2016 Rostelecom Cup Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 73.93 39.24 34.69 8.61 8.43 8.71 8.79 8.82 0.00 #5
2 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 71.93 37.50 34.43 8.54 8.39 8.61 8.71 8.79 0.00 #10
3 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS 69.25 36.46 32.79 8.18 7.89 8.36 8.18 8.39 0.00 #4
4 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 64.31 35.34 29.97 7.54 7.32 7.43 7.50 7.68 1.00 #12
5 Zijun LI CHN 63.89 34.71 29.18 7.36 7.04 7.32 7.46 7.29 0.00 #7
6 Courtney HICKS USA 63.68 35.18 28.50 7.14 6.93 7.14 7.18 7.25 0.00 #9
7 Yura MATSUDA JPN 61.57 32.92 28.65 7.29 7.00 7.21 7.18 7.14 0.00 #2
8 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 57.91 30.28 27.63 6.86 6.57 7.00 6.96 7.14 0.00 #3
9 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 55.93 28.81 27.12 6.86 6.54 6.79 6.82 6.89 0.00 #11
10 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 55.25 27.14 28.11 7.18 6.75 7.14 6.96 7.11 0.00 #1
11 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 54.29 27.64 26.65 6.68 6.43 6.68 6.79 6.75 0.00 #6
12 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 52.57 25.31 27.26 6.93 6.61 6.75 6.93 6.86 0.00 #8

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 141.28 70.76 70.52 8.79 8.57 9.04 8.86 8.82 0.00 #12
2 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 123.67 57.92 66.75 8.46 8.21 8.25 8.36 8.43 1.00 #11
3 Courtney HICKS USA 119.30 59.99 59.31 7.50 7.32 7.43 7.39 7.43 0.00 #9
4 Zijun LI CHN 117.94 57.90 60.04 7.54 7.21 7.57 7.57 7.64 0.00 #8
5 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 117.01 56.67 60.34 7.64 7.43 7.54 7.57 7.54 0.00 #7
6 Yura MATSUDA JPN 116.08 57.86 58.22 7.57 7.04 7.32 7.21 7.25 0.00 #5
7 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 109.65 53.41 56.24 7.07 6.68 7.18 7.04 7.18 0.00 #4
8 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 107.23 52.57 54.66 6.89 6.57 6.82 7.00 6.89 0.00 #2
9 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 103.33 49.25 55.08 6.96 6.68 6.89 6.93 6.96 1.00 #6
10 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 96.80 45.89 50.91 6.57 6.04 6.29 6.46 6.46 0.00 #1
11 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 95.78 39.88 55.90 7.21 6.79 6.86 7.04 7.04 0.00 #3
12 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS 78.88 31.56 53.32 7.46 6.79 5.93 6.46 6.68 6.00 #10

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anna POGORILAYA
RUS
215.21 1 1
2 Elena RADIONOVA
RUS
195.60 2 2
3 Courtney HICKS
USA
182.98 6 3
4 Zijun LI
CHN
181.83 5 4
5 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
KAZ
181.32 4 5
6 Yura MATSUDA
JPN
177.65 7 6
7 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
167.56 8 7
8 Roberta RODEGHIERO
ITA
159.80 12 8
9 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
159.26 9 9
10 Angelina KUCHVALSKA
LAT
151.09 11 10
11 Kanako MURAKAMI
JPN
151.03 10 11
12 Julia LIPNITSKAIA
RUS
148.13 3 12

2016 Rostelecom Cup Ladies Preview

Like the men’s event, there is a big gap between the top two competitors and the rest of the field here based on scores put up earlier this season at Challenger Series events.

Anna Pogorilaya is not the most well known of the Russian teenagers, but she won the bronze medal at Worlds last season.  She is capable of scoring over 200 points, but hasn’t bested the score she put up at Mordovian Ornament last year, an event that proved to be overscored.   She didn’t have the best Grand Prix series last year, finishing as low as 9th at one of her assignments.  She started her season with a bronze at Finlandia Trophy but didn’t have incredibly high scores at that event.  However, she is the only one at this event who has any scores in the top 10 for the season.  She has the 5th best short program score.

