2017 JGP Belarus Ladies Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 69.72 41.78 27.94 6.89 6.93 7.07 7.00 7.04 0.00 #6
2 Nana ARAKI JPN 62.98 36.67 26.31 6.79 6.21 6.71 6.54 6.64 0.00 #22
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 59.85 32.45 28.40 7.00 6.96 7.14 7.11 7.29 1.00 #34
4 Tessa HONG USA 59.61 31.75 27.86 6.79 6.61 7.14 7.07 7.21 0.00 #15
5 Ye Lim KIM KOR 56.79 33.02 23.77 5.93 5.82 6.04 5.93 6.00 0.00 #31
6 Riko TAKINO JPN 54.96 30.33 24.63 6.50 5.93 6.11 6.11 6.14 0.00 #8
7 Sofiia NESTEROVA UKR 49.40 28.29 21.11 5.18 4.93 5.61 5.21 5.46 0.00 #12
8 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 49.14 27.93 21.21 5.36 5.04 5.29 5.32 5.50 0.00 #27
9 Selma IHR SWE 48.20 29.27 19.93 5.14 4.93 4.93 4.93 5.00 1.00 #4
10 Ji hun TO KOR 44.21 23.15 22.06 5.46 5.25 5.61 5.54 5.71 1.00 #7
11 Linnea CEDER FIN 43.81 25.55 18.26 4.82 4.14 4.68 4.57 4.61 0.00 #20
12 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 43.26 25.46 17.80 4.61 4.25 4.46 4.43 4.50 0.00 #10
13 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 43.17 22.30 21.87 5.64 5.25 5.64 5.39 5.43 1.00 #9
14 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 42.53 23.67 19.86 4.96 4.79 5.04 4.93 5.11 1.00 #28
15 Morgan FLOOD AZE 41.38 23.21 19.17 4.71 4.57 4.96 4.79 4.93 1.00 #30
16 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 41.27 23.67 17.60 4.43 4.25 4.29 4.46 4.57 0.00 #2
17 Dahyun KO CZE 40.74 24.43 17.31 4.50 4.21 4.18 4.39 4.36 1.00 #18
18 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 39.90 23.87 18.03 4.71 4.36 4.32 4.64 4.50 2.00 #25
19 Yixuan ZHANG CHN 37.34 18.28 20.06 4.93 4.75 5.21 5.07 5.11 1.00 #26
20 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 37.14 19.20 17.94 4.50 4.18 4.61 4.50 4.64 0.00 #24
21 Ekin SAYGI TUR 36.28 18.75 17.53 4.32 4.14 4.39 4.39 4.68 0.00 #29
22 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 34.81 17.87 17.94 4.54 4.21 4.43 4.57 4.68 1.00 #3
23 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR 34.51 18.79 16.72 4.21 4.04 4.25 4.11 4.29 1.00 #11
24 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR 32.61 16.52 17.09 4.39 4.18 4.11 4.32 4.36 1.00 #1
25 Lucy Sori YUN AUS 32.40 18.21 14.19 3.68 3.39 3.68 3.57 3.43 0.00 #16
26 Florencia CALDERON MEX 31.30 16.07 15.23 3.79 3.57 3.96 3.75 3.96 0.00 #17
27 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 30.34 14.36 16.98 4.46 4.07 4.11 4.29 4.29 1.00 #13
28 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 29.90 16.03 14.87 3.79 3.57 3.61 3.75 3.86 1.00 #5
29 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 29.54 15.71 15.83 4.21 3.75 3.86 3.96 4.00 2.00 #33
30 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 29.53 15.40 15.13 3.82 3.61 3.75 3.86 3.86 1.00 #19
31 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 28.84 14.74 15.10 3.86 3.61 3.79 3.82 3.79 1.00 #32
32 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO 27.46 14.75 15.71 4.04 3.89 3.75 4.04 3.93 3.00 #21
33 Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB 25.28 12.36 13.92 3.57 3.32 3.54 3.43 3.54 1.00 #14
34 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 23.11 12.11 12.00 3.07 2.89 2.89 3.11 3.04 1.00 #23

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 126.60 71.78 55.82 6.89 6.89 7.00 7.00 7.11 1.00 #32
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 122.13 63.67 58.46 7.39 7.14 7.36 7.29 7.36 0.00 #33
3 Nana ARAKI JPN 120.02 66.82 53.20 6.82 6.57 6.54 6.71 6.61 0.00 #34
4 Riko TAKINO JPN 107.90 56.50 51.40 6.61 6.29 6.43 6.36 6.43 0.00 #31
5 Ye Lim KIM KOR 106.70 59.04 48.66 6.21 5.96 5.96 6.14 6.14 1.00 #29
6 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 93.47 49.68 43.79 5.36 5.21 5.43 5.68 5.68 0.00 #22
7 Tessa HONG USA 89.53 39.42 52.11 6.50 6.50 6.25 6.57 6.75 2.00 #30
8 Ji hun TO KOR 87.71 44.90 44.81 5.57 5.43 5.68 5.54 5.79 2.00 #24
9 Sofiia NESTEROVA UKR 86.63 45.89 40.74 5.32 4.71 5.18 5.11 5.14 0.00 #27
10 Selma IHR SWE 86.44 45.12 42.32 5.46 5.14 5.25 5.39 5.21 1.00 #28
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 84.42 48.42 38.00 4.93 4.50 4.64 4.86 4.82 2.00 #20
12 Morgan FLOOD AZE 84.16 44.05 40.11 5.14 4.68 5.18 5.00 5.07 0.00 #21
13 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 83.37 42.44 41.93 5.25 5.14 5.21 5.32 5.29 1.00 #26
14 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 80.75 42.12 38.63 4.82 4.57 5.04 4.93 4.79 0.00 #25
15 Dahyun KO CZE 75.90 40.50 36.40 4.68 4.43 4.46 4.64 4.54 1.00 #17
16 Linnea CEDER FIN 75.73 38.62 38.11 5.00 4.46 4.93 4.71 4.71 1.00 #23
17 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 75.24 38.51 36.73 4.79 4.46 4.50 4.64 4.57 0.00 #18
18 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 75.16 40.12 35.04 4.50 4.29 4.29 4.46 4.36 0.00 #12
19 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR 72.16 36.74 37.42 4.71 4.57 4.50 4.82 4.79 2.00 #16
20 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR 68.15 34.42 34.73 4.39 4.25 4.29 4.46 4.32 1.00 #15
21 Yixuan ZHANG CHN 65.84 28.93 36.91 4.71 4.39 4.50 4.68 4.79 0.00 #13
22 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 64.76 28.82 37.94 5.04 4.43 4.54 4.82 4.89 2.00 #19
23 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 63.63 32.26 33.37 4.50 4.04 4.00 4.18 4.14 2.00 #7
24 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 62.98 27.75 36.23 4.68 4.36 4.46 4.64 4.50 1.00 #14
25 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 60.22 31.17 30.05 3.89 3.46 3.75 3.82 3.86 1.00 #8
26 Ekin SAYGI TUR 58.75 25.67 33.08 4.07 3.89 4.25 4.18 4.29 0.00 #11
27 Florencia CALDERON MEX 57.58 29.03 29.55 3.79 3.43 3.75 3.68 3.82 1.00 #6
28 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 56.54 28.42 31.12 4.14 3.71 3.71 4.00 3.89 3.00 #9
29 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 54.67 29.31 26.36 3.68 3.18 3.21 3.29 3.11 1.00 #2
30 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO 51.40 25.76 28.64 3.71 3.43 3.43 3.61 3.71 3.00 #3
31 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 50.44 25.12 25.32 3.18 3.21 3.11 3.25 3.07 0.00 #4
32 Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB 49.58 23.35 27.23 3.64 3.21 3.32 3.46 3.39 1.00 #5
33 Lucy Sori YUN AUS 48.21 21.55 28.66 3.82 3.39 3.50 3.64 3.57 2.00 #10
WD Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA
RUS
196.32 1 1
2 Nana ARAKI
JPN
183.00 2 3
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
181.98 3 2
4 Ye Lim KIM
KOR
163.49 5 5
5 Riko TAKINO
JPN
162.86 6 4
6 Tessa HONG
USA
149.14 4 7
7 Lucrezia BECCARI
ITA
136.64 13 6
8 Sofiia NESTEROVA
UKR
136.03 7 9
9 Selma IHR
SWE
134.64 9 10
10 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
132.51 8 13
11 Ji hun TO
KOR
131.92 10 8
12 Morgan FLOOD
AZE
125.54 15 12
13 Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
124.32 18 11
14 Ann-Christin MAROLD
GER
124.01 12 14
15 Linnea CEDER
FIN
119.54 11 16
16 Dahyun KO
CZE
116.64 17 15
17 Oliwia RZEPIEL
POL
116.51 16 17
18 Elizabete JUBKANE
LAT
112.30 20 18
19 Alana TOKTAROVA
KAZ
107.29 14 22
20 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA
BLR
106.67 23 19
21 Yixuan ZHANG
CHN
103.18 19 21
22 Genevieve SOMERVILLE
GBR
100.76 24 20
23 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA
BLR
97.79 22 24
24 Ekin SAYGI
TUR
95.03 21 26
25 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE
LTU
93.97 27 23
26 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG
HKG
90.12 28 25
27 Florencia CALDERON
MEX
88.88 26 27
28 Anna IVANCENCO
MDA
86.08 29 28
29 Hanna PAROSHYNA
BLR
84.20 30 29
30 Lucy Sori YUN
AUS
80.61 25 33
31 Mariami MESHVELIANI
GEO
78.86 32 30
32 Alyona MEZENTSEVA
UZB
74.86 33 32
33 Varvara PETROVA
KGZ
73.55 34 31
WD Josephine KAERSGAARD
DEN
31

