Volvo Open Cup Senior Dance Results

Short Dance

l. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE 61.92 32.09 29.83 7.38 7.25 7.67 7.42 7.54 0.00 #11
2 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 57.69 27.99 29.70 7.42 7.21 7.42 7.42 7.58 0.00 #9
3 Alessandrini LORENZA / Simone VATURI ITA 55.49 27.91 27.58 6.88 6.75 7.04 6.92 6.88 0.00 #15
4 Federica TESTA / Lucas CSOLLEY SVK 54.84 29.09 25.75 6.42 6.29 6.54 6.46 6.46 0.00 #18
5 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 53.14 29.66 23.48 5.79 5.67 6.08 5.83 5.96 0.00 #10
6 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 53.06 28.42 24.64 6.21 6.00 6.29 6.17 6.13 0.00 #14
7 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Vitaly NIKIFOROV UKR 51.17 26.34 24.83 6.21 6.13 6.17 6.25 6.25 0.00 #17
8 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 50.33 26.59 23.74 6.04 5.67 6.04 6.04 5.88 0.00 #6
9 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 47.00 25.67 21.33 5.38 5.13 5.38 5.42 5.33 0.00 #5
10 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 46.76 21.34 25.42 6.29 6.17 6.46 6.46 6.38 0.00 #16
11 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 45.77 24.08 21.69 5.42 5.17 5.54 5.54 5.42 0.00 #3
12 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 44.50 22.42 23.08 5.88 5.50 5.88 5.88 5.71 1.00 #1
13 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 44.01 22.09 21.92 5.38 5.33 5.50 5.58 5.58 0.00 #20
14 Jelizaveta TRETYAKOVA / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 41.94 20.99 20.95 5.38 5.08 5.29 5.17 5.25 0.00 #4
15 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 40.60 19.42 22.18 5.54 5.38 5.50 5.58 5.67 1.00 #19
16 Sophie JONES / Jordan BROWN GBR 38.03 19.75 18.28 4.71 4.38 4.63 4.58 4.54 0.00 #8
17 Svetlana KHOMIAKOVA / Nikita SHUDO-JABLONSKII RUS 35.47 16.99 18.48 4.67 4.38 4.67 4.71 4.63 0.00 #13
18 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSELL GBR 34.19 17.17 17.02 4.25 4.00 4.38 4.42 4.21 0.00 #2
19 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 30.63 15.75 15.88 4.13 3.75 4.00 4.04 3.92 1.00 #7

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 91.55 46.04 45.51 7.50 7.33 7.75 7.88 7.67 0.00 #16
2 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE 90.50 45.67 44.83 7.54 7.25 7.67 7.46 7.58 0.00 #15
3 Alessandrini LORENZA / Simone VATURI ITA 88.47 46.07 42.40 7.08 6.88 7.21 7.17 7.13 0.00 #18
4 Federica TESTA / Lucas CSOLLEY SVK 84.22 42.86 41.36 6.83 6.58 7.13 7.13 7.04 0.00 #17
5 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 79.66 41.59 38.07 6.21 6.13 6.54 6.54 6.50 0.00 #14
6 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 79.26 40.17 39.09 6.50 6.21 6.71 6.63 6.75 0.00 #13
7 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 78.82 41.20 37.62 6.25 5.96 6.54 6.46 6.38 0.00 #11
8 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 77.91 41.47 37.44 6.25 6.00 6.38 6.42 6.33 1.00 #19
9 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 74.91 41.36 34.55 5.63 5.50 5.96 5.96 5.96 1.00 #7
10 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Vitaly NIKIFOROV UKR 74.81 37.36 37.45 6.38 6.08 6.33 6.17 6.33 0.00 #12
11 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 74.10 39.87 34.23 5.71 5.50 5.96 5.67 5.83 0.00 #6
12 Jelizaveta TRETYAKOVA / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 73.07 38.76 34.31 5.88 5.38 5.96 5.75 5.83 0.00 #9
13 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 72.82 37.63 36.19 5.88 5.79 6.33 6.17 6.21 1.00 #10
14 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 71.15 37.25 33.90 5.79 5.42 5.79 5.67 5.71 0.00 #8
15 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 70.49 38.86 32.63 5.38 5.25 5.63 5.58 5.50 1.00 #5
16 Sophie JONES / Jordan BROWN GBR 61.15 35.34 25.81 4.42 4.04 4.46 4.42 4.33 0.00 #2
17 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSELL GBR 54.71 32.12 23.59 3.96 3.75 4.08 4.08 3.92 1.00 #1
18 Svetlana KHOMIAKOVA / Nikita SHUDO-JABLONSKII RUS 51.81 30.29 23.52 4.04 3.79 3.79 4.13 3.92 2.00 #4
19 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 49.51 27.97 22.54 3.79 3.50 3.88 3.96 3.83 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE 152.42 1 2
2 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 149.24 2 1
3 Alessandrini LORENZA / Simone VATURI ITA 143.96 3 3
4 Federica TESTA / Lucas CSOLLEY SVK 139.06 4 4
5 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 132.32 6 6
6 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 131.05 5 8
7 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 129.99 8 5
8 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Vitaly NIKIFOROV UKR 125.98 7 10
9 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 125.58 10 7
10 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 119.87 11 11
11 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 119.82 9 13
12 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 119.41 12 9
13 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 115.16 13 14
14 Jelizaveta TRETYAKOVA / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 115.01 14 12
15 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 111.09 15 15
16 Sophie JONES / Jordan BROWN GBR 99.18 16 16
17 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSELL GBR 88.90 18 17
18 Svetlana KHOMIAKOVA / Nikita SHUDO-JABLONSKII RUS 87.28 17 18
19 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 80.14 19 19
WD Valentina RUBCHENKO / Benjamin ALLAIN FRA