He is 16 years old.

Hidetsugu Kamata, JPN: He finished 5th at JGP Slovenia and 15th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 165.46.  He is 18 years old.

Sota Yamamoto, JPN: He is the reigning World Junior silver medalist.  He won bronze at JGP USA.  His personal best is 215.45.  He is 15 years old.

Deniss Vasiljevs, LAT: He placed 7th at Junior Worlds.  He won silver at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 204.60.  He is 16 years old.

Sondre Oddvoll Boe, NOR: He placed 22nd at Europeans and 26th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 10th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 164.40.  He is 17 years old.

Ryszard Gurtler, POL: He placed 21st at JGP Slovenia last season.  His personal best is 97.17.  He is 16 years old.

Eryk Matusiak, POL: This is his international debut.  He is 16 years old.

Michal Wozniak, POL: This is his international debut.  He is 16 years old.

Petr Gumennik, RUS: He placed 6th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 182.70.  He is 13 years old.

Vladislav Tarasenko, RUS: His personal best is 161.70.  He is 18 years old.

Marco Klepoch, SVK: He placed 29th at Europeans and 30th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 14th at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is 125.09.  He is 17 years old.

Matthew Samuels, RSA: He finished 25th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 94.23.  He is 17 years old.

Mikhail Medunitsa, UKR: He finished 17th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 123.63.  He is 15 years old.

Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: He won bronze at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 194.68.  He is 15 years old.

Tony Lu, USA: He finished 9th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 161.17.  He is 16 years old.

JGP USA Men’s Free Skate Results

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 159.63 88.69 70.94 7.25 6.75 7.00 7.29 7.18 0.00 #22
2 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 148.64 81.92 67.72 7.00 6.18 6.86 6.82 7.00 1.00 #14
3 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 138.57 72.21 67.36 7.00 6.54 6.71 6.79 6.64 1.00 #19
4 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 129.79 70.05 59.74 6.25 5.54 6.11 6.04 5.93 0.00 #20
5 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 125.82 63.06 63.76 6.21 6.39 6.25 6.64 6.39 1.00 #18
6 Daniil BERNADINER RUS 118.58 59.22 60.36 6.18 5.64 6.11 6.11 6.14 1.00 #21
7 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 112.09 58.11 53.98 5.64 5.11 5.39 5.46 5.39 0.00 #11
8 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 110.63 58.09 52.54 5.46 5.21 5.32 5.21 5.07 0.00 #15
9 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 110.57 59.41 51.16 5.43 4.93 5.04 5.14 5.04 0.00 #13
10 Antony CHENG CAN 102.50 47.00 56.50 5.75 5.43 5.46 5.79 5.82 1.00 #10
11 Anthony BOUCHER USA 102.01 47.67 55.34 5.96 5.21 5.61 5.50 5.39 1.00 #17
12 Artem TSOGLIN ISR 99.75 51.39 48.36 5.25 4.50 4.93 4.86 4.64 0.00 #9
13 Hugh BRABYN-JONES GBR 95.71 44.65 53.06 5.50 4.96 5.36 5.14 5.57 2.00 #12
14 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 92.50 50.86 41.64 4.79 3.71 4.21 4.00 4.11 0.00 #7
15 Runqi LIU CHN 89.43 40.87 49.56 5.43 4.71 4.86 4.96 4.82 1.00 #16
16 Jiahao LI CHN 84.22 47.08 37.14 4.25 3.39 3.68 3.71 3.54 0.00 #3
17 Micah TANG TPE 73.19 33.47 40.72 4.57 3.86 3.86 4.18 3.89 1.00 #8
18 James MIN AUS 62.53 26.83 37.70 3.93 3.50 3.71 3.96 3.75 2.00 #6
19 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 60.76 28.26 33.50 3.79 3.00 3.25 3.46 3.25 1.00 #4
20 Brian LEE NZL 60.20 29.56 30.64 3.46 3.00 3.00 3.07 2.79 0.00 #2
21 Zhi Ming TAN MAS 48.20 23.04 25.16 2.89 2.29 2.43 2.54 2.43 0.00 #5
22 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN INA 44.95 18.31 27.64 3.00 2.57 2.68 2.93 2.64 1.00 #1