2017 JGP Belarus Ladies Preview

Like the men, most of the ladies at this event are making their season debut, despite being halfway through the JGP circuit.  Eighteen of the 35 ladies competing here are making their international or JGP debuts.
Alexandra Trusova is the youngest competitor at this event, having qualified to compete this season by just a matter of days.  She kicked off her international career with a gold medal at JGP Australia.  She currently holds the 3rd best short program, best free skate and best total scores for the season.  In Australia, her short program featured a triple flip + triple loop for the combination jump and all of her jumps were in the bonus.  She also received Level 4 for her spins and positive GOEs on every element.  In her free skate, she stood up on the quadruple salchow, but it was under-rotated.  That was the only error in her program, in which she went on to land seven more triple jumps, all in the bonus.  Again, she received Level 4 on her spins and also on her step sequence.  Even without the salchow she is virtually unbeatable in this field, but the quad would give her an even bigger advantage.  She can clinch her spot in the final with a medal of any color while a 4th place finish would still give her a strong chance to qualify.
Riko Takino won the bronze medal at JGP Australia.  She currently has the 8th best short program, 9th best free skate and 8th best total scores for the season.  Her short program has a triple flip + triple toe combination, but only has two jumps in the bonus.  She also received Level 4 for her spins.  In the free skate she skated a mostly clean program, under-rotating a triple lutz and singling an axel, but she received positive GOEs on all but one element.  She landed six clean triples while also earning Level 4 for her spins.  Her program is more balanced than Trusova’s as she has three jumps in the first half of her program, but she does not receive a bonus for those elements.  She needs a gold to guarantee a spot in the Final, while any other medal would keep her in contention.
Ye Lim Kim finished just off the podium in 4th and 5th last season.  She finished 2nd at Korean nationals last season as a senior.  She started her season with a bronze medal at the Asian Open, a B event, as a junior.  Her performance there was 10 points better than her current personal best score.
Stanislava Konstantinova is the highest placed finisher from Junior Worlds (6th) competing at this event.  She won a silver medal last season at JGP Russia, but a 4th place finish in Germany kept her out of the Final.
Nana Araki finished just 12th as a junior at last year’s Japanese nationals, but don’t count her out of the mix.  The Japanese ladies are incredibly strong and a low finish at nationals does not mean that they are not competitive on the international level.
My podium predictions:
Gold: Alexandra Trusova
Silver: Riko Takino
Bronze: Stanislava Konstantinova
Bios of the competitors: 
Lucy Sori Yun, AUS: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Morgan Flood, AZE: She finished 36th at Junior Worlds.  This is her JGP debut.  Her personal best is 36.47.  She is 18 years old.
Aliaksandra Chepeleva, BLR:  This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.
Lizaveta Malinouskaya, BLR: She finished 25th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 97.87.  She is 13 years old.
Hanna Paroshyna, BLR: She placed 37th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 25th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 88.74.  She is 16 years old.
Alexandra Feigin, BUL: She finished 25th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 15th at JGP Czech Republic and 9th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 141.30.  She is 14 years old.
Yixuan Zhang, CHN
Dahyun Ko, CZE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN: She placed 26th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 95.14.  She is 17 years old.
Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST: She finished 28th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 12th at JGP Estonia and 25th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 126.24.  She is 17 years old.
Linnea Ceder, FIN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Mariami Mesehveliani, GEO: She placed 27th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 80.95.  She is 14 years old.
Ann-Christin Marold, GER
Genevieve Somerville, GBR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.
Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung, HKG: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.
Lucrezia Beccari, ITA: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.
Nana Araki, JPN: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.
Riko Takino, JPN: She won bronze at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 174.16.  She is 15 years old.
Alana Toktarova, KAZ: She placed 11th at JGP Japan and 21st at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 120.31.  She is 14 years old.
Varvara Petrova, KGZ: She finished 24th at JGP Russia last season.  Her personal best is 68.70.  She is 14 years old.
Elizabete Jubkane, LAT: She placed 25th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 91.41.  She is 16 years old.
Paulina Ramanauskaite, LTU: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.
Florencia Calderon, MEX: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.
Anna Ivancenco, MDA: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Oliwia Rzepiel, POL: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.
Ye Lim Kim, KOR: She placed 4th at JGP France and 5th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 165.89.  She is 14 years old.
Ji Hun To, KOR: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.
Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS: She placed 6th at Junior Worlds.  She won silver at JGP Russia and finished 4th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 186.97.  She is 17 years old.
Alexandra Trusova, RUS: She won gold at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 197.69.  She is 13 years old.
Selma Ihr, SWE: She placed 11th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 121.97.  She is 13 years old.
Ekin Saygi, TUR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Sofiia Nesterova, UKR: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.
Tessa Hong, USA: She finished 5th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 152.62.  She is 15 years old.
Alyona Mezentseva, UZB: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

2017 World Junior Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 70.58 41.41 29.17 7.29 7.07 7.46 7.25 7.39 0.00 #24
2 Q Marin HONDA JPN 68.35 38.62 29.73 7.43 7.18 7.54 7.39 7.64 0.00 #45
3 Q Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 67.78 38.59 29.19 7.43 6.96 7.43 7.21 7.46 0.00 #42
4 Q Eunsoo LIM KOR 64.78 37.57 27.21 6.86 6.61 6.96 6.75 6.82 0.00 #32
5 Q Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 62.96 35.93 27.03 6.82 6.43 6.96 6.71 6.86 0.00 #44
6 Q Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 58.90 31.70 28.20 7.04 6.89 6.96 7.07 7.29 1.00 #34
7 Q Bradie TENNELL USA 57.47 32.53 24.94 6.25 6.00 6.39 6.25 6.29 0.00 #25
8 Q Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 56.01 33.83 22.18 5.68 5.32 5.57 5.61 5.54 0.00 #19
9 Q Starr ANDREWS USA 55.83 32.85 22.98 5.86 5.39 5.82 5.86 5.79 0.00 #16
10 Q Viveca LINDFORS FIN 55.50 32.10 23.40 6.04 5.61 5.89 5.89 5.82 0.00 #40
11 Q Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 54.30 27.90 27.40 6.79 6.71 6.79 6.93 7.04 1.00 #41
12 Q Xiangning LI CHN 54.24 29.79 24.45 6.29 5.79 6.21 6.14 6.14 0.00 #38
13 Q Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 53.95 31.95 22.00 5.75 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.46 0.00 #35
14 Q Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 52.62 30.85 21.77 5.39 5.21 5.57 5.50 5.54 0.00 #20
15 Q Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 52.18 30.90 21.28 5.57 4.96 5.39 5.39 5.29 0.00 #33
16 Q Kristen SPOURS GBR 49.83 29.03 20.80 5.36 4.96 5.29 5.21 5.18 0.00 #28
17 Q So Hyun AN KOR 49.75 27.99 21.76 5.64 5.14 5.54 5.50 5.39 0.00 #23
18 Q Amy LIN TPE 49.59 25.63 23.96 5.89 5.71 6.14 5.96 6.25 0.00 #39
19 Q Sarah TAMURA CAN 49.57 28.17 22.40 5.82 5.46 5.54 5.64 5.54 1.00 #26
20 Q Holly HARRIS AUS 48.24 26.50 21.74 5.32 5.29 5.50 5.43 5.64 0.00 #15
21 Q Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 48.10 26.18 22.92 5.75 5.46 5.86 5.75 5.82 1.00 #43
22 Q Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 45.40 27.48 17.92 4.43 4.25 4.57 4.54 4.61 0.00 #11
23 Q Valentina MATOS ESP 45.40 25.60 19.80 5.07 4.75 4.96 5.04 4.93 0.00 #27
24 Q Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 44.66 25.95 19.71 5.00 4.71 5.00 4.93 5.00 1.00 #22
25 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 44.45 26.21 18.24 4.82 4.36 4.57 4.61 4.43 0.00 #18
26 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 44.21 24.06 20.15 5.29 4.86 5.11 4.93 5.00 0.00 #21
27 Paige CONNERS ISR 43.45 24.07 19.38 4.82 4.61 5.00 4.82 4.96 0.00 #1
28 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 42.70 24.87 17.83 4.50 4.29 4.54 4.46 4.50 0.00 #8
29 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 41.97 23.91 19.06 4.86 4.50 4.89 4.71 4.86 1.00 #5
30 Diana NIKITINA LAT 39.39 18.91 20.48 5.32 4.93 5.21 5.00 5.14 0.00 #37
31 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 39.38 18.35 21.03 5.14 5.07 5.32 5.29 5.46 0.00 #29
32 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 39.15 19.85 20.30 5.36 4.82 5.07 5.04 5.07 1.00 #36
33 Amanda STAN ROU 38.29 21.07 17.22 4.25 4.14 4.39 4.32 4.43 0.00 #10
34 Chloe ING SGP 38.22 18.42 20.80 5.11 5.00 5.25 5.21 5.43 1.00 #31
35 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 38.20 17.37 20.83 5.11 5.11 5.18 5.39 5.25 0.00 #30
36 Morgan FLOOD AZE 36.47 21.15 16.32 4.14 3.82 4.25 4.07 4.11 1.00 #2
37 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 36.44 21.33 15.11 3.93 3.64 3.79 3.75 3.79 0.00 #7
38 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 35.14 20.05 17.09 4.50 4.07 4.14 4.36 4.29 2.00 #3
39 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 34.22 19.10 16.12 4.04 3.79 4.14 4.07 4.11 1.00 #14
40 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 32.95 16.95 17.00 4.32 4.07 4.21 4.25 4.39 1.00 #6
41 Daria JAKAB HUN 32.34 17.93 15.41 4.07 3.79 3.82 3.79 3.79 1.00 #9
42 Alexandra HAGAROVA SVK 32.26 17.40 15.86 4.00 3.75 4.00 4.07 4.00 1.00 #13
43 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 31.83 15.68 16.15 4.29 3.82 4.00 4.07 4.00 0.00 #17
44 Nina POLSAK SLO 29.95 15.61 15.34 3.93 3.61 3.86 3.89 3.89 1.00 #12

