2018 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 1 40.28 1 70.31 110.59
2 7 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 4 33.45 2 68.24 101.69
3 11 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 2 35.31 4 59.38 94.69
4 10 Haydn Gock, Princeton SC 5 33.41 3 60.89 94.30
5 9 Yuki Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 3 33.75 5 59.06 92.81
6 6 Antonio Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 9 29.72 6 56.32 86.04
7 12 Ryan Siracuse, SC of Boston 6 32.54 9 51.04 83.58
8 1 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 8 30.99 8 51.41 82.40
9 4 Ean Huang, SC of New York 7 31.34 10 49.01 80.35
10 5 Luke Wang, Columbia FSC (MD) 11 25.71 7 52.06 77.77
11 2 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 12 24.94 11 46.00 70.94
12 3 Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC 10 26.95 12 43.76 70.71

2018 New England Regionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 1 34.71 1 72.30 107.01
2 7 Ryan Siracuse, SC of Boston 2 34.46 3 56.18 90.64
3 5 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 3 28.81 2 60.41 89.22
4 8 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 4 24.99 4 48.43 73.42
5 3 Ramsey Ghanem, SC of Boston 5 22.33 6 39.99 62.32
6 4 Damian Jarvis, SC of Boston 6 21.60 5 40.29 61.89
7 1 Evan Marnell, Champlain Valley SC 7 19.05 7 33.27 52.32
8 2 Darren Nyland, Norwich FSC 8 17.19 8 31.97 49.16

2017 US Nationals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 4 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 58.13
2 11 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 54.78
3 8 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 54.62
4 10 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 53.46
5 2 Daniel Martynov, Northern Ice SC 51.24
6 5 Joseph Klein, Skokie Valley SC 43.48
7 7 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 41.51
8 9 Ethan Kohn, Pines FSC 39.30
9 1 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 38.70
10 6 Anthony Mugg, DuPage FSC 37.93
11 3 Alexander Liu, Dallas FSC 34.37

2017 Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 9 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 52.45
2 7 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 50.68
3 3 Ethan Kohn, Pines FSC 47.14
4 1 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 41.84
5 10 Willie Sun, North Jersey FSC 41.14
6 5 Luke Wang, Columbia FSC (MD) 38.60
7 12 Keita Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 37.92
8 6 Haydn Gock, Princeton SC 35.01
9 2 Yuki Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 33.03
10 8 Ramsey Ghanem, SC of Boston 28.28
11 11 Jonathan Hildebrandt, Yarmouth Ice Club 27.59
12 4 Jon Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 25.69

2017 New England Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 22 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 56.24
2 24 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 53.21
3 25 Cathryn Limketkai, SC of Boston 52.32
4 20 Joyce Gong, Colonial FSC 51.11
5 13 Katie Turcotte, Finer Edge FSC 46.30
6 19 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 46.06
7 10 Chloe Zhang, Colonial FSC 45.85
8 21 Genella Evans, Charter Oak FSC 44.79
9 26 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 43.89
10 6 Ashley Meadows, Colonial FSC 43.69
11 28 Richelle Chang, SC of Boston 43.43
12 4 Jade Hom, Colonial FSC 42.25
13 23 Caroline Andersen, North Star FSC 41.76
14 17 Juliana Bent, Pilgrim SC 41.60
15 27 Brie Dwyer, Colonial FSC 40.97
16 2 Rachel Zhang, Charter Oak FSC 40.31
17 12 Julia Trzeciak, Connecticut SA At Newington 40.25
18 5 Taylor Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 40.11
19 3 Mariapia Asca, Finer Edge FSC 39.40
20 7 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 37.37
21 18 Laura Molloy, Smithfield FSC 36.87
22 1 Hailey Blodgett, Charter Oak FSC 35.06
23 16 Alina Hetling, Colonial FSC 34.14
24 9 Madeline Zhao, Wilmington FSC 34.01
25 14 Sydney Tran, Colonial FSC 33.55
26 8 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 33.33
27 15 Gretchen Irwin, Connecticut SA At Newington 32.05
28 11 Jasmine Sun, Colonial FSC 31.09

