2017 World Junior Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 70.58 41.41 29.17 7.29 7.07 7.46 7.25 7.39 0.00 #24
2 Q Marin HONDA JPN 68.35 38.62 29.73 7.43 7.18 7.54 7.39 7.64 0.00 #45
3 Q Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 67.78 38.59 29.19 7.43 6.96 7.43 7.21 7.46 0.00 #42
4 Q Eunsoo LIM KOR 64.78 37.57 27.21 6.86 6.61 6.96 6.75 6.82 0.00 #32
5 Q Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 62.96 35.93 27.03 6.82 6.43 6.96 6.71 6.86 0.00 #44
6 Q Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 58.90 31.70 28.20 7.04 6.89 6.96 7.07 7.29 1.00 #34
7 Q Bradie TENNELL USA 57.47 32.53 24.94 6.25 6.00 6.39 6.25 6.29 0.00 #25
8 Q Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 56.01 33.83 22.18 5.68 5.32 5.57 5.61 5.54 0.00 #19
9 Q Starr ANDREWS USA 55.83 32.85 22.98 5.86 5.39 5.82 5.86 5.79 0.00 #16
10 Q Viveca LINDFORS FIN 55.50 32.10 23.40 6.04 5.61 5.89 5.89 5.82 0.00 #40
11 Q Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 54.30 27.90 27.40 6.79 6.71 6.79 6.93 7.04 1.00 #41
12 Q Xiangning LI CHN 54.24 29.79 24.45 6.29 5.79 6.21 6.14 6.14 0.00 #38
13 Q Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 53.95 31.95 22.00 5.75 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.46 0.00 #35
14 Q Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 52.62 30.85 21.77 5.39 5.21 5.57 5.50 5.54 0.00 #20
15 Q Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 52.18 30.90 21.28 5.57 4.96 5.39 5.39 5.29 0.00 #33
16 Q Kristen SPOURS GBR 49.83 29.03 20.80 5.36 4.96 5.29 5.21 5.18 0.00 #28
17 Q So Hyun AN KOR 49.75 27.99 21.76 5.64 5.14 5.54 5.50 5.39 0.00 #23
18 Q Amy LIN TPE 49.59 25.63 23.96 5.89 5.71 6.14 5.96 6.25 0.00 #39
19 Q Sarah TAMURA CAN 49.57 28.17 22.40 5.82 5.46 5.54 5.64 5.54 1.00 #26
20 Q Holly HARRIS AUS 48.24 26.50 21.74 5.32 5.29 5.50 5.43 5.64 0.00 #15
21 Q Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 48.10 26.18 22.92 5.75 5.46 5.86 5.75 5.82 1.00 #43
22 Q Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 45.40 27.48 17.92 4.43 4.25 4.57 4.54 4.61 0.00 #11
23 Q Valentina MATOS ESP 45.40 25.60 19.80 5.07 4.75 4.96 5.04 4.93 0.00 #27
24 Q Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 44.66 25.95 19.71 5.00 4.71 5.00 4.93 5.00 1.00 #22
25 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 44.45 26.21 18.24 4.82 4.36 4.57 4.61 4.43 0.00 #18
26 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 44.21 24.06 20.15 5.29 4.86 5.11 4.93 5.00 0.00 #21
27 Paige CONNERS ISR 43.45 24.07 19.38 4.82 4.61 5.00 4.82 4.96 0.00 #1
28 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 42.70 24.87 17.83 4.50 4.29 4.54 4.46 4.50 0.00 #8
29 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 41.97 23.91 19.06 4.86 4.50 4.89 4.71 4.86 1.00 #5
30 Diana NIKITINA LAT 39.39 18.91 20.48 5.32 4.93 5.21 5.00 5.14 0.00 #37
31 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 39.38 18.35 21.03 5.14 5.07 5.32 5.29 5.46 0.00 #29
32 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 39.15 19.85 20.30 5.36 4.82 5.07 5.04 5.07 1.00 #36
33 Amanda STAN ROU 38.29 21.07 17.22 4.25 4.14 4.39 4.32 4.43 0.00 #10
34 Chloe ING SGP 38.22 18.42 20.80 5.11 5.00 5.25 5.21 5.43 1.00 #31
35 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 38.20 17.37 20.83 5.11 5.11 5.18 5.39 5.25 0.00 #30
36 Morgan FLOOD AZE 36.47 21.15 16.32 4.14 3.82 4.25 4.07 4.11 1.00 #2
37 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 36.44 21.33 15.11 3.93 3.64 3.79 3.75 3.79 0.00 #7
38 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 35.14 20.05 17.09 4.50 4.07 4.14 4.36 4.29 2.00 #3
39 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 34.22 19.10 16.12 4.04 3.79 4.14 4.07 4.11 1.00 #14
40 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 32.95 16.95 17.00 4.32 4.07 4.21 4.25 4.39 1.00 #6
41 Daria JAKAB HUN 32.34 17.93 15.41 4.07 3.79 3.82 3.79 3.79 1.00 #9
42 Alexandra HAGAROVA SVK 32.26 17.40 15.86 4.00 3.75 4.00 4.07 4.00 1.00 #13
43 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 31.83 15.68 16.15 4.29 3.82 4.00 4.07 4.00 0.00 #17
44 Nina POLSAK SLO 29.95 15.61 15.34 3.93 3.61 3.86 3.89 3.89 1.00 #12

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 138.02 75.81 62.21 7.75 7.54 7.82 7.89 7.89 0.00 #23
2 Marin HONDA JPN 133.26 70.68 62.58 7.96 7.54 7.93 7.75 7.93 0.00 #22
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 127.76 67.70 60.06 7.61 7.32 7.57 7.50 7.54 0.00 #24
4 Eunsoo LIM KOR 116.03 60.16 56.87 7.18 6.89 7.11 7.18 7.18 1.00 #21
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 111.42 57.17 55.25 7.07 6.61 6.89 6.96 7.00 1.00 #20
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 103.94 49.81 54.13 6.89 6.54 6.68 6.86 6.86 0.00 #19
7 Bradie TENNELL USA 103.89 52.81 51.08 6.54 6.07 6.43 6.50 6.39 0.00 #17
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 103.16 59.70 43.46 5.61 5.11 5.61 5.46 5.36 0.00 #7
9 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 101.61 48.35 53.26 6.79 6.46 6.54 6.68 6.82 0.00 #14
10 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 100.25 52.97 48.28 6.25 5.82 6.04 6.07 6.00 1.00 #18
11 Xiangning LI CHN 96.79 50.89 46.90 6.14 5.54 5.89 5.89 5.86 1.00 #13
12 Starr ANDREWS USA 93.22 44.06 49.16 6.43 5.82 6.11 6.25 6.11 0.00 #16
13 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 92.39 48.81 43.58 5.64 5.14 5.43 5.57 5.46 0.00 #10
14 Kristen SPOURS GBR 89.51 48.74 41.77 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.18 5.29 1.00 #9
15 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 88.03 43.04 46.99 6.00 5.68 5.79 6.04 5.86 2.00 #15
16 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 86.38 44.85 41.53 5.36 5.07 5.14 5.25 5.14 0.00 #3
17 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 83.89 45.63 39.26 5.07 4.54 5.04 4.96 4.93 1.00 #2
18 Sarah TAMURA CAN 80.83 45.42 38.41 5.21 4.43 4.61 5.00 4.75 3.00 #5
19 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 77.83 42.56 35.27 4.68 4.14 4.43 4.43 4.36 0.00 #1
20 So Hyun AN KOR 77.07 36.80 42.27 5.57 4.82 5.21 5.43 5.39 2.00 #12
21 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 76.71 36.10 43.61 5.36 5.25 5.36 5.57 5.71 3.00 #8
22 Amy LIN TPE 76.32 32.57 44.75 5.68 5.25 5.57 5.79 5.68 1.00 #11
23 Valentina MATOS ESP 75.01 39.82 37.19 4.82 4.43 4.57 4.79 4.64 2.00 #6
24 Holly HARRIS AUS 74.87 35.61 39.26 4.89 4.68 4.93 5.00 5.04 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
208.60 1 1
2 Marin HONDA
JPN
201.61 2 2
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
195.54 3 3
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
180.81 4 4
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
174.38 5 5
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
162.84 6 6
7 Bradie TENNELL
USA
161.36 7 7
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
157.11 13 8
9 Yi Christy LEUNG
HKG
156.26 8 10
10 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
155.91 11 9
11 Xiangning LI
CHN
151.03 12 11
12 Starr ANDREWS
USA
149.05 9 12
13 Anita ÖSTLUND
SWE
144.57 15 13
14 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
143.53 10 15
15 Kristen SPOURS
GBR
139.34 16 14
16 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
134.48 21 16
17 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
130.40 19 18
18 Elisabetta LECCARDI
ITA
129.33 14 21
19 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU
MEX
128.55 24 17
20 So Hyun AN
KOR
126.82 17 20
21 Amy LIN
TPE
125.91 18 22
22 Guzide Irmak BAYIR
TUR
123.23 22 19
23 Holly HARRIS
AUS
123.11 20 24
24 Valentina MATOS
ESP
120.41 23 23
Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
FNR 25
Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
FNR 26
Paige CONNERS
ISR
FNR 27
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
FNR 28
Yoonmi LEHMANN
SUI
FNR 29
Diana NIKITINA
LAT
FNR 30
Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
FNR 31
Fruzsina MEDGYESI
HUN
FNR 32
Amanda STAN
ROU
FNR 33
Chloe ING
SGP
FNR 34
Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
FNR 35
Morgan FLOOD
AZE
FNR 36
Hanna PAROSHYNA
BLR
FNR 37
Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
FNR 38
Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
FNR 39
Alisa STOMAKHINA
AUT
FNR 40
Daria JAKAB
HUN
FNR 41
Alexandra HAGAROVA
SVK
FNR 42
Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
FNR 43
Nina POLSAK
SLO
FNR 44
WD Leona ROGIC
SRB