 

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nathan CHEN
USA
236.76 1 1
2 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
207.17 7 2
3 Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
203.68 2 3
4 Yaroslav PANIOT
UKR
192.04 4 4
5 Tomoki HIWATASHI
USA
185.66 6 5
6 Daniil BERNADINER
RUS
179.93 5 6
7 Mitsuki SUMOTO
JPN
168.44 9 7
8 Nicholas VRDOLJAK
CRO
168.09 8 9
9 Si Hyeong LEE
KOR
165.78 10 8
10 Anthony BOUCHER
USA
164.33 3 11
11 Artem TSOGLIN
ISR
150.69 13 12
12 Hugh BRABYN-JONES
GBR
148.04 12 13
13 Antony CHENG
CAN
144.10 16 10
14 Runqi LIU
CHN
143.61 11 15
15 Larry LOUPOLOVER
AZE
130.24 17 14
16 Jiahao LI
CHN
120.52 18 16
17 Micah TANG
TPE
117.93 15 17
18 James MIN
AUS
110.30 14 18
19 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG
HKG
90.89 19 19
20 Brian LEE
NZL
89.19 20 20
21 Zhi Ming TAN
MAS
75.57 21 21
22 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN
INA
70.02 22 22

JGP USA Men’s Short Program Results

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 77.13 42.20 34.93 6.86 6.82 7.04 7.07 7.14 0.00 #16
2 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 65.11 33.51 31.60 6.71 6.07 6.14 6.39 6.29 0.00 #3
3 Anthony BOUCHER USA 62.32 34.25 28.07 5.93 5.25 5.71 5.61 5.57 0.00 #18
4 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 62.25 33.64 28.61 5.93 5.57 5.68 5.68 5.75 0.00 #13
5 Daniil BERNADINER RUS 61.35 33.20 28.15 5.93 5.43 5.68 5.54 5.57 0.00 #4
6 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 59.84 29.56 30.28 5.96 5.93 5.96 6.39 6.04 0.00 #22
7 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 58.53 28.53 31.00 6.46 6.07 6.00 6.29 6.18 1.00 #15
8 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 57.52 31.63 25.89 5.39 4.93 5.11 5.21 5.25 0.00 #17
9 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 56.35 31.85 24.50 5.39 4.79 4.79 4.96 4.57 0.00 #11
10 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 55.15 31.68 23.47 5.04 4.54 4.71 4.57 4.61 0.00 #7
11 Runqi LIU CHN 54.18 30.14 25.04 5.54 4.79 4.86 4.89 4.96 1.00 #12
12 Hugh BRABYN-JONES GBR 52.33 26.29 27.04 5.57 5.14 5.43 5.29 5.61 1.00 #9
13 Artem TSOGLIN ISR 50.94 26.62 24.32 5.11 4.79 4.71 4.89 4.82 0.00 #19
14 James MIN AUS 47.77 25.70 23.07 4.61 4.25 4.82 4.68 4.71 1.00 #10
15 Micah TANG TPE 44.74 22.57 22.17 4.86 4.43 4.21 4.46 4.21 0.00 #20
16 Antony CHENG CAN 41.60 21.42 27.18 5.64 5.21 5.18 5.61 5.54 7.00 #6
17 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 37.74 18.24 21.50 4.61 4.04 4.07 4.32 4.46 2.00 #2
18 Jiahao LI CHN 36.30 16.20 20.10 4.46 3.89 3.79 4.07 3.89 0.00 #5
19 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 30.13 11.96 18.17 4.00 3.68 3.46 3.71 3.32 0.00 #1
20 Brian LEE NZL 28.99 12.98 17.01 3.57 3.18 3.43 3.54 3.29 1.00 #14
21 Zhi Ming TAN MAS 27.37 13.26 15.11 3.39 2.79 2.93 3.07 2.93 1.00 #21
22 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN INA 25.07 8.75 16.32 3.25 3.04 3.32 3.39 3.32 0.00 #8

