Golden Spin Senior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE 57.28 27.10 30.18 7.50 7.25 7.65 7.55 7.70 0.00 #7
2 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 56.08 28.40 27.68 7.05 6.65 7.05 7.05 6.80 0.00 #8
3 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 53.94 28.60 25.34 6.15 6.20 6.45 6.45 6.40 0.00 #9
4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 53.08 24.70 28.38 7.20 6.80 7.20 7.15 7.10 0.00 #6
5 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 52.66 25.80 26.86 6.85 6.60 6.75 6.85 6.55 0.00 #2
6 Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN RUS 44.90 19.80 25.10 6.40 6.05 6.35 6.30 6.25 0.00 #1
7 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 44.81 19.90 24.91 6.15 6.00 6.35 6.30 6.30 0.00 #12
8 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 42.58 19.50 23.08 5.85 5.50 6.00 5.75 5.75 0.00 #3
9 Lolita YERMAK / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 41.75 20.20 21.55 5.50 5.25 5.65 5.45 5.15 0.00 #11
10 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 38.78 18.10 21.68 5.40 5.30 5.60 5.35 5.45 1.00 #4
11 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 38.68 19.10 19.58 4.95 4.70 5.30 4.90 4.70 0.00 #13
12 Cecile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL 37.15 18.30 18.85 4.70 4.50 5.05 4.75 4.60 0.00 #10
13 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 29.56 14.50 15.06 3.95 3.70 3.95 3.80 3.50 0.00 #5

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE 93.55 46.80 46.75 7.75 7.55 8.00 8.00 7.85 0.00 #11
2 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 83.21 40.12 43.09 7.00 7.05 7.35 7.40 7.25 0.00 #10
3 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 82.66 40.58 43.08 6.95 7.05 7.35 7.35 7.35 1.00 #12
4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 81.52 39.40 43.12 7.30 7.05 7.30 7.15 7.20 1.00 #9
5 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 78.65 38.40 41.25 6.80 6.60 7.15 7.15 6.90 1.00 #13
6 Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN RUS 76.03 37.86 39.17 6.55 6.30 6.75 6.65 6.55 1.00 #5
7 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 74.02 40.24 33.78 5.60 5.30 5.90 5.75 5.85 0.00 #4
8 Lolita YERMAK / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 71.39 35.04 36.35 5.95 5.95 6.35 6.10 6.05 0.00 #6
9 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 69.34 33.22 37.12 6.05 5.95 6.40 6.45 6.30 1.00 #7
10 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 66.83 35.20 34.63 5.80 5.50 6.10 5.85 5.80 3.00 #8
11 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 65.74 32.84 32.90 5.45 5.25 5.60 5.70 5.60 0.00 #1
12 Cecile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL 57.96 30.56 28.40 4.85 4.45 4.95 4.85 4.75 1.00 #2
13 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 51.43 27.26 24.17 4.25 3.75 4.20 4.00 4.10 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE 150.83 1 1
2 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 138.74 2 3
3 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 135.87 5 2
4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 134.60 4 4
5 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 132.59 3 5
6 Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN RUS 120.93 6 6
7 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 114.15 7 9
8 Lolita YERMAK / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 113.14 9 8
9 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 112.70 11 7
10 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 109.41 8 10
11 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 104.52 10 11
12 Cecile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL 95.11 12 12
13 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 80.99 13 13

