2017 JGP Italy Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 67.72 39.21 28.51 7.18 6.89 7.29 7.18 7.11 0.00 #4
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 66.72 38.28 28.44 7.11 6.82 7.29 7.11 7.21 0.00 #7
3 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 66.67 38.26 28.41 7.04 6.86 7.21 7.11 7.29 0.00 #12
4 Nana ARAKI JPN 64.57 36.91 27.66 6.96 6.61 7.04 6.93 7.04 0.00 #16
5 Young YOU KOR 60.42 34.34 26.08 6.50 6.21 6.68 6.54 6.68 0.00 #30
6 Hanna HARRELL USA 55.87 33.89 22.98 5.86 5.39 5.86 5.82 5.79 1.00 #3
7 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 53.32 29.43 23.89 5.86 5.64 6.07 6.07 6.21 0.00 #18
8 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 52.43 29.17 23.26 5.96 5.54 5.82 5.89 5.86 0.00 #14
9 Ye Lim KIM KOR 52.22 27.21 25.01 6.29 6.07 6.25 6.29 6.36 0.00 #25
10 Sofiia NESTEROVA UKR 49.38 27.87 21.51 5.54 5.18 5.43 5.32 5.43 0.00 #2
11 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 48.94 28.08 20.86 5.54 5.07 5.18 5.25 5.04 0.00 #5
12 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 48.91 29.68 21.23 5.50 5.18 5.21 5.32 5.32 2.00 #27
13 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 48.37 27.65 20.72 5.29 4.86 5.29 5.25 5.21 0.00 #13
14 Kristen SPOURS GBR 46.89 27.62 19.27 4.89 4.61 4.86 4.86 4.86 0.00 #6
15 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 44.54 25.48 19.06 5.00 4.61 4.71 4.75 4.75 0.00 #19
16 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 41.83 22.38 19.45 4.93 4.46 4.96 4.89 5.07 0.00 #21
17 Annely VAHI EST 40.13 20.75 19.38 4.82 4.57 4.86 4.89 5.07 0.00 #20
18 Amy LIN TPE 39.81 19.58 20.23 5.32 4.96 4.89 5.00 5.11 0.00 #23
19 Oceane PIEGAD FRA 38.51 19.19 19.32 4.79 4.54 4.93 4.86 5.04 0.00 #24
20 Sofia SULA FIN 36.57 18.28 18.29 4.75 4.54 4.43 4.61 4.54 0.00 #9
21 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 36.34 19.33 18.01 4.61 4.29 4.46 4.61 4.54 1.00 #28
22 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 35.08 19.26 16.82 4.43 3.93 4.21 4.25 4.21 1.00 #1
23 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 35.05 19.87 15.18 3.89 3.61 3.79 3.82 3.86 0.00 #15
24 Marusa UDRIH SLO 33.21 17.59 15.62 4.14 3.75 3.89 3.89 3.86 0.00 #26
25 Elisa YEDID MEX 30.26 15.86 14.40 3.71 3.50 3.64 3.54 3.61 0.00 #11
26 Ana Sofia BESCHEA ROU 29.80 13.29 16.51 4.04 3.89 4.11 4.14 4.46 0.00 #32
27 Marion PAPKA RSA 29.55 16.39 15.16 3.86 3.61 3.79 3.82 3.86 2.00 #10
28 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 28.56 14.22 16.34 4.39 3.86 3.93 4.14 4.11 2.00 #8
29 Nicola KORCK NZL 27.61 14.01 14.60 3.61 3.46 3.68 3.75 3.75 1.00 #22
30 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 23.26 11.32 12.94 3.39 3.07 3.29 3.25 3.18 1.00 #29
31 Nicole Victoria MOTTCHOUK ARG 15.39 6.63 9.76 2.64 2.29 2.46 2.43 2.39 1.00 #31
32 Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP 14.51 7.05 8.46 2.36 1.89 2.07 2.14 2.11 1.00 #17