2016 JGP Germany Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 65.43 37.58 28.85 7.18 6.96 7.25 7.25 7.43 1.00 #33
2 Eunsoo LIM KOR 63.83 37.18 26.65 6.61 6.39 6.89 6.71 6.71 0.00 #11
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 59.00 30.97 28.03 7.11 6.75 6.89 7.11 7.18 0.00 #22
4 Lutricia BOCK GER 58.70 34.38 24.32 6.07 5.75 6.32 6.00 6.25 0.00 #32
5 Yuna AOKI JPN 56.47 30.10 26.37 6.71 6.21 6.57 6.64 6.82 0.00 #2
6 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 54.60 29.19 26.41 6.79 6.32 6.50 6.79 6.61 1.00 #18
7 Sarah TAMURA CAN 52.71 28.96 23.75 6.00 5.57 6.04 5.96 6.11 0.00 #17
8 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 51.07 29.49 21.58 5.43 5.11 5.54 5.32 5.57 0.00 #21
9 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 50.50 28.99 21.51 5.50 5.04 5.46 5.50 5.39 0.00 #14
10 Holly HARRIS AUS 48.18 27.09 21.09 4.89 5.11 5.61 5.25 5.50 0.00 #4
11 Diana NIKITINA LAT 47.72 26.93 20.79 5.46 4.89 5.29 5.21 5.14 0.00 #29
12 Annika HOCKE GER 47.37 25.94 22.43 5.46 5.14 5.86 5.61 5.96 1.00 #36
13 Nina OUELLETTE USA 46.58 25.90 22.68 5.96 5.43 5.50 5.75 5.71 2.00 #27
14 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 45.73 27.30 18.43 4.82 4.39 4.75 4.57 4.50 0.00 #5
15 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 45.61 24.73 20.88 5.18 5.04 5.29 5.21 5.39 0.00 #24
16 Shuran YU SGP 45.36 24.99 20.37 5.21 4.86 5.21 5.00 5.18 0.00 #23
17 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 43.98 24.52 19.46 5.07 4.57 4.96 4.79 4.93 0.00 #34
18 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 43.43 24.74 18.69 4.86 4.50 4.64 4.86 4.50 0.00 #15
19 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 43.35 24.24 20.11 5.00 4.68 5.21 5.00 5.25 1.00 #20
20 Hyang Mi RO PRK 43.05 24.85 19.20 4.86 4.54 4.89 4.79 4.93 1.00 #37
21 Valentina MATOS ESP 43.04 24.51 18.53 4.64 4.46 4.68 4.68 4.71 0.00 #12
22 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 42.71 25.38 19.33 5.21 4.54 4.64 4.89 4.89 2.00 #7
23 Julia BATORI HUN 39.63 23.24 18.39 4.68 4.29 4.64 4.68 4.71 2.00 #38
24 Amanda STAN ROU 39.61 22.94 16.67 4.43 3.93 4.18 4.18 4.14 0.00 #8
25 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 38.58 20.37 18.21 4.82 4.36 4.50 4.61 4.46 0.00 #28
26 Lu ZHENG CHN 36.77 21.34 15.43 4.21 3.50 3.96 3.82 3.79 0.00 #26
27 Haley YAO TPE 36.38 18.18 18.20 4.96 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.54 0.00 #35
28 Silvia HUGEC SVK 36.13 17.88 19.25 4.71 4.43 4.96 4.89 5.07 1.00 #30
29 Federica MAGNIFICO SUI 35.55 19.09 17.46 4.43 4.11 4.36 4.50 4.43 1.00 #16
30 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 35.38 17.73 17.65 4.64 4.04 4.39 4.46 4.54 0.00 #3
31 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 33.60 17.66 17.94 4.68 4.43 4.21 4.54 4.57 2.00 #10
32 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 31.83 17.86 13.97 3.86 3.29 3.50 3.39 3.43 0.00 #9
33 Linden VAN BEMMEL NED 30.36 15.87 15.49 3.86 3.64 4.07 3.75 4.04 1.00 #25
34 Tania MARGARIDO AND 29.41 16.52 13.89 3.54 3.21 3.54 3.57 3.50 1.00 #31
35 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 25.93 12.87 14.06 3.57 3.18 3.71 3.54 3.57 1.00 #19
36 Mara WAGNER LUX 25.81 13.64 12.17 3.00 2.71 3.18 3.11 3.21 0.00 #13
37 Abigail SAMUELS RSA 24.83 12.49 12.34 3.25 2.79 3.18 3.18 3.04 0.00 #1
38 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 23.48 11.54 11.94 3.07 2.93 3.07 2.93 2.93 0.00 #6

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 129.14 70.00 59.14 7.32 6.93 7.57 7.46 7.68 0.00 #36
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 122.06 67.56 54.50 6.89 6.46 7.04 6.79 6.89 0.00 #34
3 Yuna AOKI JPN 113.13 61.07 54.06 6.89 6.54 6.71 6.79 6.86 2.00 #35
4 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 113.06 60.63 55.43 7.11 6.71 6.79 6.96 7.07 3.00 #38
5 Eunsoo LIM KOR 109.38 57.20 53.18 6.82 6.50 6.57 6.64 6.71 1.00 #37
6 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 99.25 56.45 42.80 5.46 5.04 5.54 5.25 5.46 0.00 #24
7 Sarah TAMURA CAN 96.69 51.23 46.46 5.86 5.54 5.93 5.89 5.82 1.00 #31
8 Nina OUELLETTE USA 94.92 50.48 45.44 5.68 5.43 5.79 5.64 5.86 1.00 #22
9 Lutricia BOCK GER 86.85 42.06 45.79 5.93 5.54 5.61 5.79 5.75 1.00 #33
10 Holly HARRIS AUS 86.71 43.85 44.86 5.32 5.43 5.79 5.61 5.89 2.00 #28
11 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 85.19 42.70 43.49 5.39 5.14 5.61 5.36 5.68 1.00 #23
12 Shuran YU SGP 84.76 42.69 42.07 5.36 4.96 5.32 5.29 5.36 0.00 #26
13 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 84.18 43.16 43.02 5.61 5.32 5.25 5.39 5.32 2.00 #30
14 Annika HOCKE GER 84.00 41.45 44.55 5.57 5.21 5.64 5.64 5.79 2.00 #29
15 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 82.38 41.04 42.34 5.61 5.07 5.25 5.32 5.21 1.00 #32
16 Hyang Mi RO PRK 82.17 44.31 38.86 5.00 4.57 5.00 4.79 4.93 1.00 #18
17 Amanda STAN ROU 80.50 43.81 36.69 4.64 4.36 4.71 4.54 4.68 0.00 #14
18 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 79.50 41.28 38.22 4.89 4.54 4.93 4.82 4.71 0.00 #15
19 Valentina MATOS ESP 77.72 40.78 37.94 4.75 4.50 4.93 4.71 4.82 1.00 #16
20 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 75.21 35.96 39.25 5.07 4.75 4.89 4.86 4.96 0.00 #19
21 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 74.61 36.43 40.18 5.00 4.68 5.07 5.00 5.36 2.00 #17
22 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 74.59 36.97 38.62 4.96 4.54 4.82 4.93 4.89 1.00 #25
23 Lu ZHENG CHN 72.61 40.36 32.25 4.43 3.86 4.00 3.93 3.93 0.00 #13
24 Julia BATORI HUN 70.68 34.54 37.14 4.75 4.50 4.68 4.71 4.57 1.00 #20
25 Silvia HUGEC SVK 70.56 35.64 36.92 4.68 4.50 4.50 4.68 4.71 2.00 #12
26 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 68.29 34.98 35.31 4.57 4.25 4.39 4.43 4.43 2.00 #9
27 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 65.56 31.56 34.00 4.46 4.07 4.18 4.29 4.25 0.00 #8
28 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 65.41 28.88 36.53 4.79 4.36 4.43 4.64 4.61 0.00 #21
29 Federica MAGNIFICO SUI 65.04 33.88 32.16 4.18 3.89 4.00 4.07 3.96 1.00 #6
30 Haley YAO TPE 62.46 28.35 36.11 4.82 4.21 4.54 4.46 4.54 2.00 #11
31 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 59.27 29.92 30.35 3.93 3.61 3.79 3.82 3.82 1.00 #10
32 Tania MARGARIDO AND 57.20 29.10 28.10 3.64 3.32 3.68 3.39 3.54 0.00 #4
33 Linden VAN BEMMEL NED 55.99 26.82 31.17 3.89 3.64 4.00 3.89 4.07 2.00 #7
34 Mara WAGNER LUX 52.66 27.05 25.61 3.11 3.07 3.36 3.21 3.25 0.00 #5
35 Abigail SAMUELS RSA 50.27 25.99 24.28 3.07 2.82 3.11 3.14 3.04 0.00 #3
36 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 43.06 20.40 23.66 3.04 2.75 2.93 3.14 2.93 1.00 #1
37 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 42.77 20.21 23.56 3.11 2.86 2.93 2.93 2.89 1.00 #2
WD Diana NIKITINA LAT #27

