World Championships Short Dance Results

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 69.70 33.77 35.93 8.79 8.71 9.14 9.07 9.14 0.00 #31
2 Q Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 69.20 33.50 35.70 8.82 8.75 9.00 8.96 9.04 0.00 #33
3 Q Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 68.20 31.85 36.35 9.00 8.96 9.00 9.21 9.21 0.00 #28
4 Q Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 67.71 34.79 32.92 8.07 8.04 8.21 8.36 8.39 0.00 #29
5 Q Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 65.67 29.22 36.45 9.21 8.96 8.89 9.18 9.25 0.00 #27
6 Q Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 63.55 32.00 31.55 7.68 7.64 8.11 7.93 8.04 0.00 #26
7 Q Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 62.27 32.43 29.84 7.32 7.11 7.54 7.64 7.61 0.00 #24
8 Q Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 62.11 32.93 29.18 7.36 7.07 7.46 7.29 7.29 0.00 #19
9 Q Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 61.21 30.49 30.72 7.71 7.46 7.79 7.75 7.68 0.00 #32
10 Q Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 59.42 29.71 29.71 7.46 7.36 7.29 7.54 7.46 0.00 #30
11 Q Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 57.68 29.57 28.11 6.96 6.79 7.18 7.11 7.07 0.00 #16
12 Q Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE 57.01 28.57 28.44 7.14 6.86 7.11 7.18 7.21 0.00 #17
13 Q Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 55.37 27.92 27.45 6.89 6.61 6.89 6.86 7.00 0.00 #22
14 Q Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 55.18 28.50 26.68 6.57 6.43 6.75 6.71 6.82 0.00 #21
15 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 55.11 27.78 27.33 6.89 6.64 6.96 6.89 6.79 0.00 #18
16 Q Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 55.06 28.42 26.64 6.54 6.32 6.82 6.57 6.96 0.00 #8
17 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 53.98 26.00 27.98 6.93 6.75 7.00 7.18 7.07 0.00 #23
18 Q Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 53.34 26.78 26.56 6.64 6.32 6.64 6.79 6.75 0.00 #20
19 Q Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 53.07 28.87 24.20 6.04 5.71 6.18 6.04 6.21 0.00 #11
20 Q Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 53.03 29.64 23.39 5.86 5.57 5.82 5.96 5.96 0.00 #10
21 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 52.08 27.65 24.43 6.18 5.86 6.11 6.25 6.11 0.00 #1
22 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 51.99 28.71 23.28 5.75 5.57 5.93 5.93 5.89 0.00 #3
23 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 51.56 27.00 24.56 5.96 5.93 6.25 6.21 6.29 0.00 #2
24 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 51.06 27.58 23.48 5.79 5.57 5.89 6.04 6.00 0.00 #9
25 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 50.64 28.14 22.50 5.61 5.46 5.71 5.64 5.68 0.00 #12
26 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN 50.61 28.58 23.03 5.64 5.57 5.75 5.82 5.93 1.00 #13
27 Gabriela KUBOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 50.43 27.86 22.57 5.75 5.50 5.68 5.54 5.71 0.00 #5
28 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 48.49 26.79 21.70 5.39 5.25 5.46 5.54 5.46 0.00 #7
29 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 48.46 24.96 23.50 5.82 5.75 5.64 6.07 6.00 0.00 #15
30 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 46.05 23.79 22.26 5.57 5.36 5.64 5.61 5.61 0.00 #4
31 Angelina TELEGINA / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 42.85 22.50 20.35 5.14 4.93 5.00 5.14 5.18 0.00 #6
32 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 41.08 20.65 20.43 5.18 5.00 4.93 5.29 5.11 0.00 #14
WD Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS #25