2016 Merano Cup Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Stephane WALKER SUI 64.52 32.77 31.75 6.42 6.08 6.33 6.50 6.42 0.00 #15
2 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 64.45 33.28 31.17 6.42 6.08 6.17 6.33 6.17 0.00 #2
3 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 63.87 33.12 31.75 6.25 6.17 6.42 6.58 6.33 1.00 #16
4 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 58.40 28.40 30.00 6.17 5.83 6.08 6.00 5.92 0.00 #9
5 Alessandro FADINI ITA 57.93 30.68 28.25 5.75 5.50 5.83 5.50 5.67 1.00 #13
6 Simone CERVI ITA 56.96 29.63 28.33 5.83 5.50 5.67 5.75 5.58 1.00 #6
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 56.61 25.70 30.91 6.08 6.08 6.25 6.33 6.17 0.00 #8
8 Javier RAYA ESP 56.59 25.93 31.66 6.33 6.17 6.33 6.58 6.25 1.00 #4
9 Dave KOTTING GER 56.33 29.40 26.93 5.67 5.17 5.42 5.42 5.25 0.00 #12
10 Jari KESSLER ITA 55.08 24.67 30.41 5.83 5.83 6.17 6.25 6.33 0.00 #5
11 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 53.46 24.21 29.25 5.83 5.67 5.83 6.00 5.92 0.00 #1
12 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 50.60 25.60 26.00 5.33 5.00 5.17 5.33 5.17 1.00 #14
13 Chih – I TSAO TPE 50.38 22.04 29.34 5.92 5.67 5.83 5.92 6.00 1.00 #11
14 Marco ZANDRON ITA 46.24 20.40 26.84 5.42 5.25 5.42 5.50 5.25 1.00 #17
15 Albert MUCK AUT 45.84 19.33 26.51 5.50 5.17 5.42 5.25 5.17 0.00 #7
16 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 43.85 20.93 23.92 5.00 4.67 4.83 4.75 4.67 1.00 #10
17 Mario – Rafael IONIAN AUT 41.43 18.93 23.50 4.92 4.58 4.67 4.75 4.58 1.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Stephane WALKER SUI 134.00 68.36 65.64 6.58 6.33 6.58 6.75 6.58 0.00 #17
2 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 125.92 62.56 64.36 6.42 6.17 6.42 6.67 6.50 1.00 #15
3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 124.17 60.67 63.50 6.50 6.08 6.50 6.25 6.42 0.00 #16
4 Javier RAYA ESP 117.20 57.20 62.00 6.17 6.08 6.25 6.33 6.17 2.00 #10
5 Alessandro FADINI ITA 108.13 51.61 58.52 5.92 5.67 5.83 5.92 5.92 2.00 #13
6 Chih – I TSAO TPE 108.09 55.75 53.34 5.42 5.08 5.42 5.42 5.33 1.00 #5
7 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 106.70 51.56 57.14 6.25 5.58 5.83 5.58 5.33 2.00 #14
8 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 105.01 50.53 55.48 5.58 5.33 5.58 5.67 5.58 1.00 #7
9 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 101.32 45.84 56.48 5.83 5.58 5.50 5.75 5.58 1.00 #11
10 Jari KESSLER ITA 99.22 45.38 55.84 5.50 5.50 5.58 5.67 5.67 2.00 #8
11 Simone CERVI ITA 99.22 47.56 53.66 5.58 5.33 5.33 5.42 5.17 2.00 #12
12 Dave KOTTING GER 84.58 39.56 45.02 4.92 4.42 4.50 4.42 4.25 0.00 #9
13 Marco ZANDRON ITA 74.48 32.98 41.50 4.42 4.00 4.08 4.25 4.00 0.00 #4
14 Albert MUCK AUT 68.38 35.40 34.98 3.75 3.33 3.58 3.50 3.33 2.00 #3
15 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 68.32 28.84 41.48 4.33 4.08 4.08 4.17 4.08 2.00 #6
16 Mario – Rafael IONIAN AUT 62.48 25.62 36.86 4.17 3.50 3.67 3.67 3.42 0.00 #1
17 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 57.87 27.53 33.34 3.75 3.25 3.08 3.42 3.17 3.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Stephane WALKER SUI 198.52 1 1
2 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 189.79 3 2
3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 188.62 2 3
4 Javier RAYA ESP 173.79 8 4
5 Alessandro FADINI ITA 166.06 5 5
6 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 165.10 4 7
7 Chih – I TSAO TPE 158.47 13 6
8 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 158.47 11 8
9 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 157.93 7 9
10 Simone CERVI ITA 156.18 6 11
11 Jari KESSLER ITA 154.30 10 10
12 Dave KOTTING GER 140.91 9 12
13 Marco ZANDRON ITA 120.72 14 13
14 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 118.92 12 15
15 Albert MUCK AUT 114.22 15 14
16 Mario – Rafael IONIAN AUT 103.91 17 16
17 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 101.72 16 17