Volvo Open Cup Senior Dance Results

Short Dance

l. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE 61.92 32.09 29.83 7.38 7.25 7.67 7.42 7.54 0.00 #11
2 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 57.69 27.99 29.70 7.42 7.21 7.42 7.42 7.58 0.00 #9
3 Alessandrini LORENZA / Simone VATURI ITA 55.49 27.91 27.58 6.88 6.75 7.04 6.92 6.88 0.00 #15
4 Federica TESTA / Lucas CSOLLEY SVK 54.84 29.09 25.75 6.42 6.29 6.54 6.46 6.46 0.00 #18
5 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 53.14 29.66 23.48 5.79 5.67 6.08 5.83 5.96 0.00 #10
6 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 53.06 28.42 24.64 6.21 6.00 6.29 6.17 6.13 0.00 #14
7 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Vitaly NIKIFOROV UKR 51.17 26.34 24.83 6.21 6.13 6.17 6.25 6.25 0.00 #17
8 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 50.33 26.59 23.74 6.04 5.67 6.04 6.04 5.88 0.00 #6
9 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 47.00 25.67 21.33 5.38 5.13 5.38 5.42 5.33 0.00 #5
10 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 46.76 21.34 25.42 6.29 6.17 6.46 6.46 6.38 0.00 #16
11 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 45.77 24.08 21.69 5.42 5.17 5.54 5.54 5.42 0.00 #3
12 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 44.50 22.42 23.08 5.88 5.50 5.88 5.88 5.71 1.00 #1
13 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 44.01 22.09 21.92 5.38 5.33 5.50 5.58 5.58 0.00 #20
14 Jelizaveta TRETYAKOVA / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 41.94 20.99 20.95 5.38 5.08 5.29 5.17 5.25 0.00 #4
15 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 40.60 19.42 22.18 5.54 5.38 5.50 5.58 5.67 1.00 #19
16 Sophie JONES / Jordan BROWN GBR 38.03 19.75 18.28 4.71 4.38 4.63 4.58 4.54 0.00 #8
17 Svetlana KHOMIAKOVA / Nikita SHUDO-JABLONSKII RUS 35.47 16.99 18.48 4.67 4.38 4.67 4.71 4.63 0.00 #13
18 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSELL GBR 34.19 17.17 17.02 4.25 4.00 4.38 4.42 4.21 0.00 #2
19 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 30.63 15.75 15.88 4.13 3.75 4.00 4.04 3.92 1.00 #7

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 91.55 46.04 45.51 7.50 7.33 7.75 7.88 7.67 0.00 #16
2 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE 90.50 45.67 44.83 7.54 7.25 7.67 7.46 7.58 0.00 #15
3 Alessandrini LORENZA / Simone VATURI ITA 88.47 46.07 42.40 7.08 6.88 7.21 7.17 7.13 0.00 #18
4 Federica TESTA / Lucas CSOLLEY SVK 84.22 42.86 41.36 6.83 6.58 7.13 7.13 7.04 0.00 #17
5 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 79.66 41.59 38.07 6.21 6.13 6.54 6.54 6.50 0.00 #14
6 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 79.26 40.17 39.09 6.50 6.21 6.71 6.63 6.75 0.00 #13
7 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 78.82 41.20 37.62 6.25 5.96 6.54 6.46 6.38 0.00 #11
8 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 77.91 41.47 37.44 6.25 6.00 6.38 6.42 6.33 1.00 #19
9 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 74.91 41.36 34.55 5.63 5.50 5.96 5.96 5.96 1.00 #7
10 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Vitaly NIKIFOROV UKR 74.81 37.36 37.45 6.38 6.08 6.33 6.17 6.33 0.00 #12
11 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 74.10 39.87 34.23 5.71 5.50 5.96 5.67 5.83 0.00 #6
12 Jelizaveta TRETYAKOVA / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 73.07 38.76 34.31 5.88 5.38 5.96 5.75 5.83 0.00 #9
13 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 72.82 37.63 36.19 5.88 5.79 6.33 6.17 6.21 1.00 #10
14 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 71.15 37.25 33.90 5.79 5.42 5.79 5.67 5.71 0.00 #8
15 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 70.49 38.86 32.63 5.38 5.25 5.63 5.58 5.50 1.00 #5
16 Sophie JONES / Jordan BROWN GBR 61.15 35.34 25.81 4.42 4.04 4.46 4.42 4.33 0.00 #2
17 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSELL GBR 54.71 32.12 23.59 3.96 3.75 4.08 4.08 3.92 1.00 #1
18 Svetlana KHOMIAKOVA / Nikita SHUDO-JABLONSKII RUS 51.81 30.29 23.52 4.04 3.79 3.79 4.13 3.92 2.00 #4
19 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 49.51 27.97 22.54 3.79 3.50 3.88 3.96 3.83 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE 152.42 1 2
2 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 149.24 2 1
3 Alessandrini LORENZA / Simone VATURI ITA 143.96 3 3
4 Federica TESTA / Lucas CSOLLEY SVK 139.06 4 4
5 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 132.32 6 6
6 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 131.05 5 8
7 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 129.99 8 5
8 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Vitaly NIKIFOROV UKR 125.98 7 10
9 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 125.58 10 7
10 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 119.87 11 11
11 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 119.82 9 13
12 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 119.41 12 9
13 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 115.16 13 14
14 Jelizaveta TRETYAKOVA / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 115.01 14 12
15 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 111.09 15 15
16 Sophie JONES / Jordan BROWN GBR 99.18 16 16
17 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSELL GBR 88.90 18 17
18 Svetlana KHOMIAKOVA / Nikita SHUDO-JABLONSKII RUS 87.28 17 18
19 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 80.14 19 19
WD Valentina RUBCHENKO / Benjamin ALLAIN FRA