2015 JGP USA Men’s Preview

Nathan Chen is one of the most promising up and coming skaters but has been plagued by injuries in recent years.  He has often had incredibly backloaded free skates and is capable of the triple axel and the quad.  He is a former Junior World medalist, but finished just shy of the podium last season.  This will be his fourth season on the Junior Grand Prix, but only his 5th event.  His worst finish came last season when he won silver.  He has qualified for the Final once, in 2013, the only season in which he competed in two JGP events.
Sota Yamamoto is the reigning World Junior Bronze Medalist.  In his first full season on the JGP last year he won silver at every event, including the Final.  He showed steady progress throughout the season and improved between every event.  His personal best is not as high as Chen’s, but Chen set his back in 2012 and hasn’t replicated it since.
Daniil Bernadiner is competing at his second event of the season.  He finished 5th a few weeks ago at JGP Slovakia, which was his best finish yet.  He also scored higher than at either of his JGP events last season.
Tomoki Hiwatshi is making his long anticipated Junior Grand Prix debut.  He was scheduled to compete back in 2013 but due to injury wasn’t able to compete.  Even though two years have passed, he is still only 15 years old and one of the youngest in this field.  He is a former Novice US National Champion.
Daniel Samohin had a breakout season last year with top 10 finishes at Junior Worlds and Europeans.  However, his JGP results were less than stellar with 8th being the best finish.  He rebounded with an over 200 point performance at Junior Worlds.  He is a previous JGP medal winner.
Yaroslav Paniot had one standout performance last season, winning bronze at JGP Germany, nearly 70 points more than his previous event.
My podium predictions:
Gold: Nathan Chen
Silver: Sota Yamamoto
Bronze: Daniel Samohin
Bios of the competitors:
James Min, AUS: He finished 31st at Junior Worlds.  He placed 16th at JGP Japan and 23rd at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 129.29.  He is 14 years old.
Larry Loupolover, AZE: He placed 23rd at Europeans and 33rd at Junior Worlds.  His personal best is 139.29.  He is 16 years old.
Antony Cheng, CAN: This is his international debut.  He is 17 years old.
Jiahao Li, CHN: This is his international debut.  He is 15 years old.
Runqi Liu, CHN: This is his international debut.  He is 18 years old.
Micah Tang, TPE: This is his JGP debut.  He is 16 years old.
Nicholas Vrdoljak, CRO: This is his international debut.  He is 19 years old.
Hugh Brabyn-Jones, GBR: He finished 18th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 125.64.  He is 18 years old.
Wayne Wing Yin Chung, HKG: He finished 18th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 104.34.  He is 19 years old.
Dwiki Eka Ramadhan, INA: He finished 21st at JGP Japan and 26th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 72.41.  He is 18 years old.
Daniel Samohin, ISR: He placed 10th at Europeans and 8th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 8th at JGP Slovenia and 16th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 209.93.  He is 17 years old.
Artem Tsoglin, ISR: He placed 15th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 132.63.  He is 17 years old.
Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 14 years old.
Sota Yamamoto, JPN: He is the reigning World Junior silver medalist.  He won silver at JGP France and silver at JGP Estonia last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where he won silver.  His personal best is 215.45.  He is 15 years old.
Zhi Ming Tan, MAS: This is his international debut.  He is 16 years old.
Donovan Carrillo, MEX: He placed 21st at JGP Czech Republic and 22nd at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 109.17.  He is 15 years old.
Brian Lee, NZL: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.
Si Hyeong Lee, KOR: This is his international debut.
Daniil Bernadiner, RUS: He placed 5th at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is 175.75.  He is 15 years old.
Yaroslav Paniot, UKR: He finished 24th at Worlds and 16th at Europeans.  He placed 17th at JGP Japan and won bronze at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 194.60.  He is 17 years old.
Anthony Boucher, USA: This is his international debut.  He is 18 years old.
Nathan Chen, USA: He finished 4th at Junior Worlds.  He won silver at JGP Croatia last season.  He is the 2014 World Junior Bronze Medalist.  His personal best is 222.00.  He is 16 years old.
Tomoki Hiwatshi, USA: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