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 125.52 68.90 56.62 7.14 6.86 7.18 7.14 7.07 0.00 #32
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 124.43 66.17 58.26 7.32 7.07 7.39 7.32 7.32 0.00 #30
3 Rika KIHIRA JPN 119.09 65.04 56.05 7.21 6.93 6.82 7.07 7.00 2.00 #31
4 Young YOU KOR 117.28 63.61 54.67 6.86 6.64 6.82 6.89 6.96 1.00 #28
5 Nana ARAKI JPN 116.43 62.32 54.11 6.89 6.68 6.71 6.79 6.75 0.00 #29
6 Ye Lim KIM KOR 115.42 64.98 50.44 6.39 6.07 6.43 6.32 6.32 0.00 #24
7 Hanna HARRELL USA 96.54 52.44 47.10 6.18 5.68 5.71 6.00 5.86 3.00 #27
8 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 96.33 51.49 46.84 6.07 5.79 5.71 5.89 5.82 2.00 #26
9 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 94.00 50.86 43.14 5.64 5.14 5.36 5.46 5.36 0.00 #21
10 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 89.14 46.96 43.18 5.57 5.25 5.32 5.46 5.39 1.00 #22
11 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 86.92 43.66 45.26 5.57 5.43 5.64 5.79 5.86 2.00 #25
12 Sofiia NESTEROVA UKR 86.19 43.89 43.30 5.71 5.21 5.39 5.46 5.29 1.00 #23
13 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 82.24 41.78 40.46 5.04 4.82 5.18 5.07 5.18 0.00 #18
14 Sofia SULA FIN 79.51 41.48 39.03 5.00 4.68 4.82 4.96 4.93 1.00 #14
15 Kristen SPOURS GBR 77.47 43.20 36.27 4.79 4.46 4.46 4.57 4.39 2.00 #17
16 Oceane PIEGAD FRA 76.91 41.28 36.63 4.71 4.43 4.50 4.64 4.61 1.00 #13
17 Annely VAHI EST 75.30 37.49 38.81 5.04 4.71 4.71 4.86 4.93 1.00 #19
18 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 73.04 33.61 39.43 5.07 4.68 4.86 4.96 5.07 0.00 #20
19 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 72.74 41.75 33.99 4.71 4.14 4.00 4.21 4.18 3.00 #16
20 Amy LIN TPE 70.02 33.37 37.65 4.96 4.61 4.57 4.75 4.64 1.00 #12
21 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 69.21 34.59 34.62 4.54 4.14 4.43 4.21 4.32 0.00 #15
22 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 66.21 35.10 34.11 4.50 4.11 4.07 4.25 4.39 3.00 #11
23 Ana Sofia BESCHEA ROU 65.64 33.89 32.75 4.07 3.86 4.11 4.14 4.29 1.00 #9
24 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 64.19 33.66 30.53 4.00 3.61 3.86 3.79 3.82 0.00 #3
25 Marusa UDRIH SLO 59.28 29.26 31.02 4.07 3.75 3.89 3.86 3.82 1.00 #7
26 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 56.47 27.65 29.82 4.00 3.54 3.64 3.75 3.71 1.00 #6
27 Elisa YEDID MEX 51.48 24.13 27.35 3.64 3.25 3.39 3.50 3.32 0.00 #10
28 Marion PAPKA RSA 51.33 24.06 30.27 4.00 3.75 3.46 3.82 3.89 3.00 #8
29 Nicola KORCK NZL 49.68 23.58 28.10 3.57 3.29 3.50 3.64 3.57 2.00 #5
30 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 41.60 18.39 23.21 3.04 2.61 2.96 2.96 2.93 0.00 #1
31 Nicole Victoria MOTTCHOUK ARG 30.96 14.92 19.04 2.57 2.18 2.29 2.43 2.43 3.00 #2
32 Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP 26.13 13.99 15.14 2.07 1.71 1.89 1.93 1.86 3.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Sofia SAMODUROVA
RUS
192.19 3 1
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA
RUS
192.15 1 2
3 Rika KIHIRA
JPN
185.81 2 3
4 Nana ARAKI
JPN
181.00 4 5
5 Young YOU
KOR
177.70 5 4
6 Ye Lim KIM
KOR
167.64 9 6
7 Hanna HARRELL
USA
152.41 6 7
8 Alison SCHUMACHER
CAN
148.76 8 8
9 Anita ÖSTLUND
SWE
142.94 11 9
10 Elisabetta LECCARDI
ITA
140.24 7 11
11 Yi Christy LEUNG
HKG
138.05 12 10
12 Sofiia NESTEROVA
UKR
135.57 10 12
13 Lara Naki GUTMANN
ITA
130.61 13 13
14 Kristen SPOURS
GBR
124.36 14 15
15 Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
117.28 15 19
16 Sofia SULA
FIN
116.08 20 14
17 Annely VAHI
EST
115.43 17 17
18 Oceane PIEGAD
FRA
115.42 19 16
19 Lucrezia GENNARO
ITA
114.87 16 18
20 Amy LIN
TPE
109.83 18 20
21 Caya SCHEEPENS
NED
104.29 22 21
22 Sophia SCHALLER
AUT
102.55 21 22
23 Ana Sofia BESCHEA
ROU
95.44 26 23
24 Aneta JANICZKOVA
CZE
92.75 28 24
25 Marusa UDRIH
SLO
92.49 24 25
26 Katarina KITAROVIC
CRO
91.52 23 26
27 Elisa YEDID
MEX
81.74 25 27
28 Marion PAPKA
RSA
80.88 27 28
29 Nicola KORCK
NZL
77.29 29 29
30 Elisavet VOULGARI
GRE
64.86 30 30
31 Nicole Victoria MOTTCHOUK
ARG
46.35 31 31
32 Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU
CYP
40.64 32 32

2017 JGP Italy Ladies Preview

Alexandra Trusova has earned a spot in the Final with 30 points, with Daria Panenkova behind her at 28 points, and Anastasia Tarakanova with 26 points.  In 4th place is Mako Yamashita with 24 points and she’ll have to wait and see how the 6 ladies still in contention do this weekend to determine if she will make the Final.  With three spots in the Final already taken by Russian ladies and two gold medal Russian ladies entered at this event, the Russians can have at most 5 of the 6 spots with the final spot going to one of the Japanese or Korean ladies.

Sofia Samodurova won the gold medal at JGP Croatia.  Her short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe and that was the only element she received negative GOEs on.  Her spins all earned Level 4 and she had program components in the mid to high 6s.  Her free skate only has four jumps in the bonus but she does have two triple + triple combos, both with double axels, and she completed her program with all positive GOEs.  She also earned Level 4 on all of her spins and program components in the high 6s and low 7s.  She can qualify with a 1st-3rd place finish at this event with a 4th place finish keeping her in the running.  She has the 10th best short program, 5th best free skate, and 5th best overall scores.

Alena Kostornaia won the gold medal last week at JGP Poland.  Her short program is backloaded with all of her jumps in the bonus, including her triple flip + triple toe combination and she earned Level 4 on all of her spins.  She had positive GOEs on all of her elements earning her 8 points and her program components were in the high 6s and low 7s.  All but one of her jumping passes is in the bonus in her free skate including two triple + triple combinations.  Again, she earned all Level 4s on her spins.  Most impressively for such a difficult program, she earned all positive GOEs, earning her 10 points.  For this program, all of her program components were in the 7s.  She needs to win a medal to qualify for the Final while a 4th place finish would keep her in contention.  She has the 2nd best short program, 4th best free skate, and best overall scores.

Nana Araki won a silver medal at JGP Belarus.  Her short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe and she has two jumping passes in the bonus.  She completed her short program with all positive GOEs, netting nearly 5 points.  She earned Level 4 on two of her spins, and had program components in the 6s.  Her free skate has two triple + triple combinations.  She only has three jumping passes in the bonus, however she completed her program with all positive GOEs and Level 4 on all of her spins.  Her program components were also in the mid 6s.  She needs a gold or silver medal to qualify for the Final.  She has the 9th best short program, 9th best free skate, and 7th best overall scores.

Rika Kihira won a silver medal at JGP Latvia.  Her short program combo was ruled invalid as she could not tack on her double toe quick enough.  She also had a fall on her triple lutz.  She earned Level 4 on all of her spins and had program components in the high 6s.  Her free skate was much better with two triple + triple combinations.  She fell on her opening triple axel attempt, but it was fully rotated and earned her 4.50 points, more than a clean double axel.  After the triple axel, the rest of the program was clean with positive GOEs, but she only has four jumps in the bonus, leaving some points on the table.  She earned Level 4 on two of her spins and had program components mostly in the 7s.  She needs a gold or silver medal to qualify for the Final.  She has the 6th best free skate score.

Ye Lim Kim finished 4th at JGP Belarus.  Her short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe, but it was under-rotated.  Every other element in her program was clean with positive GOEs.  She has all of her jumps in the bonus.  She earned Level 4 for only one of her spins and Level 2 for her step sequence, so she can increase her technical score by working on those areas.  Her program components were also lower with three in the high 5s.  Her free skate is backloaded with all seven jumps in the bonus.  She fell on her her triple lutz + triple toe combination which was also under-rotated and she has one additional triple + triple combination in the program.  While, she received mostly positive GOEs, they were very small, so she didn’t gain many points overall.  She earned Level 4 on two of her spins, but Level 2 on the third and her step sequence.  Her program components were again low, but slightly better, with only two marks in the 5s.  She can needs a gold medal to have a shot at qualifying for the Final.

Young You placed 4th at JGP Croatia.  She singled the back half of her combination in the short program and only earned Level 2 on her steps.  She earned all positive GOEs except for the opening combination and her program components were in the mid 6s.  She has one triple + triple combination in her free skate and four jumping passes in the bonus.  Her solo triple flip and triple lutz in the second half were deemed under-rotated, but other than those elements, she earned all positive GOEs.  She also received Level 4 on one of her spins, but another spin and her step sequence were Level 2.  Her program components were again in the mid 6s.  She needs a gold medal to stay in contention for the Final.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alena Kostornaia

Silver: Sofia Samodurova

Bronze: Rika Kihira

 

Bios of the competitors:

Nicole Victoria Mottchouk, ARG:

Sophia Schaller, AUT: She placed 19th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 119.84.  She is 17 years old.

Alexandra Feigin, BUL: She finished 25th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 141.30.  She is 14 years old.

Alison Schumacher, CAN: She placed 9th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 144.61.  She is 14 years old.

Amy Lin, TPE: She finished 28th at Worlds, 17th at Four Continents, and 21st at Junior Worlds.  She placed 15th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 155.61.  She is 17 years old.

Katarina Kitarovic, CRO: She placed 23rd at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 93.23.  She is 16 years old.

Daniella Vanessa Ipsaridou, CYP: She withdrew from JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 18.75.  She is 15 years old.

Aneta Janiczkova, CZE: This is her JGP debut.  Her personal best is 106.95.  She is 17 years old.

Annely Vahi, EST: This is her JGP debut.  Her personal best is 124.95.  She is 15 years old.

Viveca Lindfors, FIN: She placed 23rd at Europeans and 14th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 10th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 157.06.  She is 18 years old.

Oceane Piegad, FRA:

Kristen Spours, GBR: She placed 15th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 13th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 139.34.  She is 17 years old.

Elisavet Voulgari, GRE: She placed 28th at JGP Russia and 33rd at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 58.58.  She is 15 years old.

Yi Christy Leung, HKG: She finished 9th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 14th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 156.26.  She is 14 years old.

Lucrezia Gennaro, ITA: She placed 16th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 134.18.  She is 16 years old.

Lara Naki Gutmann, ITA: This is her JGP debut.

Elisabetta Leccardi, ITA: She placed 18th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 10th at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 134.17.  She is 15 years old.

Nana Araki, JPN: She won silver at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 183.00.  She is 15 years old.

Rika Kihira, JPN: She won silver at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 194.24.  She is 15 years old.

Elisa Yedid, MEX:

Caya Scheepens, NED: She placed 24th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 103.83.  She is 15 years old.

Nicola Korck, NZL: She finished 20th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 86.24.  She is 14 years old.

Ye Lim Kim, KOR: She placed 4th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 165.89.  She is 14 years old.

Young You, KOR: She finished 4th at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 163.42.  She is 13 years old.

Ana Sofia Beschea, ROU:

Sofia Samodurova, RUS: She won gold at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 187.86.  She is 15 years old.

Alena Kostornaia, RUS: She won gold at JGP Poland.  Her personal best is 197.91.  She is 14 years old.

Marusa Udrih, SLO: She placed 29th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 79.03.  She is 18 years old.

Marion Papka, RSA:

Belen Alvarez, ESP: This is her JGP debut.

Anita Ostlund, SWE: She placed 13th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 7th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 144.78.  She is 16 years old.

Polina Ustinkova, SUI: She placed 11th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 133.56.  She is 14 years old.

Sofiia Nesterova, UKR:  She finished 8th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 136.03.  She is 14 years old.

Hanna Harrell, USA:

2017 JGP Belarus Ladies Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 69.72 41.78 27.94 6.89 6.93 7.07 7.00 7.04 0.00 #6
2 Nana ARAKI JPN 62.98 36.67 26.31 6.79 6.21 6.71 6.54 6.64 0.00 #22
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 59.85 32.45 28.40 7.00 6.96 7.14 7.11 7.29 1.00 #34
4 Tessa HONG USA 59.61 31.75 27.86 6.79 6.61 7.14 7.07 7.21 0.00 #15
5 Ye Lim KIM KOR 56.79 33.02 23.77 5.93 5.82 6.04 5.93 6.00 0.00 #31
6 Riko TAKINO JPN 54.96 30.33 24.63 6.50 5.93 6.11 6.11 6.14 0.00 #8
7 Sofiia NESTEROVA UKR 49.40 28.29 21.11 5.18 4.93 5.61 5.21 5.46 0.00 #12
8 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 49.14 27.93 21.21 5.36 5.04 5.29 5.32 5.50 0.00 #27
9 Selma IHR SWE 48.20 29.27 19.93 5.14 4.93 4.93 4.93 5.00 1.00 #4
10 Ji hun TO KOR 44.21 23.15 22.06 5.46 5.25 5.61 5.54 5.71 1.00 #7
11 Linnea CEDER FIN 43.81 25.55 18.26 4.82 4.14 4.68 4.57 4.61 0.00 #20
12 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 43.26 25.46 17.80 4.61 4.25 4.46 4.43 4.50 0.00 #10
13 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 43.17 22.30 21.87 5.64 5.25 5.64 5.39 5.43 1.00 #9
14 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 42.53 23.67 19.86 4.96 4.79 5.04 4.93 5.11 1.00 #28
15 Morgan FLOOD AZE 41.38 23.21 19.17 4.71 4.57 4.96 4.79 4.93 1.00 #30
16 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 41.27 23.67 17.60 4.43 4.25 4.29 4.46 4.57 0.00 #2
17 Dahyun KO CZE 40.74 24.43 17.31 4.50 4.21 4.18 4.39 4.36 1.00 #18
18 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 39.90 23.87 18.03 4.71 4.36 4.32 4.64 4.50 2.00 #25
19 Yixuan ZHANG CHN 37.34 18.28 20.06 4.93 4.75 5.21 5.07 5.11 1.00 #26
20 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 37.14 19.20 17.94 4.50 4.18 4.61 4.50 4.64 0.00 #24
21 Ekin SAYGI TUR 36.28 18.75 17.53 4.32 4.14 4.39 4.39 4.68 0.00 #29
22 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 34.81 17.87 17.94 4.54 4.21 4.43 4.57 4.68 1.00 #3
23 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR 34.51 18.79 16.72 4.21 4.04 4.25 4.11 4.29 1.00 #11
24 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR 32.61 16.52 17.09 4.39 4.18 4.11 4.32 4.36 1.00 #1
25 Lucy Sori YUN AUS 32.40 18.21 14.19 3.68 3.39 3.68 3.57 3.43 0.00 #16
26 Florencia CALDERON MEX 31.30 16.07 15.23 3.79 3.57 3.96 3.75 3.96 0.00 #17
27 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 30.34 14.36 16.98 4.46 4.07 4.11 4.29 4.29 1.00 #13
28 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 29.90 16.03 14.87 3.79 3.57 3.61 3.75 3.86 1.00 #5
29 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 29.54 15.71 15.83 4.21 3.75 3.86 3.96 4.00 2.00 #33
30 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 29.53 15.40 15.13 3.82 3.61 3.75 3.86 3.86 1.00 #19
31 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 28.84 14.74 15.10 3.86 3.61 3.79 3.82 3.79 1.00 #32
32 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO 27.46 14.75 15.71 4.04 3.89 3.75 4.04 3.93 3.00 #21
33 Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB 25.28 12.36 13.92 3.57 3.32 3.54 3.43 3.54 1.00 #14
34 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 23.11 12.11 12.00 3.07 2.89 2.89 3.11 3.04 1.00 #23

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 126.60 71.78 55.82 6.89 6.89 7.00 7.00 7.11 1.00 #32
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 122.13 63.67 58.46 7.39 7.14 7.36 7.29 7.36 0.00 #33
3 Nana ARAKI JPN 120.02 66.82 53.20 6.82 6.57 6.54 6.71 6.61 0.00 #34
4 Riko TAKINO JPN 107.90 56.50 51.40 6.61 6.29 6.43 6.36 6.43 0.00 #31
5 Ye Lim KIM KOR 106.70 59.04 48.66 6.21 5.96 5.96 6.14 6.14 1.00 #29
6 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 93.47 49.68 43.79 5.36 5.21 5.43 5.68 5.68 0.00 #22
7 Tessa HONG USA 89.53 39.42 52.11 6.50 6.50 6.25 6.57 6.75 2.00 #30
8 Ji hun TO KOR 87.71 44.90 44.81 5.57 5.43 5.68 5.54 5.79 2.00 #24
9 Sofiia NESTEROVA UKR 86.63 45.89 40.74 5.32 4.71 5.18 5.11 5.14 0.00 #27
10 Selma IHR SWE 86.44 45.12 42.32 5.46 5.14 5.25 5.39 5.21 1.00 #28
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 84.42 48.42 38.00 4.93 4.50 4.64 4.86 4.82 2.00 #20
12 Morgan FLOOD AZE 84.16 44.05 40.11 5.14 4.68 5.18 5.00 5.07 0.00 #21
13 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 83.37 42.44 41.93 5.25 5.14 5.21 5.32 5.29 1.00 #26
14 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 80.75 42.12 38.63 4.82 4.57 5.04 4.93 4.79 0.00 #25
15 Dahyun KO CZE 75.90 40.50 36.40 4.68 4.43 4.46 4.64 4.54 1.00 #17
16 Linnea CEDER FIN 75.73 38.62 38.11 5.00 4.46 4.93 4.71 4.71 1.00 #23
17 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 75.24 38.51 36.73 4.79 4.46 4.50 4.64 4.57 0.00 #18
18 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 75.16 40.12 35.04 4.50 4.29 4.29 4.46 4.36 0.00 #12
19 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR 72.16 36.74 37.42 4.71 4.57 4.50 4.82 4.79 2.00 #16
20 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR 68.15 34.42 34.73 4.39 4.25 4.29 4.46 4.32 1.00 #15
21 Yixuan ZHANG CHN 65.84 28.93 36.91 4.71 4.39 4.50 4.68 4.79 0.00 #13
22 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 64.76 28.82 37.94 5.04 4.43 4.54 4.82 4.89 2.00 #19
23 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 63.63 32.26 33.37 4.50 4.04 4.00 4.18 4.14 2.00 #7
24 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 62.98 27.75 36.23 4.68 4.36 4.46 4.64 4.50 1.00 #14
25 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 60.22 31.17 30.05 3.89 3.46 3.75 3.82 3.86 1.00 #8
26 Ekin SAYGI TUR 58.75 25.67 33.08 4.07 3.89 4.25 4.18 4.29 0.00 #11
27 Florencia CALDERON MEX 57.58 29.03 29.55 3.79 3.43 3.75 3.68 3.82 1.00 #6
28 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 56.54 28.42 31.12 4.14 3.71 3.71 4.00 3.89 3.00 #9
29 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 54.67 29.31 26.36 3.68 3.18 3.21 3.29 3.11 1.00 #2
30 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO 51.40 25.76 28.64 3.71 3.43 3.43 3.61 3.71 3.00 #3
31 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 50.44 25.12 25.32 3.18 3.21 3.11 3.25 3.07 0.00 #4
32 Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB 49.58 23.35 27.23 3.64 3.21 3.32 3.46 3.39 1.00 #5
33 Lucy Sori YUN AUS 48.21 21.55 28.66 3.82 3.39 3.50 3.64 3.57 2.00 #10
WD Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA
RUS
196.32 1 1
2 Nana ARAKI
JPN
183.00 2 3
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
181.98 3 2
4 Ye Lim KIM
KOR
163.49 5 5
5 Riko TAKINO
JPN
162.86 6 4
6 Tessa HONG
USA
149.14 4 7
7 Lucrezia BECCARI
ITA
136.64 13 6
8 Sofiia NESTEROVA
UKR
136.03 7 9
9 Selma IHR
SWE
134.64 9 10
10 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
132.51 8 13
11 Ji hun TO
KOR
131.92 10 8
12 Morgan FLOOD
AZE
125.54 15 12
13 Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
124.32 18 11
14 Ann-Christin MAROLD
GER
124.01 12 14
15 Linnea CEDER
FIN
119.54 11 16
16 Dahyun KO
CZE
116.64 17 15
17 Oliwia RZEPIEL
POL
116.51 16 17
18 Elizabete JUBKANE
LAT
112.30 20 18
19 Alana TOKTAROVA
KAZ
107.29 14 22
20 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA
BLR
106.67 23 19
21 Yixuan ZHANG
CHN
103.18 19 21
22 Genevieve SOMERVILLE
GBR
100.76 24 20
23 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA
BLR
97.79 22 24
24 Ekin SAYGI
TUR
95.03 21 26
25 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE
LTU
93.97 27 23
26 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG
HKG
90.12 28 25
27 Florencia CALDERON
MEX
88.88 26 27
28 Anna IVANCENCO
MDA
86.08 29 28
29 Hanna PAROSHYNA
BLR
84.20 30 29
30 Lucy Sori YUN
AUS
80.61 25 33
31 Mariami MESHVELIANI
GEO
78.86 32 30
32 Alyona MEZENTSEVA
UZB
74.86 33 32
33 Varvara PETROVA
KGZ
73.55 34 31
WD Josephine KAERSGAARD
DEN
31

