2018 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 1 40.28 1 70.31 110.59
2 7 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 4 33.45 2 68.24 101.69
3 11 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 2 35.31 4 59.38 94.69
4 10 Haydn Gock, Princeton SC 5 33.41 3 60.89 94.30
5 9 Yuki Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 3 33.75 5 59.06 92.81
6 6 Antonio Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 9 29.72 6 56.32 86.04
7 12 Ryan Siracuse, SC of Boston 6 32.54 9 51.04 83.58
8 1 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 8 30.99 8 51.41 82.40
9 4 Ean Huang, SC of New York 7 31.34 10 49.01 80.35
10 5 Luke Wang, Columbia FSC (MD) 11 25.71 7 52.06 77.77
11 2 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 12 24.94 11 46.00 70.94
12 3 Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC 10 26.95 12 43.76 70.71

2018 South Atlantic Regionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 1 39.26 1 68.38 107.64
2 11 Antonio Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 3 29.95 2 58.77 88.72
3 9 Luke Wang, Columbia FSC (MD) 2 33.58 3 54.16 87.74
4 7 Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC 5 28.99 4 53.99 82.98
5 6 Maxwell Demsky, Penguin FSC 4 29.75 6 46.56 76.31
6 1 Llewelyn Sannajust, SC of Wilmington 7 26.74 5 48.10 74.84
7 10 Ian Kang, Triangle FSC 6 27.13 8 39.54 66.67
8 2 Ocean Shen, SC of Wilmington 9 22.32 7 43.77 66.09
9 5 Max Roman, Washington FSC 8 25.63 10 36.06 61.69
10 4 Stefan Stalker, Summit FSC Of NC 10 20.53 9 38.06 58.59
11 3 Seiji Urano, Washington FSC 11 19.02 11 35.73 54.75

2016 US Nationals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 5 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 58.06
2 2 Samuel Mindra, Portland ISC 54.41
3 3 Maxim Zharkov, Dallas FSC 51.92
4 10 Philip Baker, SC of Boston 50.99
5 6 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 46.76
6 8 Nicholas Hsieh, SC of Wilmington 46.15
7 1 Samir Mallya, South Bay FSC 44.97
8 7 Levon Davis, Arctic FSC 44.46
9 4 Trevor Bucek, Northern Ice SC 42.28
10 9 Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC 41.94
11 11 Goku Endo, South Bay FSC 40.22
12 12 Baltazar Poling, Los Angeles FSC 36.99

2016 Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Philip Baker, SC of Boston 50.50
2 11 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 48.44
3 5 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 45.95
4 10 Nicholas Hsieh, SC of Wilmington 42.82
5 3 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 41.30
6 12 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 36.49
7 9 Ian Kang, SC of North Carolina 35.80
8 1 Yuki Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 34.36
9 2 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 31.91
10 8 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 31.86
11 7 Willie Sun, North Jersey FSC 29.48
12 6 Alexander Ting, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 28.13