Elena Radionova finished ahead of Pogorilaya at the European Championships but had problems at Worlds and dropped to 6th place after medaling the year before.  She is also capable of scoring over 200 points and her personal best was set at this event last season.  She has medaled at every Grand Prix event she has entered and qualified for the Final each of her first three seasons competing.  She has yet to compete this season.

Zijun Li had a solid junior career but hasn’t been able to translate that success to the senior level.  She has never won a medal on the Grand Prix, with her best finish coming back in 2012 when she placed 4th.  Although she finished outside the top 10 at Worlds, she set new personal best short program and total scores.  She has not competed yet this season.

Julia Lipnitskaia finished 7th at Russian nationals and was not sent to the European or World Championships.  She was first eligible to compete as a senior during the Olympic year where she had a ton of success, but hasn’t been able to replicate it since.  She changed coaches at the end of last year and this will be the first opportunity to really see how that has paid off.  She won silver at Ondrej Nepela Trophy to start her season but does not have any top 10 scores.  She is capable of crossing the 200 point mark.

Yura Matsuda is making the jump to seniors after only three career JGP events: one in 2012, one in 2013 and one last season.  She finished 12th as a senior at Japanese nationals last year and has never been to a Championship event.  She won gold at the Asian Open this summer, a senior B event.

Courtney Hicks won a silver at NHK Trophy last season, her first career Grand Prix medal.  She set new personal best short program and total scores at that event.  She finished a disappointing 9th at US Nationals last year, her worst finish as a senior skater.  She placed 6th at Finlandia Trophy to start her season.

Also in the mix are Nicole Rajicova who placed 5th at Ondrej Nepela Trophy and Elizabet Tursynbaeva who  placed 7th at the US International Classic and won bronze at the Autumn Classic International.

Even Roberta Rodeghiero, Kanako Murakami and Angelina Kuchvalska who had the three lowest finishes at Skate America could medal here based on past performance and scores from the group as a whole this season.

 

The best short program score of the season so far is 76.24 with the top ten all scoring above 64 points.  The best free skate score is 144.41 with the top 10 scoring above 121.  The best total score is 220.65 with the top 10 scoring above 186.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Elena Radionova

Silver: Anna Pogorilaya

Bronze: Julia Lipnitskaia

 

Bios of the competitors:

Anastasia Galustyan, ARM: She finished 24th at Worlds, 15th at Europeans, and 16th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 11th at JGP USA and 9th at JGP Spain last season.  This is her Grand Prix debut.  Her personal best is 162.68.  She is 17 years old.

Zijun Li, CHN: She placed 11th at Worlds and 10th at Four Continents.  She placed 9th at Cup of China and 7th at NHK Trophy last season.  She is the 2014 Four Continents Bronze Medalist.  Her personal best is 184.52.  She is 19 years old.

Roberta Rodeghiero, ITA: She finished 16th at Worlds and 5th at Europeans.  She placed 9th at Skate America.  Her personal best is 170.76.  She is 26 years old.

Yura Matsuda, JPN: She won bronze at JGP Spain last season.  This is her Grand Prix debut.  Her personal best is 178.98.  She is 18 years old.

Kanako Murakami, JPN: She placed 7th at Four Continents.  She finished 10th at Skate America.  She is the 2014 Four Continents Champion, 2013 Four Continents Bronze Medalist, and 2010 World Junior Champion.  Her personal best is 196.91.  She is 21 years old.

Elizabet Tursynbaeva, KAZ: She finished 12th at Worlds and 5th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 4th at Skate America and 7th at Skate Canada last season.  Her personal best is 183.62.  She is 16 years old.

Angelina Kuchvalska, LAT: She finished 15th at Worlds, 4th at Europeans and 7th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 11th at Skate America.  Her personal best is 176.99.  She is 17 years old.

Julia Lipnitskaia, RUS: She placed 6th at Skate America and won silver at Trophee Eric Bompard last season.  She is the 2014 World Silver Medalist, 2014 European Champion, 2012 World Junior Champion, and 2013 World Junior Silver Medalist.  Her personal best is 209.72.  She is 18 years old.

Anna Pogorilaya, RUS: She is the reigning World Bronze Medalist and reigning European Bronze Medalist.  She placed 4th at Cup of China and 9th at NHK Trophy last season.  She is the 2015 European Bronze Medalist and 2013 World Junior Bronze Medalist.  Her personal best is 214.07.  She is 18 years old.

Elena Radionova, RUS: She finished 6th at Worlds and is the reigning European Silver Medalist.  She won bronze at Cup of China and gold at Rostelecom Cup last season to qualify for the Grand Prix Final where she won bronze.  She is the 2015 World Bronze Medalist, 2015 European Silver Medalist, and 2013 and 2014 World Junior Champion.  Her personal best is 211.32.  She is 17 years old.

Nicole Rajicova, SVK: She finished 13th at Worlds and 12th at Europeans.  She placed 7th at Skate America and 7th at Cup of China last season.  Her personal best is 173.05.  She is 21 years old.

Courtney Hicks, USA: She finished 6th at Cup of China and won silver at NHK Trophy last season.  Her personal best is 183.12.  She is 20 years old.

2016 Asian Open Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 YURA MATSUDA JPN 56.42 30.00 26.42 6.58 6.42 6.67 6.67 6.67 0.00 #9
2 DA BIN CHOI KOR 51.71 28.83 22.88 5.83 5.42 5.92 5.75 5.67 0.00 #6
3 SO YOUN PARK KOR 48.02 24.16 23.86 5.92 5.75 5.83 6.08 6.25 0.00 #7
4 AMY LIN TPE 45.01 21.53 23.48 5.75 5.75 5.92 5.92 6.00 0.00 #8
5 SHURAN YU SIN 36.90 20.76 17.14 4.42 4.08 4.25 4.25 4.42 1.00 #4
6 THITA LAMSAM THA 33.70 18.70 15.00 3.75 3.58 3.75 3.75 3.92 0.00 #11
7 LIU YUQING CHN 28.72 13.78 15.94 4.25 3.75 4.00 4.00 3.92 1.00 #5
8 AMELIA JACKSON AUS 27.57 13.57 16.00 4.33 3.83 4.00 3.92 3.92 2.00 #10
9 PROMSAN RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 27.53 12.33 15.20 4.00 3.50 3.75 3.83 3.92 0.00 #2
10 PRISCILLA JUNE CHAU HKG 23.52 10.86 13.66 3.58 3.25 3.33 3.50 3.42 1.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 DA BIN CHOI KOR 108.56 58.43 50.13 6.33 6.17 6.33 6.25 6.25 0.00 #9
2 YURA MATSUDA JPN 105.47 53.21 52.26 6.75 6.33 6.58 6.42 6.58 0.00 #10
3 AMY LIN TPE 84.28 40.88 44.40 5.58 5.33 5.67 5.50 5.67 1.00 #7
4 SO YOUN PARK KOR 80.93 37.46 47.47 6.17 5.67 5.67 6.08 6.08 4.00 #8
5 SHURAN YU SIN 74.85 39.39 35.46 4.58 4.08 4.58 4.42 4.50 0.00 #6
6 AMELIA JACKSON AUS 62.28 31.89 30.39 3.83 3.75 3.75 3.83 3.83 0.00 #3
7 PROMSAN RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 54.81 28.47 27.34 3.92 3.08 3.42 3.50 3.17 1.00 #2
8 THITA LAMSAM THA 51.96 24.43 28.53 3.67 3.25 3.58 3.50 3.83 1.00 #5
9 LIU YUQING CHN 51.15 21.69 31.46 4.00 3.58 4.00 4.00 4.08 2.00 #4
10 PRISCILLA JUNE CHAU HKG 42.36 18.36 24.00 3.33 2.67 3.00 2.92 3.08 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 YURA MATSUDA JPN 161.89 1 2
2 DA BIN CHOI KOR 160.27 2 1
3 AMY LIN TPE 129.29 4 3
4 SO YOUN PARK KOR 128.95 3 4
5 SHURAN YU SIN 111.75 5 5
6 AMELIA JACKSON AUS 89.85 8 6
7 THITA LAMSAM THA 85.66 6 8
8 PROMSAN RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 82.34 9 7
9 LIU YUQING CHN 79.87 7 9
10 PRISCILLA JUNE CHAU HKG 65.88 10 10
WD PANCHAL AVANI BHARATH KUMAR IND