2017 JGP Belarus Ladies Preview

Like the men, most of the ladies at this event are making their season debut, despite being halfway through the JGP circuit.  Eighteen of the 35 ladies competing here are making their international or JGP debuts.
Alexandra Trusova is the youngest competitor at this event, having qualified to compete this season by just a matter of days.  She kicked off her international career with a gold medal at JGP Australia.  She currently holds the 3rd best short program, best free skate and best total scores for the season.  In Australia, her short program featured a triple flip + triple loop for the combination jump and all of her jumps were in the bonus.  She also received Level 4 for her spins and positive GOEs on every element.  In her free skate, she stood up on the quadruple salchow, but it was under-rotated.  That was the only error in her program, in which she went on to land seven more triple jumps, all in the bonus.  Again, she received Level 4 on her spins and also on her step sequence.  Even without the salchow she is virtually unbeatable in this field, but the quad would give her an even bigger advantage.  She can clinch her spot in the final with a medal of any color while a 4th place finish would still give her a strong chance to qualify.
Riko Takino won the bronze medal at JGP Australia.  She currently has the 8th best short program, 9th best free skate and 8th best total scores for the season.  Her short program has a triple flip + triple toe combination, but only has two jumps in the bonus.  She also received Level 4 for her spins.  In the free skate she skated a mostly clean program, under-rotating a triple lutz and singling an axel, but she received positive GOEs on all but one element.  She landed six clean triples while also earning Level 4 for her spins.  Her program is more balanced than Trusova’s as she has three jumps in the first half of her program, but she does not receive a bonus for those elements.  She needs a gold to guarantee a spot in the Final, while any other medal would keep her in contention.
Ye Lim Kim finished just off the podium in 4th and 5th last season.  She finished 2nd at Korean nationals last season as a senior.  She started her season with a bronze medal at the Asian Open, a B event, as a junior.  Her performance there was 10 points better than her current personal best score.
Stanislava Konstantinova is the highest placed finisher from Junior Worlds (6th) competing at this event.  She won a silver medal last season at JGP Russia, but a 4th place finish in Germany kept her out of the Final.
Nana Araki finished just 12th as a junior at last year’s Japanese nationals, but don’t count her out of the mix.  The Japanese ladies are incredibly strong and a low finish at nationals does not mean that they are not competitive on the international level.
My podium predictions:
Gold: Alexandra Trusova
Silver: Riko Takino
Bronze: Stanislava Konstantinova
Bios of the competitors: 
Lucy Sori Yun, AUS: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Morgan Flood, AZE: She finished 36th at Junior Worlds.  This is her JGP debut.  Her personal best is 36.47.  She is 18 years old.
Aliaksandra Chepeleva, BLR:  This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.
Lizaveta Malinouskaya, BLR: She finished 25th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 97.87.  She is 13 years old.
Hanna Paroshyna, BLR: She placed 37th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 25th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 88.74.  She is 16 years old.
Alexandra Feigin, BUL: She finished 25th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 15th at JGP Czech Republic and 9th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 141.30.  She is 14 years old.
Yixuan Zhang, CHN
Dahyun Ko, CZE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN: She placed 26th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 95.14.  She is 17 years old.
Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST: She finished 28th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 12th at JGP Estonia and 25th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 126.24.  She is 17 years old.
Linnea Ceder, FIN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Mariami Mesehveliani, GEO: She placed 27th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 80.95.  She is 14 years old.
Ann-Christin Marold, GER
Genevieve Somerville, GBR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.
Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung, HKG: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.
Lucrezia Beccari, ITA: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.
Nana Araki, JPN: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.
Riko Takino, JPN: She won bronze at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 174.16.  She is 15 years old.
Alana Toktarova, KAZ: She placed 11th at JGP Japan and 21st at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 120.31.  She is 14 years old.
Varvara Petrova, KGZ: She finished 24th at JGP Russia last season.  Her personal best is 68.70.  She is 14 years old.
Elizabete Jubkane, LAT: She placed 25th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 91.41.  She is 16 years old.
Paulina Ramanauskaite, LTU: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.
Florencia Calderon, MEX: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.
Anna Ivancenco, MDA: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Oliwia Rzepiel, POL: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.
Ye Lim Kim, KOR: She placed 4th at JGP France and 5th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 165.89.  She is 14 years old.
Ji Hun To, KOR: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.
Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS: She placed 6th at Junior Worlds.  She won silver at JGP Russia and finished 4th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 186.97.  She is 17 years old.
Alexandra Trusova, RUS: She won gold at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 197.69.  She is 13 years old.
Selma Ihr, SWE: She placed 11th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 121.97.  She is 13 years old.
Ekin Saygi, TUR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Sofiia Nesterova, UKR: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.
Tessa Hong, USA: She finished 5th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 152.62.  She is 15 years old.
Alyona Mezentseva, UZB: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

2016 JGP Japan Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 65.66 37.98 27.68 7.11 6.71 7.18 6.93 6.68 0.00 #7
2 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 64.86 37.95 26.91 6.71 6.39 6.93 6.82 6.79 0.00 #2
3 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 61.13 35.13 26.00 6.39 6.29 6.68 6.57 6.57 0.00 #3
4 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 60.76 32.41 28.35 6.86 6.86 7.14 7.29 7.29 0.00 #21
5 Marin HONDA JPN 55.47 27.53 27.94 7.00 6.89 6.82 7.14 7.07 0.00 #4
6 Ye Lim KIM KOR 52.34 29.19 24.15 6.18 5.86 5.96 6.11 6.07 1.00 #5
7 Gabrielle NOULLET USA 51.44 27.75 24.69 6.18 5.86 6.21 6.32 6.29 1.00 #10
8 Amy LIN TPE 49.65 25.09 24.56 5.93 5.68 6.29 6.39 6.43 0.00 #24
9 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 45.36 27.36 19.00 4.79 4.36 4.68 4.96 4.96 1.00 #15
10 Oksana ARTYOMENKO SUI 43.50 24.81 18.69 4.82 4.43 4.89 4.61 4.61 0.00 #12
11 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 42.56 23.58 18.98 4.75 4.54 4.86 4.79 4.79 0.00 #1
12 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 42.18 22.69 19.49 4.68 4.54 5.04 5.11 5.00 0.00 #22
13 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 40.64 21.73 18.91 4.89 4.46 4.57 4.96 4.75 0.00 #23
14 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 40.14 23.19 17.95 4.86 4.36 4.39 4.54 4.29 1.00 #19
15 Chloe ING SIN 34.87 18.22 17.65 4.25 4.18 4.43 4.50 4.71 1.00 #6
16 Promsan RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 33.23 17.14 16.09 4.21 3.86 4.07 4.04 3.93 0.00 #8
17 Aleksandra SLAHOVA LAT 30.15 16.59 14.56 3.68 3.39 3.75 3.68 3.71 1.00 #16
18 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 29.83 14.26 16.57 4.11 3.93 4.25 4.25 4.18 1.00 #13
19 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 29.35 15.34 14.01 3.57 3.29 3.61 3.54 3.50 0.00 #17
20 Madeleine LIDHOLM TORGERSEN NOR 24.81 10.64 14.17 3.57 3.43 3.32 3.75 3.64 0.00 #9
21 Katie PASFIELD AUS 24.35 11.64 15.71 3.96 3.71 3.71 4.21 4.04 3.00 #25
22 Bianca Arianne VINARAO PHI 22.11 12.23 10.88 2.75 2.43 2.79 2.89 2.75 1.00 #14
23 Amirah Azfariena AZHARI MAS 20.61 9.55 13.06 3.39 2.93 3.32 3.32 3.36 2.00 #18
24 Ananya Murthy THIRUVALLAM IND 5.36 2.21 4.15 1.00 0.79 1.04 1.29 1.07 1.00 #20
WD Rafaela RAHARDJA INA #11

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Marin HONDA JPN 128.64 67.86 60.78 7.46 7.39 7.89 7.64 7.61 0.00 #19
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 122.15 64.06 58.09 7.32 6.89 7.46 7.32 7.32 0.00 #24
3 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 119.93 65.36 54.57 6.82 6.50 7.04 6.93 6.82 0.00 #21
4 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 117.57 62.27 55.30 6.96 6.68 7.14 6.96 6.82 0.00 #23
5 Ye Lim KIM KOR 113.55 62.35 51.20 6.50 6.21 6.54 6.50 6.25 0.00 #20
6 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 104.12 51.91 52.21 6.46 6.14 6.57 6.75 6.71 0.00 #22
7 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 85.52 43.85 41.67 4.96 5.00 5.36 5.29 5.43 0.00 #14
8 Emily BAUSBACK CAN 81.52 48.58 34.94 4.61 4.11 4.43 4.43 4.25 2.00 #8
9 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 80.25 41.33 39.92 5.04 4.75 5.14 5.14 4.89 1.00 #17
10 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 78.99 45.32 36.67 4.96 4.39 4.46 4.79 4.32 3.00 #11
11 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 78.13 40.22 38.91 5.11 4.57 4.93 4.89 4.82 1.00 #15
12 Gabrielle NOULLET USA 77.32 35.44 43.88 5.79 5.46 5.00 5.71 5.46 2.00 #16
13 Chloe ING SIN 77.05 38.53 38.52 4.57 4.54 5.07 4.86 5.04 0.00 #9
14 Oksana ARTYOMENKO SUI 68.59 35.10 35.49 4.54 4.25 4.50 4.46 4.43 2.00 #13
15 Aleksandra SLAHOVA LAT 57.42 29.39 29.03 3.75 3.43 3.82 3.68 3.46 1.00 #12
16 Madeleine LIDHOLM TORGERSEN NOR 55.94 28.00 27.94 3.57 3.21 3.68 3.61 3.39 0.00 #2
17 Promsan RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 55.52 23.60 32.92 4.25 3.93 3.96 4.32 4.11 1.00 #10
18 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 50.54 25.24 26.30 3.46 3.11 3.36 3.32 3.18 1.00 #5
19 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 47.54 20.16 29.38 3.71 3.61 3.64 3.79 3.61 2.00 #7
20 Amirah Azfariena AZHARI MAS 43.14 18.53 25.61 3.43 3.04 3.18 3.29 3.07 1.00 #6
21 Bianca Arianne VINARAO PHI 38.83 18.42 22.41 2.96 2.57 2.86 2.86 2.75 2.00 #3
22 Ananya Murthy THIRUVALLAM IND 10.18 3.36 7.82 0.89 0.75 1.11 1.00 1.14 1.00 #1
WD Katie PASFIELD AUS #4
WD Amy LIN TPE #18

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
187.81 1 2
2 Marin HONDA
JPN
184.11 5 1
3 Mako YAMASHITA
JPN
182.43 2 4
4 Sofia SAMODUROVA
RUS
180.69 4 3
5 Ye Lim KIM
KOR
165.89 6 5
6 Alisa FEDICHKINA
RUS
165.25 3 6
7 Gabrielle NOULLET
USA
128.76 7 12
8 Elisabetta LECCARDI
ITA
128.08 11 7
9 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU
MEX
125.61 9 9
10 Emily BAUSBACK
CAN
122.16 13 8
11 Alana TOKTAROVA
KAZ
120.31 12 11
12 Anita ÖSTLUND
SWE
119.13 14 10
13 Oksana ARTYOMENKO
SUI
112.09 10 14
14 Chloe ING
SIN
111.92 15 13
15 Promsan RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET
THA
88.75 16 17
16 Aleksandra SLAHOVA
LAT
87.57 17 15
17 Madeleine LIDHOLM TORGERSEN
NOR
80.75 20 16
18 Brooke TAMEPO
NZL
79.89 19 18
19 Anastassiya KHVAN
KAZ
77.37 18 19
20 Amirah Azfariena AZHARI
MAS
63.75 23 20
21 Bianca Arianne VINARAO
PHI
60.94 22 21
22 Ananya Murthy THIRUVALLAM
IND
15.54 24 22
WD Amy LIN
TPE
8
WD Katie PASFIELD
AUS
21
WD Rafaela RAHARDJA
INA

2016 JGP France Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 68.07 40.80 27.27 6.86 6.61 6.86 6.82 6.93 0.00 #2
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 64.12 37.60 26.52 6.82 6.39 6.71 6.61 6.61 0.00 #7
3 Rin NITAYA JPN 60.94 36.17 24.77 6.29 6.04 6.14 6.21 6.29 0.00 #20
4 Ye Lim KIM KOR 55.11 31.27 23.84 6.04 5.79 5.86 6.07 6.04 0.00 #24
5 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 53.41 28.30 25.11 6.21 6.00 6.50 6.21 6.46 0.00 #17
6 Alexia PAGANINI USA 52.92 29.79 23.13 5.86 5.61 5.79 5.86 5.79 0.00 #25
7 Alizee CROZET FRA 47.99 27.01 20.98 5.32 5.07 5.36 5.18 5.29 0.00 #11
8 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 46.15 27.30 18.85 4.93 4.50 4.89 4.68 4.57 0.00 #23
9 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 44.91 26.23 19.68 4.93 4.68 5.04 5.00 4.96 1.00 #22
10 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 44.19 23.25 20.94 5.11 5.04 5.39 5.21 5.43 0.00 #12
11 Pauline WANNER FRA 43.78 24.09 19.69 5.07 4.61 5.04 4.93 4.96 0.00 #15
12 Kristina ISAEV GER 40.58 22.90 18.68 4.71 4.50 4.71 4.68 4.75 1.00 #21
13 Olivia GRAN CAN 39.95 21.13 18.82 5.00 4.71 4.39 4.75 4.68 0.00 #5
14 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 38.12 20.89 18.23 4.71 4.46 4.61 4.46 4.54 1.00 #13
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 37.69 19.49 18.20 4.61 4.29 4.46 4.64 4.75 0.00 #1
16 Kristen SPOURS GBR 36.01 17.95 18.06 4.68 4.32 4.68 4.57 4.32 0.00 #19
17 Thita LAMSAM THA 35.14 19.66 15.48 3.96 3.68 3.96 3.86 3.89 0.00 #9
18 Federica MAGNIFICO SUI 33.57 18.86 15.71 4.04 3.89 3.82 4.00 3.89 1.00 #4
19 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 29.67 15.08 14.59 3.93 3.54 3.64 3.64 3.50 0.00 #10
20 Tania MARGARIDO AND 29.39 16.25 13.14 3.46 3.04 3.39 3.29 3.25 0.00 #18
21 Ellen YU NOR 26.12 13.43 14.69 3.86 3.64 3.61 3.71 3.54 2.00 #8
22 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 26.10 13.51 13.59 3.64 3.25 3.25 3.46 3.39 1.00 #26
23 Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR 25.45 14.48 12.97 3.50 3.21 3.14 3.32 3.04 2.00 #14
24 Elisa TSUJI INA 23.34 10.84 12.50 3.18 2.89 3.21 3.18 3.18 0.00 #16
WD Anzelika KLUJEVA LAT #3
WD Anna TARUSINA RUS #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 126.30 68.88 57.42 7.14 7.04 7.14 7.21 7.36 0.00 #24
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 114.74 61.68 53.06 6.93 6.39 6.64 6.64 6.57 0.00 #22
3 Rin NITAYA JPN 114.07 60.88 53.19 6.75 6.43 6.71 6.64 6.71 0.00 #23
4 Ye Lim KIM KOR 102.68 54.63 48.05 6.32 5.89 5.93 5.93 5.96 0.00 #20
5 Alexia PAGANINI USA 96.95 49.41 49.54 6.21 6.00 6.21 6.25 6.29 2.00 #21
6 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 96.59 47.53 50.06 6.39 5.89 6.36 6.29 6.36 1.00 #19
7 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 89.44 47.70 42.74 5.46 5.18 5.36 5.32 5.39 1.00 #18
8 Olivia GRAN CAN 81.55 43.18 39.37 5.07 4.79 4.79 5.00 4.96 1.00 #12
9 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 79.96 38.99 40.97 5.29 4.89 5.14 5.11 5.18 0.00 #14
10 Alizee CROZET FRA 72.19 33.87 40.32 5.39 4.89 4.82 5.07 5.04 2.00 #16
11 Kristen SPOURS GBR 71.38 36.21 36.17 4.64 4.25 4.61 4.54 4.57 1.00 #9
12 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 68.19 34.10 37.09 5.00 4.50 4.50 4.68 4.50 3.00 #17
13 Kristina ISAEV GER 68.11 30.67 37.44 4.93 4.54 4.68 4.64 4.61 0.00 #13
14 Federica MAGNIFICO SUI 64.49 32.17 33.32 4.25 3.86 4.21 4.32 4.18 1.00 #7
15 Thita LAMSAM THA 61.75 26.83 34.92 4.46 4.18 4.32 4.43 4.43 0.00 #11
16 Pauline WANNER FRA 59.77 28.17 35.60 4.86 4.29 4.25 4.46 4.39 4.00 #15
17 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 59.22 25.97 34.25 4.50 4.18 4.11 4.36 4.25 1.00 #8
18 Ellen YU NOR 59.00 31.58 29.42 3.93 3.43 3.64 3.75 3.64 2.00 #4
19 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 56.29 22.52 35.77 4.86 4.32 4.32 4.54 4.32 2.00 #10
20 Tania MARGARIDO AND 51.95 26.65 25.30 3.39 2.96 3.18 3.21 3.07 0.00 #1
21 Alina SUPONENKO BLR 51.22 22.01 29.21 3.86 3.46 3.68 3.64 3.61 0.00 #6
22 Elisa TSUJI INA 42.16 17.77 24.39 3.14 2.82 3.04 3.18 3.07 0.00 #2
23 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 39.19 17.28 24.91 3.46 2.93 3.00 3.14 3.04 3.00 #3
WD Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
194.37 1 1
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
178.86 2 2
3 Rin NITAYA
JPN
175.01 3 3
4 Ye Lim KIM
KOR
157.79 4 4
5 Emmi PELTONEN
FIN
150.00 5 6
6 Alexia PAGANINI
USA
149.87 6 5
7 Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
134.35 9 7
8 Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
124.15 10 9
9 Olivia GRAN
CAN
121.50 13 8
10 Alizee CROZET
FRA
120.18 7 10
11 Cassandra JOHANSSON
SWE
114.34 8 12
12 Kristina ISAEV
GER
108.69 12 13
13 Kristen SPOURS
GBR
107.39 16 11
14 Pauline WANNER
FRA
103.55 11 16
15 Federica MAGNIFICO
SUI
98.06 18 14
16 Charlotte VANDERSARREN
BEL
97.34 14 17
17 Thita LAMSAM
THA
96.89 17 15
18 Maisy Hiu Ching MA
HKG
93.98 15 19
19 Ellen YU
NOR
85.12 21 18
20 Tania MARGARIDO
AND
81.34 20 20
21 Alina SUPONENKO
BLR
80.89 19 21
22 Elisa TSUJI
INA
65.50 24 22
23 Veronika SHEVELEVA
KAZ
65.29 22 23
WD Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU
TUR
23
WD Anzelika KLUJEVA
LAT
WD Anna TARUSINA
RUS