Junior Worlds Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Shoma UNO JPN 84.87 46.81 38.06 7.75 7.21 7.75 7.64 7.71 0.00 #37
2 Q Adian PITKEEV RUS 76.94 42.91 34.03 6.89 6.54 6.89 6.89 6.82 0.00 #35
3 Q Alexander PETROV RUS 75.28 40.42 34.86 7.00 6.64 7.07 7.04 7.11 0.00 #38
4 Q Jin Seo KIM KOR 74.43 41.28 33.15 6.96 6.11 6.79 6.61 6.68 0.00 #40
5 Q Boyang JIN CHN 72.85 39.31 33.54 6.75 6.36 6.82 6.82 6.79 0.00 #39
6 Q Alexander SAMARIN RUS 70.61 40.28 31.33 6.61 5.64 6.29 6.43 6.36 1.00 #30
7 Q Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 69.99 37.67 32.32 6.79 6.07 6.57 6.50 6.39 0.00 #26
8 Q Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 69.95 37.28 32.67 6.46 6.07 6.71 6.64 6.79 0.00 #21
9 Q Nathan CHEN USA 69.87 38.05 32.82 6.32 6.36 6.61 6.71 6.82 1.00 #33
10 Q Andrew TORGASHEV USA 67.78 35.81 31.97 6.50 6.18 6.39 6.54 6.36 0.00 #19
11 Q He ZHANG CHN 67.49 35.35 32.14 6.64 6.07 6.43 6.46 6.54 0.00 #34
12 Q Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 67.00 33.79 33.21 6.50 6.14 6.79 6.82 6.96 0.00 #36
13 Q Roman SADOVSKY CAN 66.36 34.07 32.29 6.36 6.14 6.54 6.54 6.71 0.00 #31
14 Q Denis MARGALIK ARG 62.43 33.04 29.39 5.93 5.71 5.96 5.93 5.86 0.00 #22
15 Q Niko ULANOVSKY GER 62.32 35.79 26.53 5.36 5.07 5.46 5.39 5.25 0.00 #18
16 Q Kevin SHUM USA 61.61 32.40 29.21 5.82 5.61 5.96 5.93 5.89 0.00 #12
17 Q Hiroaki SATO JPN 59.94 31.22 28.72 5.79 5.43 5.82 5.82 5.86 0.00 #20
18 Q Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 57.46 30.96 26.50 5.50 4.89 5.36 5.36 5.39 0.00 #24
19 Q Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 56.05 29.52 26.53 5.54 4.89 5.46 5.32 5.32 0.00 #17
20 Q Matteo RIZZO ITA 55.61 28.36 27.25 5.54 5.11 5.68 5.46 5.46 0.00 #28
21 Q Ivan PAVLOV UKR 55.10 28.14 27.96 5.89 5.46 5.54 5.64 5.43 1.00 #29
22 Q Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 54.95 29.27 25.68 5.43 4.68 5.25 5.11 5.21 0.00 #25
23 Q Graham NEWBERRY GBR 54.56 29.34 26.22 5.50 4.89 5.29 5.29 5.25 1.00 #23
24 Q Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 54.10 28.78 25.32 5.25 4.79 5.14 5.14 5.00 0.00 #8
25 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 53.45 27.67 25.78 5.43 4.82 5.18 5.21 5.14 0.00 #14
26 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 53.43 27.11 26.32 5.21 5.00 5.32 5.36 5.43 0.00 #16
27 Chih-I TSAO TPE 52.55 25.63 28.92 6.07 5.39 5.89 5.86 5.71 2.00 #32
28 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 51.24 26.77 25.47 5.04 4.75 5.14 5.29 5.25 1.00 #11
29 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 51.19 24.65 27.54 5.54 5.32 5.57 5.50 5.61 1.00 #27
30 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 50.44 25.26 25.18 4.89 4.68 5.18 5.18 5.25 0.00 #15
31 James MIN AUS 48.69 25.12 23.57 4.57 4.43 4.89 4.82 4.86 0.00 #7
32 Aleix GABARA ESP 46.60 23.07 23.53 4.64 4.50 4.64 4.96 4.79 0.00 #4
33 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 45.92 23.99 21.93 4.57 4.00 4.43 4.43 4.50 0.00 #10
34 Nicky OBREYKOV SWE 45.68 23.10 24.58 5.29 4.61 4.82 5.04 4.82 2.00 #13
35 Anton KARPUK BLR 45.67 22.49 23.18 4.68 4.39 4.61 4.86 4.64 0.00 #9
36 Roman GALAY FIN 45.06 22.95 23.11 4.79 4.32 4.57 4.75 4.68 1.00 #2
37 Samuel KOPPEL EST 41.53 18.53 23.00 4.46 4.61 4.43 4.86 4.64 0.00 #5
38 Krzysztof GALA POL 41.00 20.28 20.72 4.43 4.04 4.14 4.25 3.86 0.00 #1
39 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 37.06 17.21 20.85 4.50 3.89 4.21 4.25 4.00 1.00 #3
40 Glebs BASINS LAT 36.62 17.80 20.82 4.36 3.96 3.96 4.36 4.18 2.00 #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Boyang JIN CHN 156.85 90.81 66.04 6.96 6.21 6.64 6.75 6.46 0.00 #19
2 Shoma UNO JPN 147.67 71.33 76.34 7.89 7.32 7.39 7.96 7.61 0.00 #23
3 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 145.46 79.44 66.02 7.36 5.75 6.79 6.50 6.61 0.00 #17
4 Nathan CHEN USA 143.98 74.76 69.22 6.89 6.79 6.93 7.04 6.96 0.00 #15
5 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 135.39 70.17 67.22 6.86 6.43 6.71 6.75 6.86 2.00 #18
6 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 133.96 64.96 70.00 7.25 6.75 7.00 7.00 7.00 1.00 #16
7 Adian PITKEEV RUS 133.77 66.91 67.86 7.29 6.61 6.46 6.96 6.61 1.00 #22
8 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 132.78 63.64 70.14 6.93 6.64 7.11 7.14 7.25 1.00 #14
9 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 131.09 68.59 62.50 6.61 5.71 6.25 6.54 6.14 0.00 #20
10 Alexander PETROV RUS 130.95 65.15 67.80 7.00 6.57 6.61 6.93 6.79 2.00 #24
11 Jin Seo KIM KOR 127.82 64.98 62.84 6.64 5.89 6.25 6.32 6.32 0.00 #21
12 Denis MARGALIK ARG 124.83 64.11 60.72 6.04 5.79 6.32 6.14 6.07 0.00 #12
13 He ZHANG CHN 119.42 57.70 62.72 6.54 6.00 6.18 6.43 6.21 1.00 #13
14 Hiroaki SATO JPN 116.72 59.44 57.28 6.11 5.39 5.82 5.71 5.61 0.00 #10
15 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 115.92 64.14 51.78 5.54 4.96 5.21 5.32 4.86 0.00 #5
16 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 114.35 61.49 53.86 5.36 5.18 5.36 5.57 5.46 1.00 #6
17 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 111.63 51.51 60.12 6.21 5.71 5.96 6.18 6.00 0.00 #8
18 Niko ULANOVSKY GER 108.05 56.91 52.14 5.50 4.96 5.18 5.32 5.11 1.00 #9
19 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 102.74 52.60 52.14 5.64 4.89 5.07 5.18 5.29 2.00 #11
20 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 100.38 54.02 46.36 5.04 4.39 4.61 4.75 4.39 0.00 #4
21 Matteo RIZZO ITA 99.01 49.65 50.36 4.96 4.79 5.04 5.32 5.07 1.00 #1
22 Kevin SHUM USA 97.00 45.64 51.36 5.39 5.04 4.96 5.25 5.04 0.00 #7
23 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 96.51 48.09 48.42 5.21 4.32 4.93 5.00 4.75 0.00 #2
24 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 80.11 37.41 42.70 4.71 3.89 4.25 4.29 4.21 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Shoma UNO
JPN
232.54 1 2
2 Boyang JIN
CHN
229.70 5 1
3 Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
215.45 7 3
4 Nathan CHEN
USA
213.85 9 4
5 Adian PITKEEV
RUS
210.71 2 7
6 Alexander PETROV
RUS
206.23 3 10
7 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
202.73 8 8
8 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
202.39 12 5
9 Jin Seo KIM
KOR
202.25 4 11
10 Andrew TORGASHEV
USA
201.74 10 6
11 Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
201.70 6 9
12 Denis MARGALIK
ARG
187.26 14 12
13 He ZHANG
CHN
186.91 11 13
14 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
177.99 13 17
15 Hiroaki SATO
JPN
176.66 17 14
16 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
171.02 21 15
17 Niko ULANOVSKY
GER
170.37 15 18
18 Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
168.45 24 16
19 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
160.20 18 19
20 Kevin SHUM
USA
158.61 16 22
21 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
154.94 23 20
22 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
154.62 20 21
23 Nicola TODESCHINI
SUI
152.56 19 23
24 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
135.06 22 24
Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
FNR 25
Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
FNR 26
Chih-I TSAO
TPE
FNR 27
Petr KOTLARIK
CZE
FNR 28
Simon HOCQUAUX
FRA
FNR 29
Marco KLEPOCH
SVK
FNR 30
James MIN
AUS
FNR 31
Aleix GABARA
ESP
FNR 32
Larry LOUPOLOVER
AZE
FNR 33
Nicky OBREYKOV
SWE
FNR 34
Anton KARPUK
BLR
FNR 35
Roman GALAY
FIN
FNR 36
Samuel KOPPEL
EST
FNR 37
Krzysztof GALA
POL
FNR 38
Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
FNR 39
Glebs BASINS
LAT
FNR 40