JGP Spain Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 66.16 38.41 27.75 6.82 6.75 7.11 7.00 7.00 0.00 #18
2 Yura MATSUDA JPN 65.71 37.89 27.82 6.96 6.75 7.14 6.96 6.96 0.00 #31
3 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 62.51 35.42 27.09 6.93 6.54 6.86 6.82 6.71 0.00 #17
4 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 60.10 32.82 27.28 6.93 6.54 6.71 6.93 7.00 0.00 #3
5 Anni JÄRVENPÄÄ FIN 58.30 33.84 24.46 6.00 5.82 6.18 6.21 6.36 0.00 #21
6 So Hyun AN KOR 55.72 31.90 23.82 5.93 5.64 6.14 6.07 6.00 0.00 #9
7 Brynne MCISAAC USA 53.43 29.29 24.14 5.89 6.04 6.00 6.14 6.11 0.00 #1
8 Kailani CRAINE AUS 50.80 28.43 22.37 5.54 5.39 5.68 5.61 5.75 0.00 #33
9 Tessa HONG USA 50.38 26.49 24.89 6.11 6.07 6.00 6.46 6.46 1.00 #26
10 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 46.95 26.20 20.75 5.32 4.86 5.18 5.29 5.29 0.00 #10
11 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 46.84 27.86 18.98 4.75 4.46 4.86 4.86 4.79 0.00 #16
12 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 46.58 26.93 20.65 5.36 4.89 5.18 5.18 5.21 1.00 #27
13 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 46.02 26.14 20.88 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.29 5.18 1.00 #34
14 Sara CASELLA ITA 43.91 24.07 19.84 5.11 4.68 4.86 5.04 5.11 0.00 #23
15 Danielle HARRISON GBR 43.76 24.61 19.15 4.82 4.57 4.93 4.75 4.86 0.00 #22
16 Shuran YU SIN 41.59 23.53 18.06 4.75 4.32 4.54 4.57 4.39 0.00 #19
17 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 40.40 22.95 18.45 4.75 4.43 4.50 4.64 4.75 1.00 #7
18 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 39.20 20.54 19.66 5.07 4.89 4.57 5.00 5.04 1.00 #13
19 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 38.20 20.82 18.38 4.75 4.46 4.36 4.86 4.54 1.00 #12
20 Aleksandra RUDOLF POL 36.46 19.83 17.63 4.50 4.18 4.36 4.46 4.54 1.00 #6
21 Regina Andrea RODRIGUEZ LEAL MEX 35.89 20.42 15.47 3.93 3.64 3.96 3.89 3.93 0.00 #15
22 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 35.55 17.71 18.84 4.82 4.50 4.57 4.79 4.86 1.00 #24
23 Andrea ANLIKER SUI 34.68 19.27 16.41 4.32 3.79 4.11 4.25 4.04 1.00 #2
24 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP 33.96 18.36 16.60 4.11 3.93 4.14 4.21 4.36 1.00 #30
25 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 33.18 18.56 16.62 4.39 3.96 3.96 4.32 4.14 2.00 #25
26 Maria MARTINEZ GARCIA ESP 31.16 16.04 15.12 3.93 3.57 3.82 3.86 3.71 0.00 #32
27 Darija SHATIBELKO LAT 29.82 14.99 16.83 4.25 4.07 4.04 4.39 4.29 2.00 #14
28 Gabriella VINOKUR ISR 29.45 13.89 15.56 3.96 3.68 3.93 4.00 3.89 0.00 #28
29 Tania MARGARIDO AND 27.38 14.27 13.11 3.39 3.00 3.36 3.50 3.14 0.00 #8
30 Karen GHEBBARI MAR 26.74 13.17 13.57 3.43 3.18 3.36 3.57 3.43 0.00 #29
31 Priscilla June CHAU HKG 25.88 13.88 13.00 3.25 3.00 3.21 3.43 3.36 1.00 #4
32 Mara WAGNER LUX 22.95 10.93 12.02 3.14 2.93 2.96 3.07 2.93 0.00 #11
33 Elisa TSUJI INA 18.94 8.74 12.20 3.14 2.82 2.89 3.29 3.11 2.00 #20
34 Alexandra DE HANOVRE MON 12.86 2.89 9.97 2.39 2.25 2.57 2.54 2.71 0.00 #5

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 124.29 68.12 56.17 7.18 6.75 7.21 7.00 6.96 0.00 #29
2 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 120.22 62.62 57.60 7.18 7.18 7.14 7.14 7.36 0.00 #33
3 Yura MATSUDA JPN 113.27 59.71 54.56 7.07 6.64 6.79 6.82 6.79 1.00 #31
4 Brynne MCISAAC USA 108.82 57.29 51.53 6.39 6.21 6.46 6.68 6.46 0.00 #23
5 Tessa HONG USA 102.24 54.55 48.69 6.21 5.93 6.04 6.14 6.11 1.00 #28
6 So Hyun AN KOR 97.74 48.41 50.33 6.50 5.89 6.36 6.39 6.32 1.00 #32
7 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 97.58 53.36 44.22 5.75 5.32 5.64 5.50 5.43 0.00 #24
8 Kailani CRAINE AUS 96.45 49.99 47.46 5.89 5.64 5.89 5.96 6.29 1.00 #27
9 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 92.36 43.39 52.97 6.89 6.54 6.18 6.82 6.68 4.00 #30
10 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 91.81 48.68 44.13 5.61 5.21 5.61 5.46 5.68 1.00 #25
11 Anni JÄRVENPÄÄ FIN 86.07 39.59 48.48 6.25 5.89 5.89 6.14 6.14 2.00 #34
12 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 79.85 40.01 40.84 5.43 4.89 5.07 5.07 5.07 1.00 #22
13 Shuran YU SIN 77.36 40.11 39.25 5.07 4.75 4.93 4.82 4.96 2.00 #20
14 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 76.50 36.81 40.69 5.36 4.75 5.14 5.07 5.11 1.00 #17
15 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 75.10 38.65 38.45 5.04 4.46 4.75 4.96 4.82 2.00 #26
16 Sara CASELLA ITA 73.30 36.10 39.20 5.00 4.79 4.68 5.07 4.96 2.00 #21
17 Darija SHATIBELKO LAT 70.37 35.71 35.66 4.54 4.14 4.43 4.57 4.61 1.00 #8
18 Danielle HARRISON GBR 68.73 32.27 38.46 4.86 4.57 4.64 4.93 5.04 2.00 #19
19 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 68.54 34.47 35.07 4.68 4.14 4.32 4.46 4.32 1.00 #11
20 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 67.09 35.59 34.50 4.82 4.04 4.18 4.39 4.14 3.00 #16
21 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP 65.86 32.09 33.77 4.29 3.89 4.36 4.18 4.39 0.00 #14
22 Andrea ANLIKER SUI 57.05 26.65 32.40 4.32 3.86 3.93 4.14 4.00 2.00 #15
23 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 55.73 21.97 34.76 4.64 4.11 4.11 4.50 4.36 1.00 #18
24 Aleksandra RUDOLF POL 54.74 25.49 31.25 4.25 3.64 3.75 3.96 3.93 2.00 #13
25 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 54.69 23.38 31.31 4.29 3.71 3.82 3.89 3.86 0.00 #9
26 Gabriella VINOKUR ISR 54.32 25.77 28.55 3.82 3.32 3.57 3.57 3.57 0.00 #7
27 Mara WAGNER LUX 51.09 26.64 24.45 3.21 2.89 3.18 3.11 2.89 0.00 #3
28 Regina Andrea RODRIGUEZ LEAL MEX 50.35 18.84 32.51 4.32 3.86 3.93 4.07 4.14 1.00 #12
29 Karen GHEBBARI MAR 47.60 23.28 25.32 3.36 2.96 3.25 3.14 3.11 1.00 #2
30 Tania MARGARIDO AND 42.59 18.48 26.11 3.57 3.14 3.11 3.32 3.18 2.00 #10
31 Priscilla June CHAU HKG 40.32 17.28 25.04 3.46 2.86 2.96 3.25 3.11 2.00 #5
32 Elisa TSUJI INA 39.44 17.31 23.13 3.14 2.57 2.89 2.93 2.93 1.00 #1
33 Alexandra DE HANOVRE MON 29.78 9.98 20.80 2.39 2.29 2.71 2.68 2.93 1.00 #4
WD Maria MARTINEZ GARCIA ESP #6