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 138.02 75.81 62.21 7.75 7.54 7.82 7.89 7.89 0.00 #23
2 Marin HONDA JPN 133.26 70.68 62.58 7.96 7.54 7.93 7.75 7.93 0.00 #22
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 127.76 67.70 60.06 7.61 7.32 7.57 7.50 7.54 0.00 #24
4 Eunsoo LIM KOR 116.03 60.16 56.87 7.18 6.89 7.11 7.18 7.18 1.00 #21
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 111.42 57.17 55.25 7.07 6.61 6.89 6.96 7.00 1.00 #20
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 103.94 49.81 54.13 6.89 6.54 6.68 6.86 6.86 0.00 #19
7 Bradie TENNELL USA 103.89 52.81 51.08 6.54 6.07 6.43 6.50 6.39 0.00 #17
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 103.16 59.70 43.46 5.61 5.11 5.61 5.46 5.36 0.00 #7
9 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 101.61 48.35 53.26 6.79 6.46 6.54 6.68 6.82 0.00 #14
10 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 100.25 52.97 48.28 6.25 5.82 6.04 6.07 6.00 1.00 #18
11 Xiangning LI CHN 96.79 50.89 46.90 6.14 5.54 5.89 5.89 5.86 1.00 #13
12 Starr ANDREWS USA 93.22 44.06 49.16 6.43 5.82 6.11 6.25 6.11 0.00 #16
13 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 92.39 48.81 43.58 5.64 5.14 5.43 5.57 5.46 0.00 #10
14 Kristen SPOURS GBR 89.51 48.74 41.77 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.18 5.29 1.00 #9
15 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 88.03 43.04 46.99 6.00 5.68 5.79 6.04 5.86 2.00 #15
16 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 86.38 44.85 41.53 5.36 5.07 5.14 5.25 5.14 0.00 #3
17 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 83.89 45.63 39.26 5.07 4.54 5.04 4.96 4.93 1.00 #2
18 Sarah TAMURA CAN 80.83 45.42 38.41 5.21 4.43 4.61 5.00 4.75 3.00 #5
19 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 77.83 42.56 35.27 4.68 4.14 4.43 4.43 4.36 0.00 #1
20 So Hyun AN KOR 77.07 36.80 42.27 5.57 4.82 5.21 5.43 5.39 2.00 #12
21 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 76.71 36.10 43.61 5.36 5.25 5.36 5.57 5.71 3.00 #8
22 Amy LIN TPE 76.32 32.57 44.75 5.68 5.25 5.57 5.79 5.68 1.00 #11
23 Valentina MATOS ESP 75.01 39.82 37.19 4.82 4.43 4.57 4.79 4.64 2.00 #6
24 Holly HARRIS AUS 74.87 35.61 39.26 4.89 4.68 4.93 5.00 5.04 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
208.60 1 1
2 Marin HONDA
JPN
201.61 2 2
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
195.54 3 3
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
180.81 4 4
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
174.38 5 5
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
162.84 6 6
7 Bradie TENNELL
USA
161.36 7 7
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
157.11 13 8
9 Yi Christy LEUNG
HKG
156.26 8 10
10 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
155.91 11 9
11 Xiangning LI
CHN
151.03 12 11
12 Starr ANDREWS
USA
149.05 9 12
13 Anita ÖSTLUND
SWE
144.57 15 13
14 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
143.53 10 15
15 Kristen SPOURS
GBR
139.34 16 14
16 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
134.48 21 16
17 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
130.40 19 18
18 Elisabetta LECCARDI
ITA
129.33 14 21
19 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU
MEX
128.55 24 17
20 So Hyun AN
KOR
126.82 17 20
21 Amy LIN
TPE
125.91 18 22
22 Guzide Irmak BAYIR
TUR
123.23 22 19
23 Holly HARRIS
AUS
123.11 20 24
24 Valentina MATOS
ESP
120.41 23 23
Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
FNR 25
Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
FNR 26
Paige CONNERS
ISR
FNR 27
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
FNR 28
Yoonmi LEHMANN
SUI
FNR 29
Diana NIKITINA
LAT
FNR 30
Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
FNR 31
Fruzsina MEDGYESI
HUN
FNR 32
Amanda STAN
ROU
FNR 33
Chloe ING
SGP
FNR 34
Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
FNR 35
Morgan FLOOD
AZE
FNR 36
Hanna PAROSHYNA
BLR
FNR 37
Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
FNR 38
Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
FNR 39
Alisa STOMAKHINA
AUT
FNR 40
Daria JAKAB
HUN
FNR 41
Alexandra HAGAROVA
SVK
FNR 42
Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
FNR 43
Nina POLSAK
SLO
FNR 44
WD Leona ROGIC
SRB

2016 Tallinn Trophy Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 63.85 35.88 28.97 7.14 7.11 7.39 7.36 7.21 1.00 #19
2 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 60.78 33.23 27.55 6.86 6.57 7.04 7.00 6.96 0.00 #4
3 Natalia OGORELTSEVA RUS 59.93 33.96 25.97 6.54 6.39 6.57 6.50 6.46 0.00 #21
4 Ivett TOTH HUN 56.64 30.70 25.94 6.43 6.14 6.61 6.61 6.64 0.00 #22
5 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 56.35 30.73 25.62 6.39 6.18 6.46 6.57 6.43 0.00 #7
6 Mariah BELL USA 55.92 29.10 27.82 6.89 6.82 6.79 7.14 7.14 1.00 #13
7 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 55.61 31.15 24.46 6.29 6.00 6.11 6.18 6.00 0.00 #12
8 Bradie TENNELL USA 54.44 28.58 25.86 6.57 6.29 6.50 6.54 6.43 0.00 #20
9 Helery HÄLVIN EST 53.36 29.36 24.00 5.96 5.68 6.25 6.04 6.07 0.00 #25
10 Kerstin FRANK AUT 52.35 29.81 22.54 5.79 5.21 5.93 5.61 5.64 0.00 #3
11 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 50.51 27.80 22.71 5.68 5.54 5.71 5.79 5.68 0.00 #10
12 Lutricia BOCK GER 50.34 26.95 24.39 6.14 5.96 6.04 6.18 6.18 1.00 #2
13 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 50.04 25.24 24.80 6.36 5.93 6.21 6.21 6.29 0.00 #14
14 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 48.89 27.23 21.66 5.43 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.36 0.00 #18
15 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 46.62 25.46 22.16 5.68 5.39 5.64 5.54 5.46 1.00 #6
16 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 44.18 22.24 21.94 5.43 5.29 5.64 5.50 5.57 0.00 #17
17 Julia BATORI HUN 41.45 21.17 20.28 5.18 4.89 5.07 5.21 5.00 0.00 #23
18 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 40.23 21.47 19.76 4.89 4.71 5.18 5.00 4.93 1.00 #16
19 Johanna ALLIK EST 38.49 17.49 21.00 5.32 5.14 5.18 5.36 5.25 0.00 #15
20 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 37.16 21.36 17.80 4.71 4.25 4.50 4.46 4.32 2.00 #11
21 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 37.00 18.23 19.77 4.89 4.75 5.04 5.00 5.04 1.00 #26
22 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 36.01 17.73 19.28 5.18 4.68 4.68 4.86 4.71 1.00 #8
23 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 34.47 15.27 19.20 5.11 4.64 4.75 4.82 4.68 0.00 #1
24 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 32.31 14.60 17.71 4.54 4.18 4.50 4.50 4.43 0.00 #9
25 Vilte RADZILAVICIUTE LTU 26.45 11.56 14.89 3.71 3.54 3.82 3.82 3.71 0.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 123.12 66.03 57.09 7.04 6.96 7.32 7.18 7.18 0.00 #25
2 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 116.57 59.72 57.85 7.18 6.86 7.39 7.36 7.36 1.00 #24
3 Bradie TENNELL USA 114.54 59.90 54.64 7.00 6.61 6.79 7.00 6.75 0.00 #18
4 Mariah BELL USA 111.77 58.27 55.50 7.11 6.75 6.79 7.04 7.00 2.00 #20
5 Ivett TOTH HUN 106.32 54.78 51.54 6.43 6.21 6.50 6.64 6.43 0.00 #22
6 Natalia OGORELTSEVA RUS 103.06 52.26 50.80 6.57 6.29 6.43 6.25 6.21 0.00 #23
7 Lutricia BOCK GER 102.85 53.50 50.35 6.39 6.11 6.29 6.43 6.25 1.00 #14
8 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 100.47 51.97 50.50 6.46 6.14 6.29 6.39 6.29 2.00 #21
9 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 99.80 51.73 49.07 6.21 5.93 6.14 6.25 6.14 1.00 #15
10 Kerstin FRANK AUT 99.63 52.03 47.60 6.36 5.50 6.11 5.89 5.89 0.00 #16
11 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 95.76 48.86 47.90 6.00 5.86 6.04 6.00 6.04 1.00 #19
12 Helery HÄLVIN EST 91.54 44.57 46.97 6.04 5.75 5.82 5.89 5.86 0.00 #17
13 Johanna ALLIK EST 83.36 40.11 44.25 5.43 5.18 5.68 5.68 5.68 1.00 #7
14 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 82.85 40.35 42.50 5.64 5.04 5.32 5.25 5.32 0.00 #11
15 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 82.06 39.33 42.73 5.39 5.18 5.36 5.39 5.39 0.00 #10
16 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 81.61 36.89 45.72 6.14 5.43 5.54 5.68 5.79 1.00 #13
17 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 80.09 38.06 43.03 5.46 5.25 5.29 5.46 5.43 1.00 #12
18 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 68.02 31.40 36.62 4.89 4.25 4.57 4.68 4.50 0.00 #3
19 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 67.07 34.05 35.02 4.61 4.14 4.39 4.39 4.36 2.00 #6
20 Julia BATORI HUN 63.94 26.31 38.63 4.82 4.79 4.79 4.89 4.86 1.00 #9
21 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 62.43 27.76 34.67 4.46 4.04 4.39 4.46 4.32 0.00 #2
22 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 60.52 25.10 37.42 4.79 4.46 4.64 4.79 4.71 2.00 #4
23 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 58.63 26.56 36.07 4.61 4.29 4.43 4.71 4.50 4.00 #5
24 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 57.09 26.76 36.33 4.82 4.29 4.46 4.64 4.50 6.00 #8
25 Vilte RADZILAVICIUTE LTU 53.79 27.52 26.27 3.50 3.07 3.39 3.25 3.21 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 186.97 1 1
2 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 177.35 2 2
3 Bradie TENNELL USA 168.98 8 3
4 Mariah BELL USA 167.69 6 4
5 Natalia OGORELTSEVA RUS 162.99 3 6
6 Ivett TOTH HUN 162.96 4 5
7 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 156.82 5 8
8 Lutricia BOCK GER 153.19 12 7
9 Kerstin FRANK AUT 151.98 10 10
10 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 151.37 7 11
11 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 150.31 11 9
12 Helery HÄLVIN EST 144.90 9 12
13 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 131.65 13 16
14 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 129.47 15 14
15 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 128.98 14 17
16 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 126.24 16 15
17 Johanna ALLIK EST 121.85 19 13
18 Julia BATORI HUN 105.39 17 20
19 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 104.23 20 19
20 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 102.49 23 18
21 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 97.32 18 24
22 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 96.53 22 22
23 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 95.63 21 23
24 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 94.74 24 21
25 Vilte RADZILAVICIUTE LTU 80.24 25 25
WD Diana REINSALU EST
WD Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN

2016 JGP Germany Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 65.43 37.58 28.85 7.18 6.96 7.25 7.25 7.43 1.00 #33
2 Eunsoo LIM KOR 63.83 37.18 26.65 6.61 6.39 6.89 6.71 6.71 0.00 #11
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 59.00 30.97 28.03 7.11 6.75 6.89 7.11 7.18 0.00 #22
4 Lutricia BOCK GER 58.70 34.38 24.32 6.07 5.75 6.32 6.00 6.25 0.00 #32
5 Yuna AOKI JPN 56.47 30.10 26.37 6.71 6.21 6.57 6.64 6.82 0.00 #2
6 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 54.60 29.19 26.41 6.79 6.32 6.50 6.79 6.61 1.00 #18
7 Sarah TAMURA CAN 52.71 28.96 23.75 6.00 5.57 6.04 5.96 6.11 0.00 #17
8 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 51.07 29.49 21.58 5.43 5.11 5.54 5.32 5.57 0.00 #21
9 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 50.50 28.99 21.51 5.50 5.04 5.46 5.50 5.39 0.00 #14
10 Holly HARRIS AUS 48.18 27.09 21.09 4.89 5.11 5.61 5.25 5.50 0.00 #4
11 Diana NIKITINA LAT 47.72 26.93 20.79 5.46 4.89 5.29 5.21 5.14 0.00 #29
12 Annika HOCKE GER 47.37 25.94 22.43 5.46 5.14 5.86 5.61 5.96 1.00 #36
13 Nina OUELLETTE USA 46.58 25.90 22.68 5.96 5.43 5.50 5.75 5.71 2.00 #27
14 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 45.73 27.30 18.43 4.82 4.39 4.75 4.57 4.50 0.00 #5
15 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 45.61 24.73 20.88 5.18 5.04 5.29 5.21 5.39 0.00 #24
16 Shuran YU SGP 45.36 24.99 20.37 5.21 4.86 5.21 5.00 5.18 0.00 #23
17 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 43.98 24.52 19.46 5.07 4.57 4.96 4.79 4.93 0.00 #34
18 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 43.43 24.74 18.69 4.86 4.50 4.64 4.86 4.50 0.00 #15
19 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 43.35 24.24 20.11 5.00 4.68 5.21 5.00 5.25 1.00 #20
20 Hyang Mi RO PRK 43.05 24.85 19.20 4.86 4.54 4.89 4.79 4.93 1.00 #37
21 Valentina MATOS ESP 43.04 24.51 18.53 4.64 4.46 4.68 4.68 4.71 0.00 #12
22 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 42.71 25.38 19.33 5.21 4.54 4.64 4.89 4.89 2.00 #7
23 Julia BATORI HUN 39.63 23.24 18.39 4.68 4.29 4.64 4.68 4.71 2.00 #38
24 Amanda STAN ROU 39.61 22.94 16.67 4.43 3.93 4.18 4.18 4.14 0.00 #8
25 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 38.58 20.37 18.21 4.82 4.36 4.50 4.61 4.46 0.00 #28
26 Lu ZHENG CHN 36.77 21.34 15.43 4.21 3.50 3.96 3.82 3.79 0.00 #26
27 Haley YAO TPE 36.38 18.18 18.20 4.96 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.54 0.00 #35
28 Silvia HUGEC SVK 36.13 17.88 19.25 4.71 4.43 4.96 4.89 5.07 1.00 #30
29 Federica MAGNIFICO SUI 35.55 19.09 17.46 4.43 4.11 4.36 4.50 4.43 1.00 #16
30 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 35.38 17.73 17.65 4.64 4.04 4.39 4.46 4.54 0.00 #3
31 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 33.60 17.66 17.94 4.68 4.43 4.21 4.54 4.57 2.00 #10
32 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 31.83 17.86 13.97 3.86 3.29 3.50 3.39 3.43 0.00 #9
33 Linden VAN BEMMEL NED 30.36 15.87 15.49 3.86 3.64 4.07 3.75 4.04 1.00 #25
34 Tania MARGARIDO AND 29.41 16.52 13.89 3.54 3.21 3.54 3.57 3.50 1.00 #31
35 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 25.93 12.87 14.06 3.57 3.18 3.71 3.54 3.57 1.00 #19
36 Mara WAGNER LUX 25.81 13.64 12.17 3.00 2.71 3.18 3.11 3.21 0.00 #13
37 Abigail SAMUELS RSA 24.83 12.49 12.34 3.25 2.79 3.18 3.18 3.04 0.00 #1
38 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 23.48 11.54 11.94 3.07 2.93 3.07 2.93 2.93 0.00 #6

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 129.14 70.00 59.14 7.32 6.93 7.57 7.46 7.68 0.00 #36
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 122.06 67.56 54.50 6.89 6.46 7.04 6.79 6.89 0.00 #34
3 Yuna AOKI JPN 113.13 61.07 54.06 6.89 6.54 6.71 6.79 6.86 2.00 #35
4 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 113.06 60.63 55.43 7.11 6.71 6.79 6.96 7.07 3.00 #38
5 Eunsoo LIM KOR 109.38 57.20 53.18 6.82 6.50 6.57 6.64 6.71 1.00 #37
6 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 99.25 56.45 42.80 5.46 5.04 5.54 5.25 5.46 0.00 #24
7 Sarah TAMURA CAN 96.69 51.23 46.46 5.86 5.54 5.93 5.89 5.82 1.00 #31
8 Nina OUELLETTE USA 94.92 50.48 45.44 5.68 5.43 5.79 5.64 5.86 1.00 #22
9 Lutricia BOCK GER 86.85 42.06 45.79 5.93 5.54 5.61 5.79 5.75 1.00 #33
10 Holly HARRIS AUS 86.71 43.85 44.86 5.32 5.43 5.79 5.61 5.89 2.00 #28
11 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 85.19 42.70 43.49 5.39 5.14 5.61 5.36 5.68 1.00 #23
12 Shuran YU SGP 84.76 42.69 42.07 5.36 4.96 5.32 5.29 5.36 0.00 #26
13 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 84.18 43.16 43.02 5.61 5.32 5.25 5.39 5.32 2.00 #30
14 Annika HOCKE GER 84.00 41.45 44.55 5.57 5.21 5.64 5.64 5.79 2.00 #29
15 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 82.38 41.04 42.34 5.61 5.07 5.25 5.32 5.21 1.00 #32
16 Hyang Mi RO PRK 82.17 44.31 38.86 5.00 4.57 5.00 4.79 4.93 1.00 #18
17 Amanda STAN ROU 80.50 43.81 36.69 4.64 4.36 4.71 4.54 4.68 0.00 #14
18 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 79.50 41.28 38.22 4.89 4.54 4.93 4.82 4.71 0.00 #15
19 Valentina MATOS ESP 77.72 40.78 37.94 4.75 4.50 4.93 4.71 4.82 1.00 #16
20 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 75.21 35.96 39.25 5.07 4.75 4.89 4.86 4.96 0.00 #19
21 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 74.61 36.43 40.18 5.00 4.68 5.07 5.00 5.36 2.00 #17
22 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 74.59 36.97 38.62 4.96 4.54 4.82 4.93 4.89 1.00 #25
23 Lu ZHENG CHN 72.61 40.36 32.25 4.43 3.86 4.00 3.93 3.93 0.00 #13
24 Julia BATORI HUN 70.68 34.54 37.14 4.75 4.50 4.68 4.71 4.57 1.00 #20
25 Silvia HUGEC SVK 70.56 35.64 36.92 4.68 4.50 4.50 4.68 4.71 2.00 #12
26 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 68.29 34.98 35.31 4.57 4.25 4.39 4.43 4.43 2.00 #9
27 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 65.56 31.56 34.00 4.46 4.07 4.18 4.29 4.25 0.00 #8
28 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 65.41 28.88 36.53 4.79 4.36 4.43 4.64 4.61 0.00 #21
29 Federica MAGNIFICO SUI 65.04 33.88 32.16 4.18 3.89 4.00 4.07 3.96 1.00 #6
30 Haley YAO TPE 62.46 28.35 36.11 4.82 4.21 4.54 4.46 4.54 2.00 #11
31 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 59.27 29.92 30.35 3.93 3.61 3.79 3.82 3.82 1.00 #10
32 Tania MARGARIDO AND 57.20 29.10 28.10 3.64 3.32 3.68 3.39 3.54 0.00 #4
33 Linden VAN BEMMEL NED 55.99 26.82 31.17 3.89 3.64 4.00 3.89 4.07 2.00 #7
34 Mara WAGNER LUX 52.66 27.05 25.61 3.11 3.07 3.36 3.21 3.25 0.00 #5
35 Abigail SAMUELS RSA 50.27 25.99 24.28 3.07 2.82 3.11 3.14 3.04 0.00 #3
36 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 43.06 20.40 23.66 3.04 2.75 2.93 3.14 2.93 1.00 #1
37 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 42.77 20.21 23.56 3.11 2.86 2.93 2.93 2.89 1.00 #2
WD Diana NIKITINA LAT #27