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA
RUS
194.57 1 1
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
176.66 6 2
3 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
173.21 2 5
4 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
172.06 3 4
5 Yuna AOKI
JPN
169.60 5 3
6 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
149.40 7 7
7 Lutricia BOCK
GER
145.55 4 9
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
144.98 14 6
9 Nina OUELLETTE
USA
141.50 13 8
10 Yi Christy LEUNG
HKG
135.25 8 13
11 Holly HARRIS
AUS
134.89 10 10
12 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
132.88 9 15
13 Annika HOCKE
GER
131.37 12 14
14 Chiara CALDERONE
ITA
130.80 15 11
15 Shuran YU
SGP
130.12 16 12
16 Hyang Mi RO
PRK
125.22 20 16
17 Valentina MATOS
ESP
120.76 21 19
18 Amanda STAN
ROU
120.11 24 17
19 Sophia SCHALLER
AUT
118.57 17 22
20 Charlotte VANDERSARREN
BEL
118.08 25 18
21 Alana TOKTAROVA
KAZ
117.96 19 21
22 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
117.92 22 20
23 Julia BATORI
HUN
110.31 23 24
24 Lu ZHENG
CHN
109.38 26 23
25 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
108.84 18 28
26 Silvia HUGEC
SVK
106.69 28 25
27 Sofia DEL RIO
MEX
103.67 30 26
28 Federica MAGNIFICO
SUI
100.59 29 29
29 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
99.16 31 27
30 Haley YAO
TPE
98.84 27 30
31 Agnieszka REJMENT
POL
91.10 32 31
32 Tania MARGARIDO
AND
86.61 34 32
33 Linden VAN BEMMEL
NED
86.35 33 33
34 Mara WAGNER
LUX
78.47 36 34
35 Abigail SAMUELS
RSA
75.10 37 35
36 Veronika SHEVELEVA
KAZ
68.99 35 36
37 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN
MAS
66.25 38 37
WD Diana NIKITINA
LAT
11

2016 JGP Germany Ladies Preview

Going into the last event of the season, four ladies have qualified for the Final: Polina Tsurskaya (30 points), Rika Kihira (28), Kaori Nakamoto (28), and Alina Zagitova (26).  Marin Honda (26) and Elizaveta Nugumanova (24) sit on the bubble.

Anastasiia Gubanova took home the gold medal from her debut at JGP Czech Republic.  She fell on her triple lutz + triple toe in the free skate but received positive GOEs on her triple lutz + triple toe + double toe in the bonus.  She needs a gold, silver or bronze medal to qualify for the Final.  She could also qualify with a 4th place finish if Stanislava Konstantinova does not medal AND Yuna Shiraiwa, Eunsoo Lim or Yuna Aoki do not win gold.  She has the 7th best short program, 7th best free skate and 6th best total score.

Stanislava Konstantinova won the silver medal at her JGP debut in Russia.  She landed a triple lutz + triple toe and a triple flip + half loop + triple salchow in her free skate, but she had two falls, including one on a double axel.  She needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  She can qualify with a silver if Gubanova finishes lover than 3rd OR if she scores higher than 187.46.  She has the 6th best short program and 10th best total scores.

Yuna Shiraiwa, Eunsoo Lim, and Yuna Aoki are technically still able to qualify for the Final but all face an uphill battle.  They placed 4th in their first events and need a gold medal to even have a shot at qualifying.  Then, they would need Gubanova to place 5th or below AND Konstantinova to place 3rd or below.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Anastasiia Gubanova

Silver: Stanislava Konstantinova

Bronze: Yuna Shiraiwa

 

The competitors:

Tania Margarido, AND

Holly Harris, AUS

Sophia Schaller, AUT

Charlotte Vandersarren, BEL

Sarah Tamura, CAN

Lu Zheng, CHN

Haley Yao, TPE

Elizaveta Ukolova, CZE

Hyang Mi Ro, PRK

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST

Lutricia Bock, GER

Lea Johanna Dastich, GER

Annika Hocke, GER

Yi Christy Leung, HKG

Julia Batori, HUN

Chiara Calderone, ITA

Yuna Aoki, JPN

Yuna Shiraiwa, JPN

Veronika Sheveleva, KAZ

Alana Toktarova, KAZ

Diana Nikitina, LAT

Mara Wagner, LUX

Aina Sorfina Mohd Aminudin, MAS

Sofia Del Rio, MEX

Linden Van Bemmel, NED

Juni Marie Benjaminsen, NOR

Agnieszka Rejment, POL

Eunsoo Lim, KOR

Amanda Stan, ROU

Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS

Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS

Shuran Yu, SGP

Silvia Hugec, SVK

Abigail Samuels, RSA

Valentina Matos, ESP

Federica Magnifico, SUI

Anastasia Gozhva, UKR

Nina Ouellette, USA

2016 JGP Russia Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 69.02 39.60 29.42 7.42 6.96 7.50 7.42 7.46 0.00 #17
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 64.38 36.82 27.56 7.00 6.63 7.08 6.79 6.96 0.00 #7
3 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 59.02 33.73 25.29 6.58 6.04 6.29 6.42 6.29 0.00 #10
4 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 57.30 31.38 25.92 6.50 6.33 6.33 6.63 6.63 0.00 #26
5 Hanul KIM KOR 56.97 33.21 23.76 6.13 5.75 6.08 5.92 5.83 0.00 #21
6 Kokoro IWAMOTO JPN 53.05 30.92 23.13 6.00 5.58 5.71 5.88 5.75 1.00 #3
7 Annika HOCKE GER 51.99 29.20 22.79 5.58 5.58 5.75 5.71 5.88 0.00 #12
8 Brynne MCISAAC USA 48.36 25.32 23.04 5.96 5.71 5.63 5.75 5.75 0.00 #5
9 Joanna KALLELA FIN 44.95 25.06 19.89 5.13 4.88 4.83 4.96 5.08 0.00 #20
10 Nastasya EREMINA EST 43.03 23.59 19.44 4.88 4.58 4.92 5.00 4.92 0.00 #28
11 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 40.23 21.83 18.40 4.75 4.46 4.54 4.71 4.54 0.00 #18
12 Pauline WANNER FRA 39.76 20.55 20.21 5.21 4.75 4.92 5.13 5.25 1.00 #24
13 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 38.88 20.51 19.37 4.83 4.71 4.96 4.79 4.92 1.00 #15
14 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 37.94 21.55 18.39 4.83 4.29 4.58 4.67 4.63 2.00 #2
15 Greta MORKYTE LTU 35.87 20.98 15.89 4.33 3.88 3.75 4.04 3.88 1.00 #13
16 Tianqi YUAN CHN 33.18 17.84 17.34 4.67 4.17 4.08 4.46 4.29 2.00 #11
17 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 32.88 18.48 14.40 3.75 3.42 3.54 3.79 3.50 0.00 #6
18 Yu-Hsun LIN TPE 32.72 17.23 15.49 3.83 3.79 3.83 3.96 3.96 0.00 #4
19 Julia BATORI HUN 32.11 16.58 16.53 4.29 4.13 4.00 4.21 4.04 1.00 #19
20 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 31.33 16.56 15.77 4.08 3.71 3.96 3.96 4.00 1.00 #1
21 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 27.79 15.36 12.43 3.29 3.00 3.04 3.17 3.04 0.00 #9
22 Darija SHATIBELKO LAT 27.28 15.26 14.02 3.83 3.38 3.21 3.58 3.54 2.00 #27
23 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB 25.75 12.42 13.33 3.54 3.13 3.25 3.46 3.29 0.00 #22
24 Yelena DZOZ KAZ 23.83 12.80 11.03 2.96 2.63 2.63 3.00 2.58 0.00 #23
25 Margarita GALIMOVA KAZ 23.76 12.55 12.21 3.17 2.96 3.00 3.13 3.00 1.00 #16
26 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 22.56 12.17 11.39 3.00 2.83 2.63 3.08 2.71 1.00 #8
27 Polina USTINOVA CYP 21.41 10.80 11.61 3.08 2.79 2.79 3.08 2.79 1.00 #14
28 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 19.84 8.70 11.14 2.92 2.54 2.71 2.92 2.83 0.00 #25

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS 115.83 61.62 54.21 6.83 6.50 6.88 6.79 6.88 0.00 #25
2 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 114.71 57.51 57.20 7.25 6.96 7.00 7.29 7.25 0.00 #28
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 110.82 59.08 53.74 6.75 6.42 6.58 6.92 6.92 2.00 #27
4 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 110.65 58.83 52.82 6.88 6.29 6.63 6.63 6.58 1.00 #26
5 Kokoro IWAMOTO JPN 109.05 59.77 49.28 6.29 5.96 6.29 6.13 6.13 0.00 #23
6 Hanul KIM KOR 98.78 51.85 47.93 6.29 5.71 6.04 6.04 5.88 1.00 #24
7 Annika HOCKE GER 89.18 42.91 46.27 5.88 5.54 5.83 5.75 5.92 0.00 #21
8 Brynne MCISAAC USA 84.03 38.84 46.19 5.75 5.58 5.71 5.79 6.04 1.00 #20
9 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 79.61 42.14 37.47 4.83 4.50 4.67 4.67 4.75 0.00 #19
10 Joanna KALLELA FIN 79.29 39.46 40.83 5.21 4.92 4.96 5.21 5.21 1.00 #22
11 Pauline WANNER FRA 77.64 39.12 40.52 5.29 4.92 4.83 5.25 5.04 2.00 #17
12 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 75.83 34.17 41.66 5.25 4.96 5.25 5.29 5.29 0.00 #16
13 Nastasya EREMINA EST 75.66 38.32 39.34 5.04 4.67 4.88 4.96 5.04 2.00 #18
14 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 68.06 33.26 35.80 4.71 4.29 4.42 4.42 4.54 1.00 #11
15 Julia BATORI HUN 64.03 31.62 32.41 4.33 3.92 3.96 4.08 3.96 0.00 #7
16 Greta MORKYTE LTU 62.59 32.98 32.61 4.33 3.92 3.92 4.08 4.13 3.00 #13
17 Ilayda BAYAR TUR 60.12 30.59 31.53 4.13 3.58 4.04 3.79 4.17 2.00 #8
18 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 59.46 33.37 27.09 3.67 3.21 3.38 3.29 3.38 1.00 #9
19 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL 57.83 28.96 30.87 4.04 3.71 3.83 3.88 3.83 2.00 #14
20 Tianqi YUAN CHN 56.37 27.69 30.68 4.38 3.33 3.79 3.96 3.71 2.00 #12
21 Darija SHATIBELKO LAT 52.92 23.36 31.56 4.21 3.75 3.88 3.96 3.92 2.00 #10
22 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB 48.30 24.70 23.60 3.33 2.54 3.00 2.96 2.92 0.00 #6
23 Yu-Hsun LIN TPE 46.33 17.44 29.89 3.88 3.63 3.54 3.88 3.75 1.00 #15
24 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 46.14 24.40 22.74 3.08 2.75 2.75 3.00 2.63 1.00 #3
25 Margarita GALIMOVA KAZ 42.64 21.02 21.62 3.17 2.46 2.71 2.67 2.50 0.00 #4
26 Polina USTINOVA CYP 36.90 17.70 19.20 2.79 2.17 2.33 2.50 2.21 0.00 #1
27 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 35.76 16.36 20.40 2.71 2.33 2.38 2.79 2.54 1.00 #5
28 Yelena DZOZ KAZ 33.21 17.17 18.04 2.63 2.21 1.92 2.38 2.13 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
183.73 1 2
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
175.20 2 3
3 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
RUS
173.13 4 1
4 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
169.67 3 4
5 Kokoro IWAMOTO
JPN
162.10 6 5
6 Hanul KIM
KOR
155.75 5 6
7 Annika HOCKE
GER
141.17 7 7
8 Brynne MCISAAC
USA
132.39 8 8
9 Joanna KALLELA
FIN
124.24 9 10
10 Sophia SCHALLER
AUT
119.84 11 9
11 Nastasya EREMINA
EST
118.69 10 13
12 Pauline WANNER
FRA
117.40 12 11
13 Chiara CALDERONE
ITA
113.77 14 12
14 Sophie ABRAMS
ISR
106.94 13 14
15 Greta MORKYTE
LTU
98.46 15 16
16 Julia BATORI
HUN
96.14 19 15
17 Ilayda BAYAR
TUR
91.45 20 17
18 Kristina GRIGOROVA
BUL
90.71 17 19
19 Tianqi YUAN
CHN
89.55 16 20
20 Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
87.25 21 18
21 Darija SHATIBELKO
LAT
80.20 22 21
22 Yu-Hsun LIN
TPE
79.05 18 23
23 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA
UZB
74.05 23 22
24 Varvara PETROVA
KGZ
68.70 26 24
25 Margarita GALIMOVA
KAZ
66.40 25 25
26 Polina USTINOVA
CYP
58.31 27 26
27 Yelena DZOZ
KAZ
57.04 24 28
28 Elisavet VOULGARI
GRE
55.60 28 27

2016 World Junior Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 66.11 38.16 27.95 6.89 6.79 7.07 7.11 7.07 0.00 #24
2 Q Marin HONDA JPN 66.11 37.57 28.54 7.21 6.86 7.18 7.25 7.18 0.00 #28
3 Q Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 64.78 37.15 27.63 7.04 6.64 6.86 7.04 6.96 0.00 #45
4 Q Bradie TENNELL USA 58.56 34.42 25.14 6.43 6.07 6.25 6.39 6.29 1.00 #23
5 Q Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 58.08 31.93 27.15 6.93 6.54 6.75 6.86 6.86 1.00 #38
6 Q Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 57.92 31.69 26.23 6.64 6.32 6.61 6.57 6.64 0.00 #43
7 Q Tyler PIERCE USA 56.56 30.94 26.62 6.68 6.46 6.64 6.75 6.75 1.00 #37
8 Q Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 56.23 30.34 25.89 6.57 6.32 6.43 6.50 6.54 0.00 #32
9 Q Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 55.80 31.51 24.29 6.11 5.93 6.11 6.14 6.07 0.00 #44
10 Q Diana NIKITINA LAT 54.59 30.47 24.12 6.14 5.82 6.11 6.04 6.04 0.00 #29
11 Q Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 52.69 29.21 23.48 6.00 5.61 5.93 5.93 5.89 0.00 #25
12 Q Ha Nul KIM KOR 52.37 30.69 21.68 5.57 5.18 5.43 5.50 5.43 0.00 #4
13 Q Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 50.99 29.33 21.66 5.64 5.07 5.36 5.57 5.43 0.00 #19
14 Q Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 50.11 29.60 26.51 6.64 6.54 6.46 6.79 6.71 6.00 #42
15 Q Ivett TOTH HUN 49.98 26.09 24.89 6.29 5.96 6.29 6.32 6.25 1.00 #46
16 Q Sarah TAMURA CAN 48.11 27.33 20.78 5.54 5.00 5.11 5.25 5.07 0.00 #12
17 Q Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 47.94 28.06 19.88 5.18 4.79 5.00 4.89 5.00 0.00 #13
18 Q Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 47.67 27.48 20.19 5.11 4.86 5.11 5.11 5.04 0.00 #31
19 Q Suh Hyun SON KOR 46.18 26.04 21.14 5.46 5.11 5.25 5.39 5.21 1.00 #26
20 Q Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 45.70 25.64 20.06 5.18 4.82 5.04 5.00 5.04 0.00 #21
21 Q Alizee CROZET FRA 45.34 24.23 21.11 5.32 5.04 5.21 5.39 5.43 0.00 #11
22 Q Amy LIN TPE 44.52 23.03 22.49 5.68 5.29 5.54 5.82 5.79 1.00 #35
23 Q Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 43.74 23.54 20.20 5.11 4.89 5.07 5.14 5.04 0.00 #18
24 Q Xiangning LI CHN 43.38 22.32 21.06 5.57 5.04 5.29 5.25 5.18 0.00 #30
25 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 43.19 20.59 22.60 5.82 5.43 5.57 5.75 5.68 0.00 #41
26 Shaline RÜEGGER SUI 42.66 23.59 19.07 4.82 4.54 4.82 4.82 4.82 0.00 #7
27 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 42.25 23.08 19.17 5.00 4.64 4.86 4.79 4.68 0.00 #33
28 Shuran YU SIN 42.21 22.90 19.31 4.96 4.68 4.79 4.93 4.79 0.00 #22
29 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 41.68 22.94 18.74 4.89 4.46 4.61 4.82 4.64 0.00 #15
30 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 41.00 19.61 21.39 5.46 5.21 5.29 5.39 5.39 0.00 #39
31 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 40.86 22.06 19.80 5.04 4.64 5.04 5.11 4.93 1.00 #27
32 Julia SAUTER ROU 39.67 20.66 20.01 5.00 4.79 5.04 5.07 5.11 1.00 #34
33 Alexandra HAGAROVA SVK 39.07 21.87 17.20 4.39 4.04 4.32 4.32 4.43 0.00 #1
34 Monika PETERKA SLO 39.00 20.79 18.21 4.46 4.36 4.61 4.61 4.71 0.00 #9
35 Katie PASFIELD AUS 38.96 21.28 17.68 4.39 4.21 4.50 4.46 4.54 0.00 #17
36 Danielle HARRISON GBR 37.59 17.96 20.63 5.11 5.04 5.25 5.21 5.18 1.00 #2
37 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 37.57 18.91 19.66 5.11 4.68 4.89 5.04 4.86 1.00 #40
38 Elif ERDEM TUR 37.39 20.94 17.45 4.39 4.18 4.39 4.32 4.54 1.00 #6
39 Aleksandra RUDOLF POL 35.32 18.21 17.11 4.32 4.07 4.39 4.21 4.39 0.00 #10
40 Teodora MARKOVA BUL 34.50 17.33 17.17 4.29 4.14 4.21 4.32 4.50 0.00 #16
41 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 34.34 18.39 16.95 4.36 4.07 4.14 4.36 4.25 1.00 #5
42 Leonora Colmor JEPSEN DEN 34.05 16.08 17.97 4.43 4.36 4.43 4.68 4.57 0.00 #3
43 Thita LAMSAM THA 33.39 17.05 16.34 4.25 3.89 4.07 4.18 4.04 0.00 #20
44 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 32.30 15.39 17.91 4.57 4.43 4.43 4.54 4.43 1.00 #8
45 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP 29.65 13.78 16.87 4.29 4.07 4.07 4.29 4.36 1.00 #14
WD Polina TSURSKAYA RUS #36

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Marin HONDA JPN 126.87 68.29 58.58 7.50 7.07 7.43 7.36 7.25 0.00 #20
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 125.65 68.34 57.31 7.25 6.89 7.25 7.18 7.25 0.00 #21
3 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 123.94 64.16 59.78 7.54 7.36 7.46 7.50 7.50 0.00 #23
4 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 120.72 66.93 53.79 6.86 6.61 6.61 6.82 6.71 0.00 #11
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 115.36 62.00 53.36 6.82 6.43 6.75 6.71 6.64 0.00 #15
6 Tyler PIERCE USA 110.63 56.28 54.35 6.79 6.57 6.86 6.82 6.93 0.00 #17
7 Ivett TOTH HUN 103.72 54.25 49.47 6.39 5.89 6.25 6.18 6.21 0.00 #9
8 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 103.37 50.65 53.72 6.75 6.54 6.79 6.71 6.79 1.00 #24
9 Ha Nul KIM KOR 97.99 51.43 46.56 5.96 5.68 5.75 5.89 5.82 0.00 #13
10 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 95.96 51.96 44.00 5.57 5.18 5.57 5.61 5.57 0.00 #12
11 Amy LIN TPE 94.62 49.84 44.78 5.96 5.25 5.57 5.57 5.64 0.00 #6
12 Diana NIKITINA LAT 94.43 46.84 48.59 6.29 5.86 6.00 6.18 6.04 1.00 #18
13 Sarah TAMURA CAN 93.21 48.31 45.90 5.86 5.54 5.79 5.86 5.64 1.00 #8
14 Bradie TENNELL USA 88.96 41.35 50.61 6.50 6.14 6.04 6.57 6.39 3.00 #19
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 85.42 37.24 48.18 6.11 5.86 5.96 6.14 6.04 0.00 #16
16 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 81.55 36.13 46.42 6.04 5.61 5.79 5.86 5.71 1.00 #14
17 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 81.51 41.15 41.36 5.32 4.96 5.21 5.29 5.07 1.00 #4
18 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 81.28 39.30 44.98 5.93 5.36 5.43 5.82 5.57 3.00 #7
19 Xiangning LI CHN 80.56 42.44 39.12 5.29 4.39 5.07 4.89 4.82 1.00 #3
20 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 79.24 38.60 41.64 5.43 5.00 5.14 5.32 5.14 1.00 #10
21 Alizee CROZET FRA 75.25 34.99 41.26 5.46 4.86 5.11 5.21 5.14 1.00 #5
22 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 70.93 32.02 39.91 5.18 4.79 4.93 5.11 4.93 1.00 #2
23 Suh Hyun SON KOR 69.23 34.16 37.07 4.89 4.57 4.39 4.71 4.61 2.00 #1
WD Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS #22

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Marin HONDA
JPN
192.98 2 1
2 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
188.72 3 3
3 Wakaba HIGUCHI
JPN
183.73 5 2
4 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
171.59 8 5
5 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
KAZ
170.83 14 4
6 Tyler PIERCE
USA
167.19 7 6
7 Angelina KUCHVALSKA
LAT
161.29 6 8
8 Ivett TOTH
HUN
153.70 15 7
9 Ha Nul KIM
KOR
150.36 12 9
10 Diana NIKITINA
LAT
149.02 10 12
11 Bradie TENNELL
USA
147.52 4 14
12 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
143.63 18 10
13 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
141.32 16 13
14 Amy LIN
TPE
139.14 22 11
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA
HKG
138.11 11 15
16 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
137.35 9 16
17 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
132.27 13 18
18 Kyarha VAN TIEL
NED
127.18 17 20
19 Lucrezia GENNARO
ITA
125.25 23 17
20 Xiangning LI
CHN
123.94 24 19
21 Alizee CROZET
FRA
120.59 21 21
22 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
116.63 20 22
23 Suh Hyun SON
KOR
115.41 19 23
WD Alisa FEDICHKINA
RUS
1
Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
FNR 25
Shaline RÜEGGER
SUI
FNR 26
Natalie KLOTZ
AUT
FNR 27
Shuran YU
SIN
FNR 28
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
FNR 29
Matilda ALGOTSSON
SWE
FNR 30
Michaela DU TOIT
RSA
FNR 31
Julia SAUTER
ROU
FNR 32
Alexandra HAGAROVA
SVK
FNR 33
Monika PETERKA
SLO
FNR 34
Katie PASFIELD
AUS
FNR 35
Danielle HARRISON
GBR
FNR 36
Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
FNR 37
Elif ERDEM
TUR
FNR 38
Aleksandra RUDOLF
POL
FNR 39
Teodora MARKOVA
BUL
FNR 40
Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
FNR 41
Leonora Colmor JEPSEN
DEN
FNR 42
Thita LAMSAM
THA
FNR 43
Charlotte VANDERSARREN
BEL
FNR 44
Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL
ESP
FNR 45
WD Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS

2016 Youth Olympic Games Ladies Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 SHIRAIWA Yuna JPN 60.87 35.44 25.43 6.64 6.11 6.46 6.29 6.29 0.00 #9
2 TURSYNBAEVA Elizabet KAZ 59.11 32.57 26.54 6.43 6.36 6.82 6.64 6.93 0.00 #16
3 NIKITINA Diana LAT 58.81 34.44 24.37 6.18 5.93 6.07 6.18 6.11 0.00 #13
4 TSURSKAYA Polina RUS 58.65 30.76 27.89 7.04 6.86 6.93 7.11 6.93 0.00 #11
5 SAKAMOTO Kaori JPN 56.25 32.22 24.03 6.43 5.79 6.00 6.00 5.82 0.00 #15
5 BYUN Ji Hyun KOR 56.25 32.22 24.03 6.07 5.75 6.00 6.00 6.21 0.00 #8
7 GALUSTYAN Anastasia ARM 55.89 31.91 23.98 6.07 5.82 6.04 6.04 6.00 0.00 #10
8 SOTSKOVA Maria RUS 53.40 29.29 25.11 6.50 6.25 6.04 6.43 6.18 1.00 #14
9 JARVENPAA Anni FIN 48.27 27.38 21.89 5.54 5.21 5.43 5.57 5.61 1.00 #4
10 GIANG Vanna USA 48.14 25.55 22.59 5.68 5.46 5.64 5.68 5.79 0.00 #1
11 GENNARO Lucrezia ITA 47.45 26.41 21.04 5.21 5.11 5.25 5.36 5.36 0.00 #7
12 BENJAMINSEN Juni Marie NOR 47.18 27.40 20.78 5.29 5.11 5.14 5.32 5.11 1.00 #6
13 LI Xiangning CHN 46.97 26.39 20.58 5.43 4.86 5.11 5.25 5.07 0.00 #12
14 MEDGYESI Fruzsina HUN 43.45 23.83 19.62 4.89 4.75 4.93 5.04 4.93 0.00 #5
15 HOCKE Annika GER 41.52 21.12 20.40 5.18 4.82 5.29 5.07 5.14 0.00 #2
16 HAGAROVA Alexandra SVK 38.75 21.36 17.39 4.43 4.14 4.46 4.39 4.32 0.00 #3

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 TSURSKAYA Polina RUS 127.39 69.46 57.93 7.29 7.13 7.33 7.29 7.17 0.00 #15
2 SOTSKOVA Maria RUS 116.10 64.01 52.09 6.71 6.25 6.50 6.46 6.63 0.00 #7
3 TURSYNBAEVA Elizabet KAZ 108.77 57.43 53.34 6.50 6.38 6.79 6.75 6.92 2.00 #13
4 NIKITINA Diana LAT 106.79 57.50 49.29 6.21 5.96 6.17 6.33 6.13 0.00 #16
5 SHIRAIWA Yuna JPN 105.79 54.37 52.42 6.75 6.38 6.54 6.63 6.46 1.00 #11
6 SAKAMOTO Kaori JPN 98.98 52.19 46.79 6.33 5.50 5.83 5.83 5.75 0.00 #12
7 GIANG Vanna USA 87.51 44.11 44.40 5.58 5.38 5.58 5.67 5.54 1.00 #10
8 BYUN Ji Hyun KOR 87.45 42.44 47.01 5.88 5.79 5.71 6.08 5.92 2.00 #14
9 GENNARO Lucrezia ITA 86.73 43.66 43.07 5.33 5.17 5.54 5.46 5.42 0.00 #6
10 HOCKE Annika GER 83.68 41.13 43.55 5.42 5.13 5.63 5.54 5.50 1.00 #4
11 GALUSTYAN Anastasia ARM 77.32 32.90 45.42 5.83 5.50 5.46 5.88 5.71 1.00 #8
12 HAGAROVA Alexandra SVK 74.52 41.15 34.37 4.46 4.21 4.21 4.38 4.21 1.00 #3
13 LI Xiangning CHN 74.27 39.74 35.53 5.00 4.00 4.54 4.42 4.25 1.00 #5
14 MEDGYESI Fruzsina HUN 74.16 35.55 40.61 5.13 5.04 4.83 5.21 5.17 2.00 #2
15 JARVENPAA Anni FIN 72.64 34.69 40.95 5.38 5.08 4.88 5.21 5.04 3.00 #9
16 BENJAMINSEN Juni Marie NOR 69.98 33.38 38.60 5.08 4.71 4.71 4.83 4.79 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 TSURSKAYA Polina
RUS
186.04 4 1
2 SOTSKOVA Maria
RUS
169.50 8 2
3 TURSYNBAEVA Elizabet
KAZ
167.88 2 3
4 SHIRAIWA Yuna
JPN
166.66 1 5
5 NIKITINA Diana
LAT
165.60 3 4
6 SAKAMOTO Kaori
JPN
155.23 5 6
7 BYUN Ji Hyun
KOR
143.70 5 8
8 GIANG Vanna
USA
135.65 10 7
9 GENNARO Lucrezia
ITA
134.18 11 9
10 GALUSTYAN Anastasia
ARM
133.21 7 11
11 HOCKE Annika
GER
125.20 15 10
12 LI Xiangning
CHN
121.24 13 13
13 JARVENPAA Anni
FIN
120.91 9 15
14 MEDGYESI Fruzsina
HUN
117.61 14 14
15 BENJAMINSEN Juni Marie
NOR
117.16 12 16
16 HAGAROVA Alexandra
SVK
113.27 16 12

2015 Japanese Nationals Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

PL. Player name Affiliation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CH IN Deduction StN.
1 Satoko Miyahara Kansai University 73.24 39.36 33.88 8.43 8.25 8.57 8.64 8.46 0.00 # 30
2 Rika Hongo Kunikazu Sportsland 68.39 37.14 31.25 7.71 7.61 7.93 7.93 7.89 0.00 # 20
3 Wakaba Higuchi Kaichi Nihonbashi Gakuen Jr HS 67.48 37.54 29.94 7.71 7.14 7.50 7.54 7.54 0.00 # 29
4 Kanako Murakami Chukyo University 66.02 34.33 31.69 7.86 7.57 8.04 7.96 8.18 0.00 #23
5 Mao Asada Chukyo University 62.03 28.68 33.35 8.39 8.07 8.04 8.57 8.61 0.00 #25
6 Yuna Shiraiwa Kyoto Daigo FSC 61.92 35.49 26.43 6.79 6.32 6.75 6.64 6.54 0.00 # 1
7 Yuka Nagai Komaba Gakuen high school 60.42 34.48 26.94 6.86 6.50 6.64 6.89 6.79 1.00 #22
8 Rin Nitaya Aichi Mizuho large Mizuho HS 60.10 34.35 25.75 6.46 6.11 6.61 6.54 6.46 0.00 # 9
9 Yuna Aoki Kanagawa FSC 58.96 33.04 25.92 6.50 6.21 6.54 6.57 6.57 0.00 # 6
10 Yura Matsuda Chukyo Chukyo High School 58.76 32.24 26.52 6.54 6.32 6.82 6.68 6.79 0.00 # 19
11 Marin Honda Kansai University  58.23 31.70 27.53 6.89 6.64 6.86 6.89 7.14 1.00 # 17
12 Mariko Kihara Kyoto Daigo FSC 58.10 31.90 27.20 6.82 6.61 6.64 7.00 6.93 1.00 # 27
13 Yuhana Yokoi Kunikazu Sportsland 56.30 31.53 25.77 6.46 6.14 6.50 6.57 6.54 1.00 # 15
14 Hinano Isobe Ritsumeikan Uji High School 55.69 32.32 23.37 5.82 5.39 5.89 6.04 6.07 0.00 #5
15 Haruka Imai Niigata prefectural chapter 55.20 27.37 27.83 6.96 6.68 7.04 7.04 7.07 0.00 #21
16 Saya Ueno Kansai University 55.05 29.74 25.31 6.14 5.89 6.43 6.57 6.61 0.00 #13
17 Kaori Sakamoto Kobe FSC 53.90 29.51 24.39 6.46 5.89 6.00 6.18 5.96 0.00 # 8
18 Uruha Takahashi Sapporo University 52.41 30.15 22.26 5.71 5.36 5.68 5.50 5.57 0.00 # 26
19 Riona Kato Nagaotani High School 52.35 29.55 22.80 6.04 5.46 5.64 5.75 5.61 0.00 # 16
20 Haruna Suzuki Nittaiebara high skating section 51.49 26.86 24.63 5.96 5.82 6.11 6.43 6.46 0.00 # 3
21 Yuki Nishino Meiji University 49.81 23.66 26.15 6.61 6.25 6.50 6.71 6.61 0.00 # 28
22 Miyabi Oba Chukyo University 49.52 25.06 24.46 6.32 5.86 6.18 6.21 6.00 0.00 # 2
23 Kaho Kamaki 就実 Gakuen 47.38 27.10 20.28 5.18 4.79 5.18 5.14 5.07 0.00 # 10
24 Chinatsu Mori Aichi Mizuho large Mizuho HS 45.84 26.16 20.68 5.43 4.96 5.25 5.18 5.04 1.00 # 18
25 Ayana Yasuhara Kansai University 42.96 21.24 21.72 5.46 5.14 5.36 5.61 5.57 0.00 # 11
26 Rika Oya Chukyo Chukyo High School 42.78 23.38 20.40 5.36 4.89 5.18 5.11 4.96 1.00 # 7
27 Ayaka Hosoda Kansai University 41.44 21.68 20.76 5.21 4.96 5.14 5.39 5.25 1.00 # 12
28 Mina Taniguchi Chukyo Chukyo High School 37.08 17.54 20.54 5.43 5.00 5.04 5.21 5.00 1.00 # 4
29 Ami Dobashi Hokkaikotogakko 35.82 16.42 19.40 5.11 4.57 4.64 4.96 4.96 0.00 #14

Free Skate

PL. Player name Affiliation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CH IN Deduction StN.
1 Satoko Miyahara Kansai University 139.59 71.41 68.18 8.43 8.25 8.61 8.68 8.64 0.00 # 19
2 Mao Asada Chukyo University 131.72 63.24 69.48 8.64 8.32 8.57 8.86 9.04 1.00 #23
3 Wakaba Higuchi Kaichi Nihonbashi Gakuen Jr HS 127.87 68.02 59.85 7.75 7.11 7.68 7.43 7.43 0.00 # 20
4 Rika Hongo Kunikazu Sportsland 124.89 63.49 62.40 7.75 7.46 7.79 8.07 7.93 1.00 #22
5 Yuna Shiraiwa Kyoto Daigo FSC 124.41 69.20 55.21 7.07 6.75 7.04 6.86 6.79 0.00 #21
6 Yuka Nagai Komaba Gakuen high school 118.44 62.51 55.93 7.21 6.68 7.14 7.04 6.89 0.00 # 15
7 Rin Nitaya Aichi Mizuho large Mizuho HS 118.38 64.93 54.45 6.96 6.57 6.93 6.75 6.82 1.00 # 16
8 Kanako Murakami Chukyo University 115.56 53.08 63.48 7.96 7.75 7.86 7.96 8.14 1.00 #24
9 Marin Honda Kansai University 113.39 59.74 55.65 6.79 6.79 6.89 7.18 7.14 2.00 # 17
10 Yuhana Yokoi Kunikazu Sportsland 113.10 60.28 53.82 6.75 6.39 6.75 6.82 6.93 1.00 # 9
11 Mariko Kihara Kyoto Daigo FSC 112.59 57.67 54.92 6.93 6.54 6.82 7.04 7.00 0.00 #13
12 Kaori Sakamoto Kobe FSC 111.60 61.21 50.39 6.68 6.04 6.39 6.32 6.07 0.00 # 8
13 Yura Matsuda Chukyo Chukyo High School 107.08 53.48 53.60 6.68 6.32 6.75 6.82 6.93 0.00 #14
14 Haruka Imai Niigata prefectural chapter 106.03 54.47 51.56 6.61 5.93 6.43 6.54 6.71 0.00 # 7
15 Hinano Isobe Ritsumeikan Uji High School 105.55 57.24 48.31 6.11 5.79 6.07 6.11 6.11 0.00 # 11
16 Miyabi Oba Chukyo University 103.89 54.13 49.76 6.39 6.00 6.29 6.29 6.14 0.00 # 6
17 Yuki Nishino Meiji University 101.51 48.81 52.70 6.68 6.04 6.79 6.68 6.75 0.00 # 1
18 Yuna Aoki Kanagawa FSC 96.88 47.19 50.69 6.46 6.07 6.29 6.43 6.43 1.00 # 18
19 Saya Ueno Kansai University 92.01 42.38 50.63 6.25 6.04 6.21 6.46 6.68 1.00 # 10
20 Riona Kato Nagaotani High School 88.77 44.14 44.63 5.96 5.25 5.57 5.68 5.43 0.00 # 3
21 Haruna Suzuki Nittaiebara high skating section 85.79 40.74 46.05 5.93 5.46 5.71 5.89 5.79 1.00 # 4
22 Chinatsu Mori Aichi Mizuho large Mizuho HS 85.14 43.95 43.19 5.57 5.21 5.39 5.46 5.36 2.00 # 2
23 Kaho Komaki 就実 Gakuen 80.41 41.92 39.49 5.11 4.64 5.04 4.96 4.93 1.00 #Five
24 Uruha Takahashi Sapporo University 78.34 38.35 39.99 5.36 4.71 4.96 5.07 4.89 0.00 # 12

Total

PL Player name Affiliation SP FS Points
1. Satoko Miyahara Kansai University  1 1 212.83
2. Wakaba Higuchi Kaichi Nihonbashi Gakuen Junior HS 3 3 195.35
3. Mao Asada Chukyo University 5 2 193.75
4. Rika Hongo Kunikazu Sportsland 2 4 193.28
5. Yuna Shiraiwa Kyoto Daigo FSC 6 5 186.33
6. Kanako Murakami Chukyo University 4 8 181.58
7. Yuka Nagai Komaba Gakuen high school 7 6 178.86
8. Rin Nitaya Aichi Mizuho large Mizuho HS 8 7 178.48
9. Marin Honda Kansai University  11 9 171.62
10. Mariko Kihara Kyoto Daigo FSC 12 11 170.69
11. Yuhana Yokoi Kunikazu Sportsland 13 10 169.40
12. Yura Matsuda Chukyo Chukyo High School 10 13 165.84
13. Kaori Sakamoto Kobe FSC 17 12 165.50
14. Hinano Isobe Ritsumeikan Uji High School 14 15 161.24
15. Haruka Imai Niigata prefectural chapter 15 14 161.23
16. Yuna Aoki Kanagawa FSC 9 18 155.84
17. Miyabi Oba Chukyo University 22 16 153.41
18. Yuki Nishino Meiji University 21 17 151.32
19. Saya Ueno Kansai University 16 19 147.06
20. Riona Kato Nagaotani High School 19 20 141.12
21. Haruna Suzuki Nittaiebara high skating section 20 21 137.28
22. Chinatsu Mori Aichi Mizuho large Mizuho High School 24 22 130.98
23. Uruha Takahashi Sapporo University 18 24 130.75
24. Kaho Kamaki 就実 Gakuen 23 23 127.79

Junior Grand Prix Final Ladies Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 66.69 38.40 28.29 7.18 6.89 7.07 7.11 7.11 0.00 #6
2 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 64.17 37.46 26.71 6.64 6.43 6.79 6.75 6.79 0.00 #1
3 Marin HONDA JPN 63.69 36.26 27.43 6.93 6.61 6.96 6.86 6.93 0.00 #3
4 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 62.64 35.64 27.00 6.79 6.50 6.79 6.75 6.93 0.00 #5
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 60.68 34.48 26.20 6.68 6.29 6.57 6.57 6.64 0.00 #4
6 Mai MIHARA JPN 56.01 30.61 25.40 6.46 6.21 6.32 6.39 6.36 0.00 #2

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 128.59 69.21 59.38 7.43 7.25 7.68 7.36 7.39 0.00 #6
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 121.37 65.81 55.56 7.18 6.68 7.11 6.96 6.79 0.00 #3
3 Marin HONDA JPN 114.95 60.28 55.67 7.25 6.75 6.93 6.93 6.93 1.00 #4
4 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 113.94 56.92 57.02 7.04 6.93 7.21 7.14 7.32 0.00 #5
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 113.14 60.76 53.38 6.93 6.36 6.79 6.71 6.57 1.00 #2
6 Mai MIHARA JPN 110.24 59.45 50.79 6.57 6.04 6.46 6.39 6.29 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
195.28 1 1
2 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
184.01 4 2
3 Marin HONDA
JPN
178.64 3 3
4 Alisa FEDICHKINA
RUS
178.11 2 4
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
173.82 5 5
6 Mai MIHARA
JPN
166.25 6 6

JGP Spain Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 66.16 38.41 27.75 6.82 6.75 7.11 7.00 7.00 0.00 #18
2 Yura MATSUDA JPN 65.71 37.89 27.82 6.96 6.75 7.14 6.96 6.96 0.00 #31
3 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 62.51 35.42 27.09 6.93 6.54 6.86 6.82 6.71 0.00 #17
4 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 60.10 32.82 27.28 6.93 6.54 6.71 6.93 7.00 0.00 #3
5 Anni JÄRVENPÄÄ FIN 58.30 33.84 24.46 6.00 5.82 6.18 6.21 6.36 0.00 #21
6 So Hyun AN KOR 55.72 31.90 23.82 5.93 5.64 6.14 6.07 6.00 0.00 #9
7 Brynne MCISAAC USA 53.43 29.29 24.14 5.89 6.04 6.00 6.14 6.11 0.00 #1
8 Kailani CRAINE AUS 50.80 28.43 22.37 5.54 5.39 5.68 5.61 5.75 0.00 #33
9 Tessa HONG USA 50.38 26.49 24.89 6.11 6.07 6.00 6.46 6.46 1.00 #26
10 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 46.95 26.20 20.75 5.32 4.86 5.18 5.29 5.29 0.00 #10
11 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 46.84 27.86 18.98 4.75 4.46 4.86 4.86 4.79 0.00 #16
12 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 46.58 26.93 20.65 5.36 4.89 5.18 5.18 5.21 1.00 #27
13 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 46.02 26.14 20.88 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.29 5.18 1.00 #34
14 Sara CASELLA ITA 43.91 24.07 19.84 5.11 4.68 4.86 5.04 5.11 0.00 #23
15 Danielle HARRISON GBR 43.76 24.61 19.15 4.82 4.57 4.93 4.75 4.86 0.00 #22
16 Shuran YU SIN 41.59 23.53 18.06 4.75 4.32 4.54 4.57 4.39 0.00 #19
17 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 40.40 22.95 18.45 4.75 4.43 4.50 4.64 4.75 1.00 #7
18 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 39.20 20.54 19.66 5.07 4.89 4.57 5.00 5.04 1.00 #13
19 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 38.20 20.82 18.38 4.75 4.46 4.36 4.86 4.54 1.00 #12
20 Aleksandra RUDOLF POL 36.46 19.83 17.63 4.50 4.18 4.36 4.46 4.54 1.00 #6
21 Regina Andrea RODRIGUEZ LEAL MEX 35.89 20.42 15.47 3.93 3.64 3.96 3.89 3.93 0.00 #15
22 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 35.55 17.71 18.84 4.82 4.50 4.57 4.79 4.86 1.00 #24
23 Andrea ANLIKER SUI 34.68 19.27 16.41 4.32 3.79 4.11 4.25 4.04 1.00 #2
24 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP 33.96 18.36 16.60 4.11 3.93 4.14 4.21 4.36 1.00 #30
25 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 33.18 18.56 16.62 4.39 3.96 3.96 4.32 4.14 2.00 #25
26 Maria MARTINEZ GARCIA ESP 31.16 16.04 15.12 3.93 3.57 3.82 3.86 3.71 0.00 #32
27 Darija SHATIBELKO LAT 29.82 14.99 16.83 4.25 4.07 4.04 4.39 4.29 2.00 #14
28 Gabriella VINOKUR ISR 29.45 13.89 15.56 3.96 3.68 3.93 4.00 3.89 0.00 #28
29 Tania MARGARIDO AND 27.38 14.27 13.11 3.39 3.00 3.36 3.50 3.14 0.00 #8
30 Karen GHEBBARI MAR 26.74 13.17 13.57 3.43 3.18 3.36 3.57 3.43 0.00 #29
31 Priscilla June CHAU HKG 25.88 13.88 13.00 3.25 3.00 3.21 3.43 3.36 1.00 #4
32 Mara WAGNER LUX 22.95 10.93 12.02 3.14 2.93 2.96 3.07 2.93 0.00 #11
33 Elisa TSUJI INA 18.94 8.74 12.20 3.14 2.82 2.89 3.29 3.11 2.00 #20
34 Alexandra DE HANOVRE MON 12.86 2.89 9.97 2.39 2.25 2.57 2.54 2.71 0.00 #5

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 124.29 68.12 56.17 7.18 6.75 7.21 7.00 6.96 0.00 #29
2 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 120.22 62.62 57.60 7.18 7.18 7.14 7.14 7.36 0.00 #33
3 Yura MATSUDA JPN 113.27 59.71 54.56 7.07 6.64 6.79 6.82 6.79 1.00 #31
4 Brynne MCISAAC USA 108.82 57.29 51.53 6.39 6.21 6.46 6.68 6.46 0.00 #23
5 Tessa HONG USA 102.24 54.55 48.69 6.21 5.93 6.04 6.14 6.11 1.00 #28
6 So Hyun AN KOR 97.74 48.41 50.33 6.50 5.89 6.36 6.39 6.32 1.00 #32
7 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 97.58 53.36 44.22 5.75 5.32 5.64 5.50 5.43 0.00 #24
8 Kailani CRAINE AUS 96.45 49.99 47.46 5.89 5.64 5.89 5.96 6.29 1.00 #27
9 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 92.36 43.39 52.97 6.89 6.54 6.18 6.82 6.68 4.00 #30
10 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 91.81 48.68 44.13 5.61 5.21 5.61 5.46 5.68 1.00 #25
11 Anni JÄRVENPÄÄ FIN 86.07 39.59 48.48 6.25 5.89 5.89 6.14 6.14 2.00 #34
12 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 79.85 40.01 40.84 5.43 4.89 5.07 5.07 5.07 1.00 #22
13 Shuran YU SIN 77.36 40.11 39.25 5.07 4.75 4.93 4.82 4.96 2.00 #20
14 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 76.50 36.81 40.69 5.36 4.75 5.14 5.07 5.11 1.00 #17
15 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 75.10 38.65 38.45 5.04 4.46 4.75 4.96 4.82 2.00 #26
16 Sara CASELLA ITA 73.30 36.10 39.20 5.00 4.79 4.68 5.07 4.96 2.00 #21
17 Darija SHATIBELKO LAT 70.37 35.71 35.66 4.54 4.14 4.43 4.57 4.61 1.00 #8
18 Danielle HARRISON GBR 68.73 32.27 38.46 4.86 4.57 4.64 4.93 5.04 2.00 #19
19 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 68.54 34.47 35.07 4.68 4.14 4.32 4.46 4.32 1.00 #11
20 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 67.09 35.59 34.50 4.82 4.04 4.18 4.39 4.14 3.00 #16
21 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP 65.86 32.09 33.77 4.29 3.89 4.36 4.18 4.39 0.00 #14
22 Andrea ANLIKER SUI 57.05 26.65 32.40 4.32 3.86 3.93 4.14 4.00 2.00 #15
23 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 55.73 21.97 34.76 4.64 4.11 4.11 4.50 4.36 1.00 #18
24 Aleksandra RUDOLF POL 54.74 25.49 31.25 4.25 3.64 3.75 3.96 3.93 2.00 #13
25 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 54.69 23.38 31.31 4.29 3.71 3.82 3.89 3.86 0.00 #9
26 Gabriella VINOKUR ISR 54.32 25.77 28.55 3.82 3.32 3.57 3.57 3.57 0.00 #7
27 Mara WAGNER LUX 51.09 26.64 24.45 3.21 2.89 3.18 3.11 2.89 0.00 #3
28 Regina Andrea RODRIGUEZ LEAL MEX 50.35 18.84 32.51 4.32 3.86 3.93 4.07 4.14 1.00 #12
29 Karen GHEBBARI MAR 47.60 23.28 25.32 3.36 2.96 3.25 3.14 3.11 1.00 #2
30 Tania MARGARIDO AND 42.59 18.48 26.11 3.57 3.14 3.11 3.32 3.18 2.00 #10
31 Priscilla June CHAU HKG 40.32 17.28 25.04 3.46 2.86 2.96 3.25 3.11 2.00 #5
32 Elisa TSUJI INA 39.44 17.31 23.13 3.14 2.57 2.89 2.93 2.93 1.00 #1
33 Alexandra DE HANOVRE MON 29.78 9.98 20.80 2.39 2.29 2.71 2.68 2.93 1.00 #4
WD Maria MARTINEZ GARCIA ESP #6

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
186.80 3 1
2 Alisa FEDICHKINA
RUS
186.38 1 2
3 Yura MATSUDA
JPN
178.98 2 3
4 Brynne MCISAAC
USA
162.25 7 4
5 So Hyun AN
KOR
153.46 6 6
6 Tessa HONG
USA
152.62 9 5
7 Serafima SAKHANOVICH
RUS
152.46 4 9
8 Kailani CRAINE
AUS
147.25 8 8
9 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
144.53 10 7
10 Anni JÄRVENPÄÄ
FIN
144.37 5 11
11 Loena HENDRICKX
BEL
138.39 12 10
12 Maria-Katharina HERCEG
GER
122.52 13 14
13 Michaela DU TOIT
RSA
121.94 11 15
14 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
119.05 18 12
15 Shuran YU
SIN
118.95 16 13
16 Sara CASELLA
ITA
117.21 14 16
17 Danielle HARRISON
GBR
112.49 15 18
18 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
106.74 19 19
19 Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
102.64 22 20
20 Darija SHATIBELKO
LAT
100.19 27 17
21 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL
ESP
99.82 24 21
22 Fruzsina MEDGYESI
HUN
96.13 17 23
23 Andrea ANLIKER
SUI
91.73 23 22
24 Aleksandra RUDOLF
POL
91.20 20 24
25 Deimante KIZALAITE
LTU
87.87 25 25
26 Regina Andrea RODRIGUEZ LEAL
MEX
86.24 21 28
27 Gabriella VINOKUR
ISR
83.77 28 26
28 Karen GHEBBARI
MAR
74.34 30 29
29 Mara WAGNER
LUX
74.04 32 27
30 Tania MARGARIDO
AND
69.97 29 30
31 Priscilla June CHAU
HKG
66.20 31 31
32 Elisa TSUJI
INA
58.38 33 32
33 Alexandra DE HANOVRE
MON
42.64 34 33
WD Maria MARTINEZ GARCIA
ESP
26

JGP Spain Ladies Preview

Polina Tsurskaya and Maria Sotskova have already locked up their spots in the Junior Grand Prix Final to be held in Spain later this year.  Mai Mihara has a strong chance of qualifying with two silver medals.

Yuna Shiraiwa is the only lady in this field who can qualify for the Final at this event.  She took home the gold medal from JGP USA.  She found herself in 5th place after the short program after a fall on the step sequence.  She has two triple + triples in her free skate including a triple salchow + triple loop, but did receive an edge call on her flip in addition to a fall on her lutz.  She needs a gold, silver or bronze to guarantee a spot in the Final, while a 4th place finish would keep her in the running.

Alisa Fedichkina finished 4th at her JGP debut in Latvia.  She was in 1st after the short program with her two most difficult jumping passes in the bonus and positive GOEs on all of her elements.  She popped two jumps in the second half of her free skate but does have a difficult double axel + triple toe + double toe combination planned.  She can put herself in contention for the Final with a gold medal finish here.

Serafima Sakhanovich is making her season debut after winning the World Junior Silver Medal each of the last two seasons.  If she medals here, she can qualify for the Final next week in Croatia.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Serafima Sakhanovich

Silver: Alisa Fedichkina

Bronze: Yuna Shiraiwa

 

Bios of the competitors:

Tania Margarido, AND: She placed 30th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 58.10.  She is 17 years old.

Anastasia Galustyan, ARM: She finished 29th at Worlds, 13 at Europeans and 12th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 11th at JGP USA.  Her personal best is 148.63.  She is 16 years old.

Kailani Craine, AUS: She placed 12th at Four Continents and 16th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 12th at JGP USA.  Her personal best is 144.58.  She is 17 years old.

Loena Hendrickx, BEL: She finished 14th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 124.43.  She is 15 years old.

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST: She placed 34th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 22nd at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 94.09.  She is 15 years old.

Anni Jarvenpaa, FIN: She placed 7th at JGP USA.  Her personal best is 142.86.  She is 15 years old.

Julie Froetscher, FRA: She placed 6th at JGP France and 18th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Her personal best is 117.73.  She is 15 years old.

Maria-Katharina Herceg, GER: Her personal best is 132.27.  She is 17 years old.

Danielle Harrison, GBR: She finished 27th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 20th at JGP Poland.  Her personal best is 117.30.  She is 15 years old.

Priscilla June Chau, HKG: She placed 26th at JGP Germany.  Her personal best is 71.29.  She is 16 years old.

Fruzsina Medgyesi, HUN: She placed 16th at JGP Slovakia.  Her personal best is 99.45.  She is 16 years old.

Elisa Tsuji, INA: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Gabriella Vinokur, ISR: She placed 22nd at JGP USA.  Her personal best is 95.30.  She is 15 years old.

Sara Casella, ITA: She placed 13th at JGP France last season.  Her personal best is 118.14.  She is 17 years old.

Yura Matsuda, JPN: Her personal best is 130.08.  She is 17 years old.

Yuna Shiraiwa, JPN: She won gold at JGP USA.  Her personal best is 164.50.  She is 13 years old.

Darija Shatibelko, LAT: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Deimante Kizalaite, LTU: She finished 18th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 24th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 125.38.  She is 16 years old.

Mara Wagner, LUX: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Regina Andrea Rodriguez Leal, MEX: She finished 25th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 80.13.  She is 17 years old.

Alexandra De Hanovre, MON: She placed 35th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 44.55.  She is 16 years old.

Karen Ghebbari, MAR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Juni Marie Benjaminsen, NOR: She finished 22nd at Junior Worlds.  She placed 16th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 116.85.  She is 16 years old.

Aleksandra Rudolf, POL: She placed 23rd at JGP Poland.  Her personal best is 94.71.  She is 13 years old.

So Hyun An, KOR: She placed 8th at JGP Slovakia.  Her personal best is 126.07.  She is 13 years old.

Alisa Fedichkina, RUS: She placed 4th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 167.59.  She is 13 years old.

Serafima Sakhanovich, RUS: She is the reigning World Junior Silver Medalist.  She won gold at JGP Slovenia and gold at JGP Japan last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where she won silver.  She is the 2014 World Junior Silver Medalist.  Her personal best is 191.96.  She is 15 years old.

Shuran Yu, SIN: She placed 24th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 15th at JGP Slovakia.  Her personal best is 124.79.  She is 15 years old.

Michaela Du Toit, RSA: She finished 37th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 18th at JGP Poland.  Her personal best is 111.35.  She is 15 years old.

Maeva Gallarda Rossell, ESP: She finished 38th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 20th at JGP Germany. Her personal best is 94.62.  She is 17 years old.

Maria Martinez Garcia, ESP: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Andrea Anliker, SUI: This is her international debut.  She is 17 years old.

Tessa Hong, USA: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Brynne McIsaac, USA: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.