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
186.80 3 1
2 Alisa FEDICHKINA
RUS
186.38 1 2
3 Yura MATSUDA
JPN
178.98 2 3
4 Brynne MCISAAC
USA
162.25 7 4
5 So Hyun AN
KOR
153.46 6 6
6 Tessa HONG
USA
152.62 9 5
7 Serafima SAKHANOVICH
RUS
152.46 4 9
8 Kailani CRAINE
AUS
147.25 8 8
9 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
144.53 10 7
10 Anni JÄRVENPÄÄ
FIN
144.37 5 11
11 Loena HENDRICKX
BEL
138.39 12 10
12 Maria-Katharina HERCEG
GER
122.52 13 14
13 Michaela DU TOIT
RSA
121.94 11 15
14 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
119.05 18 12
15 Shuran YU
SIN
118.95 16 13
16 Sara CASELLA
ITA
117.21 14 16
17 Danielle HARRISON
GBR
112.49 15 18
18 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
106.74 19 19
19 Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
102.64 22 20
20 Darija SHATIBELKO
LAT
100.19 27 17
21 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL
ESP
99.82 24 21
22 Fruzsina MEDGYESI
HUN
96.13 17 23
23 Andrea ANLIKER
SUI
91.73 23 22
24 Aleksandra RUDOLF
POL
91.20 20 24
25 Deimante KIZALAITE
LTU
87.87 25 25
26 Regina Andrea RODRIGUEZ LEAL
MEX
86.24 21 28
27 Gabriella VINOKUR
ISR
83.77 28 26
28 Karen GHEBBARI
MAR
74.34 30 29
29 Mara WAGNER
LUX
74.04 32 27
30 Tania MARGARIDO
AND
69.97 29 30
31 Priscilla June CHAU
HKG
66.20 31 31
32 Elisa TSUJI
INA
58.38 33 32
33 Alexandra DE HANOVRE
MON
42.64 34 33
WD Maria MARTINEZ GARCIA
ESP
26