Junior Grand Prix Final Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 76.14 43.46 32.68 6.82 6.25 6.82 6.50 6.29 0.00 #2
2 Boyang JIN CHN 75.30 41.84 33.46 6.86 6.46 6.82 6.75 6.57 0.00 #6
3 Shoma UNO JPN 75.21 41.07 34.14 7.14 6.54 6.86 6.89 6.71 0.00 #5
4 Alexander PETROV RUS 70.07 38.06 33.01 6.68 6.29 6.57 6.68 6.79 1.00 #4
5 June Hyoung LEE KOR 57.42 28.14 30.28 5.96 5.89 6.11 6.25 6.07 1.00 #3
6 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 56.98 29.03 29.95 6.21 5.89 5.57 6.21 6.07 2.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Shoma UNO JPN 163.06 89.92 73.14 7.61 6.82 7.57 7.36 7.21 0.00 #4
2 Alexander PETROV RUS 137.07 73.99 63.08 6.64 6.04 6.32 6.29 6.25 0.00 #3
3 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 136.98 70.48 66.50 7.18 6.25 6.93 6.57 6.32 0.00 #6
4 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 128.49 65.49 63.00 6.46 5.82 6.43 6.43 6.36 0.00 #1
5 Boyang JIN CHN 125.72 68.48 60.24 6.54 5.79 5.75 6.25 5.79 3.00 #5
6 June Hyoung LEE KOR 122.97 62.99 59.98 6.32 5.68 5.89 6.14 5.96 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Shoma UNO
JPN
238.27 3 1
2 Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
213.12 1 3
3 Alexander PETROV
RUS
207.14 4 2
4 Boyang JIN
CHN
201.02 2 5
5 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
185.47 6 4
6 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
180.39 5 6