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA
RUS
194.57 1 1
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
176.66 6 2
3 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
173.21 2 5
4 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
172.06 3 4
5 Yuna AOKI
JPN
169.60 5 3
6 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
149.40 7 7
7 Lutricia BOCK
GER
145.55 4 9
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
144.98 14 6
9 Nina OUELLETTE
USA
141.50 13 8
10 Yi Christy LEUNG
HKG
135.25 8 13
11 Holly HARRIS
AUS
134.89 10 10
12 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
132.88 9 15
13 Annika HOCKE
GER
131.37 12 14
14 Chiara CALDERONE
ITA
130.80 15 11
15 Shuran YU
SGP
130.12 16 12
16 Hyang Mi RO
PRK
125.22 20 16
17 Valentina MATOS
ESP
120.76 21 19
18 Amanda STAN
ROU
120.11 24 17
19 Sophia SCHALLER
AUT
118.57 17 22
20 Charlotte VANDERSARREN
BEL
118.08 25 18
21 Alana TOKTAROVA
KAZ
117.96 19 21
22 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
117.92 22 20
23 Julia BATORI
HUN
110.31 23 24
24 Lu ZHENG
CHN
109.38 26 23
25 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
108.84 18 28
26 Silvia HUGEC
SVK
106.69 28 25
27 Sofia DEL RIO
MEX
103.67 30 26
28 Federica MAGNIFICO
SUI
100.59 29 29
29 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
99.16 31 27
30 Haley YAO
TPE
98.84 27 30
31 Agnieszka REJMENT
POL
91.10 32 31
32 Tania MARGARIDO
AND
86.61 34 32
33 Linden VAN BEMMEL
NED
86.35 33 33
34 Mara WAGNER
LUX
78.47 36 34
35 Abigail SAMUELS
RSA
75.10 37 35
36 Veronika SHEVELEVA
KAZ
68.99 35 36
37 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN
MAS
66.25 38 37
WD Diana NIKITINA
LAT
11

2016 JGP Germany Ladies Preview

Going into the last event of the season, four ladies have qualified for the Final: Polina Tsurskaya (30 points), Rika Kihira (28), Kaori Nakamoto (28), and Alina Zagitova (26).  Marin Honda (26) and Elizaveta Nugumanova (24) sit on the bubble.

Anastasiia Gubanova took home the gold medal from her debut at JGP Czech Republic.  She fell on her triple lutz + triple toe in the free skate but received positive GOEs on her triple lutz + triple toe + double toe in the bonus.  She needs a gold, silver or bronze medal to qualify for the Final.  She could also qualify with a 4th place finish if Stanislava Konstantinova does not medal AND Yuna Shiraiwa, Eunsoo Lim or Yuna Aoki do not win gold.  She has the 7th best short program, 7th best free skate and 6th best total score.

Stanislava Konstantinova won the silver medal at her JGP debut in Russia.  She landed a triple lutz + triple toe and a triple flip + half loop + triple salchow in her free skate, but she had two falls, including one on a double axel.  She needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  She can qualify with a silver if Gubanova finishes lover than 3rd OR if she scores higher than 187.46.  She has the 6th best short program and 10th best total scores.

Yuna Shiraiwa, Eunsoo Lim, and Yuna Aoki are technically still able to qualify for the Final but all face an uphill battle.  They placed 4th in their first events and need a gold medal to even have a shot at qualifying.  Then, they would need Gubanova to place 5th or below AND Konstantinova to place 3rd or below.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Anastasiia Gubanova

Silver: Stanislava Konstantinova

Bronze: Yuna Shiraiwa

 

The competitors:

Tania Margarido, AND

Holly Harris, AUS

Sophia Schaller, AUT

Charlotte Vandersarren, BEL

Sarah Tamura, CAN

Lu Zheng, CHN

Haley Yao, TPE

Elizaveta Ukolova, CZE

Hyang Mi Ro, PRK

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST

Lutricia Bock, GER

Lea Johanna Dastich, GER

Annika Hocke, GER

Yi Christy Leung, HKG

Julia Batori, HUN

Chiara Calderone, ITA

Yuna Aoki, JPN

Yuna Shiraiwa, JPN

Veronika Sheveleva, KAZ

Alana Toktarova, KAZ

Diana Nikitina, LAT

Mara Wagner, LUX

Aina Sorfina Mohd Aminudin, MAS

Sofia Del Rio, MEX

Linden Van Bemmel, NED

Juni Marie Benjaminsen, NOR

Agnieszka Rejment, POL

Eunsoo Lim, KOR

Amanda Stan, ROU

Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS

Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS

Shuran Yu, SGP

Silvia Hugec, SVK

Abigail Samuels, RSA

Valentina Matos, ESP

Federica Magnifico, SUI

Anastasia Gozhva, UKR

Nina Ouellette, USA

2016 JGP Russia Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 69.02 39.60 29.42 7.42 6.96 7.50 7.42 7.46 0.00 #17
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 64.38 36.82 27.56 7.00 6.63 7.08 6.79 6.96 0.00 #7
3 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 59.02 33.73 25.29 6.58 6.04 6.29 6.42 6.29 0.00 #10
4 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 57.30 31.38 25.92 6.50 6.33 6.33 6.63 6.63 0.00 #26
5 Hanul KIM KOR 56.97 33.21 23.76 6.13 5.75 6.08 5.92 5.83 0.00 #21
6 Kokoro IWAMOTO JPN 53.05 30.92 23.13 6.00 5.58 5.71 5.88 5.75 1.00 #3
7 Annika HOCKE GER 51.99 29.20 22.79 5.58 5.58 5.75 5.71 5.88 0.00 #12
8 Brynne MCISAAC USA 48.36 25.32 23.04 5.96 5.71 5.63 5.75 5.75 0.00 #5
9 Joanna KALLELA FIN 44.95 25.06 19.89 5.13 4.88 4.83 4.96 5.08 0.00 #20
10 Nastasya EREMINA EST 43.03 23.59 19.44 4.88 4.58 4.92 5.00 4.92 0.00 #28
11 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 40.23 21.83 18.40 4.75 4.46 4.54 4.71 4.54 0.00 #18
12 Pauline WANNER FRA 39.76 20.55 20.21 5.21 4.75 4.92 5.13 5.25 1.00 #24
13 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 38.88 20.51 19.37 4.83 4.71 4.96 4.79 4.92 1.00 #15
14 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 37.94 21.55 18.39 4.83 4.29 4.58 4.67 4.63 2.00 #2
15 Greta MORKYTE LTU 35.87 20.98 15.89 4.33 3.88 3.75 4.04 3.88 1.00 #13
16 Tianqi YUAN CHN 33.18 17.84 17.34 4.67 4.17 4.08 4.46 4.29 2.00 #11
17 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 32.88 18.48 14.40 3.75 3.42 3.54 3.79 3.50 0.00 #6
18 Yu-Hsun LIN TPE 32.72 17.23 15.49 3.83 3.79 3.83 3.96 3.96 0.00 #4
19 Julia BATORI HUN 32.11 16.58 16.53 4.29 4.13 4.00 4.21 4.04 1.00 #19
20 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 31.33 16.56 15.77 4.08 3.71 3.96 3.96 4.00 1.00 #1
21 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 27.79 15.36 12.43 3.29 3.00 3.04 3.17 3.04 0.00 #9
22 Darija SHATIBELKO LAT 27.28 15.26 14.02 3.83 3.38 3.21 3.58 3.54 2.00 #27
23 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB 25.75 12.42 13.33 3.54 3.13 3.25 3.46 3.29 0.00 #22
24 Yelena DZOZ KAZ 23.83 12.80 11.03 2.96 2.63 2.63 3.00 2.58 0.00 #23
25 Margarita GALIMOVA KAZ 23.76 12.55 12.21 3.17 2.96 3.00 3.13 3.00 1.00 #16
26 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 22.56 12.17 11.39 3.00 2.83 2.63 3.08 2.71 1.00 #8
27 Polina USTINOVA CYP 21.41 10.80 11.61 3.08 2.79 2.79 3.08 2.79 1.00 #14
28 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 19.84 8.70 11.14 2.92 2.54 2.71 2.92 2.83 0.00 #25