Ice Star Results

Senior Men

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SP FS
1 Yakov Godorozha UKR 183.380 1 1
2 Mark Shahmatov RUS 169.070 2 2
3 Vitali Luchanok BLR 150.390 4 3
4 Alexei Mialionkhin BLR 145.110 3 6
5 Mikhail Karaliuk BLR 144.210 5 4
6 Abzal Rakimgaliev KAZ 130.800 7 5
7 Dmitri Kagirov BLR 116.290 6 7

Senior Ladies

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SP FS
1 Polina Shelepen RUS 141.710 1 1
2 Kerstin Frank AUT 118.260 2 2
3 Krystsina Zakharanka BLR 103.850 3 4
4 Helery Hälvin EST 101.260 5 3
5 Yanina Makeyenka BLR 88.100 4 5

Senior Dance

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SD FD
1 Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov AZE 150.230 1 1
2 Nadezhda Frolenkova / Vitali Nikiforov UKR 135.300 2 2
3 Lesia Valadzenkava / Vitali Vakunov BLR 111.860 3 3
4 Tatiana Baturintseva / Andrey Nevskiy RUS 95.350 4 4

Junior Men

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SP FS
1 Ivan Pavlov UKR 173.290 1 1
2 Pavel Ignatenko BLR 154.620 2 2
3 Markus Ramisch GER 113.540 4 3
4 Matteo Rizzo ITA 110.480 5 4
5 Daniel Albert Naurits EST 108.730 3 5

Junior Ladies

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SP FS
1 Jenni Saarinen FIN 128.610 2 1
2 Aleksandra Golovkina LTU 112.600 1 3
3 Minami Hanashiro GER 108.350 3 2
4 Darin Khussein UKR 102.040 4 4
5 Luisa Weber GER 95.450 6 8
6 Victoria Manni ITA 95.340 7 6
7 Natallia Fartushina GER 94.600 5 10
8 Lyydia Maattanen FIN 92.820 9 5
9 Samanta Kovalkova LAT 90.950 8 9
10 Mariya Bakusheva BLR 89.510 10 7
11 Tatsiana Mednikava BLR 76.310 11 14
12 Kseniya Karannaya BLR 74.610 12 11
13 Evelina Oraste EST 73.610 13 12
14 Alina Parkhomenka BLR 73.110 15 13
15 Simona Bajeva LAT 65.460 14 15

Junior Dance

FPL COMPETITOR COUNTRY POINTS SD FD
1 Viktoria Kavaliova / Yurii Bieliaiev BLR 115.260 1 1
2 Daria Korotitskaya / Maksim Spodirev UKR 110.200 3 2
3 Sara Ghislandi / Giona Ortenzi ITA 107.590 2 3
4 Yauheniya Tkachenka / Yurii hulitski BLR 96.210 4 4
5 Krystsina Kaunatskaya / Yan Lukouski BLR 76.690 6 5
6 Hanna Karastseleva / Vadim Davidovich BLR 68.490 5 6

Results from http://www.sport-folio.net/database/event/ice_star_2012/results/

Europeans Ice Dance Preliminary Round Results

 Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE 81.55 44.43 37.12 6.18 6.00 6.25 6.39 6.25 0.00 #15
2 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 74.34 38.41 35.93 6.04 5.75 6.14 6.14 6.04 0.00 #17
3 Q Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitri DUN UKR 73.10 38.30 34.80 6.00 5.68 5.75 5.86 5.75 0.00 #4
4 Q Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 72.75 39.22 33.53 5.61 5.36 5.75 5.68 5.71 0.00 #10
5 Q Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 72.07 38.57 34.50 5.89 5.54 5.86 5.79 5.79 1.00 #19
6 Q Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 71.05 35.92 36.13 6.00 5.89 5.93 6.25 6.14 1.00 #12
7 Q Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 69.21 37.43 34.78 5.96 5.54 5.71 5.96 5.96 3.00 #13
8 Q Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 68.68 36.94 31.74 5.39 5.04 5.50 5.39 5.29 0.00 #3
9 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART FRA 67.22 33.10 36.12 6.11 5.89 5.75 6.21 6.21 2.00 #11
10 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 67.01 35.64 31.37 5.39 4.93 5.39 5.29 5.32 0.00 #14
11 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 65.01 36.42 29.59 5.00 4.71 5.14 4.96 5.00 1.00 #18
12 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 63.34 31.70 31.64 5.29 5.04 5.43 5.46 5.32 0.00 #16
13 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN 63.26 32.86 30.40 5.25 4.79 5.14 5.07 5.25 0.00 #7
14 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 60.63 33.73 28.90 4.86 4.57 4.96 5.00 4.86 2.00 #2
15 Alexandra ZVORIGINA / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL 58.94 30.88 28.06 4.71 4.54 4.79 4.75 4.68 0.00 #6
16 Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV BLR 57.97 32.43 25.54 4.43 4.14 4.36 4.25 4.14 0.00 #8
17 Ekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV ISR 56.11 28.32 27.79 4.79 4.46 4.71 4.82 4.46 0.00 #9
18 Ksenia PECHERKINA / Aleksandrs JAKUSHIN LAT 53.93 31.57 25.36 4.32 4.04 4.14 4.43 4.32 3.00 #1
19 Alexandra CHISTIAKOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 45.42 22.14 25.28 4.21 4.11 4.29 4.25 4.29 2.00 #5

Istanbul Cup Senior Results

Ladies
1 PATRICIA GLESCIC SLO 122,55 2 1
2 FLEUR MAXWELL LUX 117,19 1 4
3 ISABELLA PIEMAN BEL 115,55 3 2
4 KAAT VAN DAELE BEL 112,95 4 3
5 CHAE-YEON SUHR KOR 106,16 6 5
6 BIRCE ATABEY TUR 105,36 7 6
7 NIKA CERIC SLO 101,02 8 7
8 SABINA MARIUTA ROU 100,65 5 8
9 CLARA PETERS IRL 91,18 9 10
10 VIKTORIA PAVUK HUN 89,45 10 9
11 DIMITRA KORRI GRE 67,27 11 12
12 JUDIT GRICA HUN 62,17 13 11
13 LOWANNA GIBSON AUS 47,35 12 13

Men

1 DENIS TEN KAZ 220,83 1 1
2 MISHA GE UZB 202,84 3 2
3 KIM LUCINE MON 196,96 2 3
4 ABSAL RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 190,08 4 4
5 ZOLTAN KELEMEN ROU 175,39 6 5
6 DENIS WIECZOREK GER 161,12 5 6
7 ALI DEMIRBOGA TUR 152,67 7 7
8 OSMAN AKGUN TUR 146,39 8 8
9 MARTON MARKO HUN 138,41 9 9
10 BRADLEY MCLACHLAN AUS 119,65 11 10
11 CHARLES SHOU-SAN PAO TPE 109,50 12 11
12 ANDREW DODDS AUS 103,70 10 13
13 BLAKE ADAMS AUS 103,64 13 12

Ice Dance

1 JULIA ZLOBINA / ALEXEI SITNIKOV AZE 140,08 1 1
2 VALERIA STARYGINA / IVAN VOLOBUIEV RUS 132,10 2 4
3 TANJA KOLBE / STEFANO CARUSO GER 130,98 4 3
4 ALISA AGAFONOVA / ALPER UCAR TUR 129,80 5 2
5 IRINA BABCHENKO / VITALI NIKIFOROV UKR 127,24 3 6
6 CAROLINA HERMANN / DANIEL HERMANN GER 117,36 6 5
7 DORA TUROCZI / BALAZS MAJOR HUN 113,73 7 7
8 ALEXANDRA CHISTYAKOVA / DIMITAR LICHEV BUL 100,86 8 8
9 CORTNEY MANSOUR / DARYN ZHUNUSSOV KAZ 89,87 9 9