Swiss Nationals Results

Senior Ladies

Clf Nom Points PC PL
1 Anna OVCHAROVA
Genève CP
143.04 1 2
2 Tanja ODERMATT
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
141.89 5 1
3 Tina STÜRZINGER
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
141.77 3 3
4 Myriam LEUENBERGER
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
135.83 2 4
5 Eveline BRUNNER
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
128.36 4 5
6 Laure NICODET
Neuchâtel-Sports CP
125.13 6 6
7 Yasmine YAMADA
ECZ
123.55 7 7
8 Ioulia CHTCHETININA
Bülacher EC
115.92 8 10
9 Nicole GRAF
Bülacher EC
113.96 9 8
10 Yvonne BUTTET
Küssnacht a.R. EC
110.69 11 9
11 Tina LEUENBERGER
Bern SC
98.50 14 12
12 Alisa OBERHOLZER
Rapperswil-Jona EC
97.76 15 13
13 Alexine BUTTY
Meyrin CP
97.31 17 11
14 Alba FONJALLAZ
Monthey CPA
95.65 10 18
15 Déborah PISA
Genève CP
95.64 12 16
16 Giulia ISCERI
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
91.55 18 17
17 Amélie HORNER
Neuchâtel-Sports CP
90.90 21 14
18 Sofie BARNOVA
St. Jakob Basel
90.26 13 22
19 Laetitia GUYAZ
Neuchâtel-Sports CP
89.58 19 15
20 Brenda WEISSKOPF
Mittelland EC
85.31 20 20
21 Carmen OLIVERAS
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
84.15 22 19
22 Valentina MIGLIORE
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
77.63 24 21
23 Delphine DUBOIS
Martigny CP
73.92 23 23
FNR Lorena HOFMANN
Küssnacht a.R. EC

Senior Men

Clf Nom Points PC PL
1 Stéphane WALKER
Neuchâtel-Sports CP
201.01 1 1
2 Mikael REDIN
Küsnacht ZH EC
164.27 2 2
3 Nicola TODESCHINI
Lausanne et Malley CP
155.77 3 3
4 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER
Bellinzona CP
145.46 4 5
5 Nicolas DUBOIS
Chaux-de-Fonds CP
139.17 5 6
6 Vincent CUÉREL
CPAY
136.44 6 4

Senior Pairs

Clf Nom Points PC PL
1 Méline HABECHIAN / Noah SCHERER
Winterthurer SC / Winterthurer SC
109.87 1 1
2 Alexandra HERBRIKOVÁ / Nicolas ROULET
Neuchâtel-Sports CP / Neuchâtel-Sports CP
93.95 2 2

Senior Dance

Clf Nom Points DC DL
1 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST
Bülacher EC / Frauenfeld EC
150.79 1 1
2 Katarina PAICE / Andrea MORRONE
ECW Eislaufclub Wettingen / ECW Eislaufclub Wettingen
91.71 2 2

Warsaw Cup Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Stephane WALKER SUI 63.62 34.03 29.59 6.08 5.67 5.92 5.92 6.00 0.00 #11
2 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 59.62 31.70 28.92 6.00 5.33 5.75 5.92 5.92 1.00 #5
3 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 56.61 26.02 30.59 6.25 5.83 6.17 6.17 6.17 0.00 #13
4 Paul FENTZ GER 55.77 28.77 27.00 5.50 5.17 5.33 5.50 5.50 0.00 #10
5 Martin RAPPE GER 54.98 29.57 25.41 5.33 4.75 5.08 5.17 5.08 0.00 #2
6 Patrick MYZYK POL 51.83 26.41 25.42 5.25 4.75 5.17 5.08 5.17 0.00 #1
7 Justus STRID DEN 47.30 21.80 26.50 5.58 4.92 5.17 5.33 5.50 1.00 #3
8 Marcus BJORK SWE 46.97 22.89 24.08 5.08 4.50 4.92 4.83 4.75 0.00 #4
9 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 46.72 20.47 26.25 5.42 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.33 0.00 #12
10 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 46.08 21.83 25.25 5.17 4.58 5.08 5.17 5.25 1.00 #6
11 Harry MATTICK GBR 42.54 17.87 25.67 5.42 4.83 5.08 5.17 5.17 1.00 #8
12 Sarkis HAYRAPETYAN ARM 41.38 18.96 23.42 5.08 4.42 4.67 4.67 4.58 1.00 #9
13 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 38.84 15.01 23.83 5.00 4.58 4.58 5.00 4.67 0.00 #7