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 115.83 61.62 54.21 6.83 6.50 6.88 6.79 6.88 0.00 #25
2 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 114.71 57.51 57.20 7.25 6.96 7.00 7.29 7.25 0.00 #28
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 110.82 59.08 53.74 6.75 6.42 6.58 6.92 6.92 2.00 #27
4 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 110.65 58.83 52.82 6.88 6.29 6.63 6.63 6.58 1.00 #26
5 Kokoro IWAMOTO JPN 109.05 59.77 49.28 6.29 5.96 6.29 6.13 6.13 0.00 #23
6 Hanul KIM KOR 98.78 51.85 47.93 6.29 5.71 6.04 6.04 5.88 1.00 #24
7 Annika HOCKE GER 89.18 42.91 46.27 5.88 5.54 5.83 5.75 5.92 0.00 #21
8 Brynne MCISAAC USA 84.03 38.84 46.19 5.75 5.58 5.71 5.79 6.04 1.00 #20
9 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 79.61 42.14 37.47 4.83 4.50 4.67 4.67 4.75 0.00 #19
10 Joanna KALLELA FIN 79.29 39.46 40.83 5.21 4.92 4.96 5.21 5.21 1.00 #22
11 Pauline WANNER FRA 77.64 39.12 40.52 5.29 4.92 4.83 5.25 5.04 2.00 #17
12 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 75.83 34.17 41.66 5.25 4.96 5.25 5.29 5.29 0.00 #16
13 Nastasya EREMINA EST 75.66 38.32 39.34 5.04 4.67 4.88 4.96 5.04 2.00 #18
14 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 68.06 33.26 35.80 4.71 4.29 4.42 4.42 4.54 1.00 #11
15 Julia BATORI HUN 64.03 31.62 32.41 4.33 3.92 3.96 4.08 3.96 0.00 #7
16 Greta MORKYTE LTU 62.59 32.98 32.61 4.33 3.92 3.92 4.08 4.13 3.00 #13
17 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 60.12 30.59 31.53 4.13 3.58 4.04 3.79 4.17 2.00 #8
18 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 59.46 33.37 27.09 3.67 3.21 3.38 3.29 3.38 1.00 #9
19 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 57.83 28.96 30.87 4.04 3.71 3.83 3.88 3.83 2.00 #14
20 Tianqi YUAN CHN 56.37 27.69 30.68 4.38 3.33 3.79 3.96 3.71 2.00 #12
21 Darija SHATIBELKO LAT 52.92 23.36 31.56 4.21 3.75 3.88 3.96 3.92 2.00 #10
22 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB 48.30 24.70 23.60 3.33 2.54 3.00 2.96 2.92 0.00 #6
23 Yu-Hsun LIN TPE 46.33 17.44 29.89 3.88 3.63 3.54 3.88 3.75 1.00 #15
24 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 46.14 24.40 22.74 3.08 2.75 2.75 3.00 2.63 1.00 #3
25 Margarita GALIMOVA KAZ 42.64 21.02 21.62 3.17 2.46 2.71 2.67 2.50 0.00 #4
26 Polina USTINOVA CYP 36.90 17.70 19.20 2.79 2.17 2.33 2.50 2.21 0.00 #1
27 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 35.76 16.36 20.40 2.71 2.33 2.38 2.79 2.54 1.00 #5
28 Yelena DZOZ KAZ 33.21 17.17 18.04 2.63 2.21 1.92 2.38 2.13 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
183.73 1 2
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
175.20 2 3
3 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
RUS
173.13 4 1
4 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
169.67 3 4
5 Kokoro IWAMOTO
JPN
162.10 6 5
6 Hanul KIM
KOR
155.75 5 6
7 Annika HOCKE
GER
141.17 7 7
8 Brynne MCISAAC
USA
132.39 8 8
9 Joanna KALLELA
FIN
124.24 9 10
10 Sophia SCHALLER
AUT
119.84 11 9
11 Nastasya EREMINA
EST
118.69 10 13
12 Pauline WANNER
FRA
117.40 12 11
13 Chiara CALDERONE
ITA
113.77 14 12
14 Sophie ABRAMS
ISR
106.94 13 14
15 Greta MORKYTE
LTU
98.46 15 16
16 Julia BATORI
HUN
96.14 19 15
17 Ilayda BAYAR
TUR
91.45 20 17
18 Kristina GRIGOROVA
BUL
90.71 17 19
19 Tianqi YUAN
CHN
89.55 16 20
20 Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
87.25 21 18
21 Darija SHATIBELKO
LAT
80.20 22 21
22 Yu-Hsun LIN
TPE
79.05 18 23
23 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA
UZB
74.05 23 22
24 Varvara PETROVA
KGZ
68.70 26 24
25 Margarita GALIMOVA
KAZ
66.40 25 25
26 Polina USTINOVA
CYP
58.31 27 26
27 Yelena DZOZ
KAZ
57.04 24 28
28 Elisavet VOULGARI
GRE
55.60 28 27

Tallinn Trophy Junior Ladies Results

Group 1

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Shaline RUEGGER SUI 44.46 23.00 21.46 5.33 5.17 5.25 5.58 5.50 0.00 #19
2 Ella MIZRAHI ISR 39.36 19.22 20.14 4.92 4.67 5.25 5.25 5.08 0.00 #3
3 Sinikka PAUKKU EST 38.35 20.35 18.00 4.67 4.33 4.58 4.42 4.50 0.00 #12
4 Diana REINSALU EST 37.57 20.15 17.42 4.42 4.00 4.42 4.42 4.50 0.00 #7
5 Aleksandra BUTKO LAT 37.29 19.03 18.26 4.33 4.50 4.75 4.58 4.67 0.00 #6
6 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 36.99 17.67 19.32 5.08 4.67 4.58 4.83 5.00 0.00 #13
7 Serena GIRAUD FRA 36.39 17.85 19.54 4.92 4.75 4.75 5.00 5.00 1.00 #17
8 Elizaveta LEONOVA EST 35.54 19.26 18.28 4.75 4.67 4.50 4.67 4.25 2.00 #5
9 Marianne STALEN NOR 34.81 18.47 17.34 4.42 4.25 4.25 4.50 4.25 1.00 #8
10 Alicia TSINGISSER EST 31.30 14.50 17.80 4.58 4.17 4.42 4.50 4.58 1.00 #21
11 Brita Paula PODER EST 30.45 14.77 15.68 4.17 3.75 3.92 4.00 3.75 0.00 #22
12 Greta MORKYTE LTU 29.99 14.39 15.60 4.33 3.92 3.67 3.83 3.75 0.00 #15
13 Bethan WHITEMAN GBR 29.78 14.72 16.06 4.33 3.92 3.83 4.17 3.83 1.00 #14
14 Darya BATURA BLR 28.95 9.87 19.08 5.00 4.75 4.42 4.92 4.75 0.00 #16
15 Ethel ENNIKO EST 28.18 14.00 14.18 3.83 3.58 3.42 3.58 3.33 0.00 #10
16 Kart JODSCHE EST 27.40 12.20 15.20 3.92 3.67 3.75 3.83 3.83 0.00 #18
17 Anastassia SMOLENSKI EST 26.40 11.74 15.66 4.25 3.83 3.67 4.08 3.75 1.00 #9
18 Elizaveta SMELEVA EST 23.28 10.82 13.46 3.75 3.25 3.25 3.50 3.08 1.00 #11
19 Dzoana PAJUS EST 21.87 9.33 12.54 3.25 3.08 2.92 3.25 3.17 0.00 #2
20 Aleksandra TSURILOVA EST 15.33 4.95 11.38 3.08 2.75 2.58 3.08 2.75 1.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ella MIZRAHI ISR 74.46 33.72 41.74 5.42 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.17 1.00 #16
2 Shaline RUEGGER SUI 73.34 34.28 41.06 5.25 4.83 5.08 5.17 5.33 2.00 #17
3 Serena GIRAUD FRA 72.20 33.99 39.21 5.00 4.42 4.92 4.92 5.25 1.00 #13
4 Aleksandra BUTKO LAT 68.29 32.03 36.26 4.58 4.17 4.58 4.58 4.75 0.00 #18
5 Marianne STALEN NOR 66.95 34.22 33.73 4.67 4.25 4.08 4.25 3.83 1.00 #12
6 Elizaveta LEONOVA EST 66.72 32.45 36.27 4.92 4.25 4.42 4.58 4.50 2.00 #14
7 Sinikka PAUKKU EST 66.64 31.10 36.54 4.67 4.42 4.50 4.75 4.50 1.00 #20
8 Diana REINSALU EST 65.43 32.30 34.13 4.58 4.08 4.17 4.25 4.25 1.00 #19
9 Darya BATURA BLR 63.14 27.01 36.13 4.83 4.33 4.42 4.58 4.42 0.00 #10
10 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 54.31 20.44 33.87 4.67 4.17 4.00 4.33 4.00 0.00 #11
11 Greta MORKYTE LTU 54.19 26.59 29.60 4.17 3.58 3.58 3.75 3.42 2.00 #6
12 Bethan WHITEMAN GBR 50.94 24.54 28.40 4.00 3.25 3.33 3.67 3.50 2.00 #9
13 Brita Paula PODER EST 49.36 22.30 27.06 3.75 3.25 3.33 3.33 3.25 0.00 #7
14 Kart JODSCHE EST 48.59 21.93 26.66 3.33 3.25 3.58 3.33 3.17 0.00 #2
15 Anastassia SMOLENSKI EST 45.00 21.27 25.73 3.58 3.25 3.00 3.25 3.00 2.00 #3
16 Elizaveta SMELEVA EST 43.74 18.01 25.73 3.75 3.00 3.08 3.25 3.00 0.00 #1
17 Ethel ENNIKO EST 43.31 16.38 26.93 3.75 3.50 3.08 3.42 3.08 0.00 #8
18 Alicia TSINGISSER EST 42.85 14.58 32.27 4.58 3.92 3.42 4.17 4.08 4.00 #15
19 Aleksandra TSURILOVA EST 32.99 10.79 23.20 3.25 2.75 2.67 3.00 2.83 1.00 #5
20 Dzoana PAJUS EST 30.87 11.34 22.53 3.17 2.83 2.58 2.92 2.58 3.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Shaline RUEGGER SUI 117.80 1 2
2 Ella MIZRAHI ISR 113.82 2 1
3 Serena GIRAUD FRA 108.59 7 3
4 Aleksandra BUTKO LAT 105.58 5 4
5 Sinikka PAUKKU EST 104.99 3 7
6 Diana REINSALU EST 103.00 4 8
7 Elizaveta LEONOVA EST 102.26 8 6
8 Marianne STALEN NOR 101.76 9 5
9 Darya BATURA BLR 92.09 14 9
10 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 91.30 6 10
11 Greta MORKYTE LTU 84.18 12 11
12 Bethan WHITEMAN GBR 80.72 13 12
13 Brita Paula PODER EST 79.81 11 13
14 Kart JODSCHE EST 75.99 16 14
15 Alicia TSINGISSER EST 74.15 10 18
16 Ethel ENNIKO EST 71.49 15 17
17 Anastassia SMOLENSKI EST 71.40 17 15
18 Elizaveta SMELEVA EST 67.02 18 16
19 Dzoana PAJUS EST 52.74 19 20
20 Aleksandra TSURILOVA EST 48.32 20 19
WD Elizabeth JOUR ISR
WD Anastasiia STRELTSOVA RUS

