World Championships: Free Dance Results

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 110.34 52.78   57.56 9.50 9.43 9.68 9.68 9.82 0.00 #20
2 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 107.64 50.93   56.71 9.36 9.25 9.68 9.50 9.64 0.00 #16
3 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 104.05 49.50   54.55 8.96 8.93 9.18 9.25 9.29 0.00 #18
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 100.18 49.64   50.54 8.54 8.04 8.68 8.32 8.79 0.00 #17
5 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 95.66 46.87   48.79 8.36 7.75 8.21 8.21 8.36 0.00 #19
6 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 95.51 45.86   49.65 8.18 7.93 8.54 8.39 8.61 0.00 #13
7 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 92.46 42.86   49.60 8.32 8.07 8.36 8.36 8.36 0.00 #14
8 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 86.24 41.93   44.31 7.57 7.04 7.57 7.39 7.57 0.00 #12
9 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 85.07 42.78   42.29 7.21 6.75 7.18 7.18 7.11 0.00 #8
10 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 84.39 43.28   41.11 7.04 6.46 6.86 6.93 7.21 0.00 #11
11 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 82.37 35.71   46.66 7.79 7.71 7.68 7.93 7.82 0.00 #15
12 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitri DUN UKR 80.05 41.78   38.27 6.50 6.04 6.61 6.50 6.46 0.00 #3
13 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 78.92 41.50   37.42 6.50 6.04 6.29 6.36 6.07 0.00 #6
14 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN 78.80 39.44   39.36 6.50 6.29 6.75 6.61 6.86 0.00 #7
15 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE 78.42 40.42   38.00 6.39 6.07 6.50 6.43 6.46 0.00 #4
16 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 75.71 36.85   38.86 6.61 6.18 6.71 6.43 6.64 0.00 #9
17 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 74.96 36.28   39.68 6.61 6.46 6.61 6.79 6.71 1.00 #10
18 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 74.44 38.99   35.45 5.93 5.57 5.93 6.25 6.11 0.00 #1
19 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 73.85 36.93   36.92 6.21 5.86 6.29 6.29 6.32 0.00 #5
20 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 64.31 32.99   32.32 5.46 5.14 5.32 5.71 5.46 1.00 #2

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
182.65 1 1
2 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
178.62 2 2
3 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
173.18 3 3
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
166.65 4 4
5 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
161.00 5 5
6 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
160.62 6 6
7 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
150.75 9 7
8 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
144.72 7 11
9 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO
RUS
144.43 10 8
10 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
143.95 8 10
11 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER
141.36 11 9
12 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG
CHN
130.27 13 13
13 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL
CAN
129.55 15 14
14 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
129.31 12 17
15 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitri DUN
UKR
128.75 17 12
16 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI
ITA
126.89 14 16
17 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV
AZE
126.57 19 15
18 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS
LTU
124.07 16 19
19 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
ESP
123.12 18 18
20 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN
AUS
112.23 20 20
21 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
FNR 21
22 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND
EST
FNR 22
23 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES
HUN
FNR 23
24 Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
FNR 24
25 Anna NAGORNYUK / Viktor KOVALENKO
UZB
FNR 25