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 40.14 1 79.05 119.19
2 20 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 1 43.03 2 66.98 110.01
3 19 Mauryn Tyack, Silver Streaks SC 3 33.29 3 60.97 94.26
4 18 Julia Curran, SC of Boston 4 32.72 4 58.88 91.60
5 17 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 5 30.46 5 58.02 88.48
6 11 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 6 29.84 6 53.67 83.51
7 12 Delaney Shaw, SC of Boston 7 29.33 7 51.78 81.11
8 13 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 10 28.70 8 51.74 80.44
9 14 Danielle D’Amours, Charter Oak FSC 8 29.29 9 50.61 79.90
10 15 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 9 29.08 12 48.03 77.11
11 7 Aleah Spivey, Colonial FSC 12 27.25 10 49.42 76.67
12 10 Nichole Alejandro, Finer Edge FSC 15 26.40 11 48.70 75.10
13 9 Mackenzie Baird, Charter Oak FSC 13 27.16 14 46.30 73.46
14 8 Caroline Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 11 27.82 16 45.03 72.85
15 2 Leah Currie, Warwick Figure Skaters 16 25.73 15 45.19 70.92
16 1 Sara Celanovic, SC of Boston 18 21.14 13 47.14 68.28
17 6 Caroline Odinet, Charter Oak FSC 14 26.71 19 38.91 65.62
18 5 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 17 24.12 18 40.35 64.47
19 3 Paige Felton, Colonial FSC 20 19.62 17 43.14 62.76
20 4 Alana Plociak, Smithfield FSC 19 20.31 20 29.51 49.82

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 1 46.57 1 76.15 122.72
2 9 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 3 38.84 2 69.86 108.70
3 10 Kassandra Carpentier, Colonial FSC 2 39.43 3 68.32 107.75
4 8 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 5 35.29 4 64.79 100.08
5 12 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 4 36.18 6 61.47 97.65
6 2 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 8 32.45 5 64.43 96.88
7 5 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 7 34.92 7 60.50 95.42
8 7 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 6 35.26 8 59.97 95.23
9 3 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston 11 31.12 9 57.21 88.33
10 1 Tori Rotella, SC of Boston 10 31.45 10 53.49 84.94
11 6 Olivia Kierul, Colonial FSC 9 32.08 11 49.71 81.79
12 4 Ellie Beriau, SC of Boston 12 24.19 12 47.49 71.68

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Emmy Ma, SC of Boston 1 56.72 1 96.73 153.45
2 11 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 2 49.96 2 89.86 139.82
3 10 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 3 46.39 3 76.54 122.93
4 9 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 4 37.03 4 69.27 106.30
5 12 Brittany Lee, Boston University 5 36.23 5 65.31 101.54
6 6 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut SA At Newington 8 33.08 6 63.01 96.09
7 8 Kaitlin D’Agostino, Colonial FSC 6 33.86 7 57.25 91.11
8 7 Lauren Watson, Connecticut SA At Newington 7 33.18 8 55.42 88.60
9 3 Isabelle Driscoll, Commonwealth FSC 10 29.73 9 54.91 84.64
10 5 Lucy Gund, Colonial FSC 9 30.31 10 51.91 82.22
11 4 Kayla McCarthy, Colonial FSC 11 29.37 12 48.98 78.35
12 2 Julia Meltzer Fennell, Connecticut SA At Newington 12 28.52 11 49.54 78.06
13 1 Carolyn Carlisle, SC of Boston 13 26.15 13 42.50 68.65
WD Kayla Tashjian, SC of Boston
WD Jin Baseman, SC of Boston