 

Group 2

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 68.36 38.76 29.60 7.17 7.42 7.33 7.50 7.58 0.00 #23
2 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 64.98 38.42 27.56 6.92 6.67 6.92 7.00 6.92 1.00 #17
3 Diana NIKITINA LAT 58.56 33.96 24.60 6.25 5.75 6.33 6.17 6.25 0.00 #19
4 Anita OSTLUND SWE 50.60 27.20 23.40 6.17 5.75 5.83 5.75 5.75 0.00 #26
5 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 46.67 26.13 21.54 5.67 5.17 5.33 5.42 5.33 1.00 #12
6 Augusta-Anastasia EVSEEVA RUS 43.78 24.96 19.82 5.17 4.67 5.00 5.17 4.75 1.00 #2
7 Petra LAAKKONEN FIN 43.73 24.27 19.46 5.08 4.92 5.00 5.00 4.33 0.00 #10
8 Daria GOZHVA UKR 41.82 21.60 20.22 5.25 4.92 5.17 5.00 4.92 0.00 #29
9 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 40.32 20.66 19.66 4.92 4.75 4.83 5.08 5.00 0.00 #27
10 Kristina SHKULETA – GROMOVA EST 37.72 19.00 19.72 5.08 4.83 4.75 5.17 4.83 1.00 #22
11 Darja SHATIBELKO LAT 37.42 19.36 19.06 4.75 4.58 4.92 4.83 4.75 1.00 #13
12 Calista KRASS EST 36.90 18.16 18.74 4.67 4.33 4.75 4.92 4.75 0.00 #28
13 Darja FJODOROVA EST 36.32 19.50 16.82 4.42 4.08 4.17 4.42 3.92 0.00 #25
14 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 35.85 18.13 18.72 4.58 4.83 4.67 4.83 4.50 1.00 #15
15 Anzelika KLUJEVA LAT 35.67 17.33 19.34 5.00 4.50 4.75 4.92 5.00 1.00 #32
16 Ieva MIKELIONYTE LTU 35.65 18.59 18.06 4.50 4.33 4.58 4.50 4.67 1.00 #14
17 Malika SHARSHENBAEVA KGZ 35.46 18.66 16.80 4.25 4.17 4.08 4.33 4.17 0.00 #6
18 Viktorija SHITOVA LAT 35.21 17.69 18.52 4.92 4.58 4.58 4.58 4.50 1.00 #30
19 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 31.99 16.85 15.14 4.00 3.50 3.67 4.00 3.75 0.00 #4
20 Thyle KELDER EST 31.79 16.59 16.20 4.33 3.50 4.00 4.25 4.17 1.00 #3
21 Laura Britt JARVSOO EST 31.58 14.52 18.06 4.50 4.58 4.50 4.50 4.50 1.00 #18
22 Anna Mai ALLIKMAE EST 31.57 16.93 15.64 4.08 3.83 3.75 4.08 3.83 1.00 #24
23 Linda LUKAS EST 31.55 17.49 15.06 4.00 3.58 3.75 3.83 3.67 1.00 #8
24 Katerina GRISKUN EST 30.32 14.40 16.92 4.25 4.17 4.08 4.33 4.33 1.00 #9
25 Kamile LINAUSKAITE LTU 30.05 11.97 18.08 4.67 4.33 4.42 4.67 4.50 0.00 #20
26 Vlada LAHA LAT 29.43 13.77 15.66 4.00 3.75 3.92 4.08 3.83 0.00 #1
27 Alisa TURCHINA BLR 27.32 13.20 16.12 4.08 4.08 3.92 4.25 3.83 2.00 #33
28 Aleksandra NESTEROVA KGZ 26.71 13.17 14.54 3.83 3.42 3.50 3.75 3.67 1.00 #5
29 Hanna – Kristella LEHTSAAR EST 25.66 11.46 16.20 4.17 4.00 3.83 4.08 4.17 2.00 #21
30 Eva – Liisa LOHMUS EST 24.00 11.50 13.50 3.67 2.92 3.42 3.42 3.42 1.00 #7
31 Valeria SMOLINA EST 22.70 10.48 13.22 3.67 3.08 3.17 3.42 3.17 1.00 #11

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 123.50 65.76 57.74 7.25 6.83 7.17 7.42 7.42 0.00 #31
2 Diana NIKITINA LAT 110.39 59.71 50.68 6.25 5.92 6.42 6.67 6.42 0.00 #29
3 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 110.31 57.44 53.87 6.50 6.50 6.83 6.92 6.92 1.00 #30
4 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 105.72 57.66 49.06 6.33 5.83 6.17 6.25 6.08 1.00 #27
5 Anita OSTLUND SWE 89.84 47.51 43.33 6.00 4.83 5.42 5.33 5.50 1.00 #26
6 Kristina SHKULETA – GROMOVA EST 87.22 46.09 42.13 5.58 5.08 5.17 5.33 5.17 1.00 #22
7 Petra LAAKKONEN FIN 85.31 46.05 40.26 5.50 4.75 4.83 5.08 5.00 1.00 #25
8 Augusta-Anastasia EVSEEVA RUS 82.73 44.41 41.32 5.58 4.83 5.00 5.33 5.08 3.00 #28
9 Calista KRASS EST 73.33 34.25 39.08 5.00 4.67 4.92 4.92 4.92 0.00 #19
10 Viktorija SHITOVA LAT 71.31 34.37 36.94 5.00 4.50 4.50 4.67 4.42 0.00 #14
11 Darja SHATIBELKO LAT 71.29 32.96 41.33 5.50 4.92 5.08 5.25 5.08 3.00 #23
12 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 68.46 34.91 34.55 4.67 4.17 4.17 4.42 4.17 1.00 #20
13 Darja FJODOROVA EST 65.89 28.56 37.33 4.83 4.50 4.58 4.75 4.67 0.00 #16
14 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 65.85 30.19 36.66 5.08 4.50 4.58 4.67 4.08 1.00 #21
15 Anzelika KLUJEVA LAT 65.26 33.13 34.13 4.83 3.92 4.08 4.42 4.08 2.00 #17
16 Ieva MIKELIONYTE LTU 64.27 29.60 34.67 4.33 4.17 4.42 4.42 4.33 0.00 #18
17 Daria GOZHVA UKR 64.09 27.29 38.80 5.17 4.58 4.58 4.92 5.00 2.00 #24
18 Malika SHARSHENBAEVA KGZ 63.02 28.89 36.13 4.83 4.08 4.50 4.67 4.50 2.00 #12
19 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 61.55 30.35 31.20 4.33 3.92 3.83 4.00 3.42 0.00 #15
20 Linda LUKAS EST 61.20 28.14 33.06 4.33 3.92 4.08 4.50 3.83 0.00 #10
21 Laura Britt JARVSOO EST 60.83 28.70 32.13 4.00 3.92 4.08 4.08 4.00 0.00 #13
22 Thyle KELDER EST 60.43 28.43 34.00 4.42 3.83 4.25 4.50 4.25 2.00 #11
23 Katerina GRISKUN EST 58.87 27.13 31.74 4.17 4.00 3.83 4.17 3.67 0.00 #6
24 Vlada LAHA LAT 55.84 27.31 28.53 3.83 3.25 3.50 3.67 3.58 0.00 #7
25 Alisa TURCHINA BLR 51.24 22.31 28.93 3.92 3.75 3.50 3.83 3.08 0.00 #1
26 Eva – Liisa LOHMUS EST 46.94 21.88 25.06 3.42 2.75 3.08 3.33 3.08 0.00 #3
27 Anna Mai ALLIKMAE EST 42.55 18.08 27.47 4.08 3.42 3.08 3.42 3.17 3.00 #9
28 Aleksandra NESTEROVA KGZ 40.13 18.33 26.80 3.67 3.33 3.25 3.50 3.00 5.00 #2
29 Kamile LINAUSKAITE LTU 39.36 15.62 27.74 3.83 3.17 3.17 3.67 3.50 4.00 #8
30 Hanna – Kristella LEHTSAAR EST 36.98 15.05 22.93 3.00 2.75 2.50 3.58 2.50 1.00 #4
31 Valeria SMOLINA EST 36.35 14.42 22.93 3.00 2.75 2.67 3.08 2.83 1.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 191.86 1 1
2 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 175.29 2 3
3 Diana NIKITINA LAT 168.95 3 2
4 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 152.39 5 4
5 Anita OSTLUND SWE 140.44 4 5
6 Petra LAAKKONEN FIN 129.04 7 7
7 Augusta-Anastasia EVSEEVA RUS 126.51 6 8
8 Kristina SHKULETA – GROMOVA EST 124.94 10 6
9 Calista KRASS EST 110.23 12 9
10 Darja SHATIBELKO LAT 108.71 11 11
11 Viktorija SHITOVA LAT 106.52 18 10
12 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 106.17 9 14
13 Daria GOZHVA UKR 105.91 8 17
14 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 104.31 14 12
15 Darja FJODOROVA EST 102.21 13 13
16 Anzelika KLUJEVA LAT 100.93 15 15
17 Ieva MIKELIONYTE LTU 99.92 16 16
18 Malika SHARSHENBAEVA KGZ 98.48 17 18
19 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 93.54 19 19
20 Linda LUKAS EST 92.75 23 20
21 Laura Britt JARVSOO EST 92.41 21 21
22 Thyle KELDER EST 92.22 20 22
23 Katerina GRISKUN EST 89.19 24 23
24 Vlada LAHA LAT 85.27 26 24
25 Alisa TURCHINA BLR 78.56 27 25
26 Anna Mai ALLIKMAE EST 74.12 22 27
27 Eva – Liisa LOHMUS EST 70.94 30 26
28 Kamile LINAUSKAITE LTU 69.41 25 29
29 Aleksandra NESTEROVA KGZ 66.84 28 28
30 Hanna – Kristella LEHTSAAR EST 62.64 29 30
31 Valeria SMOLINA EST 59.05 31 31
WD Alena RIVKINA ISR
WD Gabrielle VINOKUR ISR