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Stephane WALKER SUI 129.62 68.94 60.68 6.33 5.42 6.17 6.25 6.17 0.00 #13
2 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 128.13 63.95 65.18 6.92 6.00 6.50 6.42 6.75 1.00 #10
3 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 127.42 63.74 63.68 6.42 6.00 6.50 6.42 6.50 0.00 #12
4 Justus STRID DEN 111.16 59.34 52.82 5.50 4.75 5.33 5.33 5.50 1.00 #8
5 Paul FENTZ GER 109.14 54.16 56.98 5.83 5.50 5.50 5.83 5.83 2.00 #9
6 Martin RAPPE GER 102.07 52.73 49.34 5.42 4.67 4.75 5.00 4.83 0.00 #11
7 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 101.37 51.03 50.34 5.17 4.58 5.08 5.17 5.17 0.00 #4
8 Patrick MYZYK POL 87.62 42.30 47.32 5.08 4.17 4.75 4.83 4.83 2.00 #5
9 Harry MATTICK GBR 85.82 37.48 49.34 5.17 4.33 5.00 5.00 5.17 1.00 #2
10 Marcus BJORK SWE 84.26 39.92 45.34 4.67 4.25 4.58 4.67 4.50 1.00 #7
11 Sarkis HAYRAPETYAN ARM 77.76 36.44 42.32 4.50 3.83 4.25 4.33 4.25 1.00 #3
12 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 77.39 30.39 48.00 4.92 4.50 4.75 5.00 4.83 1.00 #6
13 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 72.30 30.98 44.32 4.75 4.25 4.33 4.50 4.33 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Stephane WALKER SUI 193.24 1 1
2 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 187.75 2 2
3 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 184.03 3 3
4 Paul FENTZ GER 164.91 4 5
5 Justus STRID DEN 158.46 7 4
6 Martin RAPPE GER 157.05 5 6
7 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 147.45 10 7
8 Patrick MYZYK POL 139.45 6 8
9 Marcus BJORK SWE 131.23 8 10
10 Harry MATTICK GBR 128.36 11 9
11 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 124.11 9 12
12 Sarkis HAYRAPETYAN ARM 119.14 12 11
13 Bertil SKEPPAR SWE 111.14 13 13

Swish Nationals Results

Senior Ladies

Clf Nom Points PC PL
1 Tina STÜRZINGER
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
142.82 1 1
2 Anna OVCHAROVA
Genève CP
134.80 2 5
3 Nicole GRAF
Frauenfeld EC
129.80 5 4
4 Myriam LEUENBERGER
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
129.01 7 2
5 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA
Zürich EC
127.61 3 10
6 Romy BÜHLER
Winterthurer SC
127.02 4 9
7 Ioulia CHTCHETININA
Bülacher EC
125.04 8 6
8 Tanja ODERMATT
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
123.61 9 7
9 Laure NICODET
Neuchâtel-Sports CP
123.26 11 3
10 Virginie CLERC
Küsnacht ZH EC
120.94 10 8
11 Eveline BRUNNER
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
119.95 6 11
12 Yvonne BUTTET
Küssnacht a.R. EC
108.62 12 12
13 Katja RAJMAN
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
107.28 13 13
14 Alisa OBERHOLZER
Rapperswil-Jona EC
99.64 14 14
15 Christin LINN
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
97.63 16 15
16 Laetitia GUYAZ
Neuchâtel-Sports CP
97.02 17 16
17 Sandrine HOFSTETTER
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
92.89 18 19
18 Anaïs MORAND
Küsnacht ZH EC
92.61 20 17
19 Valentina MIGLIORE
Zürich-Oerlikon ESC
91.29 21 18
20 Anastassia KISTLER
Bern SC
90.29 15 20
21 Carmen OLIVERAS
Küsnacht ZH EC
84.92 22 22
22 Brenda WEISSKOPF
Mittelland EC
83.08 23 21
23 Deborah PISA
Genève CP
81.10 19 23

Senior Men

Clf Nom Points PC PL
1 Stéphane WALKER
Neuchâtel-Sports CP
190.19 1 1
2 Nicolas DUBOIS
La Chaux-de-Fonds CP
168.31 2 2
3 Mikael REDIN
Küsnacht ZH EC
161.83 3 3
4 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER
Bellinzona CP
138.82 4 4
5 Denis TÉTAZ
Genève CP
95.65 5 5

Senior Dance

Clf Nom Points DC DL
1 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST
Bülacher EC / Frauenfeld EC
140.68 1 1

Junior Pairs

Clf Nom Points PC PL
1 Camille HEINKEL / Nicolas ROULET
La Chaux-de-Fonds CP / Neuchâtel-Sports CP
88.53 1 1