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 2 53.39 1 93.14 146.53
2 13 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 1 55.73 3 74.37 130.10
3 11 Kirstyn Nanista, SC of Southern Connecticut 4 34.26 2 76.28 110.54
4 10 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 3 35.25 4 65.63 100.88
5 12 Ashley Rooney, Yarmouth Ice Club 5 32.56 5 63.26 95.82
6 5 Jaden Cheng, SC of Boston 7 29.71 6 61.15 90.86
7 6 Liddy Kasraian, Colonial FSC 6 30.29 8 59.83 90.12
8 8 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 9 26.01 7 61.10 87.11
9 7 Maya Elizabeth Lee, Yarmouth Ice Club 8 29.62 9 53.44 83.06
10 3 Tessa Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 10 24.52 10 53.30 77.82
11 1 Samantha Abelson, Colonial FSC 11 23.57 11 50.60 74.17
12 4 Alexis Chirban, Colonial FSC 12 22.28 13 38.56 60.84
13 2 Michaela Tobin, Pilgrim SC 13 16.80 12 40.22 57.02
WD Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston
WD Ginevra Davis, SC of Boston

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 8 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 54.41
2 6 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 42.77
3 4 Jonathan Hildebrandt, Yarmouth Ice Club 31.11
4 9 Ramsey Ghanem, SC of Boston 29.52
5 5 Jack Liu, SC of Boston 29.20
6 7 Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz, SC of Boston 29.08
7 1 Anthony Ying, SC of Boston 27.99
8 10 Damian Jarvis, SC of Boston 25.62
9 2 Simon Abbott, North Star FSC 20.47
WD Alexander Bologov, SC of Boston

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Philip Baker, SC of Boston 1 43.53 1 73.58 117.11
2 3 Ryan Siracuse, SC of Boston 2 32.04 2 45.09 77.13
3 1 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 3 30.90 3 41.26 72.16
4 2 Evan Marnell, Champlain Valley SC 4 20.19 4 28.50 48.69

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 54.80 1 115.56 170.36
2 6 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 2 45.13 3 57.58 102.71
3 2 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 5 33.30 2 64.99 98.29
4 4 Franz-Peter Jerosch, Colonial FSC 3 34.39 4 54.56 88.95
5 3 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 4 33.50 5 49.03 82.53
6 1 Seungil ( Rick) Lee, SC of Boston 6 15.05 6 27.48 42.53

2016-2017 Top Juvenile Boys U.S. Qualifying Scores

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. William Annis: 58.13 (US Nationals)
  2. Liam Kapeikis: 56.68 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  3. Karel (Kai) Kovar: 55.66 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  4. Robert Yampolsky: 54.78 (US Nationals)
  5. Daniel Martynov: 51.24 (US Nationals)
  6. Yuki Horiko: 49.79 (North Atlantic Regional)
  7. Ethan Kohn: 47.14 (Eastern Sectional)
  8. Joseph Klein: 46.84 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Gerald Hsu: 45.19 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  10. Alexander Liu: 43.76 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. William Annis: 58.13 (US Nationals)
  2. Liam Kapeikis: 56.68 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  3. Karel (Kai) Kovar: 55.66 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  4. Robert Yampolsky: 54.78 (US Nationals)
  5. Kai Kovar: 54.62 (US Nationals)
  6. William Annis: 54.41 (New England Regional)
  7. Liam Kapeikis: 53.46 (US Nationals)
  8. William Annis: 52.45 (Eastern Sectional)
  9. Daniel Martynov: 51.24 (US Nationals)
  10. Liam Kapeikis: 50.74 (Northwest Pacific Regional)
  11. Robert Yampolsky: 50.68 (Eastern Sectional)
  12. Karel (Kai) Kovar: 49.96 (Central Pacific Regional)
  13. Yuki Horiko: 49.79 (North Atlantic Regional)
  14. Robert Yampolsky: 49.32 (North Atlantic Regional)
  15. Daniel Martynov: 48.21 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  16. Ethan Kohn: 47.14 (Eastern Sectional)
  17. Daniel Martynov: 46.88 (Upper Great Lakes Regional)
  18. Joseph Klein: 46.84 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  19. Ethan Kohn: 46.79 (South Atlantic Regional)
  20. Gerald Hsu: 45.19 (Pacific Coast Sectional)