2015 Leo Scheu Memorial Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Stanisava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 63.66 37.46 26.20 6.50 6.17 6.75 6.58 6.75 0.00 #31
2 Maria PEREDEROVA RUS 48.61 28.13 20.48 5.17 4.83 5.25 5.17 5.17 0.00 #5
3 Kristina ISAEV GER 46.10 27.16 18.94 4.67 4.42 5.00 4.75 4.83 0.00 #1
4 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 45.85 24.79 21.06 5.25 5.00 5.42 5.33 5.33 0.00 #11
5 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 44.65 26.07 19.58 5.08 4.58 5.00 5.00 4.83 1.00 #10
6 Giulia FORESTI ITA 43.98 23.76 20.22 4.92 4.92 5.25 5.17 5.00 0.00 #17
7 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 43.66 24.54 19.12 4.83 4.42 5.00 4.83 4.83 0.00 #12
8 Kalina LEWICKA GER 42.24 23.90 18.34 4.75 4.25 4.92 4.50 4.50 0.00 #16
9 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 40.18 22.50 17.68 4.50 4.42 4.42 4.42 4.33 0.00 #13
10 Sophie ALMASSY AUT 37.57 20.15 18.42 4.67 4.42 4.50 4.67 4.75 1.00 #26
11 Andrea ANLIKER SUI 37.05 21.39 16.66 4.25 3.83 4.25 4.25 4.25 1.00 #3
12 Tina HELLEKEN GER 36.40 18.80 18.60 4.75 4.42 4.67 4.83 4.58 1.00 #15
13 Lena KREITMEIER GER 36.26 18.46 18.80 4.67 4.50 4.50 4.83 5.00 1.00 #24
14 Sarah ANDERSON GER 36.00 17.46 18.54 4.67 4.42 4.83 4.58 4.67 0.00 #29
15 Dorka HAVASI HUN 35.98 17.74 18.24 4.58 4.58 4.58 4.58 4.50 0.00 #9
16 Violette IVANOFF AUT 35.66 19.02 16.64 4.33 4.08 4.25 4.08 4.08 0.00 #19
17 Anna-Sophia MIESENBERGER AUT 33.68 18.16 15.52 3.75 3.83 4.00 4.00 3.83 0.00 #8
18 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 33.30 17.76 16.54 4.42 4.00 4.00 4.25 4.00 1.00 #6
19 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 32.59 17.19 15.40 3.83 3.58 3.92 4.00 3.92 0.00 #33
20 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 32.02 14.06 17.96 4.67 4.67 4.00 4.67 4.42 0.00 #18
21 Nicole JANACS AUT 31.00 15.40 15.60 3.83 3.83 3.75 4.17 3.92 0.00 #14
22 Greta LUPATELLI ITA 30.71 14.57 16.14 3.92 3.75 4.08 4.17 4.25 0.00 #7
23 Bianka FRIESZ HUN 30.64 13.16 17.48 4.42 4.25 4.17 4.42 4.58 0.00 #25
24 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 29.91 14.17 16.74 4.50 4.42 3.58 4.42 4.00 1.00 #22
25 Sofia KORSUMÄKI FIN 29.07 12.87 16.20 4.17 3.83 4.00 4.08 4.17 0.00 #2
26 Emma CARR AUS 28.88 13.22 15.66 3.83 3.75 3.92 4.08 4.00 0.00 #32
27 Francesca CAPOMOLLA ITA 28.13 12.13 17.00 4.33 4.08 4.00 4.42 4.42 1.00 #21
28 Laura Britt JÄRVSOO EST 27.68 12.66 16.02 4.17 3.92 3.92 4.00 4.00 1.00 #30
29 Mihaela STIMAC ROJTINIC CRO 26.89 13.35 13.54 3.42 3.25 3.25 3.50 3.50 0.00 #23
30 Patricija SKOPANCIC CRO 26.87 12.99 13.88 3.58 3.25 3.42 3.67 3.42 0.00 #27
31 Katharina STALZER AUT 26.24 12.90 14.34 3.83 3.50 3.42 3.67 3.50 1.00 #4
32 Christina BAKER CRO 25.72 12.66 14.06 3.33 3.25 3.50 3.75 3.75 1.00 #28

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Stanisava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 105.35 53.88 51.47 6.50 6.17 6.58 6.50 6.42 0.00 #32
2 Maria PEREDEROVA RUS 102.59 55.92 46.67 6.00 5.50 6.08 5.67 5.92 0.00 #31
3 Kristina ISAEV GER 95.45 50.72 45.73 5.75 5.58 5.92 5.58 5.75 1.00 #30
4 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 89.99 46.52 43.47 5.50 5.17 5.83 5.42 5.25 0.00 #28
5 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 79.97 36.30 44.67 5.67 5.33 5.50 5.75 5.67 1.00 #29
6 Sarah ANDERSON GER 77.25 38.18 39.07 4.92 4.50 5.25 4.92 4.83 0.00 #19
7 Lena KREITMEIER GER 73.25 37.33 36.92 4.83 4.33 4.83 4.58 4.50 1.00 #20
8 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 72.97 36.97 36.00 4.92 4.25 4.67 4.33 4.33 0.00 #24
9 Tina HELLEKEN GER 70.09 32.37 39.72 5.33 4.83 4.83 5.00 4.83 2.00 #21
10 Andrea ANLIKER SUI 67.85 32.33 36.52 4.83 4.33 4.50 4.58 4.58 1.00 #22
11 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 66.98 27.45 40.53 5.17 4.75 5.08 5.25 5.08 1.00 #26
12 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 66.44 30.78 36.66 4.83 4.50 4.50 4.58 4.50 1.00 #9
13 Kalina LEWICKA GER 65.45 31.98 35.47 4.75 4.33 4.42 4.42 4.25 2.00 #25
14 Anna-Sophia MIESENBERGER AUT 65.16 30.43 35.73 4.58 4.17 4.58 4.50 4.50 1.00 #16
15 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 63.10 30.70 34.40 4.75 4.33 3.92 4.33 4.17 2.00 #15
16 Sophie ALMASSY AUT 62.95 27.82 36.13 4.83 4.33 4.42 4.58 4.42 1.00 #23
17 Dorka HAVASI HUN 62.87 25.67 37.20 4.83 4.50 4.58 4.67 4.67 0.00 #18
18 Violette IVANOFF AUT 62.08 29.35 33.73 4.42 4.08 4.25 4.25 4.08 1.00 #17
19 Giulia FORESTI ITA 61.14 25.07 37.07 4.92 4.58 4.42 4.58 4.67 1.00 #27
20 Francesca CAPOMOLLA ITA 59.21 26.94 32.27 4.25 3.67 4.08 4.17 4.00 0.00 #6
21 Patricija SKOPANCIC CRO 58.85 26.86 31.99 4.00 3.58 4.08 4.25 4.08 0.00 #3
22 Sofia KORSUMÄKI FIN 58.10 24.36 33.74 4.33 3.92 4.42 4.25 4.17 0.00 #8
23 Bianka FRIESZ HUN 58.07 23.94 34.13 4.58 4.17 4.08 4.25 4.25 0.00 #10
24 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 57.74 23.80 34.94 4.75 4.25 4.17 4.42 4.25 1.00 #13
25 Nicole JANACS AUT 57.17 24.90 32.27 4.17 4.00 4.08 4.17 3.75 0.00 #12
26 Christina BAKER CRO 56.20 26.73 29.47 3.83 3.42 3.75 3.75 3.67 0.00 #1
27 Emma CARR AUS 56.03 21.49 34.54 4.17 4.08 4.50 4.42 4.42 0.00 #7
28 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 55.77 24.49 32.28 4.17 3.92 3.92 4.17 4.00 1.00 #14
29 Greta LUPATELLI ITA 54.82 21.35 33.47 4.25 4.08 4.17 4.25 4.17 0.00 #11
30 Katharina STALZER AUT 52.91 25.92 27.99 3.58 3.25 3.58 3.58 3.50 1.00 #2
31 Laura Britt JÄRVSOO EST 52.07 23.26 30.81 4.08 3.67 3.67 3.92 3.92 2.00 #5
32 Mihaela STIMAC ROJTINIC CRO 50.91 24.51 26.40 3.50 3.08 3.42 3.25 3.25 0.00 #4

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Stanisava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 169.01 1 1
2 Maria PEREDEROVA RUS 151.20 2 2
3 Kristina ISAEV GER 141.55 3 3
4 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 134.64 5 4
5 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 125.82 4 5
6 Sarah ANDERSON GER 113.25 14 6
7 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 113.15 9 8
8 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 110.64 7 11
9 Lena KREITMEIER GER 109.51 13 7
10 Kalina LEWICKA GER 107.69 8 13
11 Tina HELLEKEN GER 106.49 12 9
12 Giulia FORESTI ITA 105.12 6 19
13 Andrea ANLIKER SUI 104.90 11 10
14 Sophie ALMASSY AUT 100.52 10 16
15 Dorka HAVASI HUN 98.85 15 17
16 Anna-Sophia MIESENBERGER AUT 98.84 17 14
17 Violette IVANOFF AUT 97.74 16 18
18 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 96.40 18 15
19 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 96.35 24 12
20 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 89.76 20 24
21 Bianka FRIESZ HUN 88.71 23 23
22 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 88.36 19 28
23 Nicole JANACS AUT 88.17 21 25
24 Francesca CAPOMOLLA ITA 87.34 27 20
25 Sofia KORSUMÄKI FIN 87.17 25 22
26 Patricija SKOPANCIC CRO 85.72 30 21
27 Greta LUPATELLI ITA 85.53 22 29
28 Emma CARR AUS 84.91 26 27
29 Christina BAKER CRO 81.92 32 26
30 Laura Britt JÄRVSOO EST 79.75 28 31
31 Katharina STALZER AUT 79.15 31 30
32 Mihaela STIMAC ROJTINIC CRO 77.80 29 32
WD Kyarha VAN TIEL NED