U.S. Nationals Qualifiers

NOVICE QUALIFIERS
LADIES

Eastern Section
Brianna Laxon
Olivia Serafini
Morgan Sewall
Madison Vinci 

Midwestern Section
Madison DeLuca
Amber Glenn
Avery Kurtz
Bradie Tennell

Pacific Coast Section
Karen Chen
Amanda Gelb
Dyllan McIntee
Selena Zhao

MEN’S

Eastern Section
Tony Lu
Jimmy Ma
Oleksiy Melnyk
James Schetelich

Midwestern Section
Chase Belmontes
Brian Krentz
Kyle Shropshire
Nicholas Vrdoljak

Pacific Coast Section
Spencer Howe
Wilbur Ji
Kevin Shum
Vincent Zhou

PAIRS

Eastern Section
Alexis Donahoe/James Rappold
Victoria LoRusso/Timothy Habeeb
Alexandria Shaughnessy/James Morgan
Lianna Thomas/Gene Fu

Midwestern Section
Caitlin Fields/Jason Pacini
Allison Smith/Anthony Evans
Danielle Viola/Alexander Johnson
Christina Zaitsev/Ernie Utah Stevens 

Pacific Coast Section
Hannah Klopstock/Chadwick Phillips
Chelsea Liu/Devin Perini
Elise Middleton/Robert Hennings
Nancy Xu/Robert Przepioski 

ICE DANCING

Eastern Section
Meara Lorello/William Dean
Rebecca Lucas/Yan Kazansky
Whitney Miller/Kyle MacMillan
Karen Tong/David Cruikshank

Midwestern Section
Sierra Chadwick/Alexander Martin
Madison George/Brad Kleffman
Holly Moore/Daniel Klaber
Hannah Rosinski/Jacob Jaffe 

Pacific Coast Section
Lauren Leonesio/Dustin Perini
Chloe Lewis/Logan Bye
Hannah Pfeifer/Grant Lorello
Stacey Siddon/Jared Weiss

JUNIOR QUALIFIERS
LADIES

Eastern Section
Jenelle Herman
Jessica Hu
Nicole Rajic
Allison Timlen 

Midwestern Section
Mariah Bell
Gracie Gold
Barbie Long
Hannah Miller

Pacific Coast Section
Camille Davis
Polina Edmunds
Katarina Kulgeyko
Gwendolyn Prescott

Bye
Ashley Cain

MEN’S

Eastern Section
Harrison Choate
Timothy Dolensky
Andrew Nagode
Emmanuel Savary

Midwestern Section
Ryan Hartley
Lukas Kaugars
Timothy Koleto
Troy Tomasello

Pacific Coast Section
Nathan Chen
David Wang
Philip Warren
Jay Yostanto

PAIRS

Eastern Section
Cali Fujimoto/Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne
Audrey Goldberg/Joseph Dolkiewicz
Colin Grafton/Kylie Duarte
Christine Mozer/Daniel O’Shea

Midwestern Section
Madeline Aaron/Max Settlage
Brianna de la Mora/Taylor Wilson
Olivia Oltmanns/Joshua Santillan

Pacific Coast Section
AnnaMarie Pearce/Craig Norris
Jessica Pfund/AJ Reiss

Bye
Jessica Noelle Calalang/Zack Sidhu
Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier
Britney Simpson/Matthew Blackmer

ICE DANCING

Eastern Section
Lauri Bonacorsi/Travis Mager
Danielle Gamelin/Alexander Gamelin
Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter
Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons

Midwestern Section
Amanda Bertsch/Sam Kaplun
Jenna Dzierzanowski/Vinny Dispenza
Kaitlin Hawayek/Michael Bramante
Jessica Mancini/Tyler Brooks

Pacific Coast Section
Madeline Heritage/Nathaniel Fast
Roxette Howe/Mark Jahnke
Cassandra Jeandell/Damian Dodge
Elliana Pogrebinsky/Ross Gudis

Bye
Alexandra Aldridge/Daniel Eaton

SENIOR QUALIFIERS
LADIES

Eastern Section
Samantha Cesario
Haley Dunne
Joelle Forte
Yasmin Siraj 

Midwestern Section
Kiri Baga
Morgan Bell
McKinzie Daniels
Nina Jiang

Pacific Coast Section
Sophia Adams
Leah Keiser
Angela Wang
Caroline Zhang 
Bye
Alissa Czisny
Rachael Flatt
Christina Gao
Vanessa Lam
Mirai Nagasu
Ashley Wagner
Agnes Zawadzki

MEN’S

Eastern Section
Alexander Aiken
Wesley Campbell
Stephen Carriere
Alexander Zahradnicek

Midwestern Section
Max Aaron
William Brewster
Grant Hochstein
Alexander Johnson

Pacific Coast Section
Jonathan Cassar
Scott Dyer
Keegan Messing
Douglas Razzano

Bye
Jeremy Abbott
Jason Brown
Richard Dornbush
Joshua Farris
Armin Mahbanoozadeh
Ross Miner
Brandon Mroz
Adam Rippon

PAIRS

Eastern Section
Kloe Chanel Bautista/Tyler Harris
Gretchen Donlan/Andrew Speroff
Alexa Scimeca/Ivan Dimitrov
Felicia Zhang/Nathan Bartholomay

Bye
Cassie Andrews/Timothy LeDuc
Ashley Cain/Joshua Reagan 
Marissa Castelli/Simon Shnapir
Caydee Denney/John Coughlin
Amanda Evora/Mark Ladwig
Rita Fehr/Peter Biver
Mary Beth Marley/Rockne Brubaker
Andrea Poapst/Christopher Knierim 
Tiffany Vise/Don Baldwin

ICE DANCING

Eastern Section
Anastasia Cannuscio/Colin McManus
Isabella Cannuscio/Ian Lorello
Ginna Hoptman/Pavel Filchenkov
Meredith Zuber/Kyle Herring

Midwestern Section
Carina Glastris/Kevin Allison
Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue
Shannon Wingle/Timothy McKernan 

Pacific Coast Section
Charlotte Lichtman/Dean Copely
Anastasia Olson/Jordan Cowan
Emily Samuelson/Todd Gilles
Brittany Schmucker/Adam Munday

Bye
Madison Chock/Evan Bates
Meryl Davis/Charlie White
Lynn Kriengkrairut/Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani 

Comments

  1. Who are Rita Fehr and Peter Biver? I’ve never heard their names before. How’d they qualify?

  2. There were fewer than 4 teams competing in their sectional and they elected not to compete.

  3. Anonymous says:

    I was doing researcch and found she is 15 and he is 35. I don’t know if that’s correct but if it is it will be interesting for sure.

  4. According to this article from 2007 that sounds about right. He was her singles coach and they began skating pairs together. http://chippewa.com/news/article_4bd5aaef-3d64-5877-a122-1aa99ea4461a.html