JGP France Ladies Free Skate Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 116.64 64.19 52.45 6.64 6.21 6.75 6.61 6.57 0.00 #23
2 Rika HONGO JPN 96.22 54.75 42.47 5.68 5.00 5.36 5.21 5.29 1.00 #22
3 Vanessa LAM USA 92.49 48.65 45.84 5.75 5.68 5.79 5.75 5.68 2.00 #27
4 Uliana TITUSHKINA RUS 90.30 48.12 44.18 5.71 5.43 5.54 5.43 5.50 2.00 #25
5 Ashley CAIN USA 85.20 42.34 46.86 6.07 5.68 5.71 5.86 5.96 4.00 #24
6 Yura MATSUDA JPN 78.43 37.86 40.57 5.21 4.89 5.04 5.18 5.04 0.00 #17
7 Anita MADSEN DEN 77.49 41.45 36.04 4.64 4.32 4.50 4.57 4.50 0.00 #14
8 Eveliina VILJANEN FIN 75.29 37.02 38.27 5.14 4.54 4.82 4.64 4.79 0.00 #20
9 Julianne SEGUIN CAN 75.12 35.14 42.98 5.43 5.25 5.36 5.39 5.43 3.00 #26
10 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 74.68 40.64 35.04 4.36 4.21 4.46 4.36 4.50 1.00 #7
11 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 72.20 36.78 37.42 4.82 4.46 4.71 4.68 4.71 2.00 #19
12 Hwi CHOI KOR 70.15 34.79 39.36 5.00 4.71 4.89 4.93 5.07 4.00 #18
13 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 69.07 37.00 37.07 4.93 4.46 4.50 4.64 4.64 5.00 #16
14 Nadjma MAHAMOUD FRA 69.03 34.72 37.31 4.89 4.36 4.68 4.64 4.75 3.00 #21
15 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 68.87 35.12 34.75 4.36 4.25 4.43 4.29 4.39 1.00 #12
16 Micol CRISTINI ITA 67.20 32.65 35.55 4.61 4.21 4.46 4.43 4.50 1.00 #15
17 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SIN 63.07 28.55 34.52 4.43 4.18 4.39 4.29 4.29 0.00 #9
18 Kristina Isabel YNTEMA AUT 62.33 33.07 29.26 3.75 3.46 3.68 3.71 3.68 0.00 #6
19 Carla MONZALI FRA 57.84 30.82 29.02 3.89 3.46 3.54 3.68 3.57 2.00 #1
20 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 56.27 27.57 32.70 4.36 3.96 3.89 4.11 4.11 4.00 #11
21 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 56.11 26.00 32.11 4.21 3.93 3.96 4.00 3.96 2.00 #8
22 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 55.56 26.29 31.27 4.11 3.86 3.82 3.93 3.82 2.00 #13
23 Erika VITEKOVA SVK 54.87 29.36 26.51 3.61 3.07 3.36 3.39 3.14 1.00 #2
24 Kim BELL NED 53.54 26.17 27.37 3.57 3.32 3.43 3.50 3.29 0.00 #4
25 Nastassia HRYBKO BLR 48.19 20.65 28.54 3.71 3.36 3.54 3.61 3.61 1.00 #5
26 Sindra KRIISA EST 47.66 18.22 30.44 3.96 3.64 3.64 4.00 3.79 1.00 #10
27 Anastasia YALOVAIA UKR 47.60 18.23 29.37 3.93 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.64 0.00 #3
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Elena RADIONOVA
RUS
177.79 1 1
2 Rika HONGO
JPN
149.38 3 2
3 Uliana TITUSHKINA
RUS
143.92 2 4
4 Vanessa LAM
USA
140.89 5 3
5 Ashley CAIN
USA
136.51 4 5
6 Yura MATSUDA
JPN
123.05 9 6
7 Julianne SEGUIN
CAN
122.17 6 9
8 Hwi CHOI
KOR
116.42 7 12
9 Eveliina VILJANEN
FIN
114.80 12 8
10 Ziquan ZHAO
CHN
113.87 8 13
11 Anita MADSEN
DEN
113.76 16 7
12 Laurine LECAVELIER
FRA
113.66 11 11
13 Nadjma MAHAMOUD
FRA
112.24 10 14
14 Micol CRISTINI
ITA
105.71 13 16
15 Camilla GJERSEM
NOR
105.32 15 15
16 Angelina KUCHVALSKA
LAT
103.91 22 10
17 Kristina Isabel YNTEMA
AUT
93.03 19 18
18 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA
LTU
92.93 14 20
19 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN
SIN
92.76 21 17
20 Tanja ODERMATT
SUI
91.49 17 22
21 Rebecka EMANUELSSON
SWE
91.35 18 21
22 Carla MONZALI
FRA
84.58 24 19
23 Erika VITEKOVA
SVK
83.23 23 23
24 Sindra KRIISA
EST
77.92 20 26
25 Kim BELL
NED
76.31 27 24
26 Nastassia HRYBKO
BLR
73.23 25 25
27 Anastasia YALOVAIA
UKR
72.44 26 27
WD Marta